Top 8 Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                                Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/28/2005
           2005 Virginia High School League - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005           
                  Eastern Regional Outdoor Track Championship                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump 8\' Board
============================================================================
      Record: @ 19-10.75  2003        Yvette Lewis, Menchville                 
  State Qual: %    17-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              18-06.25%  NWI   10  
  2 Janet Brown                  Great Bridge          18-05.75%  NWI    8  
  3 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                 17-09.50%  NWI    6  
  4 Talia Wise                12 Warwick               17-08.75%  NWI    5  
  5 Ashanti Mathews           JR Norview               17-07.00   NWI    4  
  6 Alexandra Stewart            Great Bridge          17-05.75   NWI    3  
  7 Aishah Mujahid            SR I.C. Norcom           17-04.75   NWI    2  
  8 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                    16-10.50   NWI    1  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 12\' Board
============================================================================
      Record: @ 24-09  2000        Dexter Faulk, Woodside                      
  State Qual: % 22-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown             24-03.50%  NWI   10  
  2 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus               23-04.00%  NWI    8  
  3 Michael Morrison             Great Bridge          23-03.00%  NWI    6  
  4 Trenton Hughes            10 Salem                 22-07.50%  NWI    5  
  5 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin      22-04.00%  NWI    4  
  6 Calvin Wilson                Deep Creek            22-03.00   NWI    3  
  7 Aaron Ransom              10 Tallwood              22-00.00   NWI    2  
  8 Toriano Moody                Indian River          21-10.00   NWI    1  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump B 28\'&32\'
============================================================================
      Record: @ 41-02  2003        Yvette Lewis, Menchville                    
  State Qual: % 37-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              38-03.00%  NWI   10  
  2 Ashanti Mathews           JR Norview               37-04.50%  NWI    8  
  3 Crystal Roscoe               Oscar Smith           36-10.75   NWI    6  
  4 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                    36-10.00   NWI    5  
  5 Aishah Mujahid            SR I.C. Norcom           36-08.50   NWI    4  
  6 Alexandra Stewart            Great Bridge         J36-08.50   NWI    3  
  7 Katryce Sykes             12 Warwick               36-08.00   NWI    2  
  8 Alexandra McCoy           12 Salem                 36-00.00   NWI    1  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump B 32\'&38\'
============================================================================
      Record: @ 50-04.50  1980        Al Toon, Menchville                      
  State Qual: %    45-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown             47-03.00%  NWI   10  
  2 Michael Morrison             Great Bridge          46-04.00%  NWI    8  
  3 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin      45-05.50   NWI    6  
  4 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus               44-11.00   NWI    5  
  5 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin      44-06.50   NWI    4  
  6 Leon Hunt                 JR Norview               43-08.00   NWI    3  
  7 Antoine Thompson          JR Booker T. Washin      43-04.50   NWI    2  
  8 Henry Vaughan             JR Lake Taylor          J43-04.50   NWI    1  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump St-Ht 5\' 0\"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 4\'06\"
      Record: @  5-10  2004        Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek                  
  State Qual: %  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Gatling               Deep Creek             5-06.00%   10  
  2 Jonee Artis                  Deep Creek             5-04.00%    8  
  3 Shantrese Brewer             Great Bridge           5-02.00%    5.5
  3 Christie Black            12 Menchville             5-02.00%    5.5
  5 Jasmine Gates             11 Tallwood              J5-02.00%    3.5
  5 Ashley Wilcox             10 Landstown             J5-02.00%    3.5
  7 Tifany Benson             11 PA                    J5-02.00%    2  
  8 Lauren Whitehurst            Indian River          J5-02.00%    1  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump St-Ht 5\' 11\"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 5\'06\"
      Record: @  7-00  2002        Keith Moffatt, Menchville                   
  State Qual: %  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raphael Hall                 Deep Creek             6-07.00%   10  
  2 Lamar Veale                  Deep Creek             6-05.00%    8  
  3 Joseph Holmes             JR Churchland            J6-05.00%    6  
  4 Kevin Nichols                Indian River          J6-05.00%    5  
  5 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                6-03.00%    4  
  6 Daniel Garcia             12 Landstown             J6-03.00%    3  
  7 Michael Morrison             Great Bridge          J6-03.00%    2  
  8 Marlon Woods              JR Booker T. Washin       6-01.00     0.5
  8 Eric Casper                  Great Bridge           6-01.00     0.5
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 48-01  2001        Lindsay Neuberger, F W Cox                  
  State Qual: % 37-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Wade                 Deep Creek            44-03.00%   10  
  2 Deltress Searcy           SR Lake Taylor           39-01.00%    8  
  3 Requita Davis             SR Booker T. Washin      37-11.50%    6  
  4 Alisha Buckner            11 Hampton               37-02.00     5  
  5 Yolanda Roberts           12 Bayside               36-04.00     4  
  6 Whitney Etheridge         11 Landstown             35-07.00     3  
  7 Cierra Jones                 Deep Creek            35-02.00     2  
  8 Tiphanie Harris              Deep Creek            35-01.50     1  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 58-10.50  1987        Barry White, Warwick                     
  State Qual: %    51-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Lester                Great Bridge          54-07.00%   10  
  2 Ryan Gordon               11 Woodside              53-06.00%    8  
  3 Frede Spellman               Oscar Smith           50-10.75     6  
  4 Arthur Moats              SR Churchland            49-10.00     5  
  5 Troy Foreman                 Hickory               49-05.00     4  
  6 Vernon Eason                 Deep Creek            48-07.50     3  
  7 Jamarty Bradshaw          SR I.C. Norcom           48-03.75     2  
  8 Nicholas King             12 PA                    47-02.50     1  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 154-08  1980        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
  State Qual: % 111-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Facey                West.Branch             131-03%   10  
  2 Lakisha Carney            11 Denbigh                 112-07%    8  
  3 Yolanda Roberts           12 Bayside                 106-09     6  
  4 Alana Abernethy              Hickory                 106-04     5  
  5 Alexandra Stewart            Great Bridge            104-01     4  
  6 Tiffany McNair            12 Bayside                 103-09     3  
  7 Tiffany George            12 Ocean Lakes             100-03     2  
  8 Ajah Cannon               11 Bayside                  98-06     1  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 172-02  1981        Sheldon Johnson, Menchville                
  State Qual: % 147-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troy Foreman                 Hickory                 168-11%   10  
  2 Ryan Gordon               11 Woodside                154-05%    8  
  3 Austin Lester                Great Bridge            150-04%    6  
  4 Jon Lockhart                 Great Bridge            143-02     5  
  5 Thomas Horan              SR Granby                  138-03     4  
  6 Mike Abana                12 Salem                   137-03     3  
  7 James Jernigan            SO Booker T. Washin        131-06     2  
  8 Terrence Riggins          10 Denbigh                 131-01     1  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault St-Ht 7\' 6\"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 6\'03\"
      Record: @ 11-01  2003        Jessica Clandenning, HIckory                
  State Qual: %  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage              10-00.00%   10  
  2 Stephanie Newing          10 Kempsville             9-00.00     7  
  2 Amanda Oliveira           11 Bayside                9-00.00     7  
  4 Christina Seimetz            Great Bridge          J9-00.00     5  
  5 Odester Hepburn              Deep Creek            J9-00.00     4  
  6 Ashleigh Joseph              Oscar Smith           J9-00.00     2.5
  6 Katie Wright              10 PA                    J9-00.00     2.5
  8 Lauren Albero             11 Kempsville             8-06.00     1  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault St-Ht 12\' 6\"
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 9\'00\"
  State Qual: % 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Morrison             Great Bridge          16-04.75%   10  
  2 Daniel Magness               Great Bridge          15-00.00%    8  
  3 Chris Reynolds            12 Kempsville            13-06.00%    6  
  4 Matt Moye                 12 Bayside              J13-06.00%    5  
  5 Chip Snyders              12 Cox                   13-00.00%    4  
  6 Sean Duffy                12 Cox                   12-06.00     2.5
  6 Miles Marsh               10 Cox                   12-06.00     2.5
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 9:26.99  2004        Bethel                                    
                         C.Bullock, M.Lawrence, J.Branch, S.Pinnock        
  State Qual: % 9:41.47                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Branch High  \'A\'                            9:34.31%   10  
     1) Emily Rowley                    2) Kenya Jones                    
     3) Molly Harrington                4)                                
  2 Kecoughtan High School  \'A\'                         9:54.42     8  
     1) Lana McGowan 11                 2) Morgan Saunders 10             
     3) Tiara Swindell 11               4)                                
  3 Kellam High School  \'A\'                             9:57.34     6  
     1) Jessie Thompson 11              2) Jordan DeRidder 10             
     3) Eliza German 12                 4)                                
  4 Landstown High School  \'A\'                         10:01.05     5  
  5 Bethel High School  \'A\'                            10:05.65     4  
     1) Megann Lawrence 12              2) Charmayne James 9              
     3) Kamilah Barnette 10             4)                                
  6 Kempsville High School  \'A\'                        10:12.83     3  
  7 Hickory High School  \'A\'                           10:30.48     2  
  8 Bayside High School  \'A\'                           10:41.77     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Qual: % 8:04.45                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  \'A\'                             8:07.65    10  
     1) Adam Cofield 12                 2) Adam Dupre 12                  
     3) Craig Perkins 10                4)                                
  2 Hickory High School  \'A\'                            8:08.44     8  
     1) Travis McKone                   2) Jonathan Hume                  
     3) Kody Oakes                      4)                                
  3 Tallwood High School  \'A\'                           8:09.90     6  
     1) Tim Moulton 12                  2) Aaron Blevins 10               
     3) Stephen Wayne 10                4)                                
  4 Western Branch High  \'A\'                            8:11.98     5  
  5 Deep Creek High School  \'A\'                         8:14.83     4  
  6 Ocean Lakes High School  \'A\'                        8:19.13     3  
  7 Woodside High School  \'A\'                           8:20.24     2  
     1) Todd Rooks 11                   2) Vincent Johnson 12             
     3) Derrick Robbins 12              4)                                
  8 Landstown High School  \'A\'                          8:34.46     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      Record: @ 13.72  1988        Lisa Wells, Manor                           
  State Qual: % 15.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 14.37% -1.1   10  
  2 Kali Watkin               10 Menchville               14.41% -1.1    8  
  3 Cherisse Bryant            9 Green Run                15.31% -1.1    6  
  4 Ashanti Mathews           JR Norview                  15.40% -1.1    5  
  5 Alexandra Stewart            Great Bridge             15.68  -1.1    4  
  6 Chantill Harvey              Deep Creek               15.93  -1.1    3  
  7 Carolyn Lewis             11 Heritage                 16.03  -1.1    2  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      Record: @ 13.94  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: % 15.22                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chris Bell                JR Granby                   13.96%  0.3   10  
  2 Michael Morrison             Great Bridge             14.71%  0.3    8  
  3 Leandre McAdams           SR I.C. Norcom              15.04%  0.3    6  
  4 Predist Walker               Lakeland High Sc         15.10%  0.3    5  
  5 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin         15.14%  0.3    4  
  6 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                  15.27   0.3    3  
  7 David Mueller                Hickory                  15.40   0.3    2  
  8 Curtis Mayfield           11 Cox                      15.49   0.3    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: @ 11.70  1985        Monique Everett, Denbigh                    
  State Qual: % 12.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   11.84% -0.8   10  
  2 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 12.31% -0.8    8  
  3 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                    12.32% -0.8    6  
  4 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  12.33% -0.8    5  
  5 Temesha Mitchell          10 Salem                    12.57% -0.8    4  
  6 Aleathia Jenkins             Deep Creek               12.79  -0.8    3  
  7 LaToya Dudley             SO I.C. Norcom              12.92  -0.8    2  
  8 Crystal Carrington         9 Bethel                   13.06  -0.8    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: @ 10.47  2002        Michael Johnson, Heritage                   
  State Qual: % 11.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                10.75% -0.6   10  
  2 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  11.00% -0.6    8  
  3 Leandre McAdams           SR I.C. Norcom              11.09% -0.6    6  
  4 Ervin Riddick                Oscar Smith              11.14% -0.6    5  
  5 Robert Faulk                 Lakeland High Sc         11.16% -0.6    4  
  6 Courtland Marriner           West.Branch              11.17  -0.6    3  
  7 Darren Jones              11 Landstown                11.19  -0.6    2  
  8 Mark Ikpechukwu              West.Branch              11.28  -0.6    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 4:55.86  2003        Kelley Taylor, Kellam                     
  State Qual: % 5:12.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristine Tobin               Great Bridge           5:11.74%   10  
  2 Katheine Telfeyan            Great Bridge           5:14.25     8  
  3 Emily Webb                10 Gloucester             5:24.86     6  
  4 Amy Merrill               10 Kempsville             5:27.13     5  
  5 Molly Harrington             West.Branch            5:29.19     4  
  6 Lan Tran                     Oscar Smith            5:34.22     3  
  7 Tara Connor               11 Kellam                 5:38.30     2  
  8 Jasmin Branch             10 Bethel                 5:43.38     1  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 4:09.15  1994        Seneca Lassiter, Layafette                
  State Qual: % 4:23.73                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitch Cooper              12 Kellam                 4:28.71    10  
  2 Eddie Judge               10 Cox                    4:30.60     8  
  3 David Woodson             12 Gloucester             4:31.12     6  
  4 James Jones                  West.Branch            4:34.67     5  
  5 Chaz Henderson               Great Bridge           4:35.06     4  
  6 Blaine O\'Reilly            9 Gloucester             4:35.63     3  
  7 Liam Arocho               11 Ocean Lakes            4:37.41     2  
  8 James Earhart                Hickory                4:42.64     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: @ 46.25  1997        Bayside                                     
                       T.Simpson, E.Shelton, K.Ricks, L.Cutchins         
  State Qual: % 49.52                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salem High School  \'A\'                                47.62%  2   10  
  2 Deep Creek High School  \'A\'                           48.88%  2    8  
  3 Great Bridge High School  \'A\'                         49.18%  2    6  
  4 Woodside High School  \'A\'                             49.95   2    5  
     1) Candace Robinson 9              2) Donimique Jordan 9             
     3) Ashley Barksdale 9              4)                                
  5 Oscar Smith High School  \'A\'                          50.01   2    4  
  6 Booker T. Washington  \'A\'                             50.49   1    3  
  7 Menchville High School  \'A\'                           50.62   2    2  
  8 I.C. Norcom High School  \'A\'                          50.88   2    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: @ 41.74  1985        Ferguson                                    
  State Qual: % 43.18                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landstown High School  \'A\'                            42.20%  2   10  
  2 I.C. Norcom High School  \'A\'                          42.34%  1    8  
  3 Indian River High School  \'A\'                         42.71%  2    6  
  4 Deep Creek High School  \'A\'                           43.27   2    5  
  5 Oscar Smith High School  \'A\'                          43.79   2    4  
  6 Churchland High School  \'A\'                           43.83   1    3  
  7 Kempsville High School  \'A\'                           44.01   2    2  
  8 Heritage High School  \'A\'                             44.03   1    1  
     1) Rasean Bell 11                  2) Frederick Brown 11             
     3) Anthony Clark 12                4)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 54.54  2004        Francena McCorory, Bethel                   
  State Qual: % 58.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Donimique Jordan           9 Woodside                 55.00%   10  
  2 Shakirra Pinnock          12 Bethel                   55.11%    8  
  3 Tiara Swindell            11 Kecoughtan               57.47%    6  
  4 Cierra McGee               9 Landstown                57.56%    5  
  5 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                       58.35%    4  
  6 Shoneterria Fulton        11 Salem                    59.60     3  
  7 Shannon Walker            10 Tallwood                 59.70     2  
  8 Crystal Roscoe               Oscar Smith              59.75     1  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State Qual: % 50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quentin Moore                Deep Creek               48.41%   10  
  2 Devin Fentress               West.Branch              49.59%    8  
  3 Benjamin Fasseel          11 Kecoughtan               49.79%    6  
  4 Gaylon Johnson            12 Green Run                49.98%    5  
  5 Keonta Coleman               Deep Creek               50.20%    4  
  6 Sean Lam                  12 Landstown                50.35     3  
  7 Terrance Williams         SR I.C. Norcom              50.50     2  
  8 George Cook               SR Booker T. Washin         50.60     1  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 42.02  1996        Shontel Powell, Ferguson                    
  State Qual: % 47.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tierra Brown              10 Hampton                  43.77%   10  
  2 Allyssa Pickett           11 Hampton                  44.05%    8  
  3 Alexandra McCoy           12 Salem                    44.59%    6  
  4 Octavia James             12 Heritage                 44.65%    5  
  5 Kristina Chapman          10 Hampton                  45.56%    4  
  6 Jenn Healey               10 Kellam                   46.20%    3  
  7 Kali Watkin               10 Menchville               46.24%    2  
  8 Katryce Sykes             12 Warwick                  46.71%    1  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 36.94  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: % 40.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamar Veale                  Deep Creek               38.86%   10  
  2 Corey Vinston             11 Phoebus                  39.09%    8  
  3 Hamid Abdurraham          12 Hampton                  39.76%    6  
  4 Will Hinton                  West.Branch              39.99%    5  
  5 Don Carey                 SR Booker T. Washin         40.26     4  
  6 Curtis Mayfield           11 Cox                      41.02     3  
  7 Predist Walker               Lakeland High Sc         42.37     2  
  8 David Mueller                Hickory                  42.47     1  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 2:11.86  2003        Leslie Treherne, Western Branch           
  State Qual: % 2:19.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenya Jones                  West.Branch            2:15.19%   10  
  2 Mary Kownack              10 Bayside                2:17.57%    8  
  3 Lana McGowan              11 Kecoughtan             2:17.72%    6  
  4 Kristine Tobin               Great Bridge           2:19.58%    5  
  5 Lindsay Holman            12 Salem                  2:20.53     4  
  6 Emily Rowley                 West.Branch            2:23.42     3  
  7 Megann Lawrence           12 Bethel                 2:26.21     2  
  8 Courtney Beamon           11 Landstown              2:27.65     1  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 1:50.85  1995        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: % 1:57.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lavernon Spivey           12 Heritage               1:56.10%   10  
  2 Kyle Oakes                   Hickory                1:56.11%    8  
  3 Greg Moulton              12 Tallwood               2:00.09     6  
  4 Eugene Harrison              Deep Creek             2:00.28     5  
  5 Tim Davidson              10 Menchville             2:00.58     4  
  6 Jaris Riley                  Deep Creek             2:00.89     3  
  7 Stephen Wayne             10 Tallwood               2:00.94     2  
  8 Adam Dupre                12 Bethel                 2:01.33     1  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: @ 23.57  1994        LaTasha Colander, Wilson                    
  State Qual: % 25.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory         11 Bethel                   24.00%  0.2   10  
  2 Talia Wise                12 Warwick                  24.86%  0.2    8  
  3 Dionne Gibson             12 PA                       25.43%  0.2    6  
  4 Shakirra Pinnock          12 Bethel                   25.61%  0.2    5  
  5 Aleathia Jenkins             Deep Creek               25.63%  0.2    4  
  6 Shamika Kentish           12 Salem                    25.84   0.2    3  
  7 Tifany Benson             11 PA                       25.87   0.2    2  
  8 Crystal Roscoe               Oscar Smith              26.14   0.2    1  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: @ 21.23  1988        Kerry Wooden, Warwick                       
  State Qual: % 22.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 William P. Harvin         11 Landstown                21.73% -1.1   10  
  2 Charles Clark             11 Bayside                  21.81% -1.1    8  
  3 Antonio Norvell           SO I.C. Norcom              22.08% -1.1    6  
  4 Devin Fentress               West.Branch              22.09% -1.1    5  
  5 Courtland Marriner           West.Branch              22.44  -1.1    4  
  6 Robert Faulk                 Lakeland High Sc         22.64  -1.1    3  
  7 Lamar Veale                  Deep Creek               23.00  -1.1    2  
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 10:52.83  2002        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                   
  State Qual: % 11:29.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katheine Telfeyan            Great Bridge          11:28.00%   10  
  2 Callen Powers                West.Branch           11:36.39     8  
  3 Jessie Thompson           11 Kellam                11:41.70     6  
  4 Katie Keally              12 Ocean Lakes           11:47.44     5  
  5 Aspen Foster              12 Cox                   11:50.19     4  
  6 Emily Webb                10 Gloucester            11:55.14     3  
  7 Kaitlin Henderson            Great Bridge          11:59.32     2  
  8 Ashley Roane              12 West.Branch           12:06.04     1  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: @ 9:21.90  1993        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: % 9:38.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Hutton                  West.Branch            9:37.19%   10  
  2 Derrick Robbins           12 Woodside               9:38.74%    8  
  3 Mitch Cooper              12 Kellam                 9:42.14     6  
  4 Daniel Cummings           10 Bethel                 9:52.09     5  
  5 Clancy Waldron            12 Ocean Lakes           10:04.42     4  
  6 Billy Garland             11 Kellam                10:07.12     3  
  7 Chaz Henderson               Great Bridge          10:13.58     2  
  8 Caleb Doan                 9 Ocean Lakes           10:19.71     1  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: @ 3:50.02  1998        Bayside                                   
                         E.Shelton, J.Battle, T.Simpson, L.Cutchin         
  State Qual: % 4:00.92                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel High School  \'A\'                             3:53.29%  2   10  
  2 Hampton High School  \'A\'                            3:53.88%  2    8  
  3 Oscar Smith High School  \'A\'                        3:55.90%  2    6  
  4 Woodside High School  \'A\'                           3:58.23%  2    5  
  5 Kecoughtan High School  \'A\'                         3:59.71%  2    4  
  6 Salem High School  \'A\'                              4:02.30   2    3  
  7 Landstown High School  \'A\'                          4:03.17   2    2  
  8 Great Bridge High School  \'A\'                       4:06.66   1    1  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: @ 3:14.60  1983        Denbigh                                   
  State Qual: % 3:24.17                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch High  \'A\'                            3:21.43%  2   10  
  2 Landstown High School  \'A\'                          3:21.94%  2    8  
  3 Deep Creek High School  \'A\'                         3:21.97%  2    6  
  4 Salem High School  \'A\'                              3:24.62   2    5  
  5 Heritage High School  \'A\'                           3:26.02   1    4  
  6 Hampton High School  \'A\'                            3:26.10   2    3  
  7 Tallwood High School  \'A\'                           3:26.66   2    2  
  8 Bethel High School  \'A\'                             3:26.73   1    1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Great Bridge High School    74.50     2) Heritage High School       55   
    3) Deep Creek High School      53        4) BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         51   
    5) Salem High School           46        5) Western Branch High        46   
    7) Hampton High School         35        8) Bayside High School        30   
    9) Kecoughtan High School      24       10) Oscar Smith High School    23.50
   11) Princess Anne High School   22.50    12) Warwick High School        21   
   13) Woodside High School        20       14) Landstown High School      19.50
   15) Menchville High School      17.50    16) Kellam High School         17   
   16) Norview High School         17       18) Kempsville High School     16   
   19) Gloucester High School       9       19) Booker T. Washington        9   
   19) I.C. Norcom High School      9       22) Denbigh High School         8   
   22) Lake Taylor High School      8       24) Ocean Lakes High School     7   
   24) Hickory High School          7       26) Green Run High School       6   
   27) Tallwood High School         5.50    28) Cox High School             4   
   29) Indian River High School     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Deep Creek High School      73        2) Great Bridge High School   69.50
    3) Landstown High School       67        4) Western Branch High        56   
    5) Hickory High School         34        6) I.C. Norcom High School    30   
    7) Phoebus High School         28        8) Booker T. Washington       27.50
    9) Woodside High School        26       10) Bayside High School        21   
   10) Cox High School             21       12) Kellam High School         19   
   13) Tallwood High School        18       14) BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL         17   
   15) Oscar Smith High School     15       15) Heritage High School       15   
   17) Granby High School          14       17) Lakeland High School       14   
   17) Churchland High School      14       20) Salem High School          13   
   21) Indian River High School    12       22) Ocean Lakes High School    10   
   23) Gloucester High School       9       23) Hampton High School         9   
   25) Kempsville High School       8       26) Kecoughtan High School      6   
   27) Green Run High School        5       28) Menchville High School      4   
   29) Norview High School          3       30) Denbigh High School         1   
   30) Princess Anne High School    1       30) Lake Taylor High School     1