Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Michael Carrow, Radford High Schoo

              2017 Radford Invitational - 9/30/2017              
                Radford Bobcat Trail, Radford, VA                

                     HS Boys Three Mile Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Cline           11 Gretna High School   18:08.26      1
  2 Cameron Dalton        10 William Byrd High Sc 18:58.10      2
  3 Walker Cline          11 Gretna High School   19:01.45      3
  4 Joshua Downing        12 Radford High School  19:03.00      4
  5 Ben Ramsey            11 Radford High School  19:18.95      5
  6 Brayden Saunders       9 Gretna High School   19:19.38      6
  7 Luke Johnston         12 William Byrd High Sc 19:28.43      7
  8 Ashton Ashley         12 William Byrd High Sc 19:38.07      8
  9 Christian Fonseca     10 William Fleming      19:38.41      9
 10 Greyson Cornett       11 William Byrd High Sc 19:40.03     10
 11 Matthew McPherson     10 Blacksburg High Scho 19:46.80     11
 12 William Hartig         9 Radford High School  19:51.24     12
 13 Elijah Hodges         12 Blacksburg High Scho 20:10.66     13
 14 Gabriel Milauskas     11 Blacksburg High Scho 20:14.41     14
 15 Cade Green             9 Blacksburg High Scho 20:14.74     15
 16 Chris Harrison        10 Blacksburg High Scho 20:19.07     16
 17 Nick Cooney           11 Radford High School  20:20.26     17
 18 Oscar Coddington       9 Blacksburg High Scho 20:37.71     18
 19 James Wallace          9 Blacksburg High Scho 20:48.55     19
 20 Sam Baker              9 Blacksburg High Scho 20:57.70       
 21 Jayden Glass          10 William Byrd High Sc 21:03.70     20
 22 Chase Gohlke          12 Blacksburg High Scho 21:08.54       
 23 Zachary Bibeau         9 Blacksburg High Scho 21:09.90       
 24 Spencer McGehee        9 Blacksburg High Scho 21:11.96       
 25 Alex Roberts          10 Radford High School  21:18.97     21
 26 Howard Shi            10 Blacksburg High Scho 21:20.38       
 27 Gavin Chrisley        10 William Byrd High Sc 21:23.75     22
 28 Ryan Krawczyk          9 William Byrd High Sc 21:27.41     23
 29 Keaton Band            9 William Byrd High Sc 21:29.33       
 30 Collin Holley         10 Blacksburg High Scho 21:34.56       
 31 Garrett Knobl         10 Blacksburg High Scho 21:36.81       
 32 Sebastian Marrufo      9 Blacksburg High Scho 21:38.19       
 33 Elliot Shadle          9 Blacksburg High Scho 21:40.41       
 34 Jethro Rust           10 Blacksburg High Scho 21:46.99       
 35 Dalton Frango         12 Craig County         21:48.50       
 36 Jacob Ward            11 Gretna High School   21:59.08     24
 37 Kollin Slusher         9 William Byrd High Sc 22:00.51       
 38 Andrew Scott           9 William Byrd High Sc 22:00.83       
 39 Alex Davis            10 Blacksburg High Scho 22:07.48       
 40 Landon Roop            9 Radford High School  22:08.52     25
 41 Brian Weimer          12 Gretna High School   22:10.99     26
 42 Brady Semtner          9 Blacksburg High Scho 22:15.29       
 43 Trevor Ierardi        11 Blacksburg High Scho 22:19.75       
 44 Zach McDaniel         12 William Byrd High Sc 22:45.79       
 44 Hunter Board          12 William Byrd High Sc 22:45.79       
 46 Joe Kennedy           11 Radford High School  23:08.54     27
 47 Cato Zhong             9 Blacksburg High Scho 23:17.58       
 48 Mody Kutkut           11 Blacksburg High Scho 23:19.50       
 49 Brian Parra           12 William Fleming      23:39.80     28
 50 Liam McKenna          10 William Fleming      23:55.50     29
 51 Timothy Allen         10 William Fleming      24:28.61     30
 52 Eric Anderson         12 Gretna High School   24:41.85     31
 53 Joe Shail             10 William Byrd High Sc 25:09.75       
 54 Hunter Bohon          11 William Byrd High Sc 25:32.62       
 55 Justin Craig          10 William Fleming      26:04.40     32
 56 Payten Richardson      9 William Byrd High Sc 26:58.65       
 57 Alec Humphries        10 William Byrd High Sc 30:09.17       



               HS Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 William Byrd High Sc   47      2    7    8   10   20   22   23  
      Total Time: 1:38:49      Average: 19:45.67      1-5 Split: 2:06
  2 Radford High School    59      4    5   12   17   21   25   27  
      Total Time: 1:39:53      Average: 19:58.49      1-5 Split: 2:16
  3 Gretna High School     60      1    3    6   24   26   31    -  
      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.84      1-5 Split: 4:03
  4 Blacksburg High Scho   69     11   13   14   15   16   18   19  
      Total Time: 1:40:46      Average: 20:09.14      1-5 Split: 33
  5 William Fleming        128     9   28   29   30   32    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:47      Average: 23:33.35      1-5 Split: 6:26


                     HS Girls Three Mile Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anneliese Stewart     10 Radford High School  23:13.22      1
  2 Sophie Graham         10 Radford High School  23:26.28      2
  3 Erin Wienke           10 William Byrd High Sc 23:31.80      3
  4 Miranda McGrady       12 Radford High School  23:35.02      4
  5 Morgan Fletchall      11 William Byrd High Sc 23:46.64      5
  6 Kayland Bond          12 William Byrd High Sc 24:04.72      6
  7 Lynsey Taylor         12 Craig County         24:05.03       
  8 Evie Laherty          10 William Byrd High Sc 24:20.41      7
  9 Abby Barnes            9 Radford High School  24:24.77      8
 10 Julia Burek           12 William Byrd High Sc 24:45.97      9
 11 Ellie Buskill          9 Radford High School  24:56.01     10
 12 Kathleen Reuwer       11 Radford High School  24:59.23     11
 13 Annika Griggs          9 Blacksburg High Scho 25:01.73     12
 14 Chloe Guenette         9 Blacksburg High Scho 25:02.50     13
 15 Ella Warnick          10 Blacksburg High Scho 25:04.29     14
 16 Caroline Jones        10 Blacksburg High Scho 25:06.23     15
 17 Caroline Bryant        9 Radford High School  25:39.48     16
 18 Emma Pace             12 Blacksburg High Scho 26:05.11     17
 19 Shelly Boerth          9 Blacksburg High Scho 26:06.10     18
 20 Alexis Andrews        11 Craig County         26:16.20       
 21 Elizabeth Recktenwald  9 William Byrd High Sc 26:31.21     19
 22 Brynn Tardy           10 William Byrd High Sc 26:57.76     20
 23 Taylor Hamblin        11 Radford High School  27:12.51       
 24 Lauren Collver         9 Blacksburg High Scho 27:22.25     21
 25 Grace McGehee          9 Blacksburg High Scho 27:36.43       
 26 Shayla Utzinger       10 Blacksburg High Scho 27:54.25       
 27 Hannah Clark           7 Craig County         27:54.61       
 28 Chloe Jones           10 Blacksburg High Scho 28:28.84       
 29 Erin Crawford          9 Blacksburg High Scho 28:29.44       
 30 Emi Miyazaki           9 Blacksburg High Scho 28:30.41       
 31 Gabrielle Parton       9 Blacksburg High Scho 28:57.98       
 32 Jennifer Moore        11 William Fleming      29:00.35       
 33 Molly McPherson        9 Blacksburg High Scho 30:11.04       
 34 Tabitha Beecher       12 William Byrd High Sc 30:15.54       
 35 Uyen Tran             12 William Fleming      30:52.83       
 36 Kelsey Roth            9 William Byrd High Sc 31:44.49       
 37 Jataysha Beck         11 William Fleming      32:02.66       
 38 Hailey Ramsey          9 William Byrd High Sc 33:13.96       
 39 Defne Bish             9 Blacksburg High Scho 33:25.14       
 40 Amy Menegay            9 Blacksburg High Scho 33:37.64       
 41 Sarah Harrison         9 Blacksburg High Scho 38:02.42       



               HS Girls Three Mile Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Radford High School    25      1    2    4    8   10   11   16  
      Total Time: 1:59:36      Average: 23:55.06      1-5 Split: 1:43
  2 William Byrd High Sc   30      3    5    6    7    9   19   20  
      Total Time: 2:00:30      Average: 24:05.91      1-5 Split: 1:15
  3 Blacksburg High Scho   71     12   13   14   15   17   18   21  
      Total Time: 2:06:20      Average: 25:15.98      1-5 Split: 1:04


                     MS Mixed 2500 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angie Lin              7 Radford High School  13:31.78      1
  2 Allison McDonald       6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:41.52      2
  3 Adriane Boerth         7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:47.26      3
  4 Carley Thompson        8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:47.65      4
  5 Summer Edgar           6 Christiansburg Middl 13:54.93      5
  6 Mia Jones              8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:56.26      6
  7 Dulaney Hudgins        7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:57.82      7
  8 Norah Griggs           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:02.81      8
  9 Meghan Sforza          8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:17.98      9
 10 Srishti Ekkad          8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:49.39       
 11 Kara Wright            8 Christiansburg Middl 15:06.94     10
 12 Juliana Rosso          7 Christiansburg Middl 15:13.48     11
 13 Mckenna Spaulding      7 Christiansburg Middl 15:13.98     12
 14 Jolie Rice             8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:21.08       
 15 Shea Chamlis           8 Christiansburg Middl 15:24.14     13
 16 Kylee Turman           8 Auburn Middle School 15:28.40       
 17 Harjot Rai             6 Christiansburg Middl 15:32.60     14
 18 Mallory Cox            7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:33.28       
 19 Mia Littlejohn         6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:41.99       
 20 Cadence Spaulding      7 Christiansburg Middl 15:42.49     15
 21 Anna Hall              8 Radford High School  15:47.49     16
 22 Isabella Mason         8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:49.41       
 23 Kasey Rosenbaum        6 Auburn Middle School 15:55.55       
 24 Audrey Bucy            7 Radford High School  15:56.01     17
 25 Anna Seaton            7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:56.81       
 26 Mia Kodsi              7 Christiansburg Middl 16:14.82       
 27 Mary Rust              7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:16.87       
 28 Julia Gess             7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:17.56       
 29 Rowan Berger           6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:17.96       
 30 Sierra Carneal         6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:22.18       
 31 Star Dotson            6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:33.53       
 32 Kenna Smith            8 Christiansburg Middl 16:39.68       
 33 Syndey Hardwicke       8 Radford High School  16:41.07     18
 34 Erika Miyazaki         7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:44.80       
 35 Laci Gess              7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:45.39       
 36 Brooke Spens           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:46.96       
 37 Jordan Robertson       7 Radford High School  16:47.67     19
 38 Raegan Carrow          8 Radford High School  16:48.85     20
 39 Sylvia MacNab          6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:56.31       
 40 Zoe Zimmerman          7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 17:14.26       
 41 Grace Parton           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 17:17.86       
 42 Eleanor Norton         6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 17:18.24       
 43 Marija Grove           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 17:35.04       
 44 Randalyn Taylor        6 Craig County         18:00.75       
 45 Cassidy Mann           7 Radford High School  18:25.21     21
 46 Emily Martin           8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 18:29.41       
 47 Cara Couch             8 Auburn Middle School 18:45.43       
 48 Viveka Christensen     6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 18:53.01       
 49 Cooper Haynes          6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 18:57.95       
 50 Lauren Connelly        7 Auburn Middle School 19:38.53       
 51 Madison Stewart        6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 19:49.41       
 52 Harbol Rai             8 Christiansburg Middl 20:59.86       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lawson Mecom           7 Christiansburg Middl 11:17.86      1
  2 Dillon Craig           8 Christiansburg Middl 11:28.55      2
  3 Eli Sterling           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 11:45.39      3
  4 Michael Hijduk         8 Radford High School  11:45.71      4
  5 Andy Vaughan           8 Auburn Middle School 12:00.58      5
  6 Cyrus Hartig           7 Radford High School  12:02.36      6
  7 Thomas Weltens         7 Radford High School  12:05.99      7
  8 Christopher Neal       8 Auburn Middle School 12:06.30      8
  9 Jackson Bain           8 Auburn Middle School 12:07.61      9
 10 Dylan McDonald         8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 12:09.89     10
 11 Lake Gohlke            8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 12:10.71     11
 12 Andrew Tickle          7 Auburn Middle School 12:25.10     12
 13 Joshua Starr           7 Christiansburg Middl 12:37.23     13
 14 Lance Elkins           8 Shawsville Middle Sc 12:43.03     14
 15 Daniel Graham          8 Auburn Middle School 12:46.61     15
 16 Bela Williams          7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 12:47.03     16
 17 Junior Lester          7 Radford High School  12:47.40     17
 18 Owen Dunn              7 Radford High School  12:49.29     18
 19 Gavin Paye             8 Blacksburg High Scho 12:55.67       
 20 Levi Woods             7 Shawsville Middle Sc 13:30.51     19
 21 Mitchell Scaggs        7 Auburn Middle School 13:31.45     20
 22 Zach Davis             7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:32.72     21
 23 Isaac Buskill          7 Radford High School  13:33.75     22
 24 Chase Guynn            8 Auburn Middle School 13:34.07     23
 25 Zachary Sudweeks       8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:34.27     24
 26 Henry Goldschmidt      7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:34.42     25
 27 Jonathan Goerlich      8 Blacksburg Middle Sc 13:39.75       
 28 Conner Britt           8 Christiansburg Middl 13:42.02     26
 29 Alec Elkins            7 Shawsville Middle Sc 13:46.92     27
 30 Conner Taylor          8 Radford High School  13:57.04     28
 31 William Shi            7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:11.92       
 32 Trenton Bryant         7 Radford High School  14:21.58       
 33 Evan Foley             7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:27.36       
 34 Tyler Frith            7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:33.48       
 35 Samuel Reilly          6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:47.78       
 36 Ryan Litos             7 Christiansburg Middl 14:52.21     29
 37 Austin Seaton          6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 14:57.60       
 38 Vincent Williams       8 Shawsville Middle Sc 15:03.28     30
 39 Cody Roupe             8 Shawsville Middle Sc 15:05.38     31
 40 Devan Lawrence         7 Auburn Middle School 15:07.26       
 41 Alexander Turner       7 Christiansburg Middl 15:08.77     32
 42 Robert Baker           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:09.21       
 43 Raul Zarate            7 Radford High School  15:10.88       
 44 Andrew DiMaio          7 Auburn Middle School 15:14.26       
 45 David Xing             6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:19.80       
 46 Aiden Laherty          7 William Byrd High Sc 15:22.83       
 47 Jordan Pease           7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:38.19       
 48 Bode Thompson          6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:39.34       
 49 Mitch Sutphin          8 Shawsville Middle Sc 15:43.69     33
 50 Ethan Channell         8 Radford High School  15:44.51       
 51 Thomas Jackson         7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 15:48.46       
 52 Rylind Mithell         6 Christiansburg Middl 15:54.01     34
 53 Soren Olsen            7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:03.82       
 54 Jason Scardo           6 Blacksburg Middle Sc 16:04.80       
 55 D Stevers              7 Auburn Middle School 16:05.87       
 56 Colt Compton           7 Auburn Middle School 16:10.16       
 57 Cameron Hollandsworth  7 Auburn Middle School 17:04.02       
 58 Cameron Dunn           6 Christiansburg Middl 17:06.70       
 59 Tony Lunsford          6 Shawsville Middle Sc 17:15.15     35
 60 Brantley Smith         7 Auburn Middle School 17:16.27       
 61 Ethan Wiatrowski       7 Auburn Middle School 18:29.74       
 62 Will Harrison          7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 18:46.51       
 63 Aaron Cofflin          6 Christiansburg Middl 19:20.88       
 64 Zachary Smith          7 Blacksburg Middle Sc 20:16.14       
 65 Ayden Gravley          6 Shawsville Middle Sc 20:32.54       
 66 caiden Booth           7 Auburn Middle School 20:45.23       
 67 Luke Buckwalter        6 Auburn Middle School 20:48.46       
 68 Noah Buckwalter        7 Auburn Middle School 20:57.27       



            Girls MS Mixed 2500 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Blacksburg Middle Sc   22      2    3    4    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:09:11      Average: 13:50.11      1-5 Split: 17
  2 Christiansburg Middl   51      5   10   11   12   13   14   15  
      Total Time: 1:14:54      Average: 14:58.70      1-5 Split: 1:30
  3 Radford High School    71      1   16   17   18   19   20   21  
      Total Time: 1:18:45      Average: 15:44.81      1-5 Split: 3:16


            Boys MS Mixed 2500 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Auburn Middle School   49      5    8    9   12   15   20   23  
      Total Time: 1:01:27      Average: 12:17.24      1-5 Split: 47
  2 Radford High School    52      4    6    7   17   18   22   28  
      Total Time: 1:01:31      Average: 12:18.15      1-5 Split: 1:04
  3 Blacksburg Middle Sc   61      3   10   11   16   21   24   25  
      Total Time: 1:02:26      Average: 12:29.15      1-5 Split: 1:48
  4 Christiansburg Middl   71      1    2   13   26   29   32   34  
      Total Time: 1:03:58      Average: 12:47.58      1-5 Split: 3:35
  5 Shawsville Middle Sc   121    14   19   27   30   31   33   35  
      Total Time: 1:10:10      Average: 14:01.83      1-5 Split: 2:23