Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 06:32 PM
2016 Grizzly Twilight Classic
Hosted by Riverbend High School
Riverbend High School Fredericksburg, VA - 4/16/2016
Results
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Ethan RIVERBEND HI 18-08.75 21-07.00 10
2 Greene, Chris CHANCELLOR 21-01.50 21-05.75 8
3 Booth, Mahlique T.C. WILLIAM 22-04.00 21-04.50 6
4 Watson, Cortez FOREST PARK 20-06.00 21-01.75 5
5 Webb, Bryce RIVERBEND HI 19-02.50 21-01.50 4
6 Simmons, Dequane ORANGE COUNT 19-10.00 20-07.25 3
7 Arrison, Matt LANGLEY 19-09.00 20-07.00 2
8 Carter, Jamal ORANGE COUNT 19-10.00 20-04.75 1
9 Cheeks, Corey CHANCELLOR 19-08.00 20-04.50
10 Milton, David LIBERTY (BEA 19-10.00 20-03.50
10 Ford, Jason CULPEPER COU 19-05.00 20-03.50
12 Major, Derek STONE BRIDGE 19-05.50 20-00.00
13 Roeschley, Eli TURNER ASHBY 19-02.50 19-11.75
14 Christian, Jeremy TURNER ASHBY 19-04.00 19-11.50
15 White, Daniel LANGLEY 19-03.00 19-10.25
16 Smith, LaQuan STAFFORD HIG 19-08.75 19-07.25
17 Girdy, Leland STONE BRIDGE 19-04.75 19-06.50
18 Barnes, Justin KING GEORGE 18-05.75 19-06.25
18 Sankoh, Hamid T.C. WILLIAM 19-00.00 19-06.25
20 Coleman, Limiah SPOTSYLVANIA 19-10.50 19-04.00
20 Sakyi, Terrence T.C. WILLIAM 19-00.00 19-04.00
22 Williams, Jordan CULPEPER COU 18-01.50 19-02.50
23 Rigby, Joshua FOREST PARK 19-06.50 19-02.00
24 Buchanan, Nyle KING GEORGE 18-03.50 18-10.50
25 Coughlin, Wyatt EASTERN VIEW 18-05.50 18-10.00
26 Pressley, Daenah EASTERN VIEW 18-09.00
27 Bohanon, John STONE BRIDGE 18-05.00 18-05.50
28 Holden, Lester CHANCELLOR 17-03.50 18-04.00
29 Sonnier, Marcus STONEWALL JA 18-05.00 18-00.50
30 Holmes, Jaren RIVERBEND HI 15-05.75 17-08.00
31 Pitts, Thyrick FOREST PARK 17-06.00
32 Martinez, Julius CHANCELLOR 17-10.00 17-05.75
33 Light, Michael SPOTSYLVANIA 18-03.00 17-05.00
34 Harris, Micah STAFFORD HIG 18-03.00 17-01.00
35 Tucker, Ryan LANGLEY 17-11.00 17-00.50
36 Foster, Elyjah COURTLAND 16-10.00 16-09.50
37 Johnson, Tyrese STONE BRIDGE 18-04.00 16-08.50
38 Rock, Zachary MASSAPONAX 16-06.00 16-06.50
39 McDonald, Nazier CULPEPER COU 17-01.00 16-03.25
40 Phillip, Kyle STAFFORD HIG 16-02.00 16-03.00
41 Grant, Manninen SPOTSYLVANIA 16-01.50
42 Marders, Jeremy LIBERTY (BEA 15-08.50 15-11.00
43 Smith, Jessie LIBERTY (BEA 15-02.50 15-03.50
-- Crumes, Alex LANGLEY 17-08.00 ND
-- Carter, Ramon MASSAPONAX ND
-- Johnson, Ethan FOREST PARK ND
-- Arrey, Gregory STONEWALL JA ND
-- Thomas, William MASSAPONAX 15-04.50 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stone Bridge 34 2) T.C. Williams High School 29
3) Maggie Walker 28 3) Langley 28
5) Forest Park 26 6) Riverbend High School 18
7) Turner Ashby 16 8) Massaponax 14
9) Chancellor 11 9) Stafford High School 11
9) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 11 12) Culpeper County 6
13) King George 5 13) St. Mark's High School 5
15) Orange County 4 16) Courtland 3
16) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 3
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Riverbend High School 34 2) T.C. Williams High School 28
3) Forest Park 26 4) Stone Bridge 23
4) Chancellor 23 6) King George 19
7) Prince George High School 17 7) Maggie Walker 17
9) Langley 9 10) Orange County 8
11) Turner Ashby 6 12) Courtland 5
12) Liberty (Bealeton) High Sc 5 12) Eastern View High School 5
15) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa 2 16) Spotsylvania 1