VHSL Region 2A/2B Indoor Track & Field Championships

Richmond, VA

Region Meet Results

Licensed to Raintree Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2018 10:36 AM
                              2A/2B Region Indoor                              
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                     Ashe Center  - 2/13/2018 to 2/14/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Taylor              12 Maggie Walke            7.53       7.77   2  10   
  2 Muhammed, Salma           11 Prince Edwar            7.81       7.85   2   8   
  3 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi            7.86       7.99   2   6   
  4 Savage, JyAsia             9 Northampton             7.97       8.00   2   5   
  5 Richardson, Nia-imani     12 Northampton             8.05       8.07   1   4   
  6 Tucker, Kionna            12 Nottoway                8.20       8.18   1   3   
  7 Bradley, Taijah           12 Brunswick Hi            7.93       8.21   2   2   
  8 Wallace, Valzhane         11 Maggie Walke            7.97       8.26   2   1   
  9 Coleman, Aquiria          10 Nottoway                8.00       8.30   1 
 10 Morris, Makayla           10 Prince Edwar            8.13       8.32   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi           45.18      47.48   2  10   
  2 Smith, Stormy             11 Nottoway               47.24      47.66   1   8   
  3 Hill, Taylor              12 Maggie Walke           44.31      48.23   2   6   
  4 Booker, Jordan            11 Prince Edwar           47.80      48.26   1   5   
  5 Blake, Savannah           12 Northumberla           45.15      48.34   2   4   
  6 Jones, Naomi              10 Prince Edwar           46.24      48.72   2   3   
  7 Monroe, Savanna           11 Poquoson               46.33      48.85   1   2   
  8 Lee, Nia                  11 Prince Edwar           47.90      49.28   1   1   
  9 Dunn, Madeline            11 Maggie Walke           46.24      49.42   2 
 10 Jones, Joseleyn           11 Bruton                 46.20      49.48   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russo, Kathleen            9 Maggie Walke         1:26.63    1:29.15   10   
  2 Jones, Naomi              10 Prince Edwar         1:28.89    1:30.43    8   
  3 Walsh, Lilly               9 Maggie Walke         1:31.13    1:32.61    6   
  4 Trinh, Ashley              9 Maggie Walke         1:35.00    1:35.70    5   
  5 Hanzlik, Marissa          11 Maggie Walke         1:34.61    1:37.06    4   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ackley, Morgan            12 Maggie Walke         3:21.26    3:20.67   10   
  2 Ardrey, Kaitlyn           12 Bruton               3:30.97    3:23.12    8   
  3 Miles, Libby              11 Poquoson             3:18.65    3:24.13    6   
  4 Macedo, Andrea            12 Maggie Walke         3:13.50    3:24.56    5   
  5 Kemp, Mary                 9 Maggie Walke         3:16.22    3:31.40    4   
  6 Smith, Hannah             11 Maggie Walke         3:47.37    3:51.41    3   
  7 Cummings, Erica           11 Maggie Walke         3:54.79    4:01.72    2   
  8 Prescott, Deborah         10 Maggie Walke         4:05.04    4:07.34    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinen, Mary Caroline     10 Maggie Walke         5:11.52    5:35.90   10   
  2 Miles, Libby              11 Poquoson             5:40.54    5:42.48    8   
  3 Macedo, Andrea            12 Maggie Walke         5:29.21    5:44.47    6   
  4 Kemp, Mary                 9 Maggie Walke         5:39.08    5:48.22    5   
  5 Lee, Megan                12 Maggie Walke         5:33.96    5:49.65    4   
  6 Hemmer, Josephine          9 Prince Edwar         6:17.00    6:29.76    3   
  7 Lindley, Emma              9 Maggie Walke         6:37.63    7:07.14    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heinen, Mary Caroline     10 Maggie Walke        10:55.38   11:31.31   10   
  2 Lee, Megan                12 Maggie Walke        11:48.60   12:24.33    8   
  3 Heller, Frances           12 Maggie Walke        12:41.02   13:06.99    6   
  4 Cummings, Erica           11 Maggie Walke        15:00.89   15:52.18    5   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi            8.91       9.15   2  10   
  2 Bradley, Taijah           12 Brunswick Hi            9.04       9.59   2   8   
  3 Hogue, Ghamani             9 Maggie Walke            9.95       9.90   2   6   
  4 Murray, Aly               11 Maggie Walke           10.48      10.20   1   5   
  5 Lee, Nia                  11 Prince Edwar           10.63      10.41   1   4   
  6 Bland, Lauren             12 Mathews                10.79      10.54   1   3   
  7 Rhodes, Amariyai           9 Nottoway               11.14      11.01   1   2   
  8 Betz, Rileigh             12 Mathews                10.38      12.34   2   1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prince Edward County High Scho                    1:52.70    2:00.57   10   
     1) Muhammed, Salma 11              2) Seay, Mia 10                   
     3) Morris, Makayla 10              4) Booker, Jordan 11              
  2 Nottoway                                          2:00.20    2:02.66    8   
     1) Tucker, Kionna 12               2) Smith, Stormy 11               
     3) Robinson, Deserea 10            4) Coleman, Aquiria 10            
  3 Northampton                                       2:10.66    2:07.27    6   
     1) Richardson, Nia-imani 12        2) Bailey, Ayanna 11              
     3) Washington, Shy'kesiah 10       4) Savage, JyAsia 9               
  4 Bruton                                            1:57.80    2:07.51    5   
     1) Tracy, Sarah 12                 2) Smith, Ha'ani 11               
     3) Colon, Demi 11                  4) Jones, Joseleyn 11             
  5 Maggie Walker                                     1:54.15    2:11.04    4   
     1) Hogue, Ghamani 9                2) Walker, Tori 10                
     3) Knutson, Anne 9                 4) Dai, Emily                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prince Edward County High Scho                    4:25.69    4:42.14   10   
     1) Booker, Jordan 11               2) Lee, Nia 11                    
     3) Seay, Mia 10                    4) Jones, Naomi 10                
  2 Maggie Walker                                     4:22.80    4:44.29    8   
     1) Kemp, Mary 9                    2) Ackley, Morgan 12              
     3) Hanzlik, Marissa 11             4) Dunn, Madeline 11              
  3 Mathews                                           4:52.94    5:00.76    6   
  4 Nottoway                                          5:51.84    5:24.94    5   
     1) Tucker, Kristin 10              2) Shook, Sara 10                 
     3) Smith, Stormy 11                4) Tucker, Kionna 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                    10:13.32   11:02.37   10   
     1) Heller, Frances 12              2) Ackley, Morgan 12              
     3) Lee, Megan 12                   4) Heinen, Mary Caroline 10       
  2 Bruton                                           11:28.76   11:47.04    8   
     1) Ardrey, Kaitlyn 12              2) Wincheski, Clara 12            
     3) Miller, Hannah 12               4) Jones, Joselyn 11              
 -- Prince Edward County High Scho                   12:30.90        DNF  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Makayla           10 Prince Edwar         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Stormy             11 Nottoway             4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Bradley, Taijah           12 Brunswick Hi         4-10.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi         4-06.00    4-02.00    5   
  5 Hogue, Ghamani             9 Maggie Walke         4-04.00   J4-02.00    4   
  6 Liang, Olivia              9 Maggie Walke         4-04.00    4-00.00    3   
  7 Muhammed, Salma           11 Prince Edwar         4-04.00    3-10.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liang, Olivia              9 Maggie Walke         7-00.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Hanzlik, Marissa          11 Maggie Walke         7-06.00    7-00.00    8   
  3 Lord, Kate                12 Maggie Walke         6-00.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Hogue, Ghamani             9 Maggie Walke         6-06.00   J6-06.00    5   
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Makayla           10 Prince Edwar        15-07.00   16-02.00   10   
  2 Muhammed, Salma           11 Prince Edwar        15-09.50   15-09.25    8   
  3 Blake, Savannah           12 Northumberla        15-02.75   15-09.00    6   
  4 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi        15-06.00   15-08.00    5   
  5 Seay, Mia                 10 Prince Edwar        15-11.50   15-05.00    4   
  6 Hogue, Ghamani             9 Maggie Walke        14-00.75   15-04.00    3   
  7 Robinson, Deserea         10 Nottoway            14-00.50   15-01.00    2   
  8 Bradley, Taijah           12 Brunswick Hi        14-04.00   14-08.50    1   
  9 Smith, Stormy             11 Nottoway            13-03.00   14-06.00  
 10 Bouton, Grace              9 Maggie Walke        13-04.50   12-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Deserea         10 Nottoway            32-10.00   33-10.00   10   
  2 Seward, Aniya             10 Brunswick Hi        34-10.00   33-07.00    8   
  3 Blake, Savannah           12 Northumberla        32-10.50   33-02.75    6   
  4 Muhammed, Salma           11 Prince Edwar        33-09.50   33-01.50    5   
  5 Booker, Jordan            11 Prince Edwar        33-05.00   32-09.00    4   
  6 Morris, Makayla           10 Prince Edwar        33-09.25   32-08.50    3   
  7 Bradley, Taijah           12 Brunswick Hi        32-06.75   32-03.00    2   
  8 Liang, Olivia              9 Maggie Walke        31-06.75   31-06.00    1   
  9 Seay, Mia                 10 Prince Edwar        30-07.00   31-05.00  
 10 Lee, Nia                  11 Prince Edwar        29-05.00   29-05.25  
 11 Betz, Rileigh             12 Mathews             28-05.75   28-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kruse, Hanna              11 Maggie Walke        33-01.00   33-04.50   10   
  2 Maultsby, Kennedy         12 Mathews             31-00.50   31-06.00    8   
  3 Owens, Desmyn             10 Brunswick Hi        30-01.50   30-07.00    6   
  4 Edmonds, Kehonesty        10 Brunswick Hi        24-09.00   25-04.50    5   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Talasjah      12 Galileo High            7.26       7.50   2  10   
  2 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor            7.57       7.69   2   8   
  3 Jones, Makayla            10 East Rocking            7.60       7.74   2   6   
  4 Smith, Khyra              10 Galileo High            8.30       8.01   2   5   
  5 Ramsey, Jordan            11 Stuarts Draf            8.14       8.12   2   4   
  6 Taylor, Haley             12 Luray                   8.35       8.35   2   3   
  7 Craig, Payton             10 Stuarts Draf            8.38       8.40   2   2   
  8 Boston, Mariah             9 Luray                   8.39       8.53   1   1   
  9 Campbell, Hannah           9 Luray                   8.64       8.53   1 
 10 Simmons, Autumn           10 Buffalo Gap             8.40       8.61   1 
 11 Woods, Jada               10 Stuarts Draf            8.87       8.76   1 
 12 Bates, Shelby             11 Wilson Memor            8.58       8.78   1 
 13 Dukes, Kacey              12 Wilson Memor            8.72       8.81   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weathersby, Talasjah      12 Galileo High           42.52      45.86   3  10   
  2 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor           46.70      46.28   3   8   
  3 Ramsey, Jordan            11 Stuarts Draf           45.81      46.42   3   6   
  4 Miller, Paige             10 Wilson Memor           45.28      47.05   3   5   
  5 Annese, Jordan            12 Riverheads             48.70      48.23   2   4   
  6 Rodriguez, Glendealiz     10 East Rocking           50.09      48.84   2   3   
  7 Buracker, Lucy            10 Luray                  47.01      49.47   3   2   
  8 Craig, Payton             10 Stuarts Draf           48.59      50.91   2   1   
  9 Nott, Rachel              12 East Rocking           48.57      51.15   2 
 10 Taylor, Haley             12 Luray                  52.53      52.67   1 
 11 Sailer, Paige             11 Wilson Memor           53.75      53.67   1 
 12 Adams, Lydia              12 Stuarts Draf           53.74      54.38   1 
 13 Tenney, Abby              10 Robert E. Le           48.04      58.32   3 
 -- Eldridge, Adrian          10 Galileo High           56.85         DQ   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Spencer           11 Wilson Memor         1:26.60    1:27.26   2  10   
  2 Ramsey, Jordan            11 Stuarts Draf         1:24.44    1:27.27   2   8   
  3 Weathersby, Talasjah      12 Galileo High         1:29.00    1:34.90   2   6   
  4 Tenney, Abby              10 Robert E. Le         1:28.42    1:34.92   2   5   
  5 Davis, Ashtyn             10 Wilson Memor         1:35.30    1:38.76   2   4   
  6 Shelton, Jasmine          11 East Rocking         1:39.80    1:40.06   1   3   
  7 Baucom, Paige              9 Wilson Memor         1:37.38    1:41.17   1   2   
  8 Hall, Fiona               11 Stuarts Draf         1:46.36    1:41.50   1   1   
  9 Falter, Lauren             9 Luray                1:40.20    1:48.02   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Annika            10 Buffalo Gap          3:24.10    3:30.43   2  10   
  2 VanAssendelft, Emily      11 Robert E. Le         3:35.15    3:34.61   2   8   
  3 Corbin, Savannah          12 Robert E. Le         3:43.62    3:41.87   2   6   
  4 Simmons, Tiffany          11 Buffalo Gap          3:45.20    3:42.72   2   5   
  5 Surratt, Chloe            11 Wilson Memor         3:46.67    3:45.14   2   4   
  6 Scott, Emma               11 William Camp         3:35.38    3:45.66   2   3   
  7 Liscomb, Bel              12 Luray                3:50.00    3:50.05   2   2   
  8 Zakhary, Christa           9 Galileo High         3:52.63    3:52.81   1   1   
  9 Printz, Julia             12 Luray                3:49.68    3:52.88   2 
 10 Sanders, Camille           9 Wilson Memor         4:05.25    3:53.55   1 
 11 Johnson, Raegan            9 Luray                4:11.00    3:53.96   1 
 12 Grenz, Amelia             10 Stuarts Draf         4:09.76    4:04.17   1 
 13 Lin, Angel                10 Galileo High         3:52.02    4:14.43   1 
 14 Daniel, Cassie            11 Buffalo Gap          4:12.90    4:28.04   1 
 15 Fontenla, Ariadna         12 Riverheads           4:38.96    4:29.97   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farley, Olivia            12 Wilson Memor         5:56.13    5:44.04   10   
  2 Fisher, Annika            10 Buffalo Gap          5:47.34    5:44.50    8   
  3 Sanders, Erica            12 Wilson Memor         6:12.89    6:06.75    6   
  4 Ferguson, Veronica        12 Riverheads           6:05.43    6:08.97    5   
  5 Tillen, Kitty             11 Robert E. Le         6:34.51    6:27.01    4   
  6 Chatterton, Hannah        12 Stuarts Draf         6:31.01    6:32.33    3   
  7 Hunsberger, Kordelia      11 Riverheads           6:45.81    6:45.02    2   
  8 Lin, Angel                10 Galileo High         6:45.53    7:04.07    1   
  9 Dudley, Courtney          12 Luray                7:31.86    7:07.08  
 10 Burton, Megan             12 Wilson Memor         7:38.71    7:28.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farley, Olivia            12 Wilson Memor        12:40.66   12:54.19   10   
  2 Woods, Caroline            9 Galileo High        13:25.67   13:31.01    8   
  3 Sanders, Erica            12 Wilson Memor        13:14.62   13:33.40    6   
  4 Smith, Erin               12 Luray               14:22.70   15:04.20    5   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor            8.47       8.84   2  10   
  2 Miller, Paige             10 Wilson Memor            9.39      10.01   2   8   
  3 Murray, Sierra            12 East Rocking            9.61      10.23   2   6   
  4 Dukes, Kacey              12 Wilson Memor           10.91      10.95   2   5   
  5 Speas, Ayana              11 Cumberland H           10.69      10.98   2   4   
  6 Franklin, Christina       12 Luray                  11.30      11.15   1   3   
  7 Lee, Mariah               12 Luray                  12.00      11.79   1   2   
  8 Woods, Jada               10 Stuarts Draf           13.03      11.97   1   1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Rockingham High School                       1:58.04    2:01.55   10   
     1) Jones, Makayla 10               2) Crider, Ashley 11              
     3) Nott, Rachel 12                 4) Rodriguez, Glendealiz 10       
  2 Luray                                             2:03.09    2:02.95    8   
     1) Buracker, Lucy 10               2) Adams, Morgan 12               
     3) Williams, Ariana 12             4) Taylor, Haley 12               
  3 Riverheads                                        2:03.09    2:03.49    6   
     1) Wood, Bess 12                   2) Annese, Jordan 12              
     3) Carpenter, Hanley 12            4) Jones, Jordan 11               
  4 Stuarts Draft                                     2:05.35    2:08.96    5   
     1) Woods, Jada 10                  2) Adams, Lydia 12                
     3) Stewart, Bethesda 9             4) Craig, Payton 10               
  5 Buffalo Gap                                       2:02.70    2:09.15    4   
     1) Kiracofe, Kaley 10              2) Strange, Lexi 11               
     3) Cahill, Tara 10                 4) Mohler, Caroline 11            
  6 Wilson Memorial                                   2:07.00    2:11.00    3   
     1) Bates, Shelby 11                2) Dukes, Kacey 12                
     3) Baska, Kira 11                  4) Baucom, Paige 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson Memorial                                   4:34.67    4:45.68   10   
     1) Tuttle, Spencer 11              2) Baucom, Paige 9                
     3) Davis, Ashtyn 10                4) Miller, Paige 10               
  2 Buffalo Gap                                       4:46.45    4:49.51    8   
     1) Mohler, Caroline 11             2) Strange, Lexi 11               
     3) Cahill, Tara 10                 4)                                
  3 Riverheads                                        5:02.85    4:50.54    6   
     1) Jones, Jordan 11                2) Carpenter, Hanley 12           
     3) Wood, Bess 12                   4) Jones, Jodi 12                 
  4 Luray                                             4:53.08    4:52.92    5   
     1) Buracker, Lucy 10               2) Adams, Morgan 12               
     3) Williams, Ariana 12             4) Falter, Lauren 9               
  5 Stuarts Draft                                     5:13.90    5:24.86    4   
     1) Hall, Fiona 11                  2) Morris, Cali 10                
     3) Woods, Taila 10                 4) Adams, Lydia 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson Memorial                                  11:12.36   10:55.04   10   
     1) Tuttle, Spencer 11              2) Sanders, Erica 12              
     3) Surratt, Chloe 11               4) Farley, Olivia 12              
  2 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                         11:53.00   11:25.04    8   
     1) Tillen, Kitty 11                2) VanAssendelft, Emily 11        
     3) Corbin, Savannah 12             4) Tenney, Abby 10                
  3 Riverheads                                       11:37.96   11:32.79    6   
     1) Ferguson, Veronica 12           2) Jones, Jodi 12                 
     3) Walton, Madison 10              4) Hunsberger, Kordelia 11        
  4 Buffalo Gap                                      11:33.80   11:54.17    5   
     1) Strange, Lexi 11                2) Fisher, Annika 10              
     3) Kiracofe, Kaley 10              4) Simmons, Tiffany 11            
  5 Luray                                            12:21.02   12:00.62    4   
     1) Smith, Erin 12                  2) Liscomb, Bel 12                
     3) Johnson, Raegan 9               4) Printz, Julia 12               
  6 Galileo High School                              12:30.70   12:24.65    3   
     1) Woods, Caroline 9               2) Zakhary, Christa 9             
     3) Whitley, Morgan 9               4) Lin, Angel 10                  
  7 Cumberland High School                           12:29.30   12:49.47    2   
     1) Fulani, Munirah 11              2) Bradley, Tayanna 11            
     3) Cooke, Jordan 10                4) Sparkman, Kaylyn 12            
 
Girls High Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Paige             10 Wilson Memor         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Boston, Mariah             9 Luray                4-06.00    4-04.00    7   
  2 Shelton, Jasmine          11 East Rocking         4-06.00    4-04.00    7   
 -- Baska, Kira               11 Wilson Memor         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Lavender, Maddy           11 Wilson Memor         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor         8-00.00    8-06.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor        16-04.00   16-03.25   10   
  2 Murray, Sierra            12 East Rocking        15-06.50   15-02.25    8   
  3 Boston, Mariah             9 Luray               14-10.50   14-08.00    6   
  4 Ramsey, Jordan            11 Stuarts Draf        15-01.50   14-02.75    5   
  5 Williams, Ariana          12 Luray               13-11.00   14-02.00    4   
  6 Dukes, Kacey              12 Wilson Memor        12-04.25   14-01.00    3   
  7 Fulani, Munirah           11 Cumberland H        13-00.00   13-10.00    2   
  8 Kiracofe, Kaley           10 Buffalo Gap         13-09.25   13-05.50    1   
  9 Buracker, Lucy            10 Luray               13-07.00   13-04.25  
 10 Chatterton, Hannah        12 Stuarts Draf        12-11.00   12-11.00  
 11 Speas, Ayana              11 Cumberland H        13-01.25   12-06.50  
 12 Thomas, Emerald           10 Wilson Memor        10-04.25   11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emilie            12 Wilson Memor        37-00.25   35-01.25   10   
  2 Jones, Makayla            10 East Rocking        33-06.00   33-11.50    8   
  3 Miller, Paige             10 Wilson Memor        32-07.50   33-04.00    6   
  4 Crider, Ashley            11 East Rocking        30-03.00   30-08.00    5   
  5 Kiracofe, Kaley           10 Buffalo Gap         28-01.00   30-01.00    4   
  6 Shelton, Jasmine          11 East Rocking        29-02.25   29-00.00    3   
  7 Chatterton, Hannah        12 Stuarts Draf        26-11.00   28-11.50    2   
  8 Speas, Ayana              11 Cumberland H        28-03.00   28-07.75    1   
  9 Campbell, Hannah           9 Luray               25-08.00   27-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nott, Rachel              12 East Rocking        32-00.00   31-05.00   10   
  2 Major, Laura              10 Wilson Memor        30-11.00   31-03.00    8   
  3 Pleasants, Kaitlyn        12 Stuarts Draf        30-05.50   30-11.00    6   
  4 Varner, Madie             11 Stuarts Draf        29-10.50   30-02.00    5   
  5 Dinges, Lexi              11 Luray               28-03.00   27-08.00    4   
  6 Elliot, Paige             10 Buffalo Gap         27-07.25   27-00.50    3   
  7 Woods, Talia               9 Stuarts Draf        25-08.00   27-00.00    2   
  8 Huffman, Nathalie         12 Luray               26-08.50   25-10.00    1   
  9 Woodard, Gabriella         9 Robert E. Le        25-04.00   25-03.50  
 10 Speas, Ayana              11 Cumberland H        22-07.50   22-10.50  
 11 Cooke, Jordan             10 Cumberland H        20-10.00   19-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dameron, Chris            11 Lancaster               6.70       6.86   2  10   
  2 Simmons, Isaiah           11 Brunswick Hi            6.75       6.94   2   8   
  3 Green, Bailey             11 Poquoson                6.82       6.96   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Abdul            10 Prince Edwar            6.95       7.09   1   5   
  5 Evans, Thomas             12 Brunswick Hi            6.84       7.13   2   4   
  6 Hargrove, Desean          10 Bluestone               7.00       7.16   1   3   
  7 Gunlicks, Chase            9 Maggie Walke            7.15       7.20   1   2   
  8 Lawrence, Darrik          10 Nottoway                6.90       7.23   1   1   
  9 Smith, Khalil             12 Prince Edwar            6.98       7.26   1 
 10 Ellis, Jordan             11 Nottoway                6.70       7.32   2 
 11 Dailey, Jr, Roger         12 Bluestone               7.10       7.37   1 
 12 Wall, Tafari              12 Lancaster               7.15       7.41   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dameron, Chris            11 Lancaster              38.11      41.00   3  10   
  2 Lawrence, Darrik          10 Nottoway               40.50      42.16   1   8   
  3 Hargrove, Desean          10 Bluestone              39.50      42.25   2   6   
  4 Craig, Derrick             9 Nottoway               39.24      42.38   3   5   
  5 Rockingham, DeRon         10 Maggie Walke           40.18      42.43   1   4   
  6 Evans, Thomas             12 Brunswick Hi           38.61      42.87   3   3   
  7 Simmons, Isaiah           11 Brunswick Hi           39.54      42.87   2   2   
  8 Ellis, Jordan             11 Nottoway               37.90      43.41   3   1   
  9 Haueis, Josh              12 Maggie Walke           40.19      43.60   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Kevin            12 Bruton               1:12.60    1:14.68   2  10   
  2 Gregory, Nathaniel        11 Maggie Walke         1:12.95    1:15.36   2   8   
  3 Jesselson, Reid           12 Maggie Walke         1:13.13    1:15.46   2   6   
  4 Keeve, Marcus             11 Lancaster            1:13.29    1:15.58   2   5   
  5 Evans, Thomas             12 Brunswick Hi         1:11.86    1:17.76   2   4   
  6 Fisk, Oliver              11 Maggie Walke         1:21.24    1:22.03   1   3   
  7 Lai, Alan                 11 Maggie Walke         1:15.06    1:22.47   1   2   
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carter            10 Maggie Walke         2:47.38    2:54.25   10   
  2 Csorba, Francis           11 Bluestone            2:56.00    2:56.60    8   
  3 Schweiker, Michael        11 Maggie Walke         2:56.24    2:58.54    6   
  4 Broening, Maxie           10 Maggie Walke         2:59.66    3:00.56    5   
  5 Harding, De'Avion         10 Lancaster            2:54.62    3:01.46    4   
  6 Hardy, J'Twan             10 Brunswick Hi         2:59.71    3:03.36    3   
  7 Cruz, Marco               11 Nottoway             3:01.60    3:14.36    2   
  8 Smith, Spencer            11 Maggie Walke         3:01.26    3:14.56    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carter            10 Maggie Walke         4:42.53    4:58.01   10   
  2 Van De Putte, Daniel      12 Maggie Walke         4:48.74    5:04.76    8   
  3 Csorba, Francis           11 Bluestone            4:58.90    5:05.87    6   
  4 Zhai, Richard             10 Maggie Walke         4:57.43    5:10.79    5   
  5 Damle, Jaideep            11 Maggie Walke         5:05.21    5:13.27    4   
  6 Goldman, Justin            9 Maggie Walke         5:14.34    5:21.93    3   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van De Putte, Daniel      12 Maggie Walke        10:26.45   11:06.15   10   
  2 Lohr, Jacob                9 Bruton              11:08.45   11:18.48    8   
  3 Zhai, Richard             10 Maggie Walke        11:18.14   11:19.63    6   
  4 Damle, Jaideep            11 Maggie Walke        11:03.59   11:22.45    5   
  5 Neuwirth, Ben             10 Maggie Walke        11:38.62   11:48.20    4   
  6 Chin, Adam                10 Maggie Walke        12:41.54   12:24.12    3   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Traven              12 Northumberla            8.35       8.49   2  10   
  2 Vincent, Aaron            10 Maggie Walke            8.64       8.98   2   8   
  3 Dailey, Jr, Roger         12 Bluestone               8.90       8.98   2   6   
  4 Robinson, Jarbob          12 Northampton             9.25       9.19   2   5   
  5 Jones, Austin             12 Prince Edwar            9.27       9.32   2   4   
  6 Brooks, Darian            12 Bruton                  9.32       9.44   2   3   
  7 Smith, Zion               10 Nottoway               11.44       9.84   1   2   
  8 Nissly, David             12 Maggie Walke            9.76       9.86   1   1   
  9 Townsend, Kody            12 Northampton            10.41      10.02   1 
 10 Wolff, Evan               10 Maggie Walke           10.41      10.84   1 
 11 Walton, DaJuan            12 Nottoway               11.63      11.24   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bluestone                                         1:43.10    1:46.44   2  10   
     1) Dailey, Thomas 9                2) Hargrove, Desean 10            
     3) Walker, Jacob 10                4) Shearin, Datrione 10           
  2 Northampton                                       1:43.34    1:48.46   2   8   
     1) Burgess, Camron 12              2) Townsend, Kody 12              
     3) Langston, Jaquan 11             4) Sample, Diquan 10              
  3 Maggie Walker                                     1:40.26    1:48.99   2   6   
     1) Wade, Austin 11                 2) Gunlicks, Chase 9              
     3) Turnage, Mitchell 12            4) Nissly, David 12               
  4 Bruton                                            1:42.08    1:49.73   2   5   
     1) Lundy, Nathan 10                2) Lampson, Ryan 12               
     3) Brooks, Darian 12               4) Mahoney, Kevin 12              
  5 Prince Edward County High Scho                    1:46.57    1:50.81   1   4   
     1) Jones, Austin 12                2) Perkins, Jarvin 9              
     3) Johnson, Abdul 10               4) Smith, Khalil 12               
  6 Nottoway                                          1:44.30    1:50.81   1   3   
  7 Lancaster                                         1:43.55    1:54.00   1   2   
     1) Wall, Tafari 12                 2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                     3:46.13    3:56.10   10   
     1) Morgan, Carter 10               2) Jesselson, Reid 12             
     3) Schweiker, Michael 11           4) Gregory, Nathaniel 11          
  2 Northampton                                       4:07.96    4:04.08    8   
     1) Robinson, Jarbob 12             2) Sample, Diquan 10              
     3) Langston, Jaquan 11             4) Burgess, Camron 12             
  3 Mathews                                           4:03.64    4:15.77    6   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                     8:40.49    9:59.20   10   
     1) Broening, Maxie 10              2) Jesselson, Reid 12             
     3) Schweiker, Michael 11           4) Gregory, Nathaniel 11          
  2 Bluestone                                        10:26.00   10:12.99    8   
     1) Abernathy, Nick 9               2) Dailey, Jr, Roger 12           
     3) Hatcher, Tavareous 11           4) Csorba, Francis 11             
  3 Nottoway                                          9:53.44   10:25.89    6   
     1) Lewis, Benjamin 9               2) Ragland, Matthew 11            
     3) Alaric, Oden 11                 4) Cruz, Marco 11                 
  4 Northampton                                      10:28.70   10:37.15    5   
     1) Langston, Jaquan 11             2)                                
     3) Townsend, Kody 12               4) Sample, Diquan 10              
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Traven              12 Northumberla         6-00.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Dailey, Jr, Roger         12 Bluestone            5-08.00   J5-09.00    8   
  3 Smith, Khalil             12 Prince Edwar         5-06.00    5-05.00    6   
  4 Baker, Colby              10 Poquoson             5-06.00   J5-05.00    5   
  5 Webb, Wade                10 Mathews              5-06.00   J5-05.00    4   
  6 Walker, Aneal             12 Prince Edwar         5-10.00   J5-05.00    3   
  7 Vincent, Aaron            10 Maggie Walke         5-08.00    5-03.00    2   
  8 Dailey, Thomas             9 Bluestone            5-04.00   J5-03.00    1   
  9 Perkins, Jarvin            9 Prince Edwar         5-08.00   J5-03.00  
 -- Telfer, Gavin              9 Maggie Walke         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pei, Josh                 11 Maggie Walke        11-06.00   12-03.00   10   
  2 Vincent, Aaron            10 Maggie Walke        10-00.00   10-03.00    8   
  3 Keeve, Marcus             11 Lancaster            8-06.00    8-09.00    6   
  4 Van De Putte, Andrew       9 Maggie Walke         8-06.00    8-03.00    4.50
  4 Chand, Kunal               9 Maggie Walke         8-00.00    8-03.00    4.50
  6 Phillips, Tynan           10 Maggie Walke         7-00.00    7-03.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jalil           12 Prince Edwar        18-00.00   20-06.00   10   
  2 Simmons, Isaiah           11 Brunswick Hi        20-07.75   20-01.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Abdul            10 Prince Edwar        18-03.50  J20-01.50    6   
  4 Smith, Khalil             12 Prince Edwar        19-11.25   19-06.25    5   
  5 Walker, Aneal             12 Prince Edwar        20-02.00   19-04.00    4   
  6 Dameron, Chris            11 Lancaster           19-04.00   18-09.00    3   
  7 Lawrence, Darrik          10 Nottoway            18-10.00   18-06.50    2   
  8 Dailey, Thomas             9 Bluestone           18-02.75   17-11.50    1   
  9 Craig, Derrick             9 Nottoway            17-08.75   17-11.00  
 10 Wall, Tafari              12 Lancaster           18-09.00   16-06.00  
 -- Perkins, Jarvin            9 Prince Edwar        17-05.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Austin              11 Maggie Walke        40-04.00   42-02.00   10   
  2 Lawrence, Darrik          10 Nottoway            41-05.00   40-01.50    8   
  3 Simmons, Isaiah           11 Brunswick Hi        41-06.50   39-03.25    6   
  4 Hardy, J'Twan             10 Brunswick Hi        40-03.00   38-03.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Abdul            10 Prince Edwar        34-05.00   37-09.50    4   
  6 Rockingham, DeRon         10 Maggie Walke        31-00.00   34-01.00    3   
  7 Perkins, Jarvin            9 Prince Edwar        34-10.00   33-11.00    2   
  8 Meyyappan, Senthil         9 Maggie Walke        32-10.00   29-04.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brower, Commodore         12 Maggie Walke        45-03.50   45-01.00   10   
  2 Battle, Arndray           12 Bruton              45-06.00   44-00.00    8   
  3 Trower, Demitrius         12 Northampton         42-00.00   40-02.00    6   
  4 Aiken, Jahmeel            12 Bruton              41-06.00   37-04.50    5   
  5 Chin, Collin              12 Northumberla        36-08.25   36-05.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Justin           12 Brunswick Hi        39-04.00  J36-05.00    3   
  7 Wyche, Deundre            10 Brunswick Hi        36-01.00   32-09.50    2   
  8 Trent, Deante             12 Prince Edwar        32-03.50   31-11.00    1   
  9 Tucker, Daniel             9 Nottoway            31-03.00   30-02.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eckels, Nick              12 East Rocking            6.84       6.86Q  3 
  2 Holloway, Austin           9 Luray                   6.89       6.95Q  2 
  3 Hevener, Cameron          11 Wilson Memor            7.00       6.96Q  1 
  4 Veney, Zyquan             11 Robert E. Le            7.11       7.05q  3 
  5 Hansen, Jacob             11 Luray                   7.00       7.06q  1 
  6 Zitzer, Zach              12 Luray                   7.06       7.13q  2 
  7 Ibar, Rajheik             10 Robert E. Le            7.18       7.20q  1 
  8 Breeden, Chandler         11 East Rocking            7.14       7.23q  1 
  9 Pacheco, Jacob            10 Stuarts Draf            7.25       7.32q  1 
 10 McCauley, Jess            11 Stuarts Draf            7.13       7.35q  2 
 11 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H            7.24       7.39q  2 
 12 Scales, Michael           10 Robert E. Le            7.30       7.48q  1 
 13 Kisamore, Prophecy        11 East Rocking            7.20       7.49   3 
 14 Bowers, Colin             11 Buffalo Gap             7.50       7.54   3 
 14 Rost, Tucker              12 Stuarts Draf            7.22       7.54   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eckels, Nick              12 East Rocking            6.86       6.83   1  10   
  2 Hansen, Jacob             11 Luray                   7.06       6.88   1   8   
  3 Veney, Zyquan             11 Robert E. Le            7.05       6.97   1   6   
  4 Hevener, Cameron          11 Wilson Memor            6.96       7.02   1   5   
  5 Zitzer, Zach              12 Luray                   7.13       7.14   1   4   
  6 Scales, Michael           10 Robert E. Le            7.48       7.24   2   3   
  7 Breeden, Chandler         11 East Rocking            7.23       7.25   2   2   
  8 McCauley, Jess            11 Stuarts Draf            7.35       7.26   2   1   
  9 Holloway, Austin           9 Luray                   6.95       7.26   1 
 10 Ibar, Rajheik             10 Robert E. Le            7.20       7.27   2 
 11 Pacheco, Jacob            10 Stuarts Draf            7.32       7.28   2 
 12 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H            7.39       7.28   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fulani, Muhammad          12 Cumberland H           38.62      39.97   4  10   
  2 Shover, Jackson           12 Riverheads             38.93      40.94   4   8   
  3 Zitzer, Zach              12 Luray                  39.50      41.52   4   6   
  4 Holloway, Austin           9 Luray                  39.40      41.81   4   5   
  5 Rivera-Reed, Devon        11 Cumberland H           40.69      41.82   3   4   
  6 Rost, Tucker              12 Stuarts Draf           39.99      43.08   4   3   
  7 McCauley, Jess            11 Stuarts Draf           42.50      43.09   2   2   
  8 Wood, Chris               10 Wilson Memor           41.98      43.15   3   1   
  9 Perez, John               11 Galileo High           42.04      43.38   3 
 10 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H           42.01      44.02   3 
 11 Marx, Colin               10 Wilson Memor           43.23      44.25   2 
 12 Spain, Henry              10 Luray                  42.49      45.18   3 
 13 Oakes, David              11 Stuarts Draf           40.26      45.47   4 
 14 Gordon, Ben               10 Wilson Memor           45.64      46.32   2 
 15 Ingram, Kyuntya           12 Galileo High           46.05      47.38   1 
 16 Arehart, Hunter           10 Buffalo Gap            45.01      47.70   2 
 17 Pollack, Eric             10 Robert E. Le           46.82      47.85   1 
 18 Layman, Hunter            11 Buffalo Gap            50.90      49.01   1 
 19 Strassler, Philip         10 Robert E. Le           44.10      49.49   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scheufele, Dawson         12 East Rocking         1:13.20    1:13.42   4  10   
  2 Fulani, Muhammad          12 Cumberland H         1:12.78    1:14.09   4   8   
  3 Eckels, Nick              12 East Rocking         1:13.80    1:18.58   4   6   
  4 Atkins, Logan             10 Luray                1:16.50    1:19.07   4   5   
  5 Wood, Chris               10 Wilson Memor         1:19.18    1:22.14   3   4   
  6 Cooper, Jaden              9 Luray                1:21.30    1:22.65   3   3   
  7 Peterson, Christian       10 East Rocking         1:17.60    1:22.98   4   2   
  8 Wiles, Jackson            10 Galileo High         1:23.68    1:23.49   2   1   
  9 Lamothe, Jaden            12 Galileo High         1:22.23    1:23.57   3 
 10 White, Brandon            11 Cumberland H         1:19.12    1:23.83   3 
 11 Roach, Blake              10 Stuarts Draf         1:27.67    1:24.45   1 
 12 Tehrani, Jack             10 Robert E. Le         1:21.40    1:24.76   3 
 13 Eckert, Josh              11 Stuarts Draf         1:23.91    1:25.54   2 
 14 Johnson, Brandon          12 Stuarts Draf         1:22.78    1:26.13   3 
 15 Johnson, Jeremy            9 Cumberland H         1:25.33    1:26.75   2 
 16 Lanier, Dillon            11 Luray                1:23.28    1:26.75   2 
 17 Gordon, Ben               10 Wilson Memor         1:26.75    1:27.43   2 
 18 Annese, Dillon            11 Riverheads           1:25.43    1:28.45   2 
 19 Ingram, Kyuntya           12 Galileo High         1:27.98    1:28.57   1 
 20 Painter, Justin           11 Riverheads           1:30.21    1:31.40   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Colin Henry      12 Galileo High         2:42.23    2:47.04   2  10   
  2 Stewart, Justin           12 Wilson Memor         2:48.43    2:53.24   2   8   
  3 Liscomb, Chauncey         12 Luray                2:55.70    2:55.61   2   6   
  4 Yurish, Cooper            11 Robert E. Le         3:05.70    3:02.26   2   5   
  5 Skillman, Peyton          11 Riverheads           3:10.55    3:10.90   2   4   
  6 King, Darrius              9 Stuarts Draf         3:17.43    3:14.97   1   3   
  7 Meixner-Guest, Chris      10 East Rocking         3:08.04    3:17.01   2   2   
  8 Capriotti, Noah           11 Wilson Memor         3:25.56    3:26.52   1   1   
  9 Plomteux, Edouard         12 Luray                3:24.90    3:28.71   1 
 10 Vandevander, Brandon      12 Stuarts Draf         3:58.44    3:39.97   1 
 11 Watson, Matthew           10 Stuarts Draf         3:38.83    3:40.06   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson-Cook, Oliver       11 Robert E. Le         4:32.95    4:44.03   2  10   
  2 Leo, Vincent              11 Wilson Memor         4:53.72    4:53.75   2   8   
  3 Stewart, Justin           12 Wilson Memor         4:51.87    4:59.33   2   6   
  4 Wood, Owen                10 Galileo High         5:02.52    5:03.34   2   5   
  5 Stimpson, Justin          11 Cumberland H         5:20.29    5:13.31   2   4   
  6 Kelly, Clay                9 Riverheads           5:32.68    5:15.93   1   3   
  7 Yurish, Cooper            11 Robert E. Le         5:14.40    5:16.18   2   2   
  8 Huggins, Kinkade          10 Galileo High         5:29.41    5:20.11   1   1   
  9 Barragan, Lukas           10 Stuarts Draf         5:17.08    5:22.36   2 
 10 Callo, Alexander          10 Stuarts Draf         5:50.67    5:34.42   1 
 11 Pridgen, Jordan           11 Galileo High         5:52.48    5:40.69   1 
 12 Hodge, Matthew            10 Stuarts Draf         5:36.44    5:47.24   1 
 13 Anderson, Shannon          9 Riverheads           5:43.11    5:51.50   1 
 14 Wallace, Charles          12 Buffalo Gap          6:11.16    5:51.53   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leo, Vincent              11 Wilson Memor        10:23.73   10:59.10   10   
  2 Barragan, Lukas           10 Stuarts Draf        11:24.81   11:34.49    8   
  3 Goodson, Henry            12 Robert E. Le        11:29.27   11:40.25    6   
  4 Stimpson, Justin          11 Cumberland H        11:38.05   11:48.13    5   
  5 Ingram III, Tony          10 Cumberland H        11:31.38   11:52.36    4   
  6 Cano-Barranco, Victor      9 Galileo High        12:04.92   11:54.84    3   
  7 Shores, Mikey             11 Luray               11:58.75   12:11.62    2   
  8 Callo, Alexander          10 Stuarts Draf        11:44.72   12:30.11    1   
  9 Gimbert, Nick             10 Stuarts Draf        12:10.66   12:30.29  
 10 Miles, Aaron              11 Riverheads          12:31.64   13:09.88  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Akinwumi, Josh            12 Riverheads              8.18       8.01   2  10   
  2 Ollis, Dylan              11 East Rocking            8.70       8.76   2   8   
  3 Vaughn, Colin             11 Luray                   9.10       8.84   2   6   
  4 Carter, Caleb             12 Stuarts Draf            8.79       9.00   2   5   
  5 Ridley, Darron            12 Cumberland H            9.22       9.12   2   4   
  6 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H            8.67       9.39   2   3   
  7 Puller, Rajon             12 Luray                   9.70      10.24   1   2   
  8 Boyd, Damien              12 Stuarts Draf           10.51      10.40   1   1   
  9 White, Brandon            11 Cumberland H           10.12      10.65   1 
 10 Fitzgerald, Austin        11 Stuarts Draf           10.89      10.70   1 
 -- Mapp, Nick                11 Luray                   9.40        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luray                                             1:40.55    1:44.51   2  10   
     1) Hansen, Jacob 11                2) Zitzer, Zach 12                
     3) Holloway, Austin 9              4) Wright, Caleb 11               
  2 Stuarts Draft                                     1:40.46    1:47.02   2   8   
     1) Rost, Tucker 12                 2) McCauley, Jess 11              
     3) Pacheco, Jacob 10               4) Oakes, David 11                
  3 East Rockingham High School                       1:40.00    1:47.13   2   6   
     1) Jones, Andrew 10                2) Kisamore, Prophecy 11          
     3) Breeden, Chandler 11            4) Ollis, Dylan 11                
  4 Wilson Memorial                                   1:41.20    1:47.74   2   5   
     1) Wood, Chris 10                  2) Marx, Colin 10                 
     3) Bowersox, Will 10               4) Hevener, Cameron 11            
  5 Riverheads                                        1:40.33    1:48.67   2   4   
     1) Shover, Jackson 12              2) Conner, Hunter 12              
     3) Skillman, Peyton 11             4) Akinwumi, Josh 12              
  6 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                          1:50.24    1:49.24   1   3   
     1) Ibar, Rajheik 10                2) Thompson, Romario 12           
     3) Morris, Noah 10                 4) Veney, Zyquan 11               
  7 Buffalo Gap                                       1:55.60    2:01.40   1   2   
     1) Layman, Hunter 11               2) Arehart, Hunter 10             
     3) Wallace, Charles 12             4) Gordon, Jacob 12               
  8 Cumberland High School                            1:41.22    2:05.37   1   1   
     1) Ingram III, Tony 10             2) Johnson, Jeremy 9              
     3) Langhorne, Johnathan 12         4) Ridley, Darron 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverheads                                        3:56.39    3:53.88   10   
     1) Shover, Jackson 12              2) Mcclister, Westin 11           
     3) Akinwumi, Josh 12               4) Conner, Hunter 12              
  2 East Rockingham High School                       3:49.66    3:59.02    8   
     1) Alt, Trenton 12                 2) Jones, Andrew 10               
     3) Eckels, Nick 12                 4) Scheufele, Dawson 12           
  3 Cumberland High School                            3:54.66    4:01.76    6   
     1) Fulani, Muhammad 12             2) Rivera-Reed, Devon 11          
     3) Ridley, Darron 12               4) White, Brandon 11              
  4 Galileo High School                               4:34.16    4:03.29    5   
     1) Perez, John 11                  2) Wood, Owen 10                  
     3) Wiles, Jackson 10               4) Stevens, Colin Henry 12        
  5 Luray                                             4:01.17    4:08.16    4   
     1) Liscomb, Chauncey 12            2) Atkins, Logan 10               
     3) Mapp, Nick 11                   4) Wright, Caleb 11               
  6 Stuarts Draft                                     4:01.22    4:15.59    3   
     1) Pacheco, Jacob 10               2) Johnson, Brandon 12            
     3) Eckert, Josh 11                 4) Oakes, David 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galileo High School                               9:29.58    8:50.06   10   
     1) Wood, Owen 10                   2) Huggins, Kinkade 10            
     3) Stevens, Colin Henry 12         4) Wiles, Jackson 10              
  2 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)                          9:25.40    9:00.65    8   
     1) Wilson-Cook, Oliver 11          2) Siemers, Calvin 11             
     3) Goodson, Henry 12               4) Yurish, Cooper 11              
  3 East Rockingham High School                       9:37.87    9:18.03    6   
     1) Scheufele, Dawson 12            2) Jones, Andrew 10               
     3) Peterson, Christian 10          4) Alt, Trenton 12                
  4 Luray                                             9:39.01    9:20.13    5   
     1) Shores, Mikey 11                2) Atkins, Logan 10               
     3) Clark, Michael 10               4) Liscomb, Chauncey 12           
  5 Cumberland High School                            8:51.68    9:26.74    4   
     1) Rivera-Reed, Devon 11           2) Johnson, Jeremy 9              
     3) Ingram III, Tony 10             4) Stimpson, Justin 11            
  6 Riverheads                                        9:51.87    9:46.25    3   
     1) Kelly, Clay 9                   2) Miles, Aaron 11                
     3) Mcclister, Westin 11            4) Skillman, Peyton 11            
  7 Stuarts Draft                                    10:43.50   10:14.64    2   
     1) King, Darrius 9                 2) Gimbert, Nick 10               
     3) Boyd, Damien 12                 4) Fitzgerald, Austin 11          
 
Boys High Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheufele, Dawson         12 East Rocking         5-04.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Shelton, Joe              12 Buffalo Gap          5-10.00    5-07.00    8   
  3 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H         6-00.00   J5-07.00    6   
  4 Wright, Caleb             11 Luray                5-08.00   J5-07.00    5   
  5 Watkins, Jayden           10 Stuarts Draf         5-02.00    5-05.00    4   
 
Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alt, Trenton              12 East Rocking        10-00.00    9-03.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H        19-00.50   20-06.75   10   
  2 Shelton, Joe              12 Buffalo Gap         20-09.75   19-10.25    8   
  3 Ibar, Rajheik             10 Robert E. Le        16-07.00   19-00.50    6   
  4 Phillips, Colby           11 Stuarts Draf        20-07.50   18-09.75    5   
  5 McCauley, Jess            11 Stuarts Draf        18-08.00   18-09.25    4   
  6 Breeden, Chandler         11 East Rocking        18-10.00   18-08.25    3   
  7 Conner, Hunter            12 Riverheads          17-09.00   18-06.50    2   
  8 Bowersox, Will            10 Wilson Memor        16-07.00  J18-06.50    1   
  9 Roach, Blake              10 Stuarts Draf        19-02.00   17-08.25  
 10 Holloway, Austin           9 Luray               17-03.00   17-03.50  
 11 Thompson, Romario         12 Robert E. Le        16-10.00   17-02.50  
 12 Wright, Caleb             11 Luray               18-08.50   16-11.75  
 13 Tutt, Christopher         12 Luray               16-06.00   16-06.25  
 14 Bowers, Colin             11 Buffalo Gap         14-11.00   15-06.75  
 -- Strassler, Philip         10 Robert E. Le        15-10.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Joe              12 Buffalo Gap         40-08.00   41-03.00   10   
  2 Diming, Keyshawn          12 Cumberland H        39-00.00   39-11.00    8   
  3 Fulani, Muhammad          12 Cumberland H        39-03.50   39-05.00    6   
  4 Ibar, Rajheik             10 Robert E. Le        36-02.00   38-04.50    5   
  5 McCauley, Jess            11 Stuarts Draf        36-06.50   38-03.00    4   
  6 Bowersox, Will            10 Wilson Memor        36-04.00   36-06.50    3   
  7 Carter, Caleb             12 Stuarts Draf        37-06.00   36-05.50    2   
  8 Wright, Caleb             11 Luray               37-11.50  J36-05.50    1   
  9 Roach, Blake              10 Stuarts Draf        37-03.00   35-02.50  
 10 Tehrani, Jack             10 Robert E. Le        33-00.00   33-07.25  
 11 Strassler, Philip         10 Robert E. Le        32-02.00   29-01.00  
 -- Tutt, Christopher         12 Luray               36-02.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 2B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcintire, Trevor          12 Stuarts Draf        44-01.00   41-08.00   10   
  2 Langhorne, Johnathan      12 Cumberland H        41-04.00   40-09.50    8   
  3 Arellano, Uriel           11 Stuarts Draf        39-11.00   40-04.50    6   
  4 Leon, Martin              12 Stuarts Draf        40-09.00   39-10.50    5   
  5 Goodyear, Austin          11 Wilson Memor        35-10.00   39-00.00    4   
  6 Carter, Isaiah            11 Cumberland H        40-02.50   38-06.50    3   
  7 Cubbage, Patrick          11 Luray               33-03.50   36-05.50    2   
  8 Gordon, Jacob             12 Buffalo Gap         36-02.50   36-02.00    1   
  9 Coffey, Jordan            12 Stuarts Draf        38-05.00   34-08.50  
 10 Thompson, Romario         12 Robert E. Le        32-07.00   34-07.50  
 11 Van Etten, Hunter         12 Luray               33-06.00   32-11.50  
 12 Shiflett, Brian           12 Buffalo Gap         31-10.00   32-00.50  
 13 Mahoney, David            12 Luray               33-10.00   32-00.00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maggie Walker              206        2) Prince Edward County High  98   
    3) Brunswick High              74        4) Nottoway                   46   
    5) Bruton                      21        6) Mathews                    18   
    7) Poquoson                    16        7) Northumberland             16   
    9) Northampton                 15                                           
 
                 Women - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wilson Memorial            176        2) East Rockingham High Scho  69   
    3) Luray                       57        4) Stuarts Draft              55   
    5) Buffalo Gap                 48        6) Galileo High School        44   
    7) Robert E. Lee (Staunton)    31        8) Riverheads                 29   
    9) Cumberland High School       9       10) William Campbell Combined   3   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maggie Walker              196        2) Bluestone                  57   
    3) Prince Edward County High   54        4) Brunswick High             48   
    5) Lancaster                   40        6) Bruton                     39   
    7) Nottoway                    38        8) Northampton                32   
    9) Northumberland              24       10) Poquoson                   11   
   11) Mathews                     10                                           
 
                  Men - 2B - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberland High School      94        2) East Rockingham High Scho  83   
    3) Stuarts Draft               77        4) Luray                      74   
    5) Wilson Memorial             56        6) Robert E. Lee (Staunton)   54   
    7) Riverheads                  44        8) Galileo High School        35   
    9) Buffalo Gap                 29