What Does It Take To Win Outdoor States For The Girls?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
See what it historically has taken to win an outdoor state title.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.39 1.5
Western Branch High School
2011
2 11.56 0.0
Grassfield
2017
3 11.62 2.5
Grassfield
2017
4 11.77 0.1
Nansemond River
2016
5 11.81 4.5
Phoebus
2017
5 11.81
Bethel
2001
7 11.82 -0.3
Great Bridge High School
2013
8 11.83
Western Branch High School
2017
9 11.86 -2.9
Western Branch High School
2011
9 11.86 -1.8
Landstown High School
2009
11 11.88 2.3
E.C. Glass
2014
12 11.89 1.4
Mountain View
2014
12 11.89 1.2
Osbourn Park
2014
14 11.91 0.6
Matoaca High School
2007
15 11.92
Nansemond River
2017
16 11.94 1.4
Phoebus
2015
17 11.95 0.0
Hampton
2015
18 11.96 -1.1
Matoaca High School
2007
19 12.04 -1.4
Landstown High School
2009
19 12.04
Bethel
2001
21 12.08 -1.3
Southampton
2011
21 12.08 -0.8
Phoebus
2017
23 12.09 4.2
Magna Vista
2007
24 12.14 2.1
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2015
25 12.16
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2015
26 12.17
Bethel
1998
27 12.18 -0.7
Heritage (Newport News)
2014
28 12.20 1
York
2009
29 12.23 -1.4
Phoebus
2017
30 12.26 -1.4
Great Bridge High School
2018
31 12.27 -1.2
E.C. Glass
2014
32 12.34
Episcopal
2011
33 12.35
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
34 12.37
King William
2016
35 12.38
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
36 12.41 -2.1
Deep Creek High School
2018
37 12.42
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2009
37 12.42
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2015
39 12.43
Giles
2017
39 12.43 -0.7
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2015
41 12.45
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
42 12.46
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2009
43 12.48 4.1
Southampton
2011
43 12.48
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
45 12.57
Trinity School at Meadow View
2018
45 12.57
George Mason
2015
47 12.58
Episcopal
2014
48 12.66
Sussex Central
2016
49 12.69
Galileo High School
2018
49 12.69
Giles
2017
51 12.92
Saint Catherine's
2015
51 12.92
Episcopal
2014
53 12.94
Denbigh Baptist
2008
54 13.04
Randolph-Macon Academy
2013
55 13.38
Walsingham Academy
2015
56 14.94
Peninsula Catholic
2013
57 15.00
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2014
58 15.25
Broadwater Academy
2015
59 15.78
Peninsula Catholic
2017

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23.53 1.9
Western Branch High School
2011
2 23.57 0.0
Grassfield
2017
3 23.64 0.4
Nansemond River
2016
4 23.94 -0.2
Nansemond River
2016
5 23.97 -3.1
Landstown High School
2009
6 24.02 3.0
Nansemond River
2016
7 24.05
Western Branch High School
2017
8 24.09 -1.5
Phoebus
2011
9 24.10 -0.7
Woodside
2008
10 24.14 0.6
South County High School
2013
11 24.16 -1.8
Indian River High School
2013
12 24.18 0.5
Tabb
2011
13 24.20 3.5
Landstown High School
2009
14 24.23 -1.4
Grassfield
2017
15 24.27 3.2
I.C. Norcom
2017
16 24.28
Mills Godwin
2019
17 24.31 0.0
Hampton
2015
18 24.40 0.8
Landstown High School
2008
19 24.44
Chantilly
2000
20 24.48 0.0
Osbourn Park
2014
21 24.49 0.8
Mountain View
2014
22 24.52
Centreville
1999
23 24.73 4.5
Great Bridge High School
2018
23 24.73
Hampton Roads Academy
2010
25 24.74 1.9
Phoebus
2017
26 24.85 4.1
James Monroe
2006
27 24.89 3.2
Sherando
2017
28 24.93
Bethel
1998
29 24.97 -0.8
John Handley
2012
30 25.01 NWI
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2015
30 25.01 2.6
Hopewell
2015
32 25.03 NWI
Dominion
2008
33 25.04 3.4
York
2009
34 25.19
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2015
35 25.26
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2009
36 25.38 1.0
Southampton
2011
37 25.48
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2015
38 25.50 -3.9
E.C. Glass
2014
39 25.56
Norfolk Academy
2018
40 25.57
Giles
2017
41 25.66
King William
2015
42 25.74
Trinity Episcopal School
2011
43 25.76
Brunswick High
2017
44 25.81
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2009
45 25.97
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
46 25.99
Episcopal
2014
47 26.01
The Potomac School
2007
47 26.01
Essex
2019
49 26.05
Giles
2017
50 26.26
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
51 26.30
Riverheads
2016
52 26.43
Liberty Christian Academy
2008
53 26.64
Collegiate
2017
54 26.78
Randolph-Macon Academy
2013
55 26.80
Saint Catherine's
2015
56 26.94
Trinity School at Meadow View
2018
57 27.83
Walsingham Academy
2015
58 28.66
Saint Catherine's
2010
59 28.74
Episcopal
2014
60 30.00
Episcopal
2014
61 31.24
Collegiate
2013
62 31.70
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2017

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 53.36
Nansemond River
2017
2 53.45
Chantilly
2000
3 53.48
Grassfield
2017
4 53.65
South County High School
2013
5 53.83
Chantilly
2000
6 53.97
Oscar Smith High School
2017
7 54.10
Centreville
1999
8 54.27
Nansemond River
2017
9 54.30
Landstown High School
2009
10 54.42
Woodside
2008
11 54.77
Tabb
2011
12 54.87
Green Run
2011
13 55.05
Landstown High School
2008
14 55.21
South County High School
2013
15 55.27
Hampton
2015
16 55.48
Osbourn Park
2014
17 55.52
Douglas Freeman
2015
18 55.62
Green Run
2011
18 55.62
Kecoughtan
2006
20 55.74
Nansemond River
2015
21 55.78
Nansemond River
2017
22 56.08
Western Branch High School
2019
23 56.18
John Handley
2012
24 56.36
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2011
25 56.37
Grafton High School
2010
26 56.39
Charlottesville
2015
27 56.54
Rustburg
2007
28 56.61
Blacksburg High School
2014
29 56.62
Rock Ridge High School
2017
30 56.68
Orange County
2010
31 56.76
Rock Ridge High School
2017
32 57.20
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
33 57.24
Lafayette
2017
34 57.33
Hampton Roads Academy
2010
35 57.72
I.C. Norcom
2018
36 57.87
Sherando
2007
37 58.01
The Potomac School
2007
38 58.06
I.C. Norcom
2017
39 58.18
Brunswick High
2017
39 58.18
Liberty Christian Academy
2014
41 58.26
West Point
2015
42 58.40
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
43 58.46
Giles
2017
44 58.49
West Point
2015
45 58.60
Giles
2017
46 58.63
Liberty Christian Academy
2009
47 58.80
Saint Catherine's
2011
47 58.80
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
49 58.85
Trinity Episcopal School
2015
50 59.21
James River (Buchanan)
2015
51 59.47
Liberty Christian Academy
2009
52 59.62
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2016
53 1:00.04
Liberty Christian Academy
2009
54 1:00.20
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
55 1:00.26
Eastside High School
2018
56 1:01.43
Twin Valley
2018
57 1:03.10
Christ Chapel Academy
2020
58 1:03.19
Atlantic Shores Christian
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:06.55
Patriot High School
2017
2 2:08.99
Thomas Edison
2011
3 2:09.30
Hayfield Secondary School
2000
4 2:09.65
Cosby
2012
5 2:09.80
Western Branch High School
2014
6 2:10.31
Western Branch High School
2016
7 2:10.35
Patriot High School
2017
8 2:10.44
Mount Vernon
1999
9 2:10.55
Thomas Edison
2011
10 2:10.69
Mount Vernon
1999
11 2:11.77
Albemarle
2017
12 2:12.04
Battlefield
2014
13 2:12.09
Fairfax
2009
14 2:13.62
Saint Catherine's
2006
15 2:13.70
Northside High School
2007
16 2:13.85
E.C. Glass
2017
17 2:13.93
Midlothian High School
2010
18 2:13.98
E.C. Glass
2017
18 2:13.98
George C. Marshall
2018
20 2:13.99
Blacksburg High School
2012
21 2:14.53
Cave Spring High School
2014
22 2:14.57
Blacksburg High School
2016
23 2:14.58
John Handley
2012
24 2:14.65
Blacksburg High School
2012
25 2:15.06
Kecoughtan
2006
26 2:15.12
Hidden Valley High School
2013
27 2:15.65
Albemarle
2017
28 2:15.73
Maggie Walker
2016
29 2:15.82
Grassfield
2011
30 2:15.97
Jefferson Forest
2015
31 2:16.34
Albemarle
2017
32 2:16.61
Maggie Walker
2016
33 2:16.70
Potomac Falls
2010
34 2:16.93
Northside High School
2007
35 2:17.14
Saint Catherine's
2015
36 2:17.15
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2008
37 2:17.19
Maggie Walker
2016
38 2:17.22
Jefferson Forest
2015
39 2:17.64
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
40 2:17.73
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
41 2:17.84
Saint Catherine's
2011
42 2:18.20
Blacksburg High School
2016
43 2:18.32
Brentsville District
2018
44 2:18.34
Saint Catherine's
2019
45 2:18.64
Saint Catherine's
2011
46 2:19.84
Roanoke Catholic School
2010
47 2:20.23
Norfolk Academy
2017
48 2:20.25
The Potomac School
2007
49 2:21.41
Saint Catherine's
2015
50 2:21.82
Maggie Walker
2017
51 2:22.04
Rappahannock County
2016
52 2:22.93
The Covenant School
2020
53 2:23.17
Norfolk Academy
2011
54 2:23.67
Washington & Lee High School
2015
55 2:24.53
Rappahannock County
2016
56 2:27.24
Auburn
2019
57 2:27.70
Trinity School at Meadow View
2017
58 2:36.14
Broadwater Academy
2020

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:47.37
Cosby
2012
2 4:48.06
Patriot High School
2017
3 4:48.21
Cosby
2012
4 4:48.62
West Springfield
2014
5 4:51.15
James W. Robinson
2014
6 4:51.67
Lake Braddock
2017
7 4:51.95
Centreville
1998
8 4:51.97
West Springfield
2016
9 4:52.61
Blacksburg High School
2010
10 4:53.02
Great Bridge High School
0
11 4:53.42
Mount Vernon
1999
12 4:54.28
George C. Marshall
2018
13 4:55.55
Northside High School
2007
14 4:56.22
Midlothian High School
2009
15 4:56.75
Westfield
2008
16 4:57.07
Hidden Valley High School
2011
17 4:59.34
Millbrook
2012
18 4:59.46
Midlothian High School
2009
19 4:59.73
George C. Marshall
2018
20 5:00.88
Peninsula Catholic
2014
21 5:01.20
Albemarle
2009
22 5:01.31
E.C. Glass
2017
23 5:01.57
Jefferson Forest
2015
24 5:01.72
Saint Catherine's
2006
25 5:02.40
Blacksburg High School
2016
26 5:03.49
Hayfield Secondary School
2000
27 5:03.56
Blacksburg High School
2015
28 5:03.85
Western Albemarle
2017
29 5:05.37
Blacksburg High School
2010
30 5:05.81
Northside High School
2007
31 5:06.13
Hidden Valley High School
2011
32 5:06.22
E.C. Glass
2017
33 5:06.23
E.C. Glass
2017
34 5:06.30
Maggie Walker
2016
34 5:06.30
Veritas School
2017
36 5:06.88
Deep Run
2017
37 5:07.68
Deep Run
2017
38 5:07.76
Maggie Walker
2016
39 5:08.40
Saint Catherine's
2015
40 5:08.48
Hidden Valley High School
2013
41 5:08.57
Veritas School
2017
42 5:09.55
Western Albemarle
2015
43 5:09.63
Saint Catherine's
2015
44 5:10.04
Saint Catherine's
2015
45 5:10.15
Norfolk Academy
2017
46 5:11.01
Trinity Episcopal School
2009
47 5:13.85
The Potomac School
2007
48 5:14.60
The Potomac School
2010
49 5:14.88
Rappahannock County
2016
50 5:15.54
Saint Catherine's
2019
51 5:16.84
Maggie Walker
2016
52 5:21.44
Saint Catherine's
2011
53 5:23.13
Saint Catherine's
2011
54 5:26.17
Rappahannock County
2016
55 5:26.84
Rappahannock County
2016
56 5:28.18
The Covenant School
2020
57 5:29.11
Maggie Walker
2020
58 5:39.02
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2020

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:09.70
Heritage (Leesburg)
2016
2 10:16.03
Blacksburg High School
2010
3 10:19.91
Patriot High School
2017
4 10:27.13
Lake Braddock
2013
5 10:30.08
Brooke Point
2010
6 10:33.21
Sherando
2011
7 10:35.91
Lake Braddock
2013
8 10:40.06
James W. Robinson
1999
9 10:42.36
West Springfield
2014
10 10:42.38
Kellam
2013
11 10:44.58
E.C. Glass
2017
12 10:45.04
Loudoun Valley
2015
13 10:47.43
Peninsula Catholic
2014
14 10:47.90
Northside High School
2007
15 10:49.17
E.C. Glass
2017
16 10:49.52
Northside High School
2007
17 10:49.60
Centreville
1998
18 10:50.50
Ocean Lakes
2009
19 10:50.73
Albemarle
2007
20 10:51.63
Westfield
2016
21 10:51.84
Trinity Episcopal School
2014
22 10:53.30
Blacksburg High School
2015
23 10:54.30
Western Albemarle
2018
24 10:54.78
Lake Braddock
2017
25 10:55.25
Hidden Valley High School
2013
26 10:55.28
E.C. Glass
2017
27 10:55.48
Blacksburg High School
2010
28 10:57.43
Millbrook
2012
29 10:59.38
Princess Anne High School
2017
30 11:00.23
Herndon
2009
31 11:01.44
Bruton
2014
32 11:02.41
W.T. Woodson
2007
33 11:04.23
Lake Braddock
2000
34 11:04.24
Albemarle
2018
35 11:04.41
Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
2014
36 11:09.30
Veritas School
2017
37 11:12.00
Blacksburg High School
2008
38 11:12.08
Norfolk Academy
2017
39 11:12.57
Bruton
2018
40 11:18.20
Princess Anne High School
2017
41 11:21.18
Trinity Episcopal School
2009
42 11:22.05
Veritas School
2017
43 11:24.91
Blacksburg High School
2017
44 11:26.35
Norfolk Academy
2017
45 11:27.88
Maggie Walker
2017
46 11:31.44
Rappahannock County
2016
47 11:33.95
The Potomac School
2010
48 11:35.03
Trinity Episcopal School
2009
49 11:37.30
Maggie Walker
2020
50 11:49.91
Norfolk Academy
2017
51 11:54.19
Saint Catherine's
2013
52 12:03.55
Peninsula Catholic
2017
53 12:06.58
Saint Catherine's
2008
54 12:08.21
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2020
55 12:16.44
Episcopal
2012
56 12:22.26
Collegiate
2011
57 12:22.89
Rappahannock County
2015
58 12:31.01
Craig County
2018

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.38 1.4
Western Branch High School
2015
2 13.42 1.0
Hampton
2014
3 13.60 0.0
Nansemond River
2016
4 13.69 -1.2
Hampton
2014
5 13.73 +0.0
Hampton
2007
6 13.75
Western Branch High School
2017
7 13.80
Nansemond River
2019
8 13.82 1.5
Hampton
2014
8 13.82
Gar-Field
2000
10 13.86 4.3
Nansemond River
2016
10 13.86 0.0
Western Branch High School
2016
12 13.95 NWI
Hampton
2007
13 13.98 0.3
Landstown High School
2009
14 14.08 0.0
Western Branch High School
2011
15 14.15 0.2
Western Branch High School
2015
16 14.17
Gar-Field
2000
17 14.18 -0.4
Green Run
2008
18 14.34 3.2
Rock Ridge High School
2016
19 14.37 0.1
I.C. Norcom
2016
20 14.40
Gar-Field
2000
21 14.43 0.1
Atlee
2015
21 14.43 -0.4
Sherando
2017
23 14.45 -0.4
Sherando
2017
24 14.47 -1.6
John Handley
2013
25 14.54 -2.5
Landstown High School
2010
26 14.56 4.4
John Handley
2006
27 14.59 1.0
Louisa County High School
2013
28 14.70
Brunswick High
2016
29 14.75
Wilson Memorial
2018
30 14.85
Maggie Walker
2016
31 14.91
Norfolk Academy
2015
32 14.92 0.0
Phoebus
2015
33 14.93
Norfolk Academy
2015
34 14.94 -2.4
Pulaski County
2010
35 14.95 1.5
Pulaski County
2010
36 15.02
Episcopal
2011
37 15.09 -0.6
Louisa County High School
2013
38 15.12 -3.8
Brentsville District
2009
39 15.15
Cumberland High School
2015
40 15.26 NWI
Louisa County High School
2007
40 15.26 -1.5
Brentsville District
2017
40 15.26
Bishop Sullivan
2011
43 15.29 0.0
Lafayette
2014
44 15.39
Wilson Memorial
2018
45 15.45
Collegiate
2017
46 15.46
Norfolk Academy
2015
47 15.50
Norfolk Collegiate
2011
48 15.55
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
49 15.66
Collegiate
2013
50 15.81
Norfolk Academy
2007
51 16.02
Norfolk Collegiate
2011
52 16.18
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
53 16.21
Saint Catherine's
2006
54 16.27
William Campbell Combined School
2018
55 16.99
Cumberland High School
2015
56 17.27
William Campbell Combined School
2018
57 17.86
Massanutten Academy
2015
58 18.11
Walsingham Academy
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40.69
Nansemond River
2016
2 40.94
Gar-Field
2000
3 41.02
Western Branch High School
2016
4 41.59
Landstown High School
2009
5 41.71
Nansemond River
2016
6 41.76
Gar-Field
2000
7 42.10
Churchland
2012
8 42.19
Gar-Field
2000
9 42.34
Nansemond River
2019
10 42.60
Oscar Smith High School
2017
11 42.76
Osbourn Park
2008
12 42.79
Great Bridge High School
2013
13 42.82
Western Branch High School
2015
13 42.82
John Handley
2013
15 42.94
I.C. Norcom
2016
16 42.98
Western Branch High School
2016
17 43.18
Phoebus
2017
18 43.29
Hampton
2014
19 43.39
Nansemond River
2016
20 43.43
John Handley
2006
21 43.51
John Handley
2013
22 43.54
Great Bridge High School
2013
23 43.71
Atlee
2015
24 43.94
Phoebus
2012
25 44.20
Sherando
2017
26 44.35
Sherando
2017
27 44.71
James River (Buchanan)
2017
28 44.88
Armstrong HS
2015
29 44.94
Brentsville District
2012
30 45.06
Pulaski County
2010
31 45.28
James Monroe
2009
32 45.47
Dominion
2011
33 45.54
Brunswick High
2016
34 45.77
Salem (Roanoke)
2007
35 45.83
Armstrong HS
2015
36 45.87
Maggie Walker
2016
37 46.08
Liberty Christian Academy
2008
38 46.26
James River (Buchanan)
2017
39 46.32
Flint Hill School
2012
40 46.41
Collegiate
2013
41 46.56
Saint Catherine's
2015
42 46.86
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2020
43 46.88
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
44 47.09
Cumberland High School
2015
45 47.11
Saint Catherine's
2015
46 47.21
Bishop Sullivan
2011
47 47.29
Liberty Christian Academy
2008
48 47.64
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
49 47.84
Saint Catherine's
2006
50 47.98
Collegiate
2017
51 48.00
Auburn
2019
52 48.23
Norfolk Academy
2009
53 48.46
Chilhowie
2015
54 48.64
Radford High School
2020
55 52.33
Walsingham Academy
2015
56 54.81
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy
2017

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 45.79
Western Branch High School
2 46.34
Nansemond River
3 46.51
Landstown High School
4 46.74
Bethel
5 46.75
Bethel
6 46.81
Hampton
7 46.87
Salem (Virginia Beach)
8 46.89
Western Branch High School
9 46.95
Deep Creek High School
10 47.15
Hampton
11 47.16
Western Branch High School
12 47.19
Western Branch High School
13 47.25
Western Branch High School
14 47.26
Nansemond River
15 47.33
Western Branch High School
16 47.36
Bethel
17 47.55
Bethel
18 47.72
Westfield
19 48.04
John Handley
20 48.05
George Wythe (Wytheville)
21 48.10
James Monroe
22 48.30
Churchland
23 48.37
Phoebus
24 48.38
Brooke Point
25 48.59
Northside High School
26 48.60
E.C. Glass
27 48.68
Chancellor
28 48.73
George Wythe (Wytheville)
29 48.84
York
30 48.85
Courtland
31 48.87
Charlottesville
32 49.00
I.C. Norcom
33 49.19
James Monroe
34 49.24
Phoebus
35 49.28
Spotswood
36 49.29
King William
37 49.49
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
38 49.53
Saint Catherine's
39 49.72
Brookville High School
40 49.88
King William
41 50.02
John Marshall
42 50.15
Liberty Christian Academy
43 50.27
Liberty Christian Academy
44 50.28
Saint Catherine's
45 50.30
East Rockingham High School
46 50.59
Sussex Central
47 50.70
Liberty Christian Academy
48 50.72
Collegiate
49 50.87
Martinsville
50 50.94
Episcopal
51 51.05
Sussex Central
52 51.14
The Potomac School
53 51.65
Walsingham Academy
54 52.03
Greenbrier Christian Academy
55 52.07
Liberty Christian Academy
56 52.44
The Potomac School
57 53.10
Walsingham Academy
58 54.53
Walsingham Academy

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:43.39
Woodbridge
2 3:43.46
Menchville
3 3:44.20
Bethel
4 3:46.04
Western Branch High School
5 3:46.28
Bethel
6 3:47.92
Landstown High School
7 3:48.24
Bethel
8 3:48.29
Western Branch High School
9 3:48.35
Landstown High School
10 3:48.55
Western Branch High School
11 3:48.79
Landstown High School
12 3:48.84
Bethel
13 3:48.86
Bethel
14 3:49.37
Western Branch High School
15 3:49.96
Nansemond River
16 3:50.34
North Stafford
17 3:50.76
Nansemond River
18 3:51.77
Battlefield
19 3:52.90
Douglas Freeman
20 3:53.50
Nansemond River
21 3:54.56
Tabb
22 3:54.72
Midlothian High School
23 3:55.51
John Handley
24 3:56.21
Midlothian High School
25 3:57.14
I.C. Norcom
26 3:57.84
Tabb
27 3:57.96
Northside High School
28 3:58.69
Courtland
29 3:59.22
Heritage (Leesburg)
30 3:59.72
Heritage (Leesburg)
31 4:00.10
Heritage (Leesburg)
32 4:01.02
Brunswick High
33 4:01.67
I.C. Norcom
34 4:01.96
Maggie Walker
35 4:02.15
Deep Creek High School
36 4:02.51
Liberty (Bedford)
37 4:03.34
Liberty Christian Academy
38 4:04.50
Saint Catherine's
39 4:04.51
Saint Catherine's
40 4:04.94
Lafayette
41 4:05.76
Saint Catherine's
42 4:06.30
Saint Catherine's
43 4:07.48
The Potomac School
44 4:07.73
Saint Catherine's
45 4:07.82
Saint Catherine's
46 4:07.91
James River (Buchanan)
47 4:08.91
Norfolk Academy
48 4:09.16
Saint Catherine's
49 4:09.64
The Potomac School
50 4:10.38
Prince Edward County High School
51 4:10.57
The Potomac School
52 4:12.77
Northumberland
53 4:16.92
Chilhowie
54 4:18.71
Chilhowie
55 4:21.42
Chilhowie
56 4:22.90
Oakcrest School
57 4:25.67
Walsingham Academy
58 4:31.95
Veritas School

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 8:51.61
Western Branch High School
2 9:02.11
Western Branch High School
3 9:06.07
West Springfield
4 9:06.43
Lake Braddock
5 9:06.70
Western Branch High School
6 9:08.32
West Springfield
7 9:09.07
Lake Braddock
8 9:10.29
Thomas Jefferson S&T
9 9:14.13
E.C. Glass
10 9:14.86
Westfield
11 9:15.03
Lake Braddock
12 9:16.34
Blacksburg High School
13 9:17.80
Kellam
14 9:17.95
Glen Allen High School
15 9:19.11
Lake Braddock
16 9:19.42
Landstown High School
17 9:20.90
Lake Braddock
17 9:20.90
George C. Marshall
19 9:21.19
Hickory High School
20 9:22.32
Oakton
21 9:22.53
Kecoughtan
22 9:23.98
Blacksburg High School
23 9:25.38
E.C. Glass
24 9:26.27
Blacksburg High School
25 9:26.29
E.C. Glass
26 9:26.89
Sherando
27 9:27.13
E.C. Glass
27 9:27.13
Blacksburg High School
29 9:30.84
Blacksburg High School
30 9:33.37
Blacksburg High School
31 9:33.80
Woodgrove
32 9:34.33
Blacksburg High School
33 9:35.37
Blacksburg High School
34 9:36.49
Blacksburg High School
35 9:37.87
Blacksburg High School
36 9:47.20
Floyd County
37 9:48.12
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
38 9:48.20
The Potomac School
39 9:52.03
Saint Catherine's
40 9:52.64
The Potomac School
41 9:54.47
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
42 9:56.02
Maggie Walker
43 9:59.65
Floyd County
44 10:00.40
Roanoke Catholic School
45 10:03.54
Floyd County
46 10:06.13
The Potomac School
47 10:10.75
Saint Catherine's
48 10:12.93
Rappahannock County
49 10:13.04
The Potomac School
50 10:14.32
Auburn
51 10:15.91
Saint Catherine's
52 10:17.33
Saint Catherine's
53 10:18.10
Northumberland
54 10:23.04
Oakcrest School
55 10:23.58
Saint Catherine's
56 10:39.63
Radford High School
57 10:42.23
Peninsula Catholic
58 10:52.37
Broadwater Academy

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 49-7.75
Grassfield
2012
2 47-2.5
James Monroe
2018
3 46-1.75
Grassfield
2017
4 45-9
Christiansburg
2012
5 44-10.25
Christiansburg
2012
6 44-4.5
First Colonial
2015
7 44-1.5
Battlefield
2014
8 44-1
Nansemond River
2015
9 43-9
Park View (Sterling)
2008
10 43-7
T.C. Williams High School
2016
11 43-5.5
Hayfield Secondary School
2000
11 43-5.5
Brentsville District
2016
13 43-1.5
Nansemond River
2015
14 42-11
James Monroe
2018
15 42-8
Park View (Sterling)
2008
16 42-6.25
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2014
17 42-1
Grassfield
2012
18 42-0.75
Park View (Sterling)
2008
19 41-6.75
First Colonial
2009
20 41-6
Lee-Davis
2006
21 41-1
T.C. Williams High School
2007
22 40-10.25
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2014
23 40-9.5
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2010
24 40-8
Indian River High School
2018
25 40-7.5
Auburn
2017
26 40-6.25
William Fleming
1999
27 40-5
Virginia Episcopal School
2008
28 40-3.75
William Fleming
2009
29 40-2.5
Brunswick High
2014
30 40-2
North Stafford
2017
31 40-1.5
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2011
32 40-0.5
Floyd County
2018
33 40-0
Virginia Episcopal School
2009
34 39-9
Culpeper County
1998
35 39-7
Gate City High School
2016
35 39-7
Floyd County
2018
37 39-4.75
Amherst County
2009
38 39-4
Fauquier
2016
39 38-10.25
E.C. Glass
2018
40 38-7.75
Gate City High School
2016
41 38-6.5
Hidden Valley High School
2015
42 38-5
Auburn
2017
43 38-3.5
Episcopal
2010
44 38-1.5
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
45 37-8
Auburn
2017
46 37-7.75
Manchester High School
2015
47 37-5.25
Essex
2015
48 37-2
The Potomac School
2007
49 36-4
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
50 35-3
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
51 35-2
Liberty Christian Academy
2014
52 35-1.75
The Potomac School
2007
53 34-10.5
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
54 34-6.5
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
55 34-5.25
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2015
56 32-8.5
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
57 29-6.5
Walsingham Academy
2018
58 28-11.5
Norfolk Collegiate
2016

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 161-7
Park View (Sterling)
2008
2 159-4
Park View (Sterling)
2008
3 152-5
Park View (Sterling)
2008
4 151-1
Grassfield
2017
5 149-1
Grassfield
2012
6 144-5
Nansemond River
2015
7 142-6
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
8 141-3
T.C. Williams High School
2015
9 141-2
J.R. Tucker High School
2014
10 140-9
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2009
11 138-0
Battlefield
2014
12 137-10
Grassfield
2017
13 137-6
James Monroe
2018
14 136-7
Christiansburg
2012
15 135-11
Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
2011
15 135-11
Mount Vernon
2000
17 135-9
James Monroe
2018
18 135-7
Christiansburg
2012
19 135-2
Stone Bridge
2011
20 134-10
Fairfax
1998
21 134-2
Kempsville High School
2013
22 133-3
Princess Anne High School
2014
23 133-2
Patrick County
2018
24 130-4
Christiansburg
2013
25 129-7
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2009
26 127-8
Liberty (Bedford)
2015
27 127-4
Mount Vernon
2000
27 127-4
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
29 125-10
Radford High School
2018
30 125-7
Stone Bridge
2011
31 125-3
Central (Woodstock)
2017
31 125-3
Stuarts Draft
2016
33 124-11
Fauquier
2007
34 123-4
James Wood High School
2016
35 123-2
Manchester High School
2006
36 122-11
Episcopal
2010
37 120-9
Brunswick High
2017
38 120-1
Virginia Episcopal School
2008
39 118-0
Grundy
2014
40 117-5
Skyline
2009
41 116-11
Liberty Christian Academy
2014
42 116-8
Kettle Run
2018
43 116-2
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
44 115-6
Radford High School
2018
45 113-3
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2017
46 110-0
Essex
2015
47 109-7
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
48 108-0.25
Norfolk Academy
2015
49 106-6
Essex
2015
50 105-4
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
51 104-0.5
Trinity Episcopal School
2017
52 99-8
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
53 98-1
Walsingham Academy
2008
54 95-1
Collegiate
2010
55 92-9
Atlantic Shores Christian
2020
56 92-8.5
Norfolk Christian
2016
57 86-5
Norfolk Collegiate
2016

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 20-2.75
Thomas Dale
2018
2 20-2.5
Gar-Field
2000
3 19-9
Thomas Dale
2018
3 19-9
Bethel
2007
5 19-7.5
Grassfield
2009
6 19-7
Phoebus
2013
7 19-5.75
Grassfield
2010
8 19-5
Louisa County High School
2013
9 19-4.5
West Potomac
2000
10 19-2.5
Western Branch High School
2015
11 19-2.25
Phoebus
2017
12 19-0
Tabb
2014
13 18-11.5
Maury High School
2017
14 18-11.25
Churchland
2009
15 18-10.25
Maury High School
2016
15 18-10.25
Park View (South Hill)
2009
15 18-10.25
Heritage (Newport News)
2012
18 18-10
West Potomac
2000
19 18-9.75
Thomas Dale
2018
20 18-9
Woodbridge
2007
21 18-8
Western Branch High School
2011
21 18-8
Louisa County High School
2013
23 18-6.25
Phoebus
2017
24 18-5.5
Cumberland High School
2015
25 18-5
Louisa County High School
2013
26 18-3
Appomattox County High School
2016
27 18-2.25
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
27 18-2.25
Maury High School
2016
27 18-2.25
Greenbrier Christian Academy
2007
30 18-2
Marion
2017
30 18-2
Park View (South Hill)
2009
32 18-1.5
Courtland
2006
33 18-0.75
Powhatan High School
2015
34 18-0.5
Norfolk Academy
2015
34 18-0.5
Norfolk Collegiate
2011
36 17-11.5
Woodrow Wilson
2018
36 17-11.5
Phoebus
2017
38 17-11
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
39 17-9.25
Patrick County
2007
40 17-8.5
Hermitage
2015
41 17-8.25
Liberty Christian Academy
2013
42 17-8
George Wythe (Wytheville)
2015
43 17-7.5
Lafayette
2015
43 17-7.5
Norfolk Collegiate
2011
45 17-5.75
Lafayette
2015
46 17-4.5
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
47 17-4
Saint Catherine's
2015
48 17-2
Brunswick High
2014
49 17-1.5
Lancaster
2016
50 16-10.5
St. Anne's-Belfield School
2017
51 16-9.5
Saint Catherine's
2015
51 16-9.5
Marion
2017
53 16-8.5
Eastern Montgomery
2017
54 16-6.5
Liberty Christian Academy
2008
55 16-6.25
Liberty Christian Academy
2014
56 16-1.25
Timberlake Christian School
2019
57 15-11.75
Timberlake Christian School
2018
58 15-1.75
Broadwater Academy
2018

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-5
Thomas Dale
2018
2 41-7.25
Maury High School
2017
3 41-2
Thomas Dale
2018
4 40-11.25
Deep Run
2009