Virginia Boys Pre-Season XC Team Scores Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Projecting the top returning boys cross country teams in the state of Virginia using the 2017 season best 5K times among every team's top 7 returnees.

1Loudoun Valley (VA)49
1) Sam Affolder14:58.101
2) Jacob Hunter15:30.503
3) Kevin Carlson15:47.507
4) Jacob Windle15:55.1016
5) Connor Wells16:01.4022
Average Time: 15:38.52 Total Time: 1:18:12.60 1-5 Split: 1:03.30
6) Kellen Hasle16:10.0031
7) Brayden Cassidy16:23.8065
2Western Albemarle (VA)369
1) Joe Hawkes15:48.009
2) Jack Eliason16:10.0032
3) Joseph Taylor16:21.0054
4) Stuart Terrill16:43.00114
5) Cyrus Rody-Ramazani16:55.00160
Average Time: 16:23.40 Total Time: 1:21:57.00 1-5 Split: 1:07.00
6) Cam Wood18:03.30616
7) Thomas Gathright18:24.20739
3W.T. Woodson (VA)478
1) Jackson Leech16:14.0039
2) Abdi Hassan16:31.0081
3) Aslan Abrishami-azar16:38.3095
4) Alejandro Posadas-Nava16:41.80109
5) John Leal16:54.20154
Average Time: 16:35.86 Total Time: 1:22:59.30 1-5 Split: 40.20
6) John Gilligan17:08.00223
7) Taylor Gibson17:11.00237
4John Champe High School (VA)484
1) William Gay16:29.0075
2) Kyle Lauffenberger16:31.6084
3) Grant Faircloth16:36.1090
4) Sai Ravva16:38.8097
5) Joey Thamby16:49.30138
Average Time: 16:36.96 Total Time: 1:23:04.80 1-5 Split: 20.30
6) Gregory Dalla17:17.60277
7) Jack Buchanan17:18.80287
5Cosby (VA)497
1) Connor Doyle15:57.0018
2) Dylan Moore16:21.5956
3) Robbie Siegfried16:40.09104
4) Garrett Schultz16:47.26130
5) Eric Dailey17:02.65189
Average Time: 16:33.72 Total Time: 1:22:48.59 1-5 Split: 1:05.65
6) Luke Olsen17:23.00312
7) Nick Schram17:34.00380
6Dominion (VA)503
1) Nicolas Vandenheede16:16.7042
2) Omar Aougab16:21.6057
3) Ian Whitfield16:42.40112
4) Luke Miller16:45.00120
5) Jarod Johnson16:59.00172
Average Time: 16:36.94 Total Time: 1:23:04.70 1-5 Split: 42.30
6) Ryan Base17:41.10454
7) Justin Wang17:42.10462
7Deep Run (VA)527
1) Colby Burcham*15:55.0015
2) Jake Schindel*16:37.0093
3) Samuel D'Ascoli16:43.00113
4) Jacob Hanner*16:48.00132
5) Emil Baggs*17:00.00174
Average Time: 16:36.60 Total Time: 1:23:03.00 1-5 Split: 1:05.00
6) Josh Donnelly17:22.00308
7) Connor Zebrowski*17:30.00356
8West Springfield (VA)536
1) Chris Weeks16:15.1041
2) Sam Pritchard16:25.3070
3) Sean Stuck16:29.3076
4) Gabriel Medina16:45.40123
5) Matt O'Donnell17:09.00226
Average Time: 16:36.82 Total Time: 1:23:04.10 1-5 Split: 53.90
6) Chris Lozano17:28.20345
7) Matthew Foote17:32.10368
9Princess Anne High School (VA)560
1) Jackson Martingayle16:17.6145
2) Alex Sawyer16:39.70102
3) Bryce Austin16:41.84110
4) Javier Ceballos16:43.66115
5) Jackson Cinnamond17:02.19188
Average Time: 16:41.00 Total Time: 1:23:25.00 1-5 Split: 44.58
6) Francois Morel17:06.99214
7) Dylan Blake17:53.30543
10Albemarle (VA)582
1) Harris Naseh16:20.7052
2) J.D. MacKnight16:36.2091
3) Cutter Huston16:47.40131
4) Samuel Tamblre16:51.60144
5) Will Mackenzie16:56.20164
Average Time: 16:42.42 Total Time: 1:23:32.10 1-5 Split: 35.50
6) Joe Yung17:18.70286
7) Evan Burns17:29.50352
11Christiansburg (VA)617
1) Ethan Mills16:14.1040
2) Nate Leichner16:22.0059
3) Cooper Neeble16:24.9067
4) Ethan Wilson17:03.00193
5) Alex Watty17:14.10258
Average Time: 16:39.62 Total Time: 1:23:18.10 1-5 Split: 1:00.00
6) Matthew Burns17:36.53408
7) Mason Conner18:09.46653
12Glen Allen High School (VA)681
1) Ali Ibrahim15:45.006
2) Wade Carter16:47.00127
3) Ethan Billmayer16:47.00128
4) Ben Jackson16:54.00151
5) Joshua Holtzman17:16.00269
Average Time: 16:41.80 Total Time: 1:23:29.00 1-5 Split: 1:31.00
6) Ben Hagerich17:21.00300
7) Devin Johnson17:34.00379
13Midlothian High School (VA)785
1) Max Etka*15:54.0013
2) Ian Gray*16:19.0048
3) Andrew Steenkamer16:35.0089
4) Thomas Gray17:19.00293
5) Ben Scott17:28.00342
Average Time: 16:43.00 Total Time: 1:23:35.00 1-5 Split: 1:34.00
6) Brian Tavenner17:32.00365
7) Karsten Weeks17:50.00518
14Lake Braddock (VA)833
1) Edward Cerne15:12.902
2) Joshua Buontempo16:21.9058
3) Josh Putz16:51.20143
4) Ryan Hamblet17:07.40219
5) Brian Kearney17:37.00411
Average Time: 16:38.08 Total Time: 1:23:10.40 1-5 Split: 2:24.10
6) Nolan Tobin17:54.00552
7) Jared Nguyen17:57.90577
15L.C. Bird (VA)899
1) Brendan Taylor15:53.0011
2) Jacob Plummer16:41.00107
3) Stephen Cruz17:02.00186
4) Shahmique Cromwell17:13.00246
5) Sebastian Ziegler17:29.00349
Average Time: 16:51.60 Total Time: 1:24:18.00 1-5 Split: 1:36.00
6) Corey Pisa17:40.00446
7) Jeremiah Hill17:54.00556
16Blacksburg High School (VA)906
1) Alistair Bushey16:01.0021
2) Henry Coddington16:20.0049
3) Ben Schmitt17:12.80243
4) Landon Dinkel17:17.00273
5) Sean Bianchi17:24.80320
Average Time: 16:51.12 Total Time: 1:24:15.60 1-5 Split: 1:23.80
6) Oscar Coddington17:58.10584
7) Chris Harrison18:09.00651
17Herndon (VA)906
1) Liban Hanfi16:22.4061
2) Colin McCauley16:26.3071
3) Joseph Yerovi17:03.00190
4) Bradley Bunch17:17.20274
5) Noah Fenster17:23.00310
Average Time: 16:54.38 Total Time: 1:24:31.90 1-5 Split: 1:00.60
6) Michael Moore17:37.00410
7) Nicholas Maurer17:38.70424
18Patriot High School (VA)932
1) Justin Sriver16:13.3038
2) Michael Speeney16:21.3055
3) Ryan Hamacher17:03.80198
4) Liam Polhamus17:13.70251
5) Joseph Schwab17:35.00390
Average Time: 16:53.42 Total Time: 1:24:27.10 1-5 Split: 1:21.70
6) Jacob Hamacher17:35.30394
7) Miles Polhamus17:37.70414
19James River (Midlothian) (VA)951
1) Aaron Johnson16:04.0025
2) Noah Hester16:17.2044
3) Luke Lamberson16:52.40146
4) John Herrmann17:14.00255
5) Joe LaRuffa17:45.58481
Average Time: 16:50.64 Total Time: 1:24:13.18 1-5 Split: 1:41.58
6) Alex Goldman17:47.90497
7) Noah Ridgway18:07.00632
20Oakton (VA)951
1) Scott Sullivan16:47.00129
2) Daniel Morales17:03.00194
3) Bryce Buttrey17:04.00201
4) Zachary Morse17:06.00211
5) Ethan Walls17:07.00216
Average Time: 17:01.40 Total Time: 1:25:07.00 1-5 Split: 20.00
6) Logan Pfeiffer17:34.50382
7) Alex Holland18:01.30605
21Fauquier (VA)957
1) Nick Matthews16:25.0068
2) Brian Bolles16:58.30170
3) Ryan Godfrey17:04.70202
4) John Paccassi17:05.90208
5) Stephen Hiner17:22.40309
Average Time: 16:59.26 Total Time: 1:24:56.30 1-5 Split: 57.40
6) Mark Zitzmann17:27.90339
7) Josh Moylan17:49.20512
22Grafton High School (VA)1018
1) Dylan Raney16:53.00147
2) Zachary Sturm16:56.00163
3) Ryan Miller17:05.00204
4) Ryan Miller17:13.10248
5) Calvin Hannible17:14.00256
Average Time: 17:04.22 Total Time: 1:25:21.10 1-5 Split: 21.00
6) Jacob Wines17:16.00268
7) Rowan Etheridge17:19.00289
23Hickory High School (VA)1020
1) Andrew Nixon16:21.0053
2) Jacob Clark16:41.61108
3) Noah Voyles16:45.92126
4) Tyler Gyuricsko17:04.00200
5) Trevor Gross17:52.75533
Average Time: 16:57.06 Total Time: 1:24:45.28 1-5 Split: 1:31.75
6) Andrew Moody17:58.71585
7) Jonathan Riddick18:11.47666
24Freedom (South Riding) (VA)1032
1) Jackson Allen16:31.1083
2) Sam Koltisko16:32.0086
3) Clark Smith17:14.00254
4) Jack Sciortino17:19.00288
5) Daniel Gittelman17:24.87321
Average Time: 17:00.19 Total Time: 1:25:00.97 1-5 Split: 53.77
6) Niklas Becker17:40.00441
7) Arik Walker17:40.00442
25Waynesboro (VA)1038
1) Jacob Robeck15:55.8617
2) Stuart Vailes16:37.6094
3) Sam Sikora17:00.00175
4) Kevin Hicks17:10.00233
5) Dustin Robinson17:50.00519
Average Time: 16:54.69 Total Time: 1:24:33.46 1-5 Split: 1:54.14
6) Patrick Maneval18:04.00618
7) Dylan Dellet-Wion18:45.00869
26Clover Hill (VA)1041
1) Casey Evans16:39.85103
2) Nathan Lam16:45.33122
3) Nathan Morton17:01.60183
4) Joseph Rioux17:07.65220
5) Sam Sager17:37.22413
Average Time: 17:02.33 Total Time: 1:25:11.65 1-5 Split: 57.37
6) Daniel Rogan18:11.00663
7) Josh Lam18:44.80866
27Stone Bridge (VA)1049
1) Tristan Brodie16:38.5096
2) Collin Walsh16:45.90125
3) Kristian Nesheim17:01.50182
4) Ernest Tussey17:18.40283
5) Leonardo Beltran17:31.90363
Average Time: 17:03.24 Total Time: 1:25:16.20 1-5 Split: 53.40
6) Bradley Meech18:07.70639
7) Jackson Disilvestre18:08.60645
28Maggie Walker (VA)1056
1) Adam Sachs16:04.0026
2) Jack Jeffrey16:12.0036
3) Nathaniel Gregory17:19.00291
4) Richard Zhai17:29.00348
5) Ben Neuwirth17:30.00355
Average Time: 16:54.80 Total Time: 1:24:34.00 1-5 Split: 1:26.00
6) Carter Morgan17:47.00493
7) Conner Thomas18:11.00662
29Western Branch High School (VA)1070
1) Chase Osborne15:38.004
2) William Oudekerk16:28.0074
3) Kalen Whaley16:40.10105
4) James Lloyd17:38.19422
5) Jared Knight17:43.00465
Average Time: 16:49.46 Total Time: 1:24:07.29 1-5 Split: 2:05.00
6) Sean Burrill18:02.20610
7) Michael Jones III18:07.56637
30Ocean Lakes (VA)1116
1) Tyler Lipps15:53.3812
2) Will Spollen16:29.5577
3) Nick Hillard17:16.84272
4) Davis Young17:25.11327
5) Stephen Kelley17:39.00428
Average Time: 16:56.78 Total Time: 1:24:43.88 1-5 Split: 1:45.62
6) Owen Lipps17:40.80449
7) Harrison Ladd17:48.88506
31Lafayette (VA)1124
1) Brenner Beard16:10.2033
2) Davis Hatcher17:01.90185
3) Caleb McNabb17:03.20196
4) Stuart Beach17:24.30317
5) Kaiwan Purveyor17:35.20393
Average Time: 17:02.96 Total Time: 1:25:14.80 1-5 Split: 1:25.00
6) Zach Barbarji17:48.00504
7) Peter Spadaro18:25.70751
32James Madison (VA)1140
1) Kevin Murphy16:03.4023
2) William Eggers16:54.00150
3) Thomas McIntyre17:22.00307
4) William Hetherington17:25.50328
5) Evan Zajkowski17:26.20332
Average Time: 17:02.22 Total Time: 1:25:11.10 1-5 Split: 1:22.80
6) Omar Ahmed17:32.00367
7) Solomon Hutchins17:39.00431
33Jamestown (VA)1145
1) Taylor Beall16:44.00117
2) Will Plante16:49.00136
3) Andrew Denny16:54.00153
4) John Vogel17:18.00281
5) Matthew Kopfer17:42.00458
Average Time: 17:05.40 Total Time: 1:25:27.00 1-5 Split: 58.00
6) Dominic Molendyke17:53.00540
7) Paul Glass18:26.00757
34Riverside High School (VA)1172
1) Greyson Sequino16:22.3060
2) Theodore Williamson17:11.90242
3) Christian Sporre17:13.90252
4) Nathan Todd17:15.80267
5) Matthew Thomas17:29.10351
Average Time: 17:06.60 Total Time: 1:25:33.00 1-5 Split: 1:06.80
6) Joseph O'Such17:36.30407
7) Griffin Barley17:45.00477
35Briar Woods (VA)1212
1) Will Pompilio16:11.3034
2) Aaron Casteel16:48.50135
3) Nicholas Crabb17:18.50284
4) Zachary Bennett17:33.50374
5) Arjun Goel17:34.60385
Average Time: 17:05.28 Total Time: 1:25:26.40 1-5 Split: 1:23.30
6) Jeremiah Robinson17:49.70514
7) Nathan Pruzina18:11.30665
36Cave Spring High School (VA)1219
1) Austin Hayden16:12.0037
2) Cooper Albright16:44.30118
3) Ben Palisca17:17.40276
4) Josh Fretwell17:31.10362
5) Xander Keriazakos17:38.90426
Average Time: 17:04.74 Total Time: 1:25:23.70 1-5 Split: 1:26.90
6) John Asimakopoulos18:43.00853
7) Christian Sciullo19:38.141056
37Atlee (VA)1248
1) Kameron Helmlinger16:20.0050
2) Ian Sellors17:10.00232
3) Matthew Heldmann17:15.00263
4) Andrew Mudd17:15.00264
5) Jacob Barden17:39.50439
Average Time: 17:07.90 Total Time: 1:25:39.50 1-5 Split: 1:19.50
6) Andrew Layne17:45.00476
7) George Henning18:00.00596
38Battlefield (VA)1261
1) David Kennedy16:25.0069
2) Jack Wagner16:37.0092
3) Brandon Morrell17:21.40305
4) Zachary Shaffer17:35.80397
5) Jackson Stone17:35.90398
Average Time: 17:07.02 Total Time: 1:25:35.10 1-5 Split: 1:10.90
6) Jackson Tirrell17:35.90399
7) Joseph Morris17:46.50488
39Rock Ridge High School (VA)1309
1) Evan Grace16:20.1051
2) Daniel Umana16:28.0073
3) Nate Jones17:00.10176
4) Joel Viola17:39.80440
5) Andrew Kuo17:56.60569
Average Time: 17:04.92 Total Time: 1:25:24.60 1-5 Split: 1:36.50
6) Nathan Jones18:10.80661
7) Charlie Blundell18:13.60677
40Manchester High School (VA)1318
1) Owen Mahadeo16:31.0982
2) Darrell Dyson17:08.82224
3) Mason White17:10.00230
4) Ben Poole17:32.35370
5) Bryan Valencia17:37.06412
Average Time: 17:11.86 Total Time: 1:25:59.32 1-5 Split: 1:05.97
6) Mason Burcher17:58.78586
7) Jacob Snow18:08.00642
41Pacers Home School (VA)1325
1) Virgil Moore16:16.8043
2) Jeremiah Pratt16:23.7564
3) Morgan Stalker17:12.98244
4) Nehemiah Jantomaso17:42.07461
5) Samuel Gunter17:49.50513
Average Time: 17:05.02 Total Time: 1:25:25.10 1-5 Split: 1:32.70
6) Nathan Dice18:18.60709
7) Daniel Cox18:57.94912
42Chantilly (VA)1374
1) James Monson16:51.00141
2) Joshua Puhek17:01.00179
3) Patrick Marlow17:18.00280
4) Wyatt Cyr17:30.30359
5) Akshay Ganta17:37.90415
Average Time: 17:15.64 Total Time: 1:26:18.20 1-5 Split: 46.90
6) Bruce Lemasters17:39.40438
7) Sam Brunner17:52.20532
43James Monroe (VA)1445
1) Mitch Dolby16:07.0029
2) William Snead17:02.00187
3) William Rowe17:25.00325
4) Alex Kolar17:28.00343
5) Aidan Ridderhof17:55.00561
Average Time: 17:11.40 Total Time: 1:25:57.00 1-5 Split: 1:48.00
6) Terence McKenzie18:33.00801
7) Samuel Dumont19:06.00940
44George C. Marshall (VA)1448
1) Benjamin S. Smith16:06.0028
2) Matthew C Brown17:05.80207
3) William Blackwell17:13.00245
4) Sanchir T Kennedy17:30.10357
5) Jeffrey K Broadbent18:02.60611
Average Time: 17:11.50 Total Time: 1:25:57.50 1-5 Split: 1:56.60
6) Matthew Capuano-Rizzo18:21.50725
7) Jacob C Miller18:24.10738
45Fort Defiance (VA)1483
1) Jacob Jones16:34.9488
2) Ben Harlow17:08.00221
3) Brandon Barker17:08.00222
4) Ben Smoker17:30.25358
5) Clayton Michael18:00.00594
Average Time: 17:16.24 Total Time: 1:26:21.19 1-5 Split: 1:25.06
6) Nathan Shifflett18:02.66612
7) Luken Mason18:32.00791
46James W. Robinson (VA)1513
1) Silas Mathew16:05.0027
2) William Hughes17:10.60234
3) Sam Sharkey17:36.00404
4) Eli Miles17:38.00418
5) Reid Florence17:39.00430
Average Time: 17:13.72 Total Time: 1:26:08.60 1-5 Split: 1:34.00
6) Logan Florence17:41.00453
7) Harry Marson17:54.00555
47Norfolk Academy (VA)1534
1) Alex Nevarez16:49.00137
2) Franklin Reid17:03.90199
3) Benjamin Summers17:13.50250
4) Harrison Summers17:23.20313
5) Grayson Glenn18:07.10635
Average Time: 17:19.34 Total Time: 1:26:36.70 1-5 Split: 1:18.10
6) Destin Rodgers18:10.20659
7) Connor Rhoades18:27.80772
48Lee-Davis (VA)1537
1) Avery Witherow*17:00.50177
2) Collin Parent17:11.20240
3) Cole Lewis17:19.00290
4) Payton Fox17:24.00314
5) Gerrit Moyar*17:50.00516
Average Time: 17:20.94 Total Time: 1:26:44.70 1-5 Split: 49.50
6) Sam Patterson17:58.00580
7) Justin Lucas18:14.00680
49Saint Christopher`s (VA)1543
1) Miles Mullins16:54.30157
2) Neal Dhar17:06.41212
3) Wyatt Campbell17:07.20217
4) Sully Beck17:39.20436
5) Chas Steinbrugge17:50.90521
Average Time: 17:19.60 Total Time: 1:26:38.01 1-5 Split: 56.60
6) Henry Valentine18:01.10604
7) Ian Smith18:20.83719
50Cox (VA)1580
1) Reese Smith16:07.0730
2) Ben Werve16:54.00149
3) Colby Chamberlin17:27.00334
4) Nick Elfelt17:34.00376
5) Daniel Elfelt18:16.00691
Average Time: 17:15.61 Total Time: 1:26:18.07 1-5 Split: 2:08.93
6) Mike Rogerson18:43.99856
7) Austin Manning18:51.00889
51Gloucester High School (VA)1594
1) Joshua Shackelford16:00.1720
2) Tanner Baker17:09.00225
3) Patrick Guinee17:27.70338
4) Conner O'Beirne17:40.44447
5) Colton Spence17:56.00564
Average Time: 17:14.66 Total Time: 1:26:13.31 1-5 Split: 1:55.83
6) Nicholas McGlone18:20.00717
7) Michael Toms18:40.00836
52Douglas Freeman (VA)1626
1) Sam Geissler16:39.0098
2) Campbell Collett17:14.00253
3) Cullen Munro17:28.00341
4) Jarrett Gouldin17:38.90425
5) Danny Pellei17:49.00509
Average Time: 17:21.78 Total Time: 1:26:48.90 1-5 Split: 1:10.00
6) Joseph Gilman18:05.00620
7) Shane Bishop18:15.00685
53Tuscarora High School (VA) (VA)1642
1) Sammy Fellah16:24.4066
2) Jasveer Athwal17:15.00262
3) Ethan Jeffries17:36.00401
4) Ronan Whelan17:39.00429
5) Henry Twagirayezo17:46.00484
Average Time: 17:20.08 Total Time: 1:26:40.40 1-5 Split: 1:21.60
6) Grant Klopfer17:48.00499
7) Tysen Gotschi17:52.00528
54Justice (VA)1649
1) Sem Asmelash16:23.2063
2) Quinn Early16:39.30100
3) Ethan Simaitis16:44.40119
4) Mohamud Abdinoor17:36.20406
5) Thomas Coates19:14.00961
Average Time: 17:19.42 Total Time: 1:26:37.10 1-5 Split: 2:50.80
6) Bereket Bessie19:24.00999
7) Ahmed Abbas19:29.001016
55Annandale (VA)1653
1) Mikyas Sahlu16:19.0047
2) Ethan Zimmerman16:44.00116
3) Abbey Yared16:50.00139
4) Mitchell Eggert17:53.00534
5) Javonte Durr-Cannon18:36.00817
Average Time: 17:16.40 Total Time: 1:26:22.00 1-5 Split: 2:17.00
6) Alejandro Casquino18:57.00907
7) Bennett Stenberg19:23.00990
56Sherando (VA)1660
1) James Harris16:51.00142
2) Christian Arellano16:52.00145
3) Jacob Carr17:38.00416
4) Ty Waits17:39.00433
5) Jonathan Gates17:51.00524
Average Time: 17:22.20 Total Time: 1:26:51.00 1-5 Split: 1:00.00
6) Lucas Williams18:18.00702
7) David Berry19:02.00929
57Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA)1686
1) Rayaan Malhotra16:56.50166
2) Tucker Stanley17:11.10239
3) Ethan Stanley17:21.10302
4) Jonathan West17:21.30304
5) Leo Diperna18:13.00675
Average Time: 17:24.60 Total Time: 1:27:03.00 1-5 Split: 1:16.50
6) Teja Kocherla18:31.60789
7) Varun Chilukuri18:44.00859
58McLean (VA)1771
1) James McHugo16:55.00158
2) Siler Weaver17:10.00231
3) Keenan Leggett17:36.00402
4) Quin Frew17:44.00470
5) Jeremy Siegel17:49.00510
Average Time: 17:26.80 Total Time: 1:27:14.00 1-5 Split: 54.00
6) Eli Wilson18:16.00690
7) Aramis Rolly19:05.00938
59Stafford High School (VA)1771
1) Paul Sepulveda16:11.8035
2) Dalton Oylear17:10.60235
3) Nathan Notgrass17:16.60271
4) Jacob Polcha17:43.40467
5) Thomas Sepulveda18:26.80763
Average Time: 17:21.84 Total Time: 1:26:49.20 1-5 Split: 2:15.00
6) Liam Zinn18:27.80771
7) Anthony Gresko18:37.00820
60Pulaski County (VA)1782
1) Noah Whitlow16:33.5087
2) Shaun King17:11.80241
3) Cade Compton17:15.30265
4) Davis Farmer17:47.10494
5) James Guthrie18:16.80695
Average Time: 17:24.90 Total Time: 1:27:04.50 1-5 Split: 1:43.30
6) Bryce Martin18:35.50815
7) Julian Black19:00.10922
61Millbrook (VA)1812
1) John Pullen16:56.00161
2) Brad Hambrick16:57.00167
3) Angus Derrick17:43.00464
4) Daniel Croyle17:46.00483
5) Luis Rivas17:53.00537
Average Time: 17:27.00 Total Time: 1:27:15.00 1-5 Split: 57.00
6) Dylan Wallace17:54.80558
7) Silas Schroer18:06.00622
62Jefferson Forest (VA)1850
1) Johnathan Krone16:22.6062
2) Will Schepens17:18.50285
3) Ben Benson17:34.50383
4) Jed Dudley17:41.60456
5) Tyson Gage18:11.11664
Average Time: 17:25.66 Total Time: 1:27:08.31 1-5 Split: 1:48.51
6) Ethan Hagland18:22.50728
7) Lance Jonzen18:54.00902
63Woodgrove (VA)1906
1) Rylan Pettit15:54.0014
2) Sam Schanbel16:54.30156
3) Jack Cohen17:15.70266
4) Eric Nelson17:54.50557
5) Collin Debruyn18:58.10913
Average Time: 17:23.32 Total Time: 1:26:56.60 1-5 Split: 3:04.10
6) Carson Forsyth19:08.20944
7) Zachery Yriat19:15.50968
64E.C. Glass (VA)1921
1) Theo Woods16:03.7024
2) Randy Trost17:19.80295
3) Sam Kinder17:29.10350
4) Dylan Myaing18:01.30606
5) Benjamin Barnett18:08.70646
Average Time: 17:24.52 Total Time: 1:27:02.60 1-5 Split: 2:05.00
6) Cy Pabis18:08.80647
7) Dylan Wright18:16.40694
65West Potomac (VA)1924
1) Ethan Payne17:04.80203
2) Wesley Uhrin17:14.90260
3) David Underwood17:33.60375
4) AJ Terio17:53.00536
5) James Inabinet17:54.00550
Average Time: 17:32.06 Total Time: 1:27:40.30 1-5 Split: 49.20
6) Owen Barr18:22.80730
7) Harrisonn Mikulski18:25.00742
66Heritage (Leesburg) (VA)1942
1) Ryan Pendergast16:27.1072
2) Evan Pendergast17:20.30297
3) Jake Gunessever17:24.70319
4) Owen Schilling17:53.60546
5) Thomas Boris18:18.30708
Average Time: 17:28.80 Total Time: 1:27:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:51.20
6) Josh Brown18:38.20827
7) Tyler Saville18:41.80842
67Hidden Valley High School (VA)1955
1) Noah Harding16:18.0746
2) Marcus Coffey17:10.70236
3) Mason Cobbler17:39.40437
4) Hartley Roberts17:41.00452
5) Thomas Rogers18:30.00784
Average Time: 17:27.83 Total Time: 1:27:19.17 1-5 Split: 2:11.93
6) Jonah Harding18:35.00813
7) Cole Blanton19:27.611012
68Brentsville District (VA)1972
1) Andrew Rice16:53.00148
2) Andrew Broemmel17:25.00324
3) William Sawyer17:44.00472
4) Colin McNally17:44.50475
5) Patrick Broemmel17:54.00553
Average Time: 17:32.10 Total Time: 1:27:40.50 1-5 Split: 1:01.00
6) Ben Pannell18:30.40786
7) Andrew Ryder18:41.90843
69Riverbend High School (VA)2016
1) Dillon Fields16:32.0085
2) Josh Daggett16:42.00111
3) Austin Applegate17:29.00347
4) Dylan Soles18:17.40700
5) Gian Torres18:28.00773
Average Time: 17:29.68 Total Time: 1:27:28.40 1-5 Split: 1:56.00
6) Daniel Martino18:30.00782
7) Brandon Duncan18:33.60805
70Thomas Edison (VA)2022
1) Christopher Murn17:24.10315
2) Timothy Polovchik17:27.70337
3) Kyle Pinkney17:36.00405
4) Patrick Brown17:38.00421
5) Garrett Sonnefeld17:53.40544
Average Time: 17:35.84 Total Time: 1:27:59.20 1-5 Split: 29.30
6) Mitch Davenport18:18.20707
7) Angel Callisaya19:04.80935
71Potomac Falls (VA)2025
1) Scott Mogensen17:06.50213
2) Kyle Habibelahy17:32.20369
3) Isaac Cabral17:34.80387
4) Anthony Panagides17:43.50468
5) Ryan Fedei17:59.10588
Average Time: 17:35.22 Total Time: 1:27:56.10 1-5 Split: 52.60
6) Karl Holsomback18:28.50776
7) Matthew Fedorko18:43.20855
72Warren County (VA)2034
1) Dj Staton16:30.1078
2) Bailey Grant17:06.00210
3) Nate Brown17:46.30485
4) Isaiah Dade18:06.00627
5) Jaydon Halter18:07.00634
Average Time: 17:31.08 Total Time: 1:27:35.40 1-5 Split: 1:36.90
6) Nolan Johnson18:48.00881
7) Michael Kelly18:53.00897
73Loudoun County (VA)2082
1) Jason Sangiuliano17:05.70206
2) David Velasquez17:07.30218
3) Caleb Washington17:47.00489
4) Caleb Rexroad17:58.00578
5) Daniel Gribbin17:59.50591
Average Time: 17:35.50 Total Time: 1:27:57.50 1-5 Split: 53.80
6) Robbie Zanetti18:19.00712
7) Evan Snodgrass18:29.30780
74Radford High School (VA)2086
1) Alex Roberts17:00.70178
2) Ben Ramsey17:33.00372
3) William Hartig17:35.00391
4) Nick Harvey17:53.70547
5) Nick Cooney18:00.20598
Average Time: 17:36.52 Total Time: 1:28:02.60 1-5 Split: 59.50
6) Landon Roop19:22.20988
75Hayfield Secondary School (VA)2115
1) John (Nik) Rowlands17:05.00205
2) Abel Ressom17:26.00329
3) Collin Murphy17:48.00503
4) Quinten Hoagland17:52.00529
5) Miles Snowdon17:54.00549
Average Time: 17:37.00 Total Time: 1:28:05.00 1-5 Split: 49.00
6) Matthew Saltus17:54.00551
7) Colin Baird17:55.00559
76Smithfield (VA)2124
1) Johnny Babyak16:48.00133
2) Jon Hamilton17:23.00311
3) Pace Palmer17:36.00403
4) Tim Hoffstaetter17:40.60448
5) Ian Holloman18:38.60829
Average Time: 17:37.24 Total Time: 1:28:06.20 1-5 Split: 1:50.60
6) Christopher Pope18:43.00851
7) Kyler Forrest19:00.60925
77Westfield (VA)2200
1) David Barron17:03.00192
2) Justin Moses17:27.00335
3) Joe Adams17:50.00517
4) John Quinones17:57.00575
5) Charlie Setash17:58.00581
Average Time: 17:39.00 Total Time: 1:28:15.00 1-5 Split: 55.00
6) Nicolas Newkirk18:02.00607
7) Joshua Bachman18:12.00669
78Abingdon High School (VA)2214
1) Noah Wheeling15:57.7019
2) Gavin Timmons17:09.30227
3) Dylan Phillips17:56.90570
4) Hunter Atkins18:01.00603
5) Joshua Reynolds18:32.00795
Average Time: 17:31.38 Total Time: 1:27:36.90 1-5 Split: 2:34.30
6) Finn Johnson18:44.00862
7) Joshua Harden19:24.841003
79Landstown High School (VA)2237
1) Wesley Bond16:40.91106
2) Jonathan Leiding17:17.94278
3) Nash Euman17:18.00279
4) Kyle Peterson17:56.55568
5) Patrick Redmond19:26.041006
Average Time: 17:43.89 Total Time: 1:28:39.44 1-5 Split: 2:45.13
80Woodberry Forest (VA)2281
1) Riley Fletcher16:50.00140
2) Henry Clark17:19.40294
3) Parker Watt17:28.63346
4) Henry Singleton18:19.90716
5) Ryan Daniels18:30.18785
Average Time: 17:41.62 Total Time: 1:28:28.11 1-5 Split: 1:40.18
81Osbourn (VA)2294
1) Zach Nowak17:03.20195
2) Kyle Kunzer17:03.40197
3) Shawn Arrigo17:34.80388
4) Joshua Newland18:12.00670
5) Santiago Lopez Del Pino18:42.00844
Average Time: 17:43.08 Total Time: 1:28:35.40 1-5 Split: 1:38.80
82Yorktown (VA)2303
1) Reece Shuttleworth17:10.00228
2) Gavin Middleton17:21.00299
3) Bowen Shuttleworth17:34.00377
4) Jonathan Best18:17.00696
5) George Karamitsos18:18.00703
Average Time: 17:44.00 Total Time: 1:28:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:08.00
6) Stephen McCartney18:26.00755
7) Lachlan Stevens18:54.00901
83James Wood High School (VA)2321
1) Joshua Arce17:01.00180
2) Nathan Shade17:30.60360
3) Ethan Pierce17:44.40474
4) Colin Staneart17:59.60592
5) James Burdock18:19.80715
Average Time: 17:43.08 Total Time: 1:28:35.40 1-5 Split: 1:18.80
6) David Newman18:22.80729
7) Josiah Geaslen18:26.80762
84Louisa County High School (VA)2333
1) Dillon Nelson16:39.60101
2) Everett Robinson17:27.30336
3) Branden Wood17:56.90571
4) Chauncey Everett Robinso18:06.38628
5) Chauncey Robinson18:17.00697
Average Time: 17:41.44 Total Time: 1:28:27.18 1-5 Split: 1:37.40
6) Kyler Soriano18:17.40699
7) Matt Klapak18:28.00774
85Falls Church (VA)2341
1) Dylan Major17:03.00191
2) Joel DeWolfe17:34.00381
3) Noah Gardner17:39.00432
4) Jerry Achterman18:03.00614
5) Carlos Perez18:21.00723
Average Time: 17:44.00 Total Time: 1:28:40.00 1-5 Split: 1:18.00
6) Casey Scheuerman18:45.00867
7) Carson Torok18:45.00868
86Liberty Christian Academy (VA)2360
1) Josh Quigg17:13.30249
2) Ben Bauserman17:29.80353
3) David Griffith17:40.00443
4) Bryce Becker17:46.40487
5) Ooch Crowder18:38.60828
Average Time: 17:45.62 Total Time: 1:28:48.10 1-5 Split: 1:25.30
6) Joshua Macasa19:27.001009
7) Jack Cashion19:34.001040
87John Handley (VA)2373
1) Grayson Westfall17:06.00209
2) Bennett Cupps17:38.00417
3) Brian Tufts17:44.00469
4) Jack Applin17:57.00572
5) James Morrison18:18.20706
Average Time: 17:44.64 Total Time: 1:28:43.20 1-5 Split: 1:12.20
6) Michael Lee18:39.00831
7) Robert Lineburg19:38.001054
88First Colonial (VA)2445
1) John Barstow17:24.14316
2) Austin Rogers17:28.11344
3) Mason McClendon17:33.00371
4) Connor Gnasso18:12.00667
5) Cole Clark18:25.07747
Average Time: 17:48.46 Total Time: 1:29:02.32 1-5 Split: 1:00.93
6) Carlos Eisenberger18:39.00830
7) Graham Barstow18:41.00838
89Courtland (VA)2472
1) Robert Gunia17:07.00215
2) Caleb Delage17:10.00229
3) Kyle Ernandes17:53.00538
4) Zachary Wadas18:14.00678
5) Greg Campfield18:35.00812
Average Time: 17:47.80 Total Time: 1:28:59.00 1-5 Split: 1:28.00
6) Jacob Houck18:49.00883
7) Patrick Pins19:01.00927
90Woodbridge (VA)2479
1) Kolby Demory16:45.00121
2) Yohannes Kidanu17:44.00471
3) Chris Linton17:52.00530
4) Tyler Misencik17:58.00579
5) Michael Schenning18:29.00778
Average Time: 17:45.60 Total Time: 1:28:48.00 1-5 Split: 1:44.00
6) Roberto Cruz18:33.00799
7) Connell Calvert19:33.201036
91Mathews (VA)2609
1) Cameron Stearns17:14.00257
2) Nasir Thomas17:35.00392
3) Will Hutcheson17:42.00459
4) Aaron Miles18:20.00718
5) Wade Webb18:30.00783
Average Time: 17:52.20 Total Time: 1:29:21.00 1-5 Split: 1:16.00
6) Josh Rosadino18:37.00823
7) Calvin Kramer18:42.00846
92Forest Park (VA)2621
1) Zachary Diller16:56.00162
2) Jarod Fahler17:48.00501
3) Josiah Huggins17:53.00541
4) Samuel Kristy18:02.00608
5) Patrick Kayne18:34.00809
Average Time: 17:50.60 Total Time: 1:29:13.00 1-5 Split: 1:38.00
6) Josh Sturgill18:46.00873
7) Joseph Henriques18:54.00900
93Bishop O'Connell (VA)2660
1) Max Greczyn15:48.008
2) Will Becht17:48.00498
3) Andres Penafiel17:58.00582
4) Nicholas Slovak18:26.00758
5) Zack Deeley18:35.00814
Average Time: 17:43.00 Total Time: 1:28:35.00 1-5 Split: 2:47.00
6) Joseph Frankino18:52.00893
7) Glenn Broderick18:59.00917
94Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School (VA)2661
1) Julien Xantus17:15.00261
2) Alex Cummings17:51.00522
3) Lance Coleman18:06.00623
4) Jason Fred18:06.00624
5) Ryan Wall18:07.00631
Average Time: 17:53.00 Total Time: 1:29:25.00 1-5 Split: 52.00
6) Brandon Thompson18:29.00777
7) Isaac Heath19:22.00987
95York (VA)2682
1) Noah Fields16:39.0099
2) Paul Marcuson17:47.00492
3) James Allmon17:58.00583
4) Brandon Young18:10.00656
5) Andrew Balch18:43.00852
Average Time: 17:51.40 Total Time: 1:29:17.00 1-5 Split: 2:04.00
6) Simon Hermes19:10.00953
7) River Kanai19:12.00955
96North Stafford (VA)2699
1) Ryan Smith17:00.00173
2) Ryan Smith17:53.00535
3) Jordan Smith17:54.00554
4) Noah LeCain18:15.90689
5) Joshua Webb18:25.10748
Average Time: 17:53.60 Total Time: 1:29:28.00 1-5 Split: 1:25.10
6) Cole Marushi18:46.00870
7) Ian Allison18:50.00886
97Cape Henry Collegiate (VA)2720
1) Owen Richards15:48.9910
2) Simon Altmeyer17:48.71505
3) Taisho Miller18:12.34673
4) Nick Damuth18:26.80764
5) Brandon Midgette18:27.44768
Average Time: 17:44.86 Total Time: 1:28:44.28 1-5 Split: 2:38.45
6) Zach Earl18:27.48769
7) Jack Sui18:34.82811
98Monticello (VA)2729
1) Eli Keith17:25.00322
2) Taylor Pierson17:34.00378
3) Jack Kircher17:38.30423
4) Will Krehmeyer17:57.00574
5) Andrew Tamberrino19:32.611032
Average Time: 18:01.38 Total Time: 1:30:06.91 1-5 Split: 2:07.61
6) Esteban Vizcaino19:33.001033
99Colonial Forge (VA)2754
1) Jonah Cunney17:43.00463
2) Brett Edmunds17:49.15511
3) Kevin King17:49.76515
4) Michael Arner18:06.00625
5) Noah Solomon18:08.00640
Average Time: 17:55.18 Total Time: 1:29:35.91 1-5 Split: 25.00
6) Pat Strong18:23.00734
7) Travis Egan18:24.00736
100St. Anne's-Belfield School (VA)2766
1) Victor Ji16:57.90169
2) Sebastian Cave17:36.99409
3) Zach Ashby17:45.43479
4) Hewson Duffy18:25.00745
5) Manny Taye19:14.57964
Average Time: 17:59.98 Total Time: 1:29:59.89 1-5 Split: 2:16.67
101Charlottesville (VA)2796
1) Isaac Vik17:21.40306
2) Reece McKee17:34.70386
3) Christopher May17:41.50455
4) Eliot Ferki18:23.20735
5) Conor Farrell18:58.30914
Average Time: 17:59.82 Total Time: 1:29:59.10 1-5 Split: 1:36.90
6) Ian Clickner19:24.701002
7) Edison Tennant19:29.651020
102Chancellor (VA)2891
1) Jordan Dixon17:20.00296
2) Ethan Bryant17:55.00560
3) Tyler Miranda18:01.00601
4) Jeremiah Chukwu18:08.00641
5) Cole Taylor18:32.00793
Average Time: 17:59.20 Total Time: 1:29:56.00 1-5 Split: 1:12.00
6) Tucker Snow18:41.00840
7) Aaron Hernandez18:43.00850
103Collegiate (VA)2949
1) Johnny White17:32.00366
2) Thomas Hutchins17:56.00565
3) Clay Ryan18:06.00626
4) Nate Holdych18:14.00679
5) Ian Quindoza18:19.00713
Average Time: 18:01.40 Total Time: 1:30:07.00 1-5 Split: 47.00
6) Adam Nimaga18:25.00743
7) Andrew Kauders19:14.00960
104Centreville (VA)2951
1) Trevor Serrano17:21.10303
2) Robin Khatri17:25.10326
3) Alejo Cobos18:17.50701
4) Nathan Her18:21.00722
5) Ben Martin18:53.80899
Average Time: 18:03.70 Total Time: 1:30:18.50 1-5 Split: 1:32.70
6) Dalton Stewart18:57.20909
7) Jakob Robinette19:07.60942
105Kecoughtan (VA)2962
1) Akel Swinton17:11.03238
2) Matt Novak17:45.15478
3) Maurice Mccowen17:53.97548
4) Gabriel Tucker18:26.77761
5) Zachary Boyd19:04.91937
Average Time: 18:04.37 Total Time: 1:30:21.83 1-5 Split: 1:53.88
106Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) (VA)2982
1) Mason LaCava16:30.6080
2) Dustin Scroggie18:00.00593
3) Jefferson Coto Romero18:19.00714
4) Oscar Castaneda18:21.00720
5) Benjamin Kim18:47.00875
Average Time: 17:59.52 Total Time: 1:29:57.60 1-5 Split: 2:16.40
6) Matthew Brown19:37.001050
107George Mason (VA)2995
1) Henry Brorsen17:19.00292
2) Colson Board17:51.00525
3) Ethan Sisbarro17:52.00531
4) Drew Langford18:27.80770
5) Victor Gedeck18:48.00877
Average Time: 18:03.56 Total Time: 1:30:17.80 1-5 Split: 1:29.00
6) Henry Wildman18:48.00878
7) Jack Brown18:56.00906
108South Lakes (VA)3019
1) Nicholas Gryski17:41.00450
2) Alex Beckner17:56.00563
3) Webb Nims17:59.00587
4) Jack Ingersoll18:17.00698
5) William LaRow18:21.00721
Average Time: 18:02.80 Total Time: 1:30:14.00 1-5 Split: 40.00
6) Aidan Mahoney18:25.00744
7) Thomas LaRow18:26.00756
109Kellam (VA)3063
1) Joshua Beavers17:01.61184
2) Tanner Byrum17:26.01331
3) Landon Scheper18:26.00753
4) Max Pearne18:44.56865
5) Andrew Ceniccola19:02.29930
Average Time: 18:08.09 Total Time: 1:30:40.47 1-5 Split: 2:00.68
110Brooke Point (VA)3074
1) Joseph Lewis17:45.60482
2) Christopher Guerrero17:51.30527
3) Ethan Speyer17:53.00539
4) Ryan Islas18:19.00710
5) Owen Lenzmeier18:36.00816
Average Time: 18:04.98 Total Time: 1:30:24.90 1-5 Split: 50.40
6) Christian Leap19:18.90980
111Mountain View (VA)3081
1) Aidan Fritz17:30.70361
2) Anthony Solorzano17:38.00419
3) Jorge Vargas18:25.60749
4) Caleb Ricciardi18:27.00765
5) Paul Popphan18:30.40787
Average Time: 18:06.34 Total Time: 1:30:31.70 1-5 Split: 59.70
6) Abram Billings18:33.50803
7) David Dittmer18:44.00858
112Tabb (VA)3094
1) Logan Jackson17:26.70333
2) John McCauley III17:51.20526
3) Michael Menapace Jr.18:02.00609
4) Caleb Rivera18:33.80807
5) Matthew Stutzman18:36.40819
Average Time: 18:06.02 Total Time: 1:30:30.10 1-5 Split: 1:09.70
6) Michael Richwine18:37.00822
7) Chase Witcher18:50.00887
113Orange County (VA)3104
1) Ethan Pettyjohn16:48.00134
2) Bobby Lee17:35.50396
3) Chance Bowers18:09.00649
4) Jarious Faulkner19:12.80956
5) Thomas Bower19:15.50969
Average Time: 18:12.16 Total Time: 1:31:00.80 1-5 Split: 2:27.50
114Peninsula Catholic (VA)3120
1) Thomas Himes17:26.00330
2) Matthew McKenna17:57.00576
3) Jack Warner18:09.00650
4) Nathan Pincus18:15.00684
5) Ryan Houlihan18:48.00880
Average Time: 18:07.00 Total Time: 1:30:35.00 1-5 Split: 1:22.00
6) Suds Longacre19:21.73986
7) Jack McCauley19:33.001034
115Auburn (VA)3132
1) Peyton Hurd16:54.00152
2) Adam Downs17:18.00282
3) Jacob Hurd18:39.60834
4) Carter Bailey18:57.50910
5) Justin Smith19:11.40954
Average Time: 18:12.10 Total Time: 1:31:00.50 1-5 Split: 2:17.40
6) Eddie Tickle19:36.001047
116New Kent (VA)3152
1) Patrick Johnson16:55.00159
2) Nicholas Ambrosino18:07.20636
3) Gabriel Bollhorst18:08.40644
4) Evan Lipscomb18:32.00794
5) Augustine Gilbride18:59.00919
Average Time: 18:08.32 Total Time: 1:30:41.60 1-5 Split: 2:04.00
6) Spencer Gilland19:33.731039
117Culpeper County (VA)3165
1) Connor Flynn17:44.00473
2) Tyler Houston17:56.00566
3) Elijah Owings18:06.00621
4) Andrew Rogers18:18.00705
5) Austin Rogers18:33.00800
Average Time: 18:07.40 Total Time: 1:30:37.00 1-5 Split: 49.00
6) Nicolas Hardaway19:04.70934
7) Ryan Joye19:15.00965
118Washington-Lee High School (VA)3171
1) Luke Anzaldi17:30.00354
2) Jonny Jackson17:41.00451
3) Greg Curtin18:12.00668
4) Liam O'Casey18:41.00841
5) Kelton Williams18:44.00857
Average Time: 18:09.60 Total Time: 1:30:48.00 1-5 Split: 1:14.00
6) Sam Sharp19:10.00952
7) Zach Meiners19:18.00976
119Robert E. Lee (Staunton) (VA)3226
1) Oliver Wilson-Cook15:44.405
2) Cooper Yurish18:00.00597
3) Calvin Siemers18:01.00602
4) Noah Lockridge19:23.70995
5) Wesley Siemers19:31.001027
Average Time: 18:08.02 Total Time: 1:30:40.10 1-5 Split: 3:46.60
120Great Bridge High School (VA)3245
1) Caleb Mincheff16:45.44124
2) Ethan Corrigan17:33.43373
3) James Wallace18:21.07724
4) James Walls19:15.25967
5) Logan Baker19:38.891057
Average Time: 18:18.82 Total Time: 1:31:34.08 1-5 Split: 2:53.45
121South County High School (VA)3251
1) Wyat Tharrington18:00.42599
2) Nicholas Onorato18:03.00613
3) Joshua Dittus18:05.00619
4) Grant Taibl18:15.00683
5) Thomas Gigrich18:24.00737
Average Time: 18:09.48 Total Time: 1:30:47.42 1-5 Split: 23.58
6) Abe Numerick18:36.26818
7) Noah Franklin18:44.52864
122Saint Sebastian Academy (VA)3286
1) Silas Fair16:58.70171
2) John Hurley17:43.30466
3) Atticus Fair18:29.30779
4) Timothy Esatto18:57.20908
5) Stephen Halisky19:14.10962
Average Time: 18:16.52 Total Time: 1:31:22.60 1-5 Split: 2:15.40
123King George (VA)3298
1) Abraham Martinez17:35.00389
2) Alex Dachos18:12.20672
3) Devyn Stout18:14.20681
4) Josh Faneuf18:23.00732
5) Brady Wingeart18:37.10824
Average Time: 18:12.30 Total Time: 1:31:01.50 1-5 Split: 1:02.10
124Central (Woodstock) (VA)3301
1) Chase Rimel16:57.00168
2) Anthony Piselli18:15.00686
3) Shawn Purdy18:16.00693
4) Dylan Summitt18:44.20863
5) Johnathan Cardoso18:51.40891
Average Time: 18:12.72 Total Time: 1:31:03.60 1-5 Split: 1:54.40
6) Juan Rojas19:24.301000
125Powhatan High School (VA)3330
1) Cooper Schardt17:17.20275
2) Colton Vosburg18:00.00595
3) Will Paxton18:16.00692
4) John Cavedo18:32.50797
5) Joseph Coward19:16.00971
Average Time: 18:16.34 Total Time: 1:31:21.70 1-5 Split: 1:58.80
6) Jackson Tester19:22.90989
7) Davis Tester19:25.401005
126Salem (Roanoke) (VA)3454
1) Gaven Conner17:14.20259
2) Aiden Sable18:10.10658
3) Kirill Daniel18:14.70682
4) Zachery Hoyer18:53.40898
5) Elijah Hairston19:13.00957
Average Time: 18:21.08 Total Time: 1:31:45.40 1-5 Split: 1:58.80
6) Nathan Helems19:32.001030
127Mills Godwin (VA)3466
1) Lucas Cusick17:16.40270
2) Ryan Newman17:48.00502
3) Jack Deutsch18:10.00657
4) Tyler Anderson19:29.001015
5) Matthew Xu19:30.001022
Average Time: 18:26.68 Total Time: 1:32:13.40 1-5 Split: 2:13.60
128Patrick Henry (Ashland) (VA)3467
1) Carter Burcham17:32.00364
2) Trevor Mason17:38.00420
3) Ethan Markham18:31.00788
4) Saul Sagal19:09.00947
5) Luke Taylor19:09.00948
Average Time: 18:23.80 Total Time: 1:31:59.00 1-5 Split: 1:37.00
6) Josh Pomeroy19:16.00972
129Fork Union (VA)3483
1) Blaine Marrs16:54.22155
2) Michael Tidwell18:06.73629
3) Thomas Betters18:25.60750
4) Jared Giszack19:03.90932
5) Dominic Williamson19:29.101017
Average Time: 18:23.91 Total Time: 1:31:59.55 1-5 Split: 2:34.88
6) Joshua Julien19:29.641019
130T.C. Williams High School (VA)3487
1) Yeabsera Shire17:49.00507
2) Eyasu Belaye17:49.00508
3) Liam Davis-Wallace18:32.00792
4) Victor Vassallo18:34.00808
5) Ziyad Hassan18:46.00872
Average Time: 18:18.00 Total Time: 1:31:30.00 1-5 Split: 57.00
6) Marcus Keum18:53.00894
7) Mark Bailey19:32.001028
131Osbourn Park (VA)3489
1) Daniel McIllece17:21.00301
2) Jonathan Kline18:24.70741
3) Jonathan Taylor18:25.80752
4) Thomas Ferrantino18:37.00821
5) Malcolm House18:46.40874
Average Time: 18:18.98 Total Time: 1:31:34.90 1-5 Split: 1:25.40
6) Ryan Morton19:23.90996
7) Wilbert Ramirez19:26.201007
132Union High School (VA)3492
1) Jacob Mullins17:39.00434
2) Nathaniel Hersel17:47.87496
3) Thomas Crawford18:26.31760
4) Austin Miller18:49.87884
5) Gary Bishop18:59.00918
Average Time: 18:20.41 Total Time: 1:31:42.05 1-5 Split: 1:20.00
133Spotswood (VA)3511
1) Aidan Sheahan16:56.36165
2) Ethan Duncan17:24.63318
3) Kyle Albertson19:18.85979
4) Cy Alderman19:29.501018
5) Jonas Ruebke19:32.031031
Average Time: 18:32.27 Total Time: 1:32:41.37 1-5 Split: 2:35.67
134Thomas Dale (VA)3554
1) Michael Spragley16:30.5979
2) Aaron Wilson18:33.67806
3) Josh Clary18:34.64810
4) John Miayamoto18:39.62835
5) Dylan Nester19:30.041024
Average Time: 18:21.71 Total Time: 1:31:48.56 1-5 Split: 2:59.45
6) Nathan Pulley19:33.361038
7) Hawkins Adcock19:35.701045
135Matoaca High School (VA)3556
1) Matthew Patterson17:45.50480
2) Coby Newcomb17:48.00500
3) Nathan Arapoff17:55.70562
4) Andrew Leatherman19:17.00973
5) Jarred Velez19:35.001041
Average Time: 18:28.24 Total Time: 1:32:21.20 1-5 Split: 1:49.50
136John S. Battle (VA)3580
1) Andrew Smith17:39.15435
2) Josh Booher18:09.40652
3) Reed Samuel18:09.67655
4) Zane Poe18:58.80915
5) Tyler Singleton19:00.30923
Average Time: 18:23.46 Total Time: 1:31:57.32 1-5 Split: 1:21.15
137Poquoson (VA)3592
1) Derrick Thompson17:40.00445
2) Israel Maturano18:07.00630
3) Logan Clapp18:32.00790
4) Nathan Barden18:42.00845
5) Mason Ponton18:49.00882
Average Time: 18:22.00 Total Time: 1:31:50.00 1-5 Split: 1:09.00
138Grassfield (VA)3607
1) Tanner Motsko17:39.00427
2) Ruben Von Schlichting18:07.65638
3) Joseph Holden Jenkins18:21.51726
4) Spencer Maculan18:50.61888
5) Ethan Nelson19:01.10928
Average Time: 18:23.97 Total Time: 1:31:59.87 1-5 Split: 1:22.10
6) Sean Cruz19:10.00950
139Wise Central High School (VA)3638
1) Andrew Deel17:13.00247
2) Austin Yeary18:09.62654
3) Luke Hubbard18:37.81825
4) Sam Houston19:09.34949
5) Tyler Stapleton19:14.24963
Average Time: 18:28.80 Total Time: 1:32:24.01 1-5 Split: 2:01.24
140Broad Run (VA)3681
1) Simon Fossett17:25.00323
2) Panos Aubin17:59.40590
3) Samuel Vorimo18:39.00832
4) Addison Stuck19:13.10959
5) Paul Vey19:18.00977
Average Time: 18:30.90 Total Time: 1:32:34.50 1-5 Split: 1:53.00
6) Mason Stuck19:23.00992
141Eastern View High School (VA)3697
1) Matthew LaRosa18:03.60617
2) Blake Sheads18:13.00674
3) Thomas Yates18:24.50740
4) Logan Brown18:30.00781
5) Will Burton18:50.00885
Average Time: 18:24.22 Total Time: 1:32:01.10 1-5 Split: 46.40
6) Mack Luckinbill18:54.80904
7) Sebastian Thasan19:04.80936
142Patrick Henry (Roanoke) (VA)3701
1) Charles Murphy17:35.30395
2) Luke Suess17:47.00491
3) Hayden Gray18:57.90911
4) Sebastian Ruble19:00.00921
5) James Duckwall19:19.30983
Average Time: 18:31.90 Total Time: 1:32:39.50 1-5 Split: 1:44.00
143William Byrd High School (VA)3775
1) Cameron Dalton17:34.51384
2) Greyson Cornett18:08.00643
3) Jayden Glass18:26.30759
4) Ryan Krawczyk19:18.60978
5) Kollin Slusher19:27.201011
Average Time: 18:34.92 Total Time: 1:32:54.61 1-5 Split: 1:52.69
6) Gavin Chrisley19:37.001052
144Langley (VA)3776
1) Ignat Miagkov17:36.00400
2) Forrest Johnston17:47.00490
3) Jack Ellinger19:00.00920
4) Connor Graves19:07.00941
5) Jack Maye19:31.001025
Average Time: 18:36.20 Total Time: 1:33:01.00 1-5 Split: 1:55.00
6) Jackson Frankel19:36.001046
7) Joseph Massaro19:40.001060
145Bassett (VA)3785
1) Zach Hale17:46.30486
2) Skylar Penn17:50.70520
3) Oscar Salazar18:15.00687
4) Chris Warner19:35.501044
5) Frankie Garcia19:36.091048
Average Time: 18:36.72 Total Time: 1:33:03.59 1-5 Split: 1:49.79
146Harrisonburg (VA)3815
1) Josh Wilson17:59.10589
2) Tucker McGrath18:10.60660
3) David Beck18:12.20671
4) Hayden Kirwan18:44.00860
5) Aaron Smucker19:33.001035
Average Time: 18:31.78 Total Time: 1:32:38.90 1-5 Split: 1:33.90
147Riverheads (VA)3843
1) Clay Kelly17:40.00444
2) Abenezer Knight18:26.00754
3) Tyler Wilmer18:41.00839
4) Josh Ernst18:51.00890
5) Austin Hanger18:59.00916
Average Time: 18:31.40 Total Time: 1:32:37.00 1-5 Split: 1:19.00
6) Jack Matherly19:10.00951
148Alleghany (VA)3884
1) Jordan McPeek17:27.90340
2) Erik Honaker18:28.10775
3) Andrew Peck18:44.00861
4) Mason Honaker19:00.50924
5) Jeffrey Harris19:20.70984
Average Time: 18:36.24 Total Time: 1:33:01.20 1-5 Split: 1:52.80
149Nansemond-Suffolk Academy (VA)3894
1) Jack Hutchinson17:56.10567
2) Jacob Conrod18:15.26688
3) Angelo Tortelini18:32.90798
4) Jake Lineberry18:40.60837
5) Hayden Waters19:25.301004
Average Time: 18:34.03 Total Time: 1:32:50.16 1-5 Split: 1:29.20
150Hanover (VA)3901
1) Cole Myers17:42.00457
2) Troy Charania18:13.00676
3) Zach Chessor18:22.00727
4) Wes Gable19:24.00998
5) Vance Woolard19:35.001043
Average Time: 18:39.20 Total Time: 1:33:16.00 1-5 Split: 1:53.00
151Broadway (VA)3903
1) Clayton Kauffman17:57.00573
2) Levi Showalter18:23.00731
3) Michael Sheets18:33.51804
4) Nate Watts18:52.00892
5) Conner Weese18:54.00903
Average Time: 18:31.90 Total Time: 1:32:39.51 1-5 Split: 57.00
6) Evan Weaver19:28.051014
7) Zach Phillips19:33.301037
152Lord Botetourt (VA)3932
1) Bryson Cook17:01.10181
2) Cameron Turney18:32.20796
3) Alex Hawkins18:42.10847
4) Nikhil Hajra19:36.991049
5) Kevin Buchanan19:39.301059
Average Time: 18:42.34 Total Time: 1:33:31.69 1-5 Split: 2:38.20
153Stonewall Jackson (Quicksburg) (VA)3936
1) Andrew Leon18:01.00600
2) Zach Wine18:03.00615
3) Tristan Williams18:25.00746
4) Reilly Hughes19:19.00981
5) Garrett Estep19:23.00994
Average Time: 18:38.20 Total Time: 1:33:11.00 1-5 Split: 1:22.00
154Colgan High School (VA)3955
1) Aaron Scott17:42.00460
2) Jan Sanchez18:43.00849
3) Conor Joseph Legere18:46.00871
4) Connor Holland18:48.00879
5) Zachary Tracy18:53.00896
Average Time: 18:34.40 Total Time: 1:32:52.00 1-5 Split: 1:11.00
6) Conor Joseph Legere19:04.00933
155Franklin County (VA)4021
1) Arturo Garcia-Sanchez17:47.67495
2) Nicholas Werger18:33.20802
3) Clayton Stanford18:42.16848
4) Parker Ware19:02.90931
5) David Carter19:08.66945
Average Time: 18:38.92 Total Time: 1:33:14.59 1-5 Split: 1:20.99
6) Garett Jetmar19:08.80946
156Wakefield High School (VA)4124
1) Jackson Ringger17:21.00298
2) Sid Moran18:53.00895
3) Jack Kumashiro19:08.00943
4) Ryan Schroeher19:23.00991
5) Victor Choque Guzman19:24.00997
Average Time: 18:49.80 Total Time: 1:34:09.00 1-5 Split: 2:03.00
6) Jose Choque Guzman19:27.001008
157Menchville (VA)4204
1) James Aldridge17:51.00523
2) Chris Ware18:07.00633
3) Ben Diongzon19:23.00993
4) Ryan Jeon19:31.001026
5) Brandon Edwards19:32.001029
Average Time: 18:52.80 Total Time: 1:34:24.00 1-5 Split: 1:41.00
6) John Michael Cabral19:35.001042
158Warhill (VA)4224
1) Charlie O'Connor18:09.00648
2) Tyler Schwartz18:27.00766
3) Nathan Preston18:39.01833
4) Evan Clary19:00.72926
5) Jake Sanford19:37.001051
Average Time: 18:46.55 Total Time: 1:33:52.73 1-5 Split: 1:28.00
159Page County (VA)4233
1) Ryan Seal17:53.00542
2) Freddy Stidham18:38.00826
3) Trent Kite18:55.00905
4) Carter Yi19:18.00975
5) Lance Painter19:21.00985
Average Time: 18:49.00 Total Time: 1:34:05.00 1-5 Split: 1:28.00
160Monacan High School (VA)4343
1) Nick Carlstrom17:53.48545
2) Ryan Haynie*18:47.42876
3) Mason Colt19:15.01966
4) Jacob Ruppert*19:17.27974
5) Harrison Ivy19:19.14982
Average Time: 18:54.46 Total Time: 1:34:32.32 1-5 Split: 1:25.66
6) Zachary Ashe19:24.321001
161Bishop Ireton (VA)4452
1) Mac McIntyre18:18.00704
2) Luciano Mateo18:23.00733
3) Carter Brown19:05.00939
4) Jack Eastman19:29.971021
5) Sam Markle19:38.001055
Average Time: 18:58.79 Total Time: 1:34:53.97 1-5 Split: 1:20.00
162Isle of Wight Academy (VA)4612
1) Jack Powell18:27.00767
2) Michael Laskey18:43.00854
3) Joseph Askew19:13.00958
4) Lucas Baylous19:27.001010
5) Riley Newsome19:30.001023
Average Time: 19:04.00 Total Time: 1:35:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:03.00
163Fairfax (VA)4805
1) Marcus Dropik18:19.00711
2) Jack Allen19:16.00970
3) Julian Burke19:28.001013
4) Pratham Sriskandarajah19:38.001053
5) Leo Hogroian19:39.001058
Average Time: 19:16.00 Total Time: 1:36:20.00 1-5 Split: 1:20.00



Comments