Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 12/1/2017 - 4:38 PM
8th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/1/2017 to 12/2/2017
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Event 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
RDHS RECORD: R 7.79 12/2/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Bra
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grimes, Taylor Bishop McNam 8.35q
2 Robinson, Zyune Hampton 9.78
3 Facada, Sydnee Tallwood 10.06
4 Murray, Aly Maggie Walker 10.90
5 High, MiQuira Churchland 11.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dunbar, Tania Tallwood 8.55q
2 Logan, Desmone Oscar Smith 9.64
3 Beverly, Sydney Norfolk Academy 9.83
4 Parvin, Calia Norfolk Academy 11.06
5 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 11.54
6 Shelhorse, Lily York 12.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Arnold, Tamia Tallwood 8.53q
2 Latimer, Malaysia Elizabeth Se 9.83
3 Weeks, Ltamra Western Bran 10.74
4 Sullivan, Nicky Atlee 11.28
5 Holloway, Timia Highland Springs 11.40
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 9.04q
2 Hansford, Daia Elizabeth Se 10.82
3 Washington, Shirell Tallwood 10.84
4 Johnson, Jordyn Archbishop C 11.22
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Curry, Keyona Elizabeth Se 8.53q
2 Brown, Nile Archbishop C 8.61q
3 Boone, Kristina Maury High School 9.47
4 Wiggins, Nylah Western Bran 10.61
5 Fernandez, Abby Norfolk Academy 11.24
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Hasberry, Junyce Maury High School 9.10
2 Conklin, Deziree Tallwood 9.84
3 Gilliam, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 10.34
4 Parker, Iyonna Tallwood 10.49
5 Houston, Tamia Oscar Smith 14.43
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hudson, Destiny Western Bran 9.24
2 Rone, Shaunice I.C. Norcom 10.70
3 Jennings, Kemari Highland Springs 11.23
4 Claud, Kai York 12.59
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Deloatch, Alexus Oscar Smith 9.66
2 Butler, Semaje' Churchland 10.45
3 Briggs, Aysha Highland Springs 11.62
4 Briggs, Nachay Highland Springs 11.75
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Chambers, Kenya Oscar Smith 8.59q
2 Aklin, Nijae Hampton 9.05q
3 Bodnar, Ashley Woodrow Wilson 10.07
4 Corprew, Kaila Highland Springs 10.40
5 Clinton, Angel Western Bran 12.15
-- Ware, Varonika Bishop McNam DNF
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Crocker, Asia Nansemond River 8.71q
2 Davenport, Kijah Oscar Smith 9.37
3 Hinton, Azayah Western Bran 10.09
4 Ackaway, Ashleigh Norfolk Academy 10.80
5 Starks, Jasmine Oscar Smith 10.88
6 Jones, Orrndrea Highland Springs 11.97
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Kayla Highland Springs 9.10
2 Taylor, Kylia Tallwood 9.80
3 Nachajski, Amber Atlee 10.87
4 Jones, Keaunna Western Bran 10.96
5 Mejia, Marissa Norfolk Academy 12.11
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Silmon, Yasmine Tallwood 9.03q
2 Coleman, Allesha Highland Springs 10.27
3 Curran, Kirsten Oscar Smith 10.34
4 James, Nicole Highland Springs 10.66
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walker 9.04q
2 Hall, Zaria Oscar Smith 9.34
3 Salley, Nyah Maury High School 9.51
4 Robinson, Megan Norfolk Academy 10.62
5 Dandridge, Ahmia Atlee 11.09
6 Brownridge, Taniyah Western Bran 11.18
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Lawson, Jolie Tallwood 10.72
2 Akinmade, Grace Bishop McNam 10.73
3 Cotton, Danielle Maury High School 10.90
4 Davis, Indiah Lakeland 11.61
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Omomah, Naomi Elizabeth Se 9.02q
2 Moore, Alana Lakeland 9.65
3 Scarlett, Camille Western Bran 11.18
4 Winfree, Laila Atlee 11.31
5 LeGuillow, Sidney Norfolk Academy 11.40
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Flores, Yenelis Oscar Smith 9.25
2 Hill, Jessica Churchland 10.91
3 Heaton, Anne Norfolk Academy 12.07
4 Wells, Mayah Atlee 13.33
-- McCounts, Mekhia Maury High School DQ Ran around hurdle
===================================================================
RDHS RECORD: R 7.79 12/2/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Bran
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grimes, Taylor Bishop McNam 8.35q 1
2 Curry, Keyona Elizabeth Se 8.53q 5
3 Arnold, Tamia Tallwood 8.53q 3
4 Dunbar, Tania Tallwood 8.55q 2
5 Chambers, Kenya Oscar Smith 8.59q 9
6 Brown, Nile Archbishop C 8.61q 5
7 Crocker, Asia Nansemond River 8.71q 10
8 Omomah, Naomi Elizabeth Se 9.02q 15
9 Silmon, Yasmine Tallwood 9.03q 12
10 Millar, Abigail Maggie Walker 9.04q 13
11 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 9.04q 4
12 Aklin, Nijae Hampton 9.05q 9
13 Spencer, Kayla Highland Springs 9.10 11
14 Hasberry, Junyce Maury High School 9.10 6
15 Hudson, Destiny Western Bran 9.24 7
16 Flores, Yenelis Oscar Smith 9.25 16
17 Hall, Zaria Oscar Smith 9.34 13
18 Davenport, Kijah Oscar Smith 9.37 10
19 Boone, Kristina Maury High School 9.47 5
20 Salley, Nyah Maury High School 9.51 13
21 Logan, Desmone Oscar Smith 9.64 2
22 Moore, Alana Lakeland 9.65 15
23 Deloatch, Alexus Oscar Smith 9.66 8
24 Robinson, Zyune Hampton 9.78 1
25 Taylor, Kylia Tallwood 9.80 11
26 Beverly, Sydney Norfolk Academy 9.83 2
27 Latimer, Malaysia Elizabeth Se 9.83 3
28 Conklin, Deziree Tallwood 9.84 6
29 Facada, Sydnee Tallwood 10.06 1
30 Bodnar, Ashley Woodrow Wilson 10.07 9
31 Hinton, Azayah Western Bran 10.09 10
32 Coleman, Allesha Highland Springs 10.27 12
33 Curran, Kirsten Oscar Smith 10.34 12
34 Gilliam, Jasmine I.C. Norcom 10.34 6
35 Corprew, Kaila Highland Springs 10.40 9
36 Butler, Semaje' Churchland 10.45 8
37 Parker, Iyonna Tallwood 10.49 6
38 Wiggins, Nylah Western Bran 10.61 5
39 Robinson, Megan Norfolk Academy 10.62 13
40 James, Nicole Highland Springs 10.66 12
41 Rone, Shaunice I.C. Norcom 10.70 7
42 Lawson, Jolie Tallwood 10.72 14
43 Akinmade, Grace Bishop McNam 10.73 14
44 Weeks, Ltamra Western Bran 10.74 3
45 Ackaway, Ashleigh Norfolk Academy 10.80 10
46 Hansford, Daia Elizabeth Se 10.82 4
47 Washington, Shirell Tallwood 10.84 4
48 Nachajski, Amber Atlee 10.87 11
49 Starks, Jasmine Oscar Smith 10.88 10
50 Murray, Aly Maggie Walker 10.90 1
51 Cotton, Danielle Maury High School 10.90 14
52 Hill, Jessica Churchland 10.91 16
53 Jones, Keaunna Western Bran 10.96 11
54 Parvin, Calia Norfolk Academy 11.06 2
55 Dandridge, Ahmia Atlee 11.09 13
56 High, MiQuira Churchland 11.12 1
57 Scarlett, Camille Western Bran 11.18 15
58 Brownridge, Taniyah Western Bran 11.18 13
59 Johnson, Jordyn Archbishop C 11.22 4
60 Jennings, Kemari Highland Springs 11.23 7
61 Fernandez, Abby Norfolk Academy 11.24 5
62 Sullivan, Nicky Atlee 11.28 3
63 Winfree, Laila Atlee 11.31 15
64 Holloway, Timia Highland Springs 11.40 3
65 LeGuillow, Sidney Norfolk Academy 11.40 15
66 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 11.54 2
67 Davis, Indiah Lakeland 11.61 14
68 Briggs, Aysha Highland Springs 11.62 8
69 Briggs, Nachay Highland Springs 11.75 8
70 Jones, Orrndrea Highland Springs 11.97 10
71 Heaton, Anne Norfolk Academy 12.07 16
72 Mejia, Marissa Norfolk Academy 12.11 11
73 Clinton, Angel Western Bran 12.15 9
74 Shelhorse, Lily York 12.58 2
75 Claud, Kai York 12.59 7
76 Wells, Mayah Atlee 13.33 16
77 Houston, Tamia Oscar Smith 14.43 6
-- Ware, Varonika Bishop McNam DNF 9
-- McCounts, Mekhia Maury High School DQ 16 Ran around hurdle
=====================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Atlee 20.50 2) Norfolk Academy 14
3) York 3.50