RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Zach Lampert, Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Academy Meet #1 - 2013-03-22
Norfolk Academy Track, Norfolk, VA
HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Breidenbaugh 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 10:55.08 10
2 Jessica Armstrong 12 Peninsula Catholic 12:35.68 8
3 Rachel Sturgis 12 Broadwater Academy 13:24.41 6
HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Philip Harpen 11 Peninsula Catholic 10:05.84 10
2 Jonathan Lomogda 9 Cox 10:33.00 8
3 Billy Burgess 12 Cox 10:46.29 6
4 Cole Shugart 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 10:54.88 5
5 Collin White 10 Peninsula Catholic 11:06.15 4
6 Daniel Brause 11 Walsingham Academy 11:07.08 3
7 Nick Gomer 9 Broadwater Academy 11:17.72 2
8 troy rogerson 10 Cox 11:25.04 1
9 Ray Gilliam 9 Peninsula Catholic 11:52.12
10 Chris Correll 8 Walsingham Academy 11:52.68
11 Ryan Powell 11 Currituck County 12:20.15
HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 15.71 NWI 1 10
2 Chenera Lacey 12 Cox 16.04 NWI 1 8
3 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 16.58 NWI 1 6
4 Anna Brush 10 Norfolk Academy 18.48 NWI 1 5
5 Ellie Randolph 10 Norfolk Academy 19.70 NWI 1 4
6 Huntley Polanshek 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 20.10 NWI 3 3
7 rodjenek harmon 9 Northampton 20.38 NWI 2 2
8 Nicole Edmonds 11 Norfolk Academy 22.14 NWI 3 1
9 Liz Agee 11 Denbigh Baptist 26.48 NWI 3
JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michelle Carey 9 Denbigh Baptist 26.34 NWI 10
HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cal Neikirk 10 Norfolk Academy 16.39 NWI 1 10
2 Shaw Barfield 12 Lake Taylor 17.04 NWI 1 8
3 Shawn Simmons 11 Norfolk Academy 17.25 NWI 1 6
4 Tyler Holmes 11 Norfolk Academy 17.38 NWI 1 5
5 Kevin Tan 12 Norfolk Academy 17.40 NWI 1 4
6 Chris Hornbuckle 11 Norfolk Academy 18.07 NWI 2 3
7 RocQual Williams 11 I.C. Norcom 19.35 NWI 2 2
8 Richard Hankins 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 21.54 NWI 2 1
9 Solomon Owens 11 Northampton 22.22 NWI 3
JV Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shailan Burton 12 Cox 13.12 NWI 1 10
2 Jasmine Stith 12 I.C. Norcom 13.30 NWI 1 8
3 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 13.55 NWI 1 6
4 Laozsha Drew 9 I.C. Norcom 13.59 NWI 3 5
5 Kyra Ricks 9 I.C. Norcom 13.63 NWI 2 4
6 Skekina Mullen 10 Currituck County 13.64 NWI 2 3
7 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 13.74 NWI 1 2
8 Francesca Mercer 10 Norfolk Academy 13.98 NWI 2 1
9 Nadiya Ward 10 Lake Taylor 13.99 NWI 2
10 Alexis Shelton 10 Norfolk Collegiate 14.02 NWI 4
11 Alina Aviles 10 Currituck County 14.03 NWI 3
12 desha fitchett 10 Northampton 14.13 NWI 2
13 Lisette Brondyke 10 Walsingham Academy 14.24 NWI 2
14 cierra upshur 11 Northampton 14.29 NWI 1
15 Kristen Green 11 Norfolk Academy 14.41 NWI 5
16 Kendall Daniels 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 14.48 NWI 4
17 Shayna Walters 11 Peninsula Catholic 14.58 NWI 3
18 Freshounda Williams 10 Northampton 14.59 NWI 4
19 Asia Hutchison 11 Cox 14.67 NWI 3
20 Imani Menard 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 14.87 NWI 4
21 Kelly Penn 10 Cox 14.89 NWI 3
22 Nissa Chrillers 10 Walsingham Academy 14.90 NWI 2
23 Jennifer Kondas 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 14.96 NWI 4
24 Barbrianna Adams 11 Norfolk Academy 15.18 NWI 3
25 Kiva Adams 12 Norfolk Collegiate 15.46 NWI 5
26 Emily Bashara 11 Norfolk Collegiate 15.81 NWI 5
27 Marian Biazon 12 Bayside High School 15.92 NWI 6
28 Alyssa Barnett 11 Norfolk Collegiate 16.10 NWI 5
29 Alexius Burton 9 Cox 16.21 NWI 6
30 Julia Bridgeforth 11 Norfolk Academy 17.38 NWI 5
31 ontiara lyons 10 Northampton 18.47 NWI 3
JV Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Newsome 7 Norfolk Academy 13.54 NWI 1 10
2 Khadija Waters 9 Lake Taylor 13.84 NWI 1 8
3 Ravonna Hall 9 Bayside High School 13.87 NWI 3 6
4 Jinah Harrell 10 Bayside High School 13.90 NWI 1 5
5 Jazmin Copeland 10 Bayside High School 14.32 NWI 3 4
6 Armani Kwamina 10 Bayside High School 14.61 NWI 3 3
7 Madison Patrick 6 Cape Henry Collegiat 15.15 NWI 1 2
8 Talia Ranking 9 Lake Taylor 15.20 NWI 1 1
9 Alyssa Kanarr 10 Bayside High School 15.58 NWI 4
10 Hannah Towler 7 Norfolk Academy 15.68 NWI 2
11 Goldie Daniels 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 15.78 NWI 1
12 Arielle Murray 10 Norfolk Academy 15.82 NWI 1
13 Hannah Koppelman 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 16.04 NWI 2
14 Helen Shaves 8 Norfolk Academy 16.16 NWI 3
15 imani lee 8 Northampton 16.21 NWI 2
16 Sehar Hooda 11 Denbigh Baptist 16.26 NWI 2
17 Hannah Lefebure 9 Denbigh Baptist 17.13 NWI 4
18 Reagan Moss 6 Denbigh Baptist 17.35 NWI 4
19 Kailer Lensch 6 Denbigh Baptist 17.38 NWI 3
20 Evelyn Dunton 9 Northampton 17.66 NWI 2
21 Fatima Chaundry 10 Norfolk Academy 17.76 NWI 3
22 Akile Pitt 9 Northampton 17.84 NWI 2
23 Kelvina Voyles 10 Northampton 17.87 NWI 2
24 Molly Ball 9 Norfolk Academy 19.02 NWI 3
25 Miranda Reilly 9 Denbigh Baptist 19.99 NWI 4
HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marquis Gilchrist 11 Bayside High School 11.32 NWI 1 10
2 Harry Freeman 12 Lake Taylor 11.45 NWI 1 8
3 Elias Khoury 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 11.59 NWI 2 6
4 Darron Downing 11 I.C. Norcom 11.62 NWI 1 5
5 Kai Brown 11 Walsingham Academy 11.64 NWI 2 4
6 Jared Morse 0 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 11.66 NWI 1 3
7 Caeden Knight 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 11.69 NWI 2 2
8 Charles Nichols 10 Currituck County 11.89 NWI 1 1
9 Joshua Freeman 11 Norfolk Academy 11.90 NWI 4
10 Dino Salandro 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 12.01 NWI 3
11 Jay Visser 10 Currituck County 12.04 NWI 2
12 Clifton Graves 9 Northampton 12.07 NWI 4
13 jamez Brickhouse 10 Bayside High School 12.10 NWI 3
13 Marcus Khorsand 12 Currituck County 12.10 NWI 1
15 Jack Wilaby 11 Currituck County 12.27 NWI 3
16 Shawn Scott 11 I.C. Norcom 12.34 NWI 4
17 Corey Wynn 11 I.C. Norcom 12.48 NWI 3
18 Xavier Stoney 10 Norfolk Academy 12.72 NWI 4
18 Ryan Russell 11 Norfolk Collegiate 12.72 NWI 2
20 traquan spady 9 Northampton 12.74 NWI 4
21 marquel fitchett 9 Northampton 12.75 NWI 5
22 Brian Shivers 10 Norfolk Academy 12.83 NWI 3
23 Greg Washington 11 Norfolk Academy 12.92 NWI 3
24 Andrew Henderson 0 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 13.00 NWI 6
25 Curtis Kirby 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 13.03 NWI 6
26 Jamie Camp 11 Norfolk Academy 13.10 NWI 5
27 Stafford Brown 11 Norfolk Academy 13.20 NWI 7
28 Pyar Seth 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 13.26 NWI 6
29 Kay Chavis 11 Norfolk Collegiate 13.28 NWI 5
30 Lamar Byrd 9 Northampton 13.33 NWI 7
31 Tyler Bell 11 Walsingham Academy 13.36 NWI 5
32 Kenneth Edmond 11 Norfolk Collegiate 13.41 NWI 3
33 Spiros Skenderis 11 Norfolk Academy 14.63 NWI 5
34 Bennett Artman 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 14.73 NWI 6
35 Brinkley Artman 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 15.35 NWI 6
36 Louis Jones 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 17.66 NWI 7
JV Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Giles 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 12.34 NWI 1 10
2 Allen Parrott 10 Norfolk Academy 12.51 NWI 1 8
3 Caleek Cherry 9 Currituck County 12.54 NWI 1 6
4 Philip Lanzafame 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 12.68 NWI 1 5
5 Tanhen Cooper 8 Norfolk Academy 12.70 NWI 1 4
6 Jake Brown 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 12.84 NWI 1 3
7 Tyell Dunton 9 Currituck County 13.09 NWI 3 2
8 Omar Dupree 9 Currituck County 13.15 NWI 2 1
9 John Gordon 9 Broadwater Academy 13.23 NWI 1
10 Oliver Gates 9 Norfolk Collegiate 13.37 NWI 2
11 Jack Burns 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 13.52 NWI 2
12 Iggy Liberto 8 St. Patrick Catholic 13.53 NWI 3
13 Chandler Averette 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 13.60 NWI 2
14 Dallin Vetter 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 13.65 NWI 3
15 Denzel Brown 9 Norfolk Academy 13.93 NWI 4
16 Conner King 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 13.95 NWI 3
17 Robert Franklin 8 Norfolk Academy 14.04 NWI 3
18 Tyler Navarrette 0 Denbigh Baptist 14.14 NWI 4
19 jermaine ayers 8 Northampton 14.23 NWI 2
20 Alex Duvall 8 St. Patrick Catholic 14.66 NWI 2
21 Nathan Andrews 9 Denbigh Baptist 14.82 NWI 4
22 Nick Capria 6 Cape Henry Collegiat 15.04 NWI 3
23 David McCormack 7 Norfolk Academy 15.18 NWI 3
24 Aman Dhonde 10 Denbigh Baptist 15.80 NWI 4
25 Gray Randoph 7 Norfolk Academy 15.90 NWI 4
26 Edward Noe 6 St. Patrick Catholic 16.47 NWI 5
27 Mateo Jackson 8 St. Patrick Catholic 16.57 NWI 4
28 Brandon Stubbs 6 Broadwater Academy 16.86 NWI 5
29 Courts Breeden 6 St. Patrick Catholic 17.08 NWI 4
30 Andrew Dawson 6 Denbigh Baptist 18.68 NWI 5
31 Hunter Brown 9 Norfolk Academy 19.41 NWI 5
32 Ben Reilly 6 Denbigh Baptist 20.53 NWI 5
HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Bowe 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5:20.04 10
2 Grace Webb 12 Norfolk Academy 5:23.64 8
3 Julia Lambert 8 Norfolk Academy 5:24.20 6
4 Martine Hunnicutt 10 Peninsula Catholic 5:36.48 5
5 Lexie Tunnell 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5:44.46 4
6 Emily Latimer 12 Currituck County 5:44.91 3
7 Molly McKenna 11 Peninsula Catholic 5:45.14 2
8 Jessica Davis 12 Booker T. Washington 5:49.33 1
9 Jessica Armstrong 12 Peninsula Catholic 6:08.84
10 Katie Kane 10 Denbigh Baptist 6:24.43
11 Daeryen Mason 10 Currituck County 6:49.78
12 Rachel Sturgis 12 Broadwater Academy 7:05.96
13 Sidney Caldwell 9 Currituck County 7:08.84
JV Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mya Davis 10 Lake Taylor 6:52.95 10
2 Alexandra Booker 9 I.C. Norcom 7:06.66 8
3 Eleanor Burcham 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 7:25.43 6
4 Kiarney Zhang 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 7:34.37 5
5 Bianca Arias 12 Booker T. Washington 8:00.64 4
6 Sofia Risko 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 8:34.77 3
7 Clare Driscoll 0 St. Patrick Catholic 8:39.46 2
8 Ananda Duplessis 10 Lake Taylor 8:43.25 1
HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mick Stanovsek 10 First Flight 4:35.48 1 10
2 Kevin Riley 12 Peninsula Catholic 4:41.31 1 8
3 Mac Strehler 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 4:43.10 1 6
4 Jamie Hiegel 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 4:47.28 1 5
5 Jack Grimson 9 Walsingham Academy 4:47.57 1 4
6 Marc Leber 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 4:47.97 1 3
7 Chris Dowdy 12 Cox 4:52.93 1 2
8 Kevin Cosnahan 12 Currituck County 4:55.88 1 1
9 Petey Decker 8 Norfolk Academy 5:02.85 1
10 Matt Kirkbride 11 Currituck County 5:09.48 1
11 Mason Hadley 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5:15.56 2
12 Stevie Andros 10 Currituck County 5:16.07 2
13 Ryan Duregger 10 Peninsula Catholic 5:18.38 2
14 Jason Atkinson 12 Peninsula Catholic 5:19.96 1
15 Ross Maxson 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 5:21.37 1
16 Jeremiah Fulford 10 Currituck County 5:23.74 2
17 Ben Laderberg 12 Norfolk Academy 5:27.37 2
18 Nik Swarup 12 Norfolk Academy 5:30.66 2
19 Alex Kenney 11 Walsingham Academy 5:30.91 2
20 Jacob Howell 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:37.32 2
21 trevor pitt 11 Northampton 5:39.59 2
22 Andrew Innis 12 Norfolk Collegiate 6:08.60 2
JV Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Lawrence 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:11.40 1 10
2 Stephen Marshall 8 Denbigh Baptist 5:14.38 1 8
3 Troy Gustke 8 Denbigh Baptist 5:15.17 1 6
4 Gustav Berner 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:20.73 1 5
5 Nick Stackfield 9 Lake Taylor 5:25.91 1 4
6 Cooper Crowell 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5:29.48 1 3
7 Drew Cowen 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:36.38 1 2
8 William Abruzzese 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:37.58 1 1
9 Jack Wren 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 5:41.89 1
10 Reginald Broughton 9 Booker T. Washington 5:44.39 1
11 Christian Berner 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 5:46.15 2
12 McClain Brion 10 Lake Taylor 5:48.09 2
13 Brandon Hunter 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5:54.23 1
14 Nick McKenzie 10 Currituck County 5:56.88 2
15 Jackson Rose 7 Broadwater Academy 6:00.68 2
16 Justin Dubik 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 6:01.01 1
17 Trey Duvall 9 Currituck County 6:02.89 2
18 Liam Combes 8 St. Patrick Catholic 6:03.04 2
19 Davis Schmudde 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 6:06.48 1
20 James Murray 10 I.C. Norcom 6:07.63 1
21 Torrean Stallings 10 I.C. Norcom 6:08.94 2
22 George Bowles 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 6:11.94 1
23 Ethan Willingham 8 St. Patrick Catholic 6:14.79 2
24 Frankie White 8 Norfolk Collegiate 6:19.89 2
25 Grant Showalter 10 Denbigh Baptist 6:28.16 2
26 Mitchell Hartman 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 6:38.83 2
27 Henery Lou 9 Norfolk Collegiate 6:38.91 2
28 Mac Hardee 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 6:39.68 1
29 Michael Luzzatto 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 6:45.64 2
30 Reeves Yanez 7 St. Patrick Catholic 7:02.43 2
31 Daniel Marshall 6 Denbigh Baptist 7:10.34 2
32 Noah Navarrette 7 Denbigh Baptist 7:18.29 2
33 Bryson Lynch 6 St. Patrick Catholic 7:55.97 2
34 Morgan Harmon 8 Broadwater Academy 7:59.14 2
HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 I.C. Norcom A 54.24 1 10
2 Norfolk Academy A 55.19 1 8
3 Northampton A 55.83 1 6
1) Abeni Selby 2) Keona Smith
3) Freshounda Williams 4) rodjenek harmon
4 Currituck County A 56.11 1 5
5 Walsingham Academy A 57.93 2 4
1) Angel DeModna 2) Nissa Chrillers
3) Christine McBeath 4) Lisette Brondyke
6 Trinity Episcopal School A 58.37 1 3
1) Kendall Daniels 2) Nadia Khoury
3) Kd Hatchett 4) Goldie Daniels
7 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy A 1:03.21 2 2
1) Hannah Koppelman 2) Chloe Watts
3) Katey Miller 4) Elvie Sellers
JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayside High School A 56.37 10
1) Jinah Harrell 2) Ravonna Hall
3) Jazmin Copeland 4) Armani Kwamina
2 Norfolk Academy A 59.98 8
3 Denbigh Baptist A 1:08.87 6
1) Mansi Dhonde 2) Sehar Hooda
3) Kailer Lensch 4) Caroline Schindler
4 Northampton A 1:09.55 5
1) Bobbi Dunton 2) Evelyn Dunton
3) Kelvina Voyles 4) Akile Pitt
HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trinity Episcopal School A 47.54 1 10
1) Garrett Fojtik 2) Elias Khoury
3) Dino Salandro 4) Caeden Knight
2 Currituck County A 47.93 1 8
3 Northampton A 48.28 2 6
1) zebedee carter 2) jabreon onley
3) Deandre Upshur 4) Clifton Graves
4 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy A 48.70 2 5
1) Noah Giles 2) Andrew Henderson
3) Philip Lanzafame 4) Jared Morse
5 Walsingham Academy A 49.74 1 4
1) Tyler Bell 2) Gianni Street
3) C j Yoder 4) Kai Brown
JV Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy A 53.75 10
1) Amogh Krishnagiri 2) Dallin Vetter
3) Conner King 4) Jack Burns
2 Northampton A 56.26 8
1) jermaine ayers 2) nicholas collins
3) anthony johnson 4) fredrerick williams
3 Denbigh Baptist A 1:00.10 6
1) Tyler Navarrette 2) Thomas Mahone
3) Nathan Andrews 4) Alex Lensch
HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 1:01.36 1 10
2 Jasmine Stith 12 I.C. Norcom 1:02.62 1 8
3 Regan Taylor 12 I.C. Norcom 1:03.61 1 6
4 Courtney Clarke 12 Currituck County 1:03.90 1 5
5 Birexus Hawkins 9 Lake Taylor 1:05.42 2 4
6 Chandler Harris 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:06.75 2 3
7 Viola Moore 11 I.C. Norcom 1:07.29 2 2
8 Twamisha Collins 9 I.C. Norcom 1:07.78 2 1
9 Lauren McGovern 9 Cox 1:09.07 2
10 Marisa Breathwaite 11 Currituck County 1:09.57 2
11 Alexis Shelton 10 Norfolk Collegiate 1:09.74 3
12 Nadiya Ward 10 Lake Taylor 1:09.95 1
13 Jennifer Kondas 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 1:11.16 3
14 Morgan Patrick 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 1:11.76 1
15 Rebecca Braunberger 9 Currituck County 1:12.87 3
16 Abeni Selby 12 Northampton 1:13.05 3
17 Olivia Carney 11 Norfolk Academy 1:13.62 4
18 Anyssia Reddix 11 Norfolk Collegiate 1:15.88 4
19 Alisha Gupta 11 Norfolk Academy 1:17.17 4
20 Sarah Schellpeper 12 Walsingham Academy 1:19.16 3
21 Marian Biazon 12 Bayside High School 1:19.19 4
22 Carylise Klemmer 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 1:20.10 3
23 Lucy Jiang 12 Walsingham Academy 1:28.42 4
JV Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kalynn Burton 10 Bayside High School 1:08.60 1 10
2 Jonika Cooper 9 Lake Taylor 1:15.43 1 8
3 Ellie Gordon 9 Norfolk Academy 1:16.20 1 6
4 Jessica Luff 9 Peninsula Catholic 1:17.80 2 5
5 Rylander Handford 8 Norfolk Academy 1:18.50 1 4
6 Goldie Daniels 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:18.95 1 3
7 Mary Kate Lacore 8 St. Patrick Catholic 1:19.04 2 2
8 Samantha Coulbourne 7 Broadwater Academy 1:19.90 3 1
9 Mansi Dhonde 6 Denbigh Baptist 1:20.79 2
10 Lexi Calos 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:22.12 1
11 Anne Hickey 6 St. Patrick Catholic 1:22.19 3
12 Shaquiria Johnson 9 Lake Taylor 1:22.49 3
13 Jennifer Amspacher 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 1:22.66 3
14 Caroline Doyle 7 St. Patrick Catholic 1:25.71 3
15 Anissa Spence 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:49.87 3
HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Teryst Loynes-Minter 12 Bayside High School 50.81 1 10
2 Tayvon Burris 10 Bayside High School 50.88 1 8
3 Harry Freeman 12 Lake Taylor 51.08 1 6
4 Marquinn Morris 9 I.C. Norcom 51.85 1 5
5 Alex Crespo 12 Bayside High School 52.13 2 4
6 Karim Frazier 10 Lake Taylor 52.87 1 3
7 Joshua Freeman 11 Norfolk Academy 53.53 1 2
8 Bradley Jones 10 Cox 54.66 2 1
9 Alex Par 10 Peninsula Catholic 55.40 3
10 Javonte Terry 11 I.C. Norcom 56.31 3
11 Phillip Patterson 9 Bayside High School 57.37 2
12 Zach Ward 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 57.64 3
13 Thomas Graziano 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 57.78 2
14 Nate Miller 12 Norfolk Collegiate 58.38 4
15 Rovonte Rogers 0 Northampton 58.56 4
16 Curtis Kirby 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 58.58 3
17 Jon Taylor - Fishwick 12 Norfolk Collegiate 58.81 3
18 Henry Choisser 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 58.95 3
19 Cole Sanderson 11 Walsingham Academy 59.82 4
20 Alex Vogt 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:00.74 4
21 Garrett Fojtik 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:00.87 5
22 John Rector 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 1:02.49 5
23 Ian Gallagher 11 Walsingham Academy 1:02.66 4
24 Chandler Julien 11 Walsingham Academy 1:03.31 5
25 Christian Wilson 12 Bayside High School 1:04.98 2
26 Abdel Aboulatta 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 1:06.67 5
27 Andrew Innis 12 Norfolk Collegiate 1:07.09 5
JV Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Higgins 10 Norfolk Academy 59.49 1 10
2 Alec Bourguignon 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:00.77 2 8
3 Deontrea Byrd 9 I.C. Norcom 1:01.57 1 6
4 Josh Fulford 10 Currituck County 1:01.67 1 5
5 Lonnell Wiggins 9 I.C. Norcom 1:02.99 1 4
6 David Schwalen 9 Currituck County 1:03.37 1 3
7 Alex Lensch 10 Denbigh Baptist 1:03.71 2 2
8 Chandler Averette 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 1:05.34 1 1
9 Iggy Liberto 8 St. Patrick Catholic 1:06.45 3
10 Elijah Turner 9 Broadwater Academy 1:06.61 2
11 daquan cephas 8 Northampton 1:07.33 3
12 Parker Daniels 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:08.06 3
13 Andrew Harman 9 Broadwater Academy 1:09.31 1
14 Tripper Coyner 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:11.06 4
15 Adam Starr 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:12.16 4
16 Marco-Tomas Ambrogi-T 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:12.57 3
17 Josh Kirkpatrick 7 Denbigh Baptist 1:13.21 3
18 Sawyer Coulbourne 7 Broadwater Academy 1:13.64 2
19 Thomas Mahone 9 Denbigh Baptist 1:16.84 3
20 Sebastian Martinez 8 St. Patrick Catholic 1:20.65 4
21 Trent Dussault 9 Peninsula Catholic 1:21.73 4
22 Christopher Zacharias 7 Denbigh Baptist 1:22.98 4
HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 46.86 1 10
2 Chenera Lacey 12 Cox 49.55 1 8
3 Naomi Whitaker 9 I.C. Norcom 50.38 1 6
4 Ellie Randolph 10 Norfolk Academy 50.95 1 5
5 Anna Brush 10 Norfolk Academy 53.24 1 4
6 DeShayla Jones 12 I.C. Norcom 54.46 1 3
7 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 55.00 2 2
8 Teauna Simmons 10 I.C. Norcom 59.18 2 1
9 Nicole Edmonds 11 Norfolk Academy 59.39 2
10 Huntley Polanshek 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 1:00.43 2
11 Dani Harper 11 Denbigh Baptist 1:03.07 3
12 Jamie Field 11 Denbigh Baptist 1:03.12 3
13 Caroline Perez 10 Cox 1:08.19 3
14 Alyssa Barnett 11 Norfolk Collegiate 1:11.90 3
JV Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Christine Brady 8 Broadwater Academy 1:04.46 10
2 Caroline Schindler 6 Denbigh Baptist 1:05.05 8
3 Katie Lewis 10 Broadwater Academy 1:11.69 6
4 Michelle Carey 9 Denbigh Baptist 1:15.99 5
5 Sehar Hooda 11 Denbigh Baptist 1:22.80 4
HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shaw Barfield 12 Lake Taylor 43.22 1 10
2 Allen Meredith 12 Bayside High School 43.33 3 8
3 Cal Neikirk 10 Norfolk Academy 43.59 1 6
4 Tyshaun Brown 12 Lake Taylor 43.71 1 5
5 Clifton Graves 9 Northampton 44.24 2 4
6 Stephen Dvorak 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 45.63 2 3
7 Kevin Tan 12 Norfolk Academy 45.87 2 2
8 Chris Hornbuckle 11 Norfolk Academy 46.05 1 1
9 Tyler Holmes 11 Norfolk Academy 46.23 1
10 Anthony Starks 12 Peninsula Catholic 48.45 2
11 Shawn Simmons 11 Norfolk Academy 49.16 2
12 Richard Hankins 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 49.52 2
13 Solomon Owens 11 Northampton 53.60 3
JV Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tray Pankey 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 52.53 10
2 Mac Hardee 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 54.90 8
3 Carl Miller 10 Peninsula Catholic 1:07.58 6
HS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Breidenbaugh 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:25.08 1 10
2 Julia Lambert 8 Norfolk Academy 2:29.11 1 8
3 Katie Bowe 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:29.28 1 6
4 Grace Webb 12 Norfolk Academy 2:34.43 1 5
5 Ellie Vest 9 Norfolk Academy 2:37.03 1 4
6 Molly McKenna 11 Peninsula Catholic 2:37.61 1 3
7 Emily Latimer 12 Currituck County 2:38.19 1 2
8 Savannah Yoder 10 Norfolk Academy 2:39.11 1 1
9 Lexie Tunnell 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:40.52 1
10 Kwonsha Washington 10 I.C. Norcom 2:41.53 1
11 Kelsie Gardner 12 Currituck County 2:42.22 1
12 Katie Kane 10 Denbigh Baptist 2:49.19 2
13 Morgan Patrick 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 2:54.66 1
14 Deasia Boston 9 I.C. Norcom 2:54.96 2
15 Allison Bernett 12 Norfolk Academy 2:55.63 2
16 Elizabeth Bell 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:56.49 2
17 Hannah McClellan 9 Currituck County 2:57.80 2
18 Bridgette Inglima 12 Norfolk Academy 2:58.00 2
19 Wendy Chen 12 Norfolk Academy 2:58.77 2
20 Christine Haskins 11 Lake Taylor 3:08.23 2
21 Carylise Klemmer 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 3:14.78 2
22 Katey Miller 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:17.14 2
23 Sophia Woods 11 Norfolk Academy 3:22.58 2
JV Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caroline Schindler 6 Denbigh Baptist 3:00.60 10
2 Mya Davis 10 Lake Taylor 3:06.51 8
3 Chloe Watts 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:07.12 6
4 Hannah Wheaton 9 Norfolk Academy 3:09.12 5
5 Alexis Braswell 10 Currituck County 3:12.93 4
6 Sarah Woodard 9 Norfolk Academy 3:13.34 3
7 Zoe Decker 10 Norfolk Academy 3:18.39 2
8 Meagan Greenzaid 8 Norfolk Academy 3:20.05 1
9 Emily Mesisco 8 Norfolk Academy 3:25.65
10 Jielin Wang 10 Walsingham Academy 3:25.94
11 Eleanor Burcham 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:29.16
12 Kiarney Zhang 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:30.58
13 Anne Hickey 6 St. Patrick Catholic 3:32.40
14 Lilly Knierbein 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:33.00
15 Ananda Duplessis 10 Lake Taylor 3:35.77
16 Caroline Doyle 7 St. Patrick Catholic 3:45.87
17 Emily Webb 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 3:59.75
HS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick O'Connell 12 Cox 1:55.80 1 10
2 Grant Wiggins 11 Norfolk Academy 1:57.47 1 8
3 Alan Salimov 12 Norfolk Academy 2:02.82 1 6
4 Mick Stanovsek 10 First Flight 2:04.22 1 5
5 Kevin Riley 12 Peninsula Catholic 2:06.20 1 4
6 Jeffrey Dover 11 Currituck County 2:06.94 1 3
7 Marc Leber 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:09.08 1 2
8 Tayvon Burris 10 Bayside High School 2:13.00 1 1
9 Jamie Hiegel 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:13.15 1
10 Mac Strehler 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:13.48 1
11 Matthew Lawrence 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:14.37 2
12 Montrell Wilson 11 Lake Taylor 2:15.18 2
13 Patrick Corley 10 Peninsula Catholic 2:15.83 1
14 Duncan Hamra 11 Walsingham Academy 2:15.91 2
15 Austin Fitchett 11 Currituck County 2:16.17 2
16 Frank Wakeham 11 Norfolk Academy 2:16.44 2
17 Jay Shah 12 Norfolk Academy 2:18.46 2
18 Thomas Rasmussin 10 Peninsula Catholic 2:22.15 3
19 Chase Shugart 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:22.38 3
20 Alex Bochel 10 Peninsula Catholic 2:24.00 3
21 Reid Barden 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:26.67 3
22 Robert Tata 10 Norfolk Academy 2:28.19 2
23 Jacob Howell 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:31.52 3
24 Austin Cappiello 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:38.60 3
25 Daniel Jean 10 Northampton 2:51.67 3
26 Jimmy Hull 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:56.59 3
27 Michael Saadeh 11 Norfolk Academy 3:04.50 3
JV Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Stackfield 9 Lake Taylor 2:22.82 3 10
2 Steve Jean 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:23.19 1 8
3 Cody Hankins 9 Currituck County 2:25.94 1 6
4 Chance Spicer 10 Currituck County 2:26.10 1 5
5 Drew Cowen 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:26.55 1 4
6 Troy Gustke 8 Denbigh Baptist 2:26.81 1 3
7 Dakota Schmidt 10 Currituck County 2:27.67 1 2
8 Holden Keegan 10 Peninsula Catholic 2:28.96 1 1
9 Stephen Marshall 8 Denbigh Baptist 2:29.44 1
10 Jack Wren 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 2:30.42 1
11 Cole Shugart 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:30.81 1
12 Vaun Clagett 10 Norfolk Academy 2:31.06 2
13 Gustav Berner 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:32.59 1
14 McClain Brion 10 Lake Taylor 2:34.15 1
15 nicholas collins 7 Northampton 2:35.82 2
16 Alan Easterwood 10 Currituck County 2:35.95 1
17 Abe Calhoun 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:36.18 2
18 Lonnell Wiggins 9 I.C. Norcom 2:37.98 1
19 Graham Granger 8 Walsingham Academy 2:39.26 1
20 Andy Chen 9 Norfolk Academy 2:40.79 2
21 Justin Dubik 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 2:42.46 1
22 Graham Brown 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:43.48 3
23 Keivan Mohammadi 9 Norfolk Academy 2:44.92 3
24 George Bowles 9 Cape Henry Collegiat 2:45.41 2
25 Frankie White 8 Norfolk Collegiate 2:46.77 3
26 Christian Berner 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 2:46.86 2
27 Jackson Rose 7 Broadwater Academy 2:48.26 3
28 Andrew Harman 9 Broadwater Academy 2:48.91 1
29 Jimmy Peccie 7 Norfolk Academy 2:50.57 3
30 Thomas Mahone 9 Denbigh Baptist 2:51.32 3
31 Grant Showalter 10 Denbigh Baptist 2:53.10 3
32 Henery Lou 9 Norfolk Collegiate 2:53.49 2
33 Graham Barbour 8 Norfolk Academy 2:54.56 3
34 Owen Giordano 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 2:55.14 3
35 Liam Combes 8 St. Patrick Catholic 2:55.38 3
36 Bill Londrey 8 Trinity Episcopal Sc 3:00.48 3
37 Andy Cheng 8 Norfolk Academy 3:01.42 3
38 Mitchell Hartman 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:02.55 3
39 Reeves Yanez 7 St. Patrick Catholic 3:09.86 3
40 Josh Ruben 7 Norfolk Academy 3:10.44 3
41 Michael Luzzatto 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 3:19.02 2
42 Sebastian Martinez 8 St. Patrick Catholic 3:23.62 3
43 Morgan Harmon 8 Broadwater Academy 3:37.55 2
44 elion morales 7 Northampton 3:37.61 2
HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shailan Burton 12 Cox 26.79 NWI 1 10
2 Francesca Mercer 10 Norfolk Academy 28.40 NWI 2 8
3 keona smith 0 Northampton 28.84 NWI 1 6
4 Skekina Mullen 10 Currituck County 29.19 NWI 1 5
5 Nadiya Ward 10 Lake Taylor 29.40 NWI 1 4
6 Kendall Daniels 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 29.54 NWI 2 3
7 Angel DeModna 9 Walsingham Academy 29.56 NWI 1 2
8 Princiss Robinson 10 I.C. Norcom 29.70 NWI 3 1
9 Jada Briscoe 9 I.C. Norcom 29.80 NWI 4
10 Asia Hutchison 11 Cox 29.98 NWI 3
11 Lauren McGovern 9 Cox 30.03 NWI 1
12 Lauren Cooper 9 Currituck County 30.07 NWI 3
13 Chandler Harris 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 30.23 NWI 3
14 cierra upshur 11 Northampton 30.24 NWI 3
15 Shayna Walters 11 Peninsula Catholic 30.55 NWI 2
16 Alexis Shelton 10 Norfolk Collegiate 30.60 NWI 2
17 Megan Martin 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 30.65 NWI 2
18 Jazmin Brabson-Askew 11 I.C. Norcom 30.82 NWI 4
19 Kristen Green 11 Norfolk Academy 30.93 NWI 4
20 ontiara lyons 10 Northampton 31.03 NWI 5
21 Jennifer Kondas 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 31.05 NWI 2
22 Michelle Jones 9 Cox 31.15 NWI 1
23 Mia Stephens 10 Cox 31.46 NWI 3
24 Khadijah Yancey 11 I.C. Norcom 31.57 NWI 4
25 rodjenek harmon 9 Northampton 31.73 NWI 5
26 Imani Menard 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 31.95 NWI 3
27 crystal Arrington 12 Lake Taylor 32.12 NWI 6
28 Erin Atienza 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 32.64 NWI 5
29 Jamie Field 11 Denbigh Baptist 32.74 NWI 5
30 Emily Bashara 11 Norfolk Collegiate 33.25 NWI 2
31 Anyssia Reddix 11 Norfolk Collegiate 33.69 NWI 5
32 Kiva Adams 12 Norfolk Collegiate 34.05 NWI 4
33 Liz Agee 11 Denbigh Baptist 35.73 NWI 6
34 Alexius Burton 9 Cox 35.94 NWI 4
JV Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Newsome 7 Norfolk Academy 28.21 NWI 1 10
2 Stephanie Crespo 9 Bayside High School 29.28 NWI 2 8
3 Kalynn Burton 10 Bayside High School 29.48 NWI 1 6
4 Khadija Waters 9 Lake Taylor 29.51 NWI 1 5
5 Jinah Harrell 10 Bayside High School 29.61 NWI 3 4
6 Jonika Cooper 9 Lake Taylor 30.74 NWI 1 3
7 Madison Patrick 6 Cape Henry Collegiat 31.38 NWI 2 2
8 Hannah Towler 7 Norfolk Academy 32.24 NWI 2 1
9 Dyamon Edwards 9 I.C. Norcom 32.25 NWI 3
10 Rylander Handford 8 Norfolk Academy 33.05 NWI 2
11 Mary Kate Lacore 8 St. Patrick Catholic 33.36 NWI 4
12 Jessica Luff 9 Peninsula Catholic 33.43 NWI 3
13 Arielle Murray 10 Norfolk Academy 33.78 NWI 1
14 Meredith Eaheart 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 33.94 NWI 3
15 Hannah Koppelman 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 34.10 NWI 3
16 Samantha Coulbourne 7 Broadwater Academy 34.40 NWI 4
17 Katie Lewis 10 Broadwater Academy 35.89 NWI 5
18 Mansi Dhonde 6 Denbigh Baptist 36.44 NWI 3
19 Jennifer Amspacher 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 36.95 NWI 4
20 Christine Brady 8 Broadwater Academy 37.41 NWI 5
21 Kailer Lensch 6 Denbigh Baptist 37.92 NWI 4
22 Evelyn Dunton 9 Northampton 37.96 NWI 1
23 Reagan Moss 6 Denbigh Baptist 38.90 NWI 4
24 Fatima Chaundry 10 Norfolk Academy 39.08 NWI 2
25 Hannah Lefebure 9 Denbigh Baptist 40.45 NWI 4
26 Molly Ball 9 Norfolk Academy 40.67 NWI 5
27 Clare Driscoll 0 St. Patrick Catholic 41.89 NWI 5
28 Kelvina Voyles 10 Northampton 43.48 NWI 1
29 Miranda Reilly 9 Denbigh Baptist 44.20 NWI 4
30 imani lee 8 Northampton 53.44 NWI 3
HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marquinn Morris 9 I.C. Norcom 22.77 NWI 1 10
2 Marquis Gilchrist 11 Bayside High School 22.97 NWI 1 8
3 Teryst Loynes-Minter 12 Bayside High School 23.02 NWI 2 6
4 Karim Frazier 10 Lake Taylor 23.27 NWI 1 5
5 Alex Crespo 12 Bayside High School 23.41 NWI 2 4
6 Harry Freeman 12 Lake Taylor 23.64 NWI 1 3
7 Darron Downing 11 I.C. Norcom 23.81 NWI 1 2
8 Kai Brown 11 Walsingham Academy 24.01 NWI 3 1
9 Caeden Knight 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 24.31 NWI 1
10 jamez Brickhouse 10 Bayside High School 24.36 NWI 2
11 Raekwon Washington 12 I.C. Norcom 24.41 NWI 4
11 Javonte Terry 11 I.C. Norcom 24.41 NWI 3
13 Marcus Khorsand 12 Currituck County 24.69 NWI 2
14 jabreon onley 12 Northampton 24.75 NWI 1
15 Jay Visser 10 Currituck County 24.87 NWI 3
16 Xavier Stoney 10 Norfolk Academy 25.07 NWI 2
17 Dino Salandro 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 25.23 NWI 2
18 Phillip Patterson 9 Bayside High School 25.58 NWI 3
19 Ryan Russell 11 Norfolk Collegiate 25.60 NWI 4
20 jacob smith 10 Northampton 26.19 NWI 6
21 Curtis Kirby 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 26.40 NWI 3
22 marquel fitchett 9 Northampton 26.95 NWI 6
23 Andrew Henderson 0 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 27.07 NWI 4
24 Kenneth Edmond 11 Norfolk Collegiate 27.34 NWI 5
25 Vincent Salandro 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 27.39 NWI 5
26 Anthony Starks 12 Peninsula Catholic 27.59 NWI 4
27 John Rector 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 28.15 NWI 6
28 Lamar Byrd 9 Northampton 28.26 NWI 6
29 James Glover 10 Norfolk Collegiate 28.37 NWI 5
30 Brian Shivers 10 Norfolk Academy 28.67 NWI 4
31 Louis Jones 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 29.46 NWI 7
32 Spiros Skenderis 11 Norfolk Academy 30.52 NWI 6
33 Abdel Aboulatta 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 30.62 NWI 7
34 Bennett Artman 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 31.94 NWI 7
35 Brinkley Artman 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 32.86 NWI 7
JV Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deverius Brown 10 I.C. Norcom 24.41 NWI 1 10
2 Allen Parrott 10 Norfolk Academy 25.02 NWI 1 8
3 Deontrea Byrd 9 I.C. Norcom 25.35 NWI 1 6
4 Noah Giles 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 25.70 NWI 2 5
5 Philip Lanzafame 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 25.91 NWI 1 4
6 Tanhen Cooper 8 Norfolk Academy 26.07 NWI 1 3
7 Jake Brown 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 26.36 NWI 2 2
8 C j Yoder 9 Walsingham Academy 26.57 NWI 2 1
9 Carl Miller 10 Peninsula Catholic 26.60 NWI 2
10 Antonio Stephenson 9 I.C. Norcom 26.89 NWI 1
11 anthony johnson 8 Northampton 27.16 NWI 4
12 John Gordon 9 Broadwater Academy 27.58 NWI 2
13 Jack Burns 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 27.62 NWI 3
14 Alex Lensch 10 Denbigh Baptist 27.74 NWI 3
15 Dallin Vetter 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 27.87 NWI 4
16 Amogh Krishnagiri 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 28.36 NWI 3
17 Kevin Prettyman 9 Broadwater Academy 28.43 NWI 4
18 kenndre amms 8 Northampton 29.26 NWI 5
19 Conner King 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 29.33 NWI 3
20 Robert Franklin 8 Norfolk Academy 29.45 NWI 3
21 Denzel Brown 9 Norfolk Academy 29.95 NWI 4
22 Alex Duvall 8 St. Patrick Catholic 30.20 NWI 5
23 Tyler Navarrette 0 Denbigh Baptist 30.22 NWI 4
24 fredrerick williams 8 Northampton 30.23 NWI 5
25 Nathan Andrews 9 Denbigh Baptist 31.58 NWI 4
26 David McCormack 7 Norfolk Academy 31.65 NWI 3
27 Josh Kirkpatrick 7 Denbigh Baptist 31.83 NWI 5
28 Gray Randoph 7 Norfolk Academy 32.57 NWI 5
29 Aman Dhonde 10 Denbigh Baptist 33.40 NWI 5
30 Mateo Jackson 8 St. Patrick Catholic 34.76 NWI 6
31 Christopher Zacharias 7 Denbigh Baptist 35.69 NWI 5
32 Edward Noe 6 St. Patrick Catholic 36.74 NWI 6
33 Courts Breeden 6 St. Patrick Catholic 37.46 NWI 6
34 Bryson Lynch 6 St. Patrick Catholic 39.96 NWI 6
35 Hunter Brown 9 Norfolk Academy 44.01 NWI 6
36 Ben Reilly 6 Denbigh Baptist 47.56 NWI 6
HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Norfolk Academy A 4:21.16 10
2 I.C. Norcom A 4:25.25 8
3 Trinity Episcopal School A 4:44.80 6
1) Chandler Harris 2) Kendall Daniels
3) Nadia Khoury 4) Megan Martin
4 Currituck County A 4:48.60 5
5 Cape Henry Collegiate A 5:03.67 4
1) Carylise Klemmer 2) Morgan Patrick
3) Jennifer Kondas 4) Madison Patrick
5) Imani Menard
6 Broadwater Academy A 5:29.28 3
1) Christine Brady 2) Savana Davis
3) Katie Lewis 4) Arie Olivetto
JV Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayside High School A 4:40.96 10
1) Stephanie Crespo 2) Ravonna Hall
3) Armani Kwamina 4) Kalynn Burton
HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayside High School A 3:32.29 10
1) Alex Crespo 2) Teryst Loynes-Minter
3) Tayvon Burris 4) Allen Meredith
5) Phillip Patterson
2 Norfolk Academy A 3:38.95 8
3 Trinity Episcopal School A 3:50.82 6
1) Richard Hankins 2) Elias Khoury
3) Dino Salandro 4) Caeden Knight
4 Peninsula Catholic A 3:52.15 5
1) Alex Par 2) Anthony Starks
3) Austin Posey 4) Eric Taleghani
5 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy A 3:53.96 4
1) Marc Leber 2) Matthew Lawrence
3) Stephen Dvorak 4) Zach Ward
6 Walsingham Academy A 3:55.16 3
1) Cole Sanderson 2) Ian Gallagher
3) Chandler Julien 4) Duncan Hamra
7 I.C. Norcom A 3:58.81 2
8 Trinity Episcopal School B 4:09.71 1
1) Chase Shugart 2) Garrett Fojtik
3) Vincent Salandro 4) Alex Vogt
9 Cape Henry Collegiate A 4:23.92
1) Jack Wren 2) Justin Dubik
3) Curtis Kirby 4) Chandler Averette
5) Ross Maxson 6) Pyar Seth
7) Matt Caraballo
JV Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Broadwater Academy A 4:34.56 10
1) John Gordon 2) Andrew Harman
3) Kevin Prettyman 4) Elijah Turner
2 Norfolk Academy A 4:51.56 8
3 St. Patrick Catholic School A 5:05.49 6
1) Sebastian Martinez 2) Liam Combes
3) Ethan Willingham 4) Iggy Liberto
HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cal Neikirk 10 Norfolk Academy 5-08.00 10
2 Xavier Stoney 10 Norfolk Academy 5-06.00 8
3 Stanley Christian 11 Lake Taylor 5-06.00 6
4 Thomas Graziano 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 5-06.00 5
5 Javonte Terry 11 I.C. Norcom 5-02.00 3.5
5 Anthony Starks 12 Peninsula Catholic 5-02.00 3.5
7 Nate Miller 12 Norfolk Collegiate 5-02.00 2
8 Shawn Simmons 11 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 0.5
8 Kay Chavis 11 Norfolk Collegiate 5-00.00 0.5
HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Demitri Boyce 10 Norfolk Academy 20-09.00 NWI 1 10
2 Jaylin Brice 12 Cox 20-03.75 NWI 1 8
3 Tyshaun Brown 12 Lake Taylor 19-06.75 NWI 1 6
4 Taj XColeman 12 Cox 19-03.50 NWI 1 5
5 Darron Downing 11 I.C. Norcom 18-08.00 NWI 1 4
6 Elias Khoury 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 18-07.50 NWI 1 3
7 Raekwon Washington 12 I.C. Norcom 18-06.50 NWI 2 2
8 Caeden Knight 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 18-04.75 NWI 1 1
9 Javonte Terry 11 I.C. Norcom 18-02.25 NWI 1
10 Darrell Boyce 12 Norfolk Academy 17-11.00 NWI 1
11 Shawn Simmons 11 Norfolk Academy 17-05.75 NWI 2
12 Thomas Graziano 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 17-05.50 NWI 2
13 Cal Neikirk 10 Norfolk Academy 17-03.25 NWI 2
14 Dino Salandro 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 17-01.25 NWI 2
15 Chris Hornbuckle 11 Norfolk Academy 16-06.00 NWI 2
16 Curtis Kirby 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 16-04.50 NWI 3
16 Shawn Scott 11 I.C. Norcom 16-04.50 NWI 2
18 Xavier Stoney 10 Norfolk Academy 16-04.00 NWI 2
19 Tyler Holmes 11 Norfolk Academy 16-02.00 NWI 2
20 Brian Shivers 10 Norfolk Academy 14-08.00 NWI 1
21 Ryan Philbrook 9 Currituck County 14-05.50 NWI 2
22 Nadarius Clark 12 I.C. Norcom 14-01.50 NWI 3
HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyshaun Brown 12 Lake Taylor 41-02.00 NWI 10
2 Darrell Boyce 12 Norfolk Academy 40-01.50 NWI 8
3 Jaylin Brice 12 Cox 39-10.50 NWI 6
4 Kevin Tan 12 Norfolk Academy 36-05.00 NWI 5
5 Dino Salandro 12 Trinity Episcopal Sc 36-03.75 NWI 4
6 Shawn Simmons 11 Norfolk Academy 35-09.00 NWI 3
7 Shawn Scott 11 I.C. Norcom 34-06.00 NWI 2
8 Stafford Brown 11 Norfolk Academy 33-11.75 NWI 1
9 RocQual Williams 11 I.C. Norcom 33-02.50 NWI
10 Chris Hornbuckle 11 Norfolk Academy 32-01.75 NWI
HS Boys Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Preston Richardson 11 Broadwater Academy 150-10 1 10
2 Patrick Robertson 12 Norfolk Academy 130-10 1 8
3 Eric Schmidt 12 Currituck County 125-01 1 6
4 Brendon Burrows 11 Broadwater Academy 112-01 2 5
5 D'ante Spence 11 Norfolk Academy 103-03 1 4
6 Tristan Kuhrer - Ahre 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 98-00 1 3
7 Greg Washington 11 Norfolk Academy 92-05 1 2
8 Christopher Ortega 12 I.C. Norcom 92-02 2 1
9 Tahvel Davis 10 Lake Taylor 91-02 3
10 Daniel Brown 10 Churchland 89-06 1
11 Daryl Corbett 10 Churchland 88-10 3
12 Nick Steimling 10 Churchland 86-01 2
13 Alex Shahmourdian 10 Peninsula Catholic 81-03 2
14 Wade Willard 11 Norfolk Academy 80-03 2
15 Corey Wynn 11 I.C. Norcom 77-00 3
16 Michael Mahoney 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 75-08 3
17 Phillip Coleman 9 Churchland 75-04 3
18 John Hogan 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 73-04 2
18 Rashad Stiff 12 Lake Taylor 73-04 3
20 Chris Williams 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 71-05 3
21 Joseph Hector Churchland 69-10 3
22 Ronald Scott 12 I.C. Norcom 69-06 3
HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Preston Richardson 11 Broadwater Academy 48-05.00 1 10
2 Greg Washington 11 Norfolk Academy 43-01.00 1 8
3 Patrick Robertson 12 Norfolk Academy 43-00.00 1 6
4 Eric Schmidt 12 Currituck County 41-02.00 1 5
5 Brendon Burrows 11 Broadwater Academy 40-11.00 1 4
6 Corey Wynn 11 I.C. Norcom 38-04.00 1 3
7 dajuan brisco 12 Northampton 37-11.00 2 2
8 Daryl Corbett 10 Churchland 36-04.00 2 1
9 Ronald Scott 12 I.C. Norcom 35-11.00 1
10 Tristan Kuhrer - Ahre 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 35-05.00 1
11 Nigel Powell 11 Currituck County 35-01.00 1
12 Tahvel Davis 10 Lake Taylor 34-11.00 3
13 Nick Steimling 10 Churchland 34-01.00 3
14 Christopher Ortega 12 I.C. Norcom 33-10.00 1
15 John Hogan 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 33-03.00 2
16 Phillip Coleman 9 Churchland 33-02.00 3
17 Alex Shahmourdian 10 Peninsula Catholic 32-02.00 2
18 Daniel Brown 10 Churchland 31-02.00 3
19 Solomon Owens 11 Northampton 30-09.00 3
20 Rashad Stiff 12 Lake Taylor 30-03.00 3
21 Graham Granger 8 Walsingham Academy 29-01.00 3
22 Michael Mahoney 11 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 28-11.00 2
23 D'ante Spence 11 Norfolk Academy 28-09.00 2
24 Wade Willard 11 Norfolk Academy 27-11.00 2
25 Joseph Hector Churchland 27-10.00 3
26 Teddy Macloud 11 Cape Henry Collegiat 26-08.00 3
27 Kyle Hutchins 12 Norfolk Academy 25-04.00 2
28 Chris Williams 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 24-04.00 3
29 prenrice williams 11 Northampton 23-05.00 3
30 James Brown 12 Cape Henry Collegiat 23-03.00 3
HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shaw Barfield 12 Lake Taylor 12-00.00 10
2 Karim Frazier 10 Lake Taylor 10-00.00 8
3 Cal Neikirk 10 Norfolk Academy 9-06.00 6
4 Raekwon Washington 12 I.C. Norcom 8-06.00 5
5 Shawn Scott 11 I.C. Norcom 7-06.00 4
HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chenera Lacey 12 Cox 5-04.00 10
2 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 7
2 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 7
4 DeShayla Jones 12 I.C. Norcom 4-08.00 5
5 Ellie Vest 9 Norfolk Academy 4-06.00 3.5
5 Megan Martin 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 4-06.00 3.5
7 Alina Aviles 10 Currituck County 4-04.00 1.5
7 Naomi Whitaker 9 I.C. Norcom 4-04.00 1.5
9 Mia Stephens 10 Cox 4-02.00
9 Kiva Adams 12 Norfolk Collegiate 4-02.00
HS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexis Shelton 10 Norfolk Collegiate 15-05.00 NWI 1 10
2 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 14-02.50 NWI 1 8
3 Ellie Randolph 10 Norfolk Academy 14-01.75 NWI 1 6
4 Mia Stephens 10 Cox 14-01.00 NWI 1 5
5 Alina Aviles 10 Currituck County 14-00.00 NWI 2 4
6 Courtney Clarke 12 Currituck County 13-06.50 NWI 1 3
7 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 13-01.00 NWI 1 2
8 Jazmin Brabson-Askew 11 I.C. Norcom 12-10.00 NWI 1 1
9 Shayna Walters 11 Peninsula Catholic 12-08.00 NWI 1
10 Lauren Cooper 9 Currituck County 12-06.50 NWI 2
11 Anna Brush 10 Norfolk Academy 12-05.50 NWI 1
12 Nicole Edmonds 11 Norfolk Academy 12-00.00 NWI 2
13 Jennifer Kondas 10 Cape Henry Collegiat 10-08.00 NWI 2
14 Emily Bashara 11 Norfolk Collegiate 10-01.00 NWI 2
HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 32-04.50 NWI 10
2 Chenera Lacey 12 Cox 32-02.00 NWI 8
3 Ellie Randolph 10 Norfolk Academy 29-06.00 NWI 6
4 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 29-02.00 NWI 5
5 Donavan Merrill 11 Cox 28-08.00 NWI 4
6 Teauna Simmons 10 I.C. Norcom 27-08.50 NWI 3
7 Anna Brush 10 Norfolk Academy 27-06.50 NWI 2
8 Skekina Mullen 10 Currituck County 27-05.00 NWI 1
9 Imani Barmore 11 I.C. Norcom 26-06.50 NWI
10 Lauren Cooper 9 Currituck County 26-01.50 NWI
11 Jazmin Brabson-Askew 11 I.C. Norcom 25-01.50 NWI
12 Briana Shambray 11 I.C. Norcom 21-07.00 NWI
HS Girls Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Powell 12 Currituck County 103-09 1 10
2 Mah'Nyiah Iglesia 11 Currituck County 100-03 1 8
3 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 90-02 1 6
4 Barbrianna Adams 11 Norfolk Academy 84-04 1 5
5 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 84-04 1 4
6 Brooke Adams 10 Currituck County 69-07 2 3
7 Dnisha Person 9 Cox 68-00 2 2
8 Erin O'Connell 12 Walsingham Academy 66-10 1 1
9 Shaniah Murrell 12 I.C. Norcom 66-05 2
10 Mackenzie Painter 9 Currituck County 66-00 2
11 Mariah Postupack 12 Bayside High School 64-02 1
12 Helen Shaves 8 Norfolk Academy 63-09 1
13 Jalaia Hazel 9 I.C. Norcom 63-07 2
14 Quateria B 0 Northampton 60-02 2
15 Tyneisha Spady 8 Northampton 60-01 2
15 Imani Barmore 11 I.C. Norcom 60-01 1
17 Savana Davis 11 Broadwater Academy 59-09 1
18 Romesha Haynes 9 Currituck County 57-05 1
19 Bailey Kreiser 12 Norfolk Academy 57-00 2
20 Briana Shambray 11 I.C. Norcom 56-02 2
20 Lacey Gero 11 Walsingham Academy 56-02 2
22 Ellie Vest 9 Norfolk Academy 54-06 1
23 Caroline Perez 10 Cox 50-05 2
24 Karen Willuhn 11 Peninsula Catholic 36-03 2
HS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Powell 12 Currituck County 33-00.00 1 10
2 Mah'Nyiah Iglesia 11 Currituck County 32-07.00 1 8
3 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 31-08.00 1 6
4 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 30-06.00 1 5
5 Huntley Polanshek 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 28-05.00 1 4
6 Barbrianna Adams 11 Norfolk Academy 27-03.00 1 3
7 Imani Barmore 11 I.C. Norcom 27-02.00 1 2
8 Brooke Adams 10 Currituck County 26-11.00 1 1
9 Savana Davis 11 Broadwater Academy 25-10.00 1
10 Mariah Postupack 12 Bayside High School 24-07.00 2
11 Shaniah Murrell 12 I.C. Norcom 24-05.00 1
12 Kristen Green 11 Norfolk Academy 24-04.00 2
13 Quateria B 0 Northampton 23-06.00 2
14 Briana Shambray 11 I.C. Norcom 23-01.00 1
15 Bailey Kreiser 12 Norfolk Academy 21-10.00 2
16 Tyneisha Spady 8 Northampton 20-11.00 2
17 Erin O'Connell 12 Walsingham Academy 20-08.00 2
18 Lacey Gero 11 Walsingham Academy 19-07.00 2
19 Karen Willuhn 11 Peninsula Catholic 18-06.00 2
HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Bannister 10 Norfolk Academy 9-06.00 10
2 Summer Walter 12 Bayside High School 9-00.00 8
3 Alexis Shelton 10 Norfolk Collegiate 8-00.00 6
4 Marika Livingston 9 Norfolk Academy 6-06.00 5
JV Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allen Parrott 10 Norfolk Academy 4-06.00 10
2 David McCormack 7 Norfolk Academy 4-06.00 8
JV Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allen Parrott 10 Norfolk Academy 16-11.00 NWI 10
2 Noah Giles 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 16-05.00 NWI 8
3 Tray Pankey 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 16-04.00 NWI 6
4 Antonio Stephenson 9 I.C. Norcom 15-08.50 NWI 5
5 Dallin Vetter 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 14-07.00 NWI 4
6 Amogh Krishnagiri 12 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 14-0.25 NWI 3
7 Conner King 9 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 13-0.75 NWI 2
8 Gray Randoph 7 Norfolk Academy 12-09.00 NWI 1
9 Jack Burns 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 12-08.75 NWI
10 Adam Buell 6 Broadwater Academy 8-09.75 NWI
11 Jareth Martin 6 Broadwater Academy 8-0.75 NWI
12 Brian Drummond 6 Broadwater Academy 7-08.25 NWI
JV Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antonio Stephenson 9 I.C. Norcom 32-11.25 NWI 10
2 Tray Pankey 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 31-04.25 NWI 8
3 Vincent Salandro 11 Trinity Episcopal Sc 30-03.00 NWI 6
4 Allen Parrott 10 Norfolk Academy 30-01.00 NWI 5
JV Boys Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 David McCormack 7 Norfolk Academy 33-07.00 10
2 Shay Wood 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 33-03.00 8
3 Garrison Crigger 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 31-02.00 6
4 Kevin Prettyman 9 Broadwater Academy 30-06.00 5
5 Tyell Dunton 9 Currituck County 30-01.00 4
6 kenndre amms 8 Northampton 29-06.50 3
7 Brad Sipe 10 Norfolk Academy 28-10.50 2
8 Mitchell Kreisel 10 Currituck County 27-07.00 1
9 Matthew Whiting 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 26-05.00
10 Burt Lancaster 10 Currituck County 24-08.00
11 James Lord 9 Broadwater Academy 23-09.00
12 Tripper Coyner 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 21-11.00
13 Adam Starr 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 18-07.00
14 Brian Drummond 6 Broadwater Academy 13-05.00
15 Brandon Stubbs 6 Broadwater Academy 12-09.00
16 Jareth Martin 6 Broadwater Academy 11-04.00
JV Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vaun Clagett 10 Norfolk Academy 7-06.00 10
2 Brian Higgins 10 Norfolk Academy 6-06.00 8
JV Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ravonna Hall 9 Bayside High School 13-09.00 NWI 1 10
2 Yamina James 9 Lake Taylor 13-03.00 NWI 1 7
2 Chandler Harris 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 13-03.00 NWI 1 7
4 Megan Martin 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 12-08.00 NWI 1 5
5 Armani Kwamina 10 Bayside High School 12-03.00 NWI 1 4
6 Chloe Watts 8 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 11-08.00 NWI 1 3
7 Christine Brady 8 Broadwater Academy 11-04.00 NWI 2 2
8 Meredith Eaheart 9 Trinity Episcopal Sc 11-02.00 NWI 2 1
9 Lexi Calos 10 Trinity Episcopal Sc 11-01.00 NWI 2
9 Olivia Newsome 7 Norfolk Academy 11-01.00 NWI 1
11 Katie Lewis 10 Broadwater Academy 10-08.00 NWI 2
12 Kalynn Burton 10 Bayside High School 10-02.00 NWI 2
12 Arielle Murray 10 Norfolk Academy 10-02.00 NWI 2
14 Ellie Gordon 9 Norfolk Academy 10-01.00 NWI 1
15 Rylander Handford 8 Norfolk Academy 10-00.00 NWI 2
16 Hannah Koppelman 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 9-05.00 NWI 1
17 Hannah Towler 7 Norfolk Academy 9-04.00 NWI 2
18 Lilly Knierbein 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 9-02.00 NWI 1
19 Alyssa Kanarr 10 Bayside High School 8-10.00 NWI 2
19 Fatima Chaundry 10 Norfolk Academy 8-10.00 NWI 2
JV Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jinah Harrell 10 Bayside High School 29-07.50 NWI 10
2 Yamina James 9 Lake Taylor 28-08.00 NWI 8
3 Ravonna Hall 9 Bayside High School 28-05.50 NWI 6
4 Armani Kwamina 10 Bayside High School 26-04.75 NWI 5
5 Ellie Gordon 9 Norfolk Academy 23-01.75 NWI 4
6 Hannah Koppelman 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 22-01.00 NWI 3
7 Lilly Knierbein 10 Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 21-04.00 NWI 2
JV Girls Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jazmin Copeland 10 Bayside High School 25-03.00 10
2 Kaleirah Mobley Bayside High School 21-09.00 8
3 Alyssa Kanarr 10 Bayside High School 20-03.00 6
4 Kaitlin Hoagland Nansemond-Suffolk Ac 18-08.00 5
JV Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kwonsha Washington 10 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 10
2 Jinah Harrell 10 Bayside High School 5-06.00 8
3 Jachea Smith 9 I.C. Norcom 5-00.00 6
JV Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bayside High School 133 46 0 0 20 67 0
2 Lake Taylor 59 25 19 0 0 15 0
3 Norfolk Academy 54 31 11 0 8 4 0
4 Denbigh Baptist 43 0 10 27 6 0 0
5 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 30 0 17 0 0 13 0
6 I.C. Norcom 24 0 8 0 0 16 0
7 Broadwater Academy 19 1 0 16 0 2 0
8 Trinity Episcopal School 16 3 0 0 0 13 0
9 Cape Henry Collegiate 7 4 3 0 0 0 0
10 Peninsula Catholic 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
10 Northampton 5 0 0 0 5 0 0
12 St. Patrick Catholic Scho 4 2 2 0 0 0 0
12 Currituck County 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
12 Booker T. Washington 4 0 4 0 0 0 0
HS Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Norfolk Academy 192.5 25 32 27 18 90.5 0
2 Currituck County 77.5 13 5 0 10 49.5 0
3 I.C. Norcom 75.5 35 0 10 18 12.5 0
4 Trinity Episcopal School 65.5 6 40 3 9 7.5 0
5 Cox 65 20 0 16 0 29 0
6 Bayside High School 40 2 0 20 0 18 0
7 Peninsula Catholic 18 0 18 0 0 0 0
8 Norfolk Collegiate 16 0 0 0 0 16 0
9 Northampton 14 6 0 2 6 0 0
10 Broadwater Academy 9 0 6 0 3 0 0
11 Lake Taylor 8 8 0 0 0 0 0
12 Walsingham Academy 7 2 0 0 4 1 0
13 Cape Henry Collegiate 4 0 0 0 4 0 0
14 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2 0 0 0 2 0 0
15 Booker T. Washington 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
HS Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Norfolk Academy 140.5 2 14 37 8 79.5 0
2 Lake Taylor 88 25 0 23 0 40 0
3 Bayside High School 69 50 1 8 10 0 0
4 Trinity Episcopal School 58 8 16 1 17 16 0
5 I.C. Norcom 50.5 22 0 2 2 24.5 0
6 Cox 47 1 27 0 0 19 0
7 Peninsula Catholic 34.5 0 26 0 5 3.5 0
8 Broadwater Academy 31 0 2 0 0 29 0
9 Currituck County 24 1 4 0 8 11 0
10 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 20 3 5 3 9 0 0
11 Walsingham Academy 19 5 7 0 7 0 0
12 First Flight 15 0 15 0 0 0 0
13 Northampton 12 0 0 4 6 2 0
14 Norfolk Collegiate 2.5 0 0 0 0 2.5 0
15 Churchland 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
JV Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Norfolk Academy 105 33 0 0 8 64 0
2 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 95 24 22 8 10 31 0
3 Trinity Episcopal School 54 13 11 10 0 20 0
4 I.C. Norcom 41 26 0 0 0 15 0
5 Currituck County 35 17 13 0 0 5 0
6 Denbigh Baptist 25 2 17 0 6 0 0
7 Broadwater Academy 15 0 0 0 10 5 0
8 Lake Taylor 14 0 14 0 0 0 0
9 Northampton 11 0 0 0 8 3 0
10 Peninsula Catholic 7 0 1 6 0 0 0
11 St. Patrick Catholic Scho 6 0 0 0 6 0 0
12 Walsingham Academy 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
12 Cape Henry Collegiate 1 1 0 0 0 0 0