Men 100 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Cox, Charles 19 FLAMES 10.98 11.09 -2.6
2 Foote, Toney 19 FLAMES 11.23 11.35 -2.6
3 Harris, Brandon 17 LAZERS TRACK 11.53 11.56 -2.6
4 Harper, Larry 18 PORTSMOUTH 11.40 11.59 -2.6
5 Hendrix, Jovan 17 HAMPTON CITY 11.47 11.60 -2.6
6 Bowers, Quentin 19 VA FINEST 11.13 11.62 -2.6
7 Keels, Aaron 19 VA FINEST 11.53 11.70 -2.6
8 McCoy, Ryan 17 GAZELLES 11.76 11.80 -2.6
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cox, Charles 19 FLAMES 10.78 10.98Q -1.9 1
2 Bowers, Quentin 19 VA FINEST 10.60 11.13Q -3.1 2
3 Harris, Brandon 17 LAZERS TRACK 11.00 11.53Q -5.4 3
4 Foote, Toney 19 FLAMES 10.56 11.23Q -1.9 1
5 Harper, Larry 18 PORTSMOUTH 10.76 11.40Q -3.1 2
6 McCoy, Ryan 17 GAZELLES 10.62 11.76Q -5.4 3
7 Hendrix, Jovan 17 HAMPTON CITY 11.47q -1.9 1
8 Keels, Aaron 19 VA FINEST 10.80 11.53q -1.9 1
9 Ward, Jihad 17 FREEDOM STRI 11.68 -3.1 2
10 Moody, Johnathan 19 COMETS 11.50 11.76 -3.1 2
11 Luseni, Vandy 17 VIRGINIA JET 10.90 11.79 -5.4 3
12 Cipcic, Joseph 18 SUFFOLK STAR 11.89 -3.1 2
13 Westmoreland, Cory 19 FREEDOM STRI 11.40 11.90 -3.1 2
14 Mack, Jamel 18 FREEDOM STRI 11.50 12.12 -5.4 3
15 Armstrong, Lavon 18 REAL DEAL 11.20 12.12 -3.1 2
16 Taylor, Travis 17 FLYING ANGEL 12.17 -1.9 1
17 James, Michael 17 COMETS 11.30 12.18 -1.9 1
18 Argueta, Alexander 18 VIRGINIA JET 10.90 12.35 -3.1 2
19 Heggs, Arien 17 VIRGINIA JET 11.40 12.55 -5.4 3
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mathis, Jerome 19 VA FINEST 22.02 21.45 1.9
2 Cox, Charles 19 FLAMES 22.29 21.92 1.9
3 Foote, Toney 19 FLAMES 22.57 22.18 1.9
4 Bowers, Quentin 19 VA FINEST 22.21 22.41 1.9
5 Hyman, Deandre 19 VA FINEST 22.80 22.60 1.9
6 Ricks, William 17 SUSSEX STRID 23.09 22.64 1.9
7 McElvaine, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 23.30 22.69 1.9
8 Hendrix, Jovan 17 HAMPTON CITY 23.07 22.82 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathis, Jerome 19 VA FINEST 21.50 22.02Q -2.6 2
2 Cox, Charles 19 FLAMES 21.70 22.29Q -1.4 1
3 Foote, Toney 19 FLAMES 21.95 22.57Q -2.2 4
4 McElvaine, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 21.90 23.30Q -2.8 3
5 Bowers, Quentin 19 VA FINEST 21.40 22.21q -2.6 2
6 Hyman, Deandre 19 VA FINEST 21.30 22.80q -1.4 1
7 Hendrix, Jovan 17 HAMPTON CITY 23.07q -2.6 2
8 Ricks, William 17 SUSSEX STRID 22.40 23.09q -2.6 2
9 Cofield, Alex 18 FREEDOM STRI 22.40 23.24 -1.4 1
10 Doles, Denero 18 HAMPTON CITY 23.00 23.40 -2.6 2
11 Ward, Jihad 17 FREEDOM STRI 23.63 -2.6 2
12 Harper, Larry 18 PORTSMOUTH 21.90 23.76 -2.2 4
13 Tynes, Brandon 17 HAMPTON CITY 24.70 23.92 -2.8 3
14 Westmoreland, Cory 19 FREEDOM STRI 22.80 23.99 -2.2 4
15 Luseni, Vandy 17 VIRGINIA JET 22.10 24.04 -2.8 3
16 Brown, Reginald 17 COMETS 24.14 -2.8 3
17 Cipcic, Joseph 18 SUFFOLK STAR 24.22 -2.8 3
18 Armstrong, Lavon 18 REAL DEAL 22.80 24.32 -2.8 3
19 Mack, Jamel 18 FREEDOM STRI 23.00 24.41 -1.4 1
20 Argueta, Alexander 18 VIRGINIA JET 22.10 24.82 -1.4 1
21 Custis, Brandon 17 INDIAN RIVER 25.34 -2.2 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ricks, William 17 SUSSEX STRID 49.95 49.77
2 Glasco, Aladdin 18 INTRUDERS 51.37 49.86
3 Wallis, Ryan 17 INTRUDERS 51.71 50.97
4 Cofield, Alex 18 FREEDOM STRI 51.71 51.03
5 Dixon, Kelsey 17 SUFFOLK STAR 51.75 51.15
6 Durham, Stacy 18 INTRUDERS 52.06 52.20
7 Kendall, Jevar 18 INTRUDERS 53.61 52.55
8 McElvaine, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 52.77 52.56
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ricks, William 17 SUSSEX STRID 48.90 49.95Q 3
2 Glasco, Aladdin 18 INTRUDERS 49.40 51.37Q 1
3 Cofield, Alex 18 FREEDOM STRI 50.00 51.71Q 2
4 Wallis, Ryan 17 INTRUDERS 49.50 51.71Q 4
5 Dixon, Kelsey 17 SUFFOLK STAR 51.75q 2
6 Durham, Stacy 18 INTRUDERS 49.30 52.06q 1
7 McElvaine, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 50.30 52.77q 4
8 Kendall, Jevar 18 INTRUDERS 50.94 53.61q 3
9 Tynes, Brandon 17 HAMPTON CITY 54.60 53.84 1
10 Luseni, Vandy 17 VIRGINIA JET 49.80 53.93 2
11 Mack, Jamel 18 FREEDOM STRI 53.50 53.99 2
12 Shannon, Carlos 18 COMETS 54.08 3
13 Peeples, Benjamin 17 VIRGINIA JET 51.00 55.61 1
14 Taylor, Travis 17 FLYING ANGEL 55.99 4
15 Custis, Brandon 17 INDIAN RIVER 57.33 4
16 Waters, Jeremy 17 PATHFINDERS 58.06 4
17 Disnew, Jordan 17 EAST END 58.42 3
18 Davies, Jonathan 17 VIRGINIA JET 53.00 58.75 2
19 Hill, Sean 17 INTRUDERS 50.94 58.85 1
20 Messier, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 52.30 59.74 3
Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glasco, Aladdin 18 INTRUDERS 1:58.50 2:06.24
2 Durham, Stacy 18 INTRUDERS 1:59.20 2:06.33
3 Raynor, Marcus 17 LAZERS TRACK 2:05.00 2:07.31
4 Kent, Ryan 17 NEW ENERGY 2:06.00 2:09.10
5 Peeples, Benjamin 17 VIRGINIA JET 2:00.00 2:09.47
6 Dixon, Kelsey 17 SUFFOLK STAR 2:09.93
7 Favors, Dderek 17 FREEDOM STRI 2:05.00 2:10.22
8 McCoy, Chris 17 FREEDOM STRI 2:07.00 2:11.80
9 Parker, Daniel 17 FAITH 2:11.00 2:12.62
10 Derr, Brian 17 FLYING ANGEL 2:12.83
11 Waters, Jeremy 17 PATHFINDERS 2:19.00 2:17.65
12 Messier, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 2:08.00 2:19.91
13 Geiger, Joshua 17 LAZERS TRACK 2:18.00 2:21.01
14 Anthony, Jeff 17 FLYING ANGEL 2:26.99
15 Majors, Kristofor 17 FREEDOM STRI 2:27.60
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raynor, Marcus 17 LAZERS TRACK 4:26.00 4:30.69
2 Kent, Ryan 17 NEW ENERGY 4:10.00 4:31.44
3 Derr, Brian 17 FLYING ANGEL 4:32.78
4 Favors, Dderek 17 FREEDOM STRI 4:40.00 4:43.87
5 Parker, Daniel 17 FAITH 4:42.00 4:49.34
6 Waters, Jeremy 17 PATHFINDERS 5:10.00 5:00.28
7 Geiger, Joshua 17 LAZERS TRACK 5:15.00 5:07.49
8 Messier, Chris 17 INTRUDERS 4:50.00 5:09.12
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Chris 17 NEW ENERGY 9:20.00 9:32.48
2 Derr, Brian 17 FLYING ANGEL 10:02.94
3 Kent, Ryan 17 NEW ENERGY 8:30.00 10:14.31
4 Favors, Dderek 17 FREEDOM STRI 10:30.00 10:36.07
5 McCoy, Chris 17 FREEDOM STRI 10:30.00 10:49.23
6 Waters, Jeremy 17 PATHFINDERS 11:00.00 11:01.65
7 Majors, Kristofor 17 FREEDOM STRI 12:08.51
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 10-39" Young
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Donte 18 VA FINEST 15.06 14.78 -1.3
2 Gardner, Rashad 18 VA FINEST 15.21 14.82 -1.3
3 Morales, Luis 18 PORTSMOUTH 15.86 14.84 -1.3
4 Doles, Denero 18 HAMPTON CITY 15.34 15.23 -1.3
5 Morales, Carlos 17 PORTSMOUTH 15.77 15.23 -1.3
6 Long, Ernest 17 LAZERS TRACK 15.81 15.94 -1.3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 10-39" Young
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Donte 18 VA FINEST 14.50 15.06Q -4.2 1
2 Gardner, Rashad 18 VA FINEST 15.21Q -3.1 2
3 Doles, Denero 18 HAMPTON CITY 15.03 15.34Q -3.1 2
4 Morales, Carlos 17 PORTSMOUTH 15.77Q -4.2 1
5 Long, Ernest 17 LAZERS TRACK 15.60 15.81Q -3.1 2
6 Ford, Roger 18 INTRUDERS 15.20 15.84Q -4.2 1
7 Morales, Luis 18 PORTSMOUTH 15.86q -4.2 1
8 Boswell, Anthony 19 INTRUDERS 15.31 16.06q -4.2 1
9 Moody, Johnathan 19 COMETS 15.40 16.80 -3.1 2
10 Howard, Michael 18 LAZERS TRACK 14.50 16.95 -3.1 2
11 Disnew, Jordan 17 EAST END 18.79 -3.1 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 10-36" Young
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gardner, Rashad 18 VA FINEST 53.00 57.33
2 Jackson, Donte 18 VA FINEST 55.00 57.84
3 Boswell, Anthony 19 INTRUDERS 52.24 57.95
4 Ford, Roger 18 INTRUDERS 55.90 1:00.07
5 Long, Ernest 17 LAZERS TRACK 1:00.00 1:00.15
6 Brown, Reginald 17 COMETS 1:03.00 1:05.62
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 HAMPTON CITY ELITE TRACK 'A' 43.93
1) Doles, Denero 18 2) Hendrix, Jovan 17
3) McQueen, Levar 18 4) Tynes, Brandon 17
2 FREEDOM STRIDERS 'A' 44.51
1) Cofield, Alex 18 2) McCoy, Chris 17
3) Ward, Jihad 17 4) Westmoreland, Cory 19
3 GREATER RICHMOND YOUTH 'A' 42.00 44.97
1) Liddelow, Janell 17 2) Mitchell, Ashley 17
3) Brooks, Tiffany 17 4) Street, Tiffany 17
5) Winters, Mara 17 6)
-- VA FINEST CHES. STRIDERS 'A' 41.40 DQ
1) Flood, Derron 17 2) Bowers, Quentin 19
3) Gardner, Rashad 18 4) Hyman, Deandre 19
5) Mathis, Jerome 19 6)
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VA FINEST CHES. STRIDERS 'A' 3:13.00 3:19.40
1) Flood, Derron 17 2) Bowers, Quentin 19
3) Gardner, Rashad 18 4) Hyman, Deandre 19
5) Mathis, Jerome 19 6)
2 INTRUDERS TRACK CLUB 'A' 3:20.14 3:25.44
1) McElvaine, Chris 17 2) Durham, Stacy 18
3) Glasco, Aladdin 18 4) Wallis, Ryan 17
5) Kendall, Jevar 18 6) Hill, Sean 17
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 INTRUDERS TRACK CLUB 'A' 8:20.14 8:42.40
1) McElvaine, Chris 17 2) Durham, Stacy 18
3) Glasco, Aladdin 18 4) Wallis, Ryan 17
5) Kendall, Jevar 18 6) Hill, Sean 17
2 FREEDOM STRIDERS 'A' 8:40.00 9:18.06
1) McCoy, Chris 17 2) Favors, Dderek 17
3) Mack, Jamel 18 4) Majors, Kristofor 17
5) Lewis, Donte 17 6)
Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McKoy, Jerome 18 FREEDOM STRI 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Ford, Roger 18 INTRUDERS 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Custis, Brandon 17 INDIAN RIVER J5-06.00 1.67m
Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Andrews, Kenneth 18 PATHFINDERS 13-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
-- McCoy, Chris 17 FREEDOM STRI NH
-- Pietri, Francisco 18 PATHFINDERS 11-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Foote, Toney 19 FLAMES 22-08.00 22-06.00 NWI 6.85m
2 Woodhouse, Melvin 18 FLAMES 22-11.00 22-02.75 NWI 6.77m
3 Boswell, Anthony 19 INTRUDERS 21-09.00 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m
4 Moody, Johnathan 19 COMETS 20-00.00 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m
5 Howard, Michael 18 LAZERS TRACK 6.62m 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m
6 McKoy, Jerome 18 FREEDOM STRI 21-10.00 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m
7 Westmoreland, Cory 19 FREEDOM STRI 22-00.00 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m
8 Harper, Larry 18 PORTSMOUTH 21-03.00 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m
9 Cipcic, Joseph 18 SUFFOLK STAR 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m
10 Shannon, Carlos 18 COMETS 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
11 James, Michael 17 COMETS 17-09.00 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
12 Custis, Brandon 17 INDIAN RIVER 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 McCoy, Ryan 17 GAZELLES 48-08.00 45-04.50 NWI 13.83m
2 Dayne, Cameron 18 COMETS 45-10.00 44-00.50 NWI 13.42m
3 Woodhouse, Melvin 18 FLAMES 48-02.00 43-05.25 NWI 13.23m
4 Boswell, Anthony 19 INTRUDERS 45-10.00 42-11.50 NWI 13.09m
5 Harper, Larry 18 PORTSMOUTH 43-03.00 42-06.00 NWI 12.95m
6 McKoy, Jerome 18 FREEDOM STRI 45-09.00 40-11.00 NWI 12.47m
7 Howard, Michael 18 LAZERS TRACK 12.70m 40-06.50 NWI 12.35m
8 Long, Ernest 17 LAZERS TRACK 38-00.00 40-04.50 NWI 12.30m
9 Ford, Roger 18 INTRUDERS 42-06.00 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m
Men Shot Put Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watkins, Brendan 17 EAST END 42-00.00 41-00.00 12.49m
Men Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Watkins, Brendan 17 EAST END 127-00 127-08 38.91m