W.T. Woodson Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.95 | Nava Kiss | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls 100m Dash | |
13.90 | SB | Tema Nwana | 18th | Finals H3 | Girls 100m Dash |
14.41 | SB | Camille Palmer | 33rd | Finals H4 | Girls 100m Dash |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.32 | Nava Kiss | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls 200m Dash | |
28.87 | SB | Samantha Weiss | 23rd | Finals H4 | Girls 200m Dash |
29.29 | SB | Gabriela Smith | 29th | Finals H4 | Girls 200m Dash |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.99 | Samantha Weiss | 25th | Finals H3 | Girls 400m Dash | |
1:03.74 | SB | Grace Barnes | 29th | Finals H4 | Girls 400m Dash |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.75 | Olivia Ducharme | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls 800m Run | |
2:40.11 | SB | Jessica Lee | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls 800m Run |
2:47.40 | SB | Kathrine Min | 36th | Finals H3 | Girls 800m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:31.67 | SB | Jessica Lee | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls 1600m Run |
5:38.29 | Katherine Lobeda | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
5:49.63 | SB | Naylle Pando | 9th | Finals H1 | Freshmen Girls 1600m Run |
6:05.15 | Ann Marie Schaefer | 13th | Finals H1 | Freshmen Girls 1600m Run | |
6:08.48 | Ansley Pfeiffer | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:10.22 | SB | Jina Kim | 15th | Finals H2 | Freshmen Girls 1600m Run |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:58.37 | Ansley Pfeiffer | 38th | Finals H2 | Girls 3200m Run | |
13:11.00 | Christina Lee | 40th | Finals H3 | Girls 3200m Run | |
13:17.89 | Kathrine Min | 41st | Finals H3 | Girls 3200m Run | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.50 | Emma Zuber | 11th | Finals H3 | Girls 100m Hurdles | |
17.80 | Twyla Lee | 16th | Finals H2 | Girls 100m Hurdles | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.78 | Twyla Lee | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls 300m Hurdles | |
51.92 | SB | Emma Zuber | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls 300m Hurdles |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:32.54 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls 4x800m Relay | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
13:19.33 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls DMR |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Grace Barnes | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump | |
4-6 | Emma Zuber | 20th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6 | Camille Palmer | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
14-0 | Emma Zuber | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
12-4.5 | Abigail Schultz | 38th | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump | |
Discus | |||||
65-1 | Jessica Meaders | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Discus Throw | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-0 | Jessica Meaders | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put | |
25-0 | SB | Katherine Wagner | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Shot Put |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | Adam Hinders | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys 100m Dash | |
12.05 | Orion Kamrowski-Poppen | 15th | Finals H3 | Boys 100m Dash | |
12.72 | SB | James Strans | 34th | Finals H2 | Boys 100m Dash |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.69 | Tyler Youngblood | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys 200m Dash | |
24.12 | Adam Hinders | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys 200m Dash | |
24.12 | DaeQuan Williams | 12th | Finals H4 | Boys 200m Dash | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.94 | Stephen Lengel | 27th | Finals H4 | Boys 400m Dash | |
54.47 | Nicholas Koldys | 32nd | Finals H5 | Boys 400m Dash | |
54.79 | Karl Zuber | 36th | Finals H6 | Boys 400m Dash | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.18 | SB | Mitchel Kern | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys 800m Run |
2:10.29 | James LaCoste | 23rd | Finals H3 | Boys 800m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:42.71 | SB | Joseph Dobrydney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Freshman Boys 1600m Run |
4:45.74 | Brandon Niemann | 18th | Finals H2 | Boys 1600m Run | |
4:50.69 | Robert Lockwood | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys 1600m Run | |
4:55.88 | SB | John Dobrydney | 30th | Finals H3 | Boys 1600m Run |
5:19.64 | John Gilligan | 22nd | Finals H2 | Freshman Boys 1600m Run | |
5:21.10 | Karl Zuber | 47th | Finals H4 | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:22.05 | Dakota Patterson | 29th | Finals H2 | Boys 3200m Run | |
10:36.65 | Colin Moar | 41st | Finals H3 | Boys 3200m Run | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.21 | Michael Lieb | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys 110m Hurdles | |
17.85 | Phill Reed | 19th | Finals H3 | Boys 110m Hurdles | |
19.37 | Brennan Danek | 31st | Finals H4 | Boys 110m Hurdles | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.82 | Michael Lieb | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys 300m Hurdles | |
44.54 | SB | Phill Reed | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys 300m Hurdles |
44.64 | Arthur Richard | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys 300m Hurdles | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:24.31 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800m Relay | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:55.53 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys DMR | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.75 | Adam Hinders | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
19-5 | Tyler Youngblood | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
18-11 | Chigozie Erondu | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-10.5 | Christopher Cogliano | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Triple Jump | |
Discus | |||||
113-5 | James Strans | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw | |
99-4 | Karl Zuber | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys Discus Throw | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-3 | James Strans | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put | |
31-7 | SB | Bryan Eckert | 36th | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |
28-2 | Nathan Oh | 41st | Finals H1 | Boys Shot Put |