Licensed to Lee Davis High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/4/2007 11:21 PM
Hanover Quad Meet - 4/3/2004 to 4/4/2004
HanoverCounty Championships
Lee-Davis High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee-Davis High School \'A\' 10:44.38 6
1) Webb, Cara 9 2) Upshaw, Jamie 12
3) Lineberry, Amanda 9 4) Ferrance, Jacki 10
2 Atlee High School \'A\' 11:12.19 4
3 Lee-Davis High School \'B\' x11:57.88
4 Hanover High School \'A\' 12:47.73 3
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atlee High School \'A\' 9:04.27 6
1) Zak, Will 12 2) Richardson, Devon 10
3) Cooper, Robert 11 4) Baker, Sean 12
2 Patrick Henry High School \'A\' 9:07.94 4
3 Lee-Davis High School \'A\' 9:07.99 3
4 Hanover High School \'A\' 10:14.62 2
5 Lee-Davis High School \'B\' x10:48.80
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Regina 11 Lee-Davis 16.31 2 6
2 Ferguson, Jessie Patrick Henry 18.44 1 4
3 Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 Lee-Davis 18.60 2 3
4 Cosby, Danielle Hanover 18.72 2 2
5 Kraft, Amy 12 Atlee 19.88 1 1
6 Rodgers, Alexsis Hanover 19.94 2
7 Nuttycombe, Sarah Patrick Henry 20.06 1
8 O\'Campo, Sharon Patrick Henry 20.07 2
9 Seabrooks-Matthews, Aria Hanover 23.07 1
10 Morck, Erika 10 Lee-Davis 23.08 1
11 Gilbert, Amanda 10 Lee-Davis 24.25 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Aaron Patrick Henry 16.43 2 6
2 Tutt, Damian Lee-Davis 17.98 1 4
3 Gowan, Charles 10 Atlee 18.15 2 3
4 Spott, Eric 10 Lee-Davis 18.63 2 2
5 Derricott, Vincent Patrick Henry 19.33 1 1
6 Davis, Brad 10 Lee-Davis 19.40 1
7 Cavanaugh, Adrian Patrick Henry 19.48 1
8 Morris, Jorel 12 Lee-Davis 19.73 2
9 Jefferson, Darryl Hanover 20.15 1
-- Kenney, Jamison Patrick Henry DQ 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Rachel 12 Lee-Davis 12.86 2 6
2 Carpenter, Kristin Hanover 13.29 2 4
3 Hatten, Chlesea Hanover 13.30 1 3
4 Powell, Lizzie Patrick Henry 13.41 2 2
5 Godwin, Brooke Hanover 13.46 2 1
6 Lorch, Jessica 11 Lee-Davis 14.26 1
7 Hogge, Kara Patrick Henry 14.31 1
8 Green, Kaliece 9 Atlee 14.39 2
9 Washington, Shevelle 10 Lee-Davis 14.41 1
10 Farmer, Brittany Hanover 14.46 1
11 Johnson, Lindsey Patrick Henry 14.70 2
12 Joshua, Shanta 12 Atlee 14.80 2
13 Chambers, Ceara 9 Lee-Davis 14.83 2
13 Johnson, Beonca 10 Atlee 14.83 1
15 Lally, Ashleigh 9 Atlee 15.75 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moss, BJ Patrick Henry 11.79 2 6
2 Lawson, Patrick Patrick Henry 12.16 2 4
3 Yorke, Jeremy Hanover 12.28 2 3
4 Christian, Chris 11 Atlee 12.31 2 2
5 Epps, Jared 10 Atlee 12.42 1 1
6 Rogodzinski, Josh 9 Lee-Davis 12.53 2
7 Sovick, Cameron 12 Atlee 12.62 1
8 Spurlock, Charles Hanover 12.69 2
9 Dickerson, Alex 11 Lee-Davis 12.96 2
10 Morris, Demond Patrick Henry 13.04 1
11 Simpson, John Hanover 13.40 1
12 Fields, Bruce Lee-Davis 13.57 1
13 Purcell, Bryan 9 Lee-Davis 13.65 1
14 Eckstien, Kevin Hanover 14.09 1
15 Rosner, ? Patrick Henry 19.89 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grove, Alicia Hanover 5:27.70 6
2 Hopper, Lauren Hanover 5:27.71 4
3 Lineberry, Amanda 9 Lee-Davis 5:42.81 3
4 Cario, Stephanie 9 Lee-Davis 5:49.62 2
5 Robinson, Kaitlyn 9 Atlee 6:03.22 1
6 Griffin, Kristin 10 Atlee 6:06.69
7 Nuttycombe, Stephanie Patrick Henry 6:08.39
8 Upshaw, Jamie 12 Lee-Davis 6:19.83
9 Caslevecchi, Margaret Patrick Henry 6:51.76
10 Fleming, Ashely 10 Lee-Davis 7:02.22
11 Gerloff, Cassie 10 Lee-Davis 7:39.93
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barry, Davis Patrick Henry 4:38.11 6
2 Reynolds, Robert 11 Lee-Davis 4:44.27 4
3 Ganey, Zach 12 Atlee 4:50.62 3
4 Halstead, Brandon Patrick Henry 4:54.91 2
5 Kirk, Will Atlee 5:00.90 1
6 Rison, Billy Patrick Henry 5:03.45
7 Thompson, Eric Hanover 5:07.31
8 Stroble, Douglass Hanover 5:11.26
9 Brown, Ryan 10 Lee-Davis 5:18.97
10 Johnson, Timothy 9 Lee-Davis 5:48.40
11 Randolph, Kirk 10 Lee-Davis 6:12.37
12 Lineberry, Don 9 Lee-Davis 6:13.47
13 Puryear, Logan Patrick Henry 6:17.23
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee-Davis High School \'A\' 51.29 6
1) Griffin, Kietta 11 2) Washington, Shevelle 10
3) Lorch, Jessica 11 4) Butler, Rachel 12
2 Patrick Henry High School \'A\' 53.26 4
3 Atlee High School \'A\' 54.38 3
-- Lee-Davis High School \'B\' DQ
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Henry High School \'A\' 44.46 6
1) Holman, Jeremy 2) Kenney, Jamison
3) Moss, BJ 4) Thomas, DJ
2 Lee-Davis High School \'A\' 46.89 4
3 Hanover High School \'A\' 47.64 3
4 Lee-Davis High School \'B\' x51.56
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Kietta 11 Lee-Davis 1:03.33 2 6
2 Harris, Ashley Patrick Henry 1:03.83 2 4
3 Tucker, Emily 11 Atlee 1:04.28 2 3
4 Unger, Emily 9 Lee-Davis 1:06.90 1 2
5 Pickett, McKenzie Patrick Henry 1:07.41 1 1
6 Ferrell, Dashara 9 Lee-Davis 1:08.19 1
7 Brown, Alex 12 Atlee 1:08.34 1
8 Lasecki, Tara Hanover 1:10.01 1
9 Childress, Rachel 9 Atlee 1:10.91 2
10 Thai, Bianca 10 Atlee 1:11.85 1
11 Morck, Erika 10 Lee-Davis 1:16.10 1
12 Eisenrauch, Jennifer Patrick Henry 1:20.99 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Branch, Peter 12 Lee-Davis 52.34 2 6
2 Sorah, Jonathan 11 Atlee 52.39 2 4
3 Jones, BJ 11 Lee-Davis 53.93 2 3
4 Greene, Preston 10 Atlee 53.99 1 2
5 Keagy, Joseph Patrick Henry 54.05 2 1
6 Kain, Chirs Patrick Henry 54.26 2
7 Mitchum, Jarvis Hanover 58.01 1
8 Jackson, Cory Lee-Davis 58.49 1
9 Palmer, Mark Hanover 59.95 1
10 Williams, Kenneth Hanover 1:01.74 2
11 Duncan, David Patrick Henry 1:09.22 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Regina 11 Lee-Davis 49.99 2 6
2 Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 Lee-Davis 51.18 2 4
3 Ferguson, Jessie Patrick Henry 52.80 1 3
4 Rodgers, Alexsis Hanover 53.80 2 2
5 Hobart, Sydney Patrick Henry 54.88 2 1
6 O\'Campo, Sharon Patrick Henry 55.63 1
7 Kraft, Amy 12 Atlee 56.60 2
8 Matthews, Haley 9 Lee-Davis 56.70 1
9 Gilbert, Amanda 10 Lee-Davis 1:01.11 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Aaron Patrick Henry 42.97 2 6
2 Spott, Eric 10 Lee-Davis 43.14 2 4
3 Gowan, Charles 10 Atlee 44.67 2 3
4 Jefferson, Darryl Hanover 45.30 1 2
5 Tutt, Damian Lee-Davis 45.32 1 1
6 Davis, Brad 10 Lee-Davis 45.39 2
7 Cavanaugh, Adrian Patrick Henry 45.54 1
8 Morris, Jorel 12 Lee-Davis 46.70 1
9 Derricott, Vincent Patrick Henry 47.77 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grove, Alicia Hanover 2:26.26 6
2 Webb, Cara 9 Lee-Davis 2:26.41 4
3 Fogelman, Andrea Hanover 2:31.13 3
4 Elliott, Kristina 10 Atlee 2:35.06 2
5 Morrissett, April Hanover 2:37.35 1
6 Lineberry, Amanda 9 Lee-Davis 2:38.27
7 Ferrance, Jacki 10 Lee-Davis 2:40.98
8 Long, Brittany 12 Lee-Davis 2:41.72
9 Robinson, Kaitlyn 9 Atlee 2:42.38
10 Souleret, Kelsey 11 Lee-Davis 2:42.40
11 Hesse, Emily 10 Atlee 2:44.45
12 Meeks, Hannah Hanover 2:44.90
13 Nuttycombe, Stephanie Patrick Henry 2:45.02
14 Witherow, Jade 9 Lee-Davis 2:45.95
15 Jarrells, Rachael Hanover 3:06.52
16 Crawford, Bethany Hanover 3:07.61
17 Herndon, Luisa Patrick Henry 3:19.27
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saunders, Michael Hanover 1:59.22 6
2 Dejarnette, Ben 10 Atlee 2:00.51 4
3 O\'Day, Logan Patrick Henry 2:06.08 3
4 Barry, Davis Patrick Henry 2:06.25 2
5 Mohn, Kyle 12 Lee-Davis 2:07.61 1
6 Reynolds, Robert 11 Lee-Davis 2:09.77
7 McReynolds, Will Patrick Henry 2:10.18
8 Ganey, Zach 12 Atlee 2:11.60
9 Hoy, Michael 9 Lee-Davis 2:11.99
10 Mulheren, John 11 Lee-Davis 2:15.79
11 Prettyman, Owen Hanover 2:16.11
12 Kirk, Will Atlee 2:16.58
13 Richardson, Devon 10 Atlee 2:17.71
14 Petrizzi, Joe 10 Atlee 2:18.63
15 Baker, Sean 12 Atlee 2:19.90
16 Cross, Thomas Hanover 2:20.36
17 Lineberry, Anthony 9 Lee-Davis 2:21.75
18 Herndon, Jorge Patrick Henry 2:24.50
19 Fulton, Evan 10 Lee-Davis 2:24.93
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Rachel 12 Lee-Davis 25.68 2 6
2 Hatten, Chlesea Hanover 26.97 2 4
3 Powell, Lizzie Patrick Henry 26.99 2 3
4 Carpenter, Kristin Hanover 27.07 2 2
5 Griffin, Kietta 11 Lee-Davis 27.39 2 1
6 Godwin, Brooke Hanover 28.19 1
7 Graham, Alexis Hanover 28.94 1
8 King, Hillary 10 Atlee 29.00 2
9 Hogge, Kara Patrick Henry 29.28 1
10 Lorch, Jessica 11 Lee-Davis 29.40 1
11 Washington, Shevelle 10 Lee-Davis 29.58 1
12 Green, Kaliece 9 Atlee 29.67 2
13 Johnson, Lindsey Patrick Henry 30.05 1
14 Joshua, Shanta 12 Atlee 30.33 1
15 Lally, Ashleigh 9 Atlee 32.47 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian, Chris 11 Atlee 24.43 2 6
2 Lawson, Patrick Patrick Henry 24.52 2 4
3 Saunders, Malik 12 Lee-Davis 24.58 2 3
4 Myers, Justin 11 Lee-Davis 24.62 2 2
5 Epps, Jared 10 Atlee 24.82 2 1
6 Rogodzinski, Josh 9 Lee-Davis 25.47 1
7 Yorke, Jeremy Hanover 25.52 2
8 Spurlock, Charles Hanover 25.74 2
9 Puller, Antonio 11 Lee-Davis 25.77 1
10 Morris, Demond Patrick Henry 27.22 1
11 Simpson, John Hanover 27.75 1
12 Parcell, Timothy Hanover 28.79 1
13 Davis, Warren Patrick Henry 29.07 1
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hopper, Lauren Hanover 11:46.77 6
2 Cario, Stephanie 9 Lee-Davis 12:23.95 4
3 Kemmler, Alison 12 Atlee 12:40.55 3
4 Goodwin, Kristin 10 Lee-Davis 12:46.62 2
5 Cadieux, Nicole 12 Atlee 12:59.10 1
6 Wright, Rachel 10 Lee-Davis 14:16.66
7 Caslevecchi, Margaret Patrick Henry 14:38.50
8 Matthews, Kelsey 10 Lee-Davis 14:53.76
9 Fleming, Ashely 10 Lee-Davis 15:23.36
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dejarnette, Ben 10 Atlee 10:03.46 6
2 Meade, Brett 11 Lee-Davis 10:46.14 4
3 Halstead, Brandon Patrick Henry 10:53.38 3
4 Dawson, Travis 9 Lee-Davis 10:54.51 2
5 Snider, Christian 10 Atlee 10:57.26 1
6 Zak, Will 12 Atlee 11:08.16
7 Scott, james Hanover 11:09.88
8 Stroble, Douglass Hanover 11:17.80
9 Wichelman, Shaun 9 Lee-Davis 11:41.17
10 Thompson, Eric Hanover 11:41.71
11 Rison, Erik Patrick Henry 11:48.20
12 Blackburn, Zachary Hanover 11:53.15
13 Goodwin, Brent 9 Lee-Davis 12:00.39
14 Keck, Kevin Hanover 12:48.04
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee-Davis High School \'A\' 4:23.70 6
1) Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 2) Webb, Cara 9
3) Matthews, Haley 9 4) Davis, Regina 11
2 Hanover High School \'A\' 4:31.39 4
3 Atlee High School \'A\' 4:34.12 3
4 Patrick Henry High School \'A\' 4:35.14 2
5 Lee-Davis High School \'B\' x4:52.06
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee-Davis High School \'B\' x3:49.22
2 Atlee High School \'A\' 3:49.77 6
1) Petrizzi, Joe 10 2) Richardson, Devon 10
3) Baker, Sean 12 4) Greene, Preston 10
3 Hanover High School \'A\' 3:59.23 4
-- Patrick Henry High School \'A\' DQ
-- Lee-Davis High School \'A\' DQ
Event 23 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham, Alexis Hanover 4-10.00 6
2 Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 Lee-Davis 4-08.00 3.5
2 Hobart, Sydney Patrick Henry 4-08.00 3.5
4 Holman, Sherita Hanover 4-06.00 2
5 Davis, Regina 11 Lee-Davis J4-06.00 1
6 Crouse, Shelby 9 Lee-Davis 4-04.00
7 Spence, Jessie 9 Lee-Davis 4-02.00
7 Cross, Sarah Hanover 4-02.00
7 Allan, Katilynn 10 Atlee 4-02.00
-- Bondi, Megan Patrick Henry NH
Event 24 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenney, Jamison Patrick Henry 5-10.00 6
2 Puller, Antonio 11 Lee-Davis 5-08.00 3.5
2 Moss, BJ Patrick Henry 5-08.00 3.5
4 Davis, Carlton Hanover 5-06.00 2
5 Spott, Eric 10 Lee-Davis J5-06.00 1
6 Palmer, Mark Hanover 5-04.00
6 Tutt, Damian Lee-Davis 5-04.00
6 Derricott, Vincent Patrick Henry 5-04.00
9 Atkinson, Daniel 12 Atlee 5-02.00
10 Butts, Tony 11 Atlee 5-00.00
10 Jefferson, Darryl Hanover 5-00.00
-- Dickerson, Alex 11 Lee-Davis NH
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dejarnette, Emma 10 Atlee 11-00.00 6
2 Hawks, Rachel 11 Atlee 10-00.00 4
3 Butler, Rachel 12 Lee-Davis J10-00.00 3
4 Jeremiah, Emily 12 Atlee 9-00.00 2
5 Pidcoe, Rebecca 10 Atlee 8-06.00 1
6 Lineberry, Amanda 9 Lee-Davis 6-06.00
-- Kelley, Breeden 12 Atlee X7-06.00
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spott, Eric 10 Lee-Davis 12-06.00 6
2 Sovick, Cameron 12 Atlee J12-06.00 4
3 Harris, Michael 10 Atlee 11-06.00 3
4 Pidcoe, Josh 12 Atlee J11-06.00 2
5 Norris, CJ 11 Atlee 9-06.00 1
-- Whitner, Austin 10 Atlee X8-00.00
-- Teta, Anthony 9 Atlee X9-00.00
-- Ames, Randy 11 Atlee X10-06.00
-- Colvin, Chris 11 Atlee X11-06.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Godwin, Brooke Hanover 17-05.00 6
2 Carpenter, Kristin Hanover 16-04.75 4
3 Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 Lee-Davis 14-11.50 3
4 Hatten, Chlesea Hanover 14-09.50 2
5 Washington, Shevelle 10 Lee-Davis 14-06.00 1
6 Cosby, Danielle Hanover 14-03.00
7 Nuttycombe, Sarah Patrick Henry 13-08.75
8 Chambers, Ceara 9 Lee-Davis 13-06.75
9 Cavanaugh, Erica Patrick Henry 12-03.50
10 Green, Kaliece 9 Atlee 11-05.50
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moss, BJ Patrick Henry 20-08.00 6
2 Saunders, Malik 12 Lee-Davis 19-09.50 4
3 Puller, Antonio 11 Lee-Davis 19-08.25 3
4 Branch, Peter 12 Lee-Davis 19-04.00 2
5 Holman, Jeremy Patrick Henry 18-05.25 1
6 Hines, Reed Hanover 17-07.25
7 Yorke, Jeremy Hanover 16-11.75
8 Davis, Carlton Hanover 16-04.25
8 Berry, Kippy 9 Lee-Davis 16-04.25
10 Portee, Lanard 12 Atlee 15-11.25
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Rachel 12 Lee-Davis 39-00.25 6
2 Nuttycombe, Sarah Patrick Henry 32-03.00 4
3 Cavanaugh, Erica Patrick Henry 31-02.50 3
4 King, Hillary 10 Atlee 30-01.50 2
5 Washington, Shevelle 10 Lee-Davis 29-06.50 1
6 Ravensbergen, Jessica 10 Lee-Davis 28-10.50
7 Johnson, Beonca 10 Atlee 28-04.00
-- Carpenter, Kristin Hanover ND
-- Chambers, Ceara 9 Lee-Davis ND
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saunders, Malik 12 Lee-Davis 42-08.75 6
2 Puller, Antonio 11 Lee-Davis 42-04.50 4
3 Portee, Lanard 12 Atlee 38-08.50 3
4 Davis, Carlton Hanover 38-08.25 2
5 Hines, Reed Hanover 37-00.50 1
6 Spott, Eric 10 Lee-Davis 34-10.00
7 Yorke, Jeremy Hanover 34-06.00
-- Holman, Jeremy Patrick Henry ND
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moss, Christina Patrick Henry 115-05 6
2 Dix, Teri 12 Lee-Davis 98-11 4
3 Davenport, Erica Hanover 98-09 3
4 Epps, Missy Hanover 89-07 2
5 Dix, Tiffany 12 Lee-Davis 87-08 1
6 Leistner, Shelby 10 Atlee 81-00
7 Clary, Marie 10 Lee-Davis 79-05
8 Edwards, Taylor Hanover 78-05
9 Gunter, Katie 10 Lee-Davis 71-08
10 Hall, Victoria 10 Atlee 69-07
11 Fisher, Alisa Patrick Henry 68-02
12 Smith, Lelia Patrick Henry 61-01
13 England, Rachael Hanover 58-09
14 Brown, Alex 12 Atlee 55-09
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohn, Cody 12 Lee-Davis 140-01 6
2 Wells, Josh Hanover 135-03 4
3 Taylor, Adam 11 Lee-Davis 133-08 3
4 Allen, Shawn 12 Atlee 130-07 2
5 Callahan, Stuart Hanover 129-01 1
6 Harrington, Bill Patrick Henry 127-10
7 Brooks, Hunter 9 Atlee 122-10
8 Hunt, James 12 Lee-Davis 119-05
9 Pocta, Kevin Hanover 111-01
10 Woodson, Greg 12 Atlee 100-09
11 Moring, Adam Hanover 100-07
12 Lyons, Scott 11 Atlee 96-01
13 Harris, Michael 10 Atlee 94-05
14 Brent, Jacob 10 Lee-Davis 92-02
15 Fowler, Zach 9 Lee-Davis 76-06
16 Waller, Justin Patrick Henry 69-06
17 Davis, Trevor 9 Lee-Davis 51-04
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dix, Teri 12 Lee-Davis 31-06.00 6
2 Moss, Christina Patrick Henry 31-02.00 4
3 Davenport, Erica Hanover 30-02.50 3
4 Edwards, Taylor Hanover 29-02.00 2
5 Epps, Missy Hanover 28-10.00 1
6 Gunter, Katie 10 Lee-Davis 28-03.00
7 Fisher, Alisa Patrick Henry 26-08.00
8 Gillespie, Megan 10 Atlee 26-03.00
9 Dix, Tiffany 12 Lee-Davis 25-10.00
10 Clary, Marie 10 Lee-Davis 25-09.00
11 Leistner, Shelby 10 Atlee 23-11.00
12 Smith, Lelia Patrick Henry 23-01.00
13 Harris, Rachael Hanover 22-01.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan, Theo Patrick Henry 54-01.50 6
2 Taylor, Adam 11 Lee-Davis 51-05.50 4
3 Allen, Shawn 12 Atlee 49-07.50 3
4 Pocta, Kevin Hanover 44-02.50 2
5 Hunt, James 12 Lee-Davis 42-00.00 1
6 Huzek, Mitchell Hanover 41-11.50
7 Woodson, Greg 12 Atlee 41-03.00
8 Callahan, Stuart Hanover 39-02.50
9 Sargent, Austin 11 Atlee 38-05.50
10 Ragland, Wesley Hanover 37-10.50
11 Brent, Jacob 10 Lee-Davis 36-03.00
12 Woodburn, Michael Patrick Henry 36-01.00
13 Lyons, Scott 11 Atlee 33-05.50
14 Rosallez, Michael Patrick Henry 33-02.50
15 Waller, Justin Patrick Henry 30-02.50
-- Mohn, Cody 12 Lee-Davis ND
-- Davis, Trevor 9 Lee-Davis X21-04.00
-- Fowler, Zach 9 Lee-Davis X26-00.00
-- Thompson, Matt Hanover X35-06.50
-- Harrington, Bill Patrick Henry X42-05.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee-Davis High School 102.50 2) Hanover High School 82
3) Patrick Henry High School 44.50 4) Atlee High School 36
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lee-Davis High School 86.50 2) Patrick Henry High School 76.50
3) Atlee High School 67 4) Hanover High School 32