Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 851 Kellman, Marc George Mason 7.00q 1
2 885 Davis, Wayne Lincoln (Pa) 7.10q 1
3 932 Hopkins, Reggie George Mason 7.17q 1
4 839 Johnson, Lamar Essex County 7.18q 1
5 873 Williams, Dadre Hagerstown 7.39q 3
6 927 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Ma) 7.40q 2
7 864 Coles, Roy Hagerstown 7.43q 2
8 867 Jenkins, Ryan Hagerstown 7.58q 2
8 829 Nichols, Steven William and Mary 7.58q 2
10 875 Clancy, Bobby Howard CC 7.60q 2
11 923 Kiley, Philip Wheaton (Ma) 7.61q 1
12 878 Parker, Justin Howard CC 7.91q 3
-- 859 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason FS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 851 Kellman, Marc George Mason 7.05 1
2 885 Davis, Wayne Lincoln (Pa) 7.09 1
3 927 Wright, Michael Wheaton (Ma) 7.10 1
4 932 Hopkins, Reggie George Mason 7.17 1
5 864 Coles, Roy Hagerstown 7.25 2
6 873 Williams, Dadre Hagerstown 7.32 1
7 829 Nichols, Steven William and Mary 7.33 2
8 839 Johnson, Lamar Essex County 7.34 1
9 923 Kiley, Philip Wheaton (Ma) 7.43 2
10 867 Jenkins, Ryan Hagerstown 7.50 2
11 875 Clancy, Bobby Howard CC 8.31 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 842 Redhead, Joel Essex County 22.58 1
2 873 Williams, Dadre Hagerstown 23.01 1
3 869 McJimpsey, Darwin Hagerstown 23.31 2
4 839 Johnson, Lamar Essex County 23.41 1
5 864 Coles, Roy Hagerstown 23.53 1
6 854 Maldonado, Andres George Mason 23.72 1
7 838 Harris, Jamil Essex County 23.90 3
8 923 Kiley, Philip Wheaton (Ma) 24.12 2
9 834 Wilber, Brian William and Mary 24.13 2
10 916 O\'Neill, Sean Mary Washington 24.33 3
11 925 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton (Ma) 24.55 2
12 874 Chapman, Andrew Howard CC 24.89 3
13 918 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 25.87 4
14 878 Parker, Justin Howard CC 26.41 4
15 875 Clancy, Bobby Howard CC 27.20 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 842 Redhead, Joel Essex County 49.77 1
2 926 Sisodia, Ajay Wheaton (Ma) 50.01 1
3 886 Dawkins, Randy Lincoln (Pa) 50.39 1
4 924 Martinez, Victor Wheaton (Ma) 50.42 1
5 840 Lightbourne, Daron Essex County 51.66 1
6 853 MacGregor, Lennarz George Mason 52.11 2
7 838 Harris, Jamil Essex County 52.29 2
8 813 Evans, Brandon William and Mary 53.03 2
9 893 Santos, Francisco Lincoln (Pa) 53.32 2
10 869 McJimpsey, Darwin Hagerstown 53.71 2
11 925 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton (Ma) 54.66 2
12 874 Chapman, Andrew Howard CC 58.18 3
13 879 Phipps, Brian Howard CC 1:01.65 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 841 McKenzie, Justin Essex County 1:05.51 1
2 843 Reid, Nicolas Essex County 1:06.01 1
3 916 O\'Neill, Sean Mary Washington 1:07.28 1
4 837 Bowen, Omar Essex County 1:07.35 1
5 891 Murphy, Anthony Lincoln (Pa) 1:08.41 1
6 910 Heidman, Matt Mary Washington 1:12.11 1
7 880 Phipps, Jonathan Howard CC 1:16.65 2
8 918 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 1:17.11 2
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 835 Wolak, Matt William and Mary 4:14.00
2 863 Clement, Tony Hagerstown 4:17.50
3 849 Crain, John George Mason 4:29.00
4 824 Miller, Harry William and Mary 4:33.80
5 876 Diven, Phil Howard CC 4:48.40
6 919 Winslow, George Mary Washington 4:51.10
7 882 Williams, Ryan Howard CC 4:56.10
8 868 McCauley, Jeff Hagerstown 5:00.70
9 856 McDaniel, Todd George Mason 5:33.10
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 848 Corniffe, Javan George Mason 1:55.49
2 817 Jones, Ryan William and Mary 1:55.99
3 894 Tucker, Brandon Lincoln (Pa) 1:57.92
4 889 Groneveldt, Tobias Lincoln (Pa) 2:00.14
5 819 Kirk, Spencer William and Mary 2:00.58
6 909 German, Justin Mary Washington 2:00.86
7 846 Akindele, Michael George Mason 2:01.72
8 922 Kahill, Ross Wheaton (Ma) 2:02.60
9 881 Rios, Javier Howard CC 2:02.81
10 811 Anastasia-Murphy, William and Mary 2:04.67
11 865 Eccard, Kyle Hagerstown 2:05.08
12 872 Shiffler, Alex Hagerstown 2:09.66
13 904 Cavedo, Brent Mary Washington 2:10.50
14 844 Roghanchi, Bijan Essex County 2:12.48
15 847 Banh, Darren George Mason 2:13.98
-- 835 Wolak, Matt William and Mary DNF
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 833 Warco, Matt William and Mary 2:28.35
2 815 Groff, David William and Mary 2:29.07
3 845 Stephens, Kester Essex County 2:38.48
4 913 Jones, Tim Mary Washington 2:45.45
5 905 Chavis, Ian Mary Washington 2:46.89
6 868 McCauley, Jeff Hagerstown 3:06.96
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 814 Fitzgerald, Ian William and Mary 8:20.33
2 818 Keally, Matt William and Mary 8:21.00
3 876 Diven, Phil Howard CC 8:36.00
4 858 Milkov, Mitch George Mason 9:02.01
5 903 Badalato, Chris Mary Washington 9:10.11
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 826 Mock, Dave William and Mary 14:35.44
2 816 Hoogland, Steve William and Mary 14:35.58
3 821 Leak, Colin William and Mary 14:35.79
4 934 Arena, Anthony William and Mary 14:41.76
5 830 Parker, Joel William and Mary 14:54.90
6 822 MacKay, Dan William and Mary 14:56.49
7 820 Lang, Karl William and Mary 14:59.82
8 812 Dennis, Rob William and Mary 15:12.62
9 906 Downs, Matt Mary Washington 15:12.69
10 828 Nally, Dan William and Mary 15:38.23
11 915 Newcomb, JT Mary Washington 17:05.22
-- 811 Anastasia-Murphy, William and Mary DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 902 Phillips, Richard Unattached 8.06q 2
2 850 Hay, Brian George Mason 8.20q 2
3 887 Fudge, John Lincoln (Pa) 8.22q 1
4 933 Morris, Jermaine Lincoln (Pa) 8.28q 1
5 884 Davis, Royce Lincoln (Pa) 8.33q 1
5 921 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 8.33q 2
7 870 Ritchie, David Hagerstown 8.39 1
8 871 Robinson, Dan Hagerstown 8.61 2
9 910 Heidman, Matt Mary Washington 9.35 2
10 918 Townsend, Brett Mary Washington 9.93 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 850 Hay, Brian George Mason 8.11 1
2 887 Fudge, John Lincoln (Pa) 8.16 1
3 933 Morris, Jermaine Lincoln (Pa) 8.30 1
4 921 Cunha, Jon Wheaton (Ma) 8.37 2
5 871 Robinson, Dan Hagerstown 8.94 2
6 910 Heidman, Matt Mary Washington 9.37 2
7 870 Ritchie, David Hagerstown 9.82 2
8 884 Davis, Royce Lincoln (Pa) 9.85 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheaton College (Ma) \'A\' 3:21.62
2 Lincoln University \'A\' 3:23.66
3 Hagerstown Community College \'A\' 3:28.18
4 George Mason University \'A\' 3:28.48
5 Lincoln University \'B\' 3:30.29
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Essex County College \'A\' 7:52.44
2 Lincoln University \'A\' 7:58.82
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 855 Matthews, Quentin George Mason 2.00m
2 832 Shriver, Cameron William and Mary 1.90m
-- 861 Wellington, David George Mason NH
-- 909 German, Justin Mary Washington NH
-- 813 Evans, Brandon William and Mary NH
-- 895 Whitted, Jamal Lincoln (Pa) NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 929 Dzyak, Josh Mount St. Mary\'s 4.40m
2 907 Duffy, Sean Mary Washington 3.65m
-- 836 Zamorski, Justin William and Mary NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 899 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.15m
2 867 Jenkins, Ryan Hagerstown 6.63m
3 911 Hostetter, Luke Mary Washington 6.30m
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 928 Simms, Allen Puerto Rico 16.71m
2 885 Davis, Wayne Lincoln (Pa) 14.07m
3 911 Hostetter, Luke Mary Washington 13.16m
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 862 Worthington, Rick George Mason 13.84m
2 908 Eberhardt, James Mary Washington 13.77m
3 912 Istvan, Jason Mary Washington 10.36m
4 877 LaPoint, John Howard CC 8.97m
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 912 Istvan, Jason Mary Washington 12.35m
2 862 Worthington, Rick George Mason 10.61m