Armstrong HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.64 | SB | Kenya Rollins | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.65 | SB | Jessica Destry | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
7.68 | SB | Kenya Rollins | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.73 | SB | Kaitlin Scott | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.75 | SB | Ashley Fleming | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.76 | SB | Jessica Destry | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
7.81 | SB | Ashley Fleming | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.83 | SB | Kaitlin Scott | 10th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
8.03 | SB | Meiasia Palmer | 16th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.14 | Sydnee Lopes * | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
46.39 | SB | Kenya Rollins | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.01 | SB | Regina Miles | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:29.53 | SB | Regina Miles | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.72 | Alea Stevens | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.78 | Alea Stevens | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
9.15 | SB | Meiasia Palmer | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9.24 | SB | Meiasia Palmer | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.35 | SB | Qunesha Davis | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
9.40 | SB | Qunesha Davis | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:54.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.16 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Kristen Scott | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | Alea Stevens | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4-8 | SB | Qunesha Davis | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-6 | SB | Kaitlin Scott | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.25 | Alea Stevens | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
17-0.5 | Sydnee Lopes * | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
17-0.5 | SB | Ashley Fleming | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.25 | Alea Stevens | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
34-0.75 | SB | Jessica Destry | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-11.25 | SB | Latifah Neblett-Burrell * | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
33-4 | SB | Ashley Fleming | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Regina Miles | 4th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10 | SB | Kristen Scott | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-2 | SB | Fatimah Neblett-Burrell | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
28-5.75 | SB | Kaitlin Scott | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.19 | SB | Reginald Scott | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.25 | SB | Montrell Langston | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.15 | SB | Reginald Scott | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43.55 | SB | Montrell Langston | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6.25 | SB | Adrian Franklin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
31-0.75 | SB | Quentin Woodson | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-8.75 | SB | Trevon Womack | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |