Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 05:43 PM
Father Diamond - 1/5/2013
George Mason University
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 8:36.80 1986 Villanova, Villanova
ECAC: E 9:25.24
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Georgetown 'B' 8:53.63E
1) Keklak, Andrea SO 2) Chambers, Madeline SO
3) Coogan, Katrina SO 4) Neczypor, Hannah SO
2 Georgetown 'A' 9:03.57E
1) Cox, Chelsea JR 2) Dasilva, Shanique JR
3) Nally, Meaghan SR 4) Walsh, Kristen SO
3 Hampton 'A' 9:26.03
1) Taylor, Benita SR 2) Armand, Ashley JR
3) Robinson, Cydney JR 4) Holland, Malekah SO
4 Hampton 'B' 9:41.11
1) Boney, Shantae SR 2) Thompson, Devyn JR
3) Harris, Nichelle JR 4) Gainey, Shaquanda SR
5 Vcu 'A' 10:00.72
1) Krumholz, Brianna FR 2) Geraghty, Erin JR
3) Eaves, Niema SO 4) Bradshaw, Lindsey FR
6 George Mason 'A' 10:01.93
1) Treichel, Katie FR 2) Nakamura, Jennifer FR
3) Klie, Siobhan FR 4) Underwood, Maggie SO
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 7:20.77 1983 George Mason University, George Mason
IC4A: I 7:53.00
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 7:42.81I
1) Ramirez, Larry JR 2) Rogers, Jaleel SR
3) Hutchison, Je'von JR 4) Ibadin, Edose SO
2 George Mason 'A' 7:45.01I
1) Raphael, Cody JR 2) Golden, Tyler SR
3) McGreal, Ryan SO 4) Mitchell, Steven FR
3 Vcu 'A' 7:52.46I
1) Green, Anthony SO 2) Khamis, Khalid SO
3) Sipple, Kyle SO 4) Hinton, Alex SR
4 George Mason 'C' 8:02.25
5 George Mason 'B' 8:06.59
1) McReynolds, William JR 2) Rushing, David JR
3) Oliver, Tyler SO 4) Winchester, Colin FR
6 Vcu 'B' 8:18.17
1) McDowell, Berham SO 2) Adam, Mohamed SO
3) Hush, Sam SO 4) Earman, Matthew SO
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.80
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- xJames, Octavia Speed Specific P X8.88 2
1 Norman, Breana JR Hampton E 8.60q 1
2 Bouldin, Casaundra SR Hampton 8.88q 3
3 Stroman, Alexis SO VCU 8.90q 2
4 Waller, Monae SR Morgan State 9.10q 3
5 Porter, Johniqua JR Virginia Uni 9.15q 2
6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 9.27q 1
7 Gainey, Shaquanda SR Hampton 9.38 3
8 Ogwu, Nneka SO VCU 9.38 1
9 Smith, Carissa Bowie State 9.42 1
10 Harper, Amani SO VCU 9.62 2
11 Fair, Ermesha SR Hampton 9.82 2
12 Phillips, Shaquala SO Morgan State 9.86 3
13 Moore, Destiny FR Asa College 10.57 3
14 Mendez, Ciara FR Asa College 10.60 3
15 Laszakovitis, Juliana FR Mary Washing 11.46 1
16 Smith, Chanele FR Asa College 12.02 2
-- Luedeke, Chantal JR VCU DNF 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.81 1989 Jackie Joyner Kersee, WCAC
ECAC: E 8.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stroman, Alexis SO VCU 8.79E
2 Norman, Breana JR Hampton 8.85
3 Porter, Johniqua JR Virginia Uni 9.05
4 Waller, Monae SR Morgan State 9.13
5 Gainey, Shaquanda SR Hampton 9.36
6 Bouldin, Casaundra SR Hampton 10.52
Preliminaries
6 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason
8 Ogwu, Nneka SO VCU
9 Smith, Carissa Bowie State
10 Harper, Amani SO VCU
11 Fair, Ermesha SR Hampton
12 Phillips, Shaquala SO Morgan State
13 Moore, Destiny FR Asa College
14 Mendez, Ciara FR Asa College
15 Laszakovitis, Juliana FR Mary Washing
16 Smith, Chanele FR Asa College
-- Luedeke, Chantal JR VCU
-- xJames, Octavia Speed Specific P X
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- xMassenburg, Aramis Unattached I X8.20 2
1 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton I 8.18q 1
2 Simon, Ramoye FR Asa College I 8.23q 2
3 Turner, Chase JR VCU 8.41q 1
4 Strums, Aaron SO Morgan State 8.50q 3
5 Martin, Kyle FR VCU 8.51q 1
6 Jackson, Tyller SO Hampton 8.59q 2
7 Miles, Ian FR Virginia Uni 8.65 3
8 Smith, Christopher SO VCU 8.80 3
9 Crawford, Kenzell JR George Mason 9.07 1
10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO Hampton 9.32 1
11 Lewis, Danielle FR Asa College 9.33 3
12 Osorio, Gustavo JR George Mason 9.36 3
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.44 1995 Allen Johnson, Godwin TC
IC4A: I 8.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Simon, Ramoye FR Asa College 8.12I
2 Martin, Kyle FR VCU 8.33
3 Strums, Aaron SO Morgan State 8.40 8.391
4 Turner, Chase JR VCU 8.40 8.393
5 Jackson, Tyller SO Hampton 8.62
6 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 8.70
Preliminaries
7 Miles, Ian FR Virginia Uni
8 Smith, Christopher SO VCU
9 Crawford, Kenzell JR George Mason
10 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO Hampton
11 Lewis, Danielle FR Asa College
12 Osorio, Gustavo JR George Mason
-- xMassenburg, Aramis Unattached X
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- xJames, Octavia Speed Specific P X7.88 5
-- xBriscoe, Shavon JR Unattached X7.89 1
1 Norman, Breana JR Hampton E 7.61q 3
2 Jackson, Cam'ree FR Virginia Uni 7.70q 4
3 Jones, Ce'von FR Virginia Uni 7.73q 4
4 Wattley, Britney SR Morgan State 7.77q 2
5 Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State 7.78q 6
6 Scott, Aneesha SO George Mason 7.79q 6
7 Peter, Carina FR VCU 7.82 4
8 Lawson, Krystin SR Georgetown 7.83 5
9 Robinson, Jasmine SO George Mason 7.83 3
10 Woods, S'Kaylah SO Virginia Uni 7.90 1
11 Stroman, Alexis SO VCU 7.91 2
12 Denmark, Teiara JR Hampton 7.93 3
13 Stweard, Jada FR Asa College 7.94 1
13 Green, Charisma JR Morgan State 7.94 2
15 Greene, Tanisha FR Hampton 7.94 1
16 Fulgham, Sarah SO VCU 7.96 5
17 Cooper, Tyra FR Hampton 7.96 5
18 Cooper, Tia FR Hampton 7.99 6
19 Murray, Bria SO Georgetown 8.07 6
20 Robinson, G'Ana JR Virginia Uni 8.11 4
21 Price, Indya Bowie State 8.19 5
22 Grier, Shalanda SO Hampton 8.21 3
23 Kelly, Paige SO Mary Washing 8.24 2
24 Luedeke, Chantal JR VCU 8.28 1
25 Street, Jasmine Bowie State 8.33 4
26 Haynes, Ashley FR Asa College 8.35 4
27 Cooley, Tere FR Morgan State 8.35 3
28 Taylor, Sherese FR Asa College 8.42 2
29 Thomas, Ajada JR Morgan State 8.69 6
30 Phillips, Shaquala SO Morgan State 8.72 2
31 marshall, tinee SO Asa College 9.14 6
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 7.02 1996 Gwen Torrance, Mazda
ECAC: E 7.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Norman, Breana JR Hampton 7.52E
2 Jackson, Cam'ree FR Virginia Uni 7.66E
3 Wattley, Britney SR Morgan State 7.69
4 Jones, Ce'von FR Virginia Uni 7.74
5 Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State 7.75
6 Scott, Aneesha SO George Mason 7.79
Preliminaries
7 Peter, Carina FR VCU
8 Lawson, Krystin SR Georgetown
9 Robinson, Jasmine SO George Mason
10 Woods, S'Kaylah SO Virginia Uni
11 Stroman, Alexis SO VCU
12 Denmark, Teiara JR Hampton
13 Stweard, Jada FR Asa College
13 Green, Charisma JR Morgan State
15 Greene, Tanisha FR Hampton
16 Fulgham, Sarah SO VCU
17 Cooper, Tyra FR Hampton
18 Cooper, Tia FR Hampton
19 Murray, Bria SO Georgetown
20 Robinson, G'Ana JR Virginia Uni
21 Price, Indya Bowie State
22 Grier, Shalanda SO Hampton
23 Kelly, Paige SO Mary Washing
24 Luedeke, Chantal JR VCU
25 Street, Jasmine Bowie State
26 Haynes, Ashley FR Asa College
27 Cooley, Tere FR Morgan State
28 Taylor, Sherese FR Asa College
29 Thomas, Ajada JR Morgan State
30 Phillips, Shaquala SO Morgan State
31 marshall, tinee SO Asa College
-- xBriscoe, Shavon JR Unattached X
-- xJames, Octavia Speed Specific P X
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
-- xHarrison, Christopher Unattached I X6.97 6
-- xAnderson, Marcus Unattached X7.01 2
-- xWallace, Anthony Unattached X7.16 3
-- xCurry, Randy Unattached X7.18 4
-- xWilliamson, Rodney NA Unat-Bowie S X7.32 6
1 Washington, Devante FR Georgetown I 6.89q 2
2 Charles, Berfrantz SO Virginia Uni I 6.92q 5
3 Levert, Ernest FR Asa College I 6.93q 3
4 Smith, Rashad JR Virginia Uni I 6.95q 3
5 Smallwood, Desmond FR VCU 7.04q 6
6 Whitaker, Antoine FR Virginia Uni 7.07q 1
7 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 7.11 1
8 Reid, Rolando FR Morgan State 7.12 5
9 Dukes, Tyquan FR Asa College 7.14 3
10 Neal, Quincy JR Hampton 7.15 4
11 Hunter, Justin FR Virginia Uni 7.16 1
12 Scarborough, Travis FR Bowie State 7.16 6
13 Thompson, Nigel FR Morgan State 7.17 5
14 Thomas, Joseph SR George Mason 7.18 5
15 Redfearn, Wesley SR Morgan State 7.18 2
16 Jackson, Tyler SR VCU 7.19 6
17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent FR VCU 7.22 4
18 Aghayere, Eghosa JR Georgetown 7.27 1
19 Ballah, Daniel FR Bowie State 7.28 2
20 Strums, Aaron SO Morgan State 7.30 4
21 Winslow, Christopher FR Asa College 7.41 3
22 Bechtel, Matt SR Mary Washing 7.46 1
23 Echard, Dalton JR Mary Washing 7.47 2
24 Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR Bowie State 7.50 3
25 Lesnewich, Greg SR Mary Washing 7.51 5
26 Sun, Wes SR George Mason 7.60 5
27 Brooks, Isaiah FR Mary Washing 7.80 1
-- Jackson, Marquiel FR Asa College FS 4
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 6.53 1997 Michael Green, Jamaica
IC4A: I 6.98
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Levert, Ernest FR Asa College 6.92I
2 Smith, Rashad JR Virginia Uni 6.97I
3 Charles, Berfrantz SO Virginia Uni 6.99
4 Smallwood, Desmond FR VCU 7.00
5 Whitaker, Antoine FR Virginia Uni 7.09
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Devante FR Georgetown
7 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton
8 Reid, Rolando FR Morgan State
9 Dukes, Tyquan FR Asa College
10 Neal, Quincy JR Hampton
11 Hunter, Justin FR Virginia Uni
12 Scarborough, Travis FR Bowie State
13 Thompson, Nigel FR Morgan State
14 Thomas, Joseph SR George Mason
15 Redfearn, Wesley SR Morgan State
16 Jackson, Tyler SR VCU
17 Randlett-Tyding, Vincent FR VCU
18 Aghayere, Eghosa JR Georgetown
19 Ballah, Daniel FR Bowie State
20 Strums, Aaron SO Morgan State
21 Winslow, Christopher FR Asa College
22 Bechtel, Matt SR Mary Washing
23 Echard, Dalton JR Mary Washing
24 Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR Bowie State
25 Lesnewich, Greg SR Mary Washing
26 Sun, Wes SR George Mason
27 Brooks, Isaiah FR Mary Washing
-- Jackson, Marquiel FR Asa College
-- xAnderson, Marcus Unattached X
-- xWallace, Anthony Unattached X
-- xWilliamson, Rodney NA Unat-Bowie S X
-- xCurry, Randy Unattached X
-- xHarrison, Christopher Unattached X
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:27.10 1990 Victoria Ghican, Romania
ECAC: E 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coogan, Katrina SO Georgetown 4:51.84E
2 Paul, Rachel FR Georgetown 4:52.06E
3 Chambers, Madeline SO Georgetown 4:53.30E
4 Pierce, Haley FR Georgetown 4:59.38
5 Nadel, Samantha FR Georgetown 4:59.68
6 Swain, Ishakeema SO Morgan State 5:23.99
7 Williams, Brittany Bowie State 5:58.48
8 Robinson, Brinae SO Virginia Uni 6:08.05
-- Chepkoech, Mary SR Morgan State DNF
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 3:54.41 1992 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria
IC4A: I 4:14.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- xBoudreau, Parker Unattached X4:12.99I
-- xLederhouse, Mike Unattached X4:15.21
-- xCrozier, Mike Unattached X4:17.54
-- xHartman, Jason SR Unattached X4:31.22
1 Murray, John SO Georgetown 4:14.00I
2 Furcht, Ben JR Georgetown 4:16.31
3 Howard, Matthew JR Georgetown 4:17.19
4 Gregor, Austin SO Georgetown 4:18.85
5 Conway, Michael JR George Mason 4:24.05
6 Campbell, William SR Morgan State 4:28.33
7 Oliver, Tyler SO George Mason 4:31.34
8 McReynolds, William JR George Mason 4:31.47
9 Smooth, Christian SR Morgan State 4:34.20
10 Luehrs, James SO George Mason 4:35.33
11 Torino, Taylor JR George Mason 4:36.45
12 Poyer, James FR George Mason 4:38.65
13 Charles, Franck FR Virginia Uni 4:39.45
14 Lamour, Harold SO Morgan State 4:40.67
15 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua JR George Mason 4:40.89
16 Carrington, Chris JR George Mason 4:40.96
17 Hennessy, Kieran JR George Mason 4:45.98
18 Van Emmerik, James FR Mary Washing 4:48.05
19 Smith, Nicolas FR Morgan State 4:56.52
20 Mitchell, Steven FR George Mason 4:57.96
21 Hicks, Sonny SO Bowie State 5:03.08
-- Rushing, David JR George Mason DNF
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 51.80 1996 Maicel Malone, Asics
ECAC: E 57.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boney, Shantae SR Hampton 56.64E 1
2 Taylor, Benita SR Hampton 57.01E 1
3 Holland, Malekah SO Hampton 57.37 1
4 Robinson, Cydney JR Hampton 57.40 1
5 Cooley, Tere FR Morgan State 59.25 2
6 Linton, Tanasia FR Asa College 59.77 2
7 Englese, Natalie SO Georgetown 1:00.05 2
8 Sykes, Faith Bowie State 1:00.06 3
9 Grasty, Nicole SO VCU 1:00.38 3
10 Wynter, Sianna SO Morgan State 1:00.69 3
11 Palmer, Michelle Bowie State 1:00.99 3
12 Timberlake, Sherrie JR VCU 1:01.08 3
13 Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR VCU 1:02.33 3
14 Smith, Chanele FR Asa College 1:03.22 4
15 Mcmiller, Amaria FR Asa College 1:03.62 4
16 Hayes, Dionna SR VCU 1:04.11 4
17 Taylor, Sherese FR Asa College 1:06.88 4
18 Derse, Emily FR Mary Washing 1:08.07 4
19 Laszakovitis, Juliana FR Mary Washing 1:11.02 4
-- Green, Teyanna JR Morgan State DNF 2
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.23 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
IC4A: I 49.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
-- xWatson, Joshua Unattached X55.19 3
1 Hutchison, Je'von JR Hampton 48.69I 1
2 Ibadin, Edose SO Hampton 49.83 1
3 Covington, Aaron FR Morgan State 50.15 1
4 Ramirez, Larry JR Hampton 50.72 2
5 Gomez, Jalame SO Bowie State 51.12 1
6 Robinson, DeAndre SR Morgan State 51.22 2
7 Minahan, Mike FR Georgetown 51.53 3
8 Alexis, Jonathan SR Virginia Uni 51.54 3
9 Rogers, Jaleel SR Hampton 51.81 2
10 Murphy, Teddy FR George Mason 51.84 3
11 Ballah, Daniel FR Bowie State 52.17 2
12 Waller, Xavier FR VCU 52.20 4
13 Williams, Anthony SO George Mason 52.37 4
14 Mena, Jorge FR Asa College 52.46 4
15 Morton, Evan SO VCU 53.33 4
16 Syms, Jamir FR Asa College 54.33 2
17 Corona, Frank SO Mary Washing 55.06 4
Event 11 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:11.34 2003 Demetria Washington, S. Carolina
ECAC: E 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHayes, Jernail Quick Stars X1:13.43E 2
2 Cox, Chelsea JR Georgetown 1:14.21E 1
3 King, Deseree JR Georgetown 1:14.23E 1
4 Porter, Kiara SO VCU 1:14.89E 2
5 Keklak, Andrea SO Georgetown 1:15.17E 1
6 Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR Morgan State 1:15.46E 2
7 Barron, Daianna JR George Mason 1:15.65E 2
8 Dasilva, Shanique JR Georgetown 1:16.38 1
9 Candelaria, Nichole FR Morgan State 1:16.48 3
10 Wheaton, Taylor JR George Mason 1:16.67 1
11 Fraenk, Emmy JR Hampton 1:16.88 2
12 Aduma, Niaimani JR VCU 1:17.32 3
13 Polk, Amethyst SO VCU 1:18.90 3
14 Bethel, Kristin JR George Mason 1:20.45 3
15 Hylton, Nakia FR Asa College 1:25.59 3
16 Wright, Jazmine SO VCU 1:26.33 2
17 Procaccini, Julianna FR Mary Washing 1:38.41 3
Event 12 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.19 1987 Ian Morris, Trinidan and Tobago
IC4A: I 1:05.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xCurry, Randy Unattached X1:04.08I 1
2 Akers, Hansel JR Georgetown 1:05.44 1
3 xBullard, Ja-Vell Unattached X1:05.53 3
4 Moore, George SO VCU 1:05.92 2
5 Vaughn, Adrian JR George Mason 1:06.12 3
6 Costanzo, Dominic SR VCU 1:06.43 3
7 Washington, Devante FR Georgetown 1:06.49 4
8 Warrick, Tehquin SO VCU 1:06.50 4
9 Atkinson, Michael SO Mary Washing 1:06.64 5
10 Okezie, Chidi SO Hampton 1:06.68 2
11 xSwindell, Anthony Unattached X1:07.10 4
12 Sainato, Giancarlo FR Georgetown 1:07.37 2
13 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO Hampton 1:07.48 1
14 Hairston, Brandon FR Morgan State 1:07.52 3
15 Williams, Evan JR Hampton 1:07.60 4
16 Fleming, Derrian FR VCU 1:07.96 3
17 Andre, Mike FR Georgetown 1:08.36 4
18 Andrews, Waylan FR Asa College 1:08.93 1
19 Davis, Christopher FR Asa College 1:09.53 2
20 Johnson, Evan FR Morgan State 1:10.87 4
21 Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR Bowie State 1:12.35 3
22 Houff, Tate FR Mary Washing 1:12.70 5
23 Harper, Victor SO Virginia Uni 1:19.24 5
-- Willaims, Kwesi FR Asa College FS 2
-- D'Ambrosio, Richard SO Georgetown DNF 5
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:59.41 1995 Maria Mutola, Reebok
ECAC: E 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paul, Rachel FR Georgetown 2:16.53
2 Burrell, Rachel SR Hampton 2:23.79
3 Swain, Ishakeema SO Morgan State 2:32.83
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.24 1996 Brandon Rock, Powerade
IC4A: I 1:54.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reher, Michael JR Georgetown 1:55.12
2 Sorensen, Dylan JR Georgetown 1:55.16
3 xMiles, Alvin Unattached X1:55.81
4 Holder, Ryun FR Georgetown 1:57.87
5 Lamour, Harold SO Morgan State 1:59.32
6 Golden, Tyler SR George Mason 2:00.81
7 Smothers, Dana JR Bowie State 2:00.93
8 Shaughnessy, Matt SR Mary Washing 2:01.17
9 Ndjami, Rhema SO Bowie State 2:01.52
10 Howard, Eusevius FR Asa College 2:02.14
11 Broadwater, Maurice FR Asa College 2:02.28
12 Smith, Nicolas FR Morgan State 2:04.02
13 Smooth, Christian SR Morgan State 2:04.18
14 Kelly, Ramon JR Hampton 2:04.68
15 Robinson, DeAndre SR Morgan State 2:10.00
16 Fichter, Zach SR Mary Washing 2:18.35
-- Hicks, Sonny SO Bowie State DNF
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:28.23 1987 Alisa Harvey, Tennessee
ECAC: E 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Neczypor, Hannah SO Georgetown 2:57.18
2 Martin, Heather FR Georgetown 2:59.26
3 Nally, Meaghan SR Georgetown 2:59.64
4 Walsh, Kristen SO Georgetown 3:03.84
5 Treichel, Katie FR George Mason 3:13.85
6 Klie, Siobhan FR George Mason 3:15.55
7 Nakamura, Jennifer FR George Mason 3:17.07
8 Baker, Nicole Bowie State 3:45.44
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:19.96 1993 Steve Holman, Reebok Enclave
IC4A: I 2:28.95
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ledder, Billy SO Georgetown 2:25.21I
2 Peavey, Bobby JR Georgetown 2:25.59I
3 Ogle, Andrew FR Georgetown 2:27.58I
4 Hencke, Brian SR Georgetown 2:28.65I
5 Schoedler, Miles SO Georgetown 2:31.78
6 xBoudreau, Parker Unattached X2:33.41
7 Fraction, Xavier SR Hampton 2:34.63
8 Chen, Kevin FR Georgetown 2:35.13
9 McReynolds, William JR George Mason 2:37.26
10 Osorio, Gustavo JR George Mason 2:41.59
11 Mitchell, Steven FR George Mason 2:49.17
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 23.20 1995 Pauline Davis, Bahamas
ECAC: E 25.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 xHayes, Jernail Quick Stars X24.88E 4
2 Norman, Breana JR Hampton 24.92E 1
3 Greene, Tanisha FR Hampton 25.39 3
4 Fraenk, Emmy JR Hampton 25.41 2
5 Wattley, Britney SR Morgan State 25.50 1
6 xBriscoe, Shavon JR Unattached X25.65 1
7 Linton, Tanasia FR Asa College 25.79 2
8 Woods, S'Kaylah SO Virginia Uni 25.81 2
9 Green, Charisma JR Morgan State 25.93 3
10 Peter, Carina FR VCU 26.05 3
11 Stweard, Jada FR Asa College 26.11 1
12 Jackson, Cam'ree FR Virginia Uni 26.22 3
13 Cooper, Tyra FR Hampton 26.50 3
14 Wynter, Sianna SO Morgan State 26.60 4
15 Kelly, Paige SO Mary Washing 27.06 5
16 Cooper, Tia FR Hampton 27.07 3
17 Price, Indya Bowie State 27.12 5
18 Crump, Victoria JR Virginia Uni 27.26 5
19 Robinson, G'Ana JR Virginia Uni 27.32 2
20 Fulgham, Sarah SO VCU 27.33 4
21 Coffey, Crishonda Bowie State 27.66 5
22 Street, Jasmine Bowie State 27.70 6
23 Haynes, Ashley FR Asa College 27.74 5
24 Smith, Carissa Bowie State 27.76 6
25 Ovid, Jeanelle JR Morgan State 28.14 4
26 Mendez, Ciara FR Asa College 28.41 4
27 Penn, Rayshawn Bowie State 28.48 5
28 Minnis, Daria Bowie State 29.00 6
29 Phillips, Shaquala SO Morgan State 29.22 4
30 Derse, Emily FR Mary Washing 29.47 6
-- Sykes, Faith Bowie State DNF 6
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.25 1995 Roshaan Griffin, LSU
IC4A: I 22.24
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Okezie, Chidi SO Hampton 22.07I 2
2 Covington, Aaron FR Morgan State 22.61 1
3 Smith, Rashad JR Virginia Uni 22.62 2
4 Levert, Ernest FR Asa College 22.77 1
5 Smalls, DaQuan FR George Mason 22.79 1
6 Reid, Rolando FR Morgan State 22.84 3
7 Hairston, Brandon FR Morgan State 22.85 3
8 Dukes, Tyquan FR Asa College 22.90 1
9 Holloway, Trey FR Hampton 22.92 4
10 xBullard, Ja-Vell Unattached X22.97 5
11 Whitaker, Antoine FR Virginia Uni 22.98 3
12 Jackson, Darrell FR Asa College 23.00 4
13 xWilliamson, Rodney NA Unat-Bowie S X23.10 6
14 Gomez, Jalame SO Bowie State 23.11 3
15 McDonald, James SO Hampton 23.13 2
16 Redfearn, Wesley SR Morgan State 23.31 2
17 Thompson, Nigel FR Morgan State 23.35 4
18 Roberson, Christian FR Virginia Uni 23.36 3
19 Neal, Quincy JR Hampton 23.47 5
20 Scarborough, Travis FR Bowie State 23.53 5
21 Waller, Xavier FR VCU 23.75 4
22 Morton, Evan SO VCU 23.77 4
23 Bechtel, Matt SR Mary Washing 23.86 6
24 Thomas, Joseph SR George Mason 23.87 5
25 Jackson, Tyler SR VCU 24.00 3
26 Winslow, Christopher FR Asa College 24.18 6
27 Wright, Kenyon FR Morgan State 24.29 4
28 Lesnewich, Greg SR Mary Washing 24.42 5
29 Echard, Dalton JR Mary Washing 24.45 5
30 Crawford, Kenzell JR George Mason 24.70 6
31 Brooks, Isaiah FR Mary Washing 25.50 6
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:00.03 1987 Cindy Bremser, WI United
ECAC: E 9:58.94
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens, Joanna JR Georgetown 10:13.48
2 Thompson, Devyn JR Hampton 10:46.28
3 Harris, Nichelle JR Hampton 10:46.94
4 Armand, Ashley JR Hampton 11:20.91
5 Braney, Lauren FR Mary Washing 11:27.95
6 Underwood, Maggie SO George Mason 12:00.40
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 7:45.34 1995 Bob Kennedy, Nike
IC4A: I 8:27.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conway, Michael JR George Mason 8:50.05
2 Humphrey, Tyler George Mason 8:57.02
3 xHartman, Jason SR Unattached X9:05.09
4 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua JR George Mason 9:07.47
5 Torino, Taylor JR George Mason 9:08.30
6 Luehrs, James SO George Mason 9:10.96
7 xPeters, Garreth Unattached X9:18.69
8 Campbell, William SR Morgan State 9:19.94
9 Schmidt, Quincy SR Mary Washing 9:22.65
10 Charles, Franck FR Virginia Uni 9:22.91
11 Poyer, James FR George Mason 9:28.16
12 Eghtessad, Nick FR Mary Washing 9:36.83
13 King, James SO Mary Washing 9:53.56
-- Carrington, Chris JR George Mason DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.80 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
ECAC: E 3:52.54
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 3:45.85E 1
1) Boney, Shantae SR 2) Fraenk, Emmy JR
3) Holland, Malekah SO 4) Taylor, Benita SR
2 George Mason 'A' 3:48.29E 1
1) Barron, Daianna JR 2) Wheaton, Taylor JR
3) McGee, Cierra SR 4) Robinson, Jasmine SO
3 Morgan State 'A' 3:53.52 1
1) Candelaria, Nichole FR 2) Green, Teyanna JR
3) Cooley, Tere FR 4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo JR
4 Vcu 'A' 4:05.58 2
1) Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR 2) Grasty, Nicole SO
3) Polk, Amethyst SO 4) Timberlake, Sherrie JR
5 Georgetown 'A' 4:10.42 1
1) Stoudenmire, Tenille SR 2) King, Deseree JR
3) Englese, Natalie SO 4) Murray, Bria SO
6 Bowie State 'B' 4:11.13 2
1) Palmer, Michelle 2) Price, Indya
3) Sykes, Faith 4) Williams, Brittany
7 Asa College 'A' 4:13.42 2
1) Stweard, Jada FR 2) Mcmiller, Amaria FR
3) Hylton, Nakia FR 4) Linton, Tanasia FR
8 Morgan State 'B' 4:20.11 2
1) Phillips, Shaquala SO 2) Waller, Monae SR
3) Wynter, Sianna SO 4) Calhoun, Danielle JR
9 Hampton 'B' 4:34.56 1
1) Robinson, Cydney JR 2) Parker, Le'Quisha SO
3) Cooper, Tia FR 4) Cooper, Tyra FR
10 Virginia Union 'A' 4:36.28 2
1) Weaver, Courtni FR 2) Ike, Lillian JR
3) Jones, Kearistan JR 4) McGhee, J'Quiana FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:08.03 1995 Baylor, Baylor
IC4A: I 3:19.90
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Mason 'A' 3:14.67I 1
1) Golden, Tyler SR 2) Raphael, Cody JR
3) McGreal, Ryan SO 4) Osorio, Gustavo JR
2 Hampton 'A' 3:16.19I 1
1) Hutchison, Je'von JR 2) Okezie, Chidi SO
3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO 4) Ibadin, Edose SO
3 Georgetown 'A' 3:21.10 1
1) Akers, Hansel JR 2) Andre, Mike FR
3) Washington, Devante FR 4) Sainato, Giancarlo FR
4 Vcu 'A' 3:22.12 1
1) Moore, George SO 2) Costanzo, Dominic SR
3) Warrick, Tehquin SO 4) Fleming, Derrian FR
5 Asa College 'A' 3:22.94 2
1) Willaims, Kwesi FR 2) Andrews, Waylan FR
3) Davis, Christopher FR 4) Simon, Ramoye FR
6 Hampton 'B' 3:25.57 2
1) Neal, Quincy JR 2) Ramirez, Larry JR
3) McDonald, James SO 4) Price, Emmanuel FR
7 Morgan State 'B' 3:26.79 2
1) Johnson, Evan FR 2) Strums, Aaron SO
3) Thompson, Nigel FR 4) Wright, Kenyon FR
8 Vcu 'B' 3:27.03 2
1) Martin, Kyle FR 2) Turner, Chase JR
3) Smallwood, Desmond FR 4) Randlett-Tyding, Vincent FR
9 Morgan State 'A' 3:27.75 1
1) Covington, Aaron FR 2) Redfearn, Wesley SR
3) Hairston, Brandon FR 4) Reid, Rolando FR
10 Georgetown 'B' 3:29.54 2
1) Chen, Kevin FR 2) Aghayere, Eghosa JR
3) Minahan, Mike FR 4) Holder, Ryun FR
11 Virginia Union 'A' 3:30.57 3
1) Thompson, Rausheeim FR 2) Alexis, Jonathan SR
3) Smith, Rashad JR 4) Hunter, Justin FR
12 Asa College 'B' 3:30.72 3
1) Broadwater, Maurice FR 2) Levert, Ernest FR
3) Howard, Eusevius FR 4) Hadden, Jeron FR
13 Bowie State 'C' 3:31.33 3
1) Scarborough, Travis FR 2) Tharpe, J SO
3) Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR 4) Ndjami, Rhema SO
14 George Mason 'B' 3:31.38 3
1) Golden, Tyler SR 2) Raphael, Cody JR
3) Smalls, DaQuan FR 4) Osorio, Gustavo JR
15 George Mason 'C' 3:42.64 3
1) Crawford, Kenzell JR 2) McGreal, Ryan SO
3) Williams, Anthony SO 4) Murphy, Teddy FR
Event 23 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 21-05.50 1994 Diane Gutherie-Gresham, George Mason
ECAC: E 5.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denmark, Teiara JR Hampton 5.88mE 19-03.50
5.66m FOUL 5.64m 5.80m 5.88m FOUL
2 Reynolds, Kendall Bowie State 5.42m 17-09.50
5.27m ND FOUL 5.42m FOUL 5.01m
3 Fair, Ermesha SR Hampton 5.36m 17-07.00
5.30m ND ND 5.24m FOUL 5.36m
4 Murray, Bria SO Georgetown 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m 4.92m 4.93m 5.06m
4 Aduma, Niaimani JR VCU 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m ND ND PASS PASS PASS
6 Shufford, Jenira FR Hampton 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m ND ND PASS PASS PASS
7 Watson, Kayla Bowie State 5.17m 16-11.50
FOUL 5.17m ND FOUL FOUL 4.97m
8 Gainey, Shaquanda SR Hampton 5.16m 16-11.25
FOUL 5.16m ND PASS PASS PASS
9 Peter, Carina FR VCU 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m ND PASS PASS PASS
10 Ogwu, Nneka SO VCU 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.93m ND
11 Harper, Amani SO VCU 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m FOUL ND
12 Thomas, Ajada JR Morgan State 4.59m 15-00.75
4.59m ND ND
13 Coffey, Crishonda Bowie State 4.53m 14-10.50
FOUL 4.53m ND
14 George, Jade Bowie State 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m ND ND
15 Brown, Rebecca SO Mary Washing 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m FOUL ND
-- xKirby, Wanetta Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- xStones, Sherice Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fulgham, Sarah SO VCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 26-00 2002 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 7.02m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- xRobinson, Michael NA Unat-Bowie S X6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m ND ND
1 Ross, Mathew FR Virginia Uni 7.02mI 23-00.50
FOUL FOUL 6.87m 6.79m 7.02m FOUL
2 Alexis, Jonathan SR Virginia Uni 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.82m 5.62m
3 Charles, Berfrantz SO Virginia Uni 6.83m 22-05.00
6.60m 6.75m 6.83m 6.60m 6.50m PASS
4 Thompson, Nigel FR Morgan State 6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m ND ND PASS 6.17m 6.47m
5 Lawton, Michael SO George Mason 6.44m 21-01.50
6.24m ND ND 6.26m 6.17m 6.44m
6 Aghayere, Eghosa JR Georgetown 6.43m 21-01.25
5.89m ND ND 5.89m 6.19m 6.43m
7 Williams, Bryan JR Bowie State J6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kiser, Anthony FR Bowie State 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m ND FOUL 5.77m FOUL PASS
9 Morton, Evan SO VCU 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m ND ND PASS PASS PASS
10 Little, Justin FR George Mason 6.06m 19-10.75
6.06m FOUL FOUL
11 Marshall, Roderick JR Morgan State 5.98m 19-07.50
5.98m FOUL ND
12 Waller, Xavier FR VCU 5.97m 19-07.00
FOUL FOUL 5.97m
13 Parker, Matthew FR Mary Washing 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m ND ND
14 Price, Emmanuel FR Hampton 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m ND ND
15 Hurd, Anthony SO VCU 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m ND PASS
16 Shipp, Andrew JR VCU 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m ND ND
17 Miles, Ian FR Virginia Uni 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m ND ND
17 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO Hampton 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m ND
19 Winslow, Christopher FR Asa College 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m ND ND
20 Justis, David JR Mary Washing 5.66m 18-07.00
5.66m PASS PASS
21 Brooks, Isaiah FR Mary Washing 5.10m 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m FOUL
22 Knapps, Ulysses SO Hampton 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m PASS PASS
Event 25 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 45-09.50 2001 Trecia Smith, Unatt
ECAC: E 11.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xAlexander, Ayanna Unattached X13.35mE 43-09.75
13.20m 13.35m FOUL FOUL 13.11m 12.98m
2 McAvoy, Jennifer SR VCU 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Reynolds, Kendall Bowie State 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m ND PASS 10.88m FOUL PASS
4 Grier, Shalanda SO Hampton 10.58m 34-08.50
10.50m ND FOUL 10.18m 10.55m 10.58m
5 George, Jade Bowie State 10.29m 33-09.25
FOUL 10.21m PASS FOUL FOUL 10.29m
6 Coffey, Crishonda Bowie State 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 10.28m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Watson, Kayla Bowie State FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- xStones, Sherice Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 55-01.50 2001 Allen Simms, George Mason U.
IC4A: I 14.45m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dean, Marcus SO Virginia Uni 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Shipp, Andrew JR VCU 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m ND FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Williams, Bryan JR Bowie State 13.41m 44-00.00
FOUL 13.41m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Woodruff, Delvin FR VCU 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL ND PASS PASS PASS
5 Smith, Christopher SO VCU 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- xLaine, Samyr Unattached XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ross, Mathew FR Virginia Uni FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- xRobinson, Michael NA Unat-Bowie S XFOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 13-09.75 2000 Kellie Suttle, Nike
ECAC: E 3.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd, Summer SO George Mason 3.45m 11-03.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.75
P P P P O O XXX
2 Dutton, Justine JR VCU 3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O XO XXX
3 Kaiser, Megann SO George Mason J3.30m 10-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Harrington, Claire SO Mary Washing 3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
O O O XXX
5 Ebberly, Kaitlian George Mason J3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P XO XXX
6 Horton, Lindsay FR George Mason 2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
XO O XXX
-- Montgomery, Samantha FR Mary Washing NH
2.70
XXX
-- Grupp, Kelsey SO VCU NH
2.70
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19-02.50 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
IC4A: I 4.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xSmith, Shane Unattached X4.95mI 16-02.75
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
2 Dietrick, Patrick SR George Mason 4.65m 15-03.00
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Lawson, Zachary SO George Mason 4.50m 14-09.00
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Daugherty, Sean FR George Mason 4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XO XXX
5 Osorio, Gustavo JR George Mason J4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Trikakis, Josh SR George Mason J4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
7 Hatheway, Matt JR VCU 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O O O XXX
8 White, Jonathan FR Virginia Uni 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O O XO XXX
9 Judy, Nicholas FR Mary Washing J4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O XO XO XO XXX
10 Crawford, Kenzell JR George Mason 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O O XXX
-- Lohr, Michael SO Mary Washing NH
3.60
XXX
Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6-05.50 1989 Louis Ritter, Pacific Coast
ECAC: E 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ovid, Jeanelle JR Morgan State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Graham, Dominique JR George Mason J1.65m 5-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Simpson, Megan JR VCU 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Harper, Amani SO VCU 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O O XXX
5 Moore, Destiny FR Asa College J1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
6 Ogwu, Nneka SO VCU 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
-- Laszakovitis, Juliana FR Mary Washing NH
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XXX
-- Brown, Rebecca SO Mary Washing NH
1.35
XXX
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7-07 Barton,McCants,Conway,Sotomayor,Carter
IC4A: I 2.04m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 xHoova, Taylor Unattached X2.05mI 6-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.15
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Petty, Jamaal SO Virginia Uni 2.00m 6-06.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XXO O O XXO XXX
3 Wright, Kenyon FR Morgan State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Lee, Kahron FR Virginia Uni 1.90m 6-02.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Pollack, Isiah SO Hampton 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XO XO XXX
6 Alkinson, Mike Mary Washing 1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XXX
7 Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR Bowie State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
7 Osorio, Gustavo JR George Mason 1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
8 Crawford, Kenzell JR George Mason J1.75m 5-08.75
1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XXO XXX
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 65-05 1999 Tamike Powell, Reebok
ECAC: E 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jaleesa JR VCU 16.14mE 52-11.50
FOUL 16.14m FOUL 15.75m FOUL 15.64m
2 Clay, Samantha JR Morgan State 14.88m 48-10.00
FOUL 14.55m 13.44m 14.88m FOUL 14.63m
3 Newman, Kaylin JR George Mason 13.78m 45-02.50
12.06m 13.13m 12.71m FOUL 13.78m 12.38m
4 Mealer, Ranita JR Morgan State 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.07m 12.66m 12.30m 13.22m
5 Moore, Sharita JR Morgan State 12.85m 42-02.00
12.49m 12.85m FOUL FOUL 11.36m FOUL
6 Williams, Jessica JR VCU 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.18m 12.80m 11.41m 11.94m
7 Hale, Haley SO George Mason 12.33m 40-05.50
11.59m 12.12m 11.41m 11.48m 12.33m 12.15m
8 Muniz, Emily FR George Mason 11.55m 37-10.75
FOUL 11.14m 10.97m 11.55m 10.87m 11.41m
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 69-03.25 1999 Adam Connolly, Stanford
IC4A: I 16.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Emmanuel JR Morgan State 17.48mI 57-04.25
FOUL FOUL 17.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Afriyie, Frank SR VCU 17.38mI 57-00.25
17.16m 17.19m FOUL 16.63m 17.38m FOUL
3 Ruffin, Brandon SO VCU 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m FOUL FOUL 13.03m 14.27m FOUL
4 Coles, Ryan SO VCU 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m FOUL FOUL 14.60m FOUL 14.37m
5 Thomason, Luke SR VCU 14.59m 47-10.50
11.94m 14.59m 12.98m 13.37m 13.42m FOUL
6 Nguyen, Kirk JR George Mason 14.53m 47-08.00
13.45m FOUL 13.60m 14.24m 14.53m 14.04m
7 Cronin, Matt SR Mary Washing 13.22m 43-04.50
12.64m 12.67m 11.91m 13.22m 11.80m 12.37m
8 Mezher, Michael FR George Mason 13.04m 42-09.50
10.98m 13.04m 12.88m 12.62m 12.26m 12.82m
9 Gray, Javan SO Hampton 12.98m 42-07.00
12.47m 11.62m 12.68m 12.98m 12.72m FOUL
10 Henderson, Evan SO Hampton 12.00m 39-04.50
11.46m 11.83m 12.00m
11 Rana, Isahq FR Morgan State 11.98m 39-03.75
11.97m 11.98m 11.29m
12 Shivnen, Alex SO Mary Washing 8.46m 27-09.25
8.08m FOUL 8.46m
Event 33 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 63-09.50 1999 Tress Thompson, Nike
ECAC: E 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mealer, Ranita JR Morgan State 14.58mE 47-10.00
13.12m 14.12m 14.58m 14.31m 13.60m 14.12m
2 Bursey, Angela SO Morgan State 13.03m 42-09.00
12.32m 12.57m 13.03m 13.00m FOUL 12.65m
3 Ratchford, Briana FR VCU 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 10.71m 11.59m FOUL 11.79m
4 Finley, Brelyn Bowie State 11.89m 39-00.25
11.34m FOUL 11.05m 10.96m 11.89m 11.27m
5 Moore, Sharita JR Morgan State 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 11.21m 11.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Wallerstedt, Michelle FR George Mason 11.35m 37-03.00
11.28m 9.88m 10.70m 10.71m 10.77m 11.35m
7 Hale, Haley SO George Mason 11.27m 36-11.75
10.92m 11.27m 10.01m 10.71m FOUL 11.26m
8 Tweedy, Ayanna Bowie State 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL 10.64m FOUL 10.23m FOUL
9 Denger, Amanda JR George Mason 10.98m 36-00.25
9.78m 9.31m 9.37m 9.82m 10.65m 10.98m
10 Gainey, Shaquanda SR Hampton 9.24m 30-03.75
7.99m 9.24m FOUL
11 Ike, Lillian JR Virginia Uni 9.04m 29-08.00
9.04m FOUL 9.01m
12 Ogwu, Nneka SO VCU 8.81m 28-11.00
8.81m 8.57m PASS
13 Fair, Ermesha SR Hampton 8.37m 27-05.50
8.37m 8.23m FOUL
14 Harper, Amani SO VCU 7.24m 23-09.00
7.22m 7.24m PASS
Event 34 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 66-04.75 2000 Andy Bloom, Nike
IC4A: I 15.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Jefferson JR Morgan State 15.16m 49-09.00
14.30m 15.16m 14.26m 15.07m 14.49m 14.72m
2 Gray, Javan SO Hampton 14.24m 46-08.75
13.88m 13.67m 11.41m 14.24m FOUL FOUL
3 Henderson, Evan SO Hampton 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m 13.54m 13.51m 13.53m FOUL
4 Johnson, Channing JR Bowie State 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.26m 13.71m 13.55m 13.19m 13.67m
5 Davis, Keith SO Morgan State 13.64m 44-09.00
12.74m 13.21m 13.58m 13.64m 13.42m 12.86m
6 Stewart, Emmanuel JR Morgan State J13.64m 44-09.00
13.55m 13.29m 13.64m FOUL FOUL 13.52m
7 Spencer, Devin SO Virginia Uni 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.38m FOUL 12.85m 13.52m FOUL
8 Rana, Isahq FR Morgan State 13.29m 43-07.25
12.47m FOUL 12.98m 13.29m 12.89m 12.95m
9 Cronin, Matt SR Mary Washing 11.71m 38-05.00
10.97m 11.61m 10.97m 11.71m 10.69m 11.09m
10 Shivnen, Alex SO Mary Washing 8.78m 28-09.75
FOUL 8.78m FOUL
11 Waller, Xavier FR VCU 8.73m 28-07.75
8.68m 8.73m 6.46m
12 Morton, Evan SO VCU 8.67m 28-05.50
8.36m 8.54m 8.67m