Complete Results

Licensed to Dinwiddie Co. High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012
            Central District Championships - 5/16/2012 to 5/17/2012            
                             Dinwiddie High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  2007        Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca                 
      REGION: R 13.09                                                          
        STAT: S 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shatia Hubbard*            9 Hopewell               12.91    R 12.84Q 
  2 Deja Witcher               9 Thomas Dale            13.54      13.42  
  3 Kourtney Carr             10 Matoaca High           12.94      13.47  
  4 Fatima Walker              9 Meadowbrook            13.64      13.97  
  5 Tequilla Rawlings         -- Colonial Hei           14.03      14.02  
 -- Tyuanna Cleveland         12 Prince Georg           15.43         FS  
 -- Andrika Crawley           11 Petersburg             14.58        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Hall*             12 Prince Georg           12.86    R 12.84Q 
  2 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High           13.05    R 13.07q 
  3 Tia Holmes                 9 Thomas Dale            13.57      13.32q 
  4 Courtney Lawson           11 Meadowbrook            13.37      13.40q 
  5 Shanae Harris*            10 Hopewell               13.55      13.84  
  6 Alexis Fletcher           10 Petersburg             15.24      14.97  
  7 Valerie Knapp              9 Colonial Hei           16.11      15.72  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Person*          10 Dinwiddie              12.47    R 12.62Q 
  2 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook            13.34      13.27q 
  3 Mishel Fulcher            10 Thomas Dale            13.44      13.40q 
  4 Fantasia Day               9 Matoaca High           13.64      13.70  
  5 Courtney Johnson          12 Prince Georg           13.84      13.97  
  6 Janae Holleman            10 Petersburg             15.29      14.68  
  7 Kayla Emerson*            11 Colonial Hei           16.24      16.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  2007        Shanneka Claiborne, Matoaca                 
      REGION: R 13.09                                                          
        STAT: S 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brittany Person*          10 Dinwiddie              12.62      12.82R  10   
  2 Chelsea Hall*             12 Prince Georg           12.84      13.07R   8   
  3 Shatia Hubbard*            9 Hopewell               12.84      13.08R   6   
  4 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High           13.07      13.60    5   
  5 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook            13.27      13.61    4   
  6 Courtney Lawson           11 Meadowbrook            13.40      13.63    3   
  7 Mishel Fulcher            10 Thomas Dale            13.40      13.82    2   
  8 Tia Holmes                 9 Thomas Dale            13.32      13.88    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Deja Witcher               9 Thomas Dale            13.42             
 10 Kourtney Carr             10 Matoaca High           13.47             
 11 Fantasia Day               9 Matoaca High           13.70             
 12 Shanae Harris*            10 Hopewell               13.84             
 13 Courtney Johnson          12 Prince Georg           13.97             
 13 Fatima Walker              9 Meadowbrook            13.97             
 15 Tequilla Rawlings         -- Colonial Hei           14.02             
 16 Janae Holleman            10 Petersburg             14.68             
 17 Alexis Fletcher           10 Petersburg             14.97             
 18 Valerie Knapp              9 Colonial Hei           15.72             
 19 Kayla Emerson*            11 Colonial Hei           16.34             
 -- Tyuanna Cleveland         12 Prince Georg             FS              
 -- Andrika Crawley           11 Petersburg              SCR              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.47  2012        Torie Cunningham, Meadowbrook               
      REGION: R 26.80                                                          
        STAT: S 25.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Person*          10 Dinwiddie              26.41    R 26.56Q 
  2 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High           26.84      27.45q 
  3 Jasmine Jefferson*        11 Prince Georg           28.44      28.12  
  4 Mishel Fulcher            10 Thomas Dale            28.44      28.40  
  5 Fatima Walker              9 Meadowbrook            28.28      28.55  
  6 Tequilla Rawlings         -- Colonial Hei           30.10      32.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale            25.81    R 25.86Q 
  2 Shatia Hubbard*            9 Hopewell               27.74    R 26.63q 
  3 Chelsea Hall*             12 Prince Georg           27.29      27.31q 
  4 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook            27.66      27.58q 
  5 Fantasia Day               9 Matoaca High           28.84      28.65  
  6 Andrika Crawley           11 Petersburg             29.74      30.35  
  7 Valerie Knapp              9 Colonial Hei           32.39      35.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paris Cotman*             12 Meadowbrook            25.11    S 25.27Q 
  2 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale            27.34      28.09q 
  3 Deja Witcher               9 Thomas Dale            28.53      28.52  
  4 Briana Ampy                9 Meadowbrook            28.75      29.03  
  5 Serina Jones              11 Matoaca High           30.41      31.29  
  6 Kayla Emerson*            11 Colonial Hei           32.34      34.05  
 -- Imani Smith                9 Prince Georg           30.14        SCR  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.47  2012        Torie Cunningham, Meadowbrook               
      REGION: R 26.80                                                          
        STAT: S 25.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paris Cotman*             12 Meadowbrook            25.27      25.57R  10   
  2 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale            25.86      26.39R   8   
  3 Shatia Hubbard*            9 Hopewell               26.63      26.71R   6   
  4 Brittany Person*          10 Dinwiddie              26.56      26.91    5   
  5 Chelsea Hall*             12 Prince Georg           27.31      27.69    4   
  6 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High           27.45      27.79    3   
  7 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale            28.09      28.19    2   
  8 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook            27.58      28.49    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Jasmine Jefferson*        11 Prince Georg           28.12             
 10 Mishel Fulcher            10 Thomas Dale            28.40             
 11 Deja Witcher               9 Thomas Dale            28.52             
 12 Fatima Walker              9 Meadowbrook            28.55             
 13 Fantasia Day               9 Matoaca High           28.65             
 14 Briana Ampy                9 Meadowbrook            29.03             
 15 Andrika Crawley           11 Petersburg             30.35             
 16 Serina Jones              11 Matoaca High           31.29             
 17 Tequilla Rawlings         -- Colonial Hei           32.25             
 18 Kayla Emerson*            11 Colonial Hei           34.05             
 19 Valerie Knapp              9 Colonial Hei           35.12             
 -- Imani Smith                9 Prince Georg            SCR              
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #   56.55  2003        Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
      REGION: R 1:00.98                                                        
        STAT: S   57.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sophie King*              10 Matoaca High         1:03.71    1:04.09Q 
  2 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale          1:03.99    1:04.40q 
  3 Brianna Hayes*            10 Matoaca High         1:06.24    1:05.64q 
  4 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook          1:06.24    1:10.11  
  5 India Peterkin             9 Dinwiddie            1:17.33    1:15.35  
 -- Imani Smith                9 Prince Georg         1:14.94        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale            58.17  R 1:00.72Q 
  2 Timicia Brunson*          10 Meadowbrook          1:04.24    1:04.65q 
  3 Kierra Mayfield           10 Thomas Dale          1:05.84    1:05.02q 
  4 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High         1:06.74    1:09.91  
  5 Faith Prittchet           10 Petersburg           1:12.55    1:11.88  
  6 Rebecca Paul              11 Colonial Hei         1:33.02    1:34.92  
 -- Lakesia Baker*            10 Prince Georg         1:15.94        SCR  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paris Cotman*             12 Meadowbrook            57.95    R 58.95Q 
  2 Tiara Royal                9 Thomas Dale          1:04.24    1:06.70q 
  3 Melody Thomasson*         12 Dinwiddie            1:04.94    1:07.29  
  4 Chrys Slaughter           11 Matoaca High         1:06.84    1:10.68  
  5 Rachel Paul               11 Colonial Hei         1:27.32    1:33.51  
 -- Shianna Gordon            10 Petersburg           1:10.33        SCR  
 -- Tyneshia Griffin           9 Prince Georg         1:17.44        SCR  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #   56.55  2003        Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
      REGION: R 1:00.98                                                        
        STAT: S   57.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paris Cotman*             12 Meadowbrook            58.95      57.31S  10   
  2 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale          1:00.72      58.09R   8   
  3 Sophie King*              10 Matoaca High         1:04.09    1:02.93    6   
  4 Timicia Brunson*          10 Meadowbrook          1:04.65    1:04.85    5   
  5 Brianna Hayes*            10 Matoaca High         1:05.64    1:05.33    4   
  6 Kierra Mayfield           10 Thomas Dale          1:05.02    1:06.02    3   
  7 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale          1:04.40    1:07.57    2   
  8 Tiara Royal                9 Thomas Dale          1:06.70    1:09.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Melody Thomasson*         12 Dinwiddie            1:07.29             
 10 India Wiggins             10 Matoaca High         1:09.91             
 11 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook          1:10.11             
 12 Chrys Slaughter           11 Matoaca High         1:10.68             
 13 Faith Prittchet           10 Petersburg           1:11.88             
 14 India Peterkin             9 Dinwiddie            1:15.35             
 15 Rachel Paul               11 Colonial Hei         1:33.51             
 16 Rebecca Paul              11 Colonial Hei         1:34.92             
 -- Lakesia Baker*            10 Prince Georg            SCR              
 -- Shianna Gordon            10 Petersburg              SCR              
 -- Imani Smith                9 Prince Georg            SCR              
 -- Tyneshia Griffin           9 Prince Georg            SCR              
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.77  2001        Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
      REGION: R 2:24.89                                                        
        STAT: S 2:17.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shannon Coryell           11 Matoaca High         2:51.90    2:47.35    3   
  2 Krishawn Franklin*        10 Meadowbrook          3:01.28    2:55.52    1   
  3 Courtney Britt            11 Thomas Dale          3:05.24    2:59.14  
  4 Diamond Perry*             9 Dinwiddie            3:14.77    3:03.23  
  5 Kaitlyn Foster            10 Colonial Hei         3:06.65    3:04.73  
  6 Blanca Perez-cruz         -- Colonial Hei         3:12.91    3:05.80  
  7 Robin Akers                9 Colonial Hei         3:13.13    3:12.97  
Section  2  
  1 Kelsey Newcomb            12 Dinwiddie            2:17.90    2:23.54R  10   
  2 Kayla Hubert*             12 Prince Georg         2:29.24    2:27.14    8   
  3 Sophie King*              10 Matoaca High         2:27.72    2:27.29    6   
  4 Bethany King*             10 Matoaca High         2:38.30    2:38.80    5   
  5 Dani Cole                  9 Thomas Dale          2:42.24    2:42.71    4   
  6 Kristine Cherry*          11 Prince Georg         2:46.02    2:48.01    2   
  7 Brooklyn Jackson          11 Meadowbrook          2:45.47    3:35.53  
 -- Kylie McCormick*          11 Thomas Dale          2:44.24        SCR  
 -- Joy Quash*                12 Meadowbrook          2:44.24        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:03.24  1983        Stephanie Rouse, Marshall-Walker          
      REGION: R 5:25.65                                                        
        STAT: S 5:08.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelsey Newcomb            12 Dinwiddie            5:41.56    5:18.47R  10   
  2 Kayla Hubert*             12 Prince Georg         5:29.00    5:26.81    8   
  3 Bethany King*             10 Matoaca High         5:27.49    5:31.80    6   
  4 Megan Helbling*           10 Dinwiddie            5:51.95    5:48.40    5   
  5 Margaret Hilbert*          9 Thomas Dale          5:55.41    5:52.79    4   
  6 Kaitlynn Shuklis           9 Dinwiddie            6:03.17    5:59.61    3   
  7 Holli Camp                10 Matoaca High         6:19.24    6:05.85    2   
  8 Joy Arakelian*            11 Prince Georg         6:17.24    6:07.22    1   
  9 Kristine Cherry*          11 Prince Georg         6:11.87    6:10.26  
 10 Shannon Coryell           11 Matoaca High         6:32.70    6:17.26  
 11 Mikayla Grubbs*            9 Thomas Dale          6:11.98    6:19.13  
 12 Kristen Blimline          12 Colonial Hei         6:31.24    6:36.77  
 13 Robin Akers                9 Colonial Hei         6:33.55    6:41.42  
 14 Blanca Perez-cruz         -- Colonial Hei         6:33.54    6:42.22  
 -- Jessica Underwood         11 Thomas Dale          7:06.63        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:17.64  1983        Stephanie Rouse, Marshall-Walker         
      REGION: R 11:54.47                                                       
        STAT: S 11:17.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret Hilbert*          9 Thomas Dale         12:59.47   12:50.39   10   
  2 Megan Helbling*           10 Dinwiddie           13:28.53   13:09.01    8   
  3 Joy Arakelian*            11 Prince Georg        13:33.24   13:18.82    6   
  4 Reilly Fink                9 Thomas Dale         14:00.24   13:37.31    5   
  5 Hannah Green              10 Matoaca High        14:10.36   13:41.31    4   
  6 Kaitlynn Shuklis           9 Dinwiddie           13:52.47   13:59.45    3   
  7 Kristen Blimline          12 Colonial Hei        14:18.30   14:06.55    2   
  8 Holli Camp                10 Matoaca High        15:05.24   14:49.23    1   
  9 Alexis Thornhill          10 Matoaca High        15:50.10   14:59.91  
 10 Makayla Diamond*          10 Dinwiddie           14:58.53   15:01.46  
 11 Kaitlyn Foster            10 Colonial Hei        15:23.24   15:40.25  
 12 Elizabeth Nerdig*         12 Prince Georg        16:06.24   15:58.68  
 -- Abigail Rigby*            12 Colonial Hei        13:48.24        SCR  
 -- Rebecca Shumar*           10 Prince Georg        14:12.24        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.74  1998        LaShawn Gee, Dinwiddie                      
 Meet Record: # 14.74  1991        Donna Pegram, Dinwiddie                     
      REGION: R 16.66                                                          
        STAT: S 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jazmine Miller*           12 Meadowbrook            16.32    R 15.94Q 
  2 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale            16.61      16.69q 
  3 Sydney Fox                 9 Thomas Dale            18.74      18.31q 
  4 Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High           21.49      19.56q 
  5 Zoey Mcgrady              -- Colonial Hei           20.44      23.68  
 -- Ashshanae Cohen           11 Matoaca High           23.03        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook            16.30    R 16.27Q 
  2 Logan Gregory             10 Thomas Dale            17.62      16.88q 
  3 Shadarra Earls*           12 Matoaca High           17.93      17.54q 
  4 Nikki Nielsen*            10 Prince Georg           18.04      18.31q 
  5 Kelly Spaine              10 Colonial Hei           20.44      20.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.74  1998        LaShawn Gee, Dinwiddie                      
 Meet Record: # 14.74  1991        Donna Pegram, Dinwiddie                     
      REGION: R 16.66                                                          
        STAT: S 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jazmine Miller*           12 Meadowbrook            15.94      16.11R  10   
  2 Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook            16.27      16.23R   8   
  3 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale            16.69      16.45R   6   
  4 Sydney Fox                 9 Thomas Dale            18.31      17.95    5   
  5 Logan Gregory             10 Thomas Dale            16.88      18.06    4   
  6 Nikki Nielsen*            10 Prince Georg           18.31      18.68    3   
  7 Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High           19.56      19.28    2   
 -- Shadarra Earls*           12 Matoaca High           17.54        SCR  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly Spaine              10 Colonial Hei           20.75             
 10 Zoey Mcgrady              -- Colonial Hei           23.68             
 -- Ashshanae Cohen           11 Matoaca High            SCR              
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.84  1988        Karen Carter, Thomas Jefferson              
      REGION: R 48.92                                                          
        STAT: S 46.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jazmine Miller*           12 Meadowbrook            48.83    R 48.66Q 
  2 Nikki Nielsen*            10 Prince Georg           50.01      49.45q 
  3 Dallas McElroy            11 Thomas Dale            52.34      51.98q 
  4 Kelly Spaine              10 Colonial Hei         1:01.24    1:01.58  
  5 Zoey Mcgrady              -- Colonial Hei         1:03.77    1:10.72  
 -- Ashshanae Cohen           11 Matoaca High         1:04.74        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook            47.04    R 47.89Q 
  2 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale            52.04      50.81q 
  3 Shadarra Earls*           12 Matoaca High           50.24      51.46q 
  4 Nedrah Gray*              12 Thomas Dale            55.07      56.53q 
  5 Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High           57.64      57.08q 
 -- Alli Foulkrod              9 Colonial Hei         1:06.32        SCR  
 -- Shianna Gordon            10 Petersburg             54.54        SCR  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.84  1988        Karen Carter, Thomas Jefferson              
      REGION: R 48.92                                                          
        STAT: S 46.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook            47.89      47.22R  10   
  2 Jazmine Miller*           12 Meadowbrook            48.66      49.44    8   
  3 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale            50.81      49.96    6   
  4 Nikki Nielsen*            10 Prince Georg           49.45      50.01    5   
  5 Dallas McElroy            11 Thomas Dale            51.98      52.60    4   
  6 Nedrah Gray*              12 Thomas Dale            56.53      57.52    3   
  7 Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High           57.08      58.15    2   
 -- Shadarra Earls*           12 Matoaca High           51.46        SCR  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly Spaine              10 Colonial Hei         1:01.58             
 10 Zoey Mcgrady              -- Colonial Hei         1:10.72             
 -- Alli Foulkrod              9 Colonial Hei            SCR              
 -- Ashshanae Cohen           11 Matoaca High            SCR              
 -- Shianna Gordon            10 Petersburg              SCR              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.44  2008        Thomas Dale                                 
                       Ford-Holland, McMillan-Wins, Fulgham, Jemott      
      REGION: R 51.18                                                          
        STAT: S 48.92                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas Dale                                         50.74      51.07R  10   
     1) Gabriela Campbell* 10           2) Deja Witcher 9                 
     3) Tia Holmes 9                    4) Mishel Fulcher 10              
  2 Prince George High School                           56.84      51.30    8   
     1) Nikki Nielsen* 10               2) Jasmine Jefferson* 11          
     3) Courtney Johnson 12             4) Chelsea Hall* 12               
  3 Meadowbrook                                         49.73      51.80    6   
     1) Timicia Brunson* 10             2) Fatima Walker 9                
     3) Courtney Lawson 11              4) Shanice Goode 12               
  4 Petersburg                                          57.70      56.22    5   
     1) Andrika Crawley 11              2) Alexis Fletcher 10             
     3) Faith Prittchet 10              4) Janae Holleman 10              
  5 Matoaca High School                                 51.94      56.96    4   
     1) Serina Jones 11                 2) Fantasia Day 9                 
     3) Tova Harris 12                  4) Kourtney Carr 10               
  6 Colonial Heights                                    56.84    1:01.18    3   
     1) Tequilla Rawlings --            2) Alli Foulkrod 9                
     3) Valerie Knapp 9                 4) Kayla Emerson* 11              
 -- Dinwiddie                                           52.41         DQ   OUT OF ZONE ZONE 2
     1) Desire Rodrigue 10              2) Destiny Rodrigue 10            
     3) Courtney Hannon* 12             4) Kierra Wyatt 12                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.24  1982        Armstrong-Kennedy                         
      REGION: R 4:10.59                                                        
        STAT: S 4:00.11                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dinwiddie                                         4:12.69    4:12.18   10   
     1) Brittany Person* 10             2) Desire Rodrigue 10             
     3) Kelsey Newcomb 12               4) Destiny Rodrigue 10            
  2 Meadowbrook                                       4:18.24    4:16.70    8   
     1) Brooklyn Jackson 11             2) Jazmine Miller* 12             
     3) Timicia Brunson* 10             4) Paris Cotman* 12               
  3 Thomas Dale                                       4:12.99    4:21.94    6   
     1) Tiara Royal 9                   2) Nedrah Gray* 12                
     3) Kierra Mayfield 10              4) April Wilson* 11               
  4 Matoaca High School                               4:31.24    4:59.56    5   
     1) Serina Jones 11                 2) Chrys Slaughter 11             
     3) Mikaeala Quick 10               4) Hanisivae Hodge 10             
  5 Prince George High School                         4:40.75    5:07.63    4   
     1) Tyuanna Cleveland 12            2) Tyneshia Griffin 9             
     3) Imani Smith 9                   4) Ciarra Taylor 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:07.52  2010        Prince George                            
                          Tomlin, A; Owens, D; Marshall, E; Hubert, K       
      REGION: R 10:17.43                                                       
        STAT: S  9:33.98                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matoaca High School                              10:41.24   10:34.66   10   
     1) Hannah Green 10                 2) Bethany King* 10               
     3) Shannon Coryell 11              4) Sophie King* 10                
  2 Prince George High School                        11:37.24   10:54.96    8   
     1) Kayla Hubert* 12                2) Joy Arakelian* 11              
     3) Kristine Cherry* 11             4) Rebecca Shumar* 10             
  3 Thomas Dale                                      10:55.24   11:07.77    6   
     1) Dani Cole 9                     2) Kylie McCormick* 11            
     3) Mikayla Grubbs* 9               4) Margaret Hilbert* 9            
  4 Dinwiddie                                        10:39.03   12:48.78    5   
     1) Makayla Diamond* 10             2) Cameron Bonner* 12             
     3) Kierra Wyatt 12                 4) Diamond Perry* 9               
  5 Colonial Heights                                 11:59.64   12:55.03    4   
     1) Kaitlyn Foster 10               2) Blanca Perez-cruz --           
     3) Robin Akers 9                   4) Kristen Blimline 12            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-08.50  1986        Allison Fox, Monocan                      
      REGION: R    4-10                                                        
        STAT: S    5-03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brianna Hayes*            10 Matoaca High         5-09.00    5-06.00S  10   
  2 Taylor Reynolds*          11 Thomas Dale          5-04.00   J5-00.00R   6   
  2 Loryn Kassie              12 Thomas Dale          5-00.00    5-00.00R   8   
  4 Chelsea Hall*             12 Prince Georg         5-00.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Teasia Prosise*           11 Dinwiddie            4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Jasmine Jefferson*        11 Prince Georg         4-04.00    4-02.00    2.50
  6 Diamond Perry*             9 Dinwiddie            4-04.00    4-02.00    2.50
  8 Sydney Fox                 9 Thomas Dale          4-06.00   J4-00.00  
  8 Hanisivae Hodge           10 Matoaca High         4-04.00    4-00.00    1   
 -- Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Brooklyn Jackson          11 Meadowbrook          4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-09  2008        Corinna Brown, Prince George                
      REGION: R 16-09                                                          
        STAT: S 17-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale         14-00.00   15-07.25    3   
      14-03  14-04  15-07.25  FOUL  12-01  FOUL
  2 Shatia Hubbard*            9 Hopewell            13-06.75   15-00.25  
      14-01.50  15-00.25  13-05.50           
  3 Alexis Fletcher           10 Petersburg          14-02.50   14-04.50  
      13-03  13-07  14-04.50           
  4 Brooklyn Jackson          11 Meadowbrook         14-02.00   14-03.00  
      13-11  13-06  14-03           
  5 Janae Holleman            10 Petersburg          13-00.00   13-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11.50           
  6 Tequilla Rawlings         -- Colonial Hei        12-01.00   12-09.00  
      FOUL  12-04.25  12-09           
  7 Valerie Knapp              9 Colonial Hei        10-04.00   10-10.00  
      10-10  10-00.50  FOUL            
  8 Ciarra Taylor             12 Prince Georg        11-07.00    9-01.00  
      9-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High        13-05.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Shanice Goode             12 Meadowbrook         17-03.00   17-00.25R  10   
      16-02  17-00.25  16-10  16-04  15-06  FOUL
  2 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale         16-07.00   16-08.50    8   
      16-00  FOUL  16-08.50  16-06.50  16-05.75  FOUL
  3 Courtney Lawson           11 Meadowbrook         15-04.75   16-06.00    6   
      15-10.50  15-11.75  16-05.25  15-01  16-06  16-05
  4 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale         15-07.50   16-02.25    5   
      14-11.25  16-01  16-02.25  15-02.50  15-10.25  FOUL
  5 Alexis Farrior*           11 Matoaca High        14-05.00   15-11.75    4   
      FOUL  15-07  15-08.25  15-11.75  FOUL  14-10.25
  6 Tova Harris               12 Matoaca High        15-06.50   15-04.00    2   
      15-03.25  15-04  15-02  15-00  15-04  FOUL
  7 Brittany Person*          10 Dinwiddie           16-00.50   15-03.75    1   
      13-09  14-09  15-03.75  15-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jasmine Jefferson*        11 Prince Georg        14-08.00   15-02.50  
      10-03.50  14-02  15-02.50  14-03.75  FOUL  14-11
  9 Courtney Johnson          12 Prince Georg        14-09.00   14-07.50  
      14-07.50  12-08  12-07         
 10 Cameron Bonner*           12 Dinwiddie           15-08.00   13-03.00  
      13-03  12-09  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-02.75  1988        Mindy Manuel, Thomas Jefferson           
      REGION: R    35-03                                                       
        STAT: S    36-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Courtney Lawson           11 Meadowbrook         35-03.50   36-06.50R  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06.50  FOUL  35-02.50  34-08
  2 Tiffany England*          10 Thomas Dale         34-01.50   34-04.50    8   
      FOUL  34-04.50  34-04.25  33-10  32-05  PASS
  3 Tova Harris               12 Matoaca High        33-05.00   33-08.00    6   
      FOUL  33-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brooklyn Jackson          11 Meadowbrook         34-03.50   33-07.25    5   
      33-07.25  33-02.50  32-10.50  33-07  32-07.75  FOUL
  5 April Wilson*             11 Thomas Dale         33-11.00   32-01.25    4   
      31-09  32-01.25  30-08.50  31-07.50  31-06.25  PASS
  6 Jasmine Jefferson*        11 Prince Georg        31-11.25   31-05.75    3   
      31-05.50  30-00  31-05.75  30-09.50  30-01.50  FOUL
  7 Kaimaya Lewis              9 Thomas Dale         31-05.75   30-09.00    2   
      30-09  30-02.75  30-07  30-02.50  30-02  FOUL
  8 Melody Thomasson*         12 Dinwiddie           29-09.00   30-03.75    1   
      30-00.75  29-01.50  29-06.50  28-02  30-00.75  30-03.75
  9 Andrika Crawley           11 Petersburg          28-00.00   28-02.50  
      27-07.50  28-02.50  27-09.50  FOUL  28-02  FOUL
 10 Mikaeala Quick            10 Matoaca High        27-02.50   25-09.00  
      FOUL  25-09  FOUL         
 -- Alexis Farrior*           11 Matoaca High                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-08.50  1984        Margaret Carmine, Prince George          
      REGION: R 33-07.25                                                       
        STAT: S    37-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tequora Benefield         12 Thomas Dale         24-06.50   27-00.00    4   
      25-09  26-01  25-04  25-02  27-00  26-08
  2 Rachelle Gholson*         11 Dinwiddie           24-10.00   24-09.00  
      23-04  24-09  24-07.50           
  3 Zoey Mcgrady              -- Colonial Hei        24-11.00   24-08.50  
      24-00.50  23-08  24-08.50           
  4 Tennelle Lewis            11 Dinwiddie           25-05.50   24-01.25  
      22-07.50  23-09  24-01.25           
  5 Amarah Hawins*            11 Prince Georg        23-07.25   22-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-08.50           
  6 Rumani Jones*             12 Dinwiddie           23-05.25   21-10.50  
      20-01  20-04.50  21-10.50           
  7 Kierra Ivey*              12 Hopewell            21-06.50   21-04.00  
      21-03.50  21-04  20-06           
  8 Shanae Harris*            10 Hopewell            22-08.00   20-10.00  
      20-05  20-10  FOUL           
  9 Jamika Crawley            -- Petersburg          22-03.00   16-02.00  
      FOUL  16-00  16-02           
Flight  2  
  1 Tyja Smith*               12 Prince Georg        36-00.00   35-11.50R  10   
      32-03  31-08  33-10  31-08  35-11.50  31-09
  2 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook         26-00.00  J34-03.00R 
      24-09  24-08.50  34-03           
  3 Kendra West                9 Matoaca High        30-01.00   31-10.00    8   
      31-10  30-03  31-10  28-07  28-11  31-02.50
  4 Maricela Embe*            10 Meadowbrook         28-02.00   29-08.00    6   
      28-08  FOUL  28-07.50  28-08.50  29-08  27-02
  5 Taylor Mason              11 Matoaca High        29-00.00   29-00.00    5   
      27-07  29-00  28-04.50  25-10.50  29-00  26-07
  6 Makeese Bell              -- Thomas Dale         27-00.00   26-07.00    3   
      26-07  24-05.50  25-04  25-03  24-11  24-11
  7 Tysheal Hall              11 Hopewell            26-05.00   26-04.50    2   
      25-02  26-03  23-02  24-03  26-04.50  26-01.50
  8 Shabrisha Brooks          12 Prince Georg        26-01.50   25-08.50    1   
      23-04.50  22-00  25-08.50  23-09.50  FOUL  24-05.50
  9 Chelsea Curtis            10 Meadowbrook         26-02.00   25-05.50  
      21-11  25-05.50  24-06.25  23-01.50  24-10  23-07
 10 Davianna O'Berry          -- Colonial Hei        27-08.50   25-05.00  
      23-01.50  25-05  24-02           
 11 Jordan Owen                9 Thomas Dale         26-10.75   24-04.50  
      24-02.50  24-04.50  24-01           
 12 Hanisivae Hodge           10 Matoaca High        26-03.00   22-00.50  
      22-00.50  19-03  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 137-10  1989        Susan Ferrel, Manchester                   
      REGION: R  97-10                                                         
        STAT: S 110-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maricela Embe*            10 Meadowbrook            91-11      92-11   10   
      FOUL  92-11  89-00  66-06  FOUL  88-06
  2 Taylor Mason              11 Matoaca High           83-10      92-02    8   
      80-01  FOUL  92-02  83-04  92-02  89-04
  3 Caitlyn DeGracia          11 Matoaca High           79-02      89-02    6   
      78-01  86-03  84-05  81-10  89-02  79-08
  3 Tyja Smith*               12 Prince Georg           97-03     J89-02    5   
      FOUL  86-01  FOUL  80-10  85-02  89-02
  5 Shabrisha Brooks          12 Prince Georg           78-00      88-01    4   
      75-11  88-01  68-07  72-07  69-00  59-01
  6 Brittany Branch            9 Meadowbrook            74-07      87-01    3   
      87-01  86-03  FOUL  FOUL  75-10  82-04
  7 DiYea Thompson            12 Meadowbrook            75-04      79-09    2   
      FOUL  71-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  79-09
  8 Jahmyah Garrett           11 Prince Georg           68-05      77-07    1   
      72-07  FOUL  74-05  77-07  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Owen                9 Thomas Dale            82-10      75-11  
      75-11  FOUL  FOUL  74-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tennelle Lewis            11 Dinwiddie              72-05      69-11  
      64-06  69-11  63-11           
 11 Mystique Meredith          9 Matoaca High           72-00      67-06  
      67-06  61-03  61-03         
 12 Tysheal Hall              11 Hopewell               56-06      57-02  
      57-02  48-10  51-01           
 13 Rachelle Gholson*         11 Dinwiddie              61-10      50-01  
      50-01  FOUL  45-07           
 14 Kierra Ivey*              12 Hopewell               54-09      42-06  
      39-09  42-06  38-05           
 -- Sydney Johnson            10 Thomas Dale            73-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75  2001        Jerome Mathis, Petersburg                   
      REGION: R 11.57                                                          
        STAT: S 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Markice Street            10 Petersburg             11.44    R 11.35q 
  2 Dajuan Harding            10 Prince Georg           11.36    R 11.42q 
  3 Saquan Franklin-Scott     12 Matoaca High           11.64    R 11.50q 
  4 Jamarl Ridley             10 Dinwiddie              12.21      11.75  
  5 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook            11.64      11.76  
  6 Taurus Greene             10 Thomas Dale            12.14      12.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Anthony            12 Dinwiddie              11.26    S 11.02q 
  2 Marion Harris*            12 Petersburg             11.44    R 11.52  
  3 Dominque Lamar            10 Thomas Dale            11.64      11.87  
  4 Sean Daniel                9 Matoaca High           12.53      12.24  
  5 Agryrhem Wilson           12 Meadowbrook            12.24      12.42  
  6 Anthony Brown             10 Prince Georg           11.79      14.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Austin Keith              12 Matoaca High           11.06    S 11.07q 
  2 Jaysean Skrine            10 Prince Georg           11.50    R 11.44q 
  3 Darius Priest             12 Hopewell               11.79      11.79  
  4 Trejon Sherffield*         9 Petersburg             12.01      11.99  
  5 Roger Noggin               9 Thomas Dale            12.38      12.36  
 -- Kendrick Pruitte           9 Colonial Hei           13.84        SCR  
 -- Samuel Newcomb             9 Dinwiddie              12.71        SCR  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Reid               11 Thomas Dale            11.05    R 11.19q 
  2 Alec Bailey               11 Matoaca High           11.54    R 11.55  
  3 Arkell Williams           11 Petersburg             11.71      11.70  
  4 Caiden McFadden*          12 Meadowbrook            11.64      11.72  
  5 Deon Lester               12 Thomas Dale            12.01      11.79  
  6 Nicholas Madison*         11 Hopewell               16.02      15.87  
 -- Riley Morgan              11 Colonial Hei           12.14        SCR  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High           10.74    S 11.11q 
  2 Jarvis Bigger*            12 Matoaca High           11.84      11.58  
  3 Christopher Charleston     9 Colonial Hei           11.63      11.78  
  4 De'Quan Williams          -- Prince Georg           11.64      11.96  
  5 George Lamberti           10 Hopewell               14.06      13.76  
 -- Gerard Johnson*           12 Meadowbrook            11.58        SCR  
 -- Lorenzo Fields*           12 Thomas Dale            11.89        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75  2001        Jerome Mathis, Petersburg                   
      REGION: R 11.57                                                          
        STAT: S 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High           11.11      11.15R  10   
  2 Daniel Reid               11 Thomas Dale            11.19      11.17R   8   
  3 Jeremy Anthony            12 Dinwiddie              11.02      11.31R   6   
  4 Dajuan Harding            10 Prince Georg           11.42      11.56R   5   
  5 Markice Street            10 Petersburg             11.35      11.66    4   
  6 Jaysean Skrine            10 Prince Georg           11.44      11.67    3   
  7 Saquan Franklin-Scott     12 Matoaca High           11.50      11.89    2   
 -- Austin Keith              12 Matoaca High           11.07         FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Marion Harris*            12 Petersburg             11.52             
 10 Alec Bailey               11 Matoaca High           11.55             
 11 Jarvis Bigger*            12 Matoaca High           11.58             
 12 Arkell Williams           11 Petersburg             11.70             
 13 Caiden McFadden*          12 Meadowbrook            11.72             
 14 Jamarl Ridley             10 Dinwiddie              11.75             
 15 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook            11.76             
 16 Christopher Charleston     9 Colonial Hei           11.78             
 17 Darius Priest             12 Hopewell               11.79             
 17 Deon Lester               12 Thomas Dale            11.79             
 19 Dominque Lamar            10 Thomas Dale            11.87             
 20 De'Quan Williams          -- Prince Georg           11.96             
 21 Trejon Sherffield*         9 Petersburg             11.99             
 22 Sean Daniel                9 Matoaca High           12.24             
 23 Roger Noggin               9 Thomas Dale            12.36             
 24 Taurus Greene             10 Thomas Dale            12.37             
 25 Agryrhem Wilson           12 Meadowbrook            12.42             
 26 George Lamberti           10 Hopewell               13.76             
 27 Anthony Brown             10 Prince Georg           14.36             
 28 Nicholas Madison*         11 Hopewell               15.87             
 -- Samuel Newcomb             9 Dinwiddie               SCR              
 -- Kendrick Pruitte           9 Colonial Hei            SCR              
 -- Gerard Johnson*           12 Meadowbrook             SCR              
 -- Lorenzo Fields*           12 Thomas Dale             SCR              
 -- Riley Morgan              11 Colonial Hei            SCR              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.71  2004        Dennis Boone, Thomas Dale                   
      REGION: R 23.16                                                          
        STAT: S 22.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Markice Street            10 Petersburg             22.96    R 22.75Q 
  2 Jarvis Bigger*            12 Matoaca High           23.04      23.50  
  3 De'Quan Williams          -- Prince Georg           24.22      23.87  
  4 Louis Rivers               9 Thomas Dale            23.54      24.24  
  5 Wayne Staten              10 Dinwiddie              24.65      27.95  
 -- Gerard Johnson*           12 Meadowbrook            23.60        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Anthony            12 Dinwiddie              22.90    R 22.80Q 
  2 Daniel Reid               11 Thomas Dale            23.64    R 23.08q 
  3 Josh Seymore              12 Matoaca High           23.14      23.70  
  4 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook            23.50      24.21  
  5 Trejon Sherffield*         9 Petersburg             24.75      24.25  
  6 Joseph Martinez           10 Colonial Hei           24.36      24.80  
  7 George Lamberti           10 Hopewell               30.52      28.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High           22.24    S 22.47Q 
  2 Dajuan Harding            10 Prince Georg           23.14    R 22.74q 
  3 Samuel Gunther*           12 Matoaca High           23.49    R 22.97q 
  4 Arkell Williams           11 Petersburg             23.44      23.67  
  5 Christopher Charleston     9 Colonial Hei           23.86      23.99  
  6 Quinton Hunley            12 Dinwiddie              24.91      24.56  
  7 Alex Love                 11 Hopewell               30.18      28.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Austin Keith              12 Matoaca High           22.14    S 22.05Q 
  2 Jaysean Skrine            10 Prince Georg           24.14      23.27q 
  3 Brandon Mallory*          12 Petersburg             23.34      23.48  
  4 Latrae Terrangi           12 Thomas Dale            24.25      23.55  
  5 Caiden McFadden*          12 Meadowbrook            24.57      24.57  
  6 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei           26.29      25.10  
  7 Markel Goode              10 Hopewell               25.88      25.32  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.71  2004        Dennis Boone, Thomas Dale                   
      REGION: R 23.16                                                          
        STAT: S 22.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High           22.47      22.63R  10   
  2 Austin Keith              12 Matoaca High           22.05      22.68R   8   
  3 Jeremy Anthony            12 Dinwiddie              22.80      22.98R   6   
  4 Daniel Reid               11 Thomas Dale            23.08      23.05R   5   
  5 Dajuan Harding            10 Prince Georg           22.74      23.07R   4   
  6 Markice Street            10 Petersburg             22.75      23.30    3   
  7 Jaysean Skrine            10 Prince Georg           23.27      23.57    2   
  8 Samuel Gunther*           12 Matoaca High           22.97      23.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Mallory*          12 Petersburg             23.48             
 10 Jarvis Bigger*            12 Matoaca High           23.50             
 11 Latrae Terrangi           12 Thomas Dale            23.55             
 12 Arkell Williams           11 Petersburg             23.67             
 13 Josh Seymore              12 Matoaca High           23.70             
 14 De'Quan Williams          -- Prince Georg           23.87             
 15 Christopher Charleston     9 Colonial Hei           23.99             
 16 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook            24.21             
 17 Louis Rivers               9 Thomas Dale            24.24             
 18 Trejon Sherffield*         9 Petersburg             24.25             
 19 Quinton Hunley            12 Dinwiddie              24.56             
 20 Caiden McFadden*          12 Meadowbrook            24.57             
 21 Joseph Martinez           10 Colonial Hei           24.80             
 22 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei           25.10             
 23 Markel Goode              10 Hopewell               25.32             
 24 Wayne Staten              10 Dinwiddie              27.95             
 25 George Lamberti           10 Hopewell               28.47             
 26 Alex Love                 11 Hopewell               28.50             
 -- Gerard Johnson*           12 Meadowbrook             SCR              
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.84  1983        Brown, Marshall-Walker                      
      REGION: R 51.84                                                          
        STAT: S 50.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deondre Anderson          10 Prince Georg           52.14    R 51.55Q 
  2 Marion Harris*            12 Petersburg             52.36      52.80q 
  3 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei           54.36      54.47q 
  4 Ronnie Fitzgerald          9 Thomas Dale            57.24      56.42  
  5 Elijah Williams           12 Dinwiddie              57.02      57.10  
 -- Brandon McShine           11 Meadowbrook            53.94        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Seymore              12 Matoaca High           52.64      53.37Q 
  2 Montae Chappell*          12 Petersburg             51.73      53.77q 
  3 Domenic Brown             11 Thomas Dale            54.81      55.48  
  4 Terron Watson*             9 Meadowbrook            54.24      55.82  
  5 Marlon Bell*              12 Hopewell               56.36      56.75  
  6 Tewodros Dejenie          11 Colonial Hei         1:06.04    1:05.09  
 -- Brian Payne               10 Prince Georg           57.94        SCR  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jahred King*              11 Meadowbrook            54.04      53.57Q 
  2 Vincent Garrett           12 Dinwiddie              53.56      53.72q 
  3 Benjamn Jordan               Petersburg             55.16      56.99  
  4 Joseph Martinez           10 Colonial Hei           56.54      57.21  
  5 Devon Lewis               11 Petersburg           1:00.24    1:06.16  
  6 Keiddrck Lee              11 Hopewell             1:09.93    1:10.14  
 -- Samuel Gunther*           12 Matoaca High           51.62         DQ   Ran three or more co
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dallis Turner             11 Hopewell               53.76      53.52Q 
  2 Michael Hernandez         10 Prince Georg           54.44      54.95  
  3 Delante Hamlin            10 Thomas Dale            56.59      56.47  
  4 Sean Daniel                9 Matoaca High           55.83      56.54  
 -- Devon Marrow              11 Meadowbrook            50.44         DQ   Teammate Pacing Runn
 -- Sam Newcomb                9 Dinwiddie            1:01.60        SCR  
 -- Jordan Benjamin           12 Petersburg                          SCR  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.84  1983        Brown, Marshall-Walker                      
      REGION: R 51.84                                                          
        STAT: S 50.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Deondre Anderson          10 Prince Georg           51.55      51.39R  10   
  2 Vincent Garrett           12 Dinwiddie              53.72      52.95    8   
  3 Josh Seymore              12 Matoaca High           53.37      53.11    6   
  4 Marion Harris*            12 Petersburg             52.80      53.20    5   
  5 Montae Chappell*          12 Petersburg             53.77      53.66    4   
  6 Jahred King*              11 Meadowbrook            53.57      54.08    3   
  7 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei           54.47      54.60    2   
  8 Dallis Turner             11 Hopewell               53.52      55.18    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Michael Hernandez         10 Prince Georg           54.95             
 10 Domenic Brown             11 Thomas Dale            55.48             
 11 Terron Watson*             9 Meadowbrook            55.82             
 12 Ronnie Fitzgerald          9 Thomas Dale            56.42             
 13 Delante Hamlin            10 Thomas Dale            56.47             
 14 Sean Daniel                9 Matoaca High           56.54             
 15 Marlon Bell*              12 Hopewell               56.75             
 16 Benjamn Jordan               Petersburg             56.99             
 17 Elijah Williams           12 Dinwiddie              57.10             
 18 Joseph Martinez           10 Colonial Hei           57.21             
 19 Tewodros Dejenie          11 Colonial Hei         1:05.09             
 20 Devon Lewis               11 Petersburg           1:06.16             
 21 Keiddrck Lee              11 Hopewell             1:10.14             
 -- Samuel Gunther*           12 Matoaca High             DQ              
 -- Devon Marrow              11 Meadowbrook              DQ              
 -- Sam Newcomb                9 Dinwiddie               SCR              
 -- Brian Payne               10 Prince Georg            SCR              
 -- Jordan Benjamin           12 Petersburg              SCR              
 -- Brandon McShine           11 Meadowbrook             SCR              
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.94  1984        Michael Johnson, Petersburg               
      REGION: R 2:00.47                                                        
        STAT: S 1:56.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Beehler            11 Prince Georg         2:18.52    2:14.82  
  2 Patrick West              12 Prince Georg         2:18.24    2:14.83  
  3 Zachary Hale              10 Prince Georg         2:21.24    2:17.15  
  4 James Barnes              10 Meadowbrook          2:19.75    2:21.66  
  5 Levy Jones                10 Petersburg           2:25.30    2:25.11  
  6 Andrew Walker              9 Colonial Hei         2:37.42    2:28.16  
  7 Martin Short*             10 Petersburg           2:35.50    2:35.19  
  8 Sam Korb                  -- Colonial Hei         2:41.40    2:37.69  
Section  2  
  1 Devon Marrow              11 Meadowbrook          2:04.24    2:05.43   10   
  2 Brandon McShine           11 Meadowbrook          2:05.24    2:05.49    8   
  3 Harrison Fink*            12 Thomas Dale          2:08.24    2:06.18    6   
  4 Grayson Smith*            11 Thomas Dale          2:14.78    2:09.05    5   
  5 Noah Moore*               12 Matoaca High         2:08.01    2:09.86    4   
  6 Christian Fox*            11 Matoaca High         2:12.24    2:10.45    3   
  7 Patrick Murphy             9 Thomas Dale          2:09.24    2:10.63    2   
  8 Matt Reynolds*            12 Matoaca High         2:08.24    2:12.72    1   
  9 Thompson Rowe*            11 Colonial Hei         2:12.25    2:15.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:11.84  1983        Jeff Slater, Monocan                      
      REGION: R 4:32.02                                                        
        STAT: S 4:22.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson Rowe*            11 Colonial Hei         5:00.40    5:01.06    1   
  2 Aaron Bryant              10 Matoaca High         5:02.24    5:01.73  
  3 Tommy Coburn*              9 Dinwiddie            5:07.10    5:10.31  
  4 Langdon Conklin           10 Colonial Hei         5:26.24    5:29.69  
  5 Corey Reynolds             9 Colonial Hei         5:43.24    5:40.10  
  6 Benjamin Branzelle*       10 Dinwiddie            5:55.56    5:40.40  
  7 Martin Short*             10 Petersburg           5:43.24    5:43.94  
  8 Tyson Yancey*             10 Meadowbrook          5:56.51    5:45.97  
  9 David Cortez               9 Meadowbrook          5:52.14    5:52.21  
 -- Gabe Higgins*             12 Thomas Dale          5:09.51        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Zach Winne*               12 Thomas Dale          4:37.64    4:38.29   10   
  2 Joseph Alexander Smith*   10 Prince Georg         4:39.51    4:39.26    8   
  3 Harrison Fink*            12 Thomas Dale          4:47.72    4:45.56    6   
  4 Jacob Wardle*              9 Dinwiddie            4:49.11    4:47.80    5   
  5 Matt Reynolds*            12 Matoaca High         4:56.88    4:52.32    4   
  6 Nathaniel King*           10 Matoaca High         4:58.83    4:52.56    3   
  7 Christian Fox*            11 Matoaca High         4:56.24    4:57.41    2   
  8 Andrew Beehler            11 Prince Georg         4:56.24    5:02.11  
  9 Patrick West              12 Prince Georg         4:58.48    5:02.18  
 10 Andrew Lanier              9 Matoaca High         4:55.12    5:03.57  
 11 Jay Patel*                10 Meadowbrook          4:54.85    5:13.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:24.24  1983        Jeff Slater, Monocan                     
      REGION: R 10:02.28                                                       
        STAT: S  9:35.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zach Winne*               12 Thomas Dale         10:08.25   10:31.58   10   
  2 Joseph Alexander Smith*   10 Prince Georg        10:21.11   10:35.59    8   
  3 Nathaniel King*           10 Matoaca High        11:07.01   10:42.74    6   
  4 Gabe Higgins*             12 Thomas Dale         10:49.88   10:47.25    5   
  5 Leon Beard                10 Matoaca High        11:17.24   11:00.08    4   
  6 Jay Patel*                10 Meadowbrook         11:08.24   11:08.35    3   
  7 Evan Mitchell*            10 Prince Georg        11:14.24   11:10.22    2   
  8 Aaron Bryant              10 Matoaca High        11:14.80   11:20.85    1   
  9 Logan Faughn*             10 Thomas Dale         11:36.24   11:31.31  
 10 Brian Palomo*             12 Prince Georg        11:38.24   11:33.50  
 11 Logan Harrison*           10 Dinwiddie           12:16.60   11:40.84  
 12 Andrew Walker              9 Colonial Hei        13:10.70   11:45.11  
 13 Corey Reynolds             9 Colonial Hei        13:15.53   12:27.62  
 14 Erik Kaseloo              -- Colonial Hei        12:18.63   13:49.51  
 15 David Cortez               9 Meadowbrook         14:37.24   14:45.04  
 16 Tyson Yancey*             10 Meadowbrook         13:17.24   14:53.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.57  2007        Aramis Massenburg, Matoaca                  
      REGION: R 16.05                                                          
        STAT: S 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook            15.54    S 15.05Q 
  2 Trevaughan Compton        12 Thomas Dale            15.09    R 15.50q 
  3 Louis Rivers               9 Thomas Dale            16.24      16.74q 
  4 Isaac Johnson             10 Thomas Dale            16.27      17.10q 
  5 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei           27.34      19.77  
 -- Adam Harris               10 Matoaca High           19.34        SCR  
 -- Jordan Benjamin           12 Petersburg             18.83        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shepley Burke             12 Dinwiddie              14.64    S 14.81Q 
  2 Robert Dubberly           11 Colonial Hei           16.00    R 15.90q 
  3 Roderick Battes           12 Matoaca High           15.94      16.35q 
  4 Max Deleon                11 Thomas Dale            16.84      16.58q 
  5 Brandon Baugh*            12 Matoaca High           18.48      18.94  
  6 Marlow Jones*             11 Petersburg             20.51      20.94  
  7 Greyson Shinault          10 Colonial Hei           20.32      20.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.57  2007        Aramis Massenburg, Matoaca                  
      REGION: R 16.05                                                          
        STAT: S 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shepley Burke             12 Dinwiddie              14.81      15.08S  10   
  2 Trevaughan Compton        12 Thomas Dale            15.50      15.48R   8   
  3 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook            15.05      15.49R   6   
  4 Louis Rivers               9 Thomas Dale            16.74      16.09    5   
  5 Robert Dubberly           11 Colonial Hei           15.90      16.18    4   
  6 Roderick Battes           12 Matoaca High           16.35      16.93    3   
  7 Max Deleon                11 Thomas Dale            16.58      21.15    2   
 -- Isaac Johnson             10 Thomas Dale            17.10        SCR  
Preliminaries
  9 Brandon Baugh*            12 Matoaca High           18.94             
 10 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei           19.77             
 11 Marlow Jones*             11 Petersburg             20.94             
 12 Greyson Shinault          10 Colonial Hei           20.97             
 -- Adam Harris               10 Matoaca High            SCR              
 -- Jordan Benjamin           12 Petersburg              SCR              
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.64  1986        Travan Jasper, Marshall-Walker              
      REGION: R 42.14                                                          
        STAT: S 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shepley Burke             12 Dinwiddie              41.04    R 40.55Q 
  2 Robert Dubberly           11 Colonial Hei           43.17      42.35q 
  3 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook            42.84      42.45q 
  4 Brandon Baugh*            12 Matoaca High                      43.21q 
  5 Max Deleon                11 Thomas Dale            42.99      44.70q 
  6 Eric Taylor               12 Prince Georg           46.34      48.02  
 -- Adam Harris               10 Matoaca High           46.35        SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Shegog            12 Thomas Dale            40.94    R 41.20Q 
  2 Roderick Battes           12 Matoaca High           43.84      42.33q 
  3 Keith Jefferson           12 Prince Georg           46.04      44.83q 
  4 Isaac Johnson             10 Thomas Dale            44.37      45.43  
  5 Ivan Jimenez              11 Colonial Hei           49.04      47.67  
  6 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei           43.14      48.90  
 -- Daquon Chapman            12 Prince Georg           49.42        SCR  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.64  1986        Travan Jasper, Marshall-Walker              
      REGION: R 42.14                                                          
        STAT: S 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shepley Burke             12 Dinwiddie              40.55      40.35R  10   
  2 Cameron Shegog            12 Thomas Dale            41.20      41.64R   8   
  3 Roderick Battes           12 Matoaca High           42.33      42.64    6   
  4 Max Deleon                11 Thomas Dale            44.70      43.12    5   
  5 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook            42.45      43.57    4   
  6 Robert Dubberly           11 Colonial Hei           42.35      43.76    3   
  7 Brandon Baugh*            12 Matoaca High           43.21      43.87    2   
  8 Keith Jefferson           12 Prince Georg           44.83      44.37    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Isaac Johnson             10 Thomas Dale            45.43             
 10 Ivan Jimenez              11 Colonial Hei           47.67             
 11 Eric Taylor               12 Prince Georg           48.02             
 12 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei           48.90             
 -- Adam Harris               10 Matoaca High            SCR              
 -- Daquon Chapman            12 Prince Georg            SCR              
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.26  2004        Thomas Dale                                 
      REGION: R 44.23                                                          
        STAT: S 43.03                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matoaca High School                                 42.94      43.22R  10   
     1) Alec Bailey 11                  2) Austin Keith 12                
     3) Saquan Franklin-Scott 12        4) Jamarian Bates* 12             
  2 Thomas Dale                                         43.74      43.44R   8   
     1) Lorenzo Fields* 12              2) Latrae Terrangi 12             
     3) Louis Rivers 9                  4) Daniel Reid 11                 
  3 Dinwiddie                                           43.63      43.57R   6   
     1) Jeremy Anthony 12               2) Shepley Burke 12               
     3) Parnelle Shands 12              4) Tykwuan Weaver 12              
  4 Petersburg                                          43.94      43.64R   5   
     1) Christian Mitchell 12           2) Markice Street 10              
     3) Arkell Williams 11              4) Marion Harris* 12              
  5 Prince George High School                           43.97      44.05R   4   
     1) Mike Kanney 11                  2) Adontis Shelton 12             
     3) De'Quan Williams --             4) Jaysean Skrine 10              
  6 Meadowbrook                                         43.24      45.44    3   
     1) Muqtadir Mustafa 11             2) Agryrhem Wilson 12             
     3) Caiden McFadden* 12             4) Tony Tyler 12                  
  7 Colonial Heights                                    46.81      46.44    2   
     1) Robert Dubberly 11              2) Christopher Charleston 9       
     3) Nicholas Ball* 11               4) Joseph Martinez 10             
  8 Hopewell                                            46.93      46.56    1   
     1) Darius Priest 12                2) Onaje Daniel* 12               
     3) Josh Johnson 10                 4) Markel Goode 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:18.94  1983        Marshall-Walker                           
      REGION: R 3:30.11                                                        
        STAT: S 3:23.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petersburg                                        3:26.24    3:29.48R  10   
     1) Brandon Mallory* 12             2) Jordan Benjamin 12             
     3) Marion Harris* 12               4) Montae Chappell* 12            
  2 Prince George High School                         3:44.24    3:32.48    8   
     1) Dajuan Harding 10               2) Deondre Anderson 10            
     3) Eric Taylor 12                  4) Michael Hernandez 10           
  3 Matoaca High School                               3:27.24    3:34.63    6   
     1) Brandon Baugh* 12               2) Samuel Gunther* 12             
     3) Roderick Battes 12              4) Josh Seymore 12                
  4 Dinwiddie                                         3:35.72    3:38.81    5   
     1) Vincent Garrett 12              2) Tykwuan Weaver 12              
     3) Elijah Williams 12              4) Parnelle Shands 12             
  5 Meadowbrook                                       3:35.81    3:39.14    4   
     1) Jahred King* 11                 2) Chris Bailey 10                
     3) Terron Watson* 9                4) Devon Marrow 11                
  6 Thomas Dale                                       3:42.46    3:39.37    3   
     1) Cameron Shegog 12               2) Max Deleon 11                  
     3) Delante Hamlin 10               4) Grayson Smith* 11              
  7 Hopewell                                          3:57.66    3:47.15    2   
     1) Dallis Turner 11                2) Marlon Bell* 12                
     3) Josh Johnson 10                 4) Markel Goode 10                
 -- Colonial Heights                                  4:16.24        SCR  
     1) Brandon Williams 11             2) Tewodros Dejenie 11            
     3) Greyson Shinault 10             4) Kendrick Pruitte 9             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:15.48  2000        Meadowbrook                               
      REGION: R 8:26.95                                                        
        STAT: S 8:03.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meadowbrook                                       8:44.24    8:38.53   10   
     1) Brandon McShine 11              2) Jahred King* 11                
     3) Jay Patel* 10                   4) Elijah Black 10                
  2 Thomas Dale                                       8:43.24    8:39.79    8   
     1) Zach Winne* 12                  2) Patrick Murphy 9               
     3) Gabe Higgins* 12                4) Harrison Fink* 12              
  3 Matoaca High School                               8:46.24    8:50.92    6   
     1) Noah Moore* 12                  2) Christian Fox* 11              
     3) Andrew Lanier 9                 4) Nathaniel King* 10             
  4 Prince George High School                         9:15.42    9:05.14    5   
     1) Andrew Beehler 11               2) Brian Palomo* 12               
     3) Keith Jefferson 12              4) Joseph Alexander Smith* 10     
  5 Dinwiddie                                         9:51.59    9:32.61    4   
     1) Jacob Wardle* 9                 2) Tommy Coburn* 9                
     3) Logan Harrison* 10              4) Benjamin Branzelle* 10         
  6 Colonial Heights                                  9:31.24    9:55.29    3   
     1) Langdon Conklin 10              2) Thompson Rowe* 11              
     3) Samuel Korb --                  4) Andrew Walker 9                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-10.50  1997        Travis Ridley, Dinwiddie                  
      REGION: R    5-11                                                        
        STAT: S    6-03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Latrae Terrangi           12 Thomas Dale          6-05.00    6-06.00S  10   
  2 DeAndre Simpson           11 Matoaca High         6-02.00    6-02.00R   8   
  3 Max Deleon                11 Thomas Dale          6-04.00   J6-02.00R   6   
  4 Javon Jones               12 Petersburg           5-06.00    6-00.00R   5   
  5 Alec Bailey               11 Matoaca High         5-10.00   J6-00.00R   4   
  6 Darius Priest             12 Hopewell             6-02.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Brandon Mallory*          12 Petersburg           5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  7 DeAngelo Boston           10 Matoaca High         6-02.00    5-08.00    1   
  7 Adontis Shelton           12 Prince Georg         6-01.00    5-08.00    1   
 10 Terron Watson*             9 Meadowbrook          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Vincent Garrett           12 Dinwiddie            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Anthony Edwards           11 Thomas Dale          6-03.00         NH  
 -- Parnelle Shands           12 Dinwiddie            5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-04.50  2010        Quinton Fulgham, Thomas Dale             
      REGION: R    21-02                                                       
        STAT: S 22-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alec Bailey               11 Matoaca High        20-00.00   19-08.50  
      19-08.50  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Quinton Hunley            12 Dinwiddie           17-02.00   19-07.75  
      16-09  18-04  19-07.75           
  3 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei        19-11.00   19-06.00  
      19-01.50  17-02.50  19-06           
  4 Arkell Williams           11 Petersburg          19-11.25   18-11.75  
      18-00  18-11.75  18-05           
  5 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei        18-11.75   18-10.50  
      16-03.50  18-10.50  18-09.50           
  6 Eric Taylor               12 Prince Georg        18-09.00   18-06.50  
      18-06.50  FOUL  18-03.25           
  7 Trejon Sherffield*         9 Petersburg          18-03.50   18-03.50  
      16-07  17-08  18-03.50            
  8 Malik Keaton*             10 Prince Georg        17-08.25   16-11.00  
      15-11.50  16-01  16-11            
Flight  2  
  1 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High        23-11.25   22-08.00S  10   
      FOUL  22-02  22-08  PASS  FOUL   
  2 Christopher Charleston     9 Colonial Hei        22-02.25   21-10.25R   8   
      21-10.25  20-06.25  20-00.75  21-06.50  20-09  18-02
  3 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook         21-08.00   21-10.00R   6   
      19-11.25  20-09  20-04.25  21-10  21-02.25  21-07
  4 Anthony Edwards           11 Thomas Dale         21-09.50   21-07.00R   5   
      20-03.75  20-07  20-04  21-00  21-07  20-10
  5 Tykwuan Weaver            12 Dinwiddie           20-11.00   20-07.50    4   
      20-07.50  19-03.25  20-07  20-03  20-03.25  19-03
  6 Deylon Brooks             12 Thomas Dale         20-10.00   20-03.50    3   
      FOUL  19-10.75  20-03  19-06  20-02.25  20-03.50
  7 Adontis Shelton           12 Prince Georg        20-07.00   20-00.00    2   
      15-05.50  19-09  19-07.75  19-07.75  9-09.50  20-00
  8 Saquan Franklin-Scott     12 Matoaca High        20-03.50   19-11.50    1   
      19-11.50  19-00  19-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Trevaughan Compton        12 Thomas Dale         20-07.00   19-09.00  
      19-07.25  19-09  19-07.25  FOUL  19-05  FOUL
 10 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook         20-10.00   19-01.75  
      FOUL  19-01.75  18-04           
 11 Darius Priest             12 Hopewell            20-11.50   18-08.50  
      18-06.75  18-00.50  18-08.50           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-00.25  2010        Quinton Fulgham, Thomas Dale             
      REGION: R    43-01                                                       
        STAT: S 45-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Deylon Brooks             12 Thomas Dale         40-07.00   42-01.50  
      42-01  41-11  42-01.50  40-05  42-01.50  41-02.50
  2 Eric Taylor               12 Prince Georg        40-04.50   41-05.50  
      FOUL  41-05.50  FOUL           
  3 Jeremy Anthony            12 Dinwiddie           40-04.50   40-06.75  
      40-04  40-06.75  FOUL         
  4 Nicholas Ball*            11 Colonial Hei        40-02.00   39-01.50  
      39-01.50  38-04  FOUL         
  5 Adontis Shelton           12 Prince Georg        39-02.50   38-09.75  
      38-05  38-09.75  FOUL         
  6 Brandon Baugh*            12 Matoaca High        40-01.50   38-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-09         
  7 Brandon Williams          11 Colonial Hei        37-07.50   38-02.50  
      38-02.50  37-08  37-07         
  8 Brandon Mallory*          12 Petersburg          36-06.00   37-03.00  
      37-03  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Tony Tyler                12 Meadowbrook         44-08.00   44-09.00R  10   
      43-05.25  43-10.50  FOUL  44-04  43-11  44-09
  2 Jamarian Bates*           12 Matoaca High        41-08.00   44-06.50R   8   
      FOUL  44-04.75  FOUL  44-06.50  FOUL  44-00
  3 Muqtadir Mustafa          11 Meadowbrook         43-09.00   43-04.00R   6   
      FOUL  41-06  43-04  41-02.50  42-03.50  FOUL
  4 Tykwuan Weaver            12 Dinwiddie           43-07.00   43-02.00R   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-02  FOUL  42-02.50  FOUL
  5 Parnelle Shands           12 Dinwiddie           43-07.00   43-00.50    4   
      41-07  FOUL  43-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christian Mitchell        12 Petersburg          43-02.00   42-10.50    3   
      42-10.50  42-03  FOUL  FOUL  41-03  41-00
  7 Trevaughan Compton        12 Thomas Dale         44-07.00   42-09.75    2   
      42-09.75  FOUL  42-05.50  FOUL  42-09.50  41-07
  8 Devin Bethea               9 Thomas Dale         43-00.50   42-04.25    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-04.25  42-03.50  42-00  FOUL
  9 Darius Priest             12 Hopewell            40-08.00   40-03.75  
      39-01  40-03.75  39-09.75         
 -- Saquan Franklin-Scott     12 Matoaca High        40-10.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56-09.50  1987        Robert Lee, Thomas Jefferson             
      REGION: R    47-10                                                       
        STAT: S 52-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Joshua Mitchell*          11 Meadowbrook         37-05.00   40-01.00    1   
      39-02  38-01.25  28-01  40-01  39-01  38-10
  2 T Shoot                   10 Colonial Hei        36-05.00   35-09.00  
      35-09  35-00  35-01           
  3 Iziah Reed                11 Petersburg          33-11.00   35-06.00  
      30-11  35-06  31-10           
  4 Joshua Jones              -- Petersburg          32-10.50   34-09.00  
      34-04  34-09  34-01           
  5 Jacob Roark*              11 Hopewell            34-08.50   34-03.00  
      34-02  32-04  34-03           
  6 Luke Johnson               9 Prince Georg        33-04.00   33-03.00  
      31-01  31-11  33-03           
  7 Ray Paden*                -- Hopewell            34-00.50   33-01.00  
      33-01  32-03.50  31-10           
  8 Devin Johnson             11 Petersburg          29-10.00   32-10.00  
      32-05  31-09  32-10           
  9 Drequante Branch          10 Dinwiddie           32-01.00   32-04.00  
      21-08  31-03  32-04           
 10 Marcus Petty              10 Dinwiddie           31-07.00   32-01.00  
      28-06  29-06  32-01           
 11 Whit Spivey               -- Colonial Hei        24-06.50   24-07.00  
      23-06  23-08  24-07           
Flight  2  
  1 William Shook             10 Matoaca High        48-00.50   47-01.50   10   
      45-09  46-01  47-01.50  44-04  44-04  42-04
  2 Travis Barglof            12 Prince Georg        48-00.50   44-10.50    8   
      44-10  44-10.50  43-03  42-01  43-05  33-00.50
  3 Caleb Johnson*            11 Prince Georg        44-07.00   44-03.00    6   
      42-00  39-09  38-07  40-09  43-02.50  44-03
  4 Torey McIntyre            11 Petersburg          43-00.00   44-01.50    5   
      40-09.50  40-10  40-08  38-04.50  39-09  44-01.50
  5 Tres Humphrey*            12 Thomas Dale         45-08.00   43-08.00    4   
      40-00.50  43-07  43-01  39-08.50  43-08  43-02
  6 Jerod Haywood             12 Matoaca High        43-10.00   41-04.00    3   
      39-00  40-02.50  38-06.50  41-04  40-06  37-09
  7 Darvin Taylor             -- Thomas Dale         42-05.25   41-03.00    2   
      39-11  39-10  40-05.50  41-03  39-07  37-03
  8 dalton lee                12 Thomas Dale         42-02.50   39-06.50  
      34-09  39-03  38-04.25  37-09  37-07.50  39-06.50
  9 Corbin Ramos              11 Matoaca High        39-04.25   38-11.00  
      38-01  38-08  38-11           
 10 Onaje Daniel*             12 Hopewell            39-04.00   38-06.50  
      34-06  38-06.50  38-05           
 11 Tevin Thorpe*             12 Thomas Dale         43-03.00   38-02.50  
      37-06  38-02.50  35-05           
 12 Caleb Wright              11 Meadowbrook         38-08.50   35-11.00  
      29-06.50  35-10  35-11           
 13 Ronald Cunningham         11 Dinwiddie           41-00.00   35-06.50  
      FOUL  35-06.50  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 173-11  2011        DuShaun Thompson, Meadowbrook              
      REGION: R 133-11                                                         
        STAT: S 149-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Joshua Mitchell*          11 Meadowbrook            90-07     113-08    2   
      79-02  62-08  113-08  103-10  104-00  95-09
  2 Hunter Case               10 Hopewell              100-02     106-05  
      99-04  106-05  FOUL  FOUL  80-05  FOUL
  3 Onaje Daniel*             12 Hopewell              101-08      99-10  
      99-10  89-06  FOUL         
  4 Jon Ryan Campbell         11 Prince Georg           88-00      97-00  
      93-00  91-10  97-00           
  5 Gaten Cancino*            10 Hopewell               86-04      92-10  
      92-10  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Elijah Williams           12 Dinwiddie             103-05      85-10  
      75-07  65-05  85-10           
  7 Iziah Reed                11 Petersburg             71-04      71-00  
      71-00  FOUL  65-01         
  8 Chris Dabney              10 Meadowbrook            81-11      68-03  
      61-05  FOUL  68-03           
  9 Whit Spivey               -- Colonial Hei           57-03      64-11  
      64-00  62-03  64-11           
Flight  2  
  1 Travis Barglof            12 Prince Georg          147-08     149-08S  10   
      FOUL  148-06  131-05  FOUL  149-08  143-04
  2 Corbin Ramos              11 Matoaca High          142-02     144-07R   8   
      144-07  143-07  FOUL  FOUL  130-01  122-11
  3 William Shook             10 Matoaca High          127-08     138-05R   6   
      120-07  129-00  FOUL  138-05  128-07  123-11
  4 Caleb Johnson*            11 Prince Georg          129-08     126-01    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  100-08  126-01  98-04  FOUL
  5 Pallas English            10 Thomas Dale           110-07     124-04    4   
      110-09  106-03  124-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Darius Spruill            12 Thomas Dale           129-01     114-08    3   
      FOUL  109-07  114-08  FOUL  103-02  FOUL
  7 Tevin Thorpe*             12 Thomas Dale           119-08     111-08    1   
      111-06  111-08  102-06  FOUL  96-08  FOUL
  8 Torey McIntyre            11 Petersburg            108-10      98-06  
      98-06  80-06  96-11         
  9 Ronald Cunningham         11 Dinwiddie             108-04      95-11  
      95-11  87-00  95-08         
 -- Brad Parlow*              10 Matoaca High          131-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Dale                151        2) Meadowbrook               136   
    3) Matoaca High School        118        4) Prince George High School  96.50
    5) Dinwiddie                   77.50     6) Hopewell                   14   
    7) Colonial Heights             9        8) Petersburg                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Matoaca High School        157        2) Thomas Dale               145   
    3) Prince George High School   92        4) Meadowbrook                76   
    5) Dinwiddie                   73        6) Petersburg                 45   
    7) Colonial Heights            23        8) Hopewell                    7