RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com
1982 VHSL Group AA State Outdoor T&F Championships
5/14/1982 - 5/15/1982
Todd Stadium, Newport News, VA
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kenny Stewart Bethel 23-05.75 10
2 Tony Graves Heritage - L 23-02.75 8
3 John Kirk Denbigh 22-10.25 6
4 William Pistner Cave Spring 22-09.00 4
5 Ken Tignor Cave Spring 22-07.00 2
6 Mike Drury Gar-Field 22-06.00 1
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Robert Muzzio Robinson 181-07 10
2 Otis Smith Armstrong - Kennedy 172-09 8
3 Eric Dorsey McLean 172-04 6
4 Darryl Parham Heritage - L 163-08 4
5 Richard Clark JHW 161-02 2
6 Jody Sease Salem - R 155-05 1
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 David Gutierrez Gar-Field 59-02.00 10
2 Robert Muzzio Robinson 58-06.50 8
3 Jody Sease Salem - R 58-03.50 6
4 Steve Karricker Robert E. Lee 57-02.25 4
5 Reginald Artis Great Bridge 56-07.00 2
6 Eric Dorsey McLean 55-02.00 1
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jeff Ford Princess Anne 6-09.00 10
2 Richard Morgan Salem - R 6-08.00 8
3 Eric Hairston T.C. Williams 6-08.00 6
4 Paul DiNardo Princess Anne 6-06.00 4
5 Steve Galen Oakton 6-06.00 2
6 Keith Young JHW 6-06.00 1
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Roger Bennett Fairfax 50-02.00 10
2 Nick Dillard Albemarle 48-09.25 8
3 Lonzie Hutcherson JHW 48-02.25 6
4 Darton McBynum Oscar Smith 47-00.00 4
5 Keith Ford E.C. Glass 46-08.00 2
6 Greg Wright Patrick Henry - R 46-02.25 1
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Pat Hirl Lake Braddock 14-06.00 10
2 Keith Young JHW 14-00.00 8
3 Reggie Cheathan Groveton 14-00.00 6
4 Greg Burgess Charlottesville 13-09.00 4
5 Doug Boik Gar-Field 13-09.00 2
6 Robbie Phillips Menchville 13-09.00 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Al Covington George Washington - D 14.00 10
2 Barry Word Halifax County 14.20 8
3 Dwight Grant Highland Springs 14.40 6
4 Keith Browning Menchville 14.50 4
5 Lonzie Hutcherson JHW 14.60 2
6 Calvin Holmes Denbigh 14.60 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Martin Smith JHW 10.50 10
2 Darryl Skinner Bayside 10.70 8
3 Maurice Williams Princess Anne 10.90 6
4 Darren Belk Fort Hunt 11.00 4
5 Brian Banks Gar-Field 11.00 2
6 Alphonso Harris Hopewell 11.00 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Bethel A 1:27.40 10
2 T.C. Williams A 1:27.80 8
3 Kecoughtan A 1:28.40 6
4 Highland Springs A 1:28.60 4
5 Princess Anne A 1:28.60 2
6 Robinson A 1:29.20 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Mark Anderson Manor 4:16.10 10
2 Bernard Thomas E.C. Glass 4:16.60 8
3 Thomas Philyan Wakefield 4:19.40 6
4 Robert Murray Fort Hunt 4:21.60 4
5 Lewis Liberatone Robinson 4:21.80 2
6 Greg Mackey Lee - Davis 4:21.80 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ronald Coleman Denbigh 47.30 10
2 Brian Banks Gar-Field 47.40 8
3 Author Luck George Washington - D 48.30 6
4 Steve Bradshaw Highland Springs 48.40 4
5 Cedric Matterson T.C. Williams 48.80 2
6 Melvin Sydnor JHW 49.00 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Keith Browning Menchville 37.50 10
2 Thurmon Hines Norview 38.30 8
3 Larry McCullers Ferguson 38.30 6
4 C.J. Sheppard Pulaski County 38.50 4
5 Jeff Longbottom Oakton 38.50 2
6 Dwight Grant Highland Springs 38.70 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ed Thornton Menchville 1:54.30 10
2 Bernard Thomas E.C. Glass 1:56.00 8
3 Ed Ross Warwick 1:57.20 6
4 William Powell Norcom 1:57.40 4
5 James Banks Denbigh 1:57.60 2
6 Mike Davila Langley 1:57.90 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brian Banks Gar-Field 21.90 10
2 Ronald Coleman Denbigh 22.10 8
3 Don Burmeister Oakton 22.20 6
4 Tony Mial Fort Hunt 22.40 4
5 Tony Cotton Kecoughtan 22.40 2
6 Irving Hanna Gar-Field 22.60 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Rick Clarke Kempsville 9:17.00 10
2 Mark Brzezinski Langley 9:24.00 8
3 Rick Albertson Annandale 9:26.20 6
4 John Terino Robinson 9:26.80 4
5 Charles Anderson Washington - Lee 9:29.70 2
6 Jeff Slater Monacan 9:30.00 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 T.C. Williams A 3:16.70 10
2 Menchville A 3:17.10 8
3 Ferguson A 3:18.70 5
3 George Washington - D A 3:18.70 5
5 Bethel A 3:19.30 2
6 Albemarle A 3:19.30 1
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tracy Valentine Armstrong - Kennedy 19-05.75 10
2 Arnita Epps Kellam 19-0.50 8
3 Jessica Ferguson Heritage - L 18-09.00 6
4 Angela Jones Groveton 18-02.75 4
5 Carolyn Woodson JHW 18-01.00 2
6 Carolyn Schlemm Stafford 17-09.75 1
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Angela Jones Groveton 5-08.00 10
2 Robin Landis James Wood 5-07.00 8
3 Kristie Cassell Lake Braddock 5-06.00 6
4 Sally Eyles James Wood 5-06.00 4
5 Angie Reed Amherst County 5-04.00 2
6 Rhonda Gainor Gar-Field 5-04.00 1
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tracey Toon Menchville 49-09.00 10
2 Theresa Smith Highland Springs 44-08.75 8
3 Sherry Green JHW 42-01.00 6
4 Denise Klugh Gar-Field 40-06.50 4
5 Maria Lovelace T.C. Williams 40-03.25 2
6 Luci McKee Langley 39-08.50 1
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Theresa Smith Highland Springs 145-03 10
2 Tracey Toon Menchville 141-07 8
3 Sherry Green JHW 139-08 6
4 Michelle Saunders William Fleming 129-09 4
5 Vanya Lewis Northside 124-03 2
6 Cynthia Evans Hampton 123-10 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Andrea Volpe Lake Braddock 4:50.90 10
2 Victoria Verinder Langley 5:04.40 8
3 Tonya Welch South Lakes 5:04.80 6
4 Demarch Robertson JHW 5:06.30 4
5 Julie George Chantilly 5:09.10 2
6 Stephanie Rouse Marshall - Walker 5:10.80 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Arnita Epps Kellam 13.40 10
2 Bridget Hayes Menchville 13.90 8
3 Clorise Pryer Bayside 14.30 6
4 Jessica Ferguson Heritage - L 14.50 4
5 Julie Mines Patrick Henry - Ashland 14.50 2
6 Carolyn Woodson JHW 14.70 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Fawn Young Manor 11.70 10
2 Arnita Epps Kellam 12.00 8
3 Jessica Ferguson Heritage - L 12.00 6
4 Cynthia Fife Armstrong - Kennedy 12.10 4
5 LaVon Walker Phoebus 12.10 2
6 Sheila Credle Norview 12.10 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Menchville A 1:40.20 10
2 T.C. Williams A 1:40.30 8
3 Lafayette A 1:40.80 6
4 Armstrong - Kennedy A 1:40.90 4
5 JHW A 1:41.70 2
6 Manor A 1:42.70 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Trina Crekmore First Colonial 55.10 10
2 Pamela Harvey Prince George 55.70 8
3 Jacqueline Harper Great Bridge 55.90 6
4 Janet Revells Bethel 56.00 4
5 Deborah Smith JHW 56.60 2
6 Donita Perry Menchville 57.60 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Phoebus A 47.80 10
2 Armstrong - Kennedy A 48.00 8
3 Menchville A 48.00 6
4 Bayside A 48.30 4
5 JHW A 48.50 2
6 Lafayette A 49.00 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alisa Harvey Thomas Jefferson - A 2:13.20 10
2 Deidre Bailey Kempsville 2:14.40 8
3 Jenny Pedersen Langley 2:14.80 6
4 Charlene Jones Marshall - Walker 2:15.00 4
5 Phyllis Rowe Western Branch 2:15.30 2
6 Joan Harris Menchville 2:16.50 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Fawn Young Manor 24.20 10
2 Arnita Epps Kellam 24.60 8
3 Cynthia Cason Bayside 24.90 6
4 Sonja Fridy Patrick Henry - Ashland 24.90 4
5 Jessica Ferguson Heritage - L 25.00 2
6 Pamela Harvey Prince George 25.20 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Charlene Burstrom Yorktown 10:40.70 10
2 Kristi Cassell Lake Braddock 11:06.30 8
3 Tonya Welch South Lakes 11:19.00 6
4 Diane Terry JHW 11:23.40 4
5 Paula Barr Dinwiddie 11:26.40 2
6 Stephanie Rouse Marshall - Walker 11:30.00 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 JHW A 3:52.20 10
2 Menchville A 3:53.00 8
3 Lafayette A 3:53.70 6
4 Armstrong - Kennedy A 3:57.60 4
5 Bethel A 4:02.60 2
6 Patrick Henry - Ashland A 4:10.70 1
Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Menchville 52 1 1 8 24 18 0
Tracey Toon......................18
Bridget Hayes.....................8
Joan Harris.......................1
Donita Perry......................1
2 JHW 39 2 8 1 14 14 0
Sherry Green.....................12
Demarch Robertson.................4
Diane Terry.......................4
Carolyn Woodson...................3
Deborah Smith.....................2
3 Kellam 34 16 0 10 0 8 0
Arnita Epps......................34
4 Armstrong - Kennedy 30 4 0 0 16 10 0
Tracy Valentine..................10
Cynthia Fife......................4
5 Lake Braddock 24 0 18 0 0 6 0
Andrea Volpe.....................10
Kristi Cassell....................8
Kristie Cassell...................6
6 Manor 21 20 0 0 1 0 0
Fawn Young.......................20
7 Highland Springs 18 0 0 0 0 18 0
Theresa Smith....................18
7 Heritage - L 18 8 0 4 0 6 0
Jessica Ferguson.................18
9 Bayside 16 6 0 6 4 0 0
Cynthia Cason.....................6
Clorise Pryer.....................6
10 Langley 15 0 14 0 0 1 0
Victoria Verinder.................8
Jenny Pedersen....................6
Luci McKee........................1
11 Groveton 14 0 0 0 0 14 0
Angela Jones.....................14
12 Lafayette 13 0 0 0 13 0 0
13 Phoebus 12 2 0 0 10 0 0
LaVon Walker......................2
13 South Lakes 12 0 12 0 0 0 0
Tonya Welch......................12
13 James Wood 12 0 0 0 0 12 0
Robin Landis......................8
Sally Eyles.......................4
16 Yorktown 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
Charlene Burstrom................10
16 Thomas Jefferson - A 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
Alisa Harvey.....................10
16 First Colonial 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
Trina Crekmore...................10
16 T.C. Williams 10 0 0 0 8 2 0
Maria Lovelace....................2
20 Prince George 9 9 0 0 0 0 0
Pamela Harvey.....................9
21 Kempsville 8 0 8 0 0 0 0
Deidre Bailey.....................8
22 Patrick Henry - Ashland 7 4 0 2 1 0 0
Sonja Fridy.......................4
Julie Mines.......................2
23 Marshall - Walker 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
Charlene Jones....................4
Stephanie Rouse...................2
23 Great Bridge 6 6 0 0 0 0 0
Jacqueline Harper.................6
23 Bethel 6 4 0 0 2 0 0
Janet Revells.....................4
26 Gar-Field 5 0 0 0 0 5 0
Denise Klugh......................4
Rhonda Gainor.....................1
27 William Fleming 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
Michelle Saunders.................4
28 Dinwiddie 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Paula Barr........................2
28 Western Branch 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Phyllis Rowe......................2
28 Chantilly 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Julie George......................2
28 Northside 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
Vanya Lewis.......................2
28 Amherst County 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
Angie Reed........................2
33 Hampton 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Cynthia Evans.....................1
33 Stafford 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Carolyn Schlemm...................1
33 Norview 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sheila Credle.....................1
Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Gar-Field 34 21 0 0 0 13 0
Brian Banks......................20
David Gutierrez..................10
Doug Boik.........................2
Mike Drury........................1
Irving Hanna......................1
2 Menchville 33 0 10 14 8 1 0
Keith Browning...................14
Ed Thornton......................10
Robbie Phillips...................1
3 JHW 30 11 0 2 0 17 0
Martin Smith.....................10
Keith Young.......................9
Lonzie Hutcherson.................8
Richard Clark.....................2
Melvin Sydnor.....................1
4 Denbigh 27 18 2 1 0 6 0
Ronald Coleman...................18
John Kirk.........................6
James Banks.......................2
Calvin Holmes.....................1
5 T.C. Williams 26 2 0 0 18 6 0
Eric Hairston.....................6
Cedric Matterson..................2
6 Robinson 25 0 6 0 1 18 0
Robert Muzzio....................18
John Terino.......................4
Lewis Liberatone..................2
7 Princess Anne 22 6 0 0 2 14 0
Jeff Ford........................10
Maurice Williams..................6
Paul DiNardo......................4
7 Bethel 22 0 0 0 12 10 0
Kenny Stewart....................10
9 George Washington - D 21 6 0 10 5 0 0
Al Covington.....................10
Author Luck.......................6
10 E.C. Glass 18 0 16 0 0 2 0
Bernard Thomas...................16
Keith Ford........................2
11 Highland Springs 15 4 0 7 4 0 0
Dwight Grant......................7
Steve Bradshaw....................4
11 Salem - R 15 0 0 0 0 15 0
Richard Morgan....................8
Jody Sease........................7
13 Fort Hunt 12 8 4 0 0 0 0
Tony Mial.........................4
Darren Belk.......................4
Robert Murray.....................4
13 Heritage - L 12 0 0 0 0 12 0
Tony Graves.......................8
Darryl Parham.....................4
15 Ferguson 11 0 0 6 5 0 0
Larry McCullers...................6
16 Kempsville 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
Rick Clarke......................10
16 Manor 10 0 10 0 0 0 0
Mark Anderson....................10
16 Lake Braddock 10 0 0 0 0 10 0
Pat Hirl.........................10
16 Fairfax 10 0 0 0 0 10 0
Roger Bennett....................10
16 Oakton 10 6 0 2 0 2 0
Don Burmeister....................6
Steve Galen.......................2
Jeff Longbottom...................2
21 Langley 9 0 9 0 0 0 0
Mark Brzezinski...................8
Mike Davila.......................1
21 Albemarle 9 0 0 0 1 8 0
Nick Dillard......................8
23 Norview 8 0 0 8 0 0 0
Thurmon Hines.....................8
23 Kecoughtan 8 2 0 0 6 0 0
Tony Cotton.......................2
23 Bayside 8 8 0 0 0 0 0
Darryl Skinner....................8
23 Halifax County 8 0 0 8 0 0 0
Barry Word........................8
23 Armstrong - Kennedy 8 0 0 0 0 8 0
Otis Smith........................8
28 McLean 7 0 0 0 0 7 0
Eric Dorsey.......................7
29 Annandale 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
Rick Albertson....................6
29 Warwick 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
Ed Ross...........................6
29 Wakefield 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
Thomas Philyan....................6
29 Groveton 6 0 0 0 0 6 0
Reggie Cheathan...................6
29 Cave Spring 6 0 0 0 0 6 0
William Pistner...................4
Ken Tignor........................2
34 Norcom 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
William Powell....................4
34 Pulaski County 4 0 0 4 0 0 0
C.J. Sheppard.....................4
34 Charlottesville 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
Greg Burgess......................4
34 Oscar Smith 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
Darton McBynum....................4
34 Robert E. Lee 4 0 0 0 0 4 0
Steve Karricker...................4
39 Washington - Lee 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
Charles Anderson..................2
39 Great Bridge 2 0 0 0 0 2 0
Reginald Artis....................2
41 Monacan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Jeff Slater.......................1
41 Lee - Davis 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Greg Mackey.......................1
41 Hopewell 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Alphonso Harris...................1
41 Patrick Henry - R 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Greg Wright.......................1