Gloucester High School Invitational Track & Field Meet

Gloucester, VA

Complete Results

Licensed to Gloucester High School - VA          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013
                GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL - 5/3/2013                 
                     Gloucester High School Sports Complex                     
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tabb                               TABB            133  
                2 Smithfield                         SMIT             81  
                3 Gloucester High School             GLOU             70  
                4 Lancaster                          LANC             52  
                5 Woodside                           WOOD             40  
                5 Kecoughtan                         KEC              40  
                7 Mathews                            MAT              26  
                8 Menchville                         MEN              23  
                9 Princess Anne High School          PA               16  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Smithfield                         SMIT            136  
                2 Churchland                         CHUR          110.333
                3 Woodside                           WOOD          91.6666
                4 Tabb                               TABB             56  
                5 Menchville                         MEN              41  
                6 Gloucester High School             GLOU             36  
                7 Kecoughtan                         KEC              24  
                8 Lancaster                          LANC             16  
                9 Mathews                            MAT               8  
               10 King & Queen Central High          KQHS              6  
               11 Princess Anne High School          PA                2  

Licensed to Gloucester High School - VA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 01:48 AM
                GLOUCESTER HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL - 5/3/2013                 
                     Gloucester High School Sports Complex                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmen's
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gloucester High School  'A'                                    56.87  
     1) Thornton, Shawnique             2) Wilson, Jada                   
     3) Ward, Malia                     4) Payne, Khadijah                
  2 Mathews  'A'                                                 1:05.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                   12.16      12.33   4  10   
  2 Lennon, Tiffany              Smithfield             12.82      12.79   4   8   
  3 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             12.34      13.04   4   6   
  4 Love, Raven                  Lancaster              13.34      13.20   4   4   
  5 Holmes, Camisha              Woodside               13.69      13.22   3   2   
  6 Parker -watkins, Regenia     Woodside               13.66      13.24   3   1   
  7 Spratley, Deja               Menchville             13.56      13.29   3 
  8 Woodard, Tayler              Woodside               14.56      13.61   1 
  9 Scott, Aloni                 Lancaster              13.74      13.71   3 
 10 Bremby, Jazmyn               Woodside               14.01      13.74   2 
 11 Helfer, Shae                 Tabb                   13.92      13.76   3 
 12 Bedminster, Quimara          Smithfield             13.47      13.79   4 
 13 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield             14.04      14.03   2 
 14 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                   13.65      14.04   3 
 15 Tisdale, Ashley              Tabb                   13.58      14.11   3 
 16 Bullock, Zykheia             Lancaster              14.51      14.19   2 
 17 White, Anna                  Mathews                16.20      14.89   1 
 18 Thornton, Shawnique          Gloucester H           14.14      14.91   2 
 19 Johnson, Sharnita            Mathews                15.50      17.03   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                   24.97      26.38   4  10   
  2 Holmes, Camisha              Woodside               28.29      27.45   4   8   
  3 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             25.34      27.68   4   6   
  4 Spratley, Deja               Menchville             28.32      28.00   4   4   
  5 Scott, Aloni                 Lancaster              28.80      28.58   3   2   
  6 Gatling, Crystal             Woodside                          28.63   1   1   
  7 Bedminster, Quimara          Smithfield             27.95      28.69   4 
  8 Wilson, Jada                 Gloucester H           29.40      28.73   2 
  9 Helfer, Shae                 Tabb                   29.32      28.97   3 
 10 Wright, Emily                Tabb                   29.12      29.18   3 
 11 Bremby, Jazmyn               Woodside               29.48      29.28   2 
 12 Du, Claire                   Tabb                   29.35      29.48   3 
 13 Davis, Mariah                Mathews                28.83      29.67   3 
 14 Johnson, Ebony               Lancaster              29.34      29.77   3 
 15 Robinson, Mariah             Mathews                30.90      31.18   1 
 16 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield             29.62      32.72   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester H         1:00.10    1:00.39   3  10   
  2 King, Brittni                Tabb                   57.67    1:01.28   3   8   
  3 Arington, Tearra             Woodside             1:01.00    1:03.03   3   6   
  4 Wright, Emily                Tabb                 1:06.67    1:06.49   2   4   
  5 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             58.24    1:06.67   3   2   
  6 LeCadre, Todja               Woodside             1:03.08    1:06.88   3   1   
  7 Du, Claire                   Tabb                 1:07.62    1:07.23   2 
  8 Davis, Mariah                Mathews              1:07.07    1:08.50   2 
  9 Ramirez, Madelaine           Smithfield           1:04.34    1:09.23   2 
 10 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield           1:07.09    1:10.01   2 
 11 Shortridge, Daniella         Menchville                      1:10.60   1 
 12 Henley, Novice               Menchville                      1:13.36   1 
 13 Norris, Keyondra             Lancaster            1:15.16    1:20.41   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jasmin                Gloucester H         2:35.08    2:38.51   10   
  2 Boyd, Madison                Tabb                 2:40.40    2:42.72    8   
  3 Donavan, Isabelle            Smithfield           2:43.89    2:43.70    6   
  4 Flynn, Elizabeth             Lancaster            2:43.65    2:44.95    4   
  5 LeCadre, Todja               Woodside             2:42.51    2:49.77    2   
  6 Myers, Sabrina               Mathews                         2:51.87    1   
  7 Robertson, Elizabeth         Lancaster            2:54.39    2:52.12  
  8 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield           2:49.40    2:54.68  
  9 Abdel-Faltah, Noora          Tabb                 3:01.66    3:05.45  
 10 Simpson, Lorissa             Tabb                 2:58.65    3:10.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donavan, Isabelle            Smithfield           5:54.31    5:55.41   10   
  2 Boyd, Madison                Tabb                 6:07.50    5:58.13    8   
  3 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                 5:32.13    6:07.02    5   
  3 Crow, Megan                  Tabb                 5:55.28    6:07.02    5   
  5 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield           6:15.10    6:09.76    2   
  6 Barnhardt, Nancy             Mathews              5:54.30    6:18.49    1   
  7 Myers, Sabrina               Mathews              6:30.86    6:24.08  
  8 Robertson, Elizabeth         Lancaster            6:32.65    6:35.65  
  9 Crooks, Carey                Woodside             6:38.80    6:39.16  
 10 Martinez, Jenai              Woodside             8:25.63    6:42.19  
 11 Bush, Emily                  Tabb                 6:56.96    7:11.72  
 12 Davenport, Dazah             Lancaster            7:12.00    7:30.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crow, Megan                  Tabb                12:39.91   12:47.39   10   
  2 Barnhardt, Nancy             Mathews             12:49.81   13:12.23    8   
  3 Flynn, Elizabeth             Lancaster           13:23.25   13:28.28    6   
  4 Abdel-Faltah, Noora          Tabb                15:07.04   15:19.72    4   
  5 Simpson, Lorissa             Tabb                15:08.02   15:20.12    2   
  6 Bush, Emily                  Tabb                15:17.69   15:29.22    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield             17.08      17.11   2  10   
  2 Love, Raven                  Lancaster              17.77      18.66   2   8   
  3 Rogers, Kara                 Menchville             18.43      19.35   2   6   
  4 Jetten, Daani                Smithfield             17.29      20.73   2   4   
  5 Delk, Kaliyah                Smithfield             21.05      20.95   2   2   
  6 Forrest, Vanessa             Mathews                21.74      21.32   1   1   
  7 Towles, Jolena               Lancaster              21.47      25.15   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan             48.34      49.67   2  10   
  2 Jetten, Daani                Smithfield             51.45      52.83   2   8   
  3 Pruitt, Akiah                Menchville             51.23      53.24   2   6   
  4 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield             53.86      54.81   2   4   
  5 Rogers, Kara                 Menchville             52.50      56.48   2   2   
  6 Delk, Kaliyah                Smithfield           1:00.12    1:01.85   1   1   
  7 Bullock, Zykheia             Lancaster              55.00    1:02.22   2 
  8 Forrest, Vanessa             Mathews              1:02.58    1:03.19   1 
  9 Hakim, Najah                 Lancaster            1:06.63    1:04.99   1 
 10 Collins, Ashley              Menchville           1:00.44    1:05.31   1 
 11 Towles, Jolena               Lancaster              59.50    1:08.24   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodside  'A'                                       52.12      51.96   10   
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                      52.60      52.56    8   
  3 Kecoughtan  'A'                                     51.34      52.65    6   
  4 Smithfield  'A'                                     52.64      53.07    4   
     1) Bedminster, Quimara             2) Lennon, Tiffany                
     3) Minns, Deseana                  4) Ramsey, Brandi                 
  5 Tabb  'A'                                           54.07      55.93    2   
     1) Helfer, Shae                    2) Lyons, Jasmine                 
     3) Rodgers, Emily                  4) Tisdale, Ashley                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabb  'A'                                         4:10.99    4:20.89   10   
     1) Hanks, Micah                    2) King, Brittni                  
     3) Omweg, Taylor                   4) Progar, Melissa                
  2 Mathews  'A'                                      4:57.19    5:15.86    8   
  3 Gloucester High School  'A'                       4:28.47    5:41.94    6   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabb  'A'                                        11:28.81   10:30.34   10   
     1) Blanks, Lindsey                 2) Rodgers, Emily                 
     3) Rodgers, Erica                  4) Omweg, Taylor                  
  2 Gloucester High School  'A'                      11:31.55   10:44.07    8   
     1) Bueker, Natalia                 2) Carter, Bryanna                
     3) Scott, Jasmin                   4) Robinson, Mia                  
 
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Shamerah             Lancaster            5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Kois, Emily                  Tabb                 4-10.00    4-06.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Jessica              Mathews              4-10.00   J4-06.00    5   
  3 Lennon, Tiffany              Smithfield           4-10.00   J4-06.00    5   
  5 Myers, Sabrina               Mathews              4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
 -- Sutton, Joelle               Tabb                 4-02.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Sharnice           Mathews              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester H         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Henley, Novice               Menchville                           NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sparrer, Wendy               Gloucester H         8-00.00    8-00.00   10   
 -- Robinson, Mia                Gloucester H                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bueker, Natalia              Gloucester H        17-03.50   17-00.25   10   
  2 Taylor, Shamerah             Lancaster           17-00.00   16-10.00    8   
  3 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                17-04.25   16-05.00    6   
  4 Pruitt, Akiah                Menchville          15-10.00   15-01.00    4   
  5 Scott, Aloni                 Lancaster           14-01.25   15-00.50    2   
  6 Rogers, Kara                 Menchville          14-08.50   14-03.00    1   
  7 Kois, Emily                  Tabb                13-01.50   13-04.00  
  8 Nelson, Jessica              Mathews             14-03.25   12-11.00  
  9 Thomas, Tia                  Menchville          12-03.00   12-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan          36-06.00   37-08.00   10   
  2 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                34-09.50   33-10.00    8   
  3 Ward, Malia                  Gloucester H        22-02.00   27-08.00    6   
  4 Kois, Emily                  Tabb                28-04.50   27-02.50    4   
 
Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield          36-06.50   33-08.50   10   
  2 Nichols, Tia                 Woodside            34-06.00   32-02.00    8   
  3 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann        33-10.50   30-07.00    6   
  4 Payne, Khadijah              Gloucester H        33-05.50   30-05.00    4   
  5 Thornton, Shawnique          Gloucester H        32-02.00   29-01.50    2   
  6 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield          32-00.00   26-04.50    1   
  7 Smith, Jamea                 Lancaster           25-02.50   25-10.00  
  8 Bagalkotkar, Kiran           Tabb                28-03.00   25-00.00  
  9 Thomas, Tia                  Menchville          18-00.50   24-07.50  
 10 Cantrell, Amber              Mathews             23-11.75   23-05.00  
 11 Malloy, Amber                Smithfield          25-02.00   22-08.00  
 12 Branson, Faith               Tabb                23-03.75   22-04.00  
 13 Jenkins, Keyondra            Lancaster                      22-02.00  
 13 Wilson, Jada                 Gloucester H        22-11.00   22-02.00  
 15 Williams, Sharnice           Mathews             24-10.00   22-01.00  
 16 Cummings, Veronica           Mathews             23-10.25   21-04.50  
 17 Henderson, Amaya             Lancaster           23-09.00   20-11.00  
 18 Garnett, Kelcie              Smithfield          24-01.00   20-07.00  
 19 Rogers, Emma                 Gloucester H        23-01.00   20-03.00  
 20 Hayward, Jada                Menchville          19-08.50   20-02.00  
 21 McInytre, Mi'Amor            Menchville          15-10.50   18-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann          111-02     112-00   10   
  2 Bagalkotkar, Kiran           Tabb                  105-05     102-03    8   
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield            103-11      97-00    6   
  4 Payne, Khadijah              Gloucester H        93-06.50      95-04    4   
  5 Branson, Faith               Tabb                   69-03      78-08    2   
  6 Nichols, Tia                 Woodside               96-00      76-04    1   
  7 Cantrell, Amber              Mathews                69-08      73-10  
  8 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield             82-02      73-01  
  9 Jenkins, Keyondra            Lancaster                         71-02  
 10 Cummings, Veronica           Mathews                67-03      68-03  
 11 Thomas, Tia                  Menchville                        65-09  
 12 Henderson, Amaya             Lancaster              60-04      62-09  
 13 Ward, Malia                  Gloucester H           57-11      60-03  
 14 McInytre, Mi'Amor            Menchville                        59-05  
 15 Malloy, Amber                Smithfield             58-04      59-04  
 16 Warwick, Brittany            Lancaster              51-10      56-06  
 17 Henley, Novice               Menchville             59-06      52-11  
 18 Cosby, Veronica              Mathews             35-01.50      50-01  
 19 Garnett, Kelcie              Smithfield             58-06      50-00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshmen Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frere, Mary                  Lancaster            6:44.00    5:46.33  
  2 Waller, Vilisha              Lancaster            6:50.00    6:50.13  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithfield  'A'                                     52.64      56.90  
     1) Peart, Kiyara                   2) Pierce, Destine                
     3) Richardson, Syaira              4) Williams, Morgan               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithfield  'A'                                              2:07.92  
     1) Peart, Kiyara                   2) Pierce, Destine                
     3) Richardson, Syaira              4) Williams, Morgan               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weightmen's
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodside  'A'                                                  49.00  
     1) Blackwell, Tyler                2) Davidson, Jay'son              
     3) Flood, Tim                      4) Hayes, Andre                   
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                                 54.30  
  3 Mathews  'A'                                                   55.12  
  4 Churchland  'A'                                                58.47  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cannon, Trenton              Kecoughtan             11.27      10.92   5  10   
  2 Jackson, Brandon             Churchland             11.16      11.10   5   8   
  3 Cypress, Bruce               Smithfield             11.09      11.12   5   6   
  4 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside               11.54      11.44   4   4   
  5 Wrenn, Jamarie               Smithfield             11.73      11.60   4   2   
  6 Griffin, Stephen             Tabb                   11.76      11.64   4   1   
  7 Green, James                 Smithfield             11.82      11.70   4 
  8 Washington, Justin           Lancaster              12.05      11.82   3 
  9 Noel, Kaliq                  Lancaster              11.80      11.96   4 
 10 Edwards, Jahmil              Churchland             11.87      12.03   4 
 11 Miller, Derrick              Woodside                          12.09   1 
 12 Morales, Antonio             Gloucester H           12.32      12.14   3 
 13 Mebane, Morris               Menchville             12.51      12.41   3 
 14 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville             12.65      12.49   3 
 15 Smith, Javonte               Lancaster              12.05      12.53   3 
 16 Good, Keavin                 Menchville             13.15      12.62   2 
 17 Seda, Ben                    Gloucester H           12.84      12.67   2 
 18 Maultsby, Isaiah             Mathews                13.00      12.69   2 
 19 Gray, Brent                  Churchland             11.83      12.71   4 
 20 Edmonds, Jay                 Tabb                   13.23      13.10   2 
 21 Smith, William               Gloucester H           14.38      13.87   1 
 22 Robinson, Marcus             Mathews                13.62      14.41   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cannon, Trenton              Kecoughtan             22.92      22.51   4  10   
  2 Cypress, Bruce               Smithfield             22.38      22.74   4   8   
  3 Ingram, Jesse                Mathews                23.62      23.58   3   6   
  4 Foster, Joron                Menchville             23.68      23.63   3   4   
  5 Jones, Quincy                Woodside               22.59      23.84   4   2   
  6 Green, James                 Smithfield             24.07      23.98   3   1   
  7 Wrenn, Jamarie               Smithfield             23.91      24.05   3 
  8 Smith, Ian                   Mathews                24.13      24.15   3 
  9 Taylor, Joseph               Woodside               23.84      24.20   3 
 10 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside               23.00      24.34   4 
 11 Braswell, Terryante          Churchland                        24.42   1 
 12 Wrenn, Brent                 Smithfield             24.47      24.52   2 
 13 Edwards, Jahmil              Churchland             25.52      24.62   1 
 14 Morales, Antonio             Gloucester H           24.78      24.64   2 
 15 Lake, Tahj                   Tabb                   24.50      24.66   2 
 16 Cooper, NaiQuan              Menchville             25.42      24.75   1 
 17 Overton, Matt                Menchville             23.94      25.13   3 
 18 Walton, Silas                Tabb                   24.43      25.16   2 
 19 Ellis, Andrew                Tabb                   24.82      25.33   2 
 20 Butler, Donte                Woodside               22.80      25.53   4 
 21 Seda, Ben                    Gloucester H           26.93      26.90   1 
 22 Smith, William               Gloucester H           27.00      29.15   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Deandre               Churchland             52.39      51.24   4  10   
  2 Clayton, Marlon              Churchland             52.79      52.35   4   8   
  3 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield             52.93      53.09   3   6   
  4 Baxter, Corbin               Kecoughtan             51.31      53.15   4   4   
  5 Griffin, Stephen             Tabb                   53.01      53.46   3   2   
  6 Evans, Alonzo                Smithfield             55.71      53.48   2   1   
  7 Harris, Travon               Churchland             54.46      53.64   3 
  8 White, Juan                  Churchland             55.03      54.14   3 
  9 Smith, Ian                   Mathews                52.39      54.21   4 
 10 Garcia, Justin               Gloucester H           54.35      54.58   3 
 11 Bryant, Romello              Smithfield             55.16      55.08   2 
 12 Miller, Derrick              Woodside               52.00      55.12   4 
 13 Morales, Antonio             Gloucester H           58.62      56.21   1 
 14 Ingram, Jesse                Mathews                55.24      56.38   2 
 15 McCartney, Kevin             Lancaster              55.09      56.44   3 
 16 Gouveia, Bryan               Menchville             52.25      56.60   4 
 17 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield             55.45      56.65   2 
 18 Sudderth, Frank              Woodside               52.55      56.68   4 
 19 Tisdale, Austin              Tabb                   56.67      57.57   2 
 20 Howard III, William          Tabb                   56.57      57.72   2 
 21 Allen, Randy                 Woodside               56.80      57.83   2 
 22 Poindexter, Kentrell         Woodside               57.55      58.37   1 
 23 Boyd, Travis                 Lancaster            1:00.55    1:00.11   1 
 24 Koleski, Scott               Gloucester H         1:01.80    1:02.16   1 
 25 Smith, William               Gloucester H         1:05.97    1:06.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blenkush, Severin            Tabb                 2:02.85    2:04.59   10   
  2 Knight, Jason                Tabb                 2:04.66    2:06.88    8   
  3 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield           2:07.36    2:07.43    6   
  4 Waters, Blake                Gloucester H         2:08.99    2:09.23    4   
  5 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville           2:06.61    2:10.87    2   
  6 Gray, Donovan                Churchland           2:17.47    2:12.07    1   
  7 Pendelton, Tony              Woodside             2:09.73    2:13.25  
  8 Gray, Christian              Menchville           2:24.59    2:15.05  
  9 Powers, Nathan               Churchland           2:12.54    2:15.96  
 10 Berry, Joseph                Gloucester H         2:15.93    2:16.09  
 11 McCartney, Kevin             Lancaster            2:15.29    2:17.11  
 12 Andrews, Louis               Churchland           2:11.56    2:19.49  
 13 Chontos, Rafael              Menchville           2:21.00    2:19.85  
 14 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield           2:16.26    2:20.26  
 15 Staten, Hyshem               Churchland                      2:22.64  
 16 Williams, Conner             Tabb                 2:23.98    2:23.07  
 17 Walker, Sanuel               Woodside             2:22.76    2:23.66  
 18 Morales, Alex                Gloucester H         2:21.30    2:24.24  
 19 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield           2:18.30    2:24.28  
 20 Bryant, Romello              Smithfield           2:19.79    2:28.65  
 21 Boyd, Travis                 Lancaster            2:36.21    2:29.41  
 22 Kramer, Scott                Woodside             2:23.76    2:30.26  
 23 Jones, Darrien               Menchville                      2:34.22  
 24 Johnson, Maurice             Menchville                      2:34.25  
 25 Mann, Nicholas               Mathews              2:40.85    2:42.81  
 26 West, Jonah                  Mathews              2:50.14    2:50.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieffer, Baron               Tabb                 4:34.66    4:40.15   10   
  2 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield           4:50.52    4:53.01    8   
  3 Waters, Blake                Gloucester H         4:45.96    4:54.03    6   
  4 Gray, Christian              Menchville           4:54.80    4:59.56    4   
  5 Whay, Nick                   Lancaster            4:57.00    5:01.30    2   
  6 Gerlach, Daniel              Menchville           5:05.32    5:05.75    1   
  7 Mccartney, Jr., Robert       Woodside             4:50.62    5:09.88  
  8 Andrews, Louis               Churchland           5:07.29    5:10.56  
  9 Balaguer, Christian          Churchland           5:15.01    5:12.31  
 10 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield           5:13.70    5:13.83  
 11 Dooley, Christian            Woodside             5:19.36    5:14.49  
 12 Powers, Nathan               Churchland           5:09.90    5:14.58  
 13 Deming, Miller               Smithfield           5:17.10    5:16.31  
 14 Hickman, Stonewall           Gloucester H         5:25.83    5:20.03  
 15 Jasinski, Sam                Mathews              5:23.39    5:27.14  
 16 Kennedy, Keuntae             Churchland           5:25.62    5:30.48  
 17 Stewart, Kenique             Lancaster            5:42.44    5:43.29  
 18 Brown, Nick                  Mathews              5:40.55    5:43.32  
 19 Ross, Myles                  Tabb                 5:55.10    5:50.25  
 20 DeGaetanie, John             Lancaster            5:50.00    5:50.70  
 21 Gray, Dexter                 Menchville                      5:51.56  
 22 Smith, Drew                  Lancaster            5:48.83    5:53.63  
 23 Munley, Nate                 Gloucester H         6:18.15    6:18.78  
 24 Carpenter, Dylan             Tabb                 6:00.59    6:27.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville          10:00.83   10:25.47   10   
  2 Mccartney, Jr., Robert       Woodside            10:49.88   10:37.23    8   
  3 Whay, Nick                   Lancaster           11:05.29   10:46.66    6   
  4 Williams, Bryce              Tabb                10:44.20   10:47.81    4   
  5 Poulin, Devin                Churchland          10:53.50   10:52.46    2   
  6 Whitson, Zach                Gloucester H        11:19.33   11:06.51    1   
  7 Balaguer, Christian          Churchland          11:12.22   11:11.25  
  8 Adams, Justin                Mathews             11:20.22   11:13.92  
  9 Stewart, Kenique             Lancaster           12:20.00   11:32.81  
 10 Rizzi, Louis                 Menchville          11:30.65   11:34.43  
 11 Sykes, Chivarlo              Churchland          11:41.42   11:53.01  
 12 Deming, Miller               Smithfield          11:28.18   11:54.97  
 13 Alam, Faraz                  Menchville          13:46.00   12:42.51  
 14 Staten, Hyshem               Churchland          10:51.50   12:45.57  
 15 Ellsworth, Malcom            Menchville          15:31.00   12:52.79  
 16 Batchelor, Ransom            Smithfield          12:34.45   12:57.24  
 17 Skubic, Jake                 Tabb                           13:01.62  
 18 Triplett, Kenian             Mathews             13:28.39   13:04.48  
 19 McManus, Hunter              Tabb                13:04.41   13:10.91  
 20 Nickerson, Beau              Lancaster           13:15.00   13:47.29  
 21 Fitch, Alex                  Smithfield          13:09.22   13:58.11  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter             Churchland             15.50      14.70   2  10   
  2 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside               15.10      15.50   2   8   
  3 Faltz, DeShaun               Smithfield             15.45      15.52   2   6   
  4 Henley, Kijona               Smithfield             15.76      15.75   2   4   
  5 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville             16.43      16.39   2   2   
  6 Fenner, Deontre              Smithfield             16.06      17.17   2   1   
  7 Waters, Donovan              Churchland             18.29      17.19   1 
  8 Jones, Quincy                Woodside               16.40      17.29   2 
  9 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                   18.11      17.48   1 
 10 Asekunowo, Stephen           Churchland                        19.65   1 
 11 Wright, Hunter               Mathews                22.13      21.81   1 
 12 Moughon, Jason               Mathews                22.27      22.63   1 
 13 Craven, Michael              Mathews                23.37      23.97   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter             Churchland             40.65      40.45   3  10   
  2 Faltz, DeShaun               Smithfield             40.71      41.20   3   8   
  3 Waters, Donovan              Churchland             42.73      42.65   3   6   
  4 Henley, Kijona               Smithfield             42.68      42.82   3   4   
  5 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster              43.45      42.88   2   2   
  6 Asekunowo, Stephen           Churchland             44.62      44.03   2   1   
  7 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville             41.15      45.47   3 
  8 Fenner, Deontre              Smithfield             43.00      46.21   2 
  9 Gonzalez, Moises             Smithfield             44.90      46.66   2 
 10 Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan             42.39      47.16   3 
 11 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                   46.29      48.78   2 
 12 Harris, RaShawn              Gloucester H           50.09      49.91   1 
 13 Boyd, N'Kem                  Gloucester H           46.85      50.50   2 
 14 Craven, Michael              Mathews                58.70      57.55   1 
 15 Robinson, Marcus             Mathews                54.30      58.07   1 
 16 Moughon, Jason               Mathews                56.66      58.82   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodside  'A'                                       43.25      44.44    9   
     1) Butler, Donte                   2) Jones, Quincy                  
     3) Leach, Jawaun                   4) Marsh, Dominek                 
  1 Smithfield  'A'                                     43.86      44.44    9   
     1) Childress, Marquis              2) Cypress, Bruce                 
     3) Fenner, Deontre                 4) Warren, Deontra                
  3 Churchland  'A'                                     43.61      44.70    6   
  4 Menchville  'A'                                     46.19      46.84    4   
  5 Lancaster  'A'                                      45.80      47.26    2   
  6 Tabb  'A'                                           47.85      49.79    1   
     1) Actlis, Philip                  2) Ellis, Andrew                  
     3) Lake, Tahj                      4) Malone, Will                   
  7 Mathews  'A'                                        49.86      54.78  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Churchland  'A'                                   3:28.03    3:30.64   10   
  2 Smithfield  'A'                                   3:33.66    3:49.96    8   
     1) Bryant, Romello                 2) Evans, Alonzo                  
     3) Faltz, DeShaun                  4) Richardson, Amani              
  3 Tabb  'A'                                         3:38.70    3:50.38    6   
     1) Ahlin, Zach                     2) Griffin, Stephen               
     3) Walton, Silas                   4) Ingram, Larry                  
  4 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:45.50    3:54.55    4   
  5 Mathews  'A'                                      3:44.81    4:01.84    2   
  6 Woodside  'A'                                     3:38.87    4:05.49    1   
     1) Waldon, Tyree                   2) Walker, Sanuel                 
     3) Walker, Tyris                   4)                                
  7 Gloucester High School  'A'                       3:47.03    4:15.07  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabb  'A'                                         8:28.23    8:30.69   10   
     1) Kieffer, Baron                  2) Knight, Jason                  
     3) Ross, Myles                     4) Teresi, Scott                  
  2 Churchland  'A'                                   8:51.50    8:32.62    8   
  3 Gloucester High School  'A'                       8:58.88    8:51.81    6   
     1) Waters, Blake                   2) Morales, Alex                  
     3) Berry, Joseph                   4) Garcia, Justin                 
  4 Smithfield  'A'                                   9:24.79    9:11.68    4   
     1) Balentine, Ryan                 2) Ivy, Chris                     
     3) Gonzalez, Moises                4) Williams, Aaron                
  5 Woodside  'A'                                     9:07.27    9:16.30    2   
  6 Menchville  'A'                                   9:38.67    9:40.44    1   
  7 Mathews  'A'                                     10:49.55   10:33.68  
 
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield           6-05.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside             6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Jones, Quincy                Woodside             6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Foster, Joron                Menchville           6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside             6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
  6 White, Juan                  Churchland           5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Wellons, William             Smithfield           5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Claiborne, Malik             Menchville                      5-02.00  
  8 Schiele, Daniel              Tabb                 5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Smith, Markus                Churchland           5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Smith, Ian                   Mathews              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Frongillo, Joseph            Tabb                 5-02.00         NH  
 -- Clary, Brandon               Menchville                           NH  
 -- Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                 5-02.00         NH  
 -- Sheth, Sajan                 Tabb                 5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Joseph                Gloucester H         8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Morales, Alex                Gloucester H         8-00.00    8-00.00    7   
  2 Pierce, Wesley               Woodside             9-00.00    8-00.00    7   
  3 Sudderth, Frank              Woodside             9-00.00   J7-06.00    2.33
  3 Waters, Donovan              Churchland           8-00.00   J7-06.00    2.33
  3 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside             8-00.00   J7-06.00    2.33
  4 Poindexter, Kentrell         Woodside                        7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield          22-09.50   21-09.50   10   
  2 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            22-03.25   21-00.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield          21-02.00   20-01.50    6   
  4 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside            20-03.00   19-09.50    4   
  5 Morales, Antonio             Gloucester H        19-02.00   19-05.50    2   
  6 Clayton, Marlon              Churchland          21-01.00   19-05.00    1   
  7 Ingram, Jesse                Mathews             20-02.25   18-11.00  
  8 Jones, Quincy                Woodside            19-03.25   18-10.50  
  9 Berry, Joseph                Gloucester H        20-02.00   18-08.00  
 10 Green, James                 Smithfield          20-05.50   18-02.50  
 11 Smith, Ian                   Mathews             16-09.50   17-11.00  
 12 Kelly, Cody                  Mathews             18-06.75   17-10.50  
 13 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster           18-08.75   17-09.00  
 14 Speller, Drequan             Churchland          19-07.00   17-08.00  
 14 Garcia, Justin               Gloucester H        19-08.00   17-08.00  
 16 Graham, Antonio              Churchland          17-04.00   17-06.50  
 17 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville          19-04.50   17-02.50  
 18 Sheth, Sajan                 Tabb                17-06.00   16-10.50  
 19 Schiele, Daniel              Tabb                16-09.00   16-08.50  
 20 Good, Keavin                 Menchville          14-09.00   16-04.50  
 21 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville                     16-02.00  
 22 Braswell, Terryante          Churchland          18-07.50   16-01.75  
 23 Morales, Alex                Gloucester H        16-08.00   16-01.50  
 24 Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                17-05.50   15-07.00  
 25 Taylor, Corbin               Tabb                16-02.50   15-06.50  
 26 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville          15-05.00   14-06.25  
 -- Wellons, William             Smithfield          19-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield          47-03.25   46-08.00   10   
  2 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            49-07.50   42-07.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield          43-03.00   40-08.00    6   
  4 Taylor, Corbin               Tabb                33-07.00   39-09.50    4   
  5 Jones, Quincy                Woodside            42-08.00   39-05.50    2   
  6 Clayton, Marlon              Churchland          42-02.00   39-04.50    1   
  7 Berry, Joseph                Gloucester H        39-04.00   39-01.50  
  8 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster           39-11.25   38-03.00  
  9 Baxter, Corbin               Kecoughtan          39-07.00   36-09.00  
 10 Kelly, Cody                  Mathews             37-05.00   36-07.50  
 11 Sheth, Sajan                 Tabb                35-08.00   36-05.00  
 12 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville                     36-04.00  
 13 Harris, Terrance             Churchland          38-04.00   35-11.50  
 14 Leach, Jawaun                Woodside            43-08.00   35-11.00  
 15 Good, Keavin                 Menchville                     35-10.50  
 16 Morales, Alex                Gloucester H        35-04.00   35-03.50  
 17 Ingram, Jesse                Mathews             35-04.50   34-10.50  
 17 Schiele, Daniel              Tabb                35-01.00   34-10.50  
 19 Morales, Antonio             Gloucester H        37-03.50   34-10.00  
 20 Robinson, Marcus             Mathews             31-00.00   28-06.00  
 -- Taylor, Hayden               Tabb                37-11.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter             Churchland          49-08.25   47-04.00   10   
  2 Foster, Joron                Menchville          46-08.00   42-07.00    8   
  3 Jones, Kamari                Woodside            35-07.00   41-01.00    6   
  4 Walton, Kahvorkian           Smithfield          40-06.00   39-05.50    4   
  5 Jenkins, Isaiah              Princess Ann        42-02.00   39-03.50    2   
  6 Stallworth, William          Churchland          39-03.75   38-10.00    1   
  7 Carter, Briddell             Lancaster           36-00.00   38-09.50  
  8 Blackwell, Tyler             Woodside                       38-06.00  
  9 Hardy, Takory                Smithfield          38-09.25   37-07.50  
 10 Odon, Justin                 Menchville          39-05.00   37-00.50  
 11 Hayes, Andre                 Woodside                       36-07.50  
 11 Waldon, Tyree                Woodside                       36-07.50  
 13 Davidson, Jaymes             Woodside            37-00.50   36-06.50  
 14 Smith, Javonte               Lancaster           35-11.00   35-03.75  
 15 Byington, Alex               Princess Ann        34-05.00   35-03.00  
 16 Coleman, Phillip             Churchland          33-02.00   35-01.00  
 17 Malamala, Sal                Woodside            32-09.50   33-09.00  
 18 Taylor, Dominic              Lancaster           35-10.00   33-08.00  
 19 Davidson, Jay'son            Woodside            26-05.00   33-03.50  
 20 Mitchell, Christian          Menchville          32-09.00   33-02.00  
 20 Maultsby, Isaiah             Mathews             33-11.00   33-02.00  
 22 Claiborne, Malik             Menchville          32-05.50   32-09.00  
 23 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield          33-08.00   32-00.00  
 24 Seda, Ben                    Gloucester H        29-10.00   29-10.00  
 25 Pinto, Justin                Gloucester H        32-01.00   29-04.50  
 26 Friday, Dejuan               King & Queen Cen    31-11.00   29-02.50  
 27 Cox, Corey                   Mathews             26-11.50   26-03.00  
 28 Stanton, Robert              Mathews             23-03.00   22-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Walter             Churchland            147-08     144-05   10   
  2 Walton, Kahvorkian           Smithfield            143-01     144-02    8   
  3 Holmes, James                King & Queen Cen      116-06     130-06    6   
  4 Stallworth, William          Churchland            115-08     113-08    4   
  5 Davidson, Jay'son            Woodside               98-08     108-05    2   
  6 Foster, Joron                Menchville            105-07     106-02    1   
  7 Hayes, Andre                 Woodside              103-02     105-03  
  8 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield            111-00     104-05  
  9 Brown, Daniel                Churchland            111-07     101-04  
 10 Seda, Ben                    Gloucester H           95-01     100-11  
 11 Jenkins, Isaiah              Princess Ann           95-10     100-02  
 12 Byington, Alex               Princess Ann        02-05.50      99-07  
 13 Bouis, Sam                   Lancaster              94-00      98-04  
 14 Baker, Hunter                Tabb                  109-07      97-09  
 15 Pinto, Justin                Gloucester H           93-09      95-08  
 16 Davidson, Jaymes             Woodside               93-02      95-00  
 17 Odon, Justin                 Menchville             73-02      90-05  
 18 Hardy, Takory                Smithfield             81-03      90-01  
 19 Davis, TreVaughn             Lancaster              82-05      88-07  
 20 Kelly, Cody                  Mathews                87-02      86-00  
 21 Dubuse, Josh                 Menchville             68-06      84-10  
 22 Blackwell, Tyler             Woodside               85-03      81-11  
 23 Mitchell, Christian          Menchville             78-06      77-10  
 24 Jones, Kamari                Woodside               85-03      77-01  
 25 Taylor, Dominic              Lancaster              88-00      75-07  
 26 Morales, Alex                Gloucester H           75-00      70-09  
 27 Cox, Corey                   Mathews                76-05      69-07  
 28 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland            150-07      62-04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kempf, Aaron                 Menchville           5:05.00    5:06.00  
  2 Warrington, Tommy            Gloucester H         5:43.79    5:43.00  
  3 Dunn, Meredith               Churchland                      5:54.00  
  4 Schultz, William             Gloucester H         5:45.49    5:57.00  
  5 Kemp, Wyatt                  Smithfield           6:02.57    5:58.00  
  6 Garrett, Carter              Gloucester H         6:17.89    5:59.00  
  7 Long, Deandre                Churchland           6:47.46    6:01.00  
  8 Riva, Joseph                 Gloucester H         6:29.54    6:07.00  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smithfield  'A'                                     43.86      48.04  
     1) Clarke, Geramy                  2) Elliot, Jordan                 
     3) King, Donald                    4) Tatum, Adrian