Who's Headed Where? Meet by Meet List of Teams Attending


This is going to be a huge weekend. Most weekends we are lucky to have two thirty plus team meets and this weekend we have four inside the state of Virginia and a couple outside of the state where VA teams will be competing. Simply put, this is the biggest weekend in the regular season on the performance front. 

State Rankings - State Calendar 

With this large sum of quality invitationals comes a whole lot of coverage from MileStat and a whole lot of traveling for many teams in the state. Instead of flipping thru each meet page we've decided to put everything in this nice central location. Check out all the virtual meets, course records, and meet pages as well as where everyone is going here. 

Jump ahead: Monroe Parker - Pole Green - Newport News - Eastern - Becky - PTXC

Knights Crossing Invitational 

89 Teams - Virtual Meets
Green Hill Park in Salem, VA (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
Abingdon High SchoolAbingdon, VARegistered
AlleghanyCovington, VARegistered
Amherst CountyAmherst, VARegistered
Amherst County Middle SchoolAmherst, VAScheduled
Andrew Lewis Middle SchoolSalem, VAScheduled
Appomattox County High SchoolAppomattox, VARegistered
Appomattox County Middle SchoolAppomattox, VAScheduled
AuburnRiner, VARegistered
Auburn Middle SchoolRiner, VARegistered
Barret Traditional Middle SchoolLouisville, KYRegistered
BassettBassett, VARegistered
Ben Franklin Middle SchoolRocky Mount, VARegistered
Blacksburg High SchoolBlacksburg, VARegistered
Blacksburg Middle SchoolBlacksburg, VARegistered
Brookville High SchoolLynchburg, VARegistered
Brookville Middle SchoolLynchburg, VAScheduled
Carlisle SchoolMartinsville, VARegistered
Cave Spring High SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Cave Spring Middle SchoolRoanoke, VAScheduled
Central Academy Middle SchoolFincastle, VAScheduled
ChathamChatham, VARegistered
Christian Heritage AcademyRocky Mount, VARegistered
ChristiansburgChristiansburg, VARegistered
Christiansburg Middle SchoolChristiansburg, VARegistered
Clifton Middle SchoolCovington, VARegistered
Community SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Craig CountyNew Castle, VARegistered
Dalton Intermediate SchoolRadford, VAScheduled
E.B. Stanley Middle SchoolAbingdon, VARegistered
E.C. GlassLynchburg, VARegistered
Eastern MontgomeryElliston, VARegistered
Faith Christian SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Floyd CountyFloyd, VARegistered
Forest Middle SchoolForest, VAScheduled
Franklin CountyRocky Mount, VARegistered
George Wythe (Wytheville)Wytheville, VARegistered
GilesPearisburg, VARegistered
Glenvar High SchoolSalem, VARegistered
Gretna High SchoolGretna, VARegistered
Hargrave Military AcademyChatham, VARegistered
Hidden Valley High SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
James Breckinridge Middle SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
James Madison Middle SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
James River (Buchanan)Buchanan, VARegistered
James River Day SchoolLynchburg, VARegistered
James Wood High SchoolWinchester, VARegistered
Jefferson ForestForest, VARegistered
John HandleyWinchester, VARegistered
John S. BattleBristol, VARegistered
Kate CollinsWaynesboro, VARegistered
LebanonLebanon, VARegistered
Liberty (Bedford)Bedford, VARegistered
Liberty Christian AcademyLynchburg, VARegistered
Linkhorne Middle SchoolLynchburg, VARegistered
Lord BotetourtDaleville, VARegistered
Lucy Addison Middle SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Maury River Middle SchoolLexington, VAScheduled
MillbrookWinchester, VARegistered
Milton High SchoolMilton, GARegistered
Morristown-West High SchoolMorristown, TNRegistered
Nelson CountyLovingston, VARegistered
North CrossRoanoke, VARegistered
Northeast StridersLouisville, KYRegistered
Northern Augusta Road RunnersAugusta County, VARegistered
Northside High SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Northside Middle SchoolRoanoke, VAScheduled
OaktonVienna, VARegistered
Park Middle SchoolBeckley, WVRegistered
Parkway Christian AcademyRoanoke, VARegistered
Parry McCluerBuena Vista, VARegistered
Patrick CountyStuart, VARegistered
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)Roanoke, VARegistered
Pulaski CountyDublin, VARegistered
Radford High SchoolRadford, VARegistered
Read Mountain Middle SchoolCloverdale, VAScheduled
Roanoke Catholic SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)Staunton, VARegistered
Rockbridge CountyLexington, VARegistered
RustburgRustburg, VARegistered
Rustburg Middle SchoolRustburg, VAScheduled
Salem (Roanoke)Salem, VARegistered
Scottsboro HSScottsboro, ALRegistered
SherandoStephens City, VARegistered
SpotswoodPenn Laird, VARegistered
Staunton River High SchoolMoneta, VARegistered
Staunton River Middle SchoolMoneta, VAScheduled
Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg)Quicksburg, VARegistered
Stonewall Jackson Middle SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered
TunstallDry Fork, VARegistered
Turner AshbyBridgewater, VARegistered
University School of Johnson CitJohnson City, TNRegistered
University School of Johnson CitJohnson City, TNRegistered
Virginia Episcopal SchoolLynchburg, VARegistered
WaynesboroWaynesboro, VARegistered
West View Middle School (MorristMorristown, TNRegistered
Western AlbemarleCrozet, VARegistered
Wilber Pence Middle SchoolDayton, VARegistered
William Byrd High SchoolVinton, VARegistered
William Byrd Middle SchoolVinton, VAScheduled
William FlemingRoanoke, VARegistered
Wilson MemorialAugusta, VARegistered
Woodrow WilsonBeckley, WVRegistered
Woodrow Wilson Middle SchoolRoanoke, VARegistered



Monroe Parker Invitational

34 Teams - Virtual Meets
Burke Lake Park in Burke, VA (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
AnnandaleAnnandale, VARegistered
Bishop O'ConnellArlington, VARegistered
CentrevilleClifton, VARegistered
ChantillyChantilly, VARegistered
FairfaxFairfax, VARegistered
Falls ChurchFalls Church, VARegistered
Flint Hill SchoolOakton, VARegistered
Forest ParkWoodbridge, VARegistered
George C. MarshallFalls Church, VARegistered
Hayfield Secondary SchoolAlexandria, VARegistered
J.E.B. StuartFalls Church, VARegistered
James MadisonVienna, VARegistered
James W. RobinsonFairfax, VARegistered
Lake BraddockBurke, VARegistered
LangleyMcLean, VARegistered
McLeanMcLean, VARegistered
Paul VI CatholicFairfax, VARegistered
Potomac FallsSterling, VARegistered
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)Springfield, VARegistered
Saint John Paul the Great CatholDumfries, VARegistered
South LakesReston, VARegistered
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)Manassas, VARegistered
T.C. Williams High SchoolAlexandria, VARegistered
Thomas EdisonAlexandria, VARegistered
Thomas Jefferson S&TAlexandria, VARegistered
Tuscarora High School (VA)Leesburg, VARegistered
W.T. WoodsonFairfax, VARegistered
Wakefield High SchoolArlington, VARegistered
Washington-Lee High SchoolArlington, VARegistered
West PotomacAlexandria, VARegistered
West SpringfieldSpringfield, VARegistered
WestfieldChantilly, VARegistered
WoodbridgeWoodbridge, VARegistered
YorktownArlington, VARegistered



Pole Green XC Classic

51 Teams - Virtual Meets
Pole Green Park in Mechanicsville, VA (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
AtleeMechanicsville, VARegistered
Bayside High SchoolVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Brentsville DistrictNokesville, VARegistered
Brooke PointStafford, VARegistered
Caroline High SchoolMilford, VARegistered
ChancellorFredericksburg, VARegistered
Clover HillMidlothian, VARegistered
Colgan High SchoolManassas, VARegistered
Colonial ForgeStafford, VARegistered
CosbyMidlothian, VARegistered
Deep Creek High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
Deep RunGlen Allen, VARegistered
Douglas FreemanHenrico, VARegistered
FauquierWarrenton, VARegistered
Freedom (South Riding)South Riding, VARegistered
Glen Allen High SchoolGlen Allen, VARegistered
Grace Preparatory SchoolStafford, VARegistered
Grafton High SchoolYorktown, VARegistered
Grove Christian SchoolRichmond, VARegistered
HanoverMechanicsville, VARegistered
HenricoRichmond, VARegistered
HermitageHenrico, VARegistered
James River (Midlothian)Midlothian, VARegistered
John Champe High SchoolAldie, VARegistered
John HandleyWinchester, VARegistered
King GeorgeKing George, VARegistered
Lee-DavisMechanicsville, VARegistered
Louisa County High SchoolMineral, VARegistered
MassaponaxFredericksburg, VARegistered
Matoaca High SchoolChesterfield, VARegistered
Midlothian High SchoolMidlothian, VARegistered
Mills GodwinHenrico, VARegistered
Monacan High SchoolRichmond, VARegistered
Mountain ViewStafford, VARegistered
Nansemond RiverSuffolk, VARegistered
New KentNew Kent, VARegistered
North StaffordStafford, VARegistered
Patriot PacersLynchburg, VARegistered
Potomac Senior High SchoolDumfries, VARegistered
Rappahannock OspreysFredericksburg, VARegistered
Saint Catherine'sRichmond, VARegistered
Saint Christopher`sRichmond, VARegistered
Saint Sebastian AcademySterling, VARegistered
SpotsylvaniaSpotsylvania, VARegistered
Stafford High SchoolFredericksburg, VARegistered
Stone BridgeAshburn, VARegistered
The Covenant SchoolCharlottesville, VARegistered
The Summit AcademyFredericksburg, VARegistered
Trinity Episcopal SchoolRichmond, VARegistered
Washington & Lee High SchoolMontross, VARegistered
Western Branch High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered



Newport News "Al Dorner" Invitational

43 Teams - Virtual Meets
Newport News Park (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
Appomattox County High SchoolAppomattox, VARegistered
Armstrong HSRichmond, VARegistered
Bayside High SchoolVirginia Beach, VARegistered
BethelHampton, VARegistered
ChurchlandPortsmouth, VARegistered
CollegiateRichmond, VARegistered
CoxVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Cumberland High SchoolCumberland, VARegistered
Deep Creek High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
DenbighNewport News, VARegistered
Denbigh BaptistNewport News, VARegistered
First ColonialVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Gloucester High SchoolGloucester, VARegistered
GrassfieldChesapeake, VARegistered
Hickory High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
JamestownWilliamsburg, VARegistered
KecoughtanHampton, VARegistered
KellamVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Kempsville High SchoolVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Kings ForkSuffolk, VARegistered
LancasterLancaster, VARegistered
Landstown High SchoolVirginia Beach, VARegistered
Maggie WalkerRichmond, VARegistered
Maury High SchoolNorfolk, VARegistered
MenchvilleNewport News, VARegistered
Norfolk AcademyNorfolk, VARegistered
NorthumberlandHeathsville, VARegistered
Oscar Smith High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
Peninsula CatholicNewport News, VARegistered
PoquosonPoquoson, VARegistered
Salem (Virginia Beach)Virginia Beach, VARegistered
SmithfieldSmithfield, VARegistered
Stonebridge SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
Summit Christian AcademyYorktown, VARegistered
TabbYorktown, VARegistered
TallwoodVirginia Beach, VARegistered
VarinaRichmond, VARegistered
WarhillWilliamsburg, VARegistered
WarwickNewport News, VARegistered
West PointWest Point, VARegistered
Western Branch High SchoolChesapeake, VARegistered
Woodrow WilsonPortsmouth, VARegistered
YorkYorktown, VARegistered



Eastern Mennonite Invitational

23 Teams - Virtual Meets
Peakview Course in Penn Laird, VA (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
Blue Ridge Christian SchoolBridgewater, VARegistered
BroadwayBroadway, VARegistered
Buffalo GapSwoope, VARegistered
Central (Woodstock)Woodstock, VARegistered
CovingtonCovington, VARegistered
East Rockingham High SchoolElkton, VARegistered
Eastern Mennonite SchoolHarrisonburg, VARegistered
Fishburne Military SchoolWaynesboro, VARegistered
Flames Homeschool SportsFront Royal, VARegistered
Grace Christian SchoolStaunton, VARegistered
Madison CountyMadison, VARegistered
Middlebrook Road RunnersMiddlebrook, VAScheduled
Montevideo Middle SchoolPenn Laird, VARegistered
Peter Muhlenberg Middle SchoolWoodstock, VARegistered
Redeemer Classical SchoolKeezletown, VARegistered
Rockbridge CountyLexington, VARegistered
Skyline Middle SchoolHarrisonburg, VARegistered
StrasburgStrasburg, VARegistered
Stuart Hall SchoolStaunton, VARegistered
Stuarts DraftStuarts Draft, VARegistered
Thomas Harrison Middle SchoolHarrisonburg, VARegistered
Warren CountyFront Royal, VARegistered
Warren County Middle SchoolFront Royal, VARegistered
William MonroeStandardsville, VARegistered



Becky Selfe Invitational 

22 Teams - Virtual Meets
Virginia Highlands Community in Abingdon, VA (Course Records)

Teams Attending:

TEAMCITY, STATESTATUS
Bland CountyRocky Gap, VARegistered
Bluff City Middle SchoolBluff City, TNRegistered
Carroll CountyHillsville, VARegistered
ChilhowieChilhowie, VARegistered
Colonial Heights Middle SchoolKingsport, TNRegistered
Fort ChiswellMax Meadows, VARegistered
GrahamBluefield, VARegistered
Happy Valley High SchoolElizabethton, TNRegistered
HolstonDamascus, VARegistered
Holston Valley Middle SchoolBristol, TNRegistered
HonakerHonaker, VARegistered
NorthwoodSaltville, VARegistered
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)Glade Spring, VARegistered
Rye CoveDuffield, VARegistered
Sullivan Central High SchoolBlountville, TNRegistered
Sullivan East High SchoolBluff City, TNRegistered
Tennessee Avenue Christian AcadeBristol, TNRegistered
Tennessee High SchoolBristol, TNRegistered
Unicoi Co. High SchoolErwin, TNRegistered
Virginia High SchoolBristol, VARegistered
Volunteer High SchoolChurch Hill, TNRegistered
Wise Central High SchoolNorton, VARegistered


PTXC #9 (PA)

VA Teams - Loudoun Valley (67 total teams)


Comments