Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ayers, Katlyn 11 Strasburg HS 6:28.2 20:06.00 1
2 Gibbons, Kayla 10 Warren County HS 6:32.1 20:18.00 2
3 Eisenman, Leanna 11 Warren County HS 6:35.9 20:30.00 3
4 Zimmerman, Tabea 12 Harrisonburg HS 6:47.8 21:07.00 4
5 Rochefort, Nadia 11 Virginia Episcop 6:53.6 21:25.00
6 Oden, Rachel 9 Warren County HS 6:54.9 21:29.00 5
7 Rose, Marie 12 Harrisonburg HS 6:55.9 21:32.00 6
8 Asher, Ariel 10 Warren County HS 6:56.5 21:34.00 7
9 Hatcher, Tiffany 12 Warren County HS 7:01.7 21:50.00 8
10 Elbon, Sarah 10 Strasburg HS 7:05.6 22:02.00 9
11 Corbo, Allison 11 Broadway HS 7:09.1 22:13.00
12 Campbell, Kirsten 10 Strasburg HS 7:12.0 22:22.00 10
13 Kelley, Caitlin 10 Harrisonburg HS 7:13.0 22:25.00 11
14 Martin, Rayah 9 Stuarts Draft HS 7:14.9 22:31.00 12
15 Goodstein, Erin 10 Harrisonburg HS 7:17.1 22:38.00 13
16 McOmber, Avalon 12 Rockbridge HS 7:19.7 22:46.00 14
17 Lucas, Faith 12 Fort Defiance HS 7:20.0 22:47.00 15
18 Carter, Morgan 9 Strasburg HS 7:21.3 22:51.00 16
19 Sheridan, Grace 10 Buffalo Gap HS 7:22.6 22:55.00 17
20 Orrison, Addie 10 Rockbridge HS 7:23.9 22:59.00 18
21 Daniel, Aubree 9 Fort Defiance HS 7:25.8 23:05.00 19
22 Wade, Cameron 9 Fort Defiance HS 7:26.2 23:06.00 20
23 Alexander, Allison 10 Fort Defiance HS 7:27.1 23:09.00 21
24 Jackson, Jill 12 Riverheads HS 7:28.4 23:13.00 22
25 Lovekamp, Emily 11 Riverheads HS 7:30.0 23:18.00 23
26 Landes, Heather 9 Central HS 7:32.6 23:26.00 24
27 Sheridan, Kelly 12 Buffalo Gap HS 7:35.5 23:35.00 25
28 Taylor, Rachel 10 Strasburg HS 7:36.8 23:39.00 26
29 Holbert, Morgan 10 Stuarts Draft HS 7:40.3 23:50.00 27
30 Liskey, Anna 11 East Rockingham HS 7:42.2 23:56.00
31 Fahnestock, Abby 10 Trinity Christian 7:45.1 24:05.00 28
32 Domonoske, Alison 12 Harrisonburg HS 7:47.7 24:13.00 29
33 Sheridan, Lauren 11 Buffalo Gap HS 7:48.4 24:15.00 30
34 Allen, Natalie 9 Fort Defiance HS 7:49.6 24:19.00 31
35 Hough, Stephanie 12 Rockbridge HS 7:50.6 24:22.00 32
36 Sheffield, Laurel 9 Rockbridge HS 7:51.6 24:25.00 33
37 Houff, JoJo 12 Fort Defiance HS 7:52.9 24:29.00 34
38 Pruett-Fiederlein, Ellie 10 Harrisonburg HS 7:54.2 24:33.00 35
39 Butler, Kacey 11 Strasburg HS 7:54.5 24:34.00 36
40 Gibbons, Kelsey 10 Warren County HS 7:55.4 24:37.00 37
41 Pinard, Marie 10 Warren County HS 7:57.0 24:42.00 38
42 Kline, Katlin 10 Central HS 8:04.5 25:05.00 39
43 Herscher, Sidney Bath County HS 8:04.8 25:06.00
44 Miller, Kristi 11 Eastern Mennonit 8:10.9 25:25.00 40
45 Hoy, Annaliese 10 Stuarts Draft HS 8:11.9 25:28.00 41
46 Souza, LaTisha 12 Central HS 8:12.2 25:29.00 42
47 Schwien, Katrina 10 Trinity Christian 8:13.8 25:34.00 43
48 Wirth, Madeleine 10 Buffalo Gap HS 8:14.8 25:37.00 44
49 Robertson, Kayla 10 Fort Defiance HS 8:16.4 25:42.00 45
50 Dean, Kendall 9 Eastern Mennonit 8:19.6 25:52.00 46
51 Tiemeyer, Emily 10 Strasburg HS 8:20.2 25:54.00 47
52 Desmond, Mary 10 Riverheads HS 8:20.5 25:55.00 48
53 Wimer, Skyler 10 Stuarts Draft HS 8:21.5 25:58.00 49
54 Hough, Megan 11 Rockbridge HS 8:23.1 26:03.00 50
55 Drumheller, Michaela 11 Stuarts Draft HS 8:24.4 26:07.00 51
56 Sayre, Holly 12 Buffalo Gap HS 8:24.4 26:07.00 52
57 Perkins, Caroline 11 Stuarts Draft HS 8:24.7 26:08.00 53
58 Taff, Emily 10 Central HS 8:25.7 26:11.00 54
59 Pumphrey, Taylor 12 Central HS 8:28.6 26:20.00 55
60 Ritenour, Katie 10 Central HS 8:28.6 26:20.00 56
61 Selwyn, Michelle 12 Central HS 8:30.5 26:26.00 57
62 Waller, Aine 9 Riverheads HS 8:34.7 26:39.00 58
63 Feaganes, Ashley 12 Riverheads HS 8:36.0 26:43.00 59
64 Nelson, Alex 10 Riverheads HS 8:37.3 26:47.00 60
65 Beckwith, Korey 10 Trinity Christian 8:41.8 27:01.00 61
66 Gordon, Kennedy 9 Buffalo Gap HS 8:42.1 27:02.00 62
67 Coffin, Rachel 12 Riverheads HS 8:46.0 27:14.00 63
68 Cromer, Abigail 10 Buffalo Gap HS 8:56.6 27:47.00 64
69 Robertson, Hannah Bath County HS 8:57.9 27:51.00
70 Craig, Shen Yan 9 Stuarts Draft HS 9:08.2 28:23.00 65
71 Kolton, Kathyeryne 9 Trinity Christian 9:29.4 29:29.00 66
72 Hulbert, Courtney 10 Trinity Christian 9:29.4 29:29.00 67
73 May, Carolina 9 Eastern Mennonit 9:40.4 30:03.00 68
74 Njoroge, Joy 9 Eastern Mennonit 9:49.1 30:30.00 69
75 Pusey, Janean 11 Eastern Mennonit 9:56.1 30:52.00 70
76 Kim, Jordyn 10 Trinity Christian 9:59.0 31:01.00 71
77 Brink, Monica 9 Eastern Mennonit 10:11.3 31:39.00 72
78 Haney, Laura Bath County HS 10:38.3 33:03.00
79 McLaurin, Savannah Bath County HS 10:50.5 33:41.00
80 McWane, Katherine 11 Virginia Episcop 11:14.4 34:55.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warren County HS 25 2 3 5 7 8 37 38
Total Time: 1:45:41.00
Average: 21:08.20
2 Strasburg HS 62 1 9 10 16 26 36 47
Total Time: 1:51:00.00
Average: 22:12.00
3 Harrisonburg HS 63 4 6 11 13 29 35
Total Time: 1:51:55.00
Average: 22:23.00
4 Fort Defiance HS 106 15 19 20 21 31 34 45
Total Time: 1:56:26.00
Average: 23:17.20
5 Rockbridge HS 147 14 18 32 33 50
Total Time: 2:00:35.00
Average: 24:07.00
6 Buffalo Gap HS 168 17 25 30 44 52 62 64
Total Time: 2:02:29.00
Average: 24:29.80
7 Stuarts Draft HS 180 12 27 41 49 51 53 65
Total Time: 2:03:54.00
Average: 24:46.80
8 Riverheads HS 210 22 23 48 58 59 60 63
Total Time: 2:05:48.00
Average: 25:09.60
9 Central HS 214 24 39 42 54 55 56 57
Total Time: 2:06:31.00
Average: 25:18.20
10 Trinity Christian 265 28 43 61 66 67 71
Total Time: 2:15:38.00
Average: 27:07.60
11 Eastern Mennonite HS 293 40 46 68 69 70 72
Total Time: 2:22:42.00
Average: 28:32.40