Bayside High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
9.06 | SB | Damianna Kirkland | 117th | Prelims H15 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash |
9.30 | Tonya Tran | 118th | Prelims H12 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
9.54 | Veronica Lilo | 119th | Prelims H7 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.60 | Relay Team | 35th | Finals H2 | Girls 4x200m Relay | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-9.25 | SB | Bryana Moyler | 74th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump |
11-7.75 | Taniya Smith | 76th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
9-0.5 | Nia Rawlings | 82nd | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-4.5 | Nyaira Jones | 37th | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump | |
28-11.5 | Michayla Gipson | 41st | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Taniya Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Pole Vault | |
6-6 | SB | Melanie Nolasco | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls Pole Vault |
Shot Put | |||||
24-4 | Tyon Johns | 49th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
23-3.5 | Shwan Johns | 54th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
21-8 | Tubolayefa Leonard Emuren | 61st | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.76 | Dion Davis | 21st | Prelims H5 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.15 | Dajon Bowman | 89th | Prelims H11 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.12 | Dion Davis | 83rd | Finals H10 | Boys 300m Dash | |
42.36 | Dajon Bowman | 114th | Finals H10 | Boys 300m Dash | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.08 | SB | Aedan Winter | 98th | Finals H3 | Boys 1000m Run |
3:25.47 | SB | Eamon Sullivan | 107th | Finals H2 | Boys 1000m Run |
3:26.14 | Grayson Punzalan | 109th | Finals H2 | Boys 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:40.83 | Paul Rosacia | 10th | Finals H9 | Boys 1600m Run | |
5:15.54 | Mohamed Houssni | 76th | Finals H4 | Boys 1600m Run | |
5:20.13 | Jyvion Curry | 88th | Finals H3 | Boys 1600m Run | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.79 | Rondu Statum | 39th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.5 | Abraham Evans | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
20-3 | Rondu Statum | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
15-4 | Dion Davis | 81st | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump |