Top 25 VA State Rankings by Grade

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Girls 11th Grade Rankings

100 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
111.703.5
Nansemond River
2019
211.98
Western Branch High School
2019
312.11
T.C. Williams High School
2019
412.122.6
Broad Run
2019
512.142.6
Potomac Falls
2019
612.171.3
Nansemond River
2019
712.24
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
812.27
York
2019
912.28
Virginia Episcopal School
2019
1012.30
Highland Springs
2019
1012.30
Western Branch High School
2019
1212.363.0
Fairfax
2019
1312.37
Tallwood
2019
1412.39
Western Branch High School
2019
1512.48
Chancellor
2019
1612.52
Booker T. Washington
2019
1712.53
Highland Springs
2019
1812.56
Matoaca High School
2019
1812.562.3
Riverbend High School
2019
1812.562.3
Nansemond River
2019
2112.591.0
Nansemond River
2019
2212.64
Mountain View
2019
2212.64
Western Branch High School
2019
2412.65
James River (Buchanan)
2019
2412.65
Western Branch High School
2019
2412.65
First Colonial
2019

200 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
124.13
Mills Godwin
2019
224.24
Western Branch High School
2019
324.55
York
2019
424.631.5
Nansemond River
2019
524.67
Broad Run
2019
624.81
Nansemond River
2019
725.07
Fairfax
2019
825.15
Nansemond River
2019
925.22
Western Branch High School
2019
1025.23
Western Branch High School
2019
1125.24
Highland Springs
2019
1225.37-1.0
Potomac Falls
2019
1325.46
Western Branch High School
2019
1425.52
Hermitage
2019
1525.71
Western Branch High School
2019
1625.75
Western Branch High School
2019
1725.82
T.C. Williams High School
2019
1825.92-1.3
Mills Godwin
2019
1925.98
Potomac Senior High School
2019
2025.99
Hermitage
2019
2126.04
Highland Springs
2019
2226.10
Booker T. Washington
2019
2226.10
Tallwood
2019
2426.12
Mountain View
2019
2526.17
Matoaca High School
2019
2526.17
Chancellor
2019
2526.17-0.8
Forest Park
2019

400 Meter Dash

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
154.01
Mills Godwin
2019
256.24
Broad Run
2019
356.31
Western Branch High School
2019
456.62
Hermitage
2019
556.99
Western Branch High School
2019
657.08
Western Branch High School
2019
757.28
Stone Bridge
2019
857.35
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
957.51
Nansemond River
2019
1057.63
Nansemond River
2019
1157.68
York
2019
1257.80
Nansemond River
2019
1357.83
Pulaski County
2019
1457.85
Mills Godwin
2019
1557.94
Highland Springs
2019
1657.99
Western Branch High School
2019
1758.10
Tallwood
2019
1858.26
Saint Catherine's
2019
1958.63
Herndon
2019
2058.77
T.C. Williams High School
2019
2158.80
Mountain View
2019
2258.82
Western Branch High School
2019
2358.95
Bethel
2019
2459.00
Fairfax
2019
2559.01
South County High School
2019

800 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
12:11.66
Pulaski County
2019
22:12.96
Western Branch High School
2019
32:14.56
James W. Robinson
2019
42:14.73
Chantilly
2019
52:15.55
South County High School
2019
62:15.74
Western Branch High School
2019
72:15.82
West Springfield
2019
82:17.08
West Springfield
2019
92:17.18
West Springfield
2019
102:17.42
Herndon
2019
112:19.07
Oakcrest School
2019
122:19.95
Deep Run
2019
132:19.97
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019
142:20.57
Grafton High School
2019
152:20.60
Saint Catherine's
2019
162:20.68
Grafton High School
2019
172:21.08
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
2019
182:21.41
Woodbridge
2019
192:22.37
W.T. Woodson
2019
202:22.71
West Potomac
2019
212:22.82
West Springfield
2019
222:23.09
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
232:23.12
George C. Marshall
2019
242:23.32
Glen Allen High School
2019
252:23.51
Blacksburg High School
2019

1600 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
14:59.76
Deep Run
2019
25:03.60
James W. Robinson
2019
35:04.20
Saint Catherine's
2019
45:06.45
West Springfield
2019
55:07.17
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019
65:08.86
Pulaski County
2019
75:09.38
Woodbridge
2019
85:09.64
Chantilly
2019
95:11.00
McLean
2019
105:11.64
West Springfield
2019
115:12.83
Broadway
2019
125:16.49
Blacksburg High School
2019
135:16.65
West Springfield
2019
145:16.97
Clarke County
2019
155:17.05
Ocean Lakes
2019
165:17.38
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
175:17.68
Colonial Forge
2019
185:17.95
Grafton High School
2019
195:18.38
South Lakes
2019
205:19.13
W.T. Woodson
2019
205:19.13
Cosby
2019
225:19.15
Washington-Lee High School
2019
235:19.18
Colonial Forge
2019
245:19.57
George C. Marshall
2019
245:19.57
Tabb
2019

3200 Meter Run

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
110:48.61
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019
210:56.76
Deep Run
2019
311:01.50
McLean
2019
411:04.16
West Springfield
2019
511:04.76
Colonial Forge
2019
611:05.23
Colonial Forge
2019
711:07.62
Woodbridge
2019
811:09.88
Cosby
2019
911:12.81
Blacksburg High School
2019
1011:23.54
Grafton High School
2019
1111:25.91
T.C. Williams High School
2019
1211:28.21
Blacksburg High School
2019
1311:29.59
W.T. Woodson
2019
1411:31.14
Loudoun Valley
2019
1511:31.26
Washington-Lee High School
2019
1611:32.31
Clarke County
2019
1711:32.52
Glen Allen High School
2019
1811:32.95
Hidden Valley High School
2019
1911:36.41
James Madison
2019
2011:36.52
Tabb
2019
2111:36.77
T.C. Williams High School
2019
2211:37.35
Broadway
2019
2311:37.96
Saint Sebastian Academy
2019
2411:38.71
Langley
2019
2511:39.14
Tuscarora High School (VA)
2019

100 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
113.92
Western Branch High School
2019
214.181.0
Nansemond River
2019
314.31
Western Branch High School
2019
414.43
Western Branch High School
2019
514.48
Tallwood
2019
614.501.0
Nansemond River
2019
714.551.0
Nansemond River
2019
814.71
Western Branch High School
2019
914.86
Tallwood
2019
1014.97
Stone Bridge
2019
1115.25
Tallwood
2019
1215.302.3
Orange County
2019
1315.34
Hickory High School
2019
1415.39
Colonial Forge
2019
1515.43
T.C. Williams High School
2019
1615.53
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
1715.60
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
1815.65
Manchester High School
2019
1915.68
First Colonial
2019
2015.760.5
Patriot High School
2019
2115.85
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
2215.91
Tallwood
2019
2315.93
Highland Springs
2019
2416.05
Midlothian High School
2019
2516.10
John Handley
2019

300 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
142.88
Western Branch High School
2019
243.60
Mills Godwin
2019
343.84
Tallwood
2019
444.22
Western Branch High School
2019
544.46
Tallwood
2019
644.62
Western Branch High School
2019
744.66
Highland Springs
2019
845.05
T.C. Williams High School
2019
945.14
Western Branch High School
2019
1045.88
Fairfax
2019
1145.93
Highland Springs
2019
1246.04
Hickory High School
2019
1346.08
Nansemond River
2019
1446.16
Colonial Forge
2019
1546.19
Stone Bridge
2019
1646.52
Bethel
2019
1746.54
Nansemond River
2019
1846.77
Western Branch High School
2019
1946.92
South County High School
2019
2047.10
James River (Buchanan)
2019
2147.13
South Lakes
2019
2247.18
Cosby
2019
2347.25
First Colonial
2019
2447.38
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
2547.45
Episcopal
2019

400 Meter Hurdles

RANKTIMEATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
159.10
Western Branch High School
2019
21:01.59
Nansemond River
2019
31:05.15
Western Branch High School
2019
41:05.65
Western Branch High School
2019
51:06.32
Bethel
2019
61:06.89
Nansemond River
2019
71:08.08
Nansemond River
2019
81:11.15
Western Branch High School
2019
91:11.22
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2019
101:11.48
Western Branch High School
2019
111:12.41
Western Branch High School
2019
121:13.39
Western Branch High School
2019
131:13.73
Nansemond River
2019
141:13.87
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
151:19.84
Lakeland
2019
161:27.19
Bethel
2019
171:41.69
Hayfield Secondary School
2019

4x100 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

4x400 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

4x800 Meter Relay

RANKTIMETEAMMEET DATEPLACE

Shot Put

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
140-7
Bethel
2019
237-11
Matoaca High School
2019
337-10
Grassfield
2019
437-8.75
Warren County
2019
537-7
Kempsville High School
2019
537-7
Western Branch High School
2019
737-6
Churchland
2019
837-3
West Springfield
2019
937-2.5
Giles
2019
1037-1.75
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2019
1137-1
Central (Woodstock)
2019
1236-11
Amherst County
2019
1336-10.5
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
1436-7.5
Fauquier
2019
1536-2.5
Nelson County
2019
1636-1
Bethel
2019
1636-1
East Rockingham High School
2019
1836-0
Rockbridge County
2019
1935-10
Fairfax
2019
2035-9.5
George C. Marshall
2019
2135-7.05
Parry McCluer
2019
2235-6
Randolph-Macon Academy
2019
2335-5
Maggie Walker
2019
2435-3
T.C. Williams High School
2019
2535-0.5
T.C. Williams High School
2019

Discus

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
1131-11
Giles
2019
2129-6
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
3127-10
Western Branch High School
2019
4125-9
Matoaca High School
2019
5125-3
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
6122-0
T.C. Williams High School
2019
7121-9
Indian River High School
2019
8120-8
Bethel
2019
9120-2
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
10118-6
Patrick Henry (G. Spring)
2019
11116-1
Maggie Walker
2019
12115-1
East Rockingham High School
2019
13113-11
Western Branch High School
2019
14113-5
E.C. Glass
2019
15111-11
Salem (Roanoke)
2019
16109-1
Riverheads
2019
17108-9
New Kent
2019
17108-9
Fauquier
2019
19108-8
Patriot High School
2019
20108-4
Western Branch High School
2019
21108-3
Rockbridge County
2019
22108-1
Bethel
2019
23107-8
Mountain View
2019
24107-7
Freedom (South Riding)
2019
25106-10
Churchland
2019

Long Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
119-8
T.C. Williams High School
2019
219-3
Stone Bridge
2019
319-1
Osbourn Park
2019
418-6.5
Western Branch High School
2019
518-5.5
Osbourn Park
2019
618-4.5
Broad Run
2019
717-9.5
Nansemond River
2019
817-7.5
Nansemond River
2019
917-71.7
Nansemond River
2019
1017-6.75
Princess Anne High School
2019
1117-5.75
Western Branch High School
2019
1217-5
First Colonial
2019
1317-3.75
Lee-Davis
2019
1417-2
Patriot High School
2019
1517-1.5
I.C. Norcom
2019
1617-1
Hickory High School
2019
1717-0.53.9
Tallwood
2019
1816-11
Highland Springs
2019
1816-11
Hampton
2019
2016-10.5
Western Branch High School
2019
2116-10
Colonial Forge
2019
2216-9.75
Tallwood
2019
2316-9.5
John Handley
2019
2416-9
Highland Springs
2019
2516-8.5
Stone Bridge
2019

Triple Jump

RANKMARKWINDATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
137-1.25
Varina
2019
237-0.75
First Colonial
2019
336-10.5
Highland Springs
2019
436-10
Greensville County
2019
536-9.5
Western Branch High School
2019
636-7.5
Hayfield Secondary School
2019
736-4.5
Midlothian High School
2019
836-2.5
Broad Run
2019
935-11
Maury High School
2019
1035-10.5
Colonial Forge
2019
1135-8.5
Lee-Davis
2019
1235-8.25
John Handley
2019
1335-8
George Washington
2019
1435-7.5
Stone Bridge
2019
1535-7
Tallwood
2019
1635-5
Rustburg
2019
1635-5
Giles
2019
1635-5
James W. Robinson
2019
1935-31.7
Osbourn Park
2019
2035-2.5
Trinity Episcopal School
2019
2135-1.5
Manchester High School
2019
2235-1
Princess Anne High School
2019
2335-0
Grassfield
2019
2434-7.5
Heritage (Newport News)
2019
2434-7.5
York
2019

High Jump

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
15-10
John Handley
2019
15-10
Osbourn Park
2019
35-8
Potomac Senior High School
2019
45-7
Randolph-Macon Academy
2019
55-4
Loudoun County
2019
65-2
Culpeper County
2019
65-2
Powhatan High School
2019
65-2
Episcopal
2019
65-2
Blacksburg High School
2019
65-2
Chantilly
2019
65-2
Stone Bridge
2019
65-2
Millbrook
2019
135-1
Matoaca High School
2019
145-0
Broadway
2019
145-0
Ridgeview High School
2019
145-0
John Champe High School
2019
145-0
McLean
2019
145-0
South Lakes
2019
145-0
Kings Fork
2019
145-0
Tabb
2019
145-0
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
145-0
Cave Spring High School
2019
145-0
Midlothian High School
2019
145-0
Abingdon High School
2019
145-0
Hidden Valley High School
2019
145-0
Stone Bridge
2019
145-0
Maury High School
2019
145-0
Forest Park
2019
145-0
J.R. Tucker High School
2019
145-0
Western Albemarle
2019

Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATEPLACE
112-9
Stafford High School
2019
212-0
Louisa County High School
2019
311-6
Jefferson Forest
2019
410-6
Liberty Christian Academy
2019
410-6
Blacksburg High School
2019
410-6
Douglas Freeman
2019
79-9
South County High School
2019
79-9
Western Albemarle
2019
99-6
Norfolk Academy
2019
99-6
Indian River High School
2019
99-6
Christiansburg
2019
129-3
Atlee
2019
139-0
Western Albemarle
2019
139-0
Fluvanna County
2019
139-0
Franklin County
2019
139-0
Walsingham Academy
2019
139-0
Lake Braddock
2019
139-0
T.C. Williams High School
2019
198-9
Thomas Jefferson S&T
2019
208-6
Culpeper County
2019
208-6
Colonial Forge
2019
208-6
Blacksburg High School
2019
208-6
Battlefield
2019
208-6
Blacksburg High School
2019
208-6
Atlee
2019
208-6
Saint Catherine's
2019




Comments