West Potomac

Claim This Team

6500 Quander Road, Alexandria, VA 22307

Phone: 703-718-2560 Fax: 703-718-2661 Web Site

Home | Roster | Alumni | Schedule | Season Bests | Relay | Records | Announcements | Articles | Fan Shop

Individual Season Best Performances

Season Best Parameters

Season: Cross Country Road Racing Indoor TF Outdoor TF
Year: 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006
Gender:
Event:
Girls 100 Meter Dash
13.07 Paulk, Monalisa Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
13.81 Herbert, Ajenae VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
14.23 Ahmed, Ubaida VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys 100 Meter Dash
11.43 Schaefer, Brad TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
11.44 Bogyah, Tracy TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
11.47 Rushing, Glenn TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
11.65 McClusky, Kenny Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
12.31 Vaughan, Brennan VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
17.16 McCobb, Nick Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
19.85 Skudlarek, Peter Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
5:28.36 Finn, Maura =PR= Spring Track Festival 2015-05-08
5:34.20 Barber, Meredith =PR= Spring Track Festival 2015-05-08
5:35.15 Costantino, Charlotte Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
5:49.46 Powell, Laura VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
5:50.62 Finn, Maddie Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
5:52.52 O'Boyle, Kaycie VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
6:00.49 Anderson, Charlotte TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
4:31.58 Lindsey, Zachary Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
4:37.45 Frame, Matthew Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
4:47.89 Foss, Connor VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
4:52.34 Kluskens, Bernard VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
4:53.54 O'Boyle, Cullen Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
4:53.87 Bell, Michael Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
4:55.58 Huck, Ryan Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
4:58.70 Smith, Isaiah Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
5:10.83 Makinen, William TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
5:16.43 Lincoln, Phillip TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
5:17.56 Bernardi, Joseph TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Girls 200 Meter Dash
27.30 Paulk, Monalisa Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
27.94 Dickerson, Jessika VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
28.85 Herbert, Ajenae Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
Boys 200 Meter Dash
22.20 Goolsby, Lozie Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
23.12 Rushing, Glenn VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
23.32 Bogyah, Tracy Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
23.68 Schaefer, Brad TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
23.96 McClusky, Kenny TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
42.02 McCobb, Nick Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
46.67 Skudlarek, Peter VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
47.06 Vaughan, Brennan Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
11:29.99 Finn, Maura Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
12:27.16 Finn, Maddie Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
12:38.53 Smith, Zoe Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
12:44.93 Powell, Laura Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
12:51.14 Fidd, Catherine TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
9:50.09 Lindsey, Zachary VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
10:05.68 Frame, Matthew =PR= Spring Track Festival 2015-05-08
10:36.46 Kluskens, Bernard TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
10:36.51 Smith, Isaiah TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
10:39.28 Foss, Connor Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
11:04.19 Huck, Ryan Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1:02.17 Dickerson, Jessika TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
1:03.53 Farmer, Gabrielle VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys 400 Meter Dash
49.59 Goolsby, Lozie VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
51.21 Rushing, Glenn Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
51.30 Cukor, Gunnar VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
51.75 Bogyah, Tracy VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
52.66 Jones, Cory VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
54.73 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
44.56 , Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
25:14.59 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
21:05.57 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
4:19.74 , VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
3:24.20 , VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
9:57.78 , VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
8:16.14 , TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Girls 800 Meter Run
2:25.96 Barber, Meredith VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
2:29.26 Costantino, Charlotte =PR= Spring Track Festival 2015-05-08
2:31.21 Smith, Zoe Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:32.14 Bomberg, Melanie Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
2:35.41 Finn, Maura Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
2:36.77 Powell, Laura TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
2:38.47 O'Boyle, Kaycie Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:46.69 Anderson, Charlotte Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:46.87 Aleixo, Margarita TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
2:47.05 Joy, Siena TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
2:51.70 Fidd, Catherine Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
Boys 800 Meter Run
1:58.35 Goolsby, Lozie =PR= Spring Track Festival 2015-05-08
2:02.95 O'Boyle, Cullen VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
2:11.63 Frame, Matthew Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
2:11.80 Huck, Ryan Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
2:11.83 Bell, Michael TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
2:16.43 Makinen, William Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:16.92 Foss, Connor Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:21.59 Africano, Joseph TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
2:25.86 Dahik, Andrew Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
2:29.12 Dillaplain, Jack Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
2:30.01 Lincoln, Phillip Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
Boys Sprint Medley Relay
3:55.04 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:39.53 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
2:11.17 , Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Girls Discus
52-10 Osei, Safiya TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Boys Discus
128-3 Sadler, Zach VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
115-9 Pike, Daniel Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
106-2 Perez, Lucas VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
88-0 Egbulem, Clayton Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
75-8 Mitchual, Chris TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
Boys High Jump
6-2 Goolsby, Lozie Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
Girls Long Jump
13-11.5 Paulk, Monalisa Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational 2015-04-17
13-3.5 Dickerson, Jessika Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
12-4 Ahmed, Ubaida Carolyn Legard Relays 2015-03-28
12-1.5 Herbert, Ajenae Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
11-10.25 Hopper, Haliegh Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
Boys Long Jump
19-9 Schaefer, Brad Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
19-3 Goolsby, Lozie Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
18-7.75 McClusky, Kenny Nike Spring Invitational 2015-05-02
17-2 Hamer, Ben Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
Girls Shot Put
31-2.5 Hopper, Haliegh VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
29-10 Osei, Safiya TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
19-5.5 Iaheta, Cynthia VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
Boys Shot Put
48-4 Sadler, Zach Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
40-9.25 Mitchual, Chris VHSL Group 6A Conference 7 Outdoor T&F Championships 2015-05-20
38-4.75 Perez, Lucas TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
35-5.25 Pike, Daniel TJ Penultimate Experience 2015-05-09
34-1 Egbulem, Clayton Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
Girls Triple Jump
28-10.5 Dickerson, Jessika Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11
Boys Triple Jump
41-6 Goolsby, Lozie Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational 2015-04-02
34-4 Schaefer, Brad Northern Virginia Invitational 2015-04-11