Virginia Outdoor Track Rankings Top 50 Girls by Event Thru Week 5

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Check out the newest stars and biggest movers from this past week right here.

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.70 3.5
Nansemond River
2019
2 11.76 1.0
South Lakes
2020
3 11.98
Western Branch High School
2019
4 12.07 0.6
Western Branch High School
2021
5 12.16
Broad Run
2019
6 12.17 1.3
Nansemond River
2019
7 12.19
Mountain View
2018
8 12.23
C.D. Hylton
2021
9 12.25
Cox
2018
10 12.27
York
2019
11 12.28
Virginia Episcopal School
2019
12 12.30 1.4
Nansemond River
2018
12 12.30
Western Branch High School
2019
14 12.32
Oscar Smith High School
2020
14 12.32
Maury High School
2020
16 12.33
Deep Creek High School
2018
17 12.36 3.0
Fairfax
2019
18 12.38
Oscar Smith High School
2018
18 12.38 3.0
Western Branch High School
2018
20 12.39
C.D. Hylton
2018
20 12.39
Western Branch High School
2019
22 12.46
Appomattox County High School
2020
23 12.47
Potomac Falls
2019
24 12.48
C.D. Hylton
2018
24 12.48
Chancellor
2019
26 12.51
Norfolk Academy
2018
27 12.52
Booker T. Washington
2019
27 12.52
Hampton
2021
29 12.55
Wilson Memorial
2018
30 12.56
Stafford High School
2018
30 12.56 2.3
Nansemond River
2019
32 12.58
Stone Bridge
2018
32 12.58
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2018
34 12.59
Grassfield
2018
34 12.59 1.0
Nansemond River
2019
36 12.60
W.T. Woodson
2018
36 12.60
Western Branch High School
2018
38 12.61
Galileo High School
2018
38 12.61
Highland Springs
2021
38 12.61
Forest Park
2018
41 12.62
Phoebus
2018
41 12.62 1.4
Bethel
2021
43 12.64
Thomas Dale
2018
43 12.64
Westfield
2018
43 12.64
Henrico
2020
43 12.64
Manchester High School
2018
43 12.64
Nansemond River
2018
43 12.64
Mountain View
2019
43 12.64
Mills Godwin
2018
43 12.64
Western Branch High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.13
Mills Godwin
2019
2 24.24
Western Branch High School
2019
3 24.49
Western Branch High School
2021
4 24.55
York
2019
5 24.63 1.5
Nansemond River
2019
6 24.67
Broad Run
2019
7 24.75
South Lakes
2020
8 25.02
C.D. Hylton
2021
9 25.05
Menchville
2018
10 25.06 3.1
Nansemond River
2019
11 25.22
Western Branch High School
2019
12 25.23
Western Branch High School
2019
13 25.24 2.5
Nansemond River
2018
14 25.27
Bethel
2021
15 25.30
C.D. Hylton
2018
16 25.41
Mountain View
2018
17 25.42
Maury High School
2020
18 25.46
Western Branch High School
2019
19 25.50
I.C. Norcom
2018
20 25.51
South County High School
2020
21 25.52
Potomac Falls
2019
22 25.57
Stone Bridge
2018
23 25.59
Cox
2018
24 25.60
Colonial Forge
2020
25 25.62
Deep Creek High School
2018
26 25.66
Oscar Smith High School
2020
27 25.67
Western Branch High School
2018
28 25.69
Deep Creek High School
2018
29 25.70
Landstown High School
2021
30 25.72
Oscar Smith High School
2018
31 25.74
Massaponax
2021
32 25.76
Highland Springs
2019
32 25.76
South County High School
2021
34 25.77
Hampton
2018
34 25.77
Western Branch High School
2019
34 25.77
Western Branch High School
2018
37 25.81
Mills Godwin
2020
38 25.82
T.C. Williams High School
2019
39 25.83
C.D. Hylton
2018
39 25.83
Fairfax
2019
41 25.84
South Lakes
2020
42 25.87
Westfield
2021
43 25.88
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2018
44 25.92
Westfield
2018
44 25.92
Woodside
2020
46 25.93
Norfolk Academy
2018
46 25.93
Western Branch High School
2019
48 25.98
Potomac Senior High School
2019
49 25.99
Rock Ridge High School
2018
50 26.02
Manchester High School
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 54.01
Mills Godwin
2019
2 55.37
Faith In Action Ministries Athletics and Recreation
2021
3 56.31
Western Branch High School
2019
4 56.57
Massaponax
2021
5 56.99
Western Branch High School
2019
6 57.08
Western Branch High School
2019
7 57.16
Glen Allen High School
2020
8 57.28
Stone Bridge
2019
9 57.35
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
10 57.55
Western Branch High School
2021
11 57.63
Nansemond River
2019
12 57.80
Nansemond River
2019
13 57.81
South County High School
2021
14 57.89
York
2019
15 57.94
Highland Springs
2019
16 57.99
Western Branch High School
2019
17 58.05
Highland Springs
2020
18 58.07
Hanover
2020
19 58.10
Tallwood
2019
20 58.21
Thomas Edison
2018
21 58.26
Saint Catherine's
2019
22 58.33
Colonial Forge
2020
23 58.37
South County High School
2020
24 58.39
Oscar Smith High School
2020
25 58.46
South County High School
2020
26 58.54
South Lakes
2020
27 58.59
West Springfield
2018
28 58.63
Herndon
2019
29 58.73
Westfield
2021
30 58.80
Mountain View
2019
31 58.86
Western Branch High School
2018
32 58.91
Menchville
2018
33 58.96
Herndon
2018
34 58.99
Westfield
2018
35 59.01
South County High School
2019
36 59.02
Oscar Smith High School
2018
37 59.05
Bethel
2021
37 59.05
L.C. Bird
2020
39 59.11
Collegiate
2020
39 59.11
James Monroe
2021
41 59.14
Forest Park
2019
42 59.17
Phoebus
2018
42 59.17
Hickory High School
2020
44 59.20
Woodside
2020
45 59.32
Landstown High School
2021
46 59.34
Nansemond River
2019
47 59.41
Potomac Senior High School
2019
48 59.43
James River (Midlothian)
2018
49 59.62
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2020
50 59.69
Paul VI Catholic
2018

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:09.43
Faith In Action Ministries Athletics and Recreation
2021
2 2:12.96
Western Branch High School
2019
3 2:14.27
Herndon
2018
4 2:14.73
Chantilly
2019
5 2:15.55
South County High School
2019
6 2:15.74
Western Branch High School
2019
7 2:15.82
West Springfield
2019
8 2:15.89
Lake Braddock
2018
9 2:16.21
Pulaski County
2019
10 2:17.18
West Springfield
2019
11 2:17.20
Hanover
2020
12 2:17.42
Herndon
2019
13 2:19.29
James W. Robinson
2019
14 2:20.49
Maggie Walker
2020
15 2:20.57
Grafton High School
2019
16 2:20.60
Saint Catherine's
2019
17 2:20.69
Oakton
2018
18 2:20.79
Deep Run
2019
19 2:21.30
Fauquier
2020
20 2:21.31
Powhatan High School
2018
21 2:21.47
Oscar Smith High School
2018
22 2:21.71
Albemarle
2018
23 2:21.85
Nansemond River
2018
24 2:21.91
Broad Run
2020
25 2:22.13
Loudoun Valley
2018
26 2:22.27
Ocean Lakes
2020
27 2:22.41
The Covenant School
2020
28 2:22.56
Colonial Forge
2021
29 2:22.57
J.R. Tucker High School
2018
30 2:22.77
Woodbridge
2019
31 2:23.09
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
32 2:23.13
James Monroe
2021
32 2:23.13
Midlothian High School
2021
34 2:23.20
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2019
35 2:23.26
Maury High School
2020
36 2:23.32
Glen Allen High School
2019
37 2:23.50
Heritage (Newport News)
2020
38 2:23.51
Blacksburg High School
2019
39 2:23.53
Western Branch High School
2018
40 2:24.03
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2018
41 2:24.06
West Springfield
2021
41 2:24.06
West Potomac
2019
43 2:24.11
Smithfield
2020
44 2:24.12
Stone Bridge
2020
44 2:24.12
Episcopal
2018
46 2:24.24
Grafton High School
2019
47 2:24.34
Collegiate
2018
48 2:24.49
Broadway
2019
48 2:24.49
Lake Braddock
2018
50 2:24.61
Lake Braddock
2020

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5:03.38
Deep Run
2019
1 5:03.38
Albemarle
2018
3 5:03.60
James W. Robinson
2019
4 5:04.20
Saint Catherine's
2019
5 5:06.02
Patriot High School
2018
6 5:06.95
Annandale
2021
7 5:07.17
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019
8 5:09.38
Woodbridge
2019
9 5:09.70
Maggie Walker
2020
10 5:11.08
McLean
2019
11 5:13.42
Chantilly
2019
12 5:14.97
West Springfield
2019
13 5:15.09
Rock Ridge High School
2020
14 5:15.29
Herndon
2018
15 5:15.32
Maury High School
2020
16 5:15.50
Hanover
2020
17 5:16.13
James Madison
2018
18 5:16.65
West Springfield
2019
19 5:16.76
W.T. Woodson
2018
20 5:16.94
Kellam
2020
21 5:16.97
Clarke County
2019
22 5:17.15
E.C. Glass
2020
23 5:17.38
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
24 5:17.54
King George
2018
25 5:17.58
Broadway
2019
26 5:17.70
George C. Marshall
2018
27 5:18.38
South Lakes
2019
28 5:18.62
George C. Marshall
2018
29 5:18.71
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2018
30 5:18.95
South County High School
2020
31 5:19.06
Glen Allen High School
2018
32 5:19.13
W.T. Woodson
2019
33 5:19.16
West Springfield
2020
34 5:19.95
Western Branch High School
2018
35 5:20.00
West Springfield
2018
36 5:20.04
Lake Braddock
2018
37 5:20.49
Jamestown
2020
38 5:20.53
Courtland
2020
39 5:20.85
W.T. Woodson
2019
40 5:20.91
The Covenant School
2020
41 5:21.00
Grafton High School
2019
42 5:21.05
Loudoun Valley
2021
43 5:22.00
Wilson Memorial
2019
44 5:22.05
Western Branch High School
2019
45 5:22.29
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2019
46 5:22.78
Cosby
2020
47 5:22.88
Lake Braddock
2018
48 5:22.93
Loudoun Valley
2018
49 5:23.03
Jefferson Forest
2018
50 5:23.16
Washington-Lee High School
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10:45.39
Blacksburg High School
2020
2 10:52.78
Annandale
2021
3 10:52.82
Maggie Walker
2020
4 10:55.90
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2018
5 10:56.76
Deep Run
2019
6 11:00.20
John Champe High School
2020
7 11:00.33
Bruton
2018
8 11:00.37
Patriot High School
2018
9 11:01.50
McLean
2019
10 11:04.16
West Springfield
2019
11 11:04.76
Colonial Forge
2019
12 11:05.23
Colonial Forge
2019
13 11:06.68
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019
14 11:07.62
Woodbridge
2019
15 11:08.98
Courtland
2020
16 11:09.88
Cosby
2019
17 11:09.95
Mills Godwin
2021
18 11:15.40
George C. Marshall
2018
19 11:17.23
Lake Braddock
2018
20 11:17.44
King George
2018
21 11:18.73
Trinity Episcopal School
2021
22 11:20.49
Patriot High School
2020
23 11:25.18
E.C. Glass
2020
24 11:25.91
T.C. Williams High School
2019
25 11:27.56
Oakton
2018
26 11:27.79
Loudoun Valley
2021
27 11:31.26
Washington-Lee High School
2019
28 11:31.34
West Springfield
2020
29 11:31.67
Western Albemarle
2018
30 11:32.12
Kellam
2020
31 11:32.14
Mills Godwin
2018
32 11:32.31
Clarke County
2019
33 11:32.52
Glen Allen High School
2019
34 11:32.71
Oakton
2020
35 11:33.79
James Wood High School
2020
36 11:33.94
Glen Allen High School
2018
37 11:36.52
Tabb
2019
38 11:37.35
Broadway
2019
39 11:37.59
Stonebridge School
2021
40 11:37.96
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
41 11:38.69
W.T. Woodson
2019
42 11:39.55
W.T. Woodson
2019
43 11:39.88
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
44 11:39.89
Patriot High School
2021
45 11:40.38
W.T. Woodson
2020
46 11:40.95
Loudoun County
2019
47 11:41.40
Paul VI Catholic
2020
48 11:42.26
Collegiate
2018
49 11:43.21
Chantilly
2019
50 11:43.84
T.C. Williams High School
2019

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 13.92
Western Branch High School
2019
2 14.18 1.0
Nansemond River
2019
3 14.48
Tallwood
2019
4 14.50 1.0
Nansemond River
2019
5 14.54 0.7
Western Branch High School
2019
6 14.55 1.0
Nansemond River
2019
7 14.60 2.0
Western Branch High School
2021
8 14.61
Landstown High School
2021
9 14.65
Wilson Memorial
2018
10 14.66
Phoebus
2021
11 14.71
Western Branch High School
2019
12 14.72
Oscar Smith High School
2018
13 14.75
Western Branch High School
2019
14 14.81
C.D. Hylton
2021
15 14.86
Tallwood
2019
16 14.88
Thomas Edison
2018
17 14.91
Western Branch High School
2018
18 14.97
Stone Bridge
2019
19 15.04
Western Branch High School
2020
20 15.07
First Colonial
2018
21 15.10
Hampton
2018
22 15.24
Armstrong HS
2018
23 15.29
Thomas Dale
2018
24 15.31
James Wood High School
2018
25 15.34
Hickory High School
2019
26 15.39
Colonial Forge
2019
27 15.42
Forest Park
2020
28 15.44
Tallwood
2019
29 15.48
Amherst County
2020
29 15.48
Colgan High School
2020
31 15.52
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2018
32 15.56
Orange County
2019
33 15.59
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
34 15.60
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
34 15.60
Oscar Smith High School
2020
36 15.65
Manchester High School
2019
36 15.65
Thomas Dale
2018
38 15.66
T.C. Williams High School
2019
39 15.68
First Colonial
2019
40 15.70
Hampton
2018
41 15.71
Oscar Smith High School
2020
42 15.74
Saint Catherine's
2020
43 15.80
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
44 15.82
Hickory High School
2020
45 15.91
Broad Run
2020
45 15.91
Tallwood
2019
47 15.93
Highland Springs
2019
48 15.94
Bruton
2020
49 15.95
James W. Robinson
2018
50 15.96
Trinity Episcopal School
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42.88
Western Branch High School
2019
2 44.20
Tallwood
2019
3 44.46
Tallwood
2019
4 44.62
Western Branch High School
2019
5 45.07
Western Branch High School
2021
6 45.14
Western Branch High School
2019
7 45.32
T.C. Williams High School
2019
8 45.44
Western Branch High School
2019
9 45.85
Landstown High School
2021
10 46.04
Hickory High School
2019
11 46.08
Nansemond River
2019
12 46.26
Nansemond River
2018
13 46.31
Hampton
2018
14 46.36
L.C. Bird
2020
14 46.36
Western Branch High School
2018
16 46.39
Fairfax
2019
17 46.45
Western Branch High School
2018
18 46.52
Bethel
2019
19 46.54
Nansemond River
2019
20 46.55
Highland Springs
2019
21 46.63
Forest Park
2018
22 46.67
Colonial Forge
2019
23 46.71
Dinwiddie
2020
24 46.77
Western Branch High School
2019
25 46.79
Deep Creek High School
2018
26 46.83
Thomas Dale
2018
27 46.87
Highland Springs
2019
28 46.89
Stone Bridge
2019
29 46.92
South County High School
2019
30 46.97
Hickory High School
2020
31 46.98
South County High School
2020
32 47.03
Cosby
2020
33 47.12
Forest Park
2020
34 47.13
South Lakes
2019
35 47.15
Henrico
2020
36 47.24
Menchville
2018
37 47.26
Louisa County High School
2018
37 47.26
Courtland
2020
39 47.33
First Colonial
2018
40 47.36
Episcopal
2018
41 47.38
Nansemond River
2018
42 47.42
James River (Buchanan)
2019
43 47.47
James W. Robinson
2018
43 47.47
Stone Bridge
2018
45 47.48
Tallwood
2020
46 47.56
Western Branch High School
2020
47 47.60
Chancellor
2019
48 47.74
James Madison
2019
49 47.86
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2020
50 47.87
Stone Bridge
2018

400 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:01.59
Nansemond River
2019
2 1:01.99
Western Branch High School
2019
3 1:05.15
Western Branch High School
2019
4 1:06.06
Menchville
2018
5 1:06.32
Bethel
2019
6 1:06.78
Nansemond River
2018
7 1:06.89
Nansemond River
2019
8 1:07.39
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
9 1:07.94
Western Branch High School
2021
10 1:08.02
Nansemond River
2018
11 1:08.08
Nansemond River
2019
12 1:08.43
Phoebus
2018
13 1:09.26
Western Branch High School
2018
14 1:09.98
Western Branch High School
2021
15 1:10.10
Deep Creek High School
2018
16 1:10.97
Western Branch High School
2020
17 1:11.15
Western Branch High School
2019
18 1:11.22
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2019
19 1:11.48
Western Branch High School
2019
20 1:12.41
Western Branch High School
2019
21 1:13.04
Western Branch High School
2019
22 1:13.13
Western Branch High School
2020
23 1:13.39
Western Branch High School
2019
24 1:13.73
Nansemond River
2019
25 1:13.83
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2018
26 1:13.87
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
27 1:14.09
Western Branch High School
2018
28 1:14.89
Western Branch High School
2020
29 1:14.93
Western Branch High School
2018
30 1:15.48
Bethel
2020
31 1:16.28
Western Branch High School
2020
32 1:18.01
Western Branch High School
2020
33 1:19.84
Lakeland
2019
34 1:20.59
Bethel
2020
35 1:21.35
Bethel
2018
36 1:25.46
Bethel
2020
37 1:27.03
Hayfield Secondary School
2021
38 1:27.19
Bethel
2019
39 1:28.75
Phoebus
2021
40 1:32.84
Hayfield Secondary School
2020
41 1:41.69
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
42 1:42.59
Hayfield Secondary School
2021

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 46.30
Western Branch High School
2 47.25
Nansemond River
3 48.31
Deep Creek High School
4 48.36
Highland Springs
5 48.42
C.D. Hylton
6 48.62
South County High School
7 48.74
Oscar Smith High School
8 49.08
T.C. Williams High School
9 49.15
Mountain View
10 49.21
Glen Allen High School
11 49.30
South Lakes
12 49.31
I.C. Norcom
13 49.52
Maury High School
14 49.56
Bethel
15 49.60
Mills Godwin
16 49.62
Great Bridge High School
17 49.68
Tallwood
18 49.72
Cosby
19 49.78
Potomac Senior High School
20 49.81
Matoaca High School
21 49.97
Colonial Forge
22 50.00
First Colonial
23 50.09
Hanover
23 50.09
Heritage (Newport News)
25 50.10
Forest Park
26 50.18
Grassfield
27 50.20
Rock Ridge High School
28 50.25
E.C. Glass
29 50.31
Manchester High School
30 50.50
Osbourn Park
31 50.68
West Springfield
32 50.74
Brooke Point
33 50.79
Walsingham Academy
34 50.80
Freedom (Woodbridge)
35 50.82
Louisa County High School
35 50.82
Varina
35 50.82
W.T. Woodson
38 50.91
Norview
39 50.92
Saint Catherine's
40 50.97
Hermitage
41 51.05
James W. Robinson
41 51.05
Kecoughtan
43 51.11
Episcopal
43 51.11
Salem (Virginia Beach)
45 51.17
Christiansburg
46 51.21
William Fleming
Northside 1st
47 51.26
Prince Edward County High School
48 51.28
Osbourn
49 51.29
Broad Run
49 51.29
East Rockingham High School

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:51.70
South County High School
2 3:55.61
Churchland
3 3:59.99
Western Branch High School
4 4:01.12
Broadway
5 4:02.65
Varina
6 4:03.32
Glen Allen High School
7 4:04.27
Chantilly
8 4:05.73
George C. Marshall
9 4:05.86
Maury High School
10 4:06.22
Thomas Edison
11 4:06.32
Oscar Smith High School
12 4:06.55
Tallwood
13 4:06.99
James W. Robinson
14 4:07.21
Grassfield
15 4:07.41
Harrisonburg
16 4:08.64
West Springfield
17 4:08.69
Deep Creek High School
18 4:09.54
Warren County
19 4:09.55
Grafton High School
20 4:10.45
Lake Braddock
21 4:10.77
Forest Park
22 4:11.14
Great Bridge High School
23 4:11.35
Saint Catherine's
24 4:12.05
E.C. Glass
25 4:12.08
Colonial Forge
26 4:12.09
Cosby
27 4:12.17
Menchville
28 4:12.27
Broad Run
29 4:12.49
Hanover
30 4:12.62
Landstown High School
31 4:12.64
Thomas Dale
32 4:12.66
Potomac Senior High School
33 4:12.90
Fort Defiance
34 4:12.96
Salem (Virginia Beach)
35 4:13.02
Washington-Lee High School
36 4:13.39
Skyline
37 4:14.12
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
38 4:14.28
Heritage (Lynchburg)
39 4:14.31
Heritage (Newport News)
40 4:14.34
Loudoun Valley
41 4:14.53
Fauquier
42 4:15.01
South Lakes
43 4:15.30
Patriot High School
44 4:15.72
Osbourn Park
45 4:15.81
Matoaca High School
46 4:16.10
James Monroe
47 4:16.12
Kellam
48 4:16.29
The Potomac School
49 4:16.47
Walsingham Academy
50 4:16.50
Liberty Christian Academy

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 9:42.34
West Springfield
2 9:47.02
Patriot High School
3 9:47.94
Western Branch High School
4 9:51.19
South Lakes
5 9:51.75
Colonial Forge
6 9:56.64
George C. Marshall
7 9:58.71
Midlothian High School
8 9:59.81
Paul VI Catholic
9 10:00.16
James Madison
10 10:00.26
Jamestown
11 10:00.78
James W. Robinson
12 10:01.26
W.T. Woodson
13 10:02.68
Massaponax
14 10:06.53
King George
15 10:07.85
Riverbend High School
16 10:08.74
Tabb
17 10:08.75
Fauquier
17 10:08.75
Saint Catherine's
19 10:09.44
Western Albemarle
20 10:10.18
Herndon
21 10:10.34
Lake Braddock
22 10:10.54
West Potomac
23 10:12.30
Mountain View
24 10:12.53
Loudoun Valley
25 10:12.88
Louisa County High School
26 10:13.92
J.R. Tucker High School
27 10:15.11
Fluvanna County
28 10:15.66
Albemarle
29 10:16.26
Colgan High School
30 10:16.58
Woodbridge
31 10:16.65
Stafford High School
32 10:16.93
Annandale
33 10:17.26
Loudoun County
34 10:17.49
Woodgrove
35 10:18.09
Grafton High School
36 10:19.15
Washington-Lee High School
37 10:19.81
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
38 10:20.99
Collegiate
39 10:21.49
Dominion
40 10:22.70
Glen Allen High School
41 10:23.25
Langley
42 10:23.75
Oscar Smith High School
43 10:25.03
Oakton
44 10:26.03
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
45 10:26.24
James Monroe
46 10:26.53
St. Anne's-Belfield School
WFS MM#2 1st
47 10:26.55
York
48 10:27.41
Tuscarora High School (VA)
49 10:28.06
Bethel
50 10:28.14
Briar Woods

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48-5
James Monroe
2018
2 47-10
Grassfield
2018
3 43-1
Grassfield
2018
4 42-10
E.C. Glass
2018
5 40-7.25
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
6 40-7
Bethel
2019
7 40-6.5
John Handley
2018
8 40-2
Battlefield
2018
9 39-6.5
Landstown High School
2018
10 39-4
Western Albemarle
2018
10 39-4
Westfield
2018
12 38-6
Lee-Davis
2020
13 38-5
Smithfield
2018
14 38-0.25
Western Branch High School
2020
15 37-11.5
Western Branch High School
2018
16 37-11
Matoaca High School
2019
17 37-8.75
Northside High School
2020
17 37-8.75
Warren County
2019
17 37-8.75
Pulaski County
2018
20 37-8
Orange County
2020
21 37-7.5
Floyd County
2018
22 37-4
Churchland
2019
23 37-3.5
Kempsville High School
2019
24 37-3
West Springfield
2019
25 37-2
Glen Allen High School
2018
26 37-1
Warren County
2018
26 37-1
Central (Woodstock)
2019
26 37-1
Western Branch High School
2020
29 37-0
Giles
2019
29 37-0
Stone Bridge
2018
31 36-11
Amherst County
2019
32 36-10.5
Hermitage
2018
32 36-10.5
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
34 36-10
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
35 36-8.5
Grassfield
2019
36 36-5.5
Manchester High School
2020
37 36-4
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
38 36-2.5
East Rockingham High School
2020
38 36-2.5
Nelson County
2019
WFS MM#2 1st
40 36-1.5
Woodgrove
2018
40 36-1.5
I.C. Norcom
2018
42 36-1
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
2018
42 36-1
Bethel
2019
44 36-0
Woodbridge
2018
44 36-0
Rockbridge County
2019
46 35-8
Radford High School
2018
47 35-7
Auburn
2018
48 35-6.5
Abingdon High School
2018
48 35-6.5
T.C. Williams High School
2018
50 35-6
Fauquier
2019

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 142-2
Grassfield
2018
2 141-0
James Monroe
2018
3 139-2
Patrick County
2018
4 131-0.5
John Handley
2018
5 129-7
Giles
2019
6 129-6
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
7 128-1
Kettle Run
2018
8 127-10
Western Branch High School
2019
9 125-9
Matoaca High School
2019
10 125-1
E.C. Glass
2018
11 125-0
Lee-Davis
2020
11 125-0
Battlefield
2018
13 123-5.5
Warren County
2018
14 123-2
South Lakes
2018
15 121-9
Indian River High School
2019
15 121-9
Radford High School
2018
17 121-7
Westfield
2018
18 120-8
Bethel
2019
18 120-8
Battlefield
2018
20 120-7
Grassfield
2018
21 120-2
Indian River High School
2018
22 120-1
Glen Allen High School
2018
23 119-3
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
24 118-3.5
Loudoun County
2018
25 117-9.25
Western Branch High School
2020
26 117-4
Abingdon High School
2018
27 116-2
Northside High School
2020
Northside 1st
28 116-1
Maggie Walker
2019
29 116-0
E.C. Glass
2018
30 115-9.75
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2019
31 115-9
Smithfield
2018
32 115-1
East Rockingham High School
2019
33 114-7
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
34 113-11
Western Branch High School
2019
35 113-2.5
Western Branch High School
0
36 113-2
E.C. Glass
2019
37 112-0
T.C. Williams High School
2019
38 111-11
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
39 111-7
Auburn
2018
40 111-3
Woodgrove
2018
41 110-10
Bland County
2018
42 110-9
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
43 110-2
Dinwiddie
2021
44 108-8
Patriot High School
2019
45 108-3
Rockbridge County
2019
46 108-0.75
I.C. Norcom
2018
47 107-8
Mountain View
2019
48 107-6
Western Branch High School
2019
49 107-5
Salem (Virginia Beach)
2018
50 107-3
Thomas Dale
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-8
T.C. Williams High School
2019
2 19-3
Stone Bridge
2019
3 19-1
Osbourn Park
2019
4 18-6.5
Western Branch High School
2019
5 18-5.5
Osbourn Park
2019
6 18-5
C.D. Hylton
2021
7 18-4.5
Broad Run
2019
8 18-3
Manchester High School
2018
9 18-2
Thomas Dale
2018
10 18-1.5
Cox
2018
11 17-10
Western Branch High School
2020
12 17-9.5
James W. Robinson
2020
12 17-9.5
Phoebus
2021
14 17-7.5
Nansemond River
2019
15 17-7
Nansemond River
2019
15 17-7
Woodbridge
2018
17 17-6.75
Princess Anne High School
2019
17 17-6.75
E.C. Glass
2020
19 17-6.5
L.C. Bird
2020
20 17-6
Phoebus
2018
21 17-5.75
Western Branch High School
2019
22 17-5.5
Cosby
2018
23 17-5
Hampton
2021
24 17-4.25
Woodrow Wilson
2018
25 17-3.5
Mills Godwin
2020
25 17-3.5
Patriot High School
2020
27 17-3.25
Nansemond River
2018
28 17-3
Amherst County
2020
29 17-2.5
E.C. Glass
2020
30 17-2
Armstrong HS
2018
30 17-2
Norfolk Academy
2018
30 17-2
James W. Robinson
2021
33 17-1.5
I.C. Norcom
2019
33 17-1.5
Saint Catherine's
2020
35 17-1
Louisa County High School
2020
35 17-1
Hickory High School
2019
37 17-0.75
Wilson Memorial
2018
38 17-0.5
Tallwood
2019
38 17-0.5
Grassfield
2021
40 17-0
James River (Midlothian)
2020
40 17-0
Nansemond River
2019
40 17-0
Faith In Action Ministries Athletics and Recreation
2021
43 16-11
Loudoun County
2018
43 16-11
Turner Ashby
2020
43 16-11
Glen Allen High School
2018
46 16-10
Maury High School
2020
46 16-10
Fairfax
2020
48 16-9.75
Tallwood
2019
49 16-9.5
John Handley
2019
50 16-9.25
Culpeper County
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 40-10.75
Thomas Dale
2018
2 39-4
E.C. Glass
2020
3 38-8.75
Colgan High School
2018
4 38-5
Stone Bridge
2018
5 38-3.25
Woodrow Wilson
2018
6 38-1
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2018
7 37-6
Brunswick High
2020
8 37-3.5
Bethel
2020
9 37-1
Hampton
2021
10 36-11.5
Maury High School
2020
11 36-10.5
Cox
2018
12 36-10
Greensville County
2019
13 36-9.5
Western Branch High School
2019
14 36-8.5
South Lakes
2018
15 36-6.75
Chantilly
2018
16 36-5.5
I.C. Norcom
2018
17 36-5
Wilson Memorial
2018
18 36-4.5
Midlothian High School
2019
19 36-4
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
20 36-2.5
Thomas Edison
2018
21 36-1
Thomas Edison
2018
21 36-1
Varina
2019
23 36-0.75
L.C. Bird
2020
24 36-0
Loudoun County
2018
25 35-11
Armstrong HS
2018
26 35-10.75
Thomas Dale
2018
27 35-10.5
Colonial Forge
2019
28 35-8.5
Lee-Davis
2019
29 35-8.25
John Handley
2019
30 35-7.25
Culpeper County
2021
31 35-7
Tallwood
2019
31 35-7
Rural Retreat
2018
33 35-6.5
George Washington
2019
33 35-6.5
New Kent
2020
35 35-6
Western Branch High School
2018
36 35-5.75
Battlefield
2021
37 35-5.5
Woodgrove
2020
37 35-5.5
Hanover
2018
39 35-5
East Rockingham High School
2020
39 35-5
Rustburg
2019
41 35-4.75
Halifax County
2020
42 35-3.75
Mountain View
2018
43 35-3
James W. Robinson
2019
43 35-3
Osbourn Park
2019
45 35-2
Wakefield High School
2018
46 35-1.5
Manchester High School
2019
47 35-1
Christiansburg
2018
48 35-0.5
South County High School
2020
49 35-0
Dinwiddie
2020
49 35-0
Grassfield
2019

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-10
John Handley
2019
2 5-8
Osbourn Park
2019
3 5-7
Colonial Forge
2020
4 5-6
Randolph-Macon Academy
2019
4 5-6
Loudoun County
2018
4 5-6
Phoebus
2021
7 5-5
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2021
7 5-5
James W. Robinson
2018
9 5-4
Broad Run
2020
9 5-4
Potomac Senior High School
2019
9 5-4
Prince Edward County High School
2020
9 5-4
Loudoun County
2019
13 5-2
Marion
2018
13 5-2
Cape Henry Collegiate
2018
13 5-2
Saint Catherine's
2020
13 5-2
James Wood High School
2018
13 5-2
Varina
2020
13 5-2
Blacksburg High School
2019
13 5-2
J.E.B. Stuart
2018
13 5-2
Western Branch High School
2020
13 5-2
Culpeper County
2021
WFS MM#2 1st
13 5-2
Bethel
2018
13 5-2
Powhatan High School
2019
13 5-2
Culpeper County
2019
WFS MM#2 1st
13 5-2
Chantilly
2019
13 5-2
Middlesex
2018
13 5-2
Rustburg
2021
13 5-2
Christiansburg
2020
13 5-2
James W. Robinson
2020
13 5-2
Millbrook
2019
13 5-2
Chantilly
2018
13 5-2
James Wood High School
2021
33 5-1
Matoaca High School
2019
33 5-1
Brooke Point
2020
33 5-1
E.C. Glass
2021
36 5-0
John I. Burton
2020
36 5-0
McLean
2019
36 5-0
South Lakes
2019
36 5-0
Episcopal
2019
36 5-0
Spotsylvania
2020
36 5-0
Tallwood
2018
36 5-0
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
36 5-0
Tabb
2019
36 5-0
Albemarle
2018
36 5-0
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020
36 5-0
Heritage (Lynchburg)
2020
36 5-0
Lafayette
2018
36 5-0
Mountain View
2018
36 5-0
Glen Allen High School
2018
36 5-0
Nansemond River
2018
36 5-0
Bethel
2020
36 5-0
J.E.B. Stuart
2018
36 5-0
Hidden Valley High School
2019
36 5-0
Cave Spring High School
2019
36 5-0
Monticello
2020
36 5-0
Turner Ashby
2018
36 5-0
Maury High School
2019
36 5-0
Wilson Memorial
2020
36 5-0
Colonial Forge
2021
36 5-0
Osbourn Park
2020

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-1
Stafford High School
2019
2 11-9
Louisa County High School
2019
2 11-9
Midlothian High School
2018
4 11-3
West Springfield
2018
5