40th Annual Judges Classic 2014 vs Judges Classic 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +545 856 311
Overall Average -33.07 22:14.70 22:47.77
1st-10th Place -16.70 16:22.80 16:39.50
1st-25th Place -28.56 16:45.04 17:13.60
1st-50th Place -40.84 17:11.16 17:52.00
1st-100th Place -1:13.80 17:43.87 18:57.67
Common Athletes -- -- 73
Ran Faster 49 61 12
Ran Season Best 12 20 8
Average Time -57.18 21:07.60 22:04.78
Median Time -53.00 20:35.00 21:28.00
Middle 80% Times -1:00.39 20:57.42 21:57.81
Top 10% Times -39.38 16:55.63 17:35.00
Top 25% Times -50.26 17:40.21 18:30.47
Top 50% Times -1:00.19 18:32.27 19:32.46
Bottom 50% Times -52.62 23:08.68 24:01.30
Bottom 25% Times -52.68 25:42.37 26:35.05
Bottom 10% Times -47.50 27:48.50 28:36.00
Average Difference -57.18 -- --
Median Difference -56.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:01.25 -- --
Top 10% Difference -26.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -42.58 -- --
Top 50% Difference -54.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -59.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -46.11 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:05.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Aaron Arslan John Handley -1:03.00 16:06.00 17:09.00
Tyler Cox-Philyaw Millbrook -42.00 16:09.00 16:51.00
Alec Schrank Millbrook -45.00 16:15.00 17:00.00
Garrett Bloodworth Millbrook -38.00 17:05.00 17:43.00
Connery Ryon Kettle Run -45.00 17:12.00 17:57.00
Dylan Stamper Jefferson -1:55.00 17:15.00 19:10.00
Cole Talton John Handley +33.00 17:59.00 17:26.00
Alec Sekelsky Kettle Run -1:38.00 17:34.00 19:12.00
Max Lindquist James Wood High School -1:54.00 17:49.00 19:43.00
Casey Marchant John Handley -1:06.00 17:52.00 18:58.00
Justin Wiseman Millbrook -2:14.00 18:03.00 20:17.00
Devyn Heron Kettle Run -1:20.00 18:04.00 19:24.00
Colin Hayes Jefferson -7.00 18:04.00 18:11.00
Tom Carty Millbrook -1:38.00 18:07.00 19:45.00
Delmar Hagedorn Jefferson -4.00 18:19.00 18:23.00
Jefferson -1:03.00 18:19.00 19:22.00
Abby Colbert Jefferson -53.00 18:28.00 19:21.00
Daniel LaFever Kettle Run -38.00 18:28.00 19:06.00
Zach Foote John Handley -1:54.00 18:36.00 20:30.00
Isaac Weintz Clarke County -17.00 18:36.00 18:53.00
Justyn Bush Kettle Run -1:42.00 18:37.00 20:19.00
Michael Dietz Clarke County -27.00 18:38.00 19:05.00
Kevin Kleinegger Millbrook -1:39.00 18:40.00 20:19.00
Ethan Stead Jefferson -50.00 18:48.00 19:38.00
Josh Dansie James Wood High School -1:26.00 18:49.00 20:15.00
Jonathan Royster Jefferson +9.00 18:59.00 18:50.00
Joseph Costello James Wood High School -2:19.00 18:51.00 21:10.00
Jack Blazek Millbrook -2:15.00 19:19.00 21:34.00
Travis Fairman Clarke County -40.00 19:31.00 20:11.00
Nick Dengler John Handley -2:10.00 19:47.00 21:57.00
Noah Johnstone John Handley +7.00 19:55.00 19:48.00
Sean Hubbard Clarke County -1:05.00 19:51.00 20:56.00
Sophia Dorsey James Wood High School -22.00 20:02.00 20:24.00
Nicholas Henry Millbrook -2:58.00 20:12.00 23:10.00
Andrew Smith Millbrook -56.00 20:29.00 21:25.00
Nicole King John Handley -1:14.00 20:31.00 21:45.00
Jack Dale Clarke County -1:02.00 20:35.00 21:37.00
Gavin Shrader Kettle Run -56.00 20:36.00 21:32.00
Marshall Braun Kettle Run -17.00 20:41.00 20:58.00
Maria Harter James Wood High School -1:59.00 20:50.00 22:49.00
Gabriel Espinoza Millbrook -34.00 20:58.00 21:32.00
Graham Smith Clarke County -26.00 21:00.00 21:26.00
Cullen Turney Kettle Run -12.00 21:00.00 21:12.00
Sophia Snead Clarke County -1:59.00 21:06.00 23:05.00
Abby Swartz John Handley +3:18.00 24:34.00 21:16.00
Tony Spencer Jefferson -2:23.00 21:20.00 23:43.00
Autumn Hottle James Wood High School +1:50.00 23:18.00 21:28.00
Grace Stone Kettle Run -2:01.00 21:29.00 23:30.00
Claire Bright James Wood High School -1:29.00 21:33.00 23:02.00
Andrew Desantis Clarke County -2:40.00 21:47.00 24:27.00
Ruthie Rosenfeld John Handley -45.00 21:59.00 22:44.00
Sam Craig Jefferson -51.00 22:22.00 23:13.00
Kelly Boppe John Handley +16.00 22:41.00 22:25.00
Lydia Sunderlin James Wood High School -1:20.00 22:45.00 24:05.00
Alisa Dayo John Handley +8.00 23:00.00 22:52.00
Gunder Perka Clarke County -1:10.00 22:52.00 24:02.00
Katie Sunderlin James Wood High School -2:09.00 22:57.00 25:06.00
Veronica Vogler John Handley +1:17.00 24:29.00 23:12.00
Gretchen Thomas Kettle Run -3:48.00 23:17.00 27:05.00
Julia Sorenson John Handley -14.00 24:00.00 24:14.00
Maria Bayliss John Handley -1:19.00 24:01.00 25:20.00
Abby Lutkehus Kettle Run -1:10.00 24:20.00 25:30.00
Catherine Trejo Clarke County -1:27.00 24:35.00 26:02.00
Piper Mettenburg Clarke County -41.00 24:59.00 25:40.00
Brittany Osteen Jefferson -52.00 25:24.00 26:16.00
Corinne Nakagawa Millbrook +6.00 25:42.00 25:36.00
Lauren Logan John Handley -2:01.00 26:24.00 28:25.00
Mikayla Duffy John Handley +52.00 27:17.00 26:25.00
Eve Lettau Clarke County -2:42.00 26:46.00 29:28.00
Ellie Matthews John Handley +33.00 28:24.00 27:51.00
Tori Spratt Kettle Run +2.00 27:54.00 27:52.00
Chiara Mosher Millbrook -1:23.00 28:28.00 29:51.00
Natalie Lyman Clarke County -18.00 31:33.00 31:51.00