Licensed to Edison High School -VA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2014 08:52 PM
2013-2014 National DistrictT&F Championship - 5/13/2014 to 5/14/2014
Edison High School
Results
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 23-06 1995 Dawane Wallace, Mount Vernon
Conf 13: C 1-00
21-07.75 STA
20-08.50 REG
18-09.25 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg FR Edison 20-11.00CREG 10
2 Akinyemi, Samuel SR Marshall 20-01.25CCONF 8
3 Chinnam, Vijay JR TJST 19-11.50CCONF 6
4 Jenkins, Keymoni SR Mount Vernon 19-11.25CCONF 4
5 Maturey, Brendan SR Mount Vernon 19-09.50CCONF 2
6 Kamara, Moses SO Edison 19-01.00CCONF 1
7 Chidambaram, Muthu SR TJST 19-00.00CCONF
8 Jitpaisarnsook, Ph JR Edison 18-06.50C
9 McGrigg, Joshua SO Mount Vernon 18-00.50C
10 Oh, Richard JR TJST 17-11.00C
11 Brown, Daniel SR WK 17-10.75C
12 Reddy, Rahul SR Marshall 17-10.00C
13 Hoffman, John SR Marshall 17-09.75C
14 Azizi, Hisham SO WK 17-09.50C
15 Ngo, Colin JR Falls Church 17-02.50C
16 Guajardo, Lucas FR WK 16-04.50C
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 39-00.50 1995 April Byrd, West Potomac
Conf 13: C 1-00
36-01.50 STA
34-05.00 REG
30-08.00 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stevens, alliyah JR MtVernon 36-10.00CSTA 10
2 Tchaou, Christelle JR Edison 34-03.75CCONF 8
3 Sheppard, Tirzah JR Edison 33-05.00CCONF 6
4 Song, Jennifer SO TJST 33-04.25CCONF 4
5 Chen, Stephannie JR TJST 33-01.00CCONF 2
6 Allen, Natalia FR Edison 32-08.50CCONF 1
7 Scott, Ariana SO MtVernon 31-02.50CCONF
8 Hu, Elizabeth FR TJST 30-09.00CCONF
9 Sarver, Sierra FR Edison 30-03.50C
10 Young-Smith, Leila JR Stuart HS 29-11.25C
11 Manley, Ash Lee SO Marshall 27-01.75C
12 Tinio, Janelle Mar FR Marshall 27-00.00C
Event 5 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 5-09 1995 Felicia Cooksey, Mount Vernon
Conf 13: C 1-00
5-01.00 STA
4-11.00 REG
4-03.00 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Grier-Spratley, Je JR Edison 5-04.00CSTA 10
2 Maku, Beatrice SO Falls Church 5-00.00CREG 8
3 Allen, Natalia FR Edison 4-08.00CCONF 6
4 Crockett, Jordan SR Marshall 4-06.00CCONF 4
5 Stevens, alliyah JR MtVernon J4-06.00CCONF 2
6 Sheppard, Tirzah JR Edison 4-04.00CCONF 0.50
6 Nguyen, Jessica SO TJST 4-04.00CCONF 0.50
8 Crockett, Hamilton SO Marshall 4-02.00C
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 39-02 5/10/2011 Renee Reives, Hayfield
Conf 13: C 1-00
35-01.75 STA
32-08.00 REG
26-09.50 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watts, Shardae JR MtVernon 37-03.25CSTA 10
2 Ly, Thanh SR Stuart HS 35-00.00CREG 8
3 Newton, Amari SO MtVernon 32-11.25CREG 6
4 Bruce, Alyssa SR TJST 31-10.25CCONF 4
5 Tchaou, Christelle JR Edison 31-08.25CCONF 2
6 Newton, Amariana SR MtVernon 29-03.00CCONF 1
7 Pabilonia, Maya SO TJST 28-07.00CCONF
8 Stahl, Morgan JR Marshall 27-08.75CCONF
9 Bonner, Ciara SO Edison 27-06.25CCONF
10 Bronfman, Sheina JR Marshall 25-10.75C
11 Willar, Caroline JR Marshall 25-04.00C
12 Gibson, Kristen SO Edison 22-04.25C
13 Ahmed, Shadin JR TJST 21-10.50C
14 Alemu, Rebecca FR REL 20-06.25C
15 Kidanemariam, Blen FR REL 20-05.50C
16 Thammavong, Malida SO REL 19-11.25C
17 Huynh, Lena SO Falls Church 18-08.50C
18 Soto, Josephine SO Falls Church 17-04.75C
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 177-00 5/16/2006 Devan Clark, Edison
Conf 13: C 1-00
144-00 STA
130-11 REG
110-00 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Matteo, Jason JR Mount Vernon 135-08.00CREG 10
2 Shumate, Jordan JR Marshall 129-07.00CCONF 8
3 Walter, Eric JR Marshall 114-01.00CCONF 6
4 Nadjmabadi, Michae SR Marshall 113-08.00CCONF 4
5 Renfro, Nate SO Mount Vernon 110-05.00CCONF 2
6 Funes, William JR Stuart HS 110-01.00CCONF 1
7 Elmohtaseb, Ahmad SR REL 106-01.00C
8 Ramos, Alex SR Edison 99-08.00C
9 Learn, Joshua SO TJST 96-09.00C
10 Memon, Mohammed SR REL 94-11.00C
11 Hood, Joe SO Mount Vernon 92-10.00C
12 Shankar, Ravi SO TJST 81-05.00C
13 Klusner, Michael FR Stuart HS 81-03.00C
14 Garcia, Patrick SR REL 78-05.00C
15 Redman, Justin SO TJST 76-06.00C
16 Furman, Paul SR Edison 67-01.00C
17 Reeder, Shanne JR Edison 59-06.00C
18 Panday, Kashyap FR Falls Church 40-01.00C
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 9-06.50 5/12/2009 Riley Louden, FCHS
Conf 13: C 1-00
9-06.00 STA
8-00.00 REG
6-03.00 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mezher, Monique JR TJST 8-03.00CREG 10
2 Grier-Spratley, Je JR Edison J8-03.00CREG 8
3 Hatanpaa, Carolina JR TJST 7-03.00CCONF 6
4 Yang, Yuki JR TJST 6-09.00CCONF 4
5 Steele, Jennifer FR TJST 6-03.00CCONF 2
-- Allen, Donita JR Stuart HS NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 13-01 1998 Corey Smith, Mount Vernon
Conf 13: C 1-00
12-06.00 STA
10-00.00 REG
8-06.00 CONF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 He, Arthur JR TJST 11-06.00CREG 10
2 Do, David FR Stuart HS 11-00.00CREG 8
3 Khan, Musadiq SO Stuart HS 9-00.00CCONF 6
4 Fontaine, Keiron SO Edison 8-06.00CCONF 4
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 9:38.57 5/10/2011 Edison High School, Edison
L Hart-Finlayson, T Tinsley, T Duvall, M Hicks
Conf 13: C 15:00.00
10:08.22 STA
10:29.93 REG
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Falls Church High School 'A' 10:11.61CREG 10
2 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 10:23.24CREG 8
3 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 10:24.61CREG 6
4 George C. Marshall High 'A' 10:37.07C 4
5 Mount Vernon High School 'A' 11:33.47C 2
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 8:06.96 5/15/2007 Washington-Lee High School, W-L
M Baker, P Gurney, J McGrail, C Tyson
Conf 13: C 15:00.00
8:18.84 STA
8:34.27 REG
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 George C. Marshall High 'A' 8:07.45CSTA 10
2 Thomas Edison HS 'A' 8:08.04CSTA 8
3 Falls Church High School 'A' 8:33.66CREG 6
4 Stuart HS 'A' 8:40.66C 4
5 Thomas Jefferson 'A' 8:41.06C 2
6 Mount Vernon 'A' 9:27.99C 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 15.37 5/12/2009 Amira Hill, Majors
Conf 13: C 20.00
15.79 STA
16.42 REG
18.58 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens, alliyah JR MtVernon N 14.90QSTA 3
2 Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR Edison C 16.24QREG 1
3 Dong, Claire SO TJST C 16.71QCONF 2
4 Chen, Stephannie JR TJST C 17.42qCONF 1
5 Allen, Natalia FR Edison C 17.50qCONF 3
6 Hatanpaa, Carolina JR TJST C 17.90qCONF 3
7 Guilliams, Raschell JR Stuart HS C 17.92 CONF 2
8 Son, Hyeyeon SO Marshall C 18.17 CONF 2
9 Lazenby, Kaylei FR MtVernon C 18.76 1
10 Zukergood, Ariana JR Marshall C 18.87 1
11 Beck, Lauren SO Falls Church C 19.53 3
12 Rabelo, Desiree JR MtVernon C 19.77 2
13 Manley, Ash Lee SO Marshall 20.32 3
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 14.16 1995 Dawane Wallace, Mount Vernon
Conf 13: C 20.00
15.22 STA
15.65 REG
18.24 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Musa, Abdul SR Stuart HS C 15.92QCONF 1
2 Shaltanis, David SO Marshall C 16.05QCONF 2
3 Guan, Charlie SO TJST C 16.36qCONF 1
4 Qi, Ken SR TJST C 16.40qCONF 2
5 Luu, Kevin SR TJST C 16.47qCONF 1
6 Gieseler, John SO Marshall C 16.95qCONF 1
7 Azizi, Hisham SO WK C 18.59 2
8 Freebairn, Thomas SO Marshall C 19.10 2
9 Routh, Joshua SO Edison 22.20 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 12.23 5/7/2013 Kerisha Goode, Hayfield
Conf 13: C 16.00
12.72 STA
12.97 REG
13.86 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Stevens, alliyah JR MtVernon C 12.75QREG 2
2 Ervin-Burney, Stephanie SO REL C 12.80QREG 1
3 Spence, Zariyah SO MtVernon C 12.81QREG 3
4 Scott, Ariana SO MtVernon C 13.03qCONF 3
5 Conteh, Macuta SO MtVernon C 13.13qCONF 1
6 Boyd, Alana JR Edison C 13.28qCONF 2
7 Edwards, La'Ciera SR MtVernon C 13.40 CONF 3
8 Sarver, Sierra FR Edison C 13.61 CONF 1
9 Johnson, Alexandra SR Marshall C 13.62 CONF 1
9 Coleman, Brianna JR MtVernon C 13.62 CONF 2
9 Lim, Amanda JR TJST C 13.62 CONF 3
12 Brown, Nache JR REL C 13.73 CONF 3
13 Rodrigo, Nimna SO Marshall C 13.86 CONF 2
14 Young-Smith, Leilani JR Stuart HS C 14.00 1
15 Nguyen, Thi SO Falls Church C 14.03 1
16 Allen, Donita JR Stuart HS C 14.08 2
17 Libebe, Whitney SO Edison C 14.48 3
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 10.72 5/7/2013 Michael Thomas-Brown, MV
Conf 13: C 16.00
11.28 STA
11.47 REG
11.92 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 McGrigg, Joshua SO Mount Vernon C 11.05QSTA 3
2 Zelkin, Benjamin SR Marshall C 11.52QCONF 2
3 Kamara, Moses SO Edison C 11.58QCONF 1
4 Phillips, Willie SO REL C 11.47qREG 3
5 Jenkins, Keymoni SR Mount Vernon C 11.62qCONF 1
6 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory FR Edison C 11.62qCONF 2
7 Chinnam, Vijay JR TJST C 11.68 CONF 3
8 Evans, DeAndre SO Edison C 11.90 CONF 3
9 Akinyemi, Samuel SR Marshall C 11.94 3
10 Wright, Donald SR Mount Vernon C 12.00 2
11 Walden, Collin JR Stuart HS C 12.07 3
12 Brown, Daniel SR WK C 12.17 2
13 Tettey-Morty, Kekellie SO REL C 12.32 2
14 Hoffman, John SR Marshall C 12.35 1
15 Maiya, Karthik SO TJST C 12.35 1
16 Zuniga, Alejandro SO REL C 12.45 1
17 Guajardo, Lucas FR WK C 12.53 1
18 Laurito, Eduard SR Falls Church C 12.65 2
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 56.64 1996 Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac
Conf 13: C 1:15.00
59.13 STA
1:01.65 REG
1:04.66 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Winner, Kaleigh JR MtVernon C 1:00.98QREG 1
2 Hill, Jasmine SR MtVernon C 1:01.03QREG 3
3 Sheppard, Tirzah JR Edison C 1:01.96QCONF 2
4 Conteh, Macuta SO MtVernon C 1:03.84qCONF 1
5 Scott, Ariana SO MtVernon C 1:03.96qCONF 2
6 Maku, Beatrice SO Falls Church C 1:04.04qCONF 2
7 Tchaou, Christelle JR Edison C 1:05.63 3
8 Escobar, Kayla JR REL C 1:06.57 3
9 Davis, Jasmine FR Stuart HS C 1:06.91 1
10 Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana SO Marshall C 1:09.40 1
11 Chupin, Camille FR REL C 1:09.49 2
12 Kahsay, Sarah FR WK 1:18.86 3
13 Teklu, Helen FR WK 1:21.28 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 49.94 1998 James Davis, Stuart
Conf 13: C 1:15.00
50.93 STA
52.23 REG
54.18 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Penny, Raeford SR TJST C 52.19QREG 3
2 Fantaye, Tomas JR Edison C 52.69QCONF 1
3 McGrigg, Joshua SO Mount Vernon C 52.93QCONF 2
4 Cai, Jesse SO TJST C 52.94qCONF 1
5 Casebeer, Jonah SO TJST C 53.87qCONF 2
6 Maturey, Brendan SR Mount Vernon C 53.89qCONF 3
7 Sturges, James SR Falls Church C 55.02 2
8 Coughenour, Melvin FR Edison C 55.07 3
9 Moreno, Julio SR REL C 56.69 1
10 Phouminh, Bryan JR REL C 57.56 3
11 Minasie, Yoseph SO Falls Church C 58.24 3
12 Forsyth, Maxwell FR Marshall C 58.78 2
12 Willar, Alexandre SO Marshall C 58.78 1
14 Zuniga, Alejandro SO REL C 58.91 2
15 Sandlin, Kyle SO Marshall C 1:00.09 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 45.48 5/12/2009 Amira Hill, Majors
Conf 13: C 1:00.00
47.75 STA
49.26 REG
53.63 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR Edison C 48.49QREG 3
2 Allen, Natalia FR Edison C 52.10QCONF 2
3 Bullock-Riley, Danielle SO Edison C 53.05QCONF 1
4 Sylvester, Sadonia JR Falls Church C 51.67qCONF 3
5 Son, Hyeyeon SO Marshall C 52.77qCONF 2
6 Lazenby, Kaylei FR MtVernon C 53.85q 3
7 Rabelo, Desiree JR MtVernon C 55.74 1
8 Guilliams, Raschell JR Stuart HS C 56.40 2
9 Zukergood, Ariana JR Marshall C 56.57 3
10 Beck, Lauren SO Falls Church C 56.71 2
11 Manley, Ash Lee SO Marshall C 57.98 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 38.34 1996 Cleveland McClory, West Potomac
Conf 13: C 1:00.00
40.69 STA
41.84 REG
46.11 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Musa, Abdul SR Stuart HS C 42.84QCONF 2
2 McGrigg, Jordan JR Mount Vernon C 43.29QCONF 1
3 Luu, Kevin SR TJST C 44.90QCONF 3
4 Guan, Charlie SO TJST C 43.39qCONF 1
5 Qi, Ken SR TJST C 44.01qCONF 2
6 Xiang, Feng SR Falls Church C 44.70qCONF 1
7 Gieseler, John SO Marshall C 44.79 CONF 2
8 Doherty, Shane SR Marshall C 46.36 1
9 Brown, Kyle SR Edison C 46.48 2
10 Routh, Joshua SO Edison C 46.95 1
11 Tchaou, David SR Edison C 46.98 3
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 25.14 5/12/2009 Kimsue Grant, W-L
Conf 13: C 30.00
26.02 STA
26.61 REG
28.30 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Jasmine SR MtVernon C 26.32qREG 4
2 Spence, Zariyah SO MtVernon C 26.40qREG 2
3 Ervin-Burney, Stephanie SO REL C 26.91qCONF 1
4 Sheppard, Tirzah JR Edison C 27.30qCONF 2
5 Boyd, Alana JR Edison C 27.47qCONF 1
6 Conteh, Macuta SO MtVernon C 27.92qCONF 3
7 Sarver, Sierra FR Edison C 28.20 CONF 3
7 Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR Edison C 28.20 CONF 4
9 Winner, Kaleigh JR MtVernon C 28.32 1
10 Brown, Nache JR REL C 28.57 3
11 Edwards, La'Ciera SR MtVernon C 28.78 2
12 Tao, Yee JR Falls Church C 28.79 3
13 Oh, Christina FR TJST C 28.92 1
14 Rodrigo, Nimna SO Marshall C 29.78 4
15 Escobar, Kayla JR REL C 29.91 2
16 Diaz, Nicolle SO Falls Church C 29.99 4
17 Schlier, Inga FR Marshall 30.10 3
18 Golden, Rebecca SO Marshall 30.47 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 22.18 2003 Roy Coles, Edison
Conf 13: C 30.00
22.72 STA
23.22 REG
24.19 CONF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
1 Penny, Raeford SR TJST C 23.23QCONF 2
2 Kamara, Moses SO Edison C 23.27QCONF 1
3 Chidambaram, Muthu SR TJST C 23.31QCONF 3
4 McGrigg, Joshua SO Mount Vernon C 23.72QCONF 4 23.712
5 Fantaye, Tomas JR Edison C 23.72qCONF 4 23.719
6 Jenkins, Keymoni SR Mount Vernon C 23.86qCONF 1
7 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory FR Edison C 24.23 2
8 McGrigg, Jordan JR Mount Vernon C 24.27 3
9 Phillips, Willie SO REL C 24.41 4
10 Zelkin, Benjamin SR Marshall C 24.43 2
11 Akinyemi, Samuel SR Marshall C 24.44 1
12 Madhugiri, Akhil FR TJST C 24.92 3
13 Hoffman, John SR Marshall C 25.19 2
14 Maku, Emmanuel SR Falls Church C 25.25 4
15 Gervais, Albrigth SO Falls Church C 25.34 2
16 Moreno, Julio SR REL C 25.50 3
17 Tettey-Morty, Kekellie SO REL C 25.76 3
18 Guajardo, Lucas FR WK C 25.88 4
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas Edison HS 49.50 2) Thomas Jefferson 38.50
3) Mount Vernon High School 31 4) Falls Church High School 18
5) Stuart HS 8 5) George C. Marshall High 8
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) George C. Marshall High 36 2) Thomas Edison HS 23
3) Mount Vernon 19 3) Stuart HS 19
5) Thomas Jefferson 18 6) Falls Church High School 6