Heat Sheets For Monday's VHSL 5A North Regional! WATCH LIVE On MileSplit!

WATCH LIVE ON MILESPLIT!

Heat sheets for VHSL Group 5A North Regional to be held Monday, February 13th at the PG County Sportsplex in Landover, Maryland. MileSplit will be LIVE streaming the meet!

Watch the action starting at 11 am HERE.  

           Region 5A Northt Indoor Track and Field Meet - 2/13/2017            
                        Prince Georges Learning Center                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    108 Burzynski, Jordan             10 Mountain Vie       14-03.00 
  2    143 White, Searra                 11 Mountain Vie       14-03.00 
  3    147 Boyce, Khalina                12 Potomac Seni       14-04.00 
  4    148 Riley, Kei                    12 Potomac Seni       14-05.00 
  5    156 Gaines, Dorian                 9 Atlee              14-10.00 
  6    230 Dacanay, Jemalyn L            10 George C. Ma       14-11.50 
  7    195 Wood, Christia                 9 Halifax Coun       15-00.00 
  8    202 Phillips, Logan               12 Patrick Henr       15-00.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    234 Galloway, Te'asia             10 Patrick Henr       15-01.00 
  2    231 Kashynski, Miranda             9 J.E.B. Stuar       15-01.50 
  3    164 Ferrell, Noesha               11 Halifax Coun       15-04.00 
  4    187 Saunders, Dejah               10 Brooke Point       15-07.00 
  5    139 Clark, Julia                  10 J.E.B. Stuar       15-09.00 
  6    126 Jenkins, Cierra               11 Wakefield Hi       16-00.00 
  7     92 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)     12 Atlee              16-00.25 
  8    180 Morgan, Jasmine               11 Thomas Ediso       16-00.50 
  9    179 Dundy, Journe                 10 Stafford Hig       16-07.00 
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    124 Hamilton, Kevin               12 Robert E. Le       18-06.50 
  2    190 Gervais, Kevin                12 Falls Church       18-08.25 
  3    166 Mayfield, Lawson              11 Halifax Coun       18-08.75 
  4    229 Moore, Jonathan               11 Falls Church       18-10.25 
  5    233 Roth, Jordyn                  10 Patrick Henr       19-00.75 
  6    105 Carden, Tavontae              11 Halifax Coun       19-03.00 
  7    152 Mitchell, Matthew             10 Potomac Seni       19-11.50 
  8    219 Dixon, Dexter                 11 Halifax Coun       20-03.25 
  9    101 Collins, Adrian               12 Falls Church       20-05.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    212 Gardner, Cason                11 Atlee              20-09.00 
  2    162 Sanders, Antoine              12 Brooke Point       20-10.50 
  3    232 Carter, Jamal                 12 Orange Count       21-02.50 
  4    122 Ashton, Blaine                11 Robert E. Le       21-03.00 
  5    100 Valentine, Chandler           11 Brooke Point       21-03.00 
  6    160 Ross, Tavon                   11 Brooke Point       22-00.50 
  7    109 White, Brandon                12 Mountain Vie       22-03.50 
  8    182 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory         12 Thomas Ediso       23-02.50 
  9    175 Louis, Donovan                11 Potomac Seni       23-04.50 
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    299 Kenny, Meg                     9 Mountain Vie       28-09.25 
  2    307 Phillips, Genevieve           12 Thomas Ediso       30-11.00 
  3    298 Muchemenyi, Thando P          12 George C. Ma       31-02.00 
  4    198 Villarreal, Sierra            11 Mountain Vie       31-04.25 
  5    116 Scere, Aboitel                 9 Patrick Henr       31-06.00 
  6    143 White, Searra                 11 Mountain Vie       31-06.50 
  7    164 Ferrell, Noesha               11 Halifax Coun       31-06.50 
  8    202 Phillips, Logan               12 Patrick Henr       32-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    234 Galloway, Te'asia             10 Patrick Henr       32-04.75 
  2    309 Hu, Elizabeth                 12 Thomas Jeffe       32-07.25 
  3    187 Saunders, Dejah               10 Brooke Point       32-10.50 
  4    302 Grant, Zaria                  12 Orange Count       33-04.00 
  5    301 Carter, Jazmin                12 Orange Count       33-05.50 
  6    306 Otete, Dhiambi                10 Thomas Ediso       34-10.75 
  7    308 Williams, Abigail             11 Thomas Ediso       35-02.50 
  8    179 Dundy, Journe                 10 Stafford Hig       35-05.00 
  9    180 Morgan, Jasmine               11 Thomas Ediso       36-02.50 
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    300 Fulton, Peter                 11 Mountain Vie       37-00.50 
  2    305 Smith, Nate                   11 Stafford Hig       37-03.25 
  3    233 Roth, Jordyn                  10 Patrick Henr       37-05.50 
  4    303 Glele, Ulrich                 11 Patrick Henr       37-06.00 
  5    304 Agyman, Bernard               12 Potomac Seni       37-10.00 
  6    214 O'Keeffe, Nick                11 Atlee              38-03.50 
  7    124 Hamilton, Kevin               12 Robert E. Le       38-04.50 
  8    167 Rock, Zachary                 10 Massaponax         38-07.00 
  9    219 Dixon, Dexter                 11 Halifax Coun       39-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    123 Chambers, Chauncey            11 Robert E. Le       39-11.00 
  2    133 Northington, Buddy            11 Atlee              40-04.50 
  3    297 Shelton, Collin               11 Albemarle          41-01.25 
  4    190 Gervais, Kevin                12 Falls Church       42-02.50 
  5    229 Moore, Jonathan               11 Falls Church       42-07.50 
  6    122 Ashton, Blaine                11 Robert E. Le       43-02.50 
  7    182 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory         12 Thomas Ediso       43-08.50 
  8    109 White, Brandon                12 Mountain Vie       46-09.50 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    227 Ericsson, Sophie              12 Patrick Henr        4-04.00 
  2    216 Tooke, Amanda                 12 George C. Ma        4-05.00 
  3    159 Gibson, Kyauana               12 Brooke Point        4-06.00 
  4    168 Macecevic, jamie               9 North Staffo        4-06.00 
  5    211 Fisher, Annaliese              9 Atlee               4-06.00 
  6    231 Kashynski, Miranda             9 J.E.B. Stuar        4-06.00 
  7    217 Winicour, Rebecca M           11 George C. Ma        4-07.00 
  8    224 Carter, Alden                 11 Orange Count        4-08.00 
  9    223 Spahn, Hannah                 12 North Staffo        4-08.00 
 10    127 Blank, Anna                   11 Albemarle           4-08.00 
 11    215 Rickels, Fiona J              11 George C. Ma        4-08.00 
 12    194 Schlier, Inga J               12 George C. Ma        4-09.00 
 13    222 Pellot, Victoria              12 North Staffo        4-10.00 
 14    210 Graham, Emma                  11 Albemarle           4-10.00 
 15    198 Villarreal, Sierra            11 Mountain Vie        5-00.00 
 16    225 Delgado, Lucy                 12 Orange Count        5-02.00 
 17    220 Verma, Maya                   11 J.E.B. Stuar        5-02.00 
 18    226 Harrington, Lane              12 Orange Count        5-02.00 
 19    187 Saunders, Dejah               10 Brooke Point        5-02.00 
 20    228 Tinsley, Taylor               12 Stafford Hig        5-04.00 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    196 Cleveland, Christian          12 J.E.B. Stuar        5-01.00 
  2    122 Ashton, Blaine                11 Robert E. Le        5-03.00 
  3    221 Carter, Ramon                 11 Massaponax          5-04.00 
  4    213 Larson, Josh                   9 Atlee               5-04.00 
  5    152 Mitchell, Matthew             10 Potomac Seni        5-06.00 
  6    100 Valentine, Chandler           11 Brooke Point        5-06.00 
  7    109 White, Brandon                12 Mountain Vie        5-06.00 
  8    124 Hamilton, Kevin               12 Robert E. Le        5-07.00 
  9    218 Tosi, Piero S                 12 George C. Ma        5-07.00 
 10    192 Olson, Thomas                 12 Falls Church        5-08.00 
 11    214 O'Keeffe, Nick                11 Atlee               5-08.00 
 12    146 Joseph, David                 11 Patrick Henr        5-10.00 
 13    176 Panda, Jonathan               12 Potomac Seni        5-10.00 
 14    219 Dixon, Dexter                 11 Halifax Coun        6-00.00 
 15    212 Gardner, Cason                11 Atlee               6-04.00 
 16    172 Pellot, Manuel                10 North Staffo        6-04.00 
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    276 Mathes, Dyshawna              12 Massaponax         24-09.50 
  2    294 Hashem, Mariam                11 Thomas Ediso       24-10.50 
  3    265 Hernandez, Jessica            10 Falls Church       25-06.00 
  4    263 Gibbons, Aaliyah              11 Brooke Point       28-00.00 
  5    274 Clarke, Simone                11 J.E.B. Stuar       28-02.50 
  6    269 Stenseth, Alexandra B         12 George C. Ma       28-10.50 
  7    287 Telsaint, Shequenda           11 Patrick Henr       29-02.00 
  8    266 Ivey, Madeline                11 Falls Church       29-04.50 
  9    270 Stuart, Delaney E             10 George C. Ma       29-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    272 Hancock, Cara                 10 Halifax Coun       29-08.75 
  2    286 Smith, Aaliyah                11 Patrick Henr       30-02.00 
  3    277 Williams, Kendra              10 Mountain Vie       30-06.75 
  4    290 Riley, Kiah                   10 Potomac Seni       31-03.00 
  5    283 Woodrum, Jean                 12 Patrick Henr       31-08.00 
  6    280 Lomax, Alexia                 11 Orange Count       31-10.25 
  7    292 Barton, Alyssa                12 Stafford Hig       33-03.25 
  8    281 Tompskins, Jasmine            11 Orange Count       35-00.00 
  9    278 Smith, Kelsie                 12 North Staffo       36-01.00 
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    271 Beitz, James S                12 George C. Ma       34-09.00 
  2    262 Heflin, Grayson               11 Albemarle          36-02.00 
  3    273 Brooks, Herbert               10 Halifax Coun       37-10.00 
  4    268 Mata, Roberto                 12 Falls Church       38-06.00 
  5    293 Smith, Hunter                 12 Stafford Hig       38-08.00 
  6    279 Reilly, Jason                 10 North Staffo       39-01.50 
  7    267 Marshall, Davon               11 Falls Church       40-02.25 
  8    296 Roberts, Alexander            11 Thomas Ediso       40-11.50 
  9    284 Carter, Cedric                 9 Patrick Henr       41-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    289 Henderson, Isac               12 Patrick Henr       41-03.50 
  2    285 Shreve, Greg                  12 Patrick Henr       41-06.00 
  3    295 Coughenour, Melvin            12 Thomas Ediso       41-11.50 
  4    282 Smith, Trey                   12 Orange Count       43-06.00 
  5    175 Louis, Donovan                11 Potomac Seni       43-07.75 
  6    264 Witalec, Andrew               12 Brooke Point       45-01.50 
  7    288 Cook, Elijah                  12 Patrick Henr       47-04.75 
  8    170 Council, Darnell              11 North Staffo       49-02.00 
  9    291 Gibbs, Jesus                  11 Potomac Seni       49-11.00 
 10    275 Klusner, Michael              12 J.E.B. Stuar       52-04.00 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    256 Bishins, Leah                  9 Thomas Ediso        6-06.00 
  2    239 Marshall, Lauren              12 Brooke Point        7-00.00 
  3    259 Li, Rachel                    11 Thomas Jeffe        7-03.00 
  4    236 Moore, Emma                    9 Atlee               7-06.00 
  5    237 Rodgers, Carley                9 Atlee               7-06.00 
  6    244 Meinert, Casey                12 Mountain Vie        8-00.00 
  7    247 Long, Mollika                 11 Patrick Henr        8-00.00 
  8    257 Ogork, Alessa                 10 Thomas Ediso        8-00.00 
  9    248 Newman, Olivia                11 Patrick Henr        8-06.00 
 10    258 Chu, Cece                     12 Thomas Jeffe        8-06.00 
 11    255 Oylear, Alexandra             12 Stafford Hig        8-06.00 
 12    253 Chang, Jennah                 11 Stafford Hig        9-00.00 
 13    223 Spahn, Hannah                 12 North Staffo        9-00.00 
 14    211 Fisher, Annaliese              9 Atlee               9-00.00 
 15    246 Richardson, Alayna            12 Patrick Henr        9-06.00 
 16    254 Hirata, Gennifer              10 Stafford Hig       10-00.00 
 17    249 Tershak, Abby                  9 Patrick Henr       10-06.00 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    250 Brown, Nyele                  11 Patrick Henr        7-06.00 
  2    245 Howell, Alex                  12 North Staffo        8-06.00 
  3    240 Roberts, Colin                10 Brooke Point        8-06.00 
  4    160 Ross, Tavon                   11 Brooke Point        8-06.00 
  5    252 Wilson, Marques               10 Patrick Henr        9-00.00 
  6    235 Barber, John                  10 Albemarle           9-06.00 
  7    261 Chu, Landon                   12 Thomas Jeffe       10-00.00 
  8    243 Ongoco, Josh Peter            12 J.E.B. Stuar       10-00.00 
  9    260 Burns, Ryan                   12 Thomas Jeffe       10-06.00 
 10    241 Coppola, John                 11 Falls Church       10-06.00 
 11    192 Olson, Thomas                 12 Falls Church       11-06.00 
 12    251 Turner, Corbin                12 Patrick Henr       12-06.00 
 13    186 Turochy *, Nick               12 Atlee              13-00.00 
 14    242 Do, David                     12 J.E.B. Stuar       13-00.00 
 15    238 Chapman, William              11 Atlee              15-06.00 
 
Event 11  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mountain View                                       11:15.16 
     1) 581 Holmquist, Emilie 10        2) 582 Muratore, Grace 10         
     3) 74 Sabal, Sarah 10              4) 584 Torres, Celesley 12        
  2  Massaponax                                          11:05.04 
     1) 576 Failor, Madison 12          2) 141 Foster, Aalayah 11         
     3) 50 Hudson, Julianne 10          4) 18 Kosco, Kayla 9              
  3  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                             11:01.91 
     1) 227 Ericsson, Sophie 12         2) 609 Offerman, Olivia 12        
     3) 79 White, Logan 9               4) 611 Porras-Neilson, Sofia 12   
  4  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             10:51.92 
     1) 601 Draper, Hailey 10           2) 602 Flinn, Emily 11            
     3) 603 Hughes, Jenna 9             4) 144 Joyce, Caroline 10         
  5  Thomas Edison                                       10:42.71 
     1) 55 Gaughran, Angelica 12        2) 530 Guerrero, Alexis 10        
     3) 83 Nelson, Olivia 9             4) 628 Neulen, Emilie 11          
  6  Stafford High School                                10:39.74 
     1) 34 Jones, Caroline 11           2) 81 Lambert, Maria 10           
     3) 618 Picadas, Katerina 10        4) 53 Putka, Alexa 12             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Potomac Senior High School                          10:29.91 
     1) 612 Carroll, Keagan 10          2) 613 Chastine, Tashomi 10       
     3) 614 Sesay, Khadija 11           4) 409 Teague, Noelle 11          
  2  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                10:16.42 
     1) 154 Covey, Margaret 11          2) 538 Cox, Caroline 12           
     3) 540 Sawant, Nikita 12           4) 37 Shoemaker, Abigail 12       
  3  J.E.B. Stuart                                       10:15.97 
     1) 140 Thomas, Alana 9             2) 231 Kashynski, Miranda 9       
     3) 139 Clark, Julia 10             4) 488 O'Cadiz, Emiko 9           
  4  Atlee                                               10:10.85 
     1) 68 Faulk, Jessica 11            2) 44 Franklin, Cabell 9          
     3) 472 Kaplan, Amber 10            4) 8 Owen *, Laney 12             
  5  George C. Marshall                                   9:56.79 
     1) 562 Batsford, Kelly A 12        2) 563 Schlechty, Abigail R 10    
     3) 564 Smith, Lena G 9             4) 565 Webster, Beatrice B 9      
  6  Albemarle                                            9:46.28 
     1) 1 Dillenbeck, Halley 12         2) 39 Helmers, Ryann 11           
     3) 2 Hughlett, Lauren 12           4) 3 Mayo, Kathryn 12             
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (14)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                              9:11.38 
     1) 146 Joseph, David 11            2) 606 Mohr, Robert 12            
     3) 607 Carson, Alston Wellsley 11  4) 608 Bennett, Grayson 10        
  2  Massaponax                                           9:06.59 
     1) 364 Jameson, Timothy 11         2) 496 Mutebi, Hakeem 10          
     3) 580 Nelson, Cole 10             4) 498 Washington Jr, Frederick 12
  3  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                              9:00.37 
     1) 145 Bellinger, Jacob 11         2) 596 Mason, Blake 11            
     3) 597 Powell, James 11            4) 598 Raso, Braham 10            
  4  Brooke Point                                         8:54.45 
     1) 556 Castillo, Kelvin 12         2) 557 Guerrero, Christopher 10   
     3) 558 Haywood, Jeremiah 12        4) 559 Lewis, Joseph 10           
  5  North Stafford                                       8:50.52 
     1) 590 Burba, Mason 11             2) 77 Jacobs, Tanner 12           
     3) 592 Jones, Emanuel 12           4) 593 McDonald, Kade 12          
  6  Albemarle                                            8:46.73 
     1) 130 Clark, Law 11               2) 5 Mackenzie, Zach 12           
     3) 7 McDaniel, John 11             4) 547 Tamblre, Sam 9             
  7  Wakefield High School                                8:43.91 
     1) 636 Choque-Guzman, Jose 10      2) 59 Haileselassie, Amanuel 11   
     3) 88 Boswinkle, Kaleb 12          4) 639 Ayele, Nahom 10            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  J.E.B. Stuart                                        8:38.24 
     1) 571 Early, Quinn 9              2) 572 Asmelash, Sem 9            
     3) 573 Saud, Faraj 11              4) 574 Simaitis, Ethan 9          
  2  Atlee                                                8:37.95 
     1) 9 Dehetre *, Jake 12            2) 470 Helmick, Conor 11          
     3) 549 Welles*, Nathan 11          4) 11 Helmlinger, Kameron 10      
  3  Stafford High School                                 8:29.39 
     1) 54 DiEugenio, Duke 12           2) 423 Harris, Samuel 11          
     3) 82 Lambert, Philip 11           4) 35 Reeves, Kellen 12           
  4  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                 8:24.38 
     1) 630 Bandaru, Nikhil 10          2) 543 Begotka, Nick 11           
     3) 38 Clancy, Sean 11              4) 632 Judish, Max 11             
  5  Thomas Edison                                        8:21.74 
     1) 531 Baumgartner, Brandon 11     2) 532 Dakessian, Brandon 11      
     3) 84 Henriques da Silva, Mario 12 4) 625 Lawrence, Gregory 11       
  6  George C. Marshall                                   8:21.34 
     1) 567 Buckley, Blain M 12         2) 568 Kennedy, Sanchir T 10      
     3) 48 Lynch, Patrick C 12          4) 569 Safsaf, Numan H 11         
  7  Mountain View                                        8:13.57 
     1) 21 Anderson, Henrik 11          2) 22 Fritz, Aidan 10             
     3) 23 Sepulveda, Paul 10           4) 76 Sharp, Timmy 12             
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    200 Snodgrass, Hannah             10 Orange Count           9.99 
  2    148 Riley, Kei                    12 Potomac Seni           9.34 
  3    115 DeMattia, Olivia              11 Patrick Henr           8.82 
  4    147 Boyce, Khalina                12 Potomac Seni           8.96 
  5    203 Watts, Victoria               11 Patrick Henr           9.39 
  6    195 Wood, Christia                 9 Halifax Coun           9.86 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    185 Kent, Grace                   11 Albemarle             10.29 
  2    149 Williams, Keyanna             12 Potomac Seni           9.32 
  3    187 Saunders, Dejah               10 Brooke Point           8.52 
  4    202 Phillips, Logan               12 Patrick Henr           9.04 
  5    207 Lin, Ashley                   11 Thomas Jeffe           9.42 
  6    208 Oh, Christina                 12 Thomas Jeffe           9.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    206 Li, Renee                     11 Thomas Jeffe          10.66 
  2    193 Dirkse, Michelle G            11 George C. Ma           9.13 
  3    197 Ransom, Rachel                12 Mountain Vie           8.49 
  4    194 Schlier, Inga J               12 George C. Ma           9.12 
  5    189 Rubeiz, Christine             11 Falls Church           9.54 
  6    198 Villarreal, Sierra            11 Mountain Vie           9.67 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    201 Ingram, Gavin                 11 Orange Count           9.36 
  2    204 Mahmood, Qaiser               12 Patrick Henr           8.38 
  3    161 Ross, Tre                     11 Brooke Point           7.71 
  4    171 Moffo, Landry                 12 North Staffo           7.83 
  5    205 Mills, Mason                  12 Patrick Henr           8.43 
  6    191 Nyugen, Daniel                 9 Falls Church           9.02 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    199 Woodard, nichols               9 North Staffo           9.39 
  2    166 Mayfield, Lawson              11 Halifax Coun           8.36 
  3    152 Mitchell, Matthew             10 Potomac Seni           7.65 
  4    192 Olson, Thomas                 12 Falls Church           8.15 
  5     94 Richardson, Ahmad             11 Atlee                  8.64 
  6    186 Turochy *, Nick               12 Atlee                  8.82 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    640 Akpan, Dylan                  12 North Staffo           8.84 
  2    190 Gervais, Kevin                12 Falls Church           8.18 
  3    162 Sanders, Antoine              12 Brooke Point           7.64 
  4    188 Delaney, Jordan               11 Brooke Point           8.18 
  5    196 Cleveland, Christian          12 J.E.B. Stuar           8.67 
  6    209 Crotty, Matt                  11 Thomas Jeffe           8.76 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash (20)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    106 Brown, Jasmine                12 Massaponax             7.67 
  3    126 Jenkins, Cierra               11 Wakefield Hi           7.42 
  4    180 Morgan, Jasmine               11 Thomas Ediso           7.42 
  5    181 Phillips, Ja'hnniah           10 Thomas Ediso           7.75 
  6    177 Evans, Shanay                  9 Robert E. Le           8.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    108 Burzynski, Jordan             10 Mountain Vie           7.64 
  3     97 Hoosier, Denisha              11 Brooke Point           7.38 
  4    179 Dundy, Journe                 10 Stafford Hig           7.44 
  5    173 Pryor, Shania                 10 Patrick Henr           7.76 
  6    183 Nakamura, Ally                10 Thomas Jeffe           7.92 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    111 Snow, Morgan                   9 North Staffo           7.54 
  3    168 Macecevic, jamie               9 North Staffo           7.34 
  4    159 Gibson, Kyauana               12 Brooke Point           7.44 
  5    156 Gaines, Dorian                 9 Atlee                  7.78 
  6    157 Lyons, Jada                    9 Atlee                  7.87 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    163 Hamilton, Khristen A          10 George C. Ma           7.52 
  3     92 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)     12 Atlee                  7.28 
  4     95 Anderson, Samiyah             12 Brooke Point           7.47 
  5     89 Grebe, Catie                  11 Albemarle              7.80 
  6    164 Ferrell, Noesha               11 Halifax Coun           7.81 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    167 Rock, Zachary                 10 Massaponax             6.82 
  2    170 Council, Darnell              11 North Staffo           6.74 
  3    162 Sanders, Antoine              12 Brooke Point           6.63 
  4    119 Berbnor Jr, Rawle             11 Potomac Seni           6.64 
  5    112 Drummond, London              11 North Staffo           6.74 
  6    182 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory         12 Thomas Ediso           6.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    184 Adolphe, Jacob                12 Thomas Jeffe           6.83 
  2    160 Ross, Tavon                   11 Brooke Point           6.72 
  3     93 Foreman, Cameron              11 Atlee                  6.61 
  4    109 White, Brandon                12 Mountain Vie           6.64 
  5    171 Moffo, Landry                 12 North Staffo           6.74 
  6    165 Bowman, Darius                10 Halifax Coun           6.80 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    174 Ford, Tony                     9 Patrick Henr           6.84 
  2    124 Hamilton, Kevin               12 Robert E. Le           6.66 
  3    161 Ross, Tre                     11 Brooke Point           6.56 
  4    169 Anderson, Gerald              11 North Staffo           6.64 
  5    176 Panda, Jonathan               12 Potomac Seni           6.74 
  6    166 Mayfield, Lawson              11 Halifax Coun           6.78 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    158 Haley, Kendall                12 Atlee                  6.87 
  2    172 Pellot, Manuel                10 North Staffo           6.64 
  3    175 Louis, Donovan                11 Potomac Seni           6.54 
  4     98 Bussey, Randall               12 Brooke Point           6.64 
  5    101 Collins, Adrian               12 Falls Church           6.76 
  6    178 Truong, Jason                 12 Robert E. Le           6.76 
 
Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (13)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                 1:58.49 
     1) 441 Budzien, My linh 11         2) 309 Hu, Elizabeth 12           
     3) 183 Nakamura, Ally 10           4) 444 Schantz, Liliana 9         
  3  Thomas Edison                                        1:53.95 
     1) 256 Bishins, Leah 9             2) 180 Morgan, Jasmine 11         
     3) 257 Ogork, Alessa 10            4) 306 Otete, Dhiambi 10          
  4  Wakefield High School                                1:56.05 
     1) 452 Laux, Matilda 9             2) 453 Coldren, Sydney 9          
     3) 454 Thurston, Megumi 11         4) 126 Jenkins, Cierra 11         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Albemarle                                            1:53.56 
     1) 310 Camacho, Malina 11          2) 89 Grebe, Catie 11             
     3) 90 Root, Madison 10             4) 313 Schleifer, Yasya 11        
  3  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                              1:52.80 
     1) 202 Phillips, Logan 12          2) 173 Pryor, Shania 10           
     3) 246 Richardson, Alayna 12       4) 395 Satterwhite, Alliyah 9     
  4  Stafford High School                                 1:52.88 
     1) 424 Benjamin, Aniyah 11         2) 425 Darden, Angela 9           
     3) 179 Dundy, Journe 10            4) 427 King, Aiyanna 9            
  5  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                              1:53.75 
     1) 397 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave 9   2) 234 Galloway, Te'asia 10       
     3) 117 Scere, Louise 11            4) 116 Scere, Aboitel 9           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Atlee                                                1:52.62 
     1) 328 Green, Chelsea 12           2) 156 Gaines, Dorian 9           
     3) 157 Lyons, Jada 9               4) 92 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee) 12
  2  North Stafford                                       1:48.80 
     1) 373 Williams, Grace 10          2) 111 Snow, Morgan 9             
     3) 168 Macecevic, jamie 9          4) 376 Conley, Nasjae 10          
  3  Brooke Point                                         1:46.11 
     1) 95 Anderson, Samiyah 12         2) 96 Chitty, Jezreel 12          
     3) 159 Gibson, Kyauana 12          4) 97 Hoosier, Denisha 11         
  4  Mountain View                                        1:47.84 
     1) 367 Bryan, Taylor 10            2) 108 Burzynski, Jordan 10       
     3) 197 Ransom, Rachel 12           4) 198 Villarreal, Sierra 11      
  5  George C. Marshall                                   1:51.35 
     1) 230 Dacanay, Jemalyn L 10       2) 163 Hamilton, Khristen A 10    
     3) 102 Hinds, Aisha J 9            4) 353 Lee, Anabelle R 10         
  6  Potomac Senior High School                           1:51.56 
     1) 407 Alford, Desiree 11          2) 408 Coleman, Kamilah 10        
     3) 409 Teague, Noelle 11           4) 410 Teague, Ryan 12            
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (15)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Falls Church                                         1:41.03 
     1) 101 Collins, Adrian 12          2) 229 Moore, Jonathan 11         
     3) 190 Gervais, Kevin 12           4) 348 Ku, Conley 10              
  3  Wakefield High School                                1:40.17 
     1) 456 Buxton, Johnnie 10          2) 155 Vega, Bryan 12             
     3) 458 Jewell, Daniel 10           4) 459 Moore, James Avery 11      
  4  Orange County                                        1:40.26 
     1) 232 Carter, Jamal 12            2) 385 Faulkner, Jarious 10       
     3) 386 Hall, Emmanel 10            4) 114 Trask, Trevor 11           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Massaponax                                           1:38.96 
     1) 363 Catlett, Nore 11            2) 364 Jameson, Timothy 11        
     3) 167 Rock, Zachary 10            4) 366 Rogers, Bryce 10           
  2  Thomas Edison                                        1:37.48 
     1) 429 Blake, Charles 11           2) 430 Cunningham, Christian 12   
     3) 182 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory 12    4) 125 Porter, John 11            
  3  Albemarle                                            1:36.84 
     1) 91 Hackett, Chayden 11          2) 316 Johnson, Aundray 11        
     3) 317 Leckrone, Thomas 11         4) 318 Nilamdeen, Anfaz 11        
  4  Atlee                                                1:37.41 
     1) 93 Foreman, Cameron 11          2) 158 Haley, Kendall 12          
     3) 323 Willis, Tim 12              4) 94 Richardson, Ahmad 11        
  5  George C. Marshall                                   1:37.97 
     1) 357 Gracia, Jason 11            2) 358 Lauer, Casey J 12          
     3) 359 Luo, Jiahao 11              4) 360 Quin, Connor N 11          
  6  Stafford High School                                 1:38.07 
     1) 417 Dreeke, Kevin 11            2) 418 Haskins, Xavier 12         
     3) 419 Kungkegete, Maekyn 10       4) 305 Smith, Nate 11             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                              1:36.56 
     1) 174 Ford, Tony 9                2) 389 Miller, Jeff 10            
     3) 205 Mills, Mason 12             4) 391 Thomas, Daniel 12          
  2  North Stafford                                       1:33.26 
     1) 170 Council, Darnell 11         2) 171 Moffo, Landry 12           
     3) 113 Logan, Jonathan 10          4) 172 Pellot, Manuel 10          
  3  Brooke Point                                         1:32.24 
     1) 98 Bussey, Randall 12           2) 160 Ross, Tavon 11             
     3) 161 Ross, Tre 11                4) 162 Sanders, Antoine 12        
  4  Potomac Senior High School                           1:32.54 
     1) 402 Cole, Anthony 12            2) 175 Louis, Donovan 11          
     3) 176 Panda, Jonathan 12          4) 405 Johns, Donnell 12          
  5  Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                          1:34.70 
     1) 122 Ashton, Blaine 11           2) 123 Chambers, Chauncey 11      
     3) 413 Salahuddin, Alif 9          4) 124 Hamilton, Kevin 12         
  6  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                 1:35.78 
     1) 184 Adolphe, Jacob 12           2) 447 Hwang, Minyoung 11         
     3) 448 Kang, Ian 11                4) 449 Kuo, Kevin 11              
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     46 Deaver, Lauren T              12 George C. Ma        5:52.57 
  2     55 Gaughran, Angelica            12 Thomas Ediso        5:51.68 
  3     50 Hudson, Julianne              10 Massaponax          5:48.07 
  4     53 Putka, Alexa                  12 Stafford Hig        5:45.70 
  5     41 Leach, Sarah                   9 Albemarle           5:45.64 
  6     40 Henning, Maddie                9 Albemarle           5:45.41 
  7     20 Westerman, Rachael            12 Mountain Vie        5:43.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     42 Lloyd, Rachel                 11 Albemarle           5:42.69 
  2     57 Szabos, Sydney                 9 Thomas Jeffe        5:41.10 
  3     44 Franklin, Cabell               9 Atlee               5:34.71 
  4     30 Villanueva, Jasmine           11 Potomac Seni        5:30.74 
  5     51 Olyniec, Savannah             11 North Staffo        5:27.39 
  6     47 Tedesco, Sophie E              9 George C. Ma        5:24.76 
  7     39 Helmers, Ryann                11 Albemarle           5:12.46 
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run (14)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     24 Solorzano, Anthony            10 Mountain Vie        4:52.65 
  2     43 Fard, Josh                    11 Albemarle           4:51.17 
  3     45 Barden, Jacob                 10 Atlee               4:49.75 
  4     52 Campbell, Noah                11 Patrick Henr        4:46.76 
  5     59 Haileselassie, Amanuel        11 Wakefield Hi        4:46.64 
  6     26 West, Tyler                   11 Mountain Vie        4:45.82 
  7      7 McDaniel, John                11 Albemarle           4:45.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     23 Sepulveda, Paul               10 Mountain Vie        4:40.26 
  2     17 Smith, Benjamin S.            10 George C. Ma        4:33.85 
  3     49 Asmelash, Natnael             11 J.E.B. Stuar        4:31.29 
  4     48 Lynch, Patrick C              12 George C. Ma        4:30.46 
  5     58 Velleleth, Saurav             12 Thomas Jeffe        4:24.83 
  6     56 Mekonnen, Yared               11 Thomas Ediso        4:24.45 
  7     54 DiEugenio, Duke               12 Stafford Hig        4:24.02 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    148 Riley, Kei                    12 Potomac Seni        1:27.22 
  3    140 Thomas, Alana                  9 J.E.B. Stuar        1:26.02 
  4    141 Foster, Aalayah               11 Massaponax          1:26.75 
  5    127 Blank, Anna                   11 Albemarle           1:27.27 
  6    128 Murray, Anna                  10 Albemarle           1:27.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    144 Joyce, Caroline               10 Patrick Henr        1:25.26 
  2    136 Smith, Hannah F               12 George C. Ma        1:24.05 
  3    143 White, Searra                 11 Mountain Vie        1:23.74 
  4    132 Radolinski, Maddie            10 Atlee               1:24.02 
  5    142 Young, Cydni                  12 Massaponax          1:24.22 
  6    154 Covey, Margaret               11 Thomas Jeffe        1:24.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    147 Boyce, Khalina                12 Potomac Seni        1:23.67 
  2    149 Williams, Keyanna             12 Potomac Seni        1:19.60 
  3    139 Clark, Julia                  10 J.E.B. Stuar        1:17.93 
  4    135 Bir, Ava D                    11 George C. Ma        1:19.21 
  5    110 Pride, Malika                 12 North Staffo        1:20.23 
  6    118 Baskerville, Tabitha          10 Potomac Seni        1:21.45 
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    137 Gillmore, Austin R            11 George C. Ma        1:13.39 
  3    131 Whitlow, Austin               11 Albemarle           1:12.92 
  4    155 Vega, Bryan                   12 Wakefield Hi        1:13.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    145 Bellinger, Jacob              11 Patrick Henr        1:12.75 
  3    138 Sojwal, Raoul                 12 George C. Ma        1:12.69 
  4    146 Joseph, David                 11 Patrick Henr        1:12.71 
  5    133 Northington, Buddy            11 Atlee               1:12.83 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    129 Cheuk, Wesley                 10 Albemarle           1:12.33 
  2    122 Ashton, Blaine                11 Robert E. Le        1:11.64 
  3    153 Van Heesewijk, Matthew        12 Thomas Ediso        1:10.75 
  4    150 Cockerham, Will               12 Potomac Seni        1:11.14 
  5    123 Chambers, Chauncey            11 Robert E. Le        1:11.96 
  6    134 Moore, Alec                   12 Brooke Point        1:12.10 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    130 Clark, Law                    11 Albemarle           1:10.23 
  2    107 Roberson, John Ryan           11 Massaponax          1:09.36 
  3    121 Mayers, Kevin                 12 Potomac Seni        1:07.14 
  4    120 Boateng, Kofi                 12 Potomac Seni        1:08.47 
  5    151 Mensah, Zennis                12 Potomac Seni        1:09.38 
  6    152 Mitchell, Matthew             10 Potomac Seni        1:10.14 
 
Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     18 Kosco, Kayla                   9 Massaponax          3:34.90 
  2     19 McGowan, Serena               10 Massaponax          3:33.63 
  3     27 Pearson, Jenna                 9 North Staffo        3:30.56 
  4     31 Escobar, Jessica              11 Robert E. Le        3:24.48 
  5     37 Shoemaker, Abigail            12 Thomas Jeffe        3:22.15 
  6     34 Jones, Caroline               11 Stafford Hig        3:20.98 
  7     12 Gagermeier, Abigail           10 Falls Church        3:20.43 
  8     20 Westerman, Rachael            12 Mountain Vie        3:19.83 
  9     15 Qasem, Layan                  12 George C. Ma        3:19.13 
 10      2 Hughlett, Lauren              12 Albemarle           3:18.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      1 Dillenbeck, Halley            12 Albemarle           3:17.47 
  2     32 Gayhart, Kathryn              12 Robert E. Le        3:15.77 
  3      4 Williams, Grace               11 Albemarle           3:14.82 
  4     28 Marquis, Caroline             12 Orange Count        3:14.40 
  5     30 Villanueva, Jasmine           11 Potomac Seni        3:13.19 
  6     16 Robbins, Jenna N              12 George C. Ma        3:10.44 
  7      8 Owen *, Laney                 12 Atlee               3:05.69 
  8      3 Mayo, Kathryn                 12 Albemarle           3:02.41 
  9     14 Holt, Heather                 11 George C. Ma        2:56.73 
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     29 Suggs, Eligh                  11 Orange Count        2:56.37 
  2      6 Mahon, Brandon                10 Albemarle           2:52.43 
  3     10 Heldmann, Matthew             10 Atlee               2:51.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      7 McDaniel, John                11 Albemarle           2:51.09 
  2     13 Roussey, Marcus               11 Falls Church        2:49.49 
  3     24 Solorzano, Anthony            10 Mountain Vie        2:48.60 
  4     38 Clancy, Sean                  11 Thomas Jeffe        2:48.26 
  5     33 Arthur, Cameron               11 Robert E. Le        2:48.03 
  6     22 Fritz, Aidan                  10 Mountain Vie        2:46.74 
  7     23 Sepulveda, Paul               10 Mountain Vie        2:45.53 
  8     35 Reeves, Kellen                12 Stafford Hig        2:44.61 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     17 Smith, Benjamin S.            10 George C. Ma        2:43.66 
  2     26 West, Tyler                   11 Mountain Vie        2:43.65 
  3     36 Yonas, Caleb                  12 Thomas Ediso        2:43.63 
  4     25 Weed, Connor                  12 Mountain Vie        2:42.89 
  5      5 Mackenzie, Zach               12 Albemarle           2:42.48 
  6      9 Dehetre *, Jake               12 Atlee               2:41.92 
  7     11 Helmlinger, Kameron           10 Atlee               2:37.33 
  8     21 Anderson, Henrik              11 Mountain Vie        2:35.08 
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     92 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)     12 Atlee                 45.34 
  3     89 Grebe, Catie                  11 Albemarle             45.00 
  4     90 Root, Madison                 10 Albemarle             45.31 
  5    102 Hinds, Aisha J                 9 George C. Ma          46.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    116 Scere, Aboitel                 9 Patrick Henr          44.64 
  2     95 Anderson, Samiyah             12 Brooke Point          43.47 
  3    115 DeMattia, Olivia              11 Patrick Henr          43.24 
  4    106 Brown, Jasmine                12 Massaponax            43.40 
  5    117 Scere, Louise                 11 Patrick Henr          44.05 
  6    126 Jenkins, Cierra               11 Wakefield Hi          44.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     96 Chitty, Jezreel               12 Brooke Point          43.01 
  2    111 Snow, Morgan                   9 North Staffo          42.14 
  3    110 Pride, Malika                 12 North Staffo          40.62 
  4     97 Hoosier, Denisha              11 Brooke Point          42.02 
  5    108 Burzynski, Jordan             10 Mountain Vie          42.63 
  6    118 Baskerville, Tabitha          10 Potomac Seni          42.80 
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash (22)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    105 Carden, Tavontae              11 Halifax Coun          39.22 
  3    125 Porter, John                  11 Thomas Ediso          39.00 
  4     94 Richardson, Ahmad             11 Atlee                 39.21 
  5    104 Berry, Justin                 11 Halifax Coun          40.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     91 Hackett, Chayden              11 Albemarle             38.85 
  2    122 Ashton, Blaine                11 Robert E. Le          37.76 
  3    101 Collins, Adrian               12 Falls Church          37.43 
  4    103 Toscano, Sebastien G          12 George C. Ma          37.72 
  5     93 Foreman, Cameron              11 Atlee                 38.22 
  6    114 Trask, Trevor                 11 Orange Count          38.36 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     99 Thompson, Dionicio            12 Brooke Point          37.30 
  2    113 Logan, Jonathan               10 North Staffo          37.14 
  3    124 Hamilton, Kevin               12 Robert E. Le          36.67 
  4    119 Berbnor Jr, Rawle             11 Potomac Seni          36.94 
  5    123 Chambers, Chauncey            11 Robert E. Le          37.22 
  6    112 Drummond, London              11 North Staffo          37.24 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    100 Valentine, Chandler           11 Brooke Point          36.36 
  2    120 Boateng, Kofi                 12 Potomac Seni          35.61 
  3     98 Bussey, Randall               12 Brooke Point          35.33 
  4    121 Mayers, Kevin                 12 Potomac Seni          35.34 
  5    109 White, Brandon                12 Mountain Vie          35.93 
  6    107 Roberson, John Ryan           11 Massaponax            36.35 
 
Event 27  Women 3200 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     74 Sabal, Sarah                  10 Mountain Vie       13:42.05 
  2     70 Falco, Faith                  12 Brooke Point       13:21.53 
  3     80 Pashneh-Tala, Jillian         12 Potomac Seni       13:18.97 
  4     75 Watts, Caroline                9 Mountain Vie       13:16.63 
  5     79 White, Logan                   9 Patrick Henr       13:13.32 
  6     85 Thompson, Nora                12 Thomas Jeffe       13:07.18 
  7     50 Hudson, Julianne              10 Massaponax         12:59.08 
  8     83 Nelson, Olivia                 9 Thomas Ediso       12:55.31 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     68 Faulk, Jessica                11 Atlee              12:45.96 
  2     72 Carey, Elise                  10 J.E.B. Stuar       12:36.55 
  3     60 Li, Natalie                   11 Albemarle          12:23.24 
  4     57 Szabos, Sydney                 9 Thomas Jeffe       12:13.82 
  5     62 Shifflett, Beth                9 Albemarle          12:10.99 
  6     63 Zarzyski, Madelyn              9 Albemarle          12:09.22 
  7     61 Lloyd, Kenzie                 11 Albemarle          12:06.14 
  8     47 Tedesco, Sophie E              9 George C. Ma       11:55.24 
  9     81 Lambert, Maria                10 Stafford Hig       11:47.95 
 
Event 28  Men 3200 Meter Run (17)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     76 Sharp, Timmy                  12 Mountain Vie       11:05.49 
  2     77 Jacobs, Tanner                12 North Staffo       10:55.31 
  3     71 Rock, Jack                    11 Brooke Point       10:51.60 
  4     78 Smith, Ryan                    9 North Staffo       10:47.80 
  5     64 Burns, Evan                   10 Albemarle          10:37.66 
  6     65 MacKnight, J.D.                9 Albemarle          10:33.76 
  7     66 Naseh, Harris                  9 Albemarle          10:30.21 
  8     88 Boswinkle, Kaleb              12 Wakefield Hi       10:28.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     86 Baxley, William               12 Thomas Jeffe       10:22.95 
  2     67 Pellissier, Mark              11 Albemarle          10:20.37 
  3     52 Campbell, Noah                11 Patrick Henr       10:16.39 
  4     69 Moses *, Connor               12 Atlee              10:07.04 
  5     84 Henriques da Silva, Mario     12 Thomas Ediso       10:06.76 
  6     73 O'Cadiz, Matthew              11 J.E.B. Stuar        9:58.01 
  7     87 Klapper, Dylan                11 Thomas Jeffe        9:55.63 
  8     49 Asmelash, Natnael             11 J.E.B. Stuar        9:51.36 
  9     82 Lambert, Philip               11 Stafford Hig        9:26.96 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                              4:48.10 
     1) 144 Joyce, Caroline 10          2) 508 Richardson, Alycia 10      
     3) 395 Satterwhite, Alliyah 9      4) 203 Watts, Victoria 11         
  2  Patrick Henry (Roanoke)                              4:26.83 
     1) 397 Willis-Rodriguez, Nyave 9   2) 227 Ericsson, Sophie 12        
     3) 515 Joseph, Lashauna 12         4) 117 Scere, Louise 11           
  3  Massaponax                                           4:26.43 
     1) 492 Boggan, Alexa 9             2) 106 Brown, Jasmine 12          
     3) 141 Foster, Aalayah 11          4) 142 Young, Cydni 12            
  4  Thomas Edison                                        4:26.66 
     1) 55 Gaughran, Angelica 12        2) 530 Guerrero, Alexis 10        
     3) 180 Morgan, Jasmine 11          4) 306 Otete, Dhiambi 10          
  5  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                 4:27.26 
     1) 154 Covey, Margaret 11          2) 538 Cox, Caroline 12           
     3) 207 Lin, Ashley 11              4) 540 Sawant, Nikita 12          
  6  Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                          4:39.31 
     1) 32 Gayhart, Kathryn 12          2) 521 Alvarado, Johanna 11       
     3) 31 Escobar, Jessica 11          4) 523 Batres, Katerin 10         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Albemarle                                            4:20.21 
     1) 127 Blank, Anna 11              2) 39 Helmers, Ryann 11           
     3) 314 King, Claire 11             4) 3 Mayo, Kathryn 12             
  2  Atlee                                                4:16.45 
     1) 333 Brower *, Cornelia 12       2) 44 Franklin, Cabell 9          
     3) 472 Kaplan, Amber 10            4) 473 Martin, Lexi 12            
  3  George C. Marshall                                   4:09.97 
     1) 135 Bir, Ava D 11               2) 193 Dirkse, Michelle G 11      
     3) 102 Hinds, Aisha J 9            4) 353 Lee, Anabelle R 10         
  4  Mountain View                                        4:15.68 
     1) 197 Ransom, Rachel 12           2) 198 Villarreal, Sierra 11      
     3) 20 Westerman, Rachael 12        4) 143 White, Searra 11           
  5  Potomac Senior High School                           4:16.70 
     1) 407 Alford, Desiree 11          2) 516 Alnooson, Emmalun 11       
     3) 517 Brooks, Ericca 10           4) 410 Teague, Ryan 12            
  6  J.E.B. Stuart                                        4:19.26 
     1) 139 Clark, Julia 10             2) 231 Kashynski, Miranda 9       
     3) 488 O'Cadiz, Emiko 9            4) 140 Thomas, Alana 9            
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Jefferson S&T                                 3:56.81 
     1) 541 Han, Timothy 11             2) 449 Kuo, Kevin 11              
     3) 450 Madhugiri, Akhil 12         4) 451 Mahajan, Vikrant 10        
  2  Falls Church                                         3:47.43 
     1) 229 Moore, Jonathan 11          2) 475 Warasila, Kevin 12         
     3) 348 Ku, Conley 10               4) 13 Roussey, Marcus 11          
  3  Thomas Edison                                        3:42.64 
     1) 531 Baumgartner, Brandon 11     2) 532 Dakessian, Brandon 11      
     3) 182 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory 12    4) 533 McCaster, Rhorick 9        
  4  George C. Marshall                                   3:43.98 
     1) 477 Blackwell, William 9        2) 137 Gillmore, Austin R 11      
     3) 48 Lynch, Patrick C 12          4) 360 Quin, Connor N 11          
  5  Patrick Henry (Ashland)                              3:47.57 
     1) 145 Bellinger, Jacob 11         2) 512 Iszczenko, Gabriel 9       
     3) 205 Mills, Mason 12             4) 391 Thomas, Daniel 12          
  6  Orange County                                        3:51.47 
     1) 232 Carter, Jamal 12            2) 385 Faulkner, Jarious 10       
     3) 505 Njoroge, Marcus 10          4) 29 Suggs, Eligh 11             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Atlee                                                3:39.18 
     1) 212 Gardner, Cason 11           2) 11 Helmlinger, Kameron 10      
     3) 9 Dehetre *, Jake 12            4) 133 Northington, Buddy 11      
  2  Mountain View                                        3:36.58 
     1) 21 Anderson, Henrik 11          2) 501 Rasor, Spencer 11          
     3) 25 Weed, Connor 12              4) 26 West, Tyler 11              
  3  Potomac Senior High School                           3:29.45 
     1) 406 Womack, Blasian 11          2) 150 Cockerham, Will 12         
     3) 519 Ugo, Zacari 10              4) 405 Johns, Donnell 12          
  4  Albemarle                                            3:35.61 
     1) 129 Cheuk, Wesley 10            2) 130 Clark, Law 11              
     3) 91 Hackett, Chayden 11          4) 5 Mackenzie, Zach 12           
  5  Stafford High School                                 3:38.80 
     1) 423 Harris, Samuel 11           2) 418 Haskins, Xavier 12         
     3) 35 Reeves, Kellen 12            4) 417 Dreeke, Kevin 11           
  6  Massaponax                                           3:38.81 
     1) 363 Catlett, Nore 11            2) 364 Jameson, Timothy 11        
     3) 496 Mutebi, Hakeem 10           4) 107 Roberson, John Ryan 11     



Comments