Complete Results

Licensed to Blue Ridge Road Runners     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2013 11:07 PM
                        Polar Bear 'B' Meet - 1/3/2013                         
                                   Polar 'B'                                   
                           Fort Defiance High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitesell, Madison           Wilson                 1:26.60   5  10   
  2 Miller, Kelci                Indians                1:28.60   5   8   
  3 Gabellieri, Chiara           Wilson                 1:31.60   5   6   
  4 Barnes, Katie                Wilson                 1:33.80   5   4   
  5 Harrill, Cheyenne            Giants                 1:35.70   5   2   
  6 Churchill, Clara             ERHS                   1:36.10   5   1   
  7 Moffett, Rachel              Indians                1:36.80   4 
  8 Nouwairi, Renna              Wilson                 1:37.30   3 
  9 Singleton, Bailie            Wilson                 1:41.70   1 
 10 Phillips, Grace              Wilson                 1:42.00   5 
 11 Johnson, Sarahbeth           Wilson                 1:42.30   2 
 12 Craig, Zhanna                Wilson                 1:43.10   4 
 13 Rubush, Samantha             Indians                1:43.70   4 
 13 Stagner, Madison             Gap                    1:43.70   2 
 15 Myers, Selah                 Indians                1:44.40   4 
 16 Wilson, Becca                Gap                    1:46.40   1 
 17 Oliver, Courtney             Gladiators             1:48.80   1 
 18 Taylor, Brooke               Gladiators             1:48.90   3 
 19 Lamas, Jackie                Indians                1:50.50   3 
 20 Hilbert, Emma                Wilson                 1:50.80   1 
 21 Nicholls, Rebecca            Wilson                 1:51.80   1 
 22 Turnage, Maryanna            Gap                    1:53.90   1 
 23 Wampler, Josslyn             Indians                1:56.20   4 
 24 Hoefler, Ashlie              Indians                1:57.90   2 
 25 Bryant, Tabby                Gladiators             1:58.50   2 
 26 Kelso, Faith                 Gladiators             1:58.80   2 
 27 Kondisko, Lauren             Indians                1:59.70   3 
 28 Cramer, Alison               Indians                2:00.00   3 
 29 Taylor, robin                Gladiators             2:02.30   3 
 30 Reed, Shannon                Indians                2:13.60   1 
 -- Yates, Samantha              Indians               X2:19.50   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel, Aubree               Indians                3:35.60   10   
  2 Stewart, Hayley              Gap                    3:42.40    8   
  3 Wilson, Sara                 Indians                3:45.50    6   
  4 Wade, Cameron                Indians                3:48.70    4   
  5 Galway, Heather              Gap                    3:53.00    2   
  6 Budzinski, Julia             Gap                    3:53.20    1   
  7 Tankard, Grace               Gap                    3:54.40  
  8 Jordan, Mary                 Wilson                 3:56.90  
  9 Johnson, Dominique           Wilson                 4:03.70  
 10 Dixon, Rachel                Gap                    4:04.80  
 11 Morris, Brianna              Indians                4:08.40  
 12 Nelson, Alex                 Gladiators             4:09.00  
 13 Lyle, Morgan                 Gap                    4:17.80  
 14 Wirth, Fiona                 Gap                    4:46.40  
 -- Long, Stephanie              Wilson                      NT  
 -- Thompson, Abby               Wilson                      NT  
 -- Waller, Aine                 Gladiators                  NT  
 -- Godsey, Megan                Wilson                      NT  
 -- Cahill, Anna                 Gap                   X4:16.20  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Grace              Gap                   13:37.10   10   
  2 Good, Rebecca                Wilson                14:26.20    8   
  3 McNeal, Hannah               Gap                   14:32.30    6   
  4 Allen, Natalie               Indians               15:09.70    4   
  5 Waller, Aine                 Gladiators            15:47.50    2   
  6 Neff, Kendra                 Indians               17:21.80    1   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitesell, Madison           Wilson                    9.40   3  10   
  2 Phillips, Grace              Wilson                   10.10   3   8   
  3 Meadows, Melanie             Wilson                   10.40   3   6   
  4 Clark, Mariah                Gladiators               10.60   2   4   
  5 Glover, Casey                Indians                  10.70   3   2   
  6 Baber, Laura                 Indians                  11.30   3   0.33
  6 Dunnings, Taylor             Giants                   11.30   2   0.33
  6 Meeks, Miram                 Gladiators               11.30   2   0.33
  9 Gardner, Sarah               Indians                  11.80   1 
 10 Lawhorne, Gabby              Wilson                   12.00   1 
 11 Edge, Bailey                 Wilson                   12.30   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buffalo Gap  'A'                                    1:59.40   1  10   
  2 Fort Defiance  'A'                                  2:00.80   2   8   
     1) Glover, Casey                   2) Miller, Kelci                  
     3) Daniel, Aubree                  4) Wilson, Sara                   
  3 Wilson Memorial High School  'A'                    2:03.10   2   6   
     1)                                 2) Barnes, Katie                  
     3) Gabellieri, Chiara              4) Conyers, Sarah                 
  4 Riverheads High School  'A'                         2:06.00   2   4   
 -- East Rockingham High School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Churchill, Clara                2) Perez, Sofia                   
     3) Liskey, Sadie                   4) Parker, Savannah               
 -- Wilson Memorial High School  'B'                   X2:00.10   2 
     1) Meadows, Melanie                2) Kirby, Kristen                 
     3) Linder, Gabby                   4) Cain, Morgan                   
 -- Fort Defiance  'B'                                 X2:07.10   1 
     1) Witherow, Noelle                2) Moffett, Rachel                
     3) Rubush, Samantha                4) VanSant, Emily                 
 -- Buffalo Gap  'B'                                   X2:10.00   1 
 -- Buffalo Gap  'C'                                   X2:20.40   1 
 -- Fort Defiance  'D'                                 X2:32.20   1 
     1) Gardner, Sarah                  2) Hoefler, Ashlie                
     3) Cramer, Alison                  4) Wampler, Josslyn               
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verbeek, Kristy              Gap                    5-00.00   10   
  2 Flora, Kate                  Gap                    4-10.00    8   
  3 VanSant, Emily               Indians                4-04.00    6   
  4 Baber, Laura                 Indians               J4-04.00    4   
  5 Fickling, Zhenee             Giants                 4-00.00    2   
  6 Hoefler, Ashlie              Indians                3-10.00    1   
  7 Dunnings, Taylor             Giants                J3-10.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanSant, Emily               Indians               31-02.50   10   
  2 Verbeek, Kristy              Gap                   31-00.75    8   
  3 Wardy, Alice                 Gladiators            29-07.25    6   
  4 Baber, Laura                 Indians               28-08.25    4   
  5 Gabellieri, Chiara           Wilson                28-07.00    2   
  6 Harrill, Cheyenne            Giants                26-08.75    1   
  7 Fickling, Zhenee             Giants                26-01.25  
  8 Gardner, Sarah               Indians               25-10.75  
  9 Glover, Casey                Indians               24-11.25  
 10 Witherow, Noelle             Indians               22-01.00  
 -- Yates, Samantha              Indians                    XND  
 -- Kondisko, Lauren             Indians                     ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Josie               ERHS                  31-07.75   10   
  2 Cummings, Lillie             Indians               27-08.00    8   
  3 Woodson, Alexus              Wilson                26-08.00    6   
  4 Rose, Sharelle               Wilson                25-04.50    4   
  5 Jones, Keiyanna              Wilson                24-02.50    2   
  6 Miller, Rachel               Indians               23-03.00    1   
  7 Smith, Allison               Gladiators            23-00.50  
  8 Swecker, Rian                Gladiators            23-00.25  
  9 Hoy, Brittany                ERHS                  21-03.50  
 10 Wardy, Alice                 Gladiators            20-08.50  
 11 Khan, Kizhae                 Wilson                19-05.50  
 12 Taylor, Abby                 Wilson                19-04.75  
 13 Robertson, Allison           Indians               19-02.00  
 14 Dean, Ali                    ERHS                  19-00.50  
 15 Monger, Grace                ERHS                  17-05.50  
 16 Halleman, Sydney             ERHS                  16-02.00  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thibodeaux, Alec             Fort                   1:11.20   5  10   
  2 Powell, Blaine               Gap                    1:12.00   2   8   
  3 Ware, Adam                   Fort                   1:12.60   5   6   
  4 Pruitt, Charlie              Fort                   1:13.20   5   4   
  5 Frye, Darren                 ERHS                   1:15.90   5   2   
  6 Martin, Alex                 ERHS                   1:16.20   5   1   
  7 Chrisman, C.J.               Gladiators             1:19.90   5 
  8 Richardson, Carlos           Giants                 1:20.40   4 
  9 Bowles, Page                 Wilson                 1:20.70   4 
 10 Youngman, Tyler              Gap                    1:21.30   2 
 10 Eppard, Brandon              Fort                   1:21.30   3 
 12 Baker, Adam                  Fort                   1:21.40   4 
 13 Wallace, Ryan                Gap                    1:22.80   1 
 14 Whigham, Mitch               Gladiators             1:23.90   2 
 15 Gilley, Kaleb                Giants                 1:24.60   3 
 16 Oliver, Matt                 Fort                   1:25.60   4 
 17 Anhold, Steven               Fort                   1:26.70   2 
 18 Sanchez, Armando             Fort                   1:26.80   4 
 19 Borror, Logan                Wilson                 1:28.10   1 
 20 Rankin, Brandon              Fort                   1:28.30   4 
 21 Shearman, Evan               Fort                   1:28.80   3 
 22 Stinnett, Kane               Giants                 1:28.90   3 
 23 Brittle, Hunter              Fort                   1:31.80   2 
 23 Wade, Derek                  Fort                   1:31.80   3 
 25 Cash, Brandon                Gladiators             1:34.60   2 
 26 Mason, Josh                  Gap                    1:40.00   1 
 -- Turnage, Parker              Gap                   X1:38.50   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddox, Josh                 Wilson                 2:53.10   10   
  2 Young, Cole                  Gap                    2:58.00    8   
  3 Thibodeaux, Ian              Fort                   3:09.30    6   
  4 Thompson, Caleb              ERHS                   3:11.20    4   
  5 Wilt, Joshua                 Wilson                 3:14.80    2   
  6 Alfaro, Juan                 Fort                   3:16.20    1   
  7 Gruber, Ian                  Gap                    3:17.60  
  7 Schilling, Chris             ERHS                   3:17.60  
  9 Moyer, Ashby                 ERHS                   3:18.10  
 10 Heerschap, Jozef             Fort                   3:18.80  
 11 Dotson, Zach                 Gap                    3:20.90  
 12 Hottinger, Jonah             Fort                   3:23.60  
 13 Morris, Nathaniel            ERHS                   3:33.20  
 14 Boxley, Landon               Wilson                 3:44.50  
 15 Fields, Luke                 Fort                   3:48.90  
 16 Jones, Cameron               Wilson                 4:19.70  
 -- Savage, Matthew              Gap                   X3:49.40  
 -- Brumfield, Albert            Giants                X3:54.70  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cromer, Tom                  Gap                   10:27.60   10   
  2 Maddox, Josh                 Wilson                11:20.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Caleb              ERHS                  11:53.40    6   
  4 Wilt, Joshua                 Wilson                11:56.70    4   
  5 Piner, James                 Gap                   11:57.90    2   
  6 McNeely, Carter              ERHS                  14:28.80    1   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Shamal              Giants                    9.20   2  10   
  2 Bowles, Page                 Wilson                    9.70   2   7   
  2 Shepard, Ryan                ERHS                      9.70   2   7   
  4 Nott, Ian                    ERHS                     10.30   2   4   
  5 Powell, Josh                 Gap                     J10.30   2   2   
  6 Clay, Stephen                Fort                     10.50   2   1   
  7 Sanchez, Armando             Fort                     11.00   1 
  8 Wheeler, Zach                Gap                      11.10   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fort Defiance Indians  'A'                          1:41.00   2  10   
     1)                                 2) Ware, Adam                     
     3) Oliver, Matt                    4) Eppard, Brandon                
  2 Buffalo Gap  'A'                                    1:42.40   2   8   
  3 Riverheads High School  'A'                         1:48.60   2   6   
  4 Wilson Memorial High School  'A'                    1:49.50   2   4   
     1) Frisbie, James                  2) Frisbie, John                  
     3) Koch, Tyler                     4) Conyers, Josh                  
 -- East Rockingham High School  'A'                         DQ   2 
     1) Frye, Darren                    2) Marshburn, Joey                
     3) Herring, Dustin                 4) Pearson, Livi                  
 -- Buffalo Gap  'B'                                   X1:47.20   1 
 -- Fort Defiance Indians  'B'                         X1:48.20   1 
     1)                                 2) Rankin, Brandon                
     3) Wade, Derek                     4) Sanchez, Armando               
 -- Fort Defiance Indians  'C'                         X1:55.60   1 
     1)                                 2) Thibodeaux, Ian                
     3) Thibodeaux, Alec                4) Pruitt, Charlie                
 -- East Rockingham High School  'B'                   X2:00.10   1 
     1) Bobbitt, Will                   2) Weaver, Josh                   
     3) Reed, Ty                        4) Ferrell, Michael               
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bellamy, Shamal              Giants                37-03.00   10   
  2 Nott, Ian                    ERHS                  36-04.75    8   
  3 Plume, Coty                  ERHS                  32-05.00    6   
  4 Barbour, Tiki                Gap                   32-02.25    4   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Ian                Fort                  39-09.50   10   
  2 Nott, Ian                    ERHS                  36-09.50    8   
  3 Taylor, Garrett              ERHS                  36-06.50    6   
  4 Lahan, Collin                Giants                35-08.75    4   
  5 Smith, Paul                  ERHS                  35-01.50    2   
  6 Cash, Jacob                  Gladiators            34-06.75    1   
  7 Flower, Josh                 Fort                  33-00.50  
  8 Webb, Kory                   Fort                  28-07.50  
  9 McReynolds, Ty               Wilson                28-06.50  
  9 Hatfield, Heath              Wilson                28-06.50  
 11 Clay, Stephen                Fort                  26-09.50  
 12 Stevens, Jacob               Giants                26-05.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Defiance               77.33     2) Wilson Memorial High Scho  72   
    3) Buffalo Gap                 63        4) Riverheads High School     16.33
    5) East Rockingham High Schoo  11        6) Waynesboro High School      5.33
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Rockingham High Schoo  55        2) Fort Defiance Indians      48   
    3) Buffalo Gap                 42        4) Wilson Memorial High Scho  35   
    5) Waynesboro High School      24        6) Riverheads High School      7