Beach District Meet #1 @ Landstown 2013

Virginia Beach, VA

Complete Results

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 06:33 PM
                   Kellam, GR, Salem @ Landstown - 3/20/2013                   
                         Beach District Regular season                         
                             Landstown High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @    17-09                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: # 17-01.50                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 15-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Leah                12 Landstown Hi                   17-04.50#   6   
  2 Taliaferro, Briana        11 Landstown Hi        18-11.00   16-10.00%   4   
  3 Reynolds, Taeyana         10 Salem (Virgi        13-09.00   14-11.00    3   
  4 Leonard, Jaelan            9 Landstown Hi        16-06.75   14-02.00    2   
  5 Kamara, Wade Watta        12 Green Run                      14-00.00    1   
  6 Preston, Iyana            10 Green Run           14-02.50   13-09.00  
  7 Caron, Elizabeth          12 Green Run           14-06.00   13-06.75  
  8 Vines, Quanda              9 Salem (Virgi                   12-05.00  
  9 Nacman, Alexis             9 Salem (Virgi                   12-03.50  
 10 Williams, Delaney         11 Green Run           12-03.00    9-04.00  
 11 Styles, Alyssa               Salem (Virgi                    8-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @    22-04                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: # 21-07.25                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 20-03.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Anthony            11 Green Run           20-04.50   20-00.50    6   
  2 Byron, Trevon             12 Landstown Hi        20-04.00   19-10.50    4   
  3 Echols, Deandre           12 Landstown Hi        20-01.50   19-10.00    3   
  4 Singh, Raequan            10 Salem (Virgi                   19-06.50    2   
  5 Martin, DaJuan            12 Landstown Hi        18-07.00   18-03.00    1   
  6 Smith, Treyvon            12 Green Run           16-08.50   17-05.00  
  7 Milbourne, Willia         12 Green Run           18-03.25   17-01.00  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @  5-03                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: #  4-11                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: %  4-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lott, Leah                12 Landstown Hi         4-10.00    4-10.00%   6   
  2 Story, Ebony              11 Green Run            4-06.00    4-08.00%   4   
  3 Ohliger, Morgan           10 Kellam                          4-02.00    3   
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @  6-03                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: #  6-01                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: %  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliphant, Brandon            Salem (Virgi                    5-06.00    6   
  2 Boone, Noah                9 Landstown Hi         5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  3 Lipscomb, Avaree          10 Salem (Virgi         5-08.00   J5-04.00    3   
 -- Liverpool, Ronte           8 Landstown Hi                         NH  
 -- Thomas, Keeon             12 Landstown Hi                         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @    37-00                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: #    35-09                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 32-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lott, Leah                12 Landstown Hi        38-01.75   35-09.50#   6   
  2 Taliaferro, Briana        11 Landstown Hi        36-03.50   33-00.00%   4   
  3 Sawyer, Melanie           11 Salem (Virgi                   31-07.00    3   
  4 Preston, Iyana            10 Green Run           33-02.50   31-06.00    2   
 -- Williams, Delaney         11 Green Run           27-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 45-06.25                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: #    44-05                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 41-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byron, Trevon             12 Landstown Hi        45-06.50   41-01.00    6   
  2 Echols, Deandre           12 Landstown Hi        40-10.50   40-09.00    4   
  3 Boone, Noah                9 Landstown Hi                   39-07.00    3   
  4 Singh, Raequan            10 Salem (Virgi        40-06.00   39-06.50    2   
  5 Martin, DaJuan            12 Landstown Hi        38-11.50   36-11.00    1   
  6 Milbourne, Willia         12 Green Run           36-07.00   34-04.00  
  7 Smith, Treyvon            12 Green Run           37-04.25   33-07.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 37-03.50                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: #    34-00                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: %    30-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jada              11 Landstown Hi        33-08.00   35-03.50#   6   
  2 Story, Ebony              11 Green Run           37-00.50   34-08.50#   4   
  3 Pearson, Stephaney        10 Landstown Hi        29-06.25   31-06.75%   3   
  4 Thomas, Mailani           11 Landstown Hi        31-06.00   30-00.00%   2   
  5 Sanchez, Adriana          11 Kellam              24-07.25   29-09.00    1   
  6 Williams, Martina         11 Green Run                      29-05.50  
  7 Prine, AnnieMarie         11 Green Run                      29-00.00  
  8 Henderson, Vonkala        11 Green Run                      28-08.50  
  9 Jackson, Brianna           9 Kellam                         27-03.00  
 10 Arnold, Raquel               Salem (Virgi        25-00.00   25-11.00  
 11 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Salem (Virgi        22-05.00   25-02.75  
 12 Willey, Victoria          10 Landstown Hi        26-04.50   24-05.25  
 13 Butts, Jaren              11 Green Run                      23-08.50  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 51-11.25                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: #    43-10                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 42-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jaja               12 Landstown Hi        64-06.50   56-08.00@   6   
  2 Moreno, Hunter            12 Kellam              51-11.50   49-11.75#   4   
  3 Purnell, Zachary          12 Salem (Virgi        37-08.75   40-09.00    3   
  4 Norfleet, William         11 Salem (Virgi        41-11.00   39-09.25    2   
  5 Hines, Quante             11 Green Run                      39-02.50    1   
  6 Perry, Timothy            12 Landstown Hi        43-07.50   39-00.00  
  7 Cox, Nijee                10 Salem (Virgi        36-00.00   35-03.50  
  8 Motuapuaka, Liomata       10 Salem (Virgi        35-00.50   33-09.50  
  9 Lloyd, Isaiah             10 Salem (Virgi        36-10.25   33-01.00  
 10 Dove, Zackary             11 Salem (Virgi                   32-06.50  
 11 Day, Nassir               10 Salem (Virgi        28-10.00   27-09.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 110-08                                                         
  Reg. Qual.: #  98-08                                                         
 Dist. Qual.: %  75-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Jada              11 Landstown Hi           70-09   99-10.50#   6   
  2 Story, Ebony              11 Green Run           87-03.25      82-05%   4   
  3 Pearson, Stephaney        10 Landstown Hi           70-06      79-01%   3   
  4 Jackson, Brianna           9 Kellam                            75-03    2   
  5 Thomas, Mailani           11 Landstown Hi           68-08      73-08    1   
  6 Sanchez, Adriana          11 Kellam                 60-04   70-06.50  
  7 Henderson, Vonkala        11 Green Run                      65-05.50  
  8 Prine, AnnieMarie         11 Green Run                      62-09.50  
  9 Butts, Jaren              11 Green Run                         55-08  
 10 Willey, Victoria          10 Landstown Hi           76-03   47-00.75  
 11 Arnold, Raquel               Salem (Virgi           75-00   44-10.50  
 12 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Salem (Virgi                      39-09  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @    148-01                                                      
  Reg. Qual.: #    127-08                                                      
 Dist. Qual.: % 118-09.25                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motuapuaka, Andrew        12 Salem (Virgi        31-00.50     137-00#   6   
  2 Moreno, Hunter            12 Kellam                145-10     134-01#   4   
  3 Davis, Jaja               12 Landstown Hi          136-01  128-08.50#   3   
  4 Lloyd, Isaiah             10 Salem (Virgi        22-08.25     117-01    2   
  5 Purnell, Zachary          12 Salem (Virgi          102-00     111-02    1   
  6 Motuapuaka, Liomata       10 Salem (Virgi                     110-03  
  7 Norfleet, William         11 Salem (Virgi          105-00      98-02  
  8 Dove, Zackary             11 Salem (Virgi           77-11   84-03.50  
  9 Day, Nassir               10 Salem (Virgi           85-00      66-02  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 10-03                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: #  8-00                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: %  7-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, Caroline            9 Kellam               7-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  2 Pena, Samantha            10 Green Run            7-00.00   J6-00.00    4   
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 13-03                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 11-06                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Beau             10 Landstown Hi        10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  2 Yates, Joseph             12 Landstown Hi         8-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
 -- Jauer, Dylon              11 Landstown Hi         7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @  9:34.13                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: # 10:25.44                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       9:50.24   10:36.59    6   
     1) Bernhard, Lauren 9              2) Lewis, Rachel 11               
     3) Motley, Abby 12                 4) Motley, Julia 10               
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                                  11:36.66    4   
     1) Brown, Isabelle 10              2) Crawford, Alexandra 10         
     3) Fisher, Kayla 10                4) Johnson, Sabrina 10            
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 8:03.35                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 8:30.34                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landstown High School  'B'                                  x8:43.59  
     1) Asis, Milan 9                   2) Baez, Nicholas 11              
     3) Baloy, Scott 11                 4) Castello, Walter 11            
  2 Kellam  'A'                                       8:16.24    9:05.16    6   
     1) Grieser, Aran 11                2) Hughes, Zach 11                
     3) Neubert, David 11               4) Zarkowski, Ryan 10             
  3 Landstown High School  'A'                                   9:34.74    4   
     1) Asis, Milan 9                   2) Baez, Nicholas 11              
     3) Baloy, Scott 11                 4) Castello, Walter 11            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 15.20                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 15.74                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 18.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lott, Leah                12 Landstown Hi           13.98      15.08@   6   
  2 Allen, Alexis              9 Salem (Virgi                      16.85%   4   
  3 Clark, Chienne            11 Salem (Virgi                      20.73    3   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 15.13                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 15.57                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 17.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bland, Dwight             12 Green Run                         15.89%  2   6   
  2 Boone, Noah                9 Landstown Hi                      16.18%  1   4   
  3 Williams, Anthony          9 Landstown Hi                      16.50%  2   3   
  4 Liverpool, Ronte           8 Landstown Hi                      18.19   1   2   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 12.44                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 12.64                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 13.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taliaferro, Briana        11 Landstown Hi           12.40      12.89%  3   6   
  2 Gist, Cee Asha             9 Landstown Hi                      13.08   2   4   
  3 White, Sheila             12 Salem (Virgi           12.74      13.28   3   3   
  4 Worthy, Amanda            12 Landstown Hi           13.10      13.61   3   2   
  5 Iverson, Presious         11 Salem (Virgi           12.47      13.76   3   1   
  6 Smith, Kelsey             10 Salem (Virgi           13.51      13.80   2 
  7 Anderson, Breanna         10 Green Run                         13.83   2 
  8 Vines, Quanda              9 Salem (Virgi           13.03      13.87   3 
  9 Artis, Jadia              11 Salem (Virgi           13.23      14.06   2 
 10 Preston, Iyana            10 Green Run                         14.15   1 
 11 Whaff, Kenisha            11 Landstown Hi                      14.24   1 
 12 Caron, Elizabeth          12 Green Run                         14.46   2 
 13 Hines, Shakyla            10 Green Run                         15.19   1 
 14 Sawyer, Melanie           11 Salem (Virgi           12.81      15.20   3 
 15 Williams, Delaney         11 Green Run                         15.80   2 
 16 Styles, Alyssa               Salem (Virgi                      16.83   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 11.10                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 11.20                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Jonathan         12 Landstown Hi           11.41      10.97@  4   6   
  2 Carr, Jaylen              12 Salem (Virgi           11.29      11.13#  4   4   
  3 Scott, Anthony            11 Green Run              11.39      11.17#  4   3   
  4 Burton, Kyree             11 Salem (Virgi           11.30      11.42%  4   2   
  5 Smith, Mychael            11 Salem (Virgi           11.30      11.44%  4   1   
  6 Brown, Colten             10 Salem (Virgi           11.31      11.55   4 
  7 Edmond, Kijuan            11 Salem (Virgi           11.55      11.63   4 
  8 Cason, Zuri                9 Salem (Virgi           11.50      11.65   4 
  9 Byron, Trevon             12 Landstown Hi           11.81      11.70   3 
 10 Smith, Justin              9 Landstown Hi                      11.74   2 
 10 Davis, Devin              11 Landstown Hi           11.66      11.74   3 
 12 Blackwood, Jalil          11 Green Run              12.13      11.76   3 
 13 Williams, Jaysaun          9 Green Run                         12.00   2 
 14 Echols, Deandre           12 Landstown Hi           11.93      12.03   3 
 15 Rauch, Camron              9 Landstown Hi                      12.05   1 
 16 Sutton, Deshawn            9 Landstown Hi                      12.24   1 
 17 Smith, Treyvon            12 Green Run                         12.39   1 
 18 Ward, Ramone              10 Salem (Virgi           12.31      12.52   3 
 19 Cherry, Micheal           10 Salem (Virgi           12.40      12.57   2 
 20 Lambert, Valanti          10 Salem (Virgi           12.40      12.77   2 
 21 Cox, Nijee                10 Salem (Virgi           12.20      12.83   3 
 22 Corbin, Kquadrie          10 Salem (Virgi           12.60      12.91   2 
 23 Smith, Jordan             12 Green Run                         12.97   1 
 24 Hooper, Aaron              9 Salem (Virgi           12.40      13.12   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 5:07.60                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 5:30.24                                                        
 Dist. Qual.: % 5:35.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam               5:04.95    5:25.80#   6   
  2 Fisher, Kayla             10 Landstown Hi         5:22.50    5:29.46#   4   
  3 Williams, Emily           10 Kellam               5:43.91    5:48.76    3   
  4 Fullmer, Zoe               9 Salem (Virgi                    6:30.04    2   
  5 Rivera-Cortes, Lysette    12 Landstown Hi         6:40.64    6:41.77    1   
  6 Synowiec, Katherine        9 Salem (Virgi                    6:54.46  
  7 Visconti, Veronica         9 Landstown Hi         7:30.00    6:54.95  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 4:22.08                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 4:34.94                                                        
 Dist. Qual.: % 4:42.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kyle            10 Landstown Hi         4:49.00    4:33.52#   6   
  2 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni    11 Landstown Hi         4:41.69    4:35.28%   4   
  3 Gregory, David            12 Kellam               4:31.24    4:35.48%   3   
  4 Zarkowski, Ryan           10 Kellam               4:45.78    4:47.28    2   
  5 Baez, Nicholas            11 Landstown Hi         4:55.00    4:55.24    1   
  6 Baloy, Scott              11 Landstown Hi         4:48.57    4:55.32  
  7 Sulcer, Jordan               Landstown Hi         4:56.00    5:00.90  
  8 Drew, Ryan                 9 Kellam               5:00.52    5:02.00  
  9 Hensler, Calvin           12 Salem (Virgi         5:10.00    5:17.05  
 10 Dyer, Luke                 9 Kellam                          5:51.05  
 11 Milkovitz, Anthony         9 Kellam                          5:51.38  
 12 Zielinski, Paul            9 Kellam                          5:51.50  
 13 Torrell, Adam             11 Kellam                          6:12.53  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 48.88                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 49.84                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landstown High School  'A'                                     50.07    6   
     1) Gist, Cee Asha 9                2) Leonard, Jaelan 9              
     3) Lott, Leah 12                   4) Taliaferro, Briana 11          
  2 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         49.50      51.25    4   
     1) Allen, Alexis 9                 2) McCullough, Symone 11          
     3) Sawyer, Melanie 11              4) White, Sheila 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 42.98                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 43.44                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         43.00      43.11#   6   
     1) Bowens, Kwamane 12              2) Burton, Kyree 11               
     3) Carr, Jaylen 12                 4) Smith, Mychael 11              
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                          43.80      43.67    4   
     1) Byron, Trevon 12                2) Davis, Devin 11                
     3) Douglas, Jonathan 12            4) Smith, Justin 9                
  3 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'B'                                   x46.44  
     1) Brown, Colten 10                2) Cason, Zuri 9                  
     3) Edmond, Kijuan 11               4) Ward, Ramone 10                
  4 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'C'                                   x48.18  
     1) Cherry, Micheal 10              2) Corbin, Kquadrie 10            
     3) Davis, David 10                 4) Lambert, Valanti 10            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @   57.78                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: #   59.74                                                        
 Dist. Qual.: % 1:05.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brokaw, Marissa           11 Green Run            1:07.57    1:03.19%  2   6   
  2 Leonard, Jaelan            9 Landstown Hi                    1:03.66%  1   4   
  3 Bernhard, Lauren           9 Kellam               1:03.24    1:03.80%  2   3   
  4 Valentine, Erica          11 Green Run            1:04.06    1:04.53%  2   2   
  5 Mabry, Andi                9 Kellam               1:03.24    1:04.59%  2   1   
  6 Reynolds, Taeyana         10 Salem (Virgi         1:00.54    1:05.50   2 
  7 Morris, Tiashana          12 Salem (Virgi                    1:06.08   1 
  8 Lee, Dayana                9 Landstown Hi                    1:06.38   1 
  9 Soderberg, Sydney          9 Kellam               1:04.88    1:09.89   2 
 10 Jones, Cierra              9 Landstown Hi                    1:14.04   1 
 11 Fakunmoju, Alexis          9 Kellam               1:08.24    1:16.80   1 
 12 White, Jade                9 Salem (Virgi                    1:23.67   1 
 13 Ohliger, Morgan           10 Kellam                          1:27.37   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 50.23                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 50.64                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 53.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Damond             12 Landstown Hi           50.43      51.15%  2   6   
  2 Darden, Alex              10 Kellam                 50.94      51.87%  2   4   
  3 Singh, Raequan            10 Salem (Virgi           51.00      52.98%  2   3   
  4 Ramnarine, Devin          10 Kellam                 52.96      54.25   2   2   
  5 Thomas, Keeon             12 Landstown Hi                      56.41   1   1   
  6 Caverson, Elijah          10 Kellam                 53.88      56.98   2 
  7 Brown, Kesean             11 Green Run              55.41      57.10   2 
  8 Gay, Robert                9 Kellam                 55.24      58.11   2 
  9 Milbourne, Willia         12 Green Run              57.66      59.10   1 
 10 Lipscomb, Avaree          10 Salem (Virgi           58.00    1:00.86   1 
 -- Tabancura-Boldon, Justin   9 Kellam                 55.44        DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 45.90                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 46.94                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 51.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lott, Leah                12 Landstown Hi           45.31      51.78   2   6   
  2 McCullough, Symone        11 Salem (Virgi           54.15      54.49   2   4   
  3 Allen, Alexis              9 Salem (Virgi                      54.62   1   3   
  4 Clark, Chienne            11 Salem (Virgi                      59.13   2   2   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 39.50                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 40.74                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 43.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bland, Dwight             12 Green Run              43.00      42.25%  2   6   
  2 Trotman, Tyriuq           11 Landstown Hi                      44.66   2   4   
  3 Williams, Anthony          9 Landstown Hi                      45.63   1   3   
  4 Boone, Noah                9 Landstown Hi                      47.32   2   2   
  5 Liverpool, Ronte           8 Landstown Hi                      47.69   1   1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 2:17.20                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 2:24.74                                                        
 Dist. Qual.: % 2:32.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarty, Madeleine        11 Kellam               2:23.50    2:26.47%   6   
  2 Lewis, Rachel             11 Kellam               2:19.76    2:30.02%   4   
  3 Fisher, Kayla             10 Landstown Hi         2:34.92    2:34.96    3   
  4 Effinger, Daphne          11 Kellam               2:29.20    2:44.63    2   
  5 Pena, Samantha            10 Green Run            2:44.21    2:45.67    1   
  6 Johnson, Sabrina          10 Landstown Hi         2:50.84    2:46.18  
  7 Kamara, Wade Watta        12 Green Run            2:35.76    2:50.84  
  8 Motley, Julia             10 Kellam               2:43.44    2:56.39  
  9 Platon, Mea Jasmin        11 Landstown Hi         2:50.00    2:57.00  
 10 Cox, Dana                  9 Salem (Virgi                    3:06.28  
 11 Perry, Willough            9 Kellam                          3:09.92  
 12 Nguyen, Alexis            12 Salem (Virgi                    3:25.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 1:56.29                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 1:59.24                                                        
 Dist. Qual.: % 2:05.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boros, Billy              12 Kellam               1:59.66    1:59.33%   6   
  2 Johnson, Devrick          11 Landstown Hi         2:11.64    2:06.04    4   
  3 Gregory, David            12 Kellam               2:01.65    2:06.41    3   
  4 Snyder, Sean              11 Landstown Hi         2:08.00    2:09.51    2   
  5 Cephus, Brandon            9 Landstown Hi         2:12.00    2:13.14    1   
  6 Meaux-Charles, Ovey       12 Salem (Virgi         2:05.90    2:13.56  
  7 Grieser, Aran             11 Kellam               2:07.63    2:15.12  
  8 Neubert, David            11 Kellam               2:04.08    2:17.64  
  9 McNabb, Matthew           11 Landstown Hi         2:20.54    2:17.92  
 10 Cope, Tommy               12 Landstown Hi         2:25.00    2:19.25  
 11 Asis, Milan                9 Landstown Hi         2:12.00    2:21.71  
 12 Desantis, Logan           11 Green Run            2:32.30    2:23.81  
 13 Rodriques, Juan           12 Salem (Virgi         2:20.00    2:25.02  
 14 Deguzman, Andrew          11 Kellam               2:14.58    2:26.10  
 15 McCarthy, Richard          9 Kellam                          2:26.70  
 16 Piedra, Isaiah             9 Green Run            2:38.28    2:26.91  
 17 Crawford, Joseph          10 Salem (Virgi         2:32.77    2:50.05  
 18 Gonzalez, Phillip            Salem (Virgi         2:50.00    3:06.64  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 24.41                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 25.94                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 26.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gist, Cee Asha             9 Landstown Hi                      27.23   1   6   
  2 Kimble, Alex              12 Kellam                 25.24      27.54   3   4   
  3 Smith, Kelsey             10 Salem (Virgi                      27.89   1   3   
  4 Valentine, Erica          11 Green Run              28.29      28.22   3   2   
  5 Williams, Martina         11 Green Run                         28.51   1   1   
  6 Artis, Jadia              11 Salem (Virgi                      28.86   2 
  7 Vines, Quanda              9 Salem (Virgi                      28.93   1 
  8 Morris, Tiashana          12 Salem (Virgi                      28.96   2 
  9 Story, Ebony              11 Green Run                         29.45   2 
 10 McGuffey, Savannah         9 Kellam                 27.44      30.03   3 
 11 Stanton, Breeann           9 Kellam                 27.54      30.19   3 
 12 Preston, Iyana            10 Green Run              31.01      30.19   2 
 13 Caron, Elizabeth          12 Green Run                         30.50   2 
 14 Henderson, Vonkala        11 Green Run                         31.03   2 
 15 Styles, Alyssa               Salem (Virgi                      34.26   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 22.40                                                          
  Reg. Qual.: # 22.64                                                          
 Dist. Qual.: % 23.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Jonathan         12 Landstown Hi           23.24      22.21@  4   6   
  2 Burns, Damond             12 Landstown Hi           22.25      22.22@  4   4   
  3 Bowens, Kwamane           12 Salem (Virgi           22.80      22.31@  4   3   
  4 Carr, Jaylen              12 Salem (Virgi           23.23      22.35@  4   2   
  5 Darden, Alex              10 Kellam                 23.18      22.79%  4   1   
  6 Byron, Trevon             12 Landstown Hi           23.94      23.49   3 
  7 Brown, Colten             10 Salem (Virgi           23.57      23.60   3 
  8 Davis, Devin              11 Landstown Hi           23.87      23.74   3 
  9 Smith, Justin              9 Landstown Hi                      23.92   2 
 10 Smith, Mychael            11 Salem (Virgi           23.34      24.07   4 
 11 Edmond, Kijuan            11 Salem (Virgi           24.00      24.10   3 
 12 Echols, Deandre           12 Landstown Hi           24.04      24.17   3 
 13 Cason, Zuri                9 Salem (Virgi           23.50      24.19   4 
 14 Williams, Jaysaun          9 Green Run              28.09      24.84   2 
 15 Blackwood, Jalil          11 Green Run              24.02      24.97   3 
 16 Smith, Steven             12 Salem (Virgi           26.00      26.33   2 
 17 Sutton, Deshawn            9 Landstown Hi                      26.44   1 
 18 Hooper, Aaron              9 Salem (Virgi           25.20      27.10   2 
 19 Chambers, Jaron           11 Green Run                         27.70   2 
 20 Tendilla, Joemmel         10 Green Run                         30.33   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 11:13.92                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: # 12:26.44                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 12:59.31                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam              11:18.49   11:40.47#   6   
  2 Williams, Emily           10 Kellam              12:04.40   12:38.83%   4   
  3 Brown, Isabelle           10 Landstown Hi        14:00.00   14:59.83    3   
  4 Vaccari, Livy                Kellam                         15:57.82    2   
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @  9:33.83                                                       
  Reg. Qual.: # 10:18.30                                                       
 Dist. Qual.: % 10:33.43                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarkowski, Ryan           10 Kellam              10:39.20   10:46.35    6   
  2 Kunsch, Alex               9 Landstown Hi        10:48.33   10:54.21    4   
  3 Castello, Walter          11 Landstown Hi        11:17.80   11:22.92    3   
  4 Mathewson, Mike            9 Landstown Hi        11:30.00   11:42.91    2   
  5 Bernhard, Robert          12 Kellam              11:54.83   12:38.21    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 4:00.17                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 4:03.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       4:05.24    4:12.94    6   
     1) Bernhard, Lauren 9              2) Kimble, Alex 12                
     3) Lewis, Rachel 11                4) Mabry, Andi 9                  
  2 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       4:23.20    4:23.57    4   
     1) Iverson, Presious 11            2) Reynolds, Taeyana 10           
     3) White, Sheila 12                4)                                
  3 Kellam  'B'                                       4:24.24   x4:34.52  
     1) Alwine, Meredith 9              2) Effinger, Daphne 11            
     3) Soderberg, Sydney 9             4) Stuart, Vanessa 12             
  4 Kellam  'C'                                       4:40.24   x5:28.05  
     1) Fakunmoju, Alexis 9             2) Granato, Haley 9               
     3) McGuffey, Savannah 9            4) Perry, Willough 9              
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 State Qual.: @ 2:32.36                                                        
  Reg. Qual.: # 3:26.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       3:34.24    3:34.67    6   
     1) Boros, Billy 12                 2) Gregory, David 12              
     3) Grieser, Aran 11                4) Neubert, David 11              
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                        3:35.00    3:35.03    4   
     1) Burns, Damond 12                2) Echols, Deandre 12             
     3) Johnson, Devrick 11             4) Snyder, Sean 11                
  3 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                                  3:48.86    2   
     1) Hensler, Calvin 12              2) Joyce, Tyler 9                 
     3) Meaux-Charles, Ovey 12          4) Singh, Raequan 10              
  4 Kellam  'B'                                       3:40.24   x3:53.57  
     1) Caprow, Zachary 10              2) Caverson, Elijah 10            
     3) Ramnarine, Devin 10             4) Tabancura-Boldon, Justin 9     
  5 Green Run  'A'                                               4:00.19