VHSL Region 2A

Mechanicsville, VA
Hosted by Maggie Walker

VHSL Region 2A 2018 vs 2A Region A Cross Country Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -14 151 165
Overall Average +0.51 23:30.77 23:30.26
1st-10th Place +34.70 18:03.00 17:28.30
1st-25th Place +29.68 18:42.52 18:12.84
1st-50th Place +35.34 19:31.96 18:56.62
1st-100th Place +35.00 20:49.57 20:14.57
Common Athletes -- -- 76
Ran Faster -14 31 45
Ran Season Best -13 25 38
Average Time +12.82 22:52.43 22:39.62
Median Time -4.00 21:26.00 21:30.00
Middle 80% Times +11.85 22:36.75 22:24.90
Top 10% Times -4.00 18:02.00 18:06.00
Top 25% Times -0.74 18:47.11 18:47.84
Top 50% Times +4.34 19:46.18 19:41.84
Bottom 50% Times +21.29 25:58.68 25:37.39
Bottom 25% Times +42.00 28:50.53 28:08.53
Bottom 10% Times +47.38 30:35.25 29:47.88
Average Difference +12.82 -- --
Median Difference -52.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +18.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference -4.75 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.18 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.00 -- --
Top 50% Difference +7.18 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +18.45 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +24.68 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Adam Sachs Maggie Walker +32.00 17:04.00 16:32.00
Ben Neuwirth Maggie Walker -45.00 17:12.00 17:57.00
Francis Csorba Bluestone -40.00 17:30.00 18:10.00
Nathaniel Gregory Maggie Walker +26.00 18:10.00 17:44.00
Carter Morgan Maggie Walker -32.00 17:58.00 18:30.00
Jacob Moore Poquoson +51.00 19:26.00 18:35.00
John Williams Goochland High School +25.00 19:04.00 18:39.00
Jacob Lohr Bruton + 18:41.00 18:41.00
Mary Caroline Heinen Maggie Walker +5.00 18:51.00 18:46.00
Travis Adams Randolph-Henry +16.00 19:03.00 18:47.00
Orion Bolster Nandua -36.00 18:50.00 19:26.00
Oden Alaric Nottoway -18.00 18:54.00 19:12.00
Jackson Hoffler Goochland High School -31.00 18:55.00 19:26.00
Nathan Barden Poquoson -15.00 19:06.00 19:21.00
Billy French Randolph-Henry -46.00 19:10.00 19:56.00
Marco Cruz Nottoway +2:05.00 21:15.00 19:10.00
Joseph Mahoney Bruton -9.00 19:16.00 19:25.00
Jackson Coleman Amelia County +1:20.00 20:49.00 19:29.00
Mason Ponton Poquoson +17.00 19:50.00 19:33.00
Landon Smith King William +1:02.00 20:48.00 19:46.00
Reid Dameron Goochland High School +1:50.00 21:38.00 19:48.00
J'twan Hardy Brunswick High -10:28.00 19:55.00 30:23.00
Ethan Elliott Nandua -31.00 20:00.00 20:31.00
Irwin Larreinaga Arcadia +24.00 20:28.00 20:04.00
Sebastian Bonilla Nandua -13.00 20:04.00 20:17.00
Mccullen Overton Randolph-Henry -1:23.00 20:07.00 21:30.00
Mary Kemp Maggie Walker -1.00 20:12.00 20:13.00
Noah Walker Randolph-Henry +32.00 20:49.00 20:17.00
Panuncio Chavez Nandua +19.00 20:39.00 20:20.00
Epigmento Garcia Arcadia +38.00 21:02.00 20:24.00
Gerald Hamilton King William +1:06.00 21:35.00 20:29.00
James Mustian King William +43.00 21:17.00 20:34.00
Abraham Mateos Arcadia -1:02.00 20:42.00 21:44.00
Preston Sutton Prince Edward County High School -1:18.00 20:43.00 22:01.00
Grace Juran Goochland High School -12.00 20:43.00 20:55.00
Zella Warner Goochland High School +1:57.00 22:42.00 20:45.00
Colten Nash King William -1.00 20:47.00 20:48.00
Kobe Owens Amelia County -20.00 20:48.00 21:08.00
Alvon Pegram Amelia County -52.00 20:54.00 21:46.00
Jacob Barker Randolph-Henry -7.00 20:58.00 21:05.00
Matthew Ragland Nottoway +57.00 22:07.00 21:10.00
Josh Kline Amelia County -2.00 21:15.00 21:17.00
Geoffrey Staunton Goochland High School +6.00 21:26.00 21:20.00
Jimmy Garza Amelia County +1:11.00 22:59.00 21:48.00
Libby Miles Poquoson +4.00 22:00.00 21:56.00
Hannah Nelson Poquoson +46.00 22:58.00 22:12.00
Josephine Hemmer Prince Edward County High School +58.00 23:11.00 22:13.00
Kathryn Ellis Maggie Walker + 22:25.00 22:25.00
Jose Gonzalez Arcadia +58.00 23:28.00 22:30.00
Naomi McLean Bruton +1:58.00 24:50.00 22:52.00
Gavin Moseley Greensville County -2:40.00 22:58.00 25:38.00
Josh Hite Bluestone -1:23.00 22:59.00 24:22.00
Marissa Schroder Goochland High School +3.00 23:19.00 23:16.00
Tanner Watson Greensville County -1:11.00 23:31.00 24:42.00
Zack Johnson Nottoway +1:33.00 25:38.00 24:05.00
Maddie Muniz Goochland High School +23.00 24:32.00 24:09.00
Victoria Shaw Arcadia +4:14.00 28:44.00 24:30.00
Trinity Kimball Poquoson -22.00 25:02.00 25:24.00
Kevin Philips Greensville County -1:07.00 25:30.00 26:37.00
Hailey Staudenmayer King William +50.00 26:24.00 25:34.00
Casey Avery Poquoson +3:18.00 28:58.00 25:40.00
Macy Ruppert King William -2:47.00 26:05.00 28:52.00
Joselyn Jones Bruton +15.00 26:46.00 26:31.00
Sara Shook Nottoway -8.00 26:48.00 26:56.00
Lindy Newcomb Randolph-Henry +8.00 27:11.00 27:03.00
Aubre Tryon King William +3:11.00 30:17.00 27:06.00
Kayla Turner Arcadia +1:38.00 28:58.00 27:20.00
MacKenzie Dobson King William +2:22.00 30:03.00 27:41.00
Andrew Byers Greensville County +16.00 28:05.00 27:49.00
Callie Tharpe Randolph-Henry +3:32.00 31:30.00 27:58.00
Jamie McCall Amelia County +1:51.00 30:10.00 28:19.00
Tya Clayton Arcadia +1:28.00 30:16.00 28:48.00
Loren Cox Amelia County +1:11.00 30:51.00 29:40.00
Abdullah Negm Nottoway -2:32.00 29:41.00 32:13.00
Hannah Shay Randolph-Henry -9.00 29:55.00 30:04.00
Kate Pugh Randolph-Henry +1:36.00 31:40.00 30:04.00