Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Brandon Bear, Blacksburg High Scho

           Blacksburg Distance Polar Bear - 11/27/2017           
               Blacksburg HS Track, Blacksburg, VA               

             High School Girls 3,200 Meter Run             
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Rogers           11 Hidden Valley High S 11:50.84 
  2 Laura Phillips        10 Hidden Valley High S 12:24.14 
  3 Sofia Hernandez        9 Lord Botetourt       13:27.44 
  4 Kailee Sesler         12 Glenvar High School  14:14.04 
  5 Madeline Deck         11 Blacksburg High Scho 14:51.14 
  6 Carly Webster         10 Lord Botetourt       15:13.34 
  7 Holly Acker           10 Lord Botetourt       16:19.14 

             High School Boys 3,200 Meter Run              
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hayes Bartlett        12 Hidden Valley High S 10:14.94 
  2 Chris Cockes          12 Glenvar High School  12:51.44 
  3 James Schaal          10 Lord Botetourt       12:58.54 
  4 Cory Bess             10 Lord Botetourt       13:37.94 
  5 Spencer Eason         10 Lord Botetourt       14:08.64 
  6 Caleb Shaver          11 Lord Botetourt       14:09.34 

         High School Girls 4x800 Meter Relay          
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Salem (Roanoke)                          11:38.34 
  2 Lord Botetourt                           12:06.54 
  3 Glenvar High School                      12:29.54 

          High School Boys 4x800 Meter Relay          
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blacksburg High School                    9:18.94 
  2 Lord Botetourt                            9:23.74 
  3 Salem (Roanoke)                           9:50.74 
  4 Glenvar High School                       9:54.84 

               High School Girls 500 Meter Dash               
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mari Garza             9 Blacksburg High Scho  1:29.34   2
  2 Berkley Wall          10 Salem (Roanoke)       1:29.94   1
  3 Berklee Huffard       12 Rural Retreat         1:30.24   1
  4 Ella Warnick          10 Blacksburg High Scho  1:34.14   3
  5 Jenna Hux              9 Glenvar High School   1:34.94   2
  6 Kaitlyn Mosdell        9 Lord Botetourt        1:36.24   3
  7 Lauren Duff            9 Lord Botetourt        1:36.54   2
  8 Balor Harold           9 Lord Botetourt        1:36.74   2
  9 Claire Hufton          9 Lord Botetourt        1:37.54   3
 10 Kristina Cummings      9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:38.74   2
 11 Haley Fedison         11 Salem (Roanoke)       1:39.84   3
 12 Maggie Duncan          9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:44.14   2
 13 Ava Trail              9 Glenvar High School   1:44.74   2
 14 Grace Blount          10 Glenvar High School   1:46.04   3
 15 Desiree Gallimore      9 Lord Botetourt        1:56.74   1
 16 Madison Bourne        12 Glenvar High School   1:58.64   1
 17 Bradlee Hensen        10 Lord Botetourt        2:01.54   1
 18 Sarah Clark           10 Glenvar High School   2:07.44   2
 19 Sara Alexander         9 Glenvar High School   2:10.44   1
 20 Jade Streeby           9 Rural Retreat         2:18.44   2

               High School Boys 500 Meter Dash                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kilian McCroskey      12 Glenvar High School   1:08.44   1
  2 Colin Crigger         12 Rural Retreat         1:10.24   1
  3 Dustin Wade           12 Glenvar High School   1:11.34   1
  4 Bryson Cook            9 Lord Botetourt        1:12.24   2
  5 Collin Holley         10 Blacksburg High Scho  1:17.44   1
  6 Zachary Bibeau         9 Blacksburg High Scho  1:18.54   1
  7 Alijah Morris          9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:19.24   1
  8 Jack Leonard          12 Glenvar High School   1:19.74   2
  9 Gabe Crigger          11 Rural Retreat         1:20.24   1
 10 Elliot Howard          9 Blacksburg High Scho  1:21.14   2
 11 Amarri Edwards         9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:22.04   2
 12 Elliot Shadle          9 Blacksburg High Scho  1:22.74   2
 13 Matthew Smith         10 Glenvar High School   1:22.94   2
 14 Cameron Sutley         9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:27.84   2
 15 Bryce Herbst          11 Lord Botetourt        1:31.24   2
 16 Chris Herington       11 Glenvar High School   1:31.34   1
 17 Brennen Micheal       10 Glenvar High School   1:31.94   2
 18 Carlos Alleyne         9 Salem (Roanoke)       1:32.74   2
 19 Ethan Justice          9 Glenvar High School   1:34.14   2
 20 Tyler Christensen      9 Glenvar High School   1:55.54   2

             High School Girls 1,600 Meter Run             
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elle Anderson          9 Hidden Valley High S  5:40.54 
  2 Chloe Rogers          10 Hidden Valley High S  5:42.04 
  3 Emma Rogers           11 Hidden Valley High S  5:47.34 
  4 Emma Chamberland       9 Salem (Roanoke)       5:53.44 
  5 Ainsley Lester         9 Hidden Valley High S  5:54.34 
  6 Laura Phillips        10 Hidden Valley High S  5:55.34 
  7 Sofia Hernandez        9 Lord Botetourt        6:15.44 
  8 Camryn Dermott        10 Hidden Valley High S  6:16.24 
  9 Alexis Stover         11 Salem (Roanoke)       6:28.64 
 10 Sarah Roller          10 Hidden Valley High S  6:32.54 
 11 Kailee Sesler         12 Glenvar High School   6:43.24 
 12 Sam Richardson        11 Salem (Roanoke)       6:47.44 
 13 Leah Misicko           9 Lord Botetourt        6:48.24 
 14 Kaitlyn Mosdell        9 Lord Botetourt        6:50.14 
 15 Carly Webster         10 Lord Botetourt        7:17.54 
 16 Haley Caldwell        11 Lord Botetourt        7:21.84 

               High School Boys 1,600 Meter Run               
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hayes Bartlett        12 Hidden Valley High S  4:44.74   1
  2 Andy Roller           12 Hidden Valley High S  4:45.74   1
  3 Connor Hayes          12 Lord Botetourt        4:47.64   1
  4 James Blanton         12 Hidden Valley High S  4:50.64   1
  5 Hartley Roberts       11 Hidden Valley High S  4:58.34   1
  6 Chris Harrison        10 Blacksburg High Scho  5:09.84   1
  7 Gaven conner           9 Salem (Roanoke)       5:10.84   1
  8 Sean Magri            12 Hidden Valley High S  5:14.84   1
  9 Zachery Hoyer         10 Salem (Roanoke)       5:31.84   2
 10 James Wallace          9 Blacksburg High Scho  5:36.84   2
 11 Elijah Hairston       11 Salem (Roanoke)       5:37.74   1
 12 Carsen Cain           10 Glenvar High School   5:38.34   1
 13 Bryant Loftis          9 Glenvar High School   5:39.04   2
 14 Christopher Chambers   9 Salem (Roanoke)       5:43.14   1
 15 Aiden Sable           11 Salem (Roanoke)       5:48.14   1
 16 Brendan Killeen       10 Glenvar High School   5:55.04   2
 17 Cory Bess             10 Lord Botetourt        6:16.34   2
 18 Benjiman Rowland       9 Salem (Roanoke)       6:16.54   2
 19 Benjiman Ashwell      10 Salem (Roanoke)       6:17.04   2
 20 Spencer Eason         10 Lord Botetourt        6:39.54   2
 21 Caleb Shaver          11 Lord Botetourt        6:41.74   2
 22 Luke Heffelfinger      9 Lord Botetourt        6:42.24   2

         High School Girls 4x400 Meter Relay          
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rural Retreat A                           4:43.44 
  2 Glenvar High School A                     4:45.34 
  3 Salem (Roanoke) A                         5:26.14 
  4 Blacksburg High School A                  5:32.54 
  5 Glenvar High School B                     6:24.14 

          High School Boys 4x400 Meter Relay          
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Glenvar High School A                     4:12.84 
  2 Salem (Roanoke) A                         4:25.04 
  3 Glenvar High School B                     4:40.14 

             High School Girls 1,000 Meter Run             
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Seibel         12 Lord Botetourt        3:49.34 
  2 Lauren Duff            9 Lord Botetourt        3:52.44 
  3 Raniyah Majied        12 Salem (Roanoke)       3:54.84 
  4 Balor Harold           9 Lord Botetourt        4:10.54 
  5 Erin Crawford          9 Blacksburg High Scho  4:11.04 
  6 Abby Fletcher         11 Glenvar High School   4:12.54 
  7 Leah Misicko           9 Lord Botetourt        4:16.84 
  8 Star Ritchie          11 Lord Botetourt        4:23.64 
  9 Kenzie Smith          10 Salem (Roanoke)       4:28.44 
 10 Alyssa Meadows        10 Glenvar High School   4:30.54 
 11 Gemma Ortega          10 Glenvar High School   4:32.24 
 12 Sarah Ahlers          10 Salem (Roanoke)       4:33.44 
 13 Bradlee Hensen        10 Lord Botetourt        5:22.44 
 14 Desiree Gallimore      9 Lord Botetourt        5:37.94 

             High School Boys 1,000 Meter Run              
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bryson Cook            9 Lord Botetourt        2:56.14 
  2 Elijah Hodges         12 Blacksburg High Scho  2:57.34 
  3 Bryant Loftis          9 Glenvar High School   3:18.94 
  4 Nikhil Hajra          11 Lord Botetourt        3:27.64 
  5 Adam Warren            9 Salem (Roanoke)       3:29.94 
  6 James Schaal          10 Lord Botetourt        3:47.24 
  7 Chris Herington       11 Glenvar High School   4:52.94