Saint John Paul the Great Catholic Quad Meet

Performance List

Licensed to Region 5 - AAU Regional Qualifier Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2018 09:08 AM
                      Saint John Paul The Great Catholic                       
                                 Quad Meet #1                                  
                           Dumfries, VA  - 3/26/2018                           
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Newsome, Danielle                BISHOP IRETO          13.64 
  2  Berzins, Alina                   BISHOP IRETO          14.14 
  3  Lutton, Bridget                  SAINT JOHN P          15.44 
  4  Savidge, Karina                  SAINT JOHN P          16.24 
  5  Pincus, Lexi                     SAINT JOHN P          16.74 
  6  Halgas, Carolyn                  SAINT JOHN P          16.94 
  7  Quigley, Emily                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  8  Wood, Maya                       BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  9  Kareem, Leah                     BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 10  Gorman, Rebekah                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 11  Polise, Maria                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Newsome, Danielle                BISHOP IRETO          27.67 
  2  Picha, Elizabeth                 SAINT JOHN P          30.24 
  3  Halgas, Carolyn                  SAINT JOHN P          33.74 
  4  Wynne, Alexis                    CHRIST CHAPE             NT 
  5  Lutton, Bridget                  SAINT JOHN P             NT 
  6  Polise, Maria                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  7  Quigley, Emily                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  8  Camarca, Claire                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  9  Green, Alexis                    SAINT JOHN P             NT 
 10  Cade, Senia                      BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 11  Kareem, Leah                     BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 12  Kelly, Christina                 BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 13  Irondi, Chinwe                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Marsh, Maeve                     BISHOP O'CON        1:01.14 
  2  Fitzpatrick, Clare               SPIRE RUNNIN       X1:09.87 
  3  Squire, Isabella                 SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
  4  Van Dyke, Erika                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  5  Savidge, Karina                  SAINT JOHN P             NT 
  6  Wynne, Alexis                    CHRIST CHAPE             NT 
  7  Wood, Maya                       BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  8  Yuan, Selina                     BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  9  Collins, Nicole                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 10  Fisher, Lindsey                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 11  Cade, Senia                      BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 12  Picha, Elizabeth                 SAINT JOHN P             NT 
 13  Peters, Sierra                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kreitzer, Rachel                 SAINT JOHN P        2:17.81 
  2  Dunlop, Annie                    SAINT JOHN P        2:23.98 
  3  Marsh, Maeve                     BISHOP O'CON        2:28.00 
  4  Howard, Ryley                    BISHOP O'CON        2:33.28 
  5  Fitzpatrick, Grace               SPIRE RUNNIN       X2:40.38 
  6  Fisher, Lauren                   BISHOP IRETO        2:42.18 
  7  Fisher, Lindsey                  BISHOP IRETO        2:48.27 
  8  Gloninger, Alexis                SAINT JOHN P        2:55.00 
  9  Atkinson, Lauren                 SAINT JOHN P        2:56.40 
 10  Peters, Sierra                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 11  McCormick, Emily                 SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 12  Van Dyke, Erika                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 13  Collins, Nicole                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 14  Matiunas, Sophia                 BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Garster, Claire                  SAINT JOHN P        5:37.28 
  2  Elliott, Erin                    SAINT JOHN P        5:50.00 
  3  Bertram, Isabelle                SAINT JOHN P        5:50.00 
  4  Howard, Ryley                    BISHOP O'CON        6:07.49 
  5  McCormick, Emily                 SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
  6  Lee, Samantha                    BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  7  O'Brien, Maryclaire              BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  8  Brinkman, Tess                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  9  Carter, Elizabeth                BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Garster, Claire                  SAINT JOHN P       12:10.00 
  2  Chawk, Siobhan                   BISHOP IRETO       13:38.73 
  3  Bertram, Isabelle                SAINT JOHN P       14:18.07 
  4  Ghanberi, Sara                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  5  Schaaf, Ellen                    SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
  6  Kennedy, Lanie                   SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
  7  Brinkman, Tess                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  8  Berg-Patton, Isabella            BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  9  Elliott, Erin                    SAINT JOHN P             NT 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hall, Jessica                    SAINT JOHN P          17.42 
  2  Eddy, Tamara                     SAINT JOHN P          17.44 
  3  Perpignan, Brie                  BISHOP O'CON          19.27 
  4  Woods, Shaileen                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  5  Jackson, Sade                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Perpignan, Brie                  BISHOP O'CON          49.17 
  2  Eddy, Tamara                     SAINT JOHN P          50.15 
  3  Ulrich, Katie                    SAINT JOHN P        1:05.00 
  4  Woods, Shaileen                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  5  Jackson, Sade                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  6  Pawlowski, Jane                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                    51.84 
  2  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'B'                    56.04 
  3  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                     56.30 
  4  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'B'                                     NT 
  5  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                  4:13.59 
  2  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'B'                  4:30.40 
  3  BISHOP IRETON  'B'                                   4:56.66 
  4  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                   4:56.66 
  5  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
  6  SPIRE RUNNING  'A'                                        NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                  9:51.12 
  2  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                  12:17.00 
  3  SPIRE RUNNING  'A'                                        NT 
  4  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hall, Jessica                    SAINT JOHN P        4-10.00 
  2  Pulliam, Grace                   BISHOP O'CON        4-08.00 
  3  Pawlowski, Jane                  BISHOP IRETO        3-10.00 
  4  Polise, Maria                    BISHOP O'CON             NH 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Serena                    BISHOP O'CON       17-03.25 
  2  Eddy, Tamara                     SAINT JOHN P       14-11.00 
  3  Newsome, Danielle                BISHOP IRETO       14-05.00 
  4  Lutton, Bridget                  SAINT JOHN P       13-09.50 
  5  Breaux, Haley                    BISHOP O'CON       13-08.50 
  6  Berzins, Alina                   BISHOP IRETO       12-07.00 
  7  Lee, Samantha                    BISHOP IRETO        9-07.50 
  8  Ulrich, Katie                    SAINT JOHN P             ND 
  9  Gorman, Rebekah                  BISHOP O'CON             ND 
 10  Flood, Maggi                     BISHOP O'CON             ND 
 11  Kelly, Christina                 BISHOP IRETO             ND 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Conner, Sammi                    SAINT JOHN P       34-07.50 
  2  Newsome, Danielle                BISHOP IRETO       33-01.00 
  3  Davis, Serena                    BISHOP O'CON       32-07.25 
  4  Breaux, Haley                    BISHOP O'CON       30-06.75 
  5  Flood, Maggi                     BISHOP O'CON       29-05.50 
  6  Gorman, Rebekah                  BISHOP O'CON             ND 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Collins, Lauren                  BISHOP O'CON       27-10.00 
  2  Pincus, Lexi                     SAINT JOHN P       25-00.25 
  3  Bonilla, Meg                     BISHOP IRETO       20-02.50 
  4  Maguire, Erin                    BISHOP IRETO       17-04.50 
  5  Halgas, Carolyn                  SAINT JOHN P       15-11.00 
  6  Irondi, Chinwe                   BISHOP IRETO             ND 
  7  Berg-Patton, Alex                BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  8  Green, Alexis                    SAINT JOHN P             ND 
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bonilla, Meg                     BISHOP IRETO          66-06 
  2  Collins, Lauren                  BISHOP O'CON          65-05 
  3  Maguire, Erin                    BISHOP IRETO          46-04 
  4  Green, Alexis                    SAINT JOHN P             ND 
  5  Berg-Patton, Alex                BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  6  Cade, Senia                      BISHOP IRETO             ND 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stubbs, Collin                   SAINT JOHN P          11.29 
  2  Miller, Luke                     SAINT JOHN P          11.93 
  3  Atkinson, Joseph                 SAINT JOHN P          12.00 
  4  Abando, Josh                     SAINT JOHN P          12.34 
  5  Penny, Ian                       BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  6  Ntumba, Chris                    BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  7  Wright, Devin                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  8  Swindell, Nathaniel              BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  9  Beckett, Jordan                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 10  Awad, Michael                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 11  Gates, Gage                      BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 12  Duckett, Tyler                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Stubbs, Collin                   SAINT JOHN P          23.32 
  2  Fitzgerald, William              SAINT JOHN P          24.95 
  3  Rubio, Alex                      SAINT JOHN P          25.00 
  4  Shaikh, Wali                     BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  5  Villagomez, Rafael               SAINT JOHN P             NT 
  6  Wright, Devin                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  7  Victor, Joshua                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
  8  Gates, Gage                      BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  9  Lundregan, Connor                BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 10  Drury, Jay                       SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 11  Norquist, Warren                 BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 12  Penny, Ian                       BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 13  Montgomery, Will                 BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Barahona, Nicholas               BISHOP O'CON          52.86 
  2  Daez, Miguel                     SPIRE RUNNIN         X54.00 
  3  Fouse, Bailey                    SPIRE RUNNIN         X54.00 
  4  Awad, Jonathan                   BISHOP O'CON          55.05 
  5  Rosia, Andrew                    BISHOP O'CON          59.42 
  6  Reilly, Thomas                   BISHOP IRETO        1:04.10 
  7  Norquist, Warren                 BISHOP IRETO        1:04.75 
  8  Stawski, Michael                 SAINT JOHN P        1:04.91 
  9  Jameson, Joesph                  SAINT JOHN P        1:05.24 
 10  Loesel, Andrew                   SAINT JOHN P        1:05.24 
 11  Villagomez, Rafael               SAINT JOHN P        1:10.24 
 12  Swindell, Nathaniel              BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 13  Turonis, David                   BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 14  Sparrow, Mac                     BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 15  Giddens, Cyrus                   SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 16  Drury, Jay                       SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fouse, Bailey                    SPIRE RUNNIN       X2:00.34 
  2  Cummings, Alex                   SAINT JOHN P        2:05.00 
  3  Xantus, Julien                   SAINT JOHN P        2:09.00 
  4  Murphy-Redd, Logan               BISHOP IRETO        2:12.08 
  5  Tillson, Matt                    BISHOP O'CON        2:13.05 
  6  Regan, Russell                   SAINT JOHN P        2:19.23 
  7  Ball, James                      SAINT JOHN P        2:22.25 
  8  DeCelle, John                    BISHOP O'CON        2:22.97 
  9  Broderick, Glenn                 BISHOP O'CON        2:26.46 
 10  Vowinkel, Garrett                SAINT JOHN P        2:35.00 
 11  Betremussie, Phinehas            CHRIST CHAPE        2:44.12 
 12  Seward, Wilson                   CHRIST CHAPE             NT 
 13  Waters, Sam                      SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 14  Crim, Alexander                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 15  Giddens, Cyrus                   SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 16  Badia, Miguel                    BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 17  Mereu, Robert                    BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 18  Roque, Jomar                     BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 19  Highfill, Joel                   SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Greczyn, Max                     BISHOP O'CON        4:32.18 
  2  Buckner, Nick                    SAINT JOHN P        4:35.00 
  3  Cummings, Alex                   SAINT JOHN P        4:38.00 
  4  Daez, Miguel                     SPIRE RUNNIN       X4:50.57 
  5  Eastman, Jack                    BISHOP IRETO        5:00.87 
  6  Vowinkel, Nathan                 SAINT JOHN P        5:15.00 
  7  Regan, Russell                   SAINT JOHN P        5:20.00 
  8  Olson, Will                      BISHOP IRETO        5:24.92 
  9  Keeler, Jake                     SAINT JOHN P        5:40.00 
 10  Betremussie, Phinehas            CHRIST CHAPE        5:59.20 
 11  Saliba, Peter                    BISHOP O'CON        6:06.34 
 12  Slovak, Nicholas                 BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 13  Seward, Wilson                   CHRIST CHAPE             NT 
 14  Austin, Will                     SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 15  Crim, Alexander                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 16  Argauer, Stephen                 SPIRE RUNNIN            XNT 
 17  Frankino, Joseph                 BISHOP O'CON             NT 
 18  Dong, Quan                       BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Buckner, Nick                    SAINT JOHN P       10:04.91 
  2  Greczyn, Max                     BISHOP O'CON       10:09.28 
  3  Geier, Nick                      SPIRE RUNNIN      X10:43.01 
  4  Fred, Jason                      SAINT JOHN P       10:53.17 
  5  Payne, Warren                    BISHOP IRETO       11:53.85 
  6  Hickey, Michael                  BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  7  Frankino, Joseph                 BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  8  Gaietto, Peter                   BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McHale, Riley                    BISHOP IRETO          16.61 
  2  McCormick, Michael               BISHOP IRETO          19.53 
  3  Gnanasekaran, Sajiv              BISHOP IRETO          21.70 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McCaskey, James                  SAINT JOHN P          47.65 
  2  McHale, Riley                    BISHOP IRETO          48.38 
  3  Burns, Alex                      SAINT JOHN P          49.37 
  4  Gnanasekaran, Sajiv              BISHOP IRETO          51.06 
  5  McCormick, Michael               BISHOP IRETO          51.19 
  6  Smith, Nate                      BISHOP O'CON             NT 
  7  Forson, Michael                  BISHOP IRETO             NT 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                    45.06 
  2  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'B'                    48.14 
  3  BISHOP IRETON  'B'                                     50.18 
  4  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                     50.18 
  5  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
  6  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'B'                                     NT 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                  3:42.15 
  2  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'B'                  3:45.90 
  3  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                   4:16.11 
  4  BISHOP IRETON  'B'                                   4:16.11 
  5  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'B'                                     NT 
  6  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
  7  SPIRE RUNNING  'A'                                        NT 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  SAINT JOHN PAUL THE GREAT CATH  'A'                  8:46.46 
  2  BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                  10:21.74 
  3  BISHOP IRETON  'B'                                  10:21.74 
  4  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'B'                                     NT 
  5  SPIRE RUNNING  'A'                                        NT 
  6  BISHOP O'CONNELL  'A'                                     NT 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy-Redd, Logan               BISHOP IRETO        5-04.00 
  2  Norquist, Warren                 BISHOP IRETO        5-00.00 
  3  Fitzgerald, William              SAINT JOHN P             NH 
  4  Reilly, Thomas                   BISHOP IRETO             NH 
  5  Ball, James                      SAINT JOHN P             NH 
  6  Atkinson, Joseph                 SAINT JOHN P             NH 
  7  Dong, Quan                       BISHOP IRETO             NH 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzgerald, William              SAINT JOHN P       19-10.00 
  2  Ntumba, Chris                    BISHOP IRETO       16-02.00 
  3  Stubbs, Collin                   SAINT JOHN P       16-00.00 
  4  Forson, Joel                     BISHOP IRETO       15-03.00 
  5  Smith, Nate                      BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  6  Shaikh, Wali                     BISHOP IRETO             ND 
  7  Wright, Devin                    BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  8  Gardner, Shane                   BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  9  Duckett, Tyler                   BISHOP IRETO             ND 
 10  Rubio, Alex                      SAINT JOHN P             ND 
 11  Penny, Ian                       BISHOP O'CON             ND 
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Abando, Josh                     SAINT JOHN P       40-08.75 
  2  Dong, Quan                       BISHOP IRETO       31-10.00 
  3  Penny, Ian                       BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  4  Richmond, Shayne                 BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  5  Gardner, Shane                   BISHOP O'CON             ND 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tran, Jimmy                      BISHOP O'CON       34-07.50 
  2  Carlitti, Chas                   BISHOP O'CON       33-06.00 
  3  Cunningham, Calvin               BISHOP O'CON       29-03.75 
  4  O'Connell, Richie                SAINT JOHN P       28-07.00 
  5  Eddy, Ethan                      SAINT JOHN P       18-00.00 
  6  Victor, Joshua                   BISHOP IRETO             ND 
  7  Barrett, Ryan                    BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  8  Beckett, Jordan                  BISHOP IRETO             ND 
  9  Buonforte, Christopher           SAINT JOHN P             ND 
 10  Koso-Thomas, Achim               SAINT JOHN P             ND 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Tran, Jimmy                      BISHOP O'CON         110-10 
  2  Cunningham, Calvin               BISHOP O'CON          84-03 
  3  Miller, Luke                     SAINT JOHN P          84-02 
  4  O'Connell, Richie                SAINT JOHN P          71-11 
  5  Sherrill, Nick                   SAINT JOHN P             ND 
  6  Procter, Isaiah                  BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  7  Barrett, Ryan                    BISHOP O'CON             ND 
  8  Beckett, Jordan                  BISHOP IRETO             ND 
  9  Eddy, Ethan                      SAINT JOHN P             ND