Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2012 10:41 PM
CNU's 28th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012
Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.
Meet Program
Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
East Straight
AAA State Q: 12.44
Meet Record: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Tenen Western Bran NT
2 Jones, Colleen Tri-Valley 15.10
3 Sykes, Jazmine Phoebus 14.60
4 Neal, Tia Tallwood 14.09
5 Jones, Lakiah Granby 14.50
6 Hardy, Patra Maury High S 14.72
7 Darden, Janay Western Bran NT
8 Smith, Jewel Western Bran NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mills, Shakirra Bethel 14.00
2 Roberts, Diamond Salem (Virgi 13.95
3 Sealy, Dominique Phoebus 13.90
4 Sawyer, Melanie Salem (Virgi 13.61
5 Vinson, Tiara Maury High S 13.80
6 Smithers, Courtney Glen Allen H 13.91
7 Johnson, Jasmine Tallwood 13.98
8 Johnson, Mashayla Churchland 14.08
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hicks *, Brittany Glen Allen H 13.45
2 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 13.36
3 Bunch, Ashaila Phoebus 13.30
4 Gallashaw, Quasia Granby 13.27
5 Lee, Nydezsa Kempsville H 13.29
6 Nathan, Violet Maury High S 13.30
7 Ellis, Almoni Grassfield 13.41
8 Boyd, Brianna Granby 13.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Christal Grassfield 13.21
2 Wilkins, Aja Churchland 13.20
3 Carter, Eriyana Henrico 13.10
4 Garland, Sierra Manchester H 13.09
5 Butler, Destiny Kempsville H 13.09
6 Vonner, Alexia Kempsville H 13.16
7 Reigel, Dottie Wilson (3) 13.20
8 Payne, Theresa Wilson (3) 13.25
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Harris, Morgan Manchester H 12.97
2 Burgess, Carol Great Valley 12.94
3 Morris, Sidra Manchester H 12.90
4 Glenn, kyra Ocean Lakes 12.74
5 Adkins*, Brittany Henrico 12.90
6 Waters, Khaliyah Churchland 12.92
7 Grosso, Maddie Ocean Lakes 12.96
8 Green, Audree Ocean Lakes 13.07
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 12.70
2 Rashid, Malika Nansemond Ri 12.67
3 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 12.45
4 Seward, Justice Salem (Virgi 12.24
5 Hankins, Jasmine Tallwood 12.44
6 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 12.49
7 Dantzler, Skylar Wilson (3) 12.68
8 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 12.71
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 25.47
Meet Record: 24.25 2004 Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bunch, Ashaila Phoebus NT
2 Johnson, Mashayla Churchland 32.59
3 Brooks, Alexandria Tri-Valley 30.90
4 Grace, Richardson Salem (Virgi 30.19
5 Archer, Chaudai Maury High S 30.20
6 Reynolds, Ali Tri-Valley 31.70
7 Owens, Shyail Churchland 34.48
8 Robinson, Katina Kings Fork NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Whitfield, Curtisha Kings Fork 29.95
2 Malmberg, Kaylin Manchester H 28.90
3 Montgomery, Yontee Manchester H 28.82
4 Garland, Sierra Manchester H 28.50
5 Baldwin, Keeajah Tallwood 28.61
6 Smithers, Courtney Glen Allen H 28.86
7 Carter, Melanie Hickory High 29.31
8 Ridley, Kamani Western Bran 30.08
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Shaw, Sydney Tallwood 28.40
2 Lewis, Adrian Maury High S 28.30
3 Greffrath, Katelynn Tri-Valley 28.04
4 Thomas, Latisha Henrico 27.86
5 Lee, Nydezsa Kempsville H 28.03
6 Reigel, Dottie Wilson (3) 28.30
7 Barrow, Katrice Heritage (Ne 28.35
8 MaGee, Kia Maury High S 28.40
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Butler, Destiny Kempsville H 27.80
2 Scott*, Mackenzie Hanover 27.80
3 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 27.73
4 Cooper, Clarissa Ocean Lakes 27.41
5 Gallashaw, Quasia Granby 27.62
6 Patterson, Markelle Nansemond Ri 27.73
7 Devaughan, Laelle Heritage (Ne 27.80
8 White, Sheila Salem (Virgi 27.83
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Vonner, Alexia Kempsville H 27.38
2 Jones, Mashea Churchland 27.22
3 Payne, Theresa Wilson (3) 27.09
4 Knight, Sherell Henrico 27.00
5 Oluwole, Adetoun Western Bran 27.04
6 Murden, Kiana Granby 27.18
7 Bivens, Maya Granby 27.36
8 Burgess, Carol Great Valley 27.39
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 King, Kennedy Phoebus 26.98
2 Little, Irielle Western Bran 26.66
3 Hicks *, Brittany Glen Allen H 26.57
4 Anderson, Imoni Glen Allen H 26.54
5 Cary*, Sholanda Henrico 26.55
6 Dantzler, Skylar Wilson (3) 26.58
7 Washington, Twanika Phoebus 26.70
8 Wilson, Christal Grassfield 26.99
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 25.49
2 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 25.39
3 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 25.21
4 Ewing, Jessica Tallwood 24.62
5 Wright, Andrea Indian River 24.64
6 McClain, Mia Nansemond Ri 25.27
7 Seward, Justice Salem (Virgi 25.41
8 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Ne 26.07
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 57.77
Meet Record: 54.46 2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: 54.46 2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McCutchen, Alexis Churchland NT
2 Owens, Shyail Churchland NT
3 Carter, Kiesha Kempsville H NT
4 Valentine, Erica Green Run NT
5 McCutchen, Leah Churchland NT
6 Kamara, Wade Watta Green Run NT
7 Smith, Casey Kempsville H NT
8 Hashigami, Kana Kings Fork NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Magee, Kaniya Maury High S 1:20.00
3 Besinaiz, Brianna Ocean Lakes 1:16.50
4 Graham, Danielle Tri-Valley 1:13.31
5 Mahon, Amanda Wilson (3) 1:12.14
6 Swain, Atiya Maury High S 1:18.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Mack, Lashaunda Manchester H 1:08.80
3 Malmberg, Kaylin Manchester H 1:08.10
4 Ricks, Prescious Granby 1:07.40
5 Graves, Cynithia Maury High S 1:08.00
6 Brooks, Alexandria Tri-Valley 1:08.30
7 Carter, Melanie Hickory High 1:08.94
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Green, Xandria Tallwood 1:06.00
2 Bell, Charlie Henrico 1:05.14
3 Jackson, Makala Western Bran 1:04.03
4 Montgomery, Yontee Manchester H 1:03.51
5 Devaughan, Laelle Heritage (Ne 1:03.84
6 Reynolds, Taeyana Salem (Virgi 1:04.03
7 Semp, Sarah Western Bran 1:05.82
8 Bunting, Jessica Kempsville H 1:06.75
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Kemp, Jayde Western Bran 1:03.23
2 Pierce, Katia Phoebus 1:02.97
3 Patterson, Markelle Nansemond Ri 1:02.64
4 Burgess, Carol Great Valley 1:01.70
5 Isaac, Analysa Salem (Virgi 1:02.08
6 Myer, Lauren Wilson (3) 1:02.90
7 King, Kennedy Phoebus 1:03.00
8 Perry, Dya'mond Tallwood 1:03.26
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 McFadden*, Amari Henrico 1:01.00
2 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Ne 1:01.00
3 Bivens, Maya Granby 1:00.74
4 Washington, Twanika Phoebus 1:00.00
5 Murden, Kiana Granby 1:00.47
6 Cary*, Sholanda Henrico 1:00.90
7 Dantzler, Skylar Wilson (3) 1:01.00
8 Cooper, Clarissa Ocean Lakes 1:01.59
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Anderson, Imoni Glen Allen H 59.15
2 Greenle, Ashley Bethel 58.00
3 Wright, Andrea Indian River 57.31
4 Saunders, Sha'Keela Nansemond Ri 55.24
5 Ewing, Jessica Tallwood 56.92
6 Moore, Maya Bethel 57.64
7 White, Ebony Indian River 58.86
8 Middleton, Kieaira Nansemond Ri 59.45
Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 2:17.62
Meet Record: 2:14.67 4/1/2011 Amanda Smith, Grassfield
Pomoco Rec: 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rehm, Olivia Tri-Valley 2:59.57
2 Roane, Brianna Glen Allen H 3:01.00
3 Lord, Sam Ocean Lakes 3:07.10
4 Martin, Caitlin Granby NT
5 Brown, Kayla Churchland NT
6 Janek, Madison Nansemond Ri NT
7 Harris, Tamia Churchland NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Lewis, Sydney Glen Allen H 2:39.04
2 Bonner, Bria Granby 2:39.62
3 Wilson, Jantsen Henrico 2:40.00
4 Clanton, Nicole Ocean Lakes 2:43.00
5 Kimberly, Caitlyn Tallwood 2:46.21
6 Westry, Cierra Tallwood 2:46.35
7 Vanhooijdonk, Rene Hickory High 2:46.46
8 Gillette, Brooke Tri-Valley 2:48.60
9 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 2:49.49
10 Bender, Jenna Glen Allen H 2:50.00
11 Oliphant, Alyssa Nansemond Ri 2:50.11
12 Wheeles, Grace Grassfield 2:53.15
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Gaunt*, Rachel Hanover 2:30.00
2 Lott, Jasmine Bethel 2:30.84
3 Schroeder, Monica Grassfield 2:32.68
4 Mendes, Dominique Western Bran 2:33.33
5 Peters, Tori Wilson (3) 2:34.30
6 McFadden*, Amani Henrico 2:35.00
7 Shenk, Samantha Great Valley 2:35.25
8 Bender, Autumn Tri-Valley 2:35.67
9 Wolterding, Denaya Hickory High 2:35.67
10 Cullen, Amanda Grassfield 2:36.61
11 Armistead, Kami Tallwood 2:37.00
12 Evans, Charmagne Nansemond Ri 2:37.19
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Owens, Rebecca Wilson (3) 2:21.64
2 White, Ebony Indian River 2:22.25
3 Park, Nicole Ocean Lakes 2:24.54
4 Matais, Katherine Western Bran 2:25.10
5 Myer, Lauren Wilson (3) 2:25.14
6 Dudek, Alexis Western Bran 2:26.10
7 Walker, Adrian Manchester H 2:26.19
8 Jackson, Ashante Phoebus 2:26.58
9 Taylor, Abbie Manchester H 2:27.72
10 Gilliam, Jacqueline Phoebus 2:27.99
11 Ray, Sarah Manchester H 2:28.55
12 Morgan, Sierra Bethel 2:29.49
Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
Heats 1&2 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
AAA State Q: 5:08.28
Meet Record: 4:57.40 2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Pomoco Rec: 4:57.40 4/5/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Young, Kayla Bethel 6:00.00
2 Mcnally, Lauren Grassfield 6:03.98
3 Zadrazil, Juliette Western Bran 6:05.31
4 Baker, Tar'Shalia Churchland 6:11.28
5 Sitison *, Rachel Glen Allen H 6:13.53
6 Rafalowski, Samantha Henrico 6:15.00
7 Rohler, Kelsie Tallwood 6:15.00
8 Brodersen*, Helen Henrico 6:15.00
9 Crippen, Sierra Bethel 6:21.95
10 Scoyoc, Jessica Van Glen Allen H 6:26.37
11 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 6:29.00
12 Aralar, April Salem (Virgi 6:47.12
13 Jones, Breanna Churchland 6:48.34
14 Parker, Savannah Kempsville H 6:49.74
15 Mcginnis, Kacy Kempsville H 7:11.78
16 Kowalski, Madeline Nansemond Ri 7:17.09
17 Mahaffey, Krysten Kempsville H NT
18 Lawrence, Lindsay Nansemond Ri NT
19 Gilliam, Jacqueline Phoebus NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Akright, Brianna Manchester H 5:32.04
2 Dyke, Emily Manchester H 5:32.78
3 Wade, Sarah Great Bridge 5:33.67
4 Owens, Rebecca Wilson (3) 5:34.38
5 Magnant, Allison Ocean Lakes 5:38.98
6 Jackson, Ashante Phoebus 5:39.07
7 Myer, Lauren Wilson (3) 5:43.00
8 Shenk, Samantha Great Valley 5:44.66
9 Murphy, Morgan Hickory High 5:46.29
10 Place, Olivia Wilson (3) 5:47.28
11 Carrington, Mia Tallwood 5:53.37
12 Robins, Anna Gloucester 5:55.34
13 Gillette, Brooke Tri-Valley 5:55.60
14 Cote, Rachel Ocean Lakes 5:56.41
15 Rehm, Olivia Tri-Valley 5:57.80
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Harbison, Samantha Great Valley 5:17.14
2 Sperry *, Katie Glen Allen H 5:20.56
3 Cunniffe, Carolyn Grassfield 5:20.94
4 Justice, Alexandra Western Bran 5:25.13
5 Hatton, Kanitra Churchland 5:25.49
6 Matais, Katherine Western Bran 5:25.97
7 Park, Samantha Ocean Lakes 5:27.20
8 Hutton, Elizabeth Manchester H 5:28.00
9 Gaunt*, Rachel Hanover 5:29.00
10 Bender, Autumn Tri-Valley 5:29.70
11 Gray, Hannah Grassfield 5:30.44
Event 61 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
Heat 1 will run Friday evening (combined with Silver)
AAA State Q: 11:17.10
Meet Record: 10:59.00 2001 Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS
Pomoco Rec: 10:59.00 4/13/2002 Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rehm, Olivia Tri-Valley 13:05.20
2 Brunke, Taylor Ocean Lakes 13:19.81
3 Lee, Madison Ocean Lakes 13:29.09
4 Graham, Danielle Tri-Valley 13:30.20
5 Rohler, Kelsie Tallwood 13:46.06
6 Ragle, Nina Tallwood 14:30.00
7 Jernigan, Ciera Churchland 17:28.53
8 Mitchell, Ashlee Churchland 17:51.02
9 Jenkins, Myriah Churchland 18:16.74
10 Naughton *, Abby Glen Allen H NT
11 Mahaffey, Krysten Kempsville H NT
12 Psuik, Bailey Glen Allen H NT
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Harbison, Samantha Great Valley 11:17.22
2 Gray, Hannah Grassfield 11:25.34
3 Cunniffe, Carolyn Grassfield 11:45.18
4 Dister, Megan Maury High S 11:45.60
5 Hutton, Elizabeth Manchester H 12:00.00
6 Akright, Brianna Manchester H 12:02.04
7 Freedman, Jessica Hickory High 12:05.37
8 Derrick, Sarah Ocean Lakes 12:06.24
9 Place, Olivia Wilson (3) 12:25.58
10 Robins, Anna Gloucester 12:30.00
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===============================================================================
West Straight
AAA State Q: 15.28
Meet Record: 14.58 1993 Latasha Colander, Manor HS
Pomoco Rec: 13.79 1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Shepard, Brianna Churchland NT
4 Jones, Lakiah Granby NT
5 Coletrane, Alexis Western Bran NT
6 France, Jasmine Western Bran NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Reynolds, Ali Tri-Valley 19.59
3 Kujawa, Hailey Hickory High 19.45
4 Demers, Alexis Ocean Lakes 19.18
5 Burris, Jen Kempsville H 19.34
6 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 19.47
7 Whitfield, Curtisha Kings Fork 19.94
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Tingley, Vicky Tri-Valley 18.98
2 Revis, Nina Western Bran 18.51
3 Rodgers, Maya Churchland 18.37
4 Richards, Sierra Manchester H 17.90
5 Shulterbrandt, Siana Tallwood 18.08
6 Rennison, Brittany Tri-Valley 18.41
7 Sykes, Jazmine Phoebus 18.80
8 Kinney *, Sadie Glen Allen H 18.99
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Crenshaw, Trynasha Ocean Lakes 16.90
2 Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 16.66
3 Scott, Jonniece Manchester H 16.50
4 Roe, Lachyna Henrico 16.00
5 Agnew, Paige Ocean Lakes 16.32
6 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 16.53
7 Bunch, Ashaila Phoebus 16.90
8 Famimiko, Bianca Manchester H 17.52
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Daniels, Brehanna Salem (Virgi 15.92
2 Smith, Heather Great Bridge 15.79
3 Scott*, Mackenzie Hanover 14.86
4 Ray, Chantel Hampton 14.19
5 Vaughan, Jazmine Phoebus 14.57
6 Gundran, Jada Tallwood 15.38
7 Miller, Emily Wilson (3) 15.80
8 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 16.00
Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 46.10
Meet Record: 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Pomoco Rec: 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Burris, Jen Kempsville H NT
4 Jones, Lakiah Granby 1:04.76
5 Satterwhite, Tiffani Granby 1:08.31
6 Kinney *, Sadie Glen Allen H NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Reynolds, Ali Tri-Valley 59.60
2 Graves, Cynithia Maury High S 58.20
3 Hilliard, Tashonta Western Bran 56.40
4 Richards, Sierra Manchester H 55.46
5 Smith, Casey Kempsville H 55.62
6 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 56.83
7 McCullough, Symone Salem (Virgi 58.35
8 Brumfield, Daidrina Western Bran 1:00.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Marjani Grassfield 54.76
2 Shulterbrandt, Siana Tallwood 54.03
3 Demers, Alexis Ocean Lakes 53.39
4 Hill, Danielle Kings Fork 52.93
5 Clark, Rachel Tallwood 52.94
6 Tingley, Vicky Tri-Valley 53.70
7 Massie, Taylor Churchland 54.31
8 Kujawa, Hailey Hickory High 55.36
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Famimiko, Bianca Manchester H 52.03
2 Rodgers, Kiana Western Bran 51.91
3 Vines, Khadijah Bethel 50.97
4 Spady, Roneka Kings Fork 50.70
5 Miller, Emily Wilson (3) 50.84
6 Rennison, Brittany Tri-Valley 51.70
7 Adkins*, Brittany Henrico 52.00
8 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 52.25
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Agnew, Paige Ocean Lakes 49.72
2 Hill, Bria Churchland 49.45
3 Scott, Jonniece Manchester H 49.00
4 Wilson, Charity Grassfield 48.32
5 Daniels, Brehanna Salem (Virgi 48.46
6 Burgess, Carol Great Valley 49.20
7 Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 49.56
8 Roe, Lachyna Henrico 50.00
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 46.94
2 Smith, Heather Great Bridge 45.25
3 Vaughan, Jazmine Phoebus 44.51
4 Boddie, Vamonie Phoebus 43.52
5 Brown, Carolyn Phoebus 44.40
6 Ray, Chantel Hampton 44.85
7 Sampson, Chrystine Ocean Lakes 46.76
8 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 47.93
Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 48.92
Meet Record: 46.91 4/2/2010 Western Branch, Western Bran
T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor
Pomoco Rec: 47.26 2003 , Christopher Newport Univ
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maury High School 54.50
1) Lewis, Adrian 2) Hardy, Patra
3) Nathan, Violet 4) Vinson, Tiara
2 Granby 54.19
1) Davis, Tatyana 2) Boyd, Brianna
3) Ricks, Prescious 4) Edwards, Zaniah
3 Churchland 51.72
1) Wilkins, Aja 2) Jones, Mashea
3) Elliott, Donae' 4) Waters, Khaliyah
4 Manchester High School 51.50
1) Harris, Morgan 2) Doldron, Solange
3) Clark, Sydney 4) Scott, Jonniece
5 Ocean Lakes 51.63
6 Wilson (3) 52.10
1) Dantzler, Skylar 2) Miller, Emily
3) Payne, Theresa 4) Antoine, Tiara
7 Tri-Valley 54.30
1) Tingley, Vicky 2) Greffrath, Katelynn
3) Smith, Sabrena 4) Rennison, Brittany
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tallwood 50.87
1) Hankins, Jasmine 2) Gundran, Jada
3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) Baldwin, Keeajah
2 Kings Fork 50.00
3 Phoebus 47.90
1) Boddie, Vamonie 2) Brown, Carolyn
3) Pierce, Katia 4) Vaughan, Jazmine
4 Western Branch High School 46.64
5 Nansemond River 47.67
1) McClain, Mia 2) Saunders, Sha'Keela
3) Rashid, Malika 4) Middleton, Kieaira
6 Salem (Virginia Beach) 50.00
1) Daniels, Brehanna 2) White, Sheila
3) Iverson, Presious 4) Sawyer, Melanie
7 Norview 50.10
8 Kempsville High School 51.30
1) Lee, Nydezsa 2) Vonner, Alexia
3) Butler, Destiny 4) woodhouse, degayla
Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 4:00.11
Meet Record: 3:47.16 1994 , Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: 3:47.16 1994 , Menchville HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kempsville High School 4:35.12
1) Bunting, Jessica 2) Smith, Casey
3) Coore, Sabria 4) Carter, Kiesha
4 Ocean Lakes 4:31.05
5 Tri-Valley 4:32.20
1) Brooks, Alexandria 2) Smith, Sabrena
3) Rennison, Brittany 4) Bender, Autumn
6 Maury High School 4:35.00
1) Hall, Victoria 2) Graves, Cynithia
3) Hopkins, Monique 4) Vinson, Tiara
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Churchland 4:25.07
1) Dolson, Shanice 2) Jones, Mashea
3) Hatton, Kanitra 4) Harris, Tamia
3 Manchester High School 4:23.00
1) Walker, Adrian 2) Famimiko, Bianca
3) Doldron, Solange 4) Montgomery, Yontee
4 Kings Fork 4:19.52
5 Wilson (3) 4:20.10
1) Dantzler, Skylar 2) Mahon, Amanda
3) Owens, Rebecca 4) Payne, Theresa
6 Tallwood 4:23.07
1) Ewing, Jessica 2) Gundran, Jada
3) Szeligowski, Taylor 4) Perry, Dya'mond
7 Nansemond River 4:25.94
1) McClain, Mia 2) Saunders, Sha'Keela
3) Patterson, Markelle 4) Middleton, Kieaira
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Salem (Virginia Beach) 4:17.10
1) Seward, Justice 2) Isaac, Analysa
3) White, Sheila 4) Iverson, Presious
2 Great Valley 4:10.69
1) Harbison, Samantha 2) Hajnik, Nicole
3) Kochinsky, Sarah 4) Shenk, Samantha
3 Western Branch High School 4:00.08
4 Bethel 3:52.00
5 Phoebus 3:55.00
1) Boddie, Vamonie 2) Brown, Carolyn
3) Pierce, Katia 4) Washington, Twanika
6 Norview 4:08.00
7 Grassfield 4:15.04
1) Wilson, Christal 2) Wilson, Charity
3) Perry, Brittnee 4) Ellis, Almoni
8 Granby 4:18.67
1) Turner, Ra'Dysha 2) Murden, Kiana
3) Bivens, Maya 4) Gallashaw, Quasia
Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 9:33.98
Meet Record: 9:29.10 2003 , Kellam HS
Pomoco Rec: 9:29.10 4/5/2003 , Kellam HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Western Branch High School 9:35.90
2 Bethel 10:00.00
3 Wilson (3) 10:05.00
1) Peters, Tori 2) Mahon, Amanda
3) Owens, Rebecca 4) Place, Olivia
4 Manchester High School 10:09.00
1) Walker, Adrian 2) Dyke, Emily
3) Ray, Sarah 4) Taylor, Abbie
5 Churchland 10:24.49
1) Dolson, Shanice 2) Hatton, Kanitra
3) Baker, Tar'Shalia 4) Harris, Tamia
6 Tri-Valley 10:50.80
1) Graham, Danielle 2) Smith, Sabrena
3) Bender, Autumn 4) Gillette, Brooke
7 Hickory High School 11:02.00
1) Murphy, Morgan 2) Vanhooijdonk, Rene
3) Wolterding, Denaya 4) Freedman, Jessica
8 Nansemond River 11:03.31
1) Evans, Charmagne 2) Oliphant, Alyssa
3) Paul, Lauren 4) Janek, Madison
9 Tallwood 11:26.05
1) Mantzouranis, Krystina 2) Carrington, Mia
3) Szeligowski, Taylor 4) Westry, Cierra
10 Kempsville High School 12:48.10
1) Mann, Caitlynn 2) Miller, Whitley
3) Smith, Casey 4) Healy, Georgia
Event 5 Girls High Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Opening Heights: Pit #1 = 4-2; Pit #2 = 4-6
Blue & Silver jump together
AAA State Q: 5-03
Meet Record: 5-06 2006 Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS
Pomoco Rec: 5-07.50 1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Revis, Nina Western Bran NH
2 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork NH
3 Jones, Lakiah Granby NH
4 Hashigami, Kana Kings Fork NH
5 Wilson, Jadai Western Bran NH
6 Spady, Roneka Kings Fork 4-04.00
7 Ellis, Almoni Grassfield 4-04.00
8 Hilliard, Tashonta Western Bran 4-04.00
9 Shaw, Sydney Tallwood 4-06.00
10 Ricks, Prescious Granby 4-06.00
11 Massie, Taylor Churchland 4-08.00
12 Sykes, Jazmine Phoebus 4-08.00
13 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 4-08.00
14 Perry, Dya'mond Tallwood 4-08.00
15 Owens, Jessica Kempsville H 4-08.00
16 Vinson, Tiara Maury High S 4-08.00
17 Middleton, Kieaira Nansemond Ri 4-08.00
18 Shulterbrandt, Siana Tallwood 4-08.00
19 Elliott, Donae' Churchland 4-08.00
20 Jackson, Ashante Phoebus 4-10.00
21 Hutton, Elizabeth Manchester H 4-10.00
22 Lyles, Kara Nansemond Ri 4-10.00
23 Famimiko, Bianca Manchester H 4-10.00
24 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 5-00.00
25 Greffrath, Katelynn Tri-Valley 5-00.00
26 Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 5-00.00
27 Scheese, Taylor Wilson (3) 5-01.00
28 Green, Audree Ocean Lakes 5-02.00
29 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 5-03.00
30 Miller, Emily Wilson (3) 5-03.00
31 Rossi, Nicole Ocean Lakes 5-03.00
32 Wagner, Evan Gloucester 5-04.00
33 Saunders, Sha'Keela Nansemond Ri 5-04.00
34 Brown, Carolyn Phoebus 5-04.00
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Blue & Silver jump together
AAA State Q: 10-03
Meet Record: 12-00 4/1/2011 Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee
Pomoco Rec: 12-11.50 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Darden, Janay Western Bran NH
2 Williams, Tenen Western Bran NH
3 Erney, Davis Hickory High 6-00.00
4 Bingingham, Hunter Kempsville H 6-00.00
5 Daniels, Nicole Wilson (3) 6-03.00
6 Alexander, Alexis Grassfield 6-06.00
7 Eley, Crystal Western Bran 6-06.00
8 Shires, Morgan Wilson (3) 6-06.00
9 Yanvary, Amanda Kempsville H 6-06.00
10 Ortiz, Laura Nansemond Ri 6-06.00
11 Whitfield, Curtisha Kings Fork 7-06.00
12 Bartal, Jordan Wilson (3) 7-06.00
13 Tingley, Vicky Tri-Valley 7-06.00
14 Borgia, Samantha Kempsville H 7-06.00
15 Neal, Tia Tallwood 8-00.00
16 Szeligowski, Taylor Tallwood 8-06.00
17 Garnand, Shelby Hickory High 8-06.00
18 Rich, Cassandra Grassfield 9-00.00
19 Hamm, Shelby Jamestown 9-06.00
20 Myles, Te'Shaibrah Kings Fork 9-06.00
Event 9 Girls Long Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 17-08
Meet Record: 19-09 2001 Amy Seward, Salem HS
Pomoco Rec: 19-11.25 1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Darden, Janay Western Bran ND
2 Elsasser, Devon Grassfield 12-03.00
3 Swain, Atiya Maury High S 13-00.00
4 Vinson, Tiara Maury High S 13-03.00
5 Miasia, Mustafa Salem (Virgi 13-03.00
6 Smith, Jewel Western Bran 13-04.50
7 Ricks, Courtney Kings Fork 13-05.00
8 Cameron, Jade Salem (Virgi 13-10.00
9 Hilliard, Tashonta Western Bran 13-10.00
10 Butler, Destiny Kempsville H 14-09.25
11 Grosso, Maddie Ocean Lakes 15-00.50
12 Kinney *, Sadie Glen Allen H 15-01.00
13 Owens, Jessica Kempsville H 15-01.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Waters, Khaliyah Churchland 15-02.00
2 Robinson, Katina Kings Fork 15-02.00
3 Wilkins, Aja Churchland 15-03.00
4 Gundran, Jada Tallwood 15-06.00
5 Perry, Brittnee Grassfield 15-07.00
6 Greffrath, Katelynn Tri-Valley 15-07.00
7 Souvannaphoungeun, Malinda Wilson (3) 15-10.00
8 Green, Audree Ocean Lakes 15-11.50
9 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 16-00.00
10 Harris, Tova Matoaca High 16-02.00
11 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 16-02.50
12 Farrior*, Alexis Matoaca High 16-04.00
13 Perry, Dya'mond Tallwood 16-04.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Rodgers, Maya Churchland 16-07.50
2 Bunch, Ashaila Phoebus 16-08.00
3 Vonner, Alexia Kempsville H 16-09.00
4 Snipes, Gabrielle Kings Fork 16-11.50
5 Clarke, Shanice Manchester H 17-01.00
6 Rashid, Malika Nansemond Ri 17-02.25
7 Brown, Carolyn Phoebus 17-03.00
8 Doldron, Solange Manchester H 17-03.25
9 Dantzler, Skylar Wilson (3) 17-08.00
10 McClain, Mia Nansemond Ri 17-08.25
11 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 18-00.50
12 King, Kennedy Phoebus 18-01.50
13 Harris, Morgan Manchester H 18-04.25
Event 13 Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 36-11
Meet Record: 39-09 2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: 41-05 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Reynolds, Ali Tri-Valley 29-02.00
2 Elsasser, Devon Grassfield 29-10.00
3 Rodgers, Kiana Western Bran 30-01.00
4 Coletrane, Alexis Western Bran 30-03.00
5 Kinney *, Sadie Glen Allen H 30-05.50
6 Johnson, Jasmine Tallwood 30-06.00
7 Shepard, Brianna Churchland 30-10.00
8 Rennison, Brittany Tri-Valley 31-06.50
9 Anderson, Imoni Glen Allen H 32-00.00
10 Farrior*, Alexis Matoaca High 32-03.00
11 Coles, Ashley Western Bran 32-05.00
12 Washington, Twanika Phoebus 32-07.50
13 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 32-11.75
14 Souvannaphoungeun, Malinda Wilson (3) 33-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bunch, Ashaila Phoebus 33-06.50
2 Green, Audree Ocean Lakes 33-07.50
3 Harris, Tova Matoaca High 34-04.25
4 Scott*, Mackenzie Hanover 34-07.00
5 Draper, Margaret Tallwood 34-08.00
6 Clarke, Shanice Manchester H 34-10.50
7 Doldron, Solange Manchester H 34-11.00
8 Jones, Mashea Churchland 35-01.00
9 King, Kennedy Phoebus 35-02.50
10 Gundran, Jada Tallwood 35-04.25
11 Morgan, Sierra Bethel 36-01.00
12 Thomas, Jayme Bethel 37-00.50
13 Harris, Morgan Manchester H 37-11.00
Event 17 Girls Shot Put HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 28-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 37-02
Meet Record: 45-06 2002 Lindsay Neuberger, Cox HS
Pomoco Rec: 50-01.50 2004 Angela Bertholdt, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Oluwole, Adetoun Western Bran ND
2 Murphy, Fatima Tallwood 18-11.00
3 Robinson-Wilson, Angela Bethel 20-00.00
4 Smenda, Aurielle Kings Fork 20-01.00
5 Deloatch, Roneisha Phoebus 21-00.00
6 Artis, Jasmine Phoebus 21-04.00
7 Evans, Charmagne Nansemond Ri 22-00.50
8 Jarvis, Raven Bethel 22-08.50
9 Teasley, Taylor Kings Fork 22-08.50
10 Myers, Toni Bethel 22-10.00
11 Clark, Midajee Nansemond Ri 23-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hafley, Lauren Tallwood 23-07.00
2 Finch*, Sharonne Henrico 24-04.00
3 Taft, Tamika Phoebus 24-04.50
4 Hawkins, Chardonnay Salem (Virgi 25-02.00
5 Blanco, Nerely Granby 26-01.00
6 Chamorro, Jennifer Granby 26-04.00
7 Bracey, Ariel Green Run 26-05.00
8 Lambson, Jana Green Run 26-06.50
9 Williams, Lakisha Western Bran 27-00.25
10 Rodriguez, Chantal Granby 27-01.00
11 Oliver, Kyla Maury High S 28-04.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Rhue, Krista Kempsville H 28-05.00
2 Clark, Rachel Tallwood 28-08.50
3 Mencher, Maria Kempsville H 28-11.00
4 Brumfield, Daidrina Western Bran 28-11.00
5 Jones, Colleen Tri-Valley 29-05.00
6 Cosby *, Lauren Glen Allen H 29-07.75
7 Kelly, Kadijah Salem (Virgi 29-10.00
8 Reed, Alisha Maury High S 30-00.00
9 Dawkins, Brittany Manchester H 30-00.00
10 Scott, Jonniece Manchester H 30-00.50
11 Cutler, Rose Churchland 30-02.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Hinson, Hannah Kings Fork 31-07.00
2 Spicer, Ronesia Churchland 31-08.00
3 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 31-10.00
4 Innis, Erica Churchland 31-11.50
5 Barrow, Katrice Heritage (Ne 32-08.00
6 Banks*, Arrianna Henrico 34-03.00
7 Morris, Sidra Manchester H 34-05.50
8 Gentry, Julianne Kempsville H 34-08.75
9 Parker, Davoni Henrico 35-02.00
10 Darby, Dominique Tri-Valley 37-04.25
11 Rashid, Zakiya Nansemond Ri 38-11.50
12 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 49-01.00
Event 21 Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 110-00
Meet Record: 138-03 1997 Missy Banks, Norcom HS
Pomoco Rec: 166-02 1998 Amy Brown, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Taft, Tamika Phoebus ND
2 Hawkins, Chardonnay Salem (Virgi ND
3 Holloway, Miasia Phoebus ND
4 Finch*, Sharonne Henrico ND
5 Teasley, Taylor Kings Fork 39-09
6 Marchetti, Alex Western Bran 41-04
7 Smenda, Aurielle Kings Fork 43-07
8 Artis, Jasmine Phoebus 45-08.50
9 Hinson, Hannah Kings Fork 45-09
10 Jarvis, Raven Bethel 48-09
11 Miles, Ashlei Tallwood 53-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Parker, Kitten Kempsville H 58-04.50
2 Rodriguez, Chantal Granby 59-02.50
3 Bracey, Ariel Green Run 61-06
4 Myers, Toni Bethel 61-09
5 Smithers, Courtney Glen Allen H 63-09
6 Briggs, Zoe Western Bran 65-04
7 Reed, Alisha Maury High S 65-05
8 Blanco, Nerely Granby 68-04.50
9 Psuik, Bailey Glen Allen H 70-05
10 Oliver, Kyla Maury High S 71-00
11 Mencher, Maria Kempsville H 71-05
Flight 3 Finals
1 Parker, Davoni Henrico 72-00
2 Cosby *, Lauren Glen Allen H 72-03
3 Wilson, Victoria Grassfield 73-11
4 Murphy, Fatima Tallwood 75-00
5 Clark, Rachel Tallwood 76-00
6 Cutler, Rose Churchland 78-03
7 Morris, Sidra Manchester H 80-00
8 Dawkins, Brittany Manchester H 80-00
9 Williams, Alexa Manchester H 80-00
10 Williams, Lakisha Western Bran 80-04
11 Chamorro, Jennifer Granby 81-10
Flight 4 Finals
1 Jones, Colleen Tri-Valley 82-07
2 Banks*, Arrianna Henrico 83-00
3 Rashid, Zakiya Nansemond Ri 85-02
4 Gentry, Julianne Kempsville H 88-07
5 Hill, Bria Churchland 94-04
6 Spicer, Ronesia Churchland 94-05
7 Naugle, Mikaela Wilson (3) 97-08
8 Kelly, Kadijah Salem (Virgi 100-09
9 Shufford, Jenira Heritage (Ne 103-00
10 Barrow, Katrice Heritage (Ne 108-05
11 Darby, Dominique Tri-Valley 109-11
12 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 140-08
Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
East Straight
AA State Q: 12.96
A State Q: 12.92
Meet Record: 12.20 1985 Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Barnett, Alyssa Norfolk Coll 15.97
2 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 15.23
3 DeModna, Angel Walsingham A 15.00
4 Jordan *, Kia Maggie Walke 14.81
5 Atkins, Dionna Smithfield 14.97
6 Adams, Kiva Norfolk Coll 15.04
7 Goodpasture, Eliza Maggie Walke 15.54
8 Watkins, Brynna New Kent NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hermes, Michelle York 14.20
2 Thompson, Alexis Bruton 14.00
3 Doucet, Jade Bruton 13.50
4 Blount, Kaylin Saint Cather 13.20
5 Black, Kayla Hampton Chri 13.34
6 Verghis, Sara Saint Cather 13.70
7 Washington, Raven New Kent 14.16
8 Araujo *, Maria Maggie Walke 14.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lennon, Tiffany Smithfield 13.02
2 Jones, Alexis Lafayette 12.98
3 Jones, Megan Lafayette 12.57
4 Ferrell, Krista Lafayette 12.32
5 Walker, Naomi Smithfield 12.53
6 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 12.63
7 Hill, Dasha Bruton 13.00
8 Whitworth, Hannah Saint Cather 13.16
Event 58 Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 26.25
A State Q: 26.91
Meet Record: 25.62 1999 Kiamesha Otey, New Kent HS
Pomoco Rec: 23.95 5/7/2011 Kanika Beckles, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Boatman, Rivera Norfolk Coll 35.70
4 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 34.63
5 Barnett, Alyssa Norfolk Coll 35.51
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Adams, Kiva Norfolk Coll 32.06
3 Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 31.43
4 Crews, Kasey New Kent 30.20
5 Ward, Semora Hampton Chri 30.24
6 Goodpasture, Eliza Maggie Walke 31.44
7 Jordan *, Kia Maggie Walke 32.17
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 29.64
2 Ramirez, Madelaine Smithfield 29.33
3 Reid, Susanna Saint Cather 28.69
4 Thompson, Alexis Bruton 27.90
5 Black, Kayla Hampton Chri 28.23
6 Jackson, Maya Saint Cather 29.10
7 McNamara, Makenzie New Kent 29.54
8 Miles *, Jillian Maggie Walke 30.14
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Copeman, Kayla Bruton 27.40
2 Jones, Megan Lafayette 26.71
3 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 25.91
4 Ferrell, Krista Lafayette 24.81
5 Walker, Naomi Smithfield 25.81
6 Hill, Dasha Bruton 26.50
7 Jones, Alexis Lafayette 27.34
8 Whitworth, Hannah Saint Cather 27.48
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 59.88
A State Q: 1:02.51
Meet Record: 58.59 1995 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Pomoco Rec: 54.46 2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Harris, Lauren Greenbrier C NT
2 McDonald, Ayesha Norfolk Coll 1:30.00
3 Finney, Rachel Broadwater A 1:23.88
4 Crone, Erica New Kent 1:16.04
5 Cameron, Vera Broadwater A 1:20.97
6 Heising, Sarah Norfolk Coll 1:24.44
7 Ramirez, Madelaine Smithfield NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 1:14.42
2 DeModna, Angel Walsingham A 1:12.34
3 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 1:12.18
4 Conte, Lucy Maggie Walke 1:11.24
5 Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 1:11.84
6 Gipson, Kirsten New Kent 1:12.21
7 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier C 1:12.54
8 Schellpeper, Sarah Walsingham A 1:15.34
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Jordan, Jamilla Smithfield 1:10.84
2 Black, Kayla Hampton Chri 1:08.00
3 Jones, Daysa New Kent 1:07.71
4 Askew, Lauren York 1:05.50
5 Lee, Exzaveha Lafayette 1:06.55
6 Shifflett, Piper Maggie Walke 1:07.84
7 Ward, Semora Hampton Chri 1:10.67
8 Miles *, Jillian Maggie Walke 1:10.84
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Shona Bruton 1:05.00
2 Hooks, Adriana Lafayette 1:03.91
3 Everrette, Taylor Bruton 1:03.00
4 Kerr, Laura Saint Cather 1:00.94
5 Moseley, Keeilah Saint Cather 1:02.00
6 Ellett, Anne Maxwell Saint Cather 1:03.59
7 Uvodich, Heidi Bruton 1:04.00
8 Anderson, Kaitlyn Lafayette 1:05.34
Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 2:22.54
A State Q: 2:32.36
Meet Record: 2:17.73 4/2/2010 Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke
Pomoco Rec: 2:12.77 5/7/2011 Teneisha Davis, Essex CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier C 2:47.24
2 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater A 2:48.34
3 Jordan, Jamilla Smithfield 2:52.78
4 Dimeler, Sara Smithfield 2:53.40
5 Loudon, Jennifer Bruton 2:54.63
6 Adrienne, Hernandez Bruton 3:06.31
7 Cameron, Vera Broadwater A 3:13.24
8 Turner, Megan New Kent 3:16.77
9 Kinder, Miranda New Kent 3:19.67
10 Sturgis, Rachel Broadwater A 3:25.00
11 Daniel, Ginny New Kent NT
12 Harris, Lauren Greenbrier C NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Peterson, Heidi Lafayette 2:21.56
2 Lull *, Jessica Maggie Walke 2:23.62
3 Haynes, Barrett Saint Cather 2:25.27
4 Shannon, Carley Bruton 2:30.00
5 Bland, Mollie Lafayette 2:33.12
6 Luera, Tori Lafayette 2:34.40
7 Ardiff *, Lindsay Maggie Walke 2:34.63
8 O'Hagan, Annabel Saint Cather 2:35.60
9 Duimstra *, Nicole Maggie Walke 2:38.62
Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
Heat 1 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
AA State Q: 5:18.45
A State Q: 5:38.57
Meet Record: 5:16.81 4/1/2011 Heidi Peterson, Lafayette
Pomoco Rec: 4:57.40 4/5/2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hoatson, Tanya Lafayette 5:55.23
2 Bell, Elizabeth Trinity Epis 6:06.78
3 Clements, Cassidy York 6:10.31
4 Jordan, Jamilla Smithfield 6:13.75
5 Walker, Mckenzie Trinity Epis 6:13.89
6 Brown, Cori Bruton 6:15.40
7 Ploppert, Emily New Kent 6:17.49
8 Davis, M Lafayette 6:18.40
9 Dimeler, Sara Smithfield 6:26.15
10 Edwards, Sora York 6:33.00
11 Daniel, Ginny New Kent 6:34.07
12 Finney, Rachel Broadwater A 7:17.77
13 Sturgis, Rachel Broadwater A 7:17.77
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Parrish, Libby Saint Cather 5:09.23
2 Galton *, Rachel Maggie Walke 5:11.13
3 Lull *, Jessica Maggie Walke 5:15.53
4 Cody, Michaela Bruton 5:17.34
5 Spruill, Liz Saint Cather 5:21.11
6 Ackerly, Randall Saint Cather 5:25.22
7 Shannon, Carley Bruton 5:28.62
8 Eudailey, Becca New Kent 5:32.37
9 Tunnell, Lexie Trinity Epis 5:40.88
10 Morelli, Joanna Walsingham A 5:40.96
11 Jeon, Sarah Lafayette 5:44.74
12 Phillips, Meagan Broadwater A 5:49.00
Event 62 Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
Heat 1 will run Friday evening (combined with Blue)
AA State Q: 11:32.35
A State Q: 12:47.06
Meet Record: 11:16.51 4/1/2011 Daisy Banta *, Maggie Walke
Pomoco Rec: 10:59.00 4/13/2002 Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gellings, Kelly New Kent 15:28.18
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Galton *, Rachel Maggie Walke 11:00.55
2 Lickers, Lindsay Maggie Walke 11:52.00
3 Eudailey, Becca New Kent 12:12.15
4 O'Hagan, Rosemary Saint Cather 12:20.83
5 Morelli, Joanna Walsingham A 12:24.79
6 Phillips, Meagan Broadwater A 12:56.74
7 Verive, Jessie Lafayette 13:29.61
8 Hoatson, Tanya Lafayette 13:42.14
9 Anderson, Kaitlyn Lafayette 13:50.17
10 Ploppert, Emily New Kent 13:57.08
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===============================================================================
West Straight
AA State Q: 16.24
A State Q: 17.44
Meet Record: 15.20 1992 Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS
Pomoco Rec: 13.79 1998 Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cole, Abby Bruton 21.00
2 Burk, Adalia Bruton 21.00
3 Meighan, Kayleigh Maggie Walke 20.84
4 Pollard, Kate Maggie Walke 19.02
5 Miller, Bri Saint Cather 20.67
6 Washington, Raven New Kent 21.00
7 Calloway, Alexis Bruton 21.00
8 Mao, Viviane Maggie Walke 21.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Swann, Denisha Lafayette 18.82
2 Holzhauser, Danielle New Kent 18.15
3 Sessoms, Jessica Lafayette 17.51
4 Cross, Charlotte Saint Cather 17.35
5 Jones, Lauren Smithfield 17.39
6 Schluszas, Victoria Lafayette 17.80
7 Washington, Maddy New Kent 18.59
8 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier C 19.02
Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 47.74
A State Q: 50.49
Meet Record: 45.74 1994 Ta Bingham, Collegiate
Pomoco Rec: 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Ramsey, Brandi Smithfield NT
4 Morin, Jacqueleen Smithfield 1:01.02
5 Adalia, Burks Bruton 1:02.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Cole, Abby Bruton 58.00
3 Mao, Viviane Maggie Walke 57.24
4 Washington, Maddy New Kent 54.81
5 Chandrasekhar, Jess York 56.79
6 Pollard, Kate Maggie Walke 57.51
7 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier C 58.72
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Cross, Charlotte Saint Cather 53.11
2 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 52.73
3 Holzhauser, Danielle New Kent 52.18
4 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 49.17
5 Sessoms, Jessica Lafayette 51.51
6 Miller, Bri Saint Cather 52.44
7 Gittens, Leah York 52.92
8 Meighan, Kayleigh Maggie Walke 53.14
Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 50.99
A State Q: 52.76
Meet Record: 51.14 2006 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: 47.26 2003 , Christopher Newport Univ
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Saint Catherine s 54.00
1) Verghis, Sara 2) Whitworth, Hannah
3) Jackson, Maya 4) Blount, Kaylin
3 Lafayette 52.61
1) Sessoms, Jessica 2) Swann, Denisha
3) Jones, Desiree 4) Jones, Alexis
4 Bruton 51.00
1) Copeman, Kayla 2) Hill, Dasha
3) Everrette, Taylor 4) Doucet, Jade
5 Smithfield 51.84
1) Lennon, Tiffany 2) Gardiner, Nahjah
3) Walker, Naomi 4) Ramsey, Brandi
6 New Kent 53.41
1) McNamara, Makenzie 2) Goodlet, Adrianne
3) Hosey, Asia 4) Watkins, Brynna
7 Maggie Walker 56.04
1) Jordan *, Kia 2) Araujo *, Maria
3) Pollard, Kate 4) Abbey *, Emily
Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 4:10.49
A State Q: 4:25.74
Meet Record: 4:04.89 2000 , Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: 3:47.16 1994 , Menchville HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Broadwater Academy 5:40.00
1) Finney, Rachel 2) Sturgis, Rachel
3) Phillips, Meagan 4) Cameron, Vera
2 Maggie Walker 4:37.29
1) Ardiff *, Lindsay 2) Lull *, Jessica
3) Duimstra *, Nicole 4) Conte, Lucy
3 Bruton 4:17.00
1) Uvodich, Heidi 2) Cody, Michaela
3) Smith, Shona 4) Everrette, Taylor
4 Lafayette 4:08.13
1) Peterson, Heidi 2) Ferrell, Krista
3) Allison, Deborah 4) Jones, Megan
5 Saint Catherine s 4:10.00
1) Haynes, Barrett 2) Kerr, Laura
3) Jackson, Maya 4) Moseley, Keeilah
6 Smithfield 4:31.93
1) Jones, Lauren 2) Lennon, Tiffany
3) Gardiner, Nahjah 4) Ramirez, Madelaine
7 New Kent 4:38.31
1) Holzhauser, Danielle 2) Gipson, Kirsten
3) Crews, Kasey 4) Jones, Daysa
8 Norfolk Collegiate NT
1) Adams, Kiva 2) Shelton, Alexis
3) Barnett, Alyssa 4) Heising, Sarah
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 10:01.55
Meet Record: 9:47.82 4/2/2010 Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke
C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart
Pomoco Rec: 9:29.10 4/5/2003 , Kellam HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maggie Walker 10:10.40
1) Ardiff *, Lindsay 2) Rose *, Caroline
3) Galton *, Rachel 4) Lull *, Jessica
2 Lafayette 10:15.12
1) Peterson, Heidi 2) Bland, Mollie
3) Luera, Tori 4) Anderson, Kaitlyn
Event 6 Girls High Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Opening Heights: Pit #1 = 4-2; Pit #2 = 4-6
Blue & Silver jump together
AA State Q: 5-02
A State Q: 5-00
Meet Record: 5-06 2001 Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: 5-07.50 1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ramirez, Madelaine Smithfield NH
2 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater A 4-00.00
3 Curle, Haley New Kent 4-02.00
4 Watkins, Brynna New Kent 4-04.00
5 Rudolph, Millie New Kent 4-04.00
6 Morin, Jacqueleen Smithfield 4-05.00
7 Mao, Viviane Maggie Walke 4-06.00
8 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 4-06.00
9 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 4-06.00
10 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 4-08.00
11 Kerr, Laura Saint Cather 4-10.00
12 Hundley, Nicole Lafayette 4-10.00
13 Cross, Charlotte Saint Cather 4-10.00
Event 2 Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
Blue & Silver jump together
AA State Q: 8-09
Meet Record: 10-00 4/1/2011 Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad
Pomoco Rec: 12-11.50 5/9/2009 Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tomczak, Katheryn Lafayette 6-00.00
2 Shifflett, Piper Maggie Walke 6-06.00
3 Stevens, Taylor New Kent 6-06.00
4 Schluszas, Victoria Lafayette 6-06.00
5 Meighan, Kayleigh Maggie Walke 6-06.00
6 Buckner, Mary Lafayette 6-06.00
7 Verive, Jessie Lafayette 7-00.00
8 Gittens, Gaby York 7-00.00
9 Mao, Viviane Maggie Walke 7-00.00
10 Jones, Daysa New Kent 8-06.00
11 Graumlich, Lizzie Saint Cather 9-00.00
Event 10 Girls Long Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 16-10.25
A State Q: 15-10.25
Meet Record: 19-02.50 1996 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Pomoco Rec: 19-11.25 1999 Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 7-01.50
2 Spencer, Rachel Broadwater A 7-11.00
3 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater A 11-11.00
4 McDonald, Ayesha Norfolk Coll 12-05.00
5 Patrick, Gaby York 12-07.25
6 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier C 12-07.25
7 Shelton, Alexis Norfolk Coll 12-08.00
8 Barnett, Alyssa Norfolk Coll 12-10.00
9 Atkins, Dionna Smithfield 13-02.00
10 Copeman, Kayla Bruton 14-00.00
11 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier C 14-02.50
12 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 14-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rudolph, Millie New Kent 14-07.50
2 Jones, Alexis Lafayette 14-09.00
3 Swann, Denisha Lafayette 14-11.00
4 Watkins, Brynna New Kent 14-11.50
5 Uvodich, Heidi Bruton 15-00.00
6 Hill, Dasha Bruton 15-00.00
7 Williams, Dominique York 15-08.00
8 Goodlet, Adrianne New Kent 15-09.00
9 Miller, Bri Saint Cather 15-10.75
10 Kerr, Laura Saint Cather 16-07.50
11 Jones, Megan Lafayette 16-10.25
12 Walker, Naomi Smithfield 17-00.00
Event 14 Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 35-07.25
A State Q: 32-11.75
Meet Record: 37-06 1998 Candace Lee, Appomattox HS
Pomoco Rec: 41-05 4/19/2008 Camelia Morman, East Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Spencer, Rachel Broadwater A 15-00.00
2 Edwards, Sora York 26-11.25
3 Murray, Maya New Kent 28-04.00
4 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater A 28-05.50
5 Patrick, Gaby York 28-07.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Parks, Julia Greenbrier C 30-01.25
2 Watkins, Brynna New Kent 30-10.50
3 McNamara, Makenzie New Kent 30-11.00
4 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier C 30-11.50
5 Hundley, Nicole Lafayette 31-02.50
6 Walker, Naomi Smithfield 32-02.00
7 Jones, Megan Lafayette 32-10.75
8 Cross, Charlotte Saint Cather 33-00.25
9 Miller, Bri Saint Cather 34-00.50
10 Allison, Deborah Lafayette 35-01.00
11 Williams, Dominique York 35-08.50
Event 18 Girls Shot Put HS Silver
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 36-04.75
A State Q: 34-02.50
Meet Record: 38-06 1993 Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS
Pomoco Rec: 50-01.50 2004 Angela Bertholdt, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Spencer, Rachel Broadwater A 19-04.00
2 Ward, Rachel Hampton Chri 22-00.00
3 Li *, Xiaoqi Maggie Walke 22-06.25
4 Burk, Adalia Bruton 22-07.00
5 Blake, Makayla Lafayette 23-00.00
6 Davis, Savana Broadwater A 23-02.00
7 Northcott, Jessica York 23-08.50
8 Childs *, Abbey Maggie Walke 23-10.00
9 Mason, Kara Maggie Walke 24-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Mathis, Anna New Kent 24-04.50
2 Holloway, Najah Smithfield 24-08.50
3 Ward, Brooke New Kent 24-11.75
4 Heard, Elizabeth Hampton Chri 25-04.00
5 Calloway, Alexis Bruton 25-05.50
6 Winston, Ta'racya New Kent 25-05.75
7 Jordan, Jackie Smithfield 26-07.50
8 Bassett, Kailynn Lafayette 27-00.00
9 Kruja, Eni Walsingham A 27-05.00
10 Jones, Rakeisha Smithfield 28-04.00
Event 22 Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 108-08
A State Q: 100-11
Meet Record: 120-09 1997 Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: 166-02 1998 Amy Brown, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Childs *, Abbey Maggie Walke 47-05
2 Bassett, Kailynn Lafayette 49-06
3 Stevens, Taylor New Kent 52-05
4 Blake, Makayla Lafayette 54-02
5 Mason, Kara Maggie Walke 56-03
6 Jordan, Jackie Smithfield 56-05
7 Mathis, Anna New Kent 64-01
8 Li *, Xiaoqi Maggie Walke 66-04
9 Kruja, Eni Walsingham A 67-05
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ward, Rachel Hampton Chri 71-05
2 Calloway, Alexis Bruton 71-08
3 Holloway, Najah Smithfield 72-10
4 Winston, Ta'racya New Kent 73-00
5 Heard, Elizabeth Hampton Chri 74-05
6 Northcott, Jessica York 77-05.50
7 Burk, Adalia Bruton 82-10
8 Ward, Semora Hampton Chri 82-11
9 Jones, Rakeisha Smithfield 86-00
Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
East Straight
AAA State Q: 11.14
Meet Record: 10.54 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Pomoco Rec: 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Ja'Jaun, Walker Kings Fork NT
4 Weston, Ty'Quan Kings Fork NT
5 Anderson, Benjamine Henrico NT
6 Coley, Darius Henrico NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Greffrath, Tyler Tri-Valley 14.08
2 Gilchrist, Monty Kings Fork 12.78
3 Hargrove, Larry Glen Allen H 12.44
4 Melton*, Chris Hanover 12.30
5 Sheppard, Malcolm Nansemond Ri 12.32
6 Morton, Eugene Tri-Valley 12.60
7 Lewis, Dean Glen Allen H 12.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Grant, Deonte Western Bran 12.28
2 Christian, Tim Manchester H 12.20
3 Yorkshire, Keonte Tallwood 12.18
4 Sherffield, Trejon Petersburg 12.14
5 Smith, Marcus Oscar Smith 12.16
6 Taylor, Cartrell Tallwood 12.19
7 Sanders, Samuel Manchester H 12.20
8 Harvey, JaTuan Manchester H 12.30
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Gregory, DeAnte Hickory High 12.08
2 Cox, Tre'len Nansemond Ri 11.99
3 Ricks, Terrence Western Branch J X11.98
4 Shepard, Donte Western Branch J X11.97
5 Arjoon, Stephan Western Branch J X11.98
6 Thomas, Henri Western Branch J X11.98
7 Bailey, Shaquan Western Branch J X12.04
8 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 12.12
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Dantzler, Steve Wilson (3) 11.90
2 Brown, Mike Great Valley 11.83
3 Newsome, Deon Hampton 11.80
4 Tyler, Tyshon Phoebus 11.72
5 Brandon, Travon Ocean Lakes 11.75
6 Simms, Stevon Nansemond Ri 11.82
7 Wilson, Joseph York 11.90
8 Halsey, Sean Hickory High 11.90
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Tierney, Brendan Tri-Valley 11.70
2 McKenzie, Tyler Grassfield 11.69
3 Bailey, Alec Matoaca High 11.65
4 Robinson, Byron Western Bran 11.62
5 McClease, Deshawn Oscar Smith 11.65
6 Tyler, Tayjuan Phoebus 11.68
7 Lockhart, Chris Wilson (3) 11.70
8 Williams, Arkell Petersburg 11.71
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Guy, Christopher Kempsville H 11.61
2 German, Lyndon Hanover 11.60
3 Lawrence, Daiquan Oscar Smith 11.60
4 Smith, Mychael Salem (Virgi 11.55
5 Burgess, Max Great Valley 11.60
6 Barclift Jr., Russell Maury High S 11.60
7 Moore, Rafael Tallwood 11.61
8 McKenelly, Rashard Western Bran 11.62
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 11.54
2 Williams, Marshawn Hampton 11.50
3 Poore, Aaron Ocean Lakes 11.49
4 Street, Markice Petersburg 11.45
5 Parker, Storm New Kent 11.48
6 Deloatch, Romond Phoebus 11.50
7 Daniels, Brehon Salem (Virgi 11.52
8 Wickes, Fred Ocean Lakes 11.54
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 Hunt, Robert Hickory High 11.32
2 Stallings, Derrick Heritage (Ne 11.30
3 Bruno, Joseph Wilson (3) 11.24
4 Arneaud, Trevor Hampton 11.24
5 Harper, Isaiah Grassfield 11.24
6 Proctor, Rashawn Bethel 11.24
7 Brown, Colten Salem (Virgi 11.31
8 Knox, Aaron Kempsville H 11.43
Section 10 Timed Finals
1 Keith, Austin Matoaca High 11.20
2 Whitaker, Larry Kempsville H 11.17
3 Doss, Mike Maury High S 11.00
4 Bates*, Jamarian Matoaca High 10.93
5 Harris, Lawrence Granby 10.99
6 Wise, Tyree Granby 11.15
7 Fulford, Sidney Granby 11.20
8 Lewis, Jason Ocean Lakes 11.22
Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 22.50
Meet Record: 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Pomoco Rec: 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Freeman, Akil Kings Fork NT
3 Garrett, Quantelius Nansemond Ri NT
4 Bender, Nathaniel Tri-Valley 26.70
5 Greffrath, Tyler Tri-Valley 28.42
6 Roberts, Brandon Nansemond Ri NT
7 Johnson, Darrell Kings Fork NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Turlington, Kamyri Tallwood 26.42
2 Jones, Marlow Petersburg 25.64
3 Boothe, Tyrique Western Bran 25.44
4 Hargrove, Larry Glen Allen H 25.03
5 Corey, Nick Western Bran 25.36
6 Yusician, Jonathan Western Bran 25.44
7 Lewis, Dean Glen Allen H 25.80
8 Council, Jac'Que Kings Fork 26.68
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lollis, Jarred Maury High S 25.00
2 Brathwaith, Myles Manchester H 24.85
3 Barclift Jr., Russell Maury High S 24.80
4 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 24.69
5 Samuelson, Andrew Hickory High 24.72
6 Halsey, Sean Hickory High 24.84
7 Tyler, Tayjuan Phoebus 24.96
8 Sherffield, Trejon Petersburg 25.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Malone, Andrew Tri-Valley 24.40
2 Champion, Joshua Manchester H 24.38
3 German, Lyndon Hanover 24.00
4 Jones, Floyd Hampton 24.00
5 Melton*, Chris Hanover 24.00
6 Yorkshire, Keonte Tallwood 24.21
7 Robinson, Coy New Kent 24.39
8 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 24.51
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Stallings, Derrick Heritage (Ne 23.95
2 Andrews, Michael Kempsville H 23.91
3 Deloatch, Romond Phoebus 23.90
4 Mitchell, Chase Grassfield 23.90
5 Lewis, Jason Ocean Lakes 23.90
6 Dantzler, Steve Wilson (3) 23.90
7 Bailey, Alec Matoaca High 23.95
8 Brown, Mike Great Valley 23.98
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 McClease, Deshawn Oscar Smith 23.81
2 Copeland Jr., Calvin Grassfield 23.73
3 Lockhart, Chris Wilson (3) 23.64
4 Dunn, Chase New Kent 23.58
5 Lock, Kevin Great Valley 23.60
6 Pinkleton, Brent Manchester H 23.66
7 Carr, Jaylen Salem (Virgi 23.76
8 Feaster, Kimdrick Salem (Virgi 23.89
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Wickes, Fred Ocean Lakes 23.50
2 Smith, Mychael Salem (Virgi 23.43
3 Brandon, Travon Ocean Lakes 23.34
4 Street, Markice Petersburg 23.22
5 Gunther*, Samuel Matoaca High 23.22
6 Doss, Mike Maury High S 23.40
7 Rayford, Malique Tallwood 23.46
8 Walter, David Kempsville H 23.57
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 McKenzie, Tyler Grassfield 23.07
2 Wise, Tyree Granby 22.99
3 Burgess, Max Great Valley 22.95
4 Poore, Aaron Ocean Lakes 22.94
5 Bruno, Joseph Wilson (3) 22.94
6 Mcbride, Dominique Bethel 22.96
7 Arneaud, Trevor Hampton 23.00
8 Lawrence, Daiquan Oscar Smith 23.21
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 Overby, James Phoebus 22.90
2 Green, Kyle Nansemond Ri 22.74
3 Keith, Austin Matoaca High 22.40
4 Green, Darius Hampton 22.00
5 Cherry, Michael Oscar Smith 22.36
6 Hunt, Robert Hickory High 22.50
7 Whitaker, Larry Kempsville H 22.83
8 Harris, Lawrence Granby 22.94
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 50.37
Meet Record: 48.19 2008 Javell Bullard, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 James, Julius Nansemond Ri NT
3 Huff, Maurice Kings Fork 1:02.87
4 Boyes, Hauk Tri-Valley 59.70
5 Herring, Howard Phoebus 1:02.46
6 Russell, Everton Petersburg NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Weintraub, Justin Tri-Valley 58.70
2 Woolsey, Aidan Tri-Valley 57.10
3 Tyler, Tayjuan Phoebus 56.97
4 Guerrier, Davon Glen Allen H 56.70
5 Swinton, Charles Oscar Smith 56.90
6 Chin Yee, Brandon Kempsville H 57.04
7 Hall, Desmond Kempsville H 57.20
8 Hamilton, Josiah Grassfield 59.10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Kelly, Jameson Kings Fork 56.29
2 Johnson, Dominique Hampton 56.00
3 Daniel, Sean Matoaca High 55.55
4 Hockaday, Ryan New Kent 55.37
5 Charity, Bruce Western Branch J X55.44
6 Boyd, Elisha Heritage (Ne 55.68
7 Moore, Dequan Hampton 56.00
8 Jones, Ryan Manchester H 56.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Samuelson, Andrew Hickory High 55.02
2 Quinn, Jeff Great Valley 54.98
3 Cobbs, Justin Heritage (Ne 54.70
4 Champion, Joshua Manchester H 54.55
5 Dantzler, Steve Wilson (3) 54.60
6 Plaugher, Jason Ocean Lakes 54.96
7 Marriner, Josh Western Branch J X54.99
8 Kramer, Aaron York 55.30
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Charles, Denis Tallwood 54.24
2 Glover, Mondryl Western Bran 53.94
3 Cahill, Tristen Oscar Smith 53.68
4 Robinson, Javon Nansemond Ri 53.47
5 Roberts, Keith Glen Allen H 53.50
6 Yang, Michael Great Valley 53.90
7 Smith, Brandon Ocean Lakes 53.99
8 Ellis, Eric Western Branch J X54.44
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Seymore, Josh Matoaca High 53.38
2 Ringo, Darnell Evan Western Branch J X53.14
3 Livingston, Justin Manchester H 53.08
4 Donald, Bre-on Western Bran 53.03
5 Chappell, Montae Petersburg 53.08
6 Collins, Xavier Oscar Smith 53.09
7 Walter, David Kempsville H 53.20
8 Robinson, Tyson Western Branch J X53.44
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 53.00
2 Werner, Andrew Western Bran 52.10
3 Faulks, Richaun Granby 52.00
4 Robinson, Coy New Kent 51.83
5 Callaghan, Yeshai Granby 52.00
6 Guerrier *, Javon Glen Allen H 52.10
7 Roberson, Montez York 52.50
8 Church, Christopher Tallwood 53.00
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 Jolley, Marik Tallwood 51.75
2 Smith, Paris Grassfield 51.20
3 Gould, Andrew Kings Fork 50.95
4 Poore, Jesse Wilson (3) 50.80
5 Dunn, Chase New Kent 50.92
6 Snipes, Robert Maury High S 51.15
7 Harris, Marion Petersburg 51.34
8 Gunther*, Samuel Matoaca High 51.77
Section 9 Timed Finals
1 May, Kentrail Nansemond Ri 50.57
2 Brooks, Jimmy Wilson (3) 50.28
3 Cheseman, Kebari Bethel 50.05
4 Green, Darius Hampton 48.90
5 Brown, Josh Ocean Lakes 49.20
6 Harper, Isaiah Grassfield 50.09
7 Richardson, Tony Ocean Lakes 50.49
8 Flemming, Derrian Bethel 50.67
Event 55 Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 1:56.94
Meet Record: 1:50.41 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Pomoco Rec: 1:50.41 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Roundtree *, Chris Glen Allen H 2:22.00
2 Thompson, Alex Oscar Smith 2:22.55
3 Weintraub, Justin Tri-Valley 2:23.44
4 Wilson, Terry Salem (Virgi 2:25.00
5 Boone, Daequan Kings Fork 2:25.04
6 Morgan, La'Darrius Tallwood 2:26.37
7 Dawson, Mikal Granby 2:30.00
8 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 2:30.00
9 Brocaille, Issac Kempsville H 2:32.15
10 Kerns, Alex Kempsville H 2:38.95
11 Jones, Levy Petersburg 2:40.52
12 Howerton, Mark Petersburg 2:40.74
13 Mcbride, Ryan Kempsville H 2:43.38
14 Short, Martin Petersburg 2:51.17
15 Spellman, Christian Kings Fork NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hogan, Arik Hampton 2:15.00
2 Haneline, Caleb Hanover 2:15.00
3 Dwyer, Manny Kings Fork 2:15.02
4 Bolen, Zane Western Bran 2:15.30
5 Bynum, Tirrell Henrico 2:16.05
6 Gross, Daniel Grassfield 2:16.06
7 Sparrow, Jelani Granby 2:16.26
8 Brown, Connor Hickory High 2:17.01
9 Littlejohn, Benjamin Nansemond Ri 2:18.05
10 Boyes, Hauk Tri-Valley 2:18.50
11 Hagberg, Addison Nansemond Ri 2:20.55
12 Brown, Tyler Western Bran 2:21.00
13 Herring, Howard Phoebus 2:21.23
14 Ford, Tyreek Henrico 2:21.51
15 Lacey, Blaine Oscar Smith 2:21.92
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Carter, Shaquille Heritage (Ne 2:09.54
2 Shufford, Tevon Heritage (Ne 2:10.00
3 Egerton, Domynick Maury High S 2:10.00
4 Romeo, Zachary York 2:10.40
5 Tate, Jacob Grassfield 2:10.94
6 Parrales, Luis Oscar Smith 2:11.25
7 Hubbard, mark Bethel 2:11.60
8 Griffin, Tyral Glen Allen H 2:11.72
9 Doran, Thomas Great Valley 2:13.64
10 Davis, Airrin Nansemond Ri 2:14.36
11 Giardina, Domenico Hickory High 2:14.81
12 Rayford, Kadeem Tallwood 2:15.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Pressley, Trey Hampton 2:04.00
2 Read, Daniel Ocean Lakes 2:05.76
3 Moore*, Noah Matoaca High 2:06.26
4 Ellington, Stefvon Tallwood 2:06.76
5 Smith, Tanner New Kent 2:07.64
6 Ford, Justin Ocean Lakes 2:07.64
7 Rivera, Tyler Wilson (3) 2:07.75
8 Short, Nick Wilson (3) 2:08.00
9 Bernstein, Jim Tri-Valley 2:08.23
10 Earwood, Devin Manchester H 2:08.39
11 Rolince, Chris New Kent 2:08.72
12 Cunniffe, Aidan Great Valley 2:08.84
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Little, Jack York 1:56.84
2 Savage, Austin New Kent 1:58.78
3 Midkiff, Alex Grassfield 1:59.27
4 Davis *, Stanley Glen Allen H 1:59.39
5 Poyer*, James Hanover 2:00.00
6 Silver, Cameron Heritage (Ne 2:00.00
7 Nachman*, Lucas Hanover 2:00.00
8 Connell, Dawson York 2:00.04
9 Harrison, David Ocean Lakes 2:00.53
10 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 2:02.20
11 Thompson, Aaron Manchester H 2:02.37
12 Livingston, Justin Manchester H 2:02.45
Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
Heat 1-3 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
AAA State Q: 4:22.38
Meet Record: 4:13.70 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Pomoco Rec: 4:13.70 4/10/1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Schroeder, Matt Grassfield 5:20.89
2 Godwin, Alex Western Bran 5:22.86
3 Hensler, Calvin Salem (Virgi 5:29.08
4 Marcelino, Evan Nansemond Ri 5:31.64
5 Hood, John Tallwood 5:33.00
6 Desantis, Logan Green Run 5:34.43
7 Fritz, Andrew Oscar Smith 5:37.44
8 Smith, Daniel Oscar Smith 5:45.44
9 Dawley, Aaron Kings Fork 5:47.89
10 Edwards, Michael Salem (Virgi 5:51.46
11 Short, Martin Petersburg 6:01.55
12 Jones, Levy Petersburg NT
13 Babadamilola, Alao Kempsville H NT
14 Jackson, Jose Nansemond Ri NT
15 Tarver, Jakuri Granby NT
16 Crissman, Cj Kempsville H NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Brown, Don-Tavis Hampton 4:58.32
2 Hammel, Michael Manchester H 4:58.94
3 Haneline, Caleb Hanover 4:59.00
4 Boyd, Brandon Western Bran 5:00.04
5 Cole, Thomas Manchester H 5:00.54
6 Fox*, Christian Matoaca High 5:05.84
7 Wilbar, Dylan Granby 5:06.28
8 Donegan, John Grassfield 5:07.26
9 Weintraub, Justin Tri-Valley 5:08.20
10 Culp, Donterro Heritage (Ne 5:10.79
11 Totten, Jesse Kempsville H 5:11.13
12 Dariah, Elijah Granby 5:11.37
13 Yeity, Chris Wilson (3) 5:12.00
14 Lanier, Andrew Matoaca High 5:12.73
15 Henderson, James Tallwood 5:15.00
16 Johnson, Sydney Nansemond Ri 5:20.78
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Rodrigo, Eric Wilson (3) 4:39.69
2 Gregory, David Kellam 4:40.10
3 Savage, Austin New Kent 4:40.26
4 Taylor, Robert Kellam 4:41.24
5 Kling, James Hickory High 4:43.56
6 Lopez, Omar Tri-Valley 4:43.79
7 Rolince, Chris New Kent 4:48.29
8 Cunniffe, Aidan Great Valley 4:48.65
9 Lerch, Jesse Wilson (3) 4:50.00
10 Mickelson, Nate Western Bran 4:50.56
11 Doran, Thomas Great Valley 4:51.20
12 Spencer, Malcolm Bethel 4:51.84
13 Smith, Tanner New Kent 4:52.14
14 Lineberger, Aaron Manchester H 4:56.52
15 Parrales, Luis Oscar Smith 4:57.28
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Little, Jack York 4:24.19
2 Connell, Dawson York 4:26.42
3 Brown, William Bethel 4:28.67
4 Poyer*, James Hanover 4:29.10
5 Nachman*, Lucas Hanover 4:30.00
6 Flood, Chad Tallwood 4:35.50
7 Winters, Brandon Ocean Lakes 4:36.07
8 Taylor, Seth Grassfield 4:37.53
9 Bernstein, Jim Tri-Valley 4:38.70
10 Will, John Ocean Lakes 4:39.06
11 Zatlin, Garrett Great Valley 4:39.38
12 Zobel, Colton Ocean Lakes 4:39.65
Event 63 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
===============================================================================
Heat 1 will run Friday evening (Combined with Silver)
AAA State Q: 9:35.20
Meet Record: 9:16.90 1992 Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS
Pomoco Rec: 9:11.46 4/13/2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leavis, Ryan Ocean Lakes 10:55.24
2 Manetz, Kyle Ocean Lakes 11:04.47
3 Wilbar, Dylan Granby 11:04.62
4 Schesventer, Kevin Salem (Virgi 11:05.38
5 Parker, Jordan Ocean Lakes 11:10.57
6 Giffin, James New Kent 11:13.02
7 Yeity, Chris Wilson (3) 11:15.00
8 Wade, Sean Tallwood 11:26.50
9 Bradford, Derrick Tallwood 11:29.09
10 Duff, Cody Manchester H 11:29.24
11 Dariah, Elijah Granby 11:39.21
12 Ploppert, Gil New Kent 11:51.30
13 Duran, Alex Kempsville H 12:24.83
14 Richardson, Greg Kempsville H 12:44.76
15 Rawles, Josh Kempsville H 12:58.85
16 Matthews, Thomas Nansemond Ri NT
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Richardson, Nick Western Bran 9:48.37
2 Ellington, Micah Hickory High 9:50.13
3 Osborne, Andrew York 9:55.63
4 Rodrigo, Eric Wilson (3) 10:11.84
5 Rose, Glenn Tallwood 10:16.38
6 Werner, Andrew Western Bran 10:27.15
7 Byrd *, Alex Glen Allen H 10:27.27
8 Boyes, Hauk Tri-Valley 10:33.46
9 Harris, Tre Manchester H 10:38.94
10 Good, Ty Western Bran 10:47.37
11 Culp, Donterro Heritage (Ne 10:50.00
12 Lerch, Jesse Wilson (3) 10:55.00
Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===============================================================================
West Straight
AAA State Q: 15.17
Meet Record: 14.34 2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Pomoco Rec: 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Berry, Donte Petersburg NT
2 Latimer, Marcel Maury High S 22.50
3 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 20.78
4 Fowler, Jonathan New Kent 19.78
5 Bender, Nathaniel Tri-Valley 19.97
6 Halsey, Joshua Maury High S 22.10
7 Miller, Rashiid Petersburg NT
8 Mcpherson, Brent Nansemond Ri NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Benjamin, Jordan Petersburg 18.83
2 Downing, Connor Kempsville H 18.47
3 Cherry, Devante Western Branch J X18.20
4 Price, Jamall Granby 17.70
5 Branch, Omary Manchester H 17.95
6 Ricks, Terrence Western Branch J X18.46
7 Bentley, Rashaad New Kent 18.72
8 Lowe, Jirani Tallwood 19.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Reichel *, Noah Glen Allen H 17.65
2 Morgan, Jason Western Branch J X17.50
3 Summerville, Eugene Western Branch J X17.50
4 Moore, Anton Hampton 17.00
5 Malone, Andrew Tri-Valley 17.10
6 Gabay, Akheem Western Branch J X17.50
7 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Branch J X17.50
8 Whitfield, Trent Granby 17.69
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Jardine, Joseph Hampton 16.50
2 Edwards, Carlton Henrico 16.24
3 Ellis, Abdul Hampton 16.00
4 Thomas, Henri Western Branch J X15.55
5 Crawford, Christopher Western Branch J X15.22
6 White, Malcolm Tallwood 16.18
7 Todd, Micah Manchester H 16.40
8 Yarrell, Tairon Phoebus 16.90
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Foster, Antonio Western Bran 15.94
2 Rogers, Christian Manchester H 15.54
3 Hawkins, Christopher Tallwood 15.30
4 Garrett, Quantelius Nansemond Ri 14.81
5 Smith, Michael Salem (Virgi 15.00
6 Simpson, Aaron Western Bran 15.24
7 Burris, Jamal Western Bran 15.34
8 Maloney, Justin Wilson (3) 15.68
Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 39.50
Meet Record: 37.96 1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: 37.98 4/1/1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Mcpherson, Brent Nansemond Ri NT
3 Miller, Rashiid Petersburg NT
4 Lowe, Jirani Tallwood 49.43
5 Bender, Nathaniel Tri-Valley 52.10
6 Troupe, Marcus Nansemond Ri NT
7 Crissman, Cj Kempsville H NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Marlow Petersburg 47.74
2 Boyd, Altravien Oscar Smith 47.63
3 Branch, Omary Manchester H 46.67
4 Yarrell, Tairon Phoebus 46.00
5 Halsey, Joshua Maury High S 46.50
6 O'Neal, Eric Oscar Smith 47.28
7 Downing, Connor Kempsville H 47.67
8 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 49.02
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Kirk, Chris Grassfield 45.71
2 White, Christopher Oscar Smith 45.02
3 Bentley, Rashaad New Kent 44.99
4 Kennedy, Corey Salem (Virgi 44.73
5 Cross, Corinth Nansemond Ri 44.74
6 Revis, Dominique Phoebus 45.00
7 Harrell, Joshua Grassfield 45.37
8 Latimer, Marcel Maury High S 45.90
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Ramos, Miguel Kings Fork 44.39
2 Jardine, Joseph Hampton 44.20
3 Moore, Anton Hampton 44.00
4 Foster, Antonio Western Bran 43.56
5 Wright, Tyshod Manchester H 43.50
6 Price, Jamall Granby 44.20
7 Hooker, Michelangelo York 44.30
8 Reichel *, Noah Glen Allen H 44.48
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Crawford, Christopher Western Branch J X43.62
2 Chiles, Gregory Western Branch J X43.35
3 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Branch J X43.34
4 Arjoon, Stephan Western Branch J X43.34
5 Summerville, Eugene Western Branch J X43.34
6 Shepard, Donte Western Branch J X43.35
7 Jones, Corey Western Branch J X43.35
8 Smith, Nathan Western Branch J X43.54
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Ellis, Abdul Hampton 43.00
2 Morgan, Jason Western Branch J X42.50
3 Whitfield, Trent Granby 42.35
4 Gabay, Akheem Western Branch J X41.14
5 Thomas, Henri Western Branch J X41.14
6 Simpson, Aaron Western Bran 42.50
7 Davis, Racheed Ocean Lakes 42.91
8 Hawkins, Christopher Tallwood 43.04
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 White, Malcolm Tallwood 42.13
2 Burris, Jamal Western Bran 41.20
3 Holloway, Torrey Bethel 40.00
4 Edwards, Carlton Henrico 38.81
5 Grahm, Charles Phoebus 39.80
6 Maloney, Justin Wilson (3) 40.70
7 Todd, Micah Manchester H 41.36
8 Malone, Andrew Tri-Valley 41.60
Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 43.03
Meet Record: 42.18 2001 , Deep Creek HS
Pomoco Rec: 40.89 5/3/2008 Christopher Newport University, CNU
M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 New Kent 46.51
1) Ward, T.J. 2) Parker, Storm
3) Lee, Trey 4) Martin, Brandon
2 Henrico 46.28
1) Edwards, Carlton 2) Buckingham, Nicholas
3) Coley, Darius 4) Anderson, Benjamine
3 Tallwood 45.34
1) Moore, Rafael 2) Hawkins, Christopher
3) White, Malcolm 4) Rayford, Malique
4 Petersburg 45.14
1) Harris, Marion 2) Jones, Marlow
3) Sherffield, Trejon 4) Street, Markice
5 Grassfield 45.18
1) Torres, Dominique 2) Copeland Jr., Calvin
3) McKenzie, Tyler 4) Mitchell, Chase
6 Hickory High School 46.18
1) Gregory, DeAnte 2) Hunt, Robert
3) Halsey, Sean 4) Samuelson, Andrew
7 Glen Allen High School 46.50
1) Lewis, Dean 2) Moss, Ej
3) Roberts, Keith 4) Coley, Kjon
8 Tri-Valley 49.70
1) Tierney, Brendan 2) Woolsey, Aidan
3) Morton, Eugene 4) Malone, Andrew
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Oscar Smith High School 44.86
1) Smith, Marcus 2) Lawrence, Daiquan
3) Neal, Kionte 4) McClease, Deshawn
2 Kempsville High School 44.21
1) Whitaker, Larry 2) Andrews, Michael
3) Guy, Christopher 4) Knox, Aaron
3 Granby 44.10
1) Wise, Tyree 2) Harris, Lawrence
3) Fulford, Sidney 4) Faulks, Richaun
4 Manchester High School 44.00
1) Pinkleton, Brent 2) Champion, Joshua
3) Todd, Micah 4) Brathwaith, Myles
5 Wilson (3) 44.00
1) Steven, Dantzler 2) Maloney, Justin
3) Poore, Jesse 4) Bruno, Joseph
6 Maury High School 44.10
1) Lee, Antonio 2) Barclift Jr., Russell
3) Lollis, Jarred 4) Doss, Mike
7 Great Valley 44.29
1) Brown, Mike 2) Yang, Michael
3) Burgess, Max 4) Quinn, Jeff
8 Hampton 45.00
1) Newsome, Deon 2) Arneaud, Trevor
3) Moore, Anton 4) Jones, Floyd
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Phoebus 43.60
1) Revis, Dominique 2) Tyler, Tyshon
3) Grahm, Charles 4) Overby, James
2 Nansemond River 43.30
1) Bratcher, Fentrell 2) Jones, Marquel
3) Sheppard, Malcolm 4) Cox, Tre'len
3 Ocean Lakes 42.20
4 Bethel 41.00
5 Western Branch High School 41.88
6 Salem (Virginia Beach) 43.25
1) Feaster, Kimdrick 2) Brown, Khalib
3) Smith, Mychael 4) Carr, Jaylen
7 Norview 43.56
8 Kings Fork 43.97
Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 3:23.38
Meet Record: 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
Pomoco Rec: 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tri-Valley 3:48.20
1) Bernstein, Jim 2) Weintraub, Justin
3) Woolsey, Aidan 4) Lopez, Omar
2 Heritage (Newport News) 3:36.99
1) Shufford, Tevon 2) Cobbs, Justin
3) Catlett, Cameron 4) Boyd, Elisha
3 Manchester High School 3:36.00
1) Earwood, Devin 2) Livingston, Justin
3) Thompson, Aaron 4) Champion, Joshua
4 Kings Fork 3:35.09
5 Salem (Virginia Beach) 3:35.31
1) Bullard, Korey 2) Hodges, Temuchin
3) Windom, Michael 4) Cameron, Torian
6 Petersburg 3:36.51
1) Benjamin, Jordan 2) Harris, Marion
3) Chappell, Montae 4) Mallory, Brandon
7 Maury High School 3:44.00
1) Lee, Antonio 2) Lollis, Jarred
3) Latimer, Marcel 4) Egerton, Domynick
8 Kempsville High School 3:49.98
1) Chin Yee, Brandon 2) Totten, Jesse
3) Hall, Desmond 4) Walter, David
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tallwood 3:33.88
1) Hawkins, Christopher 2) White, Malcolm
3) Charles, Denis 4) Rayford, Malique
2 New Kent 3:33.14
1) Savage, Austin 2) Smith, Tanner
3) Robinson, Coy 4) Dunn, Chase
3 Henrico 3:31.55
1) Edwards, Carlton 2) Bynum, Tirrell
3) Ford, Tyreek 4) Buckingham, Nicholas
4 Glen Allen High School 3:30.78
1) Griffin, Tyral 2) Davis *, Stanley
3) Roberts, Keith 4) Guerrier *, Javon
5 Great Valley 3:31.49
1) Cunniffe, Aidan 2) Yang, Michael
3) Quinn, Jeff 4) Zatlin, Garrett
6 Granby 3:33.06
1) Price, Jamall 2) Whitfield, Trent
3) Godfrey, Rodney 4) Faulks, Richaun
7 Grassfield 3:33.84
1) Midkiff, Alex 2) Copeland Jr., Calvin
3) Harper, Isaiah 4) Smith, Paris
8 Phoebus 3:34.00
1) Revis, Dominique 2) Tyler, Tyshon
3) Grahm, Charles 4) Overby, James
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Oscar Smith High School 3:29.14
1) Cherry, Michael 2) Lawrence, Daiquan
3) Cahill, Tristen 4) Collins, Xavier
2 Wilson (3) 3:25.60
1) Rivera, Tyler 2) Gregro, Alex
3) Poore, Jesse 4) Brooks, Jimmy
3 Nansemond River 3:24.84
1) Green, Kyle 2) Philson, Jason
3) Garrett, Quantelius 4) May, Kentrail
4 Bethel 3:20.00
5 Western Branch High School 3:22.66
6 Norview 3:25.00
7 Ocean Lakes 3:26.20
8 Hampton 3:30.00
1) Green, Darius 2) Pressley, Trey
3) Ellis, Abdul 4) Moore, Dequan
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
===============================================================================
AAA State Q: 8:03.57
Meet Record: 7:59.90 1993 , Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: 7:59.90 4/1/1993 , Lafayette HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Glen Allen High School 8:45.00
1) Griffin, Tyral 2) Davis *, Stanley
3) Guerrier *, Javon 4) Guerrier, Davon
2 Kings Fork 8:47.83
3 Nansemond River 8:56.16
1) Williams, Carl 2) Powell, Ra' Shawn
3) Davis, Airrin 4) Robinson, Javon
4 Hickory High School 9:09.97
1) Wolstenholme, Gabe 2) Kling, James
3) Ellington, Micah 4) Brown, Connor
5 Salem (Virginia Beach) 9:11.28
1) Schesventer, Kevin 2) Meaux-Charles, Ovey
3) Hensler, Calvin 4) Wilson, Terry
6 Heritage (Newport News) 9:15.00
1) Shufford, Tevon 2) Cobbs, Justin
3) Carter, Shaquille 4) Silver, Cameron
7 Kempsville High School 9:42.72
1) Chin Yee, Brandon 2) Mann, Connor
3) Silverstorf, Tristan 4) Crissman, Cj
8 Granby 9:59.17
1) Sparrow, Jelani 2) Dawson, Mikal
3) Tarver, Jakuri 4) Graham, Rodney
9 New Kent 10:13.00
1) Savage, Austin 2) Smith, Tanner
3) Robinson, Coy 4) Jones, Marcus
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Churchland 8:12.45
1) Booker, Devon 2) Orgnon, Chris
3) James, Deandre 4) Cherry, Donald
2 Western Branch High School 8:14.57
3 Norview 8:15.00
4 Manchester High School 8:20.00
1) Earwood, Devin 2) Livingston, Justin
3) Lineberger, Aaron 4) Thompson, Aaron
5 Bethel 8:20.00
6 Wilson (3) 8:25.00
1) Rivera, Tyler 2) Goeltz, Steven
3) Lerch, Jesse 4) Brooks, Jimmy
7 Tallwood 8:39.78
1) Rose, Glenn 2) Charles, Denis
3) Flood, Chad 4) Rayford, Kadeem
8 Tri-Valley 8:40.20
1) Bernstein, Jim 2) Weintraub, Justin
3) Boyes, Hauk 4) Lopez, Omar
Event 7 Boys High Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Opening Heights: Pit #1 = 5-4; Pit #2 = 5-8
Blue & Silver jump together
AAA State Q: 6-03
Meet Record: 7-00 1992 Jamel Green, First Colonial HS
Meet Record: 7-00 2001 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Pomoco Rec: 7-02.25 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kirksey, Jalen Western Bran NH
2 Freeman, Akil Kings Fork NH
3 Short, Martin Petersburg NH
4 Thomas, Gevon Petersburg NH
5 Hargrove, Larry Glen Allen H 5-04.00
6 Wilson, Terry Salem (Virgi 5-06.00
7 Callaghan, Yeshai Granby 5-06.00
8 Woolsey, Aidan Tri-Valley 5-06.00
9 Deloatch, Romond Phoebus 5-06.00
10 Yarrell, Tairon Phoebus 5-06.00
11 Reagan, Darius Granby 5-06.00
12 Scott, Ricky Kings Fork 5-06.00
13 Faulks, Richaun Granby 5-08.00
14 Jolley, Marik Tallwood 5-08.00
15 Morgan, Jason Western Branch J X5-08.00
16 Mallory, Brandon Petersburg 5-10.00
17 Major-Dixon, Darius Western Bran 5-10.00
18 Childs, Jordan Kings Fork 5-10.00
19 Doss, Mike Maury High S 5-10.00
20 Robinson, Coy New Kent 5-10.00
21 Poore, Aaron Ocean Lakes 5-10.00
22 Averett, Michael Manchester H 6-00.00
23 Brown, Frank Bethel 6-00.00
24 Todd, Micah Manchester H 6-00.00
25 Lipford, Nehemiah Bethel 6-00.00
26 Cahill, Tristen Oscar Smith 6-01.00
27 May, Kentrail Nansemond Ri 6-02.00
28 Guy, Christopher Kempsville H 6-04.00
29 Charles, Denis Tallwood 6-04.00
30 Garrett, Quantelius Nansemond Ri 6-04.00
31 Snipes, Robert Maury High S 6-04.00
32 Jones, Bradley Oscar Smith 6-04.00
33 Bullard, Korey Salem (Virgi 6-06.00
34 Overby, James Phoebus 6-06.00
35 Roberts, Brandon Nansemond Ri 6-06.00
36 Davis, Willie Bethel 6-06.00
37 Gregro, Alex Wilson (3) 6-06.00
Event 3 Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 8-0
Blue & Silver jump together
AAA State Q: 13-03
Meet Record: 15-06 2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Pomoco Rec: 16-06 1998 Bradley Hicks, Methodist College
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Witz, Cody Grassfield NH
2 Major-Dixon, Darius Western Bran NH
3 James, Dwight Western Bran 8-00.00
4 Wibe, Logan Kempsville H 8-00.00
5 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 8-00.00
6 Rayford, Malique Tallwood 8-00.00
7 Bender, Nathaniel Tri-Valley 9-00.00
8 Kelly, Robert Kings Fork 9-00.00
9 Woolsey, Aidan Tri-Valley 9-06.00
10 Coles, Chris Granby 9-06.00
11 Mosser, Evan Wilson (3) 10-00.00
12 Jackson, Haniel Kempsville H 10-06.00
13 Cabaniss, David York 10-06.00
14 Morton, Eugene Tri-Valley 10-06.00
15 Fisher, Patrick Hickory High 11-00.00
16 Atkins, Trevor Wilson (3) 11-09.00
17 Tran, Andrew Kempsville H 12-00.00
18 Fowler, Jonathan New Kent 12-00.00
19 Cooper, Landon Ocean Lakes 13-06.00
20 Goeltz, Steven Wilson (3) 14-04.00
21 O'Connell, Derek Ocean Lakes 15-00.00
Event 11 Boys Long Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 20-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 22-03.50
Meet Record: 23-11 2001 Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS
Pomoco Rec: 24-11 1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Miller, Rashiid Petersburg ND
2 Roberts, Keith Glen Allen H ND
3 andrews, jordan Kempsville H 16-09.00
4 Brown, Myles York 17-09.00
5 St. Julien, Woosby Wilson (3) 17-10.00
6 Sherffield, Trejon Petersburg 18-00.00
7 Meyers, Anthony Kempsville H 18-01.00
8 Wilson, Joseph York 18-02.00
9 Martin, Brandon New Kent 18-02.50
10 Moss, Ej Glen Allen H 18-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Deloatch, Romond Phoebus 18-05.00
2 Knox, Aaron Kempsville H 18-07.00
3 Griffin, Tyral Glen Allen H 18-08.00
4 Johnson, Darrell Kings Fork 18-11.50
5 Waugh, Paris Tallwood 19-00.00
6 Dunn, Chase New Kent 19-01.00
7 Revis, Dominique Phoebus 19-01.00
8 Boone, Patrick Kings Fork 19-01.75
9 Harris, Lawrence Granby 19-03.75
10 Barclift Jr., Russell Maury High S 19-04.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Gregory, DeAnte Hickory High 19-04.00
2 Gabay, Akheem Western Branch J X19-05.50
3 Herrow, Kevin Tallwood 19-06.00
4 McClease, Deshawn Oscar Smith 19-07.00
5 Smith, Marcus Oscar Smith 19-08.00
6 Simpson, Damian Grassfield 19-09.00
7 Williams, Arkell Petersburg 19-09.00
8 Wise, Tyree Granby 19-09.00
9 Overby, James Phoebus 19-11.75
10 Cameron, Torian Salem (Virgi 20-01.00
11 Newsome, Deon Hampton 20-01.00
12 Williams, Reggie Great Valley 20-02.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Rogers, Christian Manchester H 20-07.50
2 Brown, LaMont Nansemond Ri 20-08.00
3 Roberson, Montez York 20-09.50
4 Fulford, Sidney Granby 20-09.50
5 Poore, Jesse Wilson (3) 20-10.50
6 Harper, Isaiah Grassfield 20-10.75
7 Todd, Micah Manchester H 20-11.50
8 Gregro, Alex Wilson (3) 21-00.75
9 Arriola, Isaac Oscar Smith 21-01.25
10 Robinson, Coy New Kent 21-03.00
11 Pinkleton, Brent Manchester H 21-03.25
12 Moore, Anton Hampton 21-04.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Harold, Eli Ocean Lakes 21-06.00
2 Mcbride, Dominique Bethel 21-07.00
3 Brown, Frank Bethel 21-07.00
4 Garrett, Quantelius Nansemond Ri 21-08.00
5 Bullard, Korey Salem (Virgi 22-00.75
6 Davis, Racheed Ocean Lakes 22-01.00
7 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 22-01.00
8 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 22-04.00
9 Glover, Mondryl Western Bran 22-06.75
10 Davis, Willie Bethel 22-09.75
11 Moore, Rafael Tallwood 23-06.25
12 Bates*, Jamarian Matoaca High 23-11.25
Event 15 Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 39-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 45-06.50
Meet Record: 48-07.50 1996 Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS
Pomoco Rec: 49-01 5/10/2008 Brandon Jones, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thomas, Gevon Petersburg ND
2 Miller, Rashiid Petersburg ND
3 James, Julius Nansemond Ri ND
4 Dixon, Darius Western Bran ND
5 Callaghan, Yeshai Granby ND
6 Cross, Corinth Nansemond Ri ND
7 Lawton, Myles Grassfield 34-07.75
8 Brown, Myles York 34-11.50
9 Griffin, Tyral Glen Allen H 35-08.50
10 Ferrell, Hunter New Kent 36-02.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hockaday, Ryan New Kent 37-03.00
2 Dunn, Chase New Kent 37-04.50
3 Herrow, Kevin Tallwood 37-09.00
4 Godfrey, Rodney Granby 37-11.00
5 Meyers, Anthony Kempsville H 38-08.00
6 Tyler, Tyshon Phoebus 39-03.50
7 Price, Jamall Granby 39-04.50
8 Williams, Edward Bethel 39-05.00
9 Williams, Reggie Great Valley 39-07.00
10 Gregory, DeAnte Hickory High 39-09.00
11 Watson, Justin Oscar Smith 40-05.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Pinkleton, Brent Manchester H 40-06.25
2 St. Julien, Woosby Wilson (3) 40-11.50
3 Overby, James Phoebus 41-05.50
4 Revis, Dominique Phoebus 41-09.50
5 Mallory, Brandon Petersburg 41-09.50
6 Jones, Marcus Grassfield 42-00.00
7 Soloman, Thomas Bethel 42-00.00
8 Brathwaith, Myles Manchester H 42-01.50
9 Arriola, Isaac Oscar Smith 42-05.50
10 Smith, Marcus Oscar Smith 42-06.00
11 Marriner, Josh Western Branch J X42-09.50
Flight 4 Finals
1 Moore, Rafael Tallwood 44-00.00
2 Grant, Deonte Western Bran 44-04.50
3 Cameron, Torian Salem (Virgi 44-06.50
4 Roberson, Montez York 44-07.50
5 Bates*, Jamarian Matoaca High 44-10.50
6 Gregro, Alex Wilson (3) 45-00.00
7 Davis, Willie Bethel 45-06.25
8 Moore, Anton Hampton 45-09.25
9 Torres, Dominique Grassfield 45-11.00
10 Davis, Racheed Ocean Lakes 46-01.00
11 Rogers, Christian Manchester H 46-10.75
Event 19 Boys Shot Put HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 40-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 52-00.50
Meet Record: 57-01.50 1998 Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS
Pomoco Rec: 57-01.50 4/1/1998 Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Roberts, Kevin Glen Allen H ND
2 Cox, Mitchell Glen Allen H ND
3 Deloatch, Romond Phoebus ND
4 Reed, Iziah Petersburg ND
5 Spellman, Christian Kings Fork ND
6 Hamlett, Jalquan Phoebus ND
7 Wiland, Zachary Kings Fork 20-09.00
8 Barnes, Paul Kings Fork 25-02.50
9 Johnson, Khari Petersburg 26-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Sipos, Geofferey Churchland 30-00.00
2 Steimling, Nick Churchland 30-09.00
3 Lendi, Mark Granby 33-01.00
4 Johnson *, Floyd Glen Allen H 33-08.50
5 Wilder, Tevin Maury High S 34-05.00
6 Atkins, Kelogee Henrico 34-10.00
7 Mcmillian, Christian Nansemond Ri 37-03.00
8 Brown, Ralph Phoebus 38-02.00
9 Cruz, Johnny York 38-02.00
10 Shelton, Jaleel Oscar Smith 38-05.00
11 Raines, Kishon Kempsville H 38-10.75
12 Turner, Davis Oscar Smith 39-01.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Norfleet, William Salem (Virgi 39-04.00
2 Augustus, Markis Hampton 39-08.25
3 Uribe-Martinez, Yensi Wilson (3) 39-10.00
4 Stills, Desmond Nansemond Ri 40-00.00
5 Major-Dixon, Darius Western Bran 40-01.00
6 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Branch J X40-03.00
7 Clapp, Steven Hickory High 40-09.00
8 White, Christopher Oscar Smith 40-09.00
9 Wyche, Doug Hampton 41-06.75
10 Joseph, Junior Wilson (3) 41-10.00
11 Tierney, Brendan Tri-Valley 41-11.00
12 Milner, Matt Deep Creek HS 42-00.00
Flight 4 Finals
1 Hockaday, Datrail Churchland 42-02.00
2 Ellis, Victor Nansemond Ri 42-03.50
3 Chatman, Kwaume Granby 42-08.00
4 Charity, Tashad Granby 42-11.00
5 McIntyre, Torey Petersburg 43-00.00
6 Powell, Jamarcus Salem (Virgi 43-04.00
7 Thompson, David Manchester H 43-05.50
8 Kumar, Pro Great Valley 44-11.00
9 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 45-03.00
10 Harold, Eli Ocean Lakes 45-04.50
11 Echols, Johnathan Hampton 45-08.00
12 Ryan, Zack Tallwood 45-08.00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Williams, Walter Churchland 46-02.00
2 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 46-05.00
3 Jones, Clifton Tallwood 47-01.00
4 Moore, William Churchland 47-04.75
5 Hines, Andew Grassfield 47-09.00
6 Wilborn, Cody Manchester H 47-10.00
7 Bennett, Jarrell Gloucester 48-03.00
8 Werner, Ethan Wilson (3) 48-04.25
9 Hill, Ezra Manchester H 49-08.25
10 Anderson, Jordan Tallwood 54-05.00
11 Johnson, Austin Grassfield 58-07.00
12 Frenia, Taylor Kempsville H 61-03.25
Event 23 Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AAA State Q: 149-07
Meet Record: 167-06.50 1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union
Pomoco Rec: 167-06 4/8/1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Boothe, Tyrique Western Bran ND
2 Roberts, Kevin Glen Allen H ND
3 Spellman, Christian Kings Fork ND
4 Hamilton, Rashaun Western Branch J XND
5 Reed, Iziah Petersburg ND
6 Cox, Mitchell Glen Allen H ND
7 Wiland, Zachary Kings Fork 41-07
8 Barnes, Paul Kings Fork 49-01
9 Turner, Davis Oscar Smith 70-02
10 Copeland, Micheal Nansemond Ri 73-06
11 Hargrove, John Phoebus 75-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bernardo, Timothy Granby 77-08
2 Harris, Lawrence Granby 80-00
3 Steimling, Nick Churchland 81-00
4 Atkins, Kelogee Henrico 82-03
5 Hamlett, Jalquan Phoebus 85-00
6 Sipos, Geofferey Churchland 90-05
7 Johnson *, Floyd Glen Allen H 93-01
8 Wyche, Doug Hampton 93-10
9 Yoder, Isaac Manchester H 95-00
10 Cobb, Alston Western Bran 96-04.25
11 Thompson, David Manchester H 96-08
12 Shelton, Jaleel Oscar Smith 97-04
Flight 3 Finals
1 McIntyre, Torey Petersburg 98-05
2 Fultz, Jeremy New Kent 100-06
3 Echols, Johnathan Hampton 101-00
4 Wilder, Tevin Maury High S 101-05
5 Rimarski, David Kempsville H 102-02
6 Rohde, Stephen Tallwood 104-00
7 Chatman, Kwaume Granby 104-09
8 Gouldine, Devin New Kent 105-03
9 Howlett, Justin Kempsville H 108-01
10 Ellis, Victor Nansemond Ri 108-10
11 Harrell, Benjamin Grassfield 111-08
12 Brown, Ralph Phoebus 113-01
Flight 4 Finals
1 Surgeoner, Bryan Wilson (3) 117-06
2 White, Christopher Oscar Smith 118-05
3 Parlow*, Brad Matoaca High 118-08
4 Augustus, Markis Hampton 119-03
5 Lloyd, Isaiah Salem (Virgi 122-08.25
6 Clapp, Steven Hickory High 124-05
7 Tierney, Brendan Tri-Valley 124-07
8 Hockaday, Datrail Churchland 124-07
9 Milner, Matt Deep Creek HS 125-00
10 Motuapuaka, Andrew Salem (Virgi 131-00.50
11 Hill, Ezra Manchester H 131-05.50
12 Ryan, Zack Tallwood 136-00
Flight 5 Finals
1 Weidenhammer, Darian Wilson (3) 136-00
2 Stills, Desmond Nansemond Ri 137-06
3 Kumar, Pro Great Valley 137-06
4 Werner, Ethan Wilson (3) 138-05
5 Moore, William Churchland 142-01
6 Cruz, Johnny York 145-02
7 Williams, Walter Churchland 147-07
8 Bennett, Jarrell Gloucester 148-05
9 Garrett, Michael Grassfield 150-11
10 Johnson, Austin Grassfield 154-07
11 Anderson, Jordan Tallwood 157-04.50
12 Frenia, Taylor Kempsville H 165-05.75
Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
East Straight
AA State Q: 11.41
A State Q: 11.37
Meet Record: 10.65 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Pomoco Rec: 10.27 5/7/2011 Aziz Zakari, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cypress, Bruce Smithfield NT
2 Prettyman, Kevin Broadwater A 14.55
3 Simmons, Brandon Hampton Chri 13.03
4 Alford, Jalen Bruton 12.80
5 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C 12.94
6 Scott, Thomas Broadwater A 13.70
7 Lucero, Joseph Broadwater A 15.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Russell, Ryan Norfolk Coll 12.50
2 Kellam, Henry Maggie Walke 12.24
3 Wade, Donovan Bruton 12.09
4 Richards, Brian Bishop Sulli 12.04
5 Hague, Imad Norfolk Coll 12.06
6 Baxter *, Ian Maggie Walke 12.17
7 Bunting *, Jon Maggie Walke 12.34
8 Doucet, Kapri Bruton 12.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Majors, Darren Smithfield 11.76
2 Garland, Tyrone Smithfield 11.48
3 Samuelson, Christoff Lafayette 11.41
4 Smallwood, Desmond Lafayette 10.80
5 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 11.39
6 Stroud, James Bishop Sulli 11.42
7 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 11.61
8 Smith, Ty Hampton Chri 11.85
Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 23.14
A State Q: 23.03
Meet Record: 21.90 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Pomoco Rec: 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 DeLaRosa, Fernando King George NT
4 Gordon, John Broadwater A 29.00
5 Turner, Elijah Broadwater A 30.00
6 Bailey, DeVante Smithfield NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Wallace, Bilal Bruton 27.00
3 Simmons, Brandon Hampton Chri 26.20
4 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 26.05
5 Pierce, Duran Smithfield 26.06
6 Doucet, Kapri Bruton 26.50
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Wade, Donovan Bruton 25.75
2 Hague, Imad Norfolk Coll 25.46
3 Brown, Corey Walsingham A 24.94
4 Richards, Brian Bishop Sulli 24.85
5 Bryant, Kenneth Hampton Chri 24.91
6 Baxter *, Ian Maggie Walke 25.41
7 Kellam, Henry Maggie Walke 25.74
8 Russell, Ryan Norfolk Coll 25.90
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 24.14
2 Hamzey *, Tariq Maggie Walke 23.84
3 Samuelson, Christoff Lafayette 22.73
4 Smallwood, Desmond Lafayette 21.81
5 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 22.62
6 McIntyre, Brandte Bishop Sulli 23.72
7 Smith, Ty Hampton Chri 23.95
8 Fenner, Deontre Smithfield 24.16
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 50.85
A State Q: 51.84
Meet Record: 50.06 4/2/2010 Anthony Green, Jamestown
Pomoco Rec: 46.84 2006 Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Innis, Andrew Norfolk Coll 1:10.64
3 Turner, Zach Hampton Chri 1:02.48
4 Simmons, Brandon Hampton Chri 1:01.97
5 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son Bruton 1:02.00
6 Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll 1:07.74
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 McClaskey, Jonathan Broadwater A 1:00.78
2 Stronach, Ray Smithfield 57.58
3 Earley *, Timothy Maggie Walke 57.31
4 Viray *, Joey Maggie Walke 55.80
5 Fyffe, Paul Bruton 55.94
6 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 57.50
7 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 1:00.54
8 Fleming, Brandon Broadwater A 1:00.92
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Bryant, Kenneth Hampton Chri 54.99
2 Hamzey *, Tariq Maggie Walke 53.86
3 Singeltary, Quincy Bruton 53.00
4 Holdsworth, Derek Lafayette 50.21
5 Samuelson, Christoff Lafayette 51.92
6 Bibbins, Maurice Smithfield 53.01
7 Thompson, Iain Lafayette 54.41
8 Johnson, Jalen Smithfield 55.35
Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 1:59.38
A State Q: 2:04.33
Meet Record: 1:56.60 1997 Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy
Pomoco Rec: 1:50.41 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McClaskey, Jonathan Broadwater A 2:18.00
2 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 2:20.44
3 Condon, Sean North Stokes 2:20.49
4 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 2:22.07
5 Stronach, Ray Smithfield 2:26.33
6 Beamer, Jacob Hampton Chri 2:30.00
7 Betro, Thomas Bruton 2:30.00
8 Turner, Zach Hampton Chri 2:30.00
9 Merski, Michael Bruton 2:30.00
10 Simms, Cody Broadwater A 2:30.12
11 Robertson, Matthew Bruton 2:36.00
12 Long, Frank Broadwater A 2:37.04
13 Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll 2:37.23
14 Tippett, David Greenbrier C 2:37.55
15 Prevost, David Greenbrier C 2:42.75
16 Batchelor, Ransom Smithfield NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Holdsworth, Derek Lafayette 1:57.12
2 Gemmell-Davis, Scott Lafayette 2:00.12
3 Carino, Joshua Lafayette 2:01.22
4 Lumpkin, Tyler King George 2:01.97
5 Miller, Nate Norfolk Coll 2:09.50
6 McGowan, Andrae Hampton Chri 2:11.00
7 Kim, Eric Maggie Walke 2:11.24
8 Hankins, Richard Trinity Epis 2:11.72
9 Dunham, Nicholas Smithfield 2:12.31
10 Koch *, Austin Maggie Walke 2:13.10
11 Tynes *, Andrew Maggie Walke 2:13.49
12 DeLaRosa, Fernando King George 2:15.70
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
Heat 1-2 will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
AA State Q: 4:28.07
A State Q: 4:40.89
Meet Record: 4:14.95 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Pomoco Rec: 4:13.70 4/10/1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rucker, Matthew Maggie Walke 5:02.34
2 Detrick, Nikolai Smithfield 5:06.48
3 Boyle, Joseph Maggie Walke 5:06.94
4 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 5:09.47
5 Tippett, David Greenbrier C 5:18.67
6 Wojcieszak, Cameron Bruton 5:20.38
7 Horn, Alex Bruton 5:23.01
8 DeLaRosa, Fernando King George 5:24.50
9 Simms, Dallas Broadwater A 5:26.48
10 Fleming, Brandon Broadwater A 5:27.86
11 Deming, Miller Smithfield 5:29.61
12 Julien, Chandler Walsingham A 5:31.94
13 Long, Frank Broadwater A 5:33.39
14 Dunham, Nicholas Smithfield 5:41.58
15 Beamer, Jacob Hampton Chri 5:52.43
16 Prevost, David Greenbrier C 6:01.37
17 Lestyan, Thomas Greenbrier C 6:14.57
18 Innis, Andrew Norfolk Coll 6:15.00
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION
1 Menzies, Jason Lafayette 4:25.93
2 Watrous, Simon Lafayette 4:36.74
3 Jagdmann *, Daniel Maggie Walke 4:37.70
4 Knipe, Alden Trinity Epis 4:43.38
5 Lumpkin, Tyler King George 4:44.11
6 Hart, James Lafayette 4:45.15
7 Addeo, Anthony Bruton 4:50.00
8 Miller, Nate Norfolk Coll 4:50.30
9 Link, Adam Walsingham A 4:51.92
10 McKeown, Sean Trinity Epis 4:53.12
11 Hiegel, Jamie Trinity Epis 4:55.37
12 Barden, Reid Trinity Epis 4:57.90
Event 64 Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
===============================================================================
Heat 1 will run Friday evening (Combined with Blue)
AA State Q: 9:42.73
A State Q: 10:31.12
Meet Record: 9:11.46 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Pomoco Rec: 9:11.46 4/13/2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miller, Nate Norfolk Coll 11:20.00
2 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 11:39.50
3 Detrick, Nikolai Smithfield 11:44.30
4 Spoonhoward, Michael Smithfield 12:15.46
5 Deming, Miller Smithfield 12:17.56
6 Innis, Andrew Norfolk Coll 12:21.00
CAPTAIN'S INVITATIONAL SECTION - SATURDAY
1 Shelby, Guy Trinity Epis 9:39.52
2 Steck, Kurtis Lafayette 9:39.60
3 Anderson *, Andrew Maggie Walke 9:40.61
4 Strehler, Mac Trinity Epis 9:50.50
5 Cantone, Chris Trinity Epis 9:51.64
6 Strehler, Reider Trinity Epis 9:56.96
7 Link, Adam Walsingham A 10:11.06
8 Mallory *, Scott Maggie Walke 10:22.93
9 Wahls, Ben Lafayette 10:45.00
10 Lewis *, Michael Maggie Walke 10:48.30
11 Loper, Andrew Lafayette 10:50.33
Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===============================================================================
West Straight
AA State Q: 15.73
A State Q: 16.14
Meet Record: 14.50 2001 Steve McDounough, Benedictine
Pomoco Rec: 14.34 4/7/2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Russell, Ryan Norfolk Coll NT
2 Hague, Imad Norfolk Coll NT
3 Andrews, Orande Bruton 21.00
4 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier C 18.26
5 Khan *, Aateeb Maggie Walke 19.99
6 Leonard, Christopher Bruton 21.00
7 Bibbins, Mario Smithfield NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Fenner, Deontre Smithfield 17.65
2 Henley, Kijona Smithfield 16.68
3 Kinney, Christian Lafayette 16.14
4 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 15.61
5 Losty, Garrett Lafayette 15.73
6 DeLaRosa, Rueben King George 16.66
7 Canaday, Micah Lafayette 17.40
8 Fyffe, Paul Bruton 18.24
Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 40.88
A State Q: 42.49
Meet Record: 39.37 2002 Onrea Jones, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: 37.98 4/1/1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll 52.50
2 Khan *, Aateeb Maggie Walke 51.94
3 Wallace, Bilal Bruton 49.00
4 Faltz, DeShawn Smithfield 45.00
5 DeLaRosa, Rueben King George 45.63
6 Gonzalez, Moises Smithfield 50.47
7 Leonard, Christopher Bruton 52.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Henley, Kijona Smithfield 44.34
2 Fyffe, Paul Bruton 41.71
3 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 41.36
4 Losty, Garrett Lafayette 40.91
5 Hooks, Aaron Lafayette 41.00
6 Christian, Kenny Lafayette 41.70
7 Fant, Chris Bishop Sulli 42.26
8 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier C 44.59
Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 43.94
A State Q: 45.06
Meet Record: 43.30 1985 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: 40.89 5/3/2008 Christopher Newport University, CNU
M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Maggie Walker 48.27
1) Hamilton *, Dylan 2) Baxter *, Ian
3) Khan *, Aateeb 4) Bunting *, Jon
3 Smithfield 46.14
1) Bibbins, Maurice 2) Childress, Marquis
3) Fenner, Deontre 4) Majors, Darren
4 Lafayette 44.61
1) Hooks, Aaron 2) Smith, Thomas
3) Kinney, Christian 4) Thompson, Iain
5 Bishop Sullivan 44.80
1) McIntyre, Brandte 2) Fant, Chris
3) Tucker, Brice 4) Stroud, James
6 Bruton 46.50
1) Wade, Donovan 2) Alford, Jalen
3) Wallace, Bilal 4) Doucet, Kapri
7 Broadwater Academy 58.00
1) Lucero, Joseph 2) Scott, Thomas
3) Turner, Elijah 4) Golibart, Tommy
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 3:28.25
A State Q: 3:39.16
Meet Record: 3:25.11 2002 , Tabb HS
Pomoco Rec: 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Maggie Walker 3:49.67
1) Earley *, Timothy 2) Tynes *, Andrew
3) Jagdmann *, Daniel 4) Rasich *, Ben
4 Lafayette 3:25.12
1) Smallwood, Desmond 2) Durant, Kwame
3) Hooks, Aaron 4) Losty, Garrett
5 Smithfield 3:41.40
1) Bibbins, Maurice 2) Johnson, Chris
3) Johnson, Jalen 4) Bibbins, Mario
6 Broadwater Academy NT
1) Simms, Dallas 2) Simms, Cody
3) Fakhoury, Reagen 4) McClaskey, Jonathan
Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
===============================================================================
AA State Q: 8:16.16
Meet Record: 8:17.96 4/2/2010 Jamestown, Jamestown
D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin
Pomoco Rec: 7:59.90 4/1/1993 , Lafayette HS
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lafayette 8:12.37
1) Carino, Joshua 2) Steck, Kurtis
3) Gemmell-Davis, Scott 4) Hooks, Aaron
2 Maggie Walker 8:34.00
1) Anderson *, Andrew 2) Anderson *, Ross
3) Mallory *, Scott 4) Earley *, Timothy
3 Smithfield 9:13.38
1) Stronach, Ray 2) Detrick, Nikolai
3) Dunham, Nicholas 4) Topper, Chance
4 Greenbrier Christian Academy 9:45.63
1) Tippett, David 2) Lestyan, Patrick
3) Prevost, David 4) Harris, Michael
Event 8 Boys High Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Opening Heights: Pit #1 = 5-4; Pit #2 = 5-8
Blue & Silver jump together
AA State Q: 6-03
A State Q: 6-00
Meet Record: 6-08 2001 Bruce Jones, Bruton HS
Pomoco Rec: 7-02.25 5/9/2009 Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gordon, John Broadwater A 4-05.00
2 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 4-10.00
3 Golibart, Tommy Broadwater A 5-00.00
4 White, Shaquille Bruton 5-00.00
5 Wallace, Bilal Bruton 5-00.00
6 Bunting *, Jon Maggie Walke 5-04.00
7 Bryant, Kenneth Hampton Chri 5-04.00
8 Carter, Marcus Bruton 5-04.00
9 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C 5-06.00
10 Bibbins, Maurice Smithfield 5-08.00
11 Burwell, Marcus Bishop Sulli 5-08.75
12 McIntyre, Brandte Bishop Sulli 5-08.75
13 Losty, Garrett Lafayette 5-10.00
14 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 5-10.00
15 Fant, Chris Bishop Sulli 5-10.75
16 Kinney, Christian Lafayette 6-00.00
17 Hamilton *, Dylan Maggie Walke 6-00.00
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
===============================================================================
Opening Height: 8-0
Blue & Silver jump together
AA State Q: 12-00
Meet Record: 15-00 2004 Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy
Pomoco Rec: 16-06 1998 Bradley Hicks, Methodist College
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kellam, Henry Maggie Walke 8-00.00
2 Brender' A Brandis, Jakob Lafayette 9-00.00
3 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 9-03.00
4 Mallory *, Scott Maggie Walke 9-06.00
5 Weatherwax, Jordan Lafayette 10-00.00
6 Kinney, Christian Lafayette 10-00.00
7 Graham, Jonathan King George 11-00.00
Event 12 Boys Long Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 21-00.50
A State Q: 21-02.25
Meet Record: 22-06.25 2000 Chad Williamson, Benedictine
Pomoco Rec: 24-11 1997 Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Long, Frank Broadwater A 14-11.50
2 White, Shaquille Bruton 15-00.00
3 Doucet, Kapri Bruton 15-00.00
4 Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll 15-01.00
5 Gordon, John Broadwater A 15-02.00
6 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier C 15-11.50
7 Russell, Ryan Norfolk Coll 16-05.00
8 Baxter *, Ian Maggie Walke 16-08.00
9 Carter, Marcus Bruton 16-09.00
10 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 17-02.25
11 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C 17-03.00
12 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier C 17-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bowen, Adam Broadwater A 18-00.00
2 McIntyre, Brandte Bishop Sulli 18-06.00
3 Cypress, Bruce Smithfield 18-07.00
4 Brown, Corey Walsingham A 19-00.00
5 Johnson, Chris Smithfield 19-05.00
6 Richards, Brian Bishop Sulli 19-11.00
7 Smith, Ty Hampton Chri 20-00.25
8 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sulli 20-02.00
9 Smallwood, Desmond Lafayette 21-00.00
10 Losty, Garrett Lafayette 21-00.00
11 Smith, Thomas Lafayette 22-02.00
Event 16 Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 44-00
A State Q: 42-09.25
Meet Record: 46-00.50 2005 Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS
Pomoco Rec: 49-01 5/10/2008 Brandon Jones, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier C ND
2 Fakhoury, Reagen Broadwater A 25-00.00
3 White, Shaquille Bruton 30-00.00
4 Wade, Donovan Bruton 30-00.00
5 Golibart, Tommy Broadwater A 33-01.00
6 Baxter *, Ian Maggie Walke 34-01.00
7 Rasich *, Ben Maggie Walke 34-04.00
8 Richardson, Preston D. Broadwater A 34-05.00
9 Brown, Corey Walsingham A 37-10.00
10 Smith, Ty Hampton Chri 38-05.75
11 Burwell, Marcus Bishop Sulli 38-09.00
12 Durant, Kwame Lafayette 40-06.00
13 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 41-00.00
14 Johnson, Chris Smithfield 42-01.00
15 Smith, Thomas Lafayette 42-04.00
Event 20 Boys Shot Put HS Silver
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 49-05.50
A State Q: 47-03.75
Meet Record: 56-01 2006 Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian
Pomoco Rec: 57-01.50 4/1/1998 Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Winther, Justin Greenbrier C 20-03.50
2 Lucero, Joseph Broadwater A 20-07.00
3 Prettyman, Kevin Broadwater A 25-01.00
4 Levenstein, David Greenbrier C 25-06.50
5 Coites, Alberto Bruton 28-00.00
6 Fyffe, Jacquille Bruton 28-00.00
7 Tormey, James Maggie Walke 29-00.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wong, Nick Bruton 32-02.00
2 Bright *, Seth Maggie Walke 33-04.00
3 Bowser, Audy Smithfield 35-07.50
4 Williams, Rhys Lafayette 37-03.00
5 Walton, Kahvorkian Smithfield 37-11.50
6 Possich, Jacob Greenbrier C 38-05.00
7 Coronado, Carlos Lafayette 39-06.00
8 Majors, Darren Smithfield 39-08.50
9 Morton *, Andrew Maggie Walke 40-11.00
10 Richardson, Preston D. Broadwater A 44-05.00
11 Smith, Thomas Lafayette 47-08.00
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
===============================================================================
Minimum Mark: 75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
Top 8 to Finals
AA State Q: 139-03
A State Q: 135-03
Meet Record: 150-02 2001 Jarnell Peet, Northumberland HS
Pomoco Rec: 167-06 4/8/1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lucero, Joseph Broadwater A 42-00
2 Winther, Justin Greenbrier C 50-08.25
3 Levenstein, David Greenbrier C 54-06
4 Tormey, James Maggie Walke 66-06
5 Prettyman, Kevin Broadwater A 74-05
6 Fyffe, Jacquille Bruton 80-00
7 Coites, Alberto Bruton 80-00
8 Williams, Rhys Lafayette 85-07
9 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll 88-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Walton, Kahvorkian Smithfield 92-09
2 Possich, Jacob Greenbrier C 92-10
3 Wong, Nick Bruton 95-05.50
4 Coronado, Carlos Lafayette 95-06
5 Bright *, Seth Maggie Walke 98-05
6 Hague, Imad Norfolk Coll 99-00
7 Spratley, J'Quan Smithfield 105-08
8 Smith, Thomas Lafayette 110-03
9 Morton *, Andrew Maggie Walke 112-01
10 Richardson, Preston D. Broadwater A 147-04