Girls' Week 4 Rankings' Leaderboards

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Things are only getting tougher and it seems we are just a week or two away from having one of the five toughest leaderboards in the entire nation.


100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12.03
C.D. Hylton
2018
2 12.05
Grassfield
2017
3 12.08
Lakeland
2019
4 12.09
C.D. Hylton
2018
5 12.11 0.6
Nansemond River
2017
6 12.16
Maury High School
2017
7 12.22
Colonial Forge
2017
8 12.23
Nansemond River
2019
9 12.32
Brooke Point
2018
9 12.32
Menchville
2018
11 12.36 1.6
Nansemond River
2017
12 12.38
South Lakes
2020
13 12.40
Brooke Point
2017
13 12.40
Deep Creek High School
2018
15 12.41
Phoebus
2018
16 12.42 1.7
Battlefield
2018
17 12.44
Louisa County High School
2017
17 12.44
Brooke Point
2017
19 12.49 1.7
Cox
2018
19 12.49
Grassfield
2017
21 12.51
Highland Springs
2020
22 12.52
Clover Hill
2017
22 12.52 2.0
Tabb
2017
24 12.54
York
2019
24 12.54
Chancellor
2019
26 12.55
Stafford High School
2019
26 12.55
Stafford High School
2018
28 12.56
Manchester High School
2018
29 12.57
Mills Godwin
2017
30 12.59
Maury High School
2017
30 12.59
Great Bridge High School
2019
30 12.59
Grassfield
2018
30 12.59
Bethel
2017
34 12.61
Cosby
2019
34 12.61
Monacan High School
2019
36 12.63
Nansemond River
2017
37 12.64
Osbourn Park
2017
37 12.64
Thomas Dale
2018
39 12.65
North Stafford
2017
39 12.65
Paul VI Catholic
2018
41 12.66
Westfield
2017
42 12.70
Sussex Central
2018
42 12.70
Grassfield
2019
44 12.72
Stone Bridge
2017
44 12.72
Deep Creek High School
2020
46 12.73
Broad Run
2017
46 12.73
Deep Creek High School
2018
48 12.74
William Fleming
2020
49 12.75
Nansemond River
2019
50 12.76
Kings Fork
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.95
Colonial Forge
2017
2 24.96
Menchville
2018
3 24.97
Mills Godwin
2019
4 25.15
Nansemond River
2017
5 25.29
Brooke Point
2018
6 25.42
Brooke Point
2017
7 25.44
Battlefield
2017
8 25.47
C.D. Hylton
2018
9 25.49 2.7
Battlefield
2018
10 25.53 4.1
South Lakes
2020
11 25.54
North Stafford
2017
12 25.62
York
2019
13 25.64
Highland Springs
2019
14 25.67
Mountain View
2018
15 25.70
Chancellor
2019
16 25.71
Clover Hill
2017
16 25.71
Potomac Senior High School
2019
18 25.76
Grassfield
2017
18 25.76
Brooke Point
2017
20 25.83
C.D. Hylton
2018
21 25.84
Meadowbrook
2019
22 25.87
North Stafford
2020
22 25.87 2.0
Battlefield
2017
24 25.92
Broad Run
2019
25 25.97
Highland Springs
2017
26 26.00
Highland Springs
2020
27 26.01
Maury High School
2017
28 26.02
Highland Springs
2017
29 26.03
Manchester High School
2018
30 26.09
Grassfield
2017
31 26.14
Gar-Field
2017
31 26.14
Stone Bridge
2018
33 26.15
Colonial Forge
2019
34 26.22
Brooke Point
2017
35 26.23
Oscar Smith High School
2020
36 26.24
Chancellor
2017
37 26.25
Henrico
2020
37 26.25
Glen Allen High School
2020
39 26.26
Brookville High School
2017
40 26.33
Wakefield High School
2018
41 26.37
Potomac Senior High School
2017
42 26.38
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
42 26.38
Stafford High School
2019
42 26.38 4.8
E.C. Glass
2020
45 26.40
Cave Spring High School
2017
45 26.40
Nansemond River
2017
45 26.40
Potomac Senior High School
2019
48 26.42
Deep Creek High School
2018
48 26.42
Chantilly
2017
50 26.44
Louisa County High School
2017
50 26.44
Churchland
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54.14
Mills Godwin
2019
2 55.64
Grassfield
2017
3 56.45
Glen Allen High School
2020
4 56.66
I.C. Norcom
2018
5 57.38
Menchville
2018
6 57.50
Western Branch High School
2019
7 57.57
Cox
2018
8 57.80
Battlefield
2017
9 57.84
Rock Ridge High School
2017
10 58.05
Cosby
2019
10 58.05
Westfield
2017
12 58.27
Midlothian High School
2017
13 58.28
Broad Run
2019
14 58.67
Saint Catherine's
2019
15 58.68
Mountain View
2019
16 58.82
Cave Spring High School
2017
17 58.84
Meadowbrook
2019
18 58.94
Deep Creek High School
2018
19 58.99
Western Branch High School
2017
20 59.07
Pulaski County
2018
21 59.12
Highland Springs
2020
22 59.15
Hanover
2020
22 59.15
Brookville High School
2017
24 59.20
Highland Springs
2017
25 59.21
Hermitage
2017
26 59.29
Thomas Edison
2018
27 59.31
Potomac Senior High School
2019
28 59.41
Sherando
2017
29 59.43
Phoebus
2018
30 59.65
Henrico
2017
31 59.70
Forest Park
2019
32 59.74
Landstown High School
2017
33 59.76
Mountain View
2018
34 59.80
Glen Allen High School
2019
35 59.83
George C. Marshall
2018
36 59.84
Patriot High School
2017
37 59.90
Glen Allen High School
2019
38 1:00.01
North Stafford
2017
39 1:00.13
Chancellor
2017
40 1:00.15
Grassfield
2017
41 1:00.16
J.E.B. Stuart
2019
42 1:00.24
Patriot High School
2017
43 1:00.25
Wakefield High School
2018
43 1:00.25
Highland Springs
2019
45 1:00.26
Colonial Forge
2017
46 1:00.35
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
46 1:00.35
Woodbridge
2020
48 1:00.38
South County High School
2020
49 1:00.42
Hermitage
2019
50 1:00.50
Paul VI Catholic
2018
50 1:00.50
Saint Catherine's
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:15.60
George C. Marshall
2018
2 2:16.79
Saint Catherine's
2019
3 2:16.93
Glen Allen High School
2017
4 2:17.42
Herndon
2018
5 2:17.53
Westfield
2017
6 2:17.70
Western Branch High School
2017
7 2:18.69
Kellam
2017
8 2:18.76
George C. Marshall
2018
9 2:18.98
Patriot High School
2017
10 2:19.37
J.R. Tucker High School
2018
11 2:19.76
Atlee
2017
12 2:20.07
Pulaski County
2019
13 2:20.09
South Lakes
2018
14 2:20.19
Brentsville District
2018
15 2:20.29
James W. Robinson
2019
16 2:20.48
Grafton High School
2019
17 2:20.52
West Springfield
2019
18 2:20.57
Cosby
2019
19 2:21.08
Mills Godwin
2019
20 2:21.28
Chantilly
2019
21 2:21.51
Lafayette
2017
22 2:21.63
Midlothian High School
2018
23 2:21.67
Patriot High School
2017
24 2:21.94
Kellam
2017
25 2:22.27
Oscar Smith High School
2018
26 2:22.52
Deep Run
2019
27 2:22.55
Hermitage
2019
28 2:22.80
Deep Creek High School
2018
29 2:22.88
Fauquier
2020
30 2:22.93
Blacksburg High School
2017
30 2:22.93
Maggie Walker
2017
32 2:22.94
Blacksburg High School
2019
33 2:22.98
Hanover
2020
33 2:22.98
James W. Robinson
2017
35 2:23.24
Lafayette
2017
36 2:23.39
Loudoun Valley
2018
37 2:23.51
Washington-Lee High School
2017
38 2:23.73
Hermitage
2017
39 2:23.93
Western Branch High School
2019
40 2:24.05
South Lakes
2019
41 2:24.20
Menchville
2020
42 2:24.27
Liberty Christian Academy
2017
43 2:24.49
Grafton High School
2019
44 2:24.88
George C. Marshall
2019
45 2:24.93
Cosby
2019
46 2:24.97
Norfolk Academy
2019
47 2:25.14
Powhatan High School
2018
48 2:25.16
Deep Run
2017
49 2:25.44
Osbourn Park
2017
50 2:25.57
West Springfield
2020

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:03.80
Lake Braddock
2018
2 5:05.30
Saint Catherine's
2019
3 5:06.20
Patriot High School
2017
4 5:07.32
Lake Braddock
2017
5 5:08.82
James W. Robinson
2019
6 5:10.14
Liberty Christian Academy
2017
7 5:11.67
Fauquier
2020
8 5:11.95
Herndon
2018
9 5:12.58
West Springfield
2017
10 5:13.00
Ocean Lakes
2017
11 5:13.82
Norfolk Academy
2017
12 5:13.86
Broad Run
2020
13 5:14.15
Loudoun Valley
2018
14 5:15.34
John Champe High School
2020
15 5:15.72
West Springfield
2019
16 5:17.85
Maggie Walker
2020
17 5:17.98
W.T. Woodson
2017
18 5:18.70
King George
2018
19 5:20.09
Lake Braddock
2018
20 5:20.69
Brentsville District
2018
21 5:20.92
George C. Marshall
2020
22 5:22.10
Albemarle
2017
23 5:22.48
Maury High School
2020
24 5:23.05
Menchville
2019
25 5:23.38
Glen Allen High School
2017
26 5:24.39
North Stafford
2018
27 5:24.72
Pulaski County
2019
28 5:24.79
Woodbridge
2019
29 5:24.83
George C. Marshall
2017
30 5:25.06
Atlee
2019
31 5:25.31
Colonial Forge
2019
32 5:25.57
Trinity Christian School
2019
33 5:25.70
Churchland
2019
34 5:25.91
Grafton High School
2019
35 5:26.05
Grafton High School
2019
36 5:26.40
The Covenant School
2020
37 5:26.84
Western Albemarle
2019
38 5:26.86
Glen Allen High School
2018
39 5:26.89
South Lakes
2018
40 5:27.25
George C. Marshall
2019
41 5:27.31
Courtland
2020
42 5:27.53
Loudoun Valley
2020
43 5:27.60
Norfolk Academy
2019
44 5:28.05
James Wood High School
2020
45 5:28.32
West Potomac
2019
46 5:28.67
South Lakes
2019
47 5:28.81
Brentsville District
2017
48 5:29.02
James W. Robinson
2019
49 5:29.17
Grassfield
2020
50 5:29.36
Kellam
2020

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:47.46
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2018
2 10:50.01
E.C. Glass
2017
3 10:51.16
Blacksburg High School
2019
4 10:51.30
Ocean Lakes
2017
5 10:51.78
Blacksburg High School
2020
6 10:52.07
Princess Anne High School
2017
7 10:52.27
Blacksburg High School
2017
8 10:55.97
Liberty Christian Academy
2017
9 11:01.52
Albemarle
2018
10 11:05.19
George C. Marshall
2018
11 11:09.00
Veritas School
2017
12 11:19.19
Courtland
2020
13 11:19.53
Deep Run
2019
14 11:20.44
E.C. Glass
2020
15 11:20.96
E.C. Glass
2017
16 11:21.77
Maggie Walker
2020
17 11:22.13
McLean
2019
18 11:24.96
Cosby
2019
19 11:26.30
Lake Braddock
2017
20 11:27.19
George C. Marshall
2020
21 11:27.21
W.T. Woodson
2017
22 11:33.55
Colonial Forge
2019
23 11:35.02
Loudoun Valley
2018
24 11:35.84
Brentsville District
2017
25 11:35.88
Woodbridge
2019
26 11:36.08
Glen Allen High School
2017
27 11:37.18
Western Branch High School
2019
28 11:37.73
Norfolk Academy
2017
29 11:40.10
Lee-Davis
2018
30 11:41.60
James W. Robinson
2017
31 11:43.10
Glen Allen High School
2017
32 11:43.34
The Covenant School
2020
33 11:46.90
George C. Marshall
2017
34 11:47.19
Leesburg Christian
2019
35 11:49.02
King George
2018
36 11:50.14
George C. Marshall
2019
37 11:50.35
Albemarle
2018
38 11:50.47
J.R. Tucker High School
2018
39 11:52.18
Rock Ridge High School
2017
40 11:52.27
Osbourn Park
2018
41 11:52.63
Lee-Davis
2020
42 11:53.02
Loudoun Valley
2020
43 11:53.09
Oakton
2018
44 11:53.42
Maggie Walker
2018
44 11:53.42
Lake Braddock
2019
46 11:53.94
Deep Run
2017
47 11:54.24
Stone Bridge
2017
48 11:54.42
Lake Braddock
2018
49 11:54.67
Cosby
2019
50 11:54.88
Grafton High School
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.01 1.7
Battlefield
2017
2 14.21 1.0
Nansemond River
2019
3 14.31
Maury High School
2017
4 14.60
Tallwood
2017
5 14.68
Colonial Forge
2019
6 14.78 1.4
Nansemond River
2019
7 14.82
Louisa County High School
2017
8 14.88
Sherando
2017
8 14.88
Brentsville District
2017
10 14.89
Fluvanna County
2017
11 14.92
Tallwood
2019
12 14.93 0.6
South Lakes
2017
13 14.96
Colgan High School
2020
14 14.98
Western Branch High School
2017
15 15.00
Wilson Memorial
2018
16 15.23
J.R. Tucker High School
2017
17 15.28
Landstown High School
2017
18 15.30
South County High School
2017
19 15.31
Potomac Senior High School
2017
20 15.35
Hickory High School
2019
21 15.36
Menchville
2018
22 15.38
Oscar Smith High School
2018
23 15.50
Thomas Dale
2018
24 15.54
Armstrong HS
2018
25 15.55
Thomas Dale
2018
26 15.65
Chancellor
2019
27 15.68
Liberty Christian Academy
2017
28 15.69
First Colonial
2017
29 15.70
Brooke Point
2019
30 15.74
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2018
30 15.74
Douglas Freeman
2017
30 15.74
Manchester High School
2019
30 15.74
Bethel
2019
34 15.77
Broad Run
2017
35 15.91
Oscar Smith High School
2020
36 16.00
Potomac Senior High School
2017
37 16.02
King George
2018
38 16.04
Amherst County
2020
38 16.04
Thomas Dale
2018
40 16.05
Brunswick High
2018
41 16.09
Lee-Davis
2017
42 16.10
McLean
2019
43 16.12
Colgan High School
2018
44 16.17
James Wood High School
2018
45 16.19
Cosby
2017
46 16.24
William Fleming
2018
47 16.26
Colonial Forge
2017
48 16.28
Hickory High School
2020
49 16.29
Highland Springs
2019
50 16.35
Chancellor
2020

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43.02
Mills Godwin
2019
2 43.22
Oscar Smith High School
2017
3 44.30
Nansemond River
2019
4 44.40
Nansemond River
2019
5 44.57
Potomac Senior High School
2017
6 44.74
Western Branch High School
2017
7 45.22
Colonial Forge
2019
8 45.33
South County High School
2017
9 45.55
Menchville
2018
10 45.69
J.R. Tucker High School
2017
11 45.75
Western Branch High School
2019
12 45.98
Menchville
2017
13 46.04
Patriot High School
2017
14 46.08
Brentsville District
2017
14 46.08
Menchville
2018
16 46.12
Phoebus
2018
17 46.23
Highland Springs
2019
18 46.30
Western Branch High School
2018
19 46.31
Potomac Senior High School
2017
20 46.45
South County High School
2017
21 46.56
Nansemond River
2017
22 46.79
Gar-Field
2017
23 46.83
Western Branch High School
2018
24 47.03
Sherando
2017
25 47.05
Chancellor
2020
26 47.10
Thomas Dale
2018
27 47.14
Battlefield
2018
28 47.24
South Lakes
2017
29 47.30
Woodrow Wilson
2018
30 47.45
James W. Robinson
2018
31 47.50
Mountain View
2018
32 47.57
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2020
33 47.61
Henrico
2017
34 47.68
Spotswood
2017
35 47.76
Mountain View
2017
36 47.77
James Wood High School
2018
37 47.86
Forest Park
2018
38 47.88
James River (Buchanan)
2017
39 48.12
Rustburg
2018
40 48.20
Cosby
2019
41 48.24
Louisa County High School
2018
41 48.24
Patriot High School
2019
41 48.24
Cosby
2018
44 48.30
Saint Catherine's
2020
45 48.31
Chancellor
2019
46 48.34
King George
2018
47 48.38
Lafayette
2018
47 48.38
Fauquier
2017
49 48.40
South Lakes
2017
50 48.44
Bethel
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 47.45
Western Branch High School
2 48.37
Mills Godwin
3 48.59
Oscar Smith High School
4 48.67
Thomas Dale
5 48.69
Battlefield
6 48.72
I.C. Norcom
7 48.79
C.D. Hylton
8 48.92
Brooke Point
9 49.04
Highland Springs
10 49.19
Chancellor
11 49.22
Grassfield
12 49.30
Broad Run
13 49.48
W.T. Woodson
14 49.53
Cosby
15 49.55
J.R. Tucker High School
16 49.66
Tallwood
16 49.66
Potomac Senior High School
18 49.70
Colonial Forge
19 49.74
Osbourn Park
20 49.80
Heritage (Lynchburg)
21 49.86
Great Bridge High School
22 49.88
Hampton
22 49.88
First Colonial
24 49.96
Rock Ridge High School
25 49.99
North Stafford
26 50.04
South County High School
27 50.06
Mountain View
28 50.07
Nansemond River
29 50.19
Stone Bridge
30 50.21
St. Anne's-Belfield School
31 50.26
Maury High School
32 50.47
Saint Catherine's
33 50.57
Glen Allen High School
34 50.59
Manchester High School
35 50.68
York
35 50.68
Stafford High School
37 50.72
Kings Fork
38 50.84
Oakton
38 50.84
Heritage (Newport News)
40 50.91
Chantilly
41 50.96
John Marshall
42 50.97
Bishop O'Connell
43 51.01
Hanover
44 51.12
Lafayette
45 51.18
Salem (Roanoke)
45 51.18
Louisa County High School
47 51.21
George C. Marshall
48 51.22
Indian River High School
49 51.32
Dinwiddie
49 51.32
Woodbridge

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:43.90
Nansemond River
2 3:56.66
Grassfield
3 4:00.25
Saint Catherine's
4 4:01.33
Colonial Forge
5 4:01.90
South County High School
6 4:02.36
Oscar Smith High School
7 4:02.58
Herndon
8 4:03.04
Broad Run
9 4:03.24
Highland Springs
10 4:04.91
South Lakes
11 4:05.08
Potomac Senior High School
12 4:05.89
Chantilly
13 4:06.94
Henrico
14 4:07.21
Westfield
15 4:08.20
Glen Allen High School
16 4:08.44
Western Branch High School
17 4:09.47
West Springfield
18 4:09.58
Lake Braddock
19 4:09.62
Pulaski County
20 4:10.34
Hermitage
21 4:10.72
Chancellor
22 4:10.88
J.R. Tucker High School
23 4:10.98
Stone Bridge
24 4:11.10
Bethel
25 4:11.11
Battlefield
26 4:11.24
King George
27 4:11.34
Grafton High School
28 4:11.93
Fauquier
29 4:12.66
Kecoughtan
30 4:12.68
Forest Park
31 4:12.72
Heritage (Lynchburg)
32 4:12.93
Salem (Virginia Beach)
33 4:13.52
Hampton
34 4:13.55
Colgan High School
35 4:13.68
Phoebus
36 4:14.04
Woodbridge
37 4:14.84
Patriot High School
38 4:15.07
Varina
39 4:15.12
W.T. Woodson
40 4:15.46
Prince Edward County High School
41 4:16.03
Woodside
42 4:16.44
L.C. Bird
43 4:16.48
Churchland
44 4:16.56
Riverbend High School
45 4:16.80
Riverside High School
46 4:17.01
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
47 4:17.21
Lafayette
48 4:17.39
Deep Run
49 4:17.66
John Handley
50 4:18.28
Kellam

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:38.54
Grafton High School
2 9:42.70
George C. Marshall
3 9:47.20
James W. Robinson
4 9:55.66
Menchville
5 9:57.16
Washington-Lee High School
6 9:59.32
Maggie Walker
7 10:00.46
South Lakes
8 10:01.84
Brentsville District
9 10:03.05
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
10 10:06.30
South County High School
11 10:07.04
Western Branch High School
12 10:07.18
Woodbridge
13 10:07.68
Saint Catherine's
14 10:07.87
James Madison
15 10:09.14
Colonial Forge
16 10:10.04
West Springfield
17 10:10.20
W.T. Woodson
18 10:11.52
Fauquier
19 10:12.16
Broad Run
20 10:13.44
Hickory High School
21 10:13.53
Riverbend High School
22 10:13.61
Hidden Valley High School
23 10:13.81
J.R. Tucker High School
24 10:15.76
Tuscarora High School (VA)
25 10:20.65
Osbourn Park
26 10:22.51
Loudoun Valley
27 10:22.54
George Mason
28 10:23.39
Henrico
29 10:23.61
Fluvanna County
30 10:23.66
Riverside High School
31 10:24.88
J.E.B. Stuart
32 10:25.63
Grassfield
33 10:27.51
Blacksburg High School
34 10:28.45
James River (Midlothian)
35 10:28.69
Sherando
36 10:29.28
King George
37 10:29.36
Christiansburg
38 10:30.19
Courtland
39 10:30.57
Midlothian High School
40 10:30.89
John Handley
41 10:30.92
Norfolk Academy
42 10:32.51
Lake Braddock
43 10:33.13
Woodgrove
44 10:33.40
Potomac Senior High School
45 10:35.74
Annandale
46 10:35.81
Highland Springs
47 10:36.72
Massaponax
48 10:36.90
Stafford High School
49 10:37.15
Western Albemarle
50 10:37.20
William Byrd High School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 44-2.25
Grassfield
2017
2 43-3
Grassfield
2018
3 42-4
James Monroe
2018
4 40-0
Auburn
2017
5 39-3
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
6 38-10.5
Indian River High School
2018
7 38-10
E.C. Glass
2018
8 38-8
Stafford High School
2017
9 38-6
Grassfield
2018
10 38-3.5
Manchester High School
2020
11 38-2
John Handley
2020
11 38-2
Hidden Valley High School
2019
13 37-9
Rockbridge County
2019
14 37-7.5
Bethel
2019
15 37-5.5
Floyd County
2018
16 37-0
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
17 36-10
Abingdon High School
2018
17 36-10
Floyd County
2017
19 36-7
Lake Braddock
2017
20 36-4.75
Appomattox County High School
2018
21 36-4
Warren County
2018
22 36-2
Rustburg
2018
22 36-2
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
22 36-2
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
25 36-1
Battlefield
2018
26 36-0.25
Woodbridge
2018
27 36-0
Central (Woodstock)
2019
28 35-10
Caroline High School
2017
29 35-7.5
Smithfield
2018
30 35-6.5
Gloucester High School
2017
31 35-6
Lancaster
2017
32 35-5
Midlothian High School
2018
33 35-4.5
Westfield
2018
33 35-4.5
Kings Fork
2017
35 35-3
Forest Park
2017
36 35-1.5
I.C. Norcom
2018
36 35-1.5
James Wood High School
2017
38 35-0
Glen Allen High School
2018
39 34-11
Loudoun County
2017
40 34-10
Orange County
2018
40 34-10
Amherst County
2019
40 34-10
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
43 34-9
Liberty (Bedford)
2017
44 34-6.5
Dinwiddie
2018
45 34-6
Grassfield
2019
46 34-5.25
Stone Bridge
2018
47 34-5
Colonial Forge
2018
47 34-5
Woodgrove
2018
47 34-5
Osbourn Park
2020
50 34-3.75
East Rockingham High School
2020

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 134-2
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
2 132-7
James Monroe
2018
3 125-8
Central (Woodstock)
2017
4 118-10
Kettle Run
2018
5 117-0
Clover Hill
2017
6 116-8
Stafford High School
2017
7 116-2.5
Grassfield
2018
8 115-10
Wilson Memorial
2017
9 114-10
Western Branch High School
2019
10 114-2
James Wood High School
2017
10 114-2
J.R. Tucker High School
2017
12 113-10
Abingdon High School
2018
13 113-1
Glen Allen High School
2018
14 113-0
Thomas Dale
2018
15 111-9
Fluvanna County
2017
16 111-1
Warren County
2018
17 110-0
Alleghany
2017
18 109-6
Forest Park
2017
19 108-11
Lee-Davis
2020
20 108-9
Smithfield
2018
21 107-9
Radford High School
2018
22 107-0
Rustburg
2018
23 106-10.5
Potomac Senior High School
2019
24 106-9
Loudoun County
2018
25 106-3
Floyd County
2017
26 105-9
Lake Braddock
2017
27 105-7
South Lakes
2018
28 105-5
Bethel
2019
29 105-3
Liberty (Bedford)
2017
29 105-3
Woodbridge
2017
31 104-10
Battlefield
2018
31 104-10
West Point
2020
33 104-6
Caroline High School
2017
34 104-4
John Champe High School
2017
35 103-11
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
36 103-9
Woodgrove
2018
37 103-7
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
38 103-5
Tallwood
2017
39 103-2
Cumberland High School
2017
40 102-9
James W. Robinson
2017
40 102-9
Auburn
2018
40 102-9
Grassfield
2018
43 102-6
Wise Central High School
2017
44 101-11
Turner Ashby
2017
45 101-9
Skyline
2019
46 101-8
Loudoun County
2017
47 101-6
Matoaca High School
2019
47 101-6
Glen Allen High School
2018
49 101-5
Christiansburg
2019
50 101-3.5
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-0.25
Thomas Dale
2018
2 18-11.75
Nansemond River
2017
3 18-6
Clover Hill
2017
4 18-3
Woodrow Wilson
2018
5 18-2.75
Stone Bridge
2019
6 18-1
Colonial Forge
2017
7 17-10.5
Manchester High School
2018
8 17-9.5
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
9 17-9
Amherst County
2020
9 17-9
Western Branch High School
2018
11 17-7
Broad Run
2017
12 17-6
William Fleming
2017
13 17-5.5
Tallwood
2019
14 17-5.25
Mills Godwin
2017
15 17-5
Maury High School
2017
15 17-5
Thomas Dale
2017
17 17-4
Menchville
2018
18 17-3.5
Sherando
2017
19 17-3
James Wood High School
2018
19 17-3
Tallwood
2017
19 17-3
Maury High School
2017
22 17-2.5
Colgan High School
2018
23 17-2
Riverbend High School
2017
23 17-2
Saint Catherine's
2017
25 17-1.5
J.R. Tucker High School
2018
25 17-1.5
Hanover
2020
25 17-1.5
Maury High School
2017
28 17-1
Colonial Forge
2017
29 17-0.5
Cosby
2018
30 17-0.25
Battlefield
2018
31 16-11.5
Glen Allen High School
2020
31 16-11.5
Stafford High School
2019
33 16-11
T.C. Williams High School
2019
34 16-10.5
Middlesex
2017
35 16-10.25
Menchville
2018
36 16-10
Culpeper County
2017
36 16-10
E.C. Glass
2020
36 16-10
First Colonial
2019
39 16-9.75
Lee-Davis
2017
40 16-9.5
Manchester High School
2017
40 16-9.5
James Wood High School
2017
40 16-9.5
Landstown High School
2017
43 16-9
Park View (Sterling)
2017
43 16-9
Osbourn Park
2019
43 16-9
Hickory High School
2019
43 16-9
Maury High School
2020
47 16-8.75
Cox
2018
48 16-8.5
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
48 16-8.5
Riverside High School
2020
50 16-8.25
Salem (Roanoke)
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-9.5
Tabb
2017
2 39-10
Thomas Dale
2018
3 39-2.25
Colonial Forge
2017
4 38-4.75
Thomas Dale
2017
5 38-1.5
Mills Godwin
2017
6 38-1
Landstown High School
2017
7 37-10
Colgan High School
2018
8 37-4
James Wood High School
2017
9 37-2
Woodrow Wilson
2018
10 37-1.75
William Fleming
2017
11 37-1.25
Battlefield
2017
12 36-9.5
Rustburg
2018
13 36-8
E.C. Glass
2020
14 36-7
Caroline High School
2017
15 36-6
Tallwood
2017
16 36-3.5
Maury High School
2017
17 36-2.5
Forest Park
2019
18 36-1.75
Saint Catherine's
2017
19 36-1.5
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
20 35-11.5
Manchester High School
2017
20 35-11.5
James Wood High School
2018
22 35-11
Riverbend High School
2017
22 35-11
South County High School
2017
22 35-11
Chancellor
2020
25 35-10.5
West Springfield
2017
26 35-9.25
Stone Bridge
2019
27 35-9
Salem (Roanoke)
2018
28 35-7.75
Broad Run
2017
29 35-6.5
Thomas Edison
2018
30 35-4
Battlefield
2017
31 35-3.5
Sherando
2017
32 35-3
Tallwood
2019
32 35-3
Thomas Edison
2019
32 35-3
Prince Edward County High School
2019
32 35-3
I.C. Norcom
2019
36 35-2.5
West Springfield
2017
37 35-2
York
2017
37 35-2
Maury High School
2020
37 35-2
Maury High School
2017
40 35-1.5
Orange County
2017
40 35-1.5
Oscar Smith High School
2018
40 35-1.5
Colonial Forge
2017
40 35-1.5
James W. Robinson
2019
44 35-0
Stone Bridge
2018
45 34-11.75
Stafford High School
2019
46 34-11.25
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2017
47 34-11
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
48 34-10
Central (Woodstock)
2018
49 34-9.75
Pulaski County
2018
50 34-9
Manchester High School
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-8
Osbourn Park
2019
2 5-6
John Handley
2019
3 5-4
Henrico
2017
3 5-4
Grassfield
2017
3 5-4
Stafford High School
2017
3 5-4
Riverbend High School
2017
3 5-4
Patriot High School
2017
3 5-4
Osbourn Park
2017
3 5-4
McLean
2019
3 5-4
Battlefield
2018
11 5-3
James W. Robinson
2018
11 5-3
Tallwood
2017
13 5-2
J.E.B. Stuart
2018
13 5-2
Chancellor
2020
13 5-2
Loudoun County
2019
13 5-2
Collegiate
2017
13 5-2
Marion
2017
13 5-2
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
13 5-2
T.C. Williams High School
2017
13 5-2
Spotsylvania
2020
13 5-2
Stone Bridge
2018
13 5-2
Potomac Senior High School
2019
13 5-2
Heritage (Leesburg)
2017
24 5-1
Osbourn Park
2020
24 5-1
Sherando
2018
24 5-1
Abingdon High School
2018
24 5-1
East Rockingham High School
2018
24 5-1
Battlefield
2018
24 5-1
Park View (Sterling)
2017
24 5-1
Osbourn
2018
24 5-1
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2017
24 5-1
James Wood High School
2018
24 5-1
Middlesex
2018
24 5-1
Chantilly
2018
24 5-1
James Wood High School
2017
36 5-0
Kecoughtan
2018
36 5-0
Cave Spring High School
2019
36 5-0
Kellam
2019
36 5-0
Orange County
2017
36 5-0
Mills Godwin
2018
36 5-0
J.E.B. Stuart
2018
36 5-0
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2020
36 5-0
Maury High School
2017
36 5-0
Chantilly
2019
36 5-0
Clarke County
2018
36 5-0
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
36 5-0
Warwick
2018
36 5-0
Saint Catherine's
2020
36 5-0
Hidden Valley High School
2019
36 5-0
Churchland
2018
36 5-0
Riverbend High School
2017
36 5-0
Midlothian High School
2018
36 5-0
Prince Edward County High School
2020
36 5-0
Marion
2018
36 5-0
Brooke Point
2020
36 5-0
Brooke Point
2019
36 5-0
Stone Bridge
2017
36 5-0
Mountain View
2018
36 5-0
Wilson Memorial
2020
36 5-0
McLean
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-0
Battlefield
2017
1 12-0
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
3 11-6
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
3 11-6
South County High School
2017
3 11-6
Jefferson Forest
2017
6 11-0
Amherst County
2017
6 11-0
Midlothian High School
2018
6 11-0
Louisa County High School
2019
6 11-0
West Springfield
2018
6 11-0
E.C. Glass
2018
11 10-6
Stafford High School
2018
11 10-6
Osbourn Park
2018
11 10-6
Woodbridge
2018
14 10-3
Westfield
2018
14 10-3
Lafayette
2018
16 10-0
Langley
2017
16 10-0
King George
2018
16 10-0
J.R. Tucker High School
2017
16 10-0
Blacksburg High School
2019
16 10-0
King George
2017
16 10-0
Highland Springs
2017
16 10-0
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
16 10-0
Blacksburg High School
2019
16 10-0
Stafford High School
2019
25 9-6
Hickory High School
2018
25 9-6
Kettle Run
2017
25 9-6
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2017
25 9-6
North Stafford
2017
25 9-6
Hanover
2017
25 9-6
Jefferson Forest
2018
25 9-6
Bayside High School
2017
25 9-6
South Lakes
2019
33 9-0
Riverbend High School
2017
33 9-0
Princess Anne High School
2017
33 9-0
Chantilly
2017
33 9-0
Chantilly
2017
33 9-0
Douglas Freeman
2019
33 9-0
Fluvanna County
2020
33 9-0
Lake Braddock
2017
33 9-0
Saint Catherine's
2022
33 9-0
Amherst County
2018
33 9-0
South County High School
2019
33 9-0
Lake Braddock
2017
33 9-0
Hanover
2018
33 9-0
West Springfield
2017
33 9-0
T.C. Williams High School
2017
33 9-0
Stafford High School
2017
48 8-9
Lake Taylor
2017
48 8-9
Thomas Jefferson S&T
2017
50 8-6
Wilson Memorial
2018
50 8-6
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2018
50 8-6
North Stafford
2020
50 8-6
Christiansburg
2018
50 8-6
Saint Catherine's
2020
50 8-6
Lee-Davis
2020
50 8-6
Wilson Memorial
2017
50 8-6
Franklin County
2019
50 8-6
Blacksburg High School
2017
50 8-6
Thomas Edison
2019
50 8-6
Blacksburg High School
2020
Comments