Complete Results

Licensed to Charles City High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2012 09:11 PM
             Tri-Rivers District Meet at Surry County - 4/17/2012              
                           Surry County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Eboni                  Sussex Central                    13.54   1  10   
  2 Whitehead, Sara              Charles City                      13.74   1   8   
  3 Turner, Vonquisha            Windsor                           13.84   1   6   
  4 Brown, Shateka               Charles City                      13.94   2   4   
  5 Stringfield, Timmesha        Sussex Central                    14.14   2   2   
  6 Worrell, Tyesha              Sussex Central                    14.24   2   0.33
  6 Bynum, Jasmine               Windsor                           14.24   2   0.33
  6 Ellis, Briana                Sussex Central                    14.24   1   0.33
  9 Joseph, Dezni                Ches. Community                   15.54   2 
  9 Sessoms, Jeanetta            Franklin                          15.54   1 
 11 Madison, Ashlyn              Charles City                      15.64   1 
 -- Jones, Tykia                 Sussex Central                   X13.44   1 
 -- Cross, Jayla                 Franklin                         X13.74   2 
 -- Gibson, CeCe                 Windsor                          X14.24   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parham, Ricki                Sussex Central                    27.04   10   
  2 Turner, Vonquisha            Windsor                           27.94    7   
  2 Byrd, Eboni                  Sussex Central                    27.94    7   
  4 Madison, Ashlyn              Charles City                      33.64    4   
  5 Sessoms, Jeanetta            Franklin                          37.74    2   
 -- Cross, Jayla                 Franklin                         X28.34  
 -- Gibson, CeCe                 Windsor                          X30.34  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parham, Ricki                Sussex Central                  1:05.44   2  10   
  2 Carter, Rachel               Surry County                    1:06.24   1   8   
  3 Lane, Brittany               Surry County                    1:12.64   1   6   
  4 Madison, Ashlyn              Charles City                    1:17.44   2   3   
  4 Haring, Abby                 Windsor                         1:17.44   1   3   
  6 Anderson, Hannah             Windsor                         1:18.54   1   0.50
  6 Joseph, Dezni                Ches. Community                 1:18.54   1   0.50
  8 Bynum, Maurica               Windsor                         1:19.24   2 
  9 Wooten, Miranda              Windsor                         1:21.84   2 
 10 Chandlis, Brittany           Surry County                    1:22.24   2 
 11 Saigan, Tomoko               Windsor                         1:23.44   1 
 12 Yco, Allison                 Windsor                         1:26.54   1 
 -- Rankin, Josie                Franklin                       X1:12.94   1 
 -- Mayer, Christian             Windsor                        X1:14.24   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew, Sharon                 Surry County                    2:58.24   10   
  2 Mayer, Christian             Windsor                         3:16.24    8   
  3 Joseph, Dezni                Ches. Community                 3:23.94    6   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lonsdale, Emily              Windsor                         7:28.24   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Ciara                 Windsor                           17.84   2  10   
  2 Charity, Caitlyn             Charles City                      18.64   1   8   
  3 Blythe, Mary Alice           Windsor                           19.24   1   6   
  4 Jones, Jordan                Windsor                           19.64   1   4   
  5 Worrell, Tyesha              Sussex Central                    19.84   1   2   
  6 Bradby, Taylor               Charles City                      21.94   2   1   
 -- Wilkins, Ellie               Windsor                             XNT   1 
 -- Myers, Morgan                Windsor                              NT   1 
 -- Cross, Jayla                 Franklin                         X21.04   2 
 -- Rankin, Josie                Franklin                         X28.24   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charity, Caitlyn             Charles City                      57.94   1  10   
  2 Clark, Ciara                 Windsor                           58.54   1   8   
  3 Jones, Jordan                Windsor                         1:00.54   1   6   
  4 Lee, Aysia                   Franklin                        1:01.54   2   4   
  5 Anderson, Hannah             Windsor                         1:07.24   1   2   
  6 Hurdle, Janesha              Franklin                        1:12.54   2   1   
  7 Myers, Morgan                Windsor                         1:13.44   1 
 -- Rankin, Josie                Franklin                       X1:03.84   2 
 -- Wilkins, Ellie               Windsor                        X1:07.04   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sussex Central High School  'A'                                53.74   10   
  2 Surry County High School  'A'                                  57.84    8   
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                                    1:02.12    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor High School  'A'                                     5:40.24   10   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Jordan                Windsor                        28-01.00   10   
  2 Blythe, Mary Alice           Windsor                        26-02.00    8   
 -- Anderson, Hannah             Windsor                              ND  
 -- Cross, Jayla                 Franklin                      X29-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hines, Tynique               Sussex Central                 23-11.00   10   
  2 Dreps, Leah                  Windsor                        23-10.00    8   
  3 Bradby, Taylor               Charles City                   23-06.00    6   
  4 Charity, Caitlyn             Charles City                   21-05.00    4   
  5 Williams, DeAhjha            Windsor                        20-05.50    2   
  6 Brown, Kierra                Franklin                       20-02.00    1   
  7 Washington, Sierra           Charles City                   19-02.00  
  8 Mitchell, Carlicea           Franklin                       19-00.50  
  9 Sessoms, Jeanetta            Franklin                       18-05.00  
 10 Pajuns, Dazhire              Surry County                   17-03.00  
 11 Canaday, Kara                Charles City                   14-06.50  
 12 Moore, Jalisa                Sussex Central                 13-04.75  
 13 Jefferson, Da'vondria        Charles City                   12-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dreps, Leah                  Windsor                           70-11   10   
  2 Pajuns, Dazhire              Surry County                      69-05    8   
  3 Hines, Tynique               Sussex Central                    64-03    6   
  4 Bradby, Taylor               Charles City                      51-00    4   
  5 Williams, DeAhjha            Windsor                           43-10    2   
  6 Canaday, Kara                Charles City                      43-00    1   
  7 Washington, Sierra           Charles City                      35-08  
  8 Charity, Caitlyn             Charles City                      35-02  
  9 Moore, Jalisa                Sussex Central                    27-02  
 -- Jefferson, Da'vondria        Charles City                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Travis                Franklin                          11.14   1  10   
  2 Edwards, R.J.                Windsor                           11.44   1   7   
  2 Stephens, Marcus             Franklin                          11.44   2   7   
  4 Taylor, Darrel               Sussex Central                    11.74   4   1.16
  4 Pulley, James                Surry County                      11.74   4   1.16
  4 Cromwell, Alson              Franklin                          11.74   1   1.16
  4 Turner, Deon                 Sussex Central                    11.74   3   1.16
  4 Blacknall, Javonte           Franklin                          11.74   1   1.16
  4 Sommon, Frank                Surry County                      11.74   1   1.16
 10 Curley, Darian               Sussex Central                    11.84   4 
 10 Lane, Latrell                Franklin                          11.84   3 
 12 Jones, Ryan                  Charles City                      11.94   4 
 13 Jones, Avery                 Charles City                      12.04   2 
 14 Mitchell, Azjmere            Windsor                           12.14   1 
 14 Ricks, A.J.                  Surry County                      12.14   3 
 16 Dundlow, Caleb               Windsor                           12.34   3 
 17 Bailey, Stefan               Surry County                      12.44   3 
 18 Key, Jeffrey                 Sussex Central                    12.54   2 
 19 Taylor, Troy                 Ches. Community                   12.64   2 
 19 Lowe, Quentin                Franklin                          12.64   1 
 21 Sumblin, Arron               Franklin                          12.84   1 
 22 Greene, Tesean               Charles City                      13.34   2 
 23 Johnson, Malik               Ches. Community                   13.64   2 
 24 Johnson, Anthony             Ches. Community                   13.74   2 
 25 Williams, Jaelen             Charles City                      13.94   3 
 26 Williams, Keith              Charles City                      15.04   2 
 27 Cotman, Devron               Charles City                      15.44   3 
 28 Logan, Aaron                 Ches. Community                   15.64   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Travis                Franklin                          23.34   1  10   
  2 Turner, Deon                 Sussex Central                    23.54   1   8   
  3 Lane, Latrell                Franklin                          24.14   1   6   
  4 Chapman, Justice             Windsor                           24.24   1   4   
  5 Blacknall, Javonte           Franklin                          24.54   2   2   
  6 Mitchell, Azjmere            Windsor                           24.64   2   1   
  7 Key, Jeffrey                 Sussex Central                    24.94   2 
  8 Curley, Darian               Sussex Central                    25.04   1 
  9 Stocks, Breon                Windsor                           25.34   1 
 10 Johnson, Anthony             Ches. Community                   26.34   2 
 11 Sumblin, Arron               Franklin                          27.14   2 
 12 Watson, Marquese             Windsor                           27.44   1 
 13 Taylor, Troy                 Ches. Community                   28.44   1 
 14 Johnson, Malik               Ches. Community                   30.14   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Josh                Windsor                           54.74   1  10   
  2 Whitaker, Arsoni             Sussex Central                    58.04   1   8   
  3 Smith, Clinton               Franklin                          59.04   2   6   
  4 Carter, Nigel                Surry County                      59.44   2   4   
  5 Taylor, Troy                 Ches. Community                   59.74   2   2   
  6 Johnson, Anthony             Ches. Community                 1:01.74   2   1   
  7 Crewe-Johnson, Kevin         Charles City                    1:03.24   2 
  8 Baker, Collin                Windsor                         1:03.94   1 
  9 Greene, Malcolm              Windsor                         1:04.24   2 
 10 Watson, Marquese             Windsor                         1:05.14   1 
 11 Wynn, Wyshawn                Surry County                    1:05.24   2 
 12 Parson, Caleb                Surry County                    1:07.24   1 
 13 Henry, Drew                  Windsor                         1:08.44   1 
 14 Johnson, Malik               Ches. Community                 1:09.74   2 
 -- Hill, Tyrone                 Surry County                     X59.54   1 
 -- Grainger, Kyle               Surry County                   X1:11.24   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Judkins, Shabre              Sussex Central                  2:22.44   10   
  2 Thornton, Carlton            Sussex Central                  2:23.04    8   
  3 Vinson, Tristyn              Charles City                    2:32.64    6   
 -- Parker, Deshaun              Sussex Central                 X2:23.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Joshua          Windsor                         5:43.24   10   
  2 Bryant, Bruce                Windsor                         5:50.24    8   
  3 Vinson, Tristyn              Charles City                    5:56.24    6   
  4 Winfield, Kareem             Sussex Central                  6:43.24    4   
  5 Archer, William              Windsor                         6:53.24    2   
 -- McCann, Chad                 Windsor                        X5:44.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Michael             Sussex Central                    16.14   10   
  2 Jones, Daron                 Charles City                      17.94    8   
  3 Buettner, Carl               Windsor                           23.64    6   
 -- Bradshaw, Jacob              Windsor                              DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Jacob              Windsor                           49.34   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin High School  'A'                                      44.44   10   
  2 Sussex Central High School  'A'                                44.54    8   
  3 Windsor High School  'A'                                       44.84    6   
  4 Surry County High School  'A'                                  45.14    4   
 -- Franklin High School  'B'                                     X49.74  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Windsor High School  'A'                                     4:12.54   10   
  2 Franklin High School  'A'                                    4:50.84    8   
 -- Windsor High School  'B'                                    X5:50.24  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Darrel               Sussex Central                 20-01.00   10   
  2 Blacknall, Javonte           Franklin                       18-06.50    8   
  3 Brown, Travis                Franklin                       18-04.00    6   
  4 Mitchell, Azjmere            Windsor                        17-05.00    4   
  5 Stephens, Marcus             Franklin                       17-04.00    2   
  6 Pulley, James                Surry County                   17-03.00    1   
  7 Jones, Avery                 Charles City                   17-00.00  
  8 Greene, Malcolm              Windsor                        16-11.00  
  9 Cromwell, Alson              Franklin                       16-10.00  
 10 Taylor, Troy                 Ches. Community                16-07.00  
 11 Jones, Ryan                  Charles City                   16-06.00  
 12 Melton, Elijah               Franklin                       15-10.00  
 13 Bailey, Stefan               Surry County                   15-05.00  
 14 Logan, Aaron                 Ches. Community                15-04.50  
 15 Sumblin, Arron               Franklin                       15-02.50  
 16 Whitaker, Arsoni             Sussex Central                 15-02.00  
 17 Smith, Clinton               Franklin                       14-07.00  
 18 Vinson, Tristyn              Charles City                   13-11.00  
 19 Baker, Collin                Windsor                        13-09.00  
 20 Crewe-Johnson, Kevin         Charles City                   13-03.50  
 -- Lane, Latrell                Franklin                             ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Daron                 Charles City                   33-06.00   10   
  2 Greene, Malcolm              Windsor                        28-09.00    8   
  3 Baker, Collin                Windsor                        28-01.00    6   
  4 Vinson, Tristyn              Charles City                   27-08.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shearrin, Essedric           Windsor                        41-11.25   10   
  2 Williams, Jaelen             Charles City                   38-06.75    8   
  3 McGiver, Romelo              Windsor                        37-01.50    6   
  4 Bowers, Oris                 Windsor                        36-05.50    4   
  5 Bradby, Trey                 Charles City                   33-11.00    2   
  6 Stringfield, Travian         Surry County                   33-00.50    1   
  7 Williams, Keith              Charles City                   32-09.50  
  8 Tynes, Jo                    Surry County                   32-02.00  
  9 White, Neil                  Surry County                   31-06.75  
 10 Wynn, Aaron                  Sussex Central                 31-05.50  
 10 Conner, Phillip              Surry County                   31-05.50  
 12 Edwards, Bryan               Surry County                   30-05.75  
 13 Johnson, Keron               Sussex Central                 28-08.75  
 14 Holliman, Mitchell           Surry County                   26-05.50  
 15 Wooden, Ricky                Surry County                   26-04.50  
 16 Gibbons, Joe                 Sussex Central                 24-04.00  
 17 Davis, Amothony              Franklin                       24-02.50  
 18 Cotman, Devron               Charles City                   23-09.00  
 19 Walker, Malcolm              Franklin                       16-06.50  
 -- Copeland, Kevante            Windsor                       X19-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaelen             Charles City                     108-03   10   
  2 Bradby, Trey                 Charles City                     104-07    8   
  3 Bowers, Oris                 Windsor                          104-06    6   
  4 Shearrin, Essedric           Windsor                          102-08    4   
  5 White, Neil                  Surry County                      96-01    2   
  6 Holliman, Mitchell           Surry County                      88-06    1   
  7 Edwards, Bryan               Surry County                      87-04  
  8 Williams, Keith              Charles City                      86-08  
  9 Stringfield, Travian         Surry County                      86-03  
 10 Stringfield, TreyQuan        Windsor                           72-05  
 11 McGiver, Romelo              Windsor                           66-05  
 12 Cotman, Devron               Charles City                      59-03  
 13 Wooden, Ricky                Surry County                      58-06  
 14 Johnson, Keron               Sussex Central                    56-03  
 15 Gibbons, Joe                 Sussex Central                    51-01  
 16 Parson, Caleb                Surry County                      48-05  
 -- Copeland, Kevante            Windsor                              ND  
 -- L-Davis, Anthony             Franklin                             ND  
 -- Conner, Phillip              Surry County                         ND  
 -- Wynn, Aaron                  Sussex Central                       ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor High School        120.83     2) Sussex Central High Schoo  67.66
    3) Charles City High School    53        4) Surry County High School   40   
    5) Franklin High School        14        6) Chesterfield Community H.   6.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windsor High School        122        2) Franklin High School       77.33
    3) Sussex Central High School  68.33     4) Charles City High School   62   
    5) Surry County High School    15.33     6) Chesterfield Community H.   3