Final 2017 Rankings: Boys Top 50 by Event

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the final rankings for 2017 right here.

55 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.34
Heritage (Newport News)
2018
1 6.34
Potomac Senior High School
2020
3 6.39
Thomas Dale
2020
4 6.44
Battlefield
2018
4 6.44
Potomac Senior High School
2018
6 6.45
Dominion
2018
7 6.49
T.C. Williams High School
2018
7 6.49
Potomac Senior High School
2018
9 6.50
Dinwiddie
2018
10 6.52
Highland Springs
2019
10 6.52
Armstrong HS
2018
10 6.52
Kings Fork
2018
13 6.53
Oscar Smith High School
2019
14 6.54
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2020
15 6.55
Fork Union
2018
16 6.56
Bayside High School
2020
16 6.56
John Handley
2018
18 6.57
Woodberry Forest
2018
19 6.58
Warwick
2018
20 6.60
Dinwiddie
2019
20 6.60
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2020
22 6.61
Centreville
2018
22 6.61
Lakeland
2018
22 6.61
Gar-Field
2020
25 6.62
Broad Run
2018
25 6.62
T.C. Williams High School
2019
27 6.63
Bayside High School
2020
27 6.63
Hermitage
2020
27 6.63
Brooke Point
2018
30 6.64
Chantilly
2018
30 6.64
Woodbridge
2018
30 6.64
Fork Union
2018
30 6.64
Patriot High School
2018
30 6.64
Battlefield
2019
30 6.64
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2019
30 6.64
South County High School
2018
30 6.64
Prince George High School
2018
38 6.65
Trinity Episcopal School
2018
38 6.65
Norview
2019
38 6.65
Huguenot
2019
38 6.65
Tallwood
2018
38 6.65
Annandale
2020
38 6.65
Manchester High School
2018
44 6.66
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2018
44 6.66
James River (Midlothian)
2018
46 6.67
Green Run
2018
46 6.67
Bishop Sullivan
2020
46 6.67
Thomas Dale
2018
49 6.68
William Fleming
2018
50 6.69
Battlefield
2019
50 6.69
Fork Union
2020
50 6.69
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2019

300 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 34.90
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2018
2 35.11
Oscar Smith High School
2019
3 35.33
William Fleming
2019
4 35.41
Annandale
2020
5 35.42
Potomac Senior High School
2018
6 35.65
E.C. Glass
2018
7 35.78
Lakeland
2018
8 35.90
Fork Union
2018
9 36.04
Woodbridge
2018
9 36.04
Colonial Forge
2018
11 36.11
Phoebus
2018
11 36.11
Battlefield
2019
13 36.12
Colonial Forge
2019
14 36.16
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2019
15 36.23
Wakefield High School
2018
16 36.26
Woodrow Wilson
2019
17 36.34
Norview
2019
17 36.34
Manchester High School
2020
17 36.34
Riverbend High School
2019
20 36.35
Oscar Smith High School
2019
21 36.36
York
2019
22 36.41
Western Branch High School
2018
23 36.44
Osbourn
2020
24 36.46
Grafton High School
2019
25 36.48
L.C. Bird
2019
26 36.50
Fork Union
2018
27 36.53
Blacksburg High School
2019
28 36.54
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2018
29 36.55
Jefferson Forest
2018
30 36.60
Hampton
2018
31 36.63
L.C. Bird
2018
32 36.66
Westfield
2018
33 36.69
L.C. Bird
2019
34 36.74
North Stafford
2018
34 36.74
Potomac Senior High School
2018
34 36.74
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2020
37 36.77
I.C. Norcom
2018
38 36.78
Collegiate
2019
39 36.82
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2018
40 36.84
Fairfax
2018
41 36.85
Loudoun County
2018
42 36.86
Gar-Field
2020
43 36.87
Highland Springs
2019
44 36.88
Western Branch High School
2019
45 36.89
Turner Ashby
2019
46 36.91
Woodrow Wilson
2020
47 36.94
Colonial Forge
2021
48 36.97
Westfield
2018
49 36.99
Colonial Forge
2018
50 37.00
Dinwiddie
2018
50 37.00
South County High School
2018
50 37.00
William Fleming
2020

500 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:06.00
Patriot High School
2019
2 1:06.24
Woodbridge
2018
3 1:06.47
L.C. Bird
2019
4 1:06.51
L.C. Bird
2019
5 1:06.84
Manchester High School
2020
6 1:06.91
Liberty (Bealeton) High School
2018
7 1:06.97
Fairfax
2018
8 1:07.00
Battlefield
2019
9 1:07.04
Colonial Forge
2019
10 1:07.11
Bruton
2018
11 1:07.16
Loudoun County
2018
12 1:07.20
Turner Ashby
2019
13 1:07.32
Highland Springs
2019
14 1:07.41
Jefferson Forest
2018
15 1:07.42
Heritage (Newport News)
2018
16 1:07.54
Woodbridge
2018
17 1:07.55
Potomac Senior High School
2019
18 1:07.58
Christiansburg
2019
19 1:07.72
Riverbend High School
2019
20 1:07.78
Wakefield High School
2018
21 1:07.93
Pulaski County
2018
22 1:07.94
Colonial Forge
2018
23 1:08.08
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2018
24 1:08.19
Patriot High School
2018
25 1:08.44
Glenvar High School
2018
25 1:08.44
Colgan High School
2018
25 1:08.44
Pulaski County
2019
28 1:08.59
York
2019
29 1:08.61
Auburn
2018
30 1:08.63
E.C. Glass
2018
31 1:08.64
Glen Allen High School
2019
31 1:08.64
Woodbridge
2019
33 1:08.69
E.C. Glass
2019
33 1:08.69
Fauquier
2019
35 1:08.80
Turner Ashby
2018
36 1:08.84
Potomac Senior High School
2018
37 1:08.86
Christiansburg
2019
38 1:08.95
W.T. Woodson
2019
39 1:08.98
Colonial Forge
2018
40 1:08.99
Pulaski County
2018
41 1:09.11
Westfield
2018
42 1:09.18
Loudoun Valley
2019
43 1:09.20
Tallwood
2019
44 1:09.23
Menchville
2020
45 1:09.24
L.C. Bird
2018
46 1:09.32
Western Branch High School
2019
47 1:09.34
Woodbridge
2018
48 1:09.35
Nansemond River
2018
48 1:09.35
Gar-Field
2018
50 1:09.45
South Lakes
2017

1,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:29.79
E.C. Glass
2019
2 2:30.10
Broadway
2018
3 2:30.78
Loudoun Valley
2019
4 2:30.90
Christiansburg
2019
5 2:33.29
South Lakes
2018
6 2:33.42
Western Branch High School
2019
7 2:34.23
Atlee
2019
8 2:34.30
Lake Braddock
2018
9 2:34.96
Loudoun Valley
2018
10 2:35.99
Loudoun Valley
2019
11 2:36.16
Lake Braddock
2019
12 2:36.37
Loudoun Valley
2019
13 2:36.57
James W. Robinson
2018
14 2:37.26
James W. Robinson
2019
15 2:37.52
Jefferson Forest
2018
16 2:37.56
Poquoson
2018
17 2:37.61
South Lakes
2018
18 2:38.51
Yorktown
2020
19 2:39.03
Kings Fork
2019
20 2:39.37
West Springfield
2020
21 2:39.45
Western Branch High School
2019
22 2:39.57
Norfolk Academy
2018
23 2:40.26
George C. Marshall
2019
24 2:40.38
Hickory High School
2019
25 2:40.76
Fauquier
2019
26 2:40.90
Grassfield
2018
27 2:41.10
Yorktown
2020
28 2:41.42
Paul VI Catholic
2018
29 2:41.54
Chancellor
2019
30 2:41.60
Patriot High School
2018
31 2:41.82
Western Branch High School
2018
32 2:42.08
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2019
33 2:42.15
Dominion
2018
34 2:42.40
Lakeland
2019
35 2:42.44
Midlothian High School
2019
36 2:42.50
Mountain View
2018
37 2:42.99
Albemarle
2020
38 2:43.03
Lakeland
2020
39 2:43.28
Deep Run
2018
40 2:43.36
Jamestown
2018
41 2:43.43
Lee-Davis
2018
42 2:43.48
Bethel
2019
43 2:43.51
Franklin County
2019
44 2:43.80
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2018
45 2:43.85
Deep Run
2019
46 2:43.90
Menchville
2018
47 2:43.96
Great Bridge High School
2019
48 2:44.00
Trinity Episcopal School
2018
49 2:44.11
Smithfield
2018
50 2:44.17
West Potomac
2018

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:11.27
Loudoun Valley
2019
2 4:23.56
Poquoson
2018
3 4:23.69
Loudoun Valley
2018
4 4:24.38
Cosby
2018
5 4:25.14
Deep Run
2018
6 4:25.16
Loudoun Valley
2019
7 4:25.33
Mountain View
2018
8 4:26.56
Western Branch High School
2019
9 4:27.36
Loudoun Valley
2018
10 4:27.42
Forest Park
2018
11 4:27.94
Loudoun Valley
2019
12 4:29.65
James W. Robinson
2019
13 4:30.50
Rock Ridge High School
2018
14 4:30.53
Loudoun Valley
2018
15 4:30.87
South Lakes
2018
16 4:31.00
George C. Marshall
2019
17 4:31.27
Lee-Davis
2018
18 4:31.45
Norfolk Academy
2018
19 4:31.85
Herndon
2020
20 4:32.77
Westfield
2018
21 4:33.00
Galileo High School
2018
22 4:33.75
Atlee
2019
23 4:33.93
Auburn
2018
24 4:34.27
Broadway
2018
25 4:34.31
Jefferson Forest
2018
26 4:35.09
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2018
27 4:35.24
Pulaski County
2018
28 4:35.32
Western Branch High School
2018
29 4:35.60
Alleghany
2018
30 4:35.94
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2018
31 4:36.39
Maggie Walker
2019
32 4:36.45
Western Branch High School
2019
33 4:36.54
Annandale
2020
34 4:36.56
Maggie Walker
2019
35 4:36.59
Stafford High School
2019
36 4:37.10
Hidden Valley High School
2018
37 4:37.32
West Springfield
2020
38 4:37.88
Sherando
2020
39 4:37.91
Dominion
2019
40 4:38.00
Clover Hill
2020
41 4:38.18
West Potomac
2018
42 4:38.23
Riverbend High School
2018
43 4:38.40
Clover Hill
2019
44 4:38.50
Loudoun Valley
2020
45 4:38.56
Blacksburg High School
2018
46 4:39.20
Tallwood
2018
47 4:39.42
Lee-Davis
2018
48 4:39.45
Culpeper Christian
2019
49 4:39.64
Albemarle
2018
50 4:40.02
Trinity Episcopal School
2018
50 4:40.02
Hanover
2018

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:22.92
Loudoun Valley
2018
2 9:25.78
Cosby
2018
3 9:28.34
Western Branch High School
2019
4 9:33.16
Thomas Edison
2018
5 9:36.64
Lee-Davis
2018
6 9:36.68
Stafford High School
2018
7 9:37.87
Western Branch High School
2018
8 9:39.01
Deep Run
2018
9 9:43.15
Loudoun Valley
2018
10 9:43.80
George C. Marshall
2019
11 9:44.72
Annandale
2020
12 9:45.35
Glen Allen High School
2019
13 9:45.95
Virginia Episcopal School
2020
14 9:46.18
Lee-Davis
2018
15 9:46.28
Midlothian High School
2018
16 9:47.23
Kettle Run
2020
17 9:47.89
Blacksburg High School
2019
18 9:48.00
Maggie Walker
2019
19 9:49.13
Mountain View
2018
20 9:49.21
Galileo High School
2018
21 9:50.53
Orange County
2021
22 9:51.99
Loudoun Valley
2020
23 9:52.23
Stafford High School
2019
24 9:52.31
Loudoun Valley
2020
25 9:52.50
Deep Run
2020
26 9:54.12
Lee-Davis
2018
27 9:54.64
Albemarle
2020
28 9:55.30
South Lakes
2018
29 9:55.75
Patriot Pacers Home School
2020
30 9:55.84
Hidden Valley High School
2018
31 9:56.24
Albemarle
2019
32 9:57.32
Patriot Pacers Home School
2020
33 9:58.15
Thomas Jefferson S&T
2018
34 9:58.34
Cosby
2019
35 9:58.43
Freedom (South Riding)
2019
36 9:58.97
Dominion
2019
37 9:59.10
West Potomac
2018
38 9:59.34
James Madison
2019
39 9:59.50
Blacksburg High School
2018
40 10:00.15
South Lakes
2018
41 10:00.59
Westfield
2018
42 10:01.19
Freedom (South Riding)
2018
43 10:01.82
Riverbend High School
2019
44 10:02.09
West Springfield
2020
45 10:02.37
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2018
46 10:06.54
Menchville
2018
47 10:06.69
Western Branch High School
2019
48 10:06.82
Loudoun Valley
2019
49 10:06.96
Blacksburg High School
2020
50 10:07.00
Christiansburg
2019

55 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 7.33
Oscar Smith High School
2019
2 7.36
Oscar Smith High School
2019
3 7.53
Potomac Senior High School
2019
3 7.53
Highland Springs
2019
5 7.59
I.C. Norcom
2018
6 7.62
Tabb
2018
7 7.65
Annandale
2018
8 7.69
L.C. Bird
2018
9 7.70
Dinwiddie
2018
9 7.70
E.C. Glass
2018
11 7.75
Heritage (Newport News)
2018
12 7.78
Cosby
2018
13 7.81
Western Branch High School
2020
13 7.81
Patriot High School
2018
15 7.87
Atlee
2018
16 7.88
Patriot High School
2020
17 7.90
Phoebus
2018
18 7.91
South County High School
2018
19 7.92
Lafayette
2018
19 7.92
Bishop Sullivan
2018
19 7.92
Fork Union
2018
19 7.92
Thomas Dale
2019
23 7.94
Woodbridge
2019
23 7.94
Great Bridge High School
2018
23 7.94
Tallwood
2018
26 7.95
Colgan High School
2018
26 7.95
Battlefield
2018
28 7.98
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
29 7.99
Henrico
2018
30 8.00
Turner Ashby
2018
31 8.01
Oscar Smith High School
2019
31 8.01
Western Branch High School
2019
33 8.03
John Champe High School
2018
34 8.04
Lakeland
2019
34 8.04
Hickory High School
2018
36 8.05
Lafayette
2020
37 8.07
Cosby
2021
38 8.09
Halifax County
2018
39 8.10
Park View (South Hill)
2019
39 8.10
Grassfield
2019
39 8.10
Western Branch High School
2019
42 8.11
Churchland
2018
42 8.11
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2018
44 8.12
Sherando
2020
44 8.12
Highland Springs
2019
46 8.13
Western Branch High School
2020
47 8.14
Fork Union
2019
47 8.14
Battlefield
2019
49 8.17
Salem (Roanoke)
2020
49 8.17
Henrico
2019

4x200 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 1:30.66
Potomac Senior High School
2 1:32.06
Oscar Smith High School
3 1:32.54
Woodbridge
4 1:32.61
T.C. Williams High School
5 1:33.31
Lakeland
6 1:33.51
Annandale
7 1:33.71
Western Branch High School
8 1:34.11
Norview
8 1:34.11
Battlefield
10 1:34.38
Colonial Forge
11 1:34.43
Woodrow Wilson
12 1:34.50
Halifax County
13 1:34.51
Hampton
14 1:34.54
Phoebus
15 1:34.65
Freedom (Woodbridge)
16 1:34.77
Dominion
17 1:35.04
Kings Fork
18 1:35.13
Atlee
19 1:35.23
Manchester High School
20 1:35.27
Heritage (Lynchburg)
21 1:35.33
William Fleming
22 1:35.43
Centreville
23 1:35.52
South Lakes
24 1:35.53
Glen Allen High School
24 1:35.53
Dinwiddie
26 1:35.68
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
27 1:35.74
Jefferson Forest
28 1:35.79
Heritage (Newport News)
29 1:35.85
Landstown High School
29 1:35.85
George Washington
31 1:35.87
First Colonial
32 1:35.99
Osbourn
33 1:36.17
Lee-Davis
34 1:36.21
Green Run
35 1:36.22
Grassfield
36 1:36.24
Bishop Sullivan
37 1:36.25
Blacksburg High School
38 1:36.29
Churchland
39 1:36.33
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
40 1:36.36
Woodberry Forest
41 1:36.38
Lafayette
42 1:36.50
New Kent
43 1:36.55
Turner Ashby
44 1:36.66
Chancellor
45 1:36.74
Forest Park
46 1:36.77
Salem (Virginia Beach)
47 1:36.80
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
47 1:36.80
South County High School
49 1:36.93
Riverbend High School
50 1:36.95
Collegiate

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:23.34
Potomac Senior High School
2 3:24.84
Woodbridge
3 3:26.46
Western Branch High School
4 3:29.27
L.C. Bird
5 3:29.94
Colonial Forge
6 3:30.78
Annandale
7 3:32.47
Broadway
8 3:33.40
E.C. Glass
9 3:33.66
Freedom (Woodbridge)
10 3:33.68
Blacksburg High School
11 3:33.69
South Lakes
12 3:33.95
Gar-Field
13 3:34.37
Lakeland
14 3:34.62
Loudoun Valley
15 3:34.81
Hanover
16 3:35.74
Fairfax
17 3:36.67
Lake Braddock
18 3:36.68
Battlefield
19 3:37.17
Liberty Christian Academy
19 3:37.17
Atlee
21 3:37.45
Liberty (Bealeton) High School
22 3:37.54
Colgan High School
23 3:37.78
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
24 3:37.80
Menchville
25 3:37.83
Norview
26 3:37.88
Glen Allen High School
27 3:38.27
Pulaski County
28 3:38.35
Hampton
29 3:38.36
Nansemond River
30 3:38.53
Orange County
31 3:38.58
Maury High School
32 3:38.75
Chantilly
33 3:38.81
Patriot High School
34 3:38.89
Manchester High School
35 3:39.07
Tallwood
36 3:39.18
Deep Run
37 3:39.29
Norfolk Academy
38 3:39.30
Osbourn Park
39 3:39.55
Woodrow Wilson
39 3:39.55
Heritage (Newport News)
41 3:39.66
Courtland
42 3:39.76
Kings Fork
43 3:39.84
Grafton High School
44 3:40.16
W.T. Woodson
45 3:40.45
John Champe High School
46 3:40.64
Albemarle
47 3:41.02
New Kent
48 3:41.25
Midlothian High School
49 3:41.62
Riverbend High School
50 3:41.63
Eastern View High School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:03.22
Western Branch High School
2 8:18.58
Christiansburg
3 8:20.83
L.C. Bird
4 8:21.29
Menchville
5 8:24.05
Lakeland
6 8:24.33
Riverbend High School
7 8:24.83
Mountain View
8 8:25.64
Broadway
9 8:26.41
Grafton High School
10 8:26.73
Glen Allen High School
11 8:26.89
Patriot High School
12 8:28.12
Woodbridge
13 8:31.10
Atlee
14 8:31.17
Battlefield
15 8:31.81
Midlothian High School
16 8:32.88
Lee-Davis
17 8:32.95
Norfolk Academy
18 8:34.10
Dominion
19 8:34.37
J.E.B. Stuart
20 8:37.09
Fauquier
21 8:38.04
Saint Christopher`s
22 8:39.54
Westfield
23 8:39.69
Smithfield
24 8:39.75
Colonial Forge
25 8:40.07
Jamestown
26 8:40.17
E.C. Glass
27 8:40.49
Maggie Walker
28 8:40.94
Rock Ridge High School
29 8:41.41
Bethel
30 8:41.50
Hanover
31 8:41.51
Harrisonburg
32 8:41.86
Manchester High School
33 8:43.46
Kellam
34 8:45.30
Fort Defiance
35 8:45.87
South Lakes
36 8:46.15
Kings Fork
37 8:46.89
New Kent
38 8:47.05
Chancellor
39 8:48.01
Bassett
40 8:48.76
Herndon
41 8:49.48
W.T. Woodson
42 8:49.73
Heritage (Newport News)
43 8:50.18
Sherando
44 8:51.92
Hickory High School
45 8:52.29
Chantilly
45 8:52.29
Oakton
47 8:55.74
Staunton River High School
48 8:55.79
Radford High School
49 8:55.90
Norview
50 8:55.93
Liberty Christian Academy

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-10
John Handley
2018
2 6-8
Colgan High School
2018
3 6-6
Broadway
2018
3 6-6
T.C. Williams High School
2018
3 6-6
Appomattox County High School
2018
3 6-6
Atlee
2018
3 6-6
Annandale
2018
8 6-5
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2019
9 6-4
Oscar Smith High School
2019
9 6-4
Woodgrove
2018
9 6-4
Amherst County
2019
12 6-2.5
Kellam
2019
13 6-2
Fork Union
2018
13 6-2
Brookville High School
2018
13 6-2
I.C. Norcom
2019
13 6-2
Albemarle
0
13 6-2
Churchland
2019
13 6-2
Liberty Christian Academy
2018
13 6-2
James W. Robinson
2019
20 6-0
Saint Christopher`s
2018
20 6-0
Park View (South Hill)
2019
20 6-0
First Colonial
2018
20 6-0
West Springfield
2019
20 6-0
Lakeland
2019
20 6-0
Cumberland High School
2018
20 6-0
Orange County
2019
20 6-0
Pulaski County
2018
20 6-0
Midlothian High School
2019
20 6-0
Smithfield
2018
20 6-0
W.T. Woodson
2019
20 6-0
Cox
2018
20 6-0
Norview
2020
20 6-0
Highland Springs
2019
20 6-0
Northampton
2019
20 6-0
T.C. Williams High School
2019
20 6-0
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
37 5-10.01
Meadowbrook
2018
38 5-10
Battlefield
2018
38 5-10
Potomac Senior High School
2018
38 5-10
W.T. Woodson
2018
38 5-10
Dinwiddie
2019
38 5-10
Liberty Christian Academy
2018
38 5-10
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
38 5-10
Dinwiddie
2018
38 5-10
E.C. Glass
2018
38 5-10
Grassfield
2018
38 5-10
Northampton
2018
38 5-10
Grassfield
2018
38 5-10
Western Branch High School
2020
38 5-10
Tallwood
2019
38 5-10
Potomac Senior High School
2019
38 5-10
Northumberland
2018
38 5-10
Western Albemarle
2019
38 5-10
L.C. Bird
2018
38 5-10
Mills Godwin
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-7
Potomac Senior High School
2018
2 23-1.5
Bayside High School
2020
3 22-8.5
Potomac Senior High School
2019
4 22-7.5
Saint Christopher`s
2019
5 22-3
Liberty Christian Academy
2018
6 22-1.5
Centreville
2018
7 21-11.75
Brookville High School
2018
8 21-11
Tallwood
2019
8 21-11
Atlee
2018
10 21-10
First Colonial
2019
11 21-9
Highland Springs
2019
12 21-7
Woodrow Wilson
2019
13 21-6.5
Oscar Smith High School
2018
13 21-6.5
John Handley
2018
13 21-6.5
L.C. Bird
2018
16 21-6
Potomac Senior High School
2020
16 21-6
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2018
18 21-3.5
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
19 21-2.5
First Colonial
2018
20 21-2
Norview
2020
20 21-2
W.T. Woodson
2019
22 21-1.25
Amherst County
2019
23 21-0.25
Bethel
2019
23 21-0.25
Dinwiddie
2019
25 21-0
South County High School
2019
26 20-11.5
John Marshall
2018
26 20-11.5
Thomas Jefferson (Richmond)
2018
28 20-10.75
Battlefield
2018
29 20-10.5
Phoebus
2019
30 20-10
Colonial Forge
2018
30 20-10
Dinwiddie
2018
30 20-10
I.C. Norcom
2018
30 20-10
I.C. Norcom
2018
34 20-9.25
Park View (South Hill)
2019
35 20-8.5
Oscar Smith High School
2020
36 20-8
Culpeper County
2018
37 20-7.75
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2019
38 20-7.5
Battlefield
2018
38 20-7.5
Cosby
2021
40 20-7.25
W.T. Woodson
2019
41 20-6.75
Pulaski County
2018
42 20-6
Hickory High School
2020
42 20-6
South County High School
2018
42 20-6
Great Bridge High School
2018
45 20-5.75
Halifax County
2018
46 20-5.5
Fluvanna County
2019
46 20-5.5
Oscar Smith High School
2019
48 20-5
Annandale
2018
48 20-5
New Kent
2018
48 20-5
Chancellor
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-1
Atlee
2018
2 15-3
Saint Christopher`s
2018
3 15-0
Douglas Freeman
2018
3 15-0
Fork Union
2019
3 15-0
Lee-Davis
2018
3 15-0
Amherst County
2019
7 14-0
Fairfax
2018
7 14-0
Battlefield
2019
9 13-6
Woodberry Forest
2018
9 13-6
South County High School
2019
9 13-6
Louisa County High School
2019
9 13-6
T.C. Williams High School
2018
9 13-6
Hanover
2019
9 13-6
Hickory High School
2018
9 13-6
Battlefield
2019
16 13-0
Battlefield
2020
16 13-0
Chancellor
2018
16 13-0
Battlefield
2019
16 13-0
Woodberry Forest
2018
16 13-0
Western Albemarle
2018
16 13-0
Atlee
2019
16 13-0
Colonial Forge
2019
23 12-9
Westfield
2018
23 12-9
Langley
2018
25 12-6
Lafayette
2020
25 12-6
Amherst County
2019
25 12-6
Spotswood
2018
25 12-6
Oakton
2019
29 12-0
First Colonial
2018
29 12-0
Warhill
2019
29 12-0
New Kent
2019
29 12-0
Western Albemarle
2018
29 12-0
W.T. Woodson
2018
29 12-0
T.C. Williams High School
2018
29 12-0
Glen Allen High School
2018
29 12-0
Mills Godwin
2019
37 11-6
Battlefield
2019
37 11-6
Langley
2019
37 11-6
Hickory High School
2018
37 11-6
Tallwood
2019
37 11-6
Blacksburg High School
2019
37 11-6
South Lakes
2018
37 11-6
Woodbridge
2019
37 11-6
Lee-Davis
2020
37 11-6
Colonial Forge
2019
46 11-0
Northampton
2019
46 11-0
Grassfield
2019
46 11-0
E.C. Glass
2018
46 11-0
Auburn
2018
46 11-0
E.C. Glass
2017
46 11-0
Lake Braddock
2018
46 11-0
John Handley
2019
46 11-0
Atlee
2020
46 11-0
Woodbridge
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 57-6.25
Washington-Lee High School
2018
2 56-7
Courtland
2018
3 54-11
Atlantic Shores Christian
2018
4 54-2
Highland Springs
2018
5 52-5.5
North Stafford
2018
6 51-7.5
Mills Godwin
2018
7 50-5.5
Grassfield
2019
8 50-0
William Fleming
2018
9 49-11.5
South Lakes
2018
10 49-2.25
Sherando
2019
11 49-1.5
Potomac Senior High School
2018
12 48-2
Osbourn Park
2018
13 47-10
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2018
14 47-8
Grassfield
2019
15 47-2.5
Tabb
2019
16 47-1
Deep Creek High School
2019
17 46-11
Churchland
2020
18 46-10
Amherst County
2018
18 46-10
Courtland
2018
20 46-7
Radford High School
2019
21 46-5.5
Patriot High School
2018
22 46-5
Western Branch High School
2018
23 45-10.5
T.C. Williams High School
2018
24 45-10.25
Radford High School
2018
25 45-9
Midlothian High School
2019
26 45-7.5
Stafford High School
2018
27 45-4
Mountain View
2018
28 45-3
Forest Park
2018
28 45-3
Grassfield
2019
30 45-2.5
Kellam
2019
30 45-2.5
Clover Hill
2018
32 45-2
Auburn
2020
33 45-1
E.C. Glass
2018
33 45-1
North Stafford
2019
35 44-11
Pulaski County
2018
36 44-9
Martinsville
2018
37 44-3.5
Cox
2018
38 44-2.5
James Wood High School
2018
39 44-2
Maggie Walker
2018
40 44-1.75
Louisa County High School
2018
41 44-1.5
Patriot High School
2019
42 44-1
Stuarts Draft
2018
43 43-11
Blacksburg High School
2018
44 43-2
Louisa County High School
2019
45 43-1
Lafayette
2018
45 43-1
Potomac Senior High School
2018
47 42-9.5
Falls Church
2018
47 42-9.5
John Handley
2020
49 42-7
Caroline High School
2019
50 42-6.75
Turner Ashby
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 46-11
Grassfield
2019
2 46-1
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2018
3 45-9
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2018
4 45-5
I.C. Norcom
2018
5 45-3.5
Brookville High School
2018
6 44-5
Bethel
2018
6 44-5
Churchland
2018
8 44-4.5
Liberty Christian Academy
2018
9 44-4
Saint Christopher`s
2019
10 44-3
First Colonial
2019
11 44-2
Battlefield
2018
12 44-1
I.C. Norcom
2019
13 44-0
Dinwiddie
2019
14 43-8
Kings Fork
2018
15 43-7
Prince George High School
2018
16 43-6.5
Manchester High School
2020
17 43-6
First Colonial
2018
17 43-6
E.C. Glass
2018
19 43-5.5
Western Branch High School
2019
19 43-5.5
C.D. Hylton
2018
21 43-1
Dinwiddie
2018
22 43-0.5
Highland Springs
2020
23 43-0
Halifax County
2018
24 42-10.5
Dominion
2018
25 42-10
Amherst County
2019
26 42-9.5
South County High School
2019
27 42-8
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
27 42-8
Highland Springs
2019
29 42-7
Louisa County High School
2018
30 42-4
Dinwiddie
2018
31 42-3
Kempsville High School
2019
32 42-2.5
Jamestown
2018
33 42-2
Dinwiddie
2018
34 42-1.5
Manchester High School
2020
35 42-1
Churchland
2018
36 42-0.5
Benedictine
2020
36 42-0.5
Oscar Smith High School
2020
38 41-10.75
Bethel
2019
39 41-9
I.C. Norcom
2018
39 41-9
Woodrow Wilson
2019
41 41-8.5
New Kent
2018
42 41-8
Fork Union
2019
43 41-7
Battlefield
2018
43 41-7
Colonial Forge
2018
45 41-6.5
Lakeland
2020
46 41-5
Nottoway
2020
46 41-5
Western Branch High School
2018
48 41-4.75
Caroline High School
2019
49 41-4.25
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2018
50 41-4
Hickory High School
2020
Comments