Licensed to Woodberry Forest High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 09:33 AM
WFS Mini-Meet #2 - 4/20/2018
Woodberry Forest School VA
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Carlos Nelson Count 42-01.00 42-06.50
2 Kwon, Drew Woodberry Fo 42-06.00 40-01.50
3 Hrytsak, Bo Woodberry Fo 33-00.00 35-03.00
4 Johnson, James Nelson Count 35-02.50
5 Ali, Taha Culpeper Cou 34-08.50 33-10.25
6 Warren-Binion, JaeDairen Brooke Point 33-03.50 32-11.50
7 Fitzgerald, DJ Culpeper Cou 33-04.25 32-11.00
8 Barton, Sam Woodberry Fo 27-01.00 32-02.00
9 Aydin, Emmett Woodberry Fo 32-04.00 31-03.00
10 Shifflett, John Nelson Count 30-07.00 30-04.00
11 Joseph, Aussie Woodberry Fo 25-01.00 28-08.50
12 Konrad, Jassiem Woodberry Fo 25-06.00 28-08.25
13 Streightiff, Robert Culpeper Cou 29-05.50 28-07.50
14 Stratos, Greg St. Anne's-B 25-03.00 27-01.00
14 Antesberger, Luke St. Anne's-B 26-00.00 27-01.00
16 Jones, Cameron St. Anne's-B 26-00.00 26-01.00
17 Darrien, Javon Woodberry Fo 25-00.50 25-08.00
18 Kweon, Jimmy Woodberry Fo 22-08.00 23-00.50
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Megan Nelson Count 36-05.25 36-02.50
2 Armel, Masen Culpeper Cou 27-06.50 27-05.50
3 Carder, Zoe Culpeper Cou 26-04.25 27-00.50
4 Gibbons, Aaliyah Brooke Point 29-09.25 26-09.00
5 Darby, Jayla Brooke Point 25-00.75 26-05.25
6 Lane, Stella Tandem Frien 20-07.50 24-05.00
7 Hassell, Lilah Tandem Frien 21-05.00 23-05.50
8 Butler, Emma Culpeper Cou 22-10.75 23-02.75
9 Nkere, Danny St. Anne's-B 23-08.00 22-03.50
10 Christian, Olivia Tandem Frien 21-01.00
11 Hatter, Briana Nelson Count 21-08.00 19-09.50
Event 3 Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ross, Rj Woodberry Fo 18-08.00 20-08.00
2 Ross, Tavon Brooke Point 21-09.00 20-07.50
3 Malone, Myles Woodberry Fo 19-03.25 20-00.50
4 Lacy, Tim Culpeper Cou 20-08.50 19-11.50
5 Simmons, Chris Culpeper Cou 20-01.00 19-09.50
6 Williams, Jordan Culpeper Cou 20-07.00 19-09.00
7 Valentine, Chandler Brooke Point 21-07.50 18-04.00
7 Johns, Max Woodberry Fo 20-03.75 18-04.00
9 Brown, George Nelson Count 18-02.00
10 Riley, Michael Brooke Point 17-11.50 17-11.50
11 Becker, Baron Woodberry Fo 18-03.00 17-08.00
12 Woltz, Frederick Woodberry Fo 16-07.00 17-03.50
13 Tabb, Aveon Nelson Count 17-02.00
14 Thompson, Charles Woodberry Fo 15-09.50 16-11.00
15 Tyree, Julian St. Anne's-B 16-09.50 15-11.50
16 Thapa, Sandeep Woodberry Fo 15-06.00 15-11.00
17 Morris, Robert Nelson Count 15-08.50
18 Crandall, Spencer St. Anne's-B 16-07.00 15-06.00
19 Gong, Raymond St. Anne's-B 15-06.75 15-05.50
19 Sibisi, Mpande Woodberry Fo 15-00.00 15-05.50
21 Gbadamosi, Mayowa Woodberry Fo 13-07.50 15-05.00
22 Muchira, Kiuma Woodberry Fo 13-10.50 14-02.50
23 Atwell, Daniel Woodberry Fo 10-04.00
Event 4 Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie Culpeper Cou 16-09.25 16-06.50
2 Beaver, Paris Culpeper Cou 16-02.00 15-07.75
3 Washington, Zashia Brooke Point 14-00.25 14-08.00
4 Vest-turner, Adrieanna Nelson Count 13-04.25 14-02.75
5 Jenkins, Taniyah Brooke Point 13-10.25 13-09.50
6 Williams, Learra Culpeper Cou 13-11.00 13-09.00
7 Oppan, Cheryl St. Anne's-B 12-03.75
-- Kamara, Sarah Brooke Point 15-05.50 FOUL
Event 5 Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johns, Max Woodberry Fo 6-02.00 5-10.00
2 Becker, Baron Woodberry Fo 6-00.00 5-08.00
3 Lacy, Tim Culpeper Cou 5-04.00
3 Hutchinson, Peter Woodberry Fo 5-04.00
3 Francis, Isaac St. Anne's-B 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Hinton, James Culpeper Cou 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Ward, Myles St. Anne's-B 5-04.00 5-02.00
-- Thompson, Charles Woodberry Fo FAIL
-- Malone, Myles Woodberry Fo 5-10.00 FAIL
-- McDonald, Nazier Culpeper Cou 5-04.00 FAIL
Event 6 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie Culpeper Cou 4-10.00 5-02.00
1 Beaver, Paris Culpeper Cou 5-02.00 5-02.00
3 Sharpe, Se'Lis Brooke Point 5-01.00 4-10.00
4 Wilkerson, Gracie Brooke Point 4-10.00 4-08.00
5 Clarke, Jackie Culpeper Cou 4-04.00 4-02.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kauffman, Kyle Woodberry Fo 14-06.00 14-00.00
2 Brinkley, Jeb Woodberry Fo 13-06.00 12-06.00
3 McNabb, Zakary Culpeper Cou 10-06.00 11-06.00
4 Barton, Sam Woodberry Fo 9-06.00
5 Houston, Tyler Culpeper Cou 8-00.00 8-00.00
6 Thompson, Charles Woodberry Fo 7-00.00 7-06.00
Event 8 Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoffman, Briana Culpeper Cou 8-00.00 8-06.00
2 Lusk, Michelle Culpeper Cou 8-00.00 8-00.00
2 Cooper, Madelyn Nelson Count 8-00.00 8-00.00
4 Barnett, Sierra Brooke Point 8-00.00 7-06.00
4 Crawford, Treshanda Nelson Count 7-06.00 7-06.00
6 VanHout, Victoria Nelson Count 6-06.00 7-00.00
6 Moralas, Kassandra Culpeper Cou 7-06.00 7-00.00
Event 9 Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Carlos Nelson Count 115-11 125-11
2 Barnes, Jack Woodberry Fo 113-02
3 Shifflett, John Nelson Count 121-00 111-03
4 Solms, Edward Woodberry Fo 106-09 101-02
4 Elsmo, Seth Brooke Point 102-04 101-02
4 Aumiler, Hunter Brooke Point 100-11 101-02
7 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 96-00
8 Ryan, Jack Woodberry Fo 82-10.50 87-04
9 Johnson, James Nelson Count 87-01
10 Streightiff, Robert Culpeper Cou 96-04 86-00
11 Kwon, Drew Woodberry Fo 71-06 83-04
12 Fitzgerald, DJ Culpeper Cou 90-02 81-03
13 Boido, Logan Culpeper Cou 88-01 78-03
14 Aydin, Emmett Woodberry Fo 66-06.50 77-03
15 Kweon, Jimmy Woodberry Fo 70-11.50 73-03
16 Stratos, Greg St. Anne's-B 72-03 73-02
17 Antesberger, Luke St. Anne's-B 65-02 72-03
18 Jones, Cameron St. Anne's-B 68-08 70-11
Event 10 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Megan Nelson Count 96-07 96-05
2 Armel, Masen Culpeper Cou 79-10 80-06
3 Lorenzo, Sera Brooke Point 69-08.50 76-11
4 Carder, Zoe Culpeper Cou 77-05 75-03
5 Antesberger, Audrey St. Anne's-B 61-04 73-06
6 Colliver, Leslie Brooke Point 63-08 72-08
7 Santana, Itzabella Brooke Point 76-08 70-10
8 Clarke, Jackie Culpeper Cou 69-02 64-10
9 Hatter, Briana Nelson Count 51-00.50 55-07
10 Nkere, Danny St. Anne's-B 60-09 55-03
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter, Dequece Woodberry Fo 45-00.00 43-04.00
2 Ross, Rj Woodberry Fo 42-08.00
3 Johns, Max Woodberry Fo 41-08.00 41-03.00
4 Simmons, Chris Culpeper Cou 37-01.00 38-01.00
5 Williams, Jordan Culpeper Cou 43-04.00 37-09.50
6 Clark, DeShown Culpeper Cou 37-08.00 37-01.00
7 Ross, Tavon Brooke Point 39-05.00 36-11.00
8 Dollar, Jacob Brooke Point 36-03.00 36-10.00
9 Woltz, Frederick Woodberry Fo 35-08.00
10 Brown, George Nelson Count 35-06.00
11 Thapa, Sandeep Woodberry Fo 33-08.00
12 Crandall, Spencer St. Anne's-B 30-10.00 31-00.00
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vest-turner, Adrieanna Nelson Count 33-00.75 33-11.00
2 Washington, Zashia Brooke Point 31-04.00 33-08.50
3 Kamara, Sarah Brooke Point 27-01.50 30-00.00
4 Williams, Learra Culpeper Cou 29-00.00 28-05.00
Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Point 'A' 8:55.79 8:39.99
2 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 10:25.86 8:55.43
3 Culpeper County 'A' 9:00.22 9:27.08
4 Tandem Friends School 'A' 9:10.90 9:28.86
5 Woodberry Forest 'A' 10:05.47
6 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'B' x10:56.07
Event 14 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 11:10.75 10:26.53
2 Brooke Point 'A' 10:42.97 10:34.52
3 Culpeper County 'A' 11:46.53 11:50.79
4 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'B' x12:01.32
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McNabb, Zakary Culpeper Cou 16.23 15.86
2 Tyree, Stevie St. Anne's-B 17.59 17.04
3 Ross, Rj Woodberry Fo 18.60 17.56
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Robson, Stephanie Culpeper Cou 17.32 17.30
2 Lusk, Michelle Culpeper Cou 17.81 17.80
3 Lorenzo, Renee Brooke Point 18.22 18.60
4 Hoffman, Briana Culpeper Cou 19.81 20.13
5 Davis, Amber Nelson Count 25.09
6 Warner, Ciera Nelson Count 26.85
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ross, Tre Brooke Point 10.95 11.26 5
2 Hinton, James Culpeper Cou 11.41 11.56 5
3 Carter, Dequece Woodberry Fo 11.59 11.57 5
4 Moore, Thaddeus Brooke Point 11.87 11.73 5
5 Malone, Robert Brooke Point 11.64 11.76 5
6 Ward, Myles St. Anne's-B 12.33 11.89 4
7 Hill, Jaxon Woodberry Fo 12.62 12.04 4
8 Pettegrew, George Woodberry Fo 12.08 12.05 5
9 Sturgis, Willie Woodberry Fo 11.76 12.19 5
10 Tyree, Julian St. Anne's-B 12.47 12.21 4
11 Hoffman, Armani Culpeper Cou 12.44 12.23 4
12 Barnes, Jack Woodberry Fo 12.10 12.31 4
13 Woodson-Brooks, Jianni Woodberry Fo 12.52 12.38 4
14 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 12.35 12.47 4
15 Woltz, Frederick Woodberry Fo 13.40 12.63 3
16 Ihediohanma, Franklyn Woodberry Fo 13.50 12.65 3
17 McDonald, Nazier Culpeper Cou 12.65 1
18 Smith, Christian St. Anne's-B 12.66 12.74 3
19 Lora, Eddy Woodberry Fo 12.80 12.75 3
20 Cochran, Sam Woodberry Fo 13.21 12.91 3
21 Hutchinson, Peter Woodberry Fo 12.60 13.03 4
22 Bowers, Logan Woodberry Fo 13.13 13.17 3
23 Gbadamosi, Mayowa Woodberry Fo 13.50 13.25 3
24 Reiski, Kemp Tandem Frien 14.37 13.52 2
25 Rose, Jamel Nelson Count 13.59 1
26 Thapa, Sandeep Woodberry Fo 13.70 13.60 2
27 Sibisi, Mpande Woodberry Fo 14.00 13.71 2
28 Atwell, Elijah Woodberry Fo 14.20 13.76 2
29 Leister, Kyle Nelson Count 14.23 13.95 2
30 Muchira, Kiuma Woodberry Fo 14.00 14.02 2
31 Kemper, Grayson Woodberry Fo 14.63 14.46 2
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reyes, Claudia Brooke Point 13.45 13.40 2
2 Crawford, Treshanda Nelson Count 13.84 13.76 2
3 Moseley, Sophie Tandem Frien 13.95 14.09 2
4 Jenkins, Taniyah Brooke Point 13.87 14.40 2
5 Oppan, Cheryl St. Anne's-B 14.54 1
6 Leake, Allie Nelson Count 14.93 1
7 Hassell, Lilah Tandem Frien 15.29 1
8 Johnson, Anna Nelson Count 16.26 16.00 2
9 Yue, Lynn St. Anne's-B 16.37 16.12 2
10 Lindbergh, Emma St. Anne's-B 16.99 16.46 2
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watt, Parker Woodberry Fo 4:46.19 4:50.44 2
2 Lewis, Joseph Brooke Point 4:59.68 4:58.49 2
3 Speyer, Ethan Brooke Point 5:10.12 5:00.70 2
4 Stevenson, Nathan Tandem Frien 5:07.47 5:04.24 2
5 Murphy, Jordan Culpeper Cou 5:15.03 5:10.80 2
6 Oram, Tyler Nelson Count 5:27.88 5:11.00 2
7 Daniels, Ryan Woodberry Fo 5:08.25 5:17.52 2
8 Liu, Shawn St. Anne's-B 5:34.02 5:26.85 2
9 Gruber, Sam St. Anne's-B 5:55.94 5:27.35 1
10 Fredericks, Mike Culpeper Cou 5:35.74 1
11 Xie, William Woodberry Fo 5:32.70 5:37.15 2
12 Williams, Carter Woodberry Fo 5:48.16 5:37.48 1
13 Helms, James Nelson Count 6:11.72 5:42.91 1
14 Asherman, Turner Woodberry Fo 5:43.63 1
15 Riley, Jack St. Anne's-B 6:20.54 1
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Javaneh St. Anne's-B 5:34.86 5:51.77
2 Lawson, Savannah Nelson Count 5:56.61
3 Wilkerson, Gracie Brooke Point 6:03.63 6:02.82
4 Georgiou, Mikaela Nelson Count 6:27.68
5 Murphy, Brayonna Culpeper Cou 6:35.26 6:40.57
6 Lowenbach, Pearl Culpeper Cou 6:27.93 6:53.75
7 Marshall, Nadia Culpeper Cou 6:58.32
Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Point 'A' 44.09 44.18
2 Brooke Point 'B' 46.19 x45.86
3 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 47.10 48.81
4 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'B' x51.76
5 Nelson County 'A' 52.60
Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Point 'A' 50.74 51.37
2 Brooke Point 'B' 52.15 x54.13
3 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 55.55 55.68
4 Nelson County 'A' 56.96
5 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'B' x1:01.54
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simmons, Chris Culpeper Cou 55.99 52.04 2
2 Pettegrew, George Woodberry Fo 53.91 52.59 2
3 Hinton, James Culpeper Cou 54.01 53.33 2
4 Taye, Manny St. Anne's-B 58.09 55.95 2
5 Guy, Gabe Brooke Point 57.80 56.30 2
6 McLemore, Justice Brooke Point 56.62 56.61 2
7 Turner, Nathan Brooke Point 57.02 57.59 2
8 Wekesa, Vitalis St. Anne's-B 1:00.76 58.80 2
9 Reindorf, Osmund Culpeper Cou 1:04.63 59.53 1
10 Rivera-Young, Miguel St. Anne's-B 1:03.77 1:00.59 1
11 Buckley, Samuel Tandem Frien 1:04.74 1:04.90 1
Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bigger, Nia Brooke Point 1:03.95 1:03.50 2
2 Brown, Taraneh St. Anne's-B 1:06.09 1:03.75 2
3 Jackson, Tanisha Brooke Point 1:05.35 1:07.95 2
4 Beaver, Paris Culpeper Cou 1:06.00 1:10.11 2
5 Grazioli, Francesca St. Anne's-B 1:13.12 1
6 Sprouse, Savannah Culpeper Cou 1:11.00 1:15.85 2
7 Newman, Ciarra Nelson Count 1:16.61 1:18.03 2
8 Li, Bella St. Anne's-B 1:24.65 1:28.39 1
9 Marshall, Saige Culpeper Cou 1:27.71 1:31.28 1
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McNabb, Zakary Culpeper Cou 41.83 42.61
2 Duah, Ebenezer Brooke Point 43.57 43.18
3 Hill, Jaxon Woodberry Fo 50.08 47.61
4 Lindbergh, Johnny St. Anne's-B 45.08 47.90
5 Hoffman, Armani Culpeper Cou 47.64 47.93
6 Clark, DeShown Culpeper Cou 46.83 48.17
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sharpe, Se'Lis Brooke Point 49.16 51.62
2 Vest-turner, Adrieanna Nelson Count 55.89
3 Lorenzo, Renee Brooke Point 52.56 56.03
4 Tache, Andrea St. Anne's-B 1:02.28 56.54
Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Watt, Parker Woodberry Fo 2:11.58 2:09.80 2
2 Islas, Ryan Brooke Point 2:07.63 2:10.27 2
3 Islas, Isaac Brooke Point 2:11.17 2:11.18 2
4 Francis, Isaac St. Anne's-B 2:19.86 2:19.13 2
5 Austin, Myles Brooke Point 2:20.96 2:20.04 2
6 Ramos, Jesus Culpeper Cou 2:24.19 1
7 Daniels, Ryan Woodberry Fo 2:23.76 2:25.54 2
8 Xie, William Woodberry Fo 2:43.32 2:25.98 1
9 Helms, James Nelson Count 2:42.52 2:28.77 2
10 Oram, Tyler Nelson Count 2:26.44 2:30.37 2
11 Jimenez, Julian Nelson Count 2:32.36 1
12 Colavincenzo, David St. Anne's-B 2:45.13 2:35.46 1
13 Fredericks, Mike Culpeper Cou 2:36.41 1
14 Rossman, Elliot Tandem Frien 2:37.58 1
15 Beaver, Donald Culpeper Cou 2:30.80 2:40.07 2
16 Hu, Steven St. Anne's-B 2:44.95 2:43.67 1
17 McKay, Ellis Woodberry Fo 2:21.64 2:50.50 2
18 Spaeder, Joey Tandem Frien 2:55.59 1
19 Lothamer, George Tandem Frien 3:04.60 1
Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Medina, Melody Brooke Point 2:36.17 2:39.18
2 Ancar, Dominicia Brooke Point 2:41.92 2:41.59
3 Lawson, Savannah Nelson Count 2:43.86
4 Wiggins, Kylee Culpeper Cou 2:55.73 2:54.69
5 Georgiou, Mikaela Nelson Count 3:00.38 2:59.56
6 Stevenson, Sophie Tandem Frien 3:22.01 3:14.80
7 Marshall, Nadia Culpeper Cou 3:02.70 3:17.52
8 Lowenbach, Pearl Culpeper Cou 3:13.33 3:32.16
Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ross, Tre Brooke Point 22.71 22.89 4
2 Ross, Rj Woodberry Fo 24.77 23.37 4
3 Malone, Robert Brooke Point 26.08 24.00 4
4 Lacy, Tim Culpeper Cou 24.82 24.19 4
5 Bryant, Jarred Woodberry Fo 27.03 25.36 3
6 Wekesa, Vitalis St. Anne's-B 25.58 1
7 Reindorf, Osmund Culpeper Cou 25.84 2
8 Valentine, Chandler Brooke Point 22.26 25.84 4
9 Woodson-Brooks, Jianni Woodberry Fo 26.26 25.85 3
10 McDonald, Nazier Culpeper Cou 25.99 1
11 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 26.28 26.23 3
12 Rivera-Young, Miguel St. Anne's-B 27.33 26.90 3
13 Ihediohanma, Franklyn Woodberry Fo 28.00 26.92 2
14 Leister, Kyle Nelson Count 27.26 1
15 Cochran, Sam Woodberry Fo 27.81 27.48 3
16 Reiski, Kemp Tandem Frien 27.58 27.55 3
17 Rose, Jamel Nelson Count 27.69 2
18 Rivera-Young, Andreas St. Anne's-B 27.92 27.83 3
19 Brown, Gabe Woodberry Fo 29.42 27.84 2
20 Buckley, Samuel Tandem Frien 28.02 28.19 2
21 Atwell, Elijah Woodberry Fo 29.02 28.45 2
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sharpe, Se'Lis Brooke Point 26.92 27.21 2
2 Bigger, Nia Brooke Point 27.08 27.70 2
3 Anderson, Iyanna Brooke Point 27.53 27.71 2
4 Beaver, Paris Culpeper Cou 27.60 28.62 2
5 Moseley, Sophie Tandem Frien 28.57 28.64 2
6 Robson, Stephanie Culpeper Cou 27.70 28.85 2
7 DeBara, Katie St. Anne's-B 29.38 1
8 DeBara, Emma St. Anne's-B 29.63 1
9 Moralas, Kassandra Culpeper Cou 30.74 30.58 2
10 Leake, Allie Nelson Count 30.71 31.05 2
11 Gathalla, Lucia Nelson Count 31.45 31.36 1
12 Newman, Ciarra Nelson Count 33.26 1
13 Conrades, Jenna St. Anne's-B 33.39 1
Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fletcher, Riley Woodberry Fo 10:11.89 9:51.42
2 Van der pluijm, Luka Tandem Frien 10:35.00 10:43.56
3 Rock, Jack Brooke Point 11:00.57 10:56.48
4 Lenzmeier, Owen Brooke Point 11:10.83 10:58.19
5 Kennedy, Charlie Tandem Frien 11:29.39 11:14.37
6 Houston, Tyler Culpeper Cou 11:23.95 11:21.99
7 Joye, Ryan Culpeper Cou 11:50.00 11:37.44
Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frazee, Meridith Tandem Frien 12:50.00 13:30.64
2 Farr, Sophie Tandem Frien 13:55.00 14:04.55
3 Alvarez, Ally St. Anne's-B 14:13.40
4 Sutherland, Kassee Culpeper Cou 16:08.56 15:08.32
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Woodberry Forest 'A' 3:44.77 3:43.98
2 Brooke Point 'A' 3:44.22 3:56.68
3 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 3:53.94 4:00.19
4 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'B' x4:22.87
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooke Point 'A' 4:37.50 4:32.08
2 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 4:50.72 4:38.98