Waynesboro

Claim This Team

1200 West Main Street / Waynesboro, VA, Waynesboro, VA 22980-4393

Phone: 540-946-4629 Fax: 540-946-4621

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.14 Sease, Sykira JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational 2016-05-13
13.21 Johnson, Chauncey Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.21 Robinson, DeVante Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
12.00 Birkhead, Robert JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational 2016-05-13
12.08 Weems, Daviante Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
12.26 Monterrozo, Phillip Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
12.38 Tucker, Jahleel Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
12.75 Jackson, Savian Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
13.23 Nicholson, Zane Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
13.33 Becker, Alex Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
14.06 Miller, Cedric Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
14.14 Painter, Hunter Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
14.49 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
14.68 Lindsey, Blake Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
15.44 Garber, Ryan Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
18.03 Patterson, JaQue' JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational 2016-05-13
20.70 Perry, Ellis Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
20.84 Becker, Alex Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
21.34 Painter, Hunter Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
21.74 Robles, Giovanni Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
22.52 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
26.32 Lindsey, Blake Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Boys 1,500 Meter Run
6:12.58 Cook, Derrick AAU Region 5 Qualifier 2016-06-24
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
5:29.03 Brooks, Grace VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
4:55.28 Vailes, Stuart VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
5:01.10 Maneval, Patrick VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
5:04.29 Allen, Justice Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
5:47.46 Perry, Ellis Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
6:08.30 Jones, Sedriq Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
Girls 200 Meter Dash
28.07 Johnson, Chauncey Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
Boys 200 Meter Dash
22.65 Robinson, DeVante JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational 2016-05-13
24.61 Birkhead, Robert JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational 2016-05-13
26.29 Patterson, JaQue' Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
26.40 Clark, DeQuandre William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
26.69 Nicholson, Zane Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
27.84 Becker, Alex Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
29.54 Lindsey, Blake Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
56.40 Brooks, Grace Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
41.68 Patterson, JaQue' VHSL Group 3A/4A State Outdoor T&F Championships 2016-06-03
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
10:51.68 Allen, Justice VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
10:52.15 Vailes, Stuart Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
Boys 400 Meter Dash
53.43 Tucker, Jahleel VHSL Group 3A West Region Outdoor T&F Championships 2016-05-27
58.60 Showalter, Chad William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
1:04.14 Robles, Giovanni Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
1:05.29 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
1:06.15 Miller, Cedric Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
46.97 , Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:57.20 , Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
4:20.59 , Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
9:28.21 , Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:29.77 Brooks, Grace VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
Boys 800 Meter Run
2:18.91 Conley, Mitch VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
2:19.80 Maneval, Patrick Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
2:25.32 Robeck, Noah VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
2:28.81 Harris, Ben William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
2:47.07 Robeck, Jacob Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
3:03.74 Cook, Derrick AAU Region 5 Qualifier 2016-06-24
Girls Discus
101-1 Jean-jules, Jayna Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
64-2 Dockery, Hannah Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
48-7.5 Young, Libby William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
Boys Discus
161-3 Simmons, Jaylen VHSL Group 3A/4A State Outdoor T&F Championships 2016-06-03
104-3 Everidge, Daniel VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
100-6 Lawhorne, Austin VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
82-11 Williams, Chris Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
78-8 Clark, Keenan Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
61-1 Painter, Trevor Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Boys High Jump
5-8 Jackson, Savian William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
5-6 Weems, Daviante William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
5-4 Tucker, Jahleel VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
4-8 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Girls Long Jump
15-4.25 Sease, Sykira Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
14-6.5 Johnson, Chauncey Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
Boys Long Jump
20-3 Weems, Daviante Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
17-10 Jackson, Savian Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
17-0 Tucker, Jahleel Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
15-6.5 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
14-11.5 Perry, Ellis Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
13-10.5 Miller, Cedric Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Girls Shot Put
30-1 Jean-jules, Jayna Augusta Invitational Track & Field Championships 2016-04-29
26-8 Jewell, Destinhy William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
20-7 Young, Libby William Monroe Meet 1 by Invitation Only 2016-03-23
19-5 Dockery, Hannah Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
Boys Shot Put
50-11.5 Simmons, Jaylen VHSL Group 3A/4A State Outdoor T&F Championships 2016-06-03
41-2 Everidge, Daniel Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
36-4 Lawhorne, Austin Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
32-8 Robles, Giovanni Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
30-8 Williams, Chris Valley District Quad Meet 2016-04-20
29-1.5 Clark, Keenan Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
24-8 Painter, Trevor Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Girls Triple Jump
32-10.5 Sease, Sykira Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
26-10.5 Johnson, Chauncey Waynesboro Meet #2 2016-04-06
Boys Triple Jump
40-0.25 Weems, Daviante VHSL Group 3A Conference 29 Outdoor T&F Championship 2016-05-18
37-3.75 Jackson, Savian Waynesboro Meet #1 2016-03-30
36-1 Tucker, Jahleel Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational 2016-04-23
31-0 Carter, Aaron Wilson Memorial JV Invitational 1 2016-04-14
Boys TurboJav
49-5 Cook, Derrick AAU Region 5 Qualifier 2016-06-24