South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 1 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Barta, Marek Virginia Tech 59.24m 194-04
FOUL 55.49m 57.91m FOUL 59.24m 58.00m
2 Comenentia, Denzel Georgia 55.63m 182-06
FOUL 55.63m 52.58m 54.75m FOUL 53.03m
3 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 55.49m 182-01
FOUL 52.46m 53.21m FOUL 55.49m FOUL
4 Roach, Jordan Virginia Tech 52.81m 173-03
46.79m 51.37m 50.33m 52.81m FOUL FOUL
5 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 51.88m 170-02
50.49m FOUL 51.88m 51.16m FOUL FOUL
6 Hicks, AJ North Carolina 50.15m 164-06
49.15m FOUL FOUL 50.15m FOUL 48.71m
7 Buschmann, Tanner Missouri 50.12m 164-05
47.44m 47.89m 49.06m 47.94m 44.36m 50.12m
8 Castle, Noah Kentucky 49.88m 163-08
FOUL 49.88m 49.68m FOUL 49.39m FOUL
9 Nelson, Coleman Wisconsin 49.09m 161-01
49.09m 46.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 48.87m 160-04
43.63m 43.60m 48.87m
11 Fife, Will Missouri 46.54m 152-08
46.54m 45.24m FOUL
12 Battle, Iyin Duke 41.87m 137-04
FOUL FOUL 41.87m
13 Scantling, Garrett Unattached 41.56m 136-04
41.56m FOUL FOUL
-- Whitaker, Ser Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 2 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 57.87m 189-10
57.10m FOUL 57.59m FOUL 57.87m 57.74m
2 Randall, Allison Unattached 57.84m 189-09
57.84m 54.11m 56.46m FOUL FOUL 57.26m
3 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 55.71m 182-09
52.97m FOUL 49.61m FOUL FOUL 55.71m
4 Brown, Adriana Kentucky 53.53m 175-07
53.53m 50.38m 51.46m 52.55m 48.93m 53.47m
5 Blahnik, Kennedy Wisconsin 50.31m 165-01
48.66m 50.20m 49.46m 50.31m FOUL FOUL
6 Covington, Asianna Georgia 48.82m 160-02
42.96m 46.73m 48.82m 45.72m 46.99m 47.32m
7 Merrick, Hayden Georgia 47.33m 155-03
42.56m 44.26m 43.75m 45.51m 44.76m 47.33m
8 Showalter, Haley Wisconsin 45.33m 148-09
FOUL 45.27m FOUL 45.33m FOUL 44.57m
9 Bremel, Amarie Duke 44.58m 146-03
40.18m 44.16m 41.18m 41.91m 44.58m 44.47m
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 5 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Makusha, Ngoni Athens Elite 7.59m 0.7 24-11.00
7.45m(-0.6) 7.25m(1.2) 7.44m(1.4) 7.40m(1.3) 7.39m(3.1) 7.59m(0.7)
2 Dorsey, Fred Kentucky 7.55m 1.7 24-09.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) 7.55m(1.7) 7.36m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.53m(1.6)
3 Warren, John Missouri 7.40m 1.3 24-03.50
6.75m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 7.40m(1.3) 7.05m(1.1) 7.35m(1.8) 7.04m(1.5)
4 Souza, Joey North Carolina 7.33m 1.3 24-00.75
6.87m(0.1) FOUL(2.8) 7.33m(1.3) 7.04m(0.3) 7.05m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
5 Wamer, Michael South Carolina 7.31m 1.2 23-11.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.2) 7.23m(1.9) 7.31m(1.2) 5.74m(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
6 Moore, Isaiah South Carolina 7.16m 0.2 23-06.00
6.95m(1.7) 7.12m(1.3) 7.16m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 5.57m(1.3) PASS
7 Paschall, Zay North Carolina 6.94m 1.9 22-09.25
FOUL(3.0) 6.87m(3.5) FOUL(0.1) 6.84m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.94m(1.9)
8 Emrie, Grant Duke J6.94m 3.6 22-09.25
6.75m(2.7) 6.66m(2.0) 6.84m(2.3) 6.85m(0.2) 6.86m(4.0) 6.94m(3.6)
9 Carodine, Tony Missouri 6.90m 1.7 22-07.75
6.90m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
10 Farley, D'Monte North Carolina 6.79m 0.5 22-03.50
6.67m(1.8) 6.73m(3.1) 6.79m(0.5)
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 6 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hackworth, Kenyattia Unattached 6.60m 1.5 21-08.00
6.60m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.60m(1.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.8)
2 Saunders, Sha'Keela Kentucky 6.45m 2.1 21-02.00
FOUL(1.6) 6.16m(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.40m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.45m(2.1)
3 Dicks, Natasha South Carolina 6.06m 3.1 19-10.75
6.06m(3.1) 5.74m(1.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.90m(0.7)
4 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee Kentucky 6.03m 3.4 19-09.50
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 5.80m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.87m(3.3) 6.03m(3.4)
5 Davis, Chalese South Carolina 5.96m 5.1 19-06.75
5.77m(0.7) 5.96m(5.1) 5.77m(-0.2) 5.52m(-0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4)
6 Mbroh, Keyoni Missouri 5.94m 2.5 19-06.00
5.22m(1.6) 5.94m(2.5) 5.30m(1.2) 4.83m(0.1) FOUL(2.7) 5.06m(0.8)
7 Gannon, Alexis North Carolina 5.80m 3.7 19-00.50
5.80m(3.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(4.5) 5.65m(2.0) 5.77m(0.9) 5.77m(3.6)
8 Stanley, Makyla South Carolina J5.80m 2.9 19-00.50
FOUL(2.1) 5.30m(3.5) 5.80m(2.9) 5.25m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.34m(1.7)
9 Brim, Lynnsey Missouri 5.76m 5.2 18-10.75
5.69m(1.8) 5.76m(5.2) 5.54m(1.8) 5.65m(4.1) 5.58m(2.6) 5.72m(2.3)
10 Vines, Kacia Virginia Tech 5.73m 2.2 18-09.75
5.23m(3.8) 5.73m(2.2) 5.58m(4.8)
11 Asemota, Fendi Kentucky 5.69m 2.5 18-08.00
5.69m(2.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0)
12 Murphy, Alexis South Carolina 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75
5.58m(1.8) 5.63m(+0.0) 4.38m(4.0)
13 Taylor, Kaitlyn Kentucky 5.62m 1.2 18-05.25
5.62m(1.2) FOUL(3.5) 5.53m(2.5)
14 Vines, Tainasha North Carolina 5.60m 3.4 18-04.50
5.50m(1.4) 4.45m(2.8) 5.60m(3.4)
15 Lemmons, Jaida Duke 5.49m 2.3 18-00.25
5.49m(2.3) 5.49m(2.9) 5.30m(-1.2)
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 7 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression is 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 +10cm thereafter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Uhle, Chris Virginia Tech 5.41m 17-09.00
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.61
P P P P O XXO O O XXX
2 Volz, Deakin Virginia Tech 5.31m 17-05.00
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Gyllensten, Simon South Carolina 5.11m 16-09.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Ludwig, Matthew Missouri J5.11m 16-09.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
P P P XO XXO XXX
5 Vegas, Austin North Carolina 4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
P P XO XO
6 Linta, Jeffrey Virginia Tech J4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
P XO O XXO XXX
7 Wallenfang, Jake Wisconsin 4.81m 15-09.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
P P O XXX
8 Steck, James Virginia Tech J4.81m 15-09.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
P P XO XXX
9 Hall, Connor Duke 4.66m 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
P O XXX
9 Woodley, Armand South Carolina 4.66m 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
O O XXX
-- Allison, Jared Virginia Tech NH
4.51 4.66 4.81
P P XXX
-- Guthrie, Tim Wisconsin NH
4.51 4.66 4.81
P P XXX
-- Pedersen, Drew North Carolina NH
4.51 4.66
P XXX
-- Simpson, Bryce South Carolina NH
4.51
XXX
-- Fish, Richard South Carolina NH
4.51
XXX
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 10 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashe, Shelby Georgia 64.72m 212-04
59.52m FOUL 63.03m 64.72m 64.12m FOUL
2 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 59.36m 194-09
55.72m 57.70m 58.42m 57.15m 58.86m 59.36m
3 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 58.65m 192-05
FOUL 54.48m 55.09m FOUL 58.08m 58.65m
4 Covington, Asianna Georgia 57.61m 189-00
55.10m 54.71m 56.83m 57.61m 56.11m 55.84m
5 Showalter, Haley Wisconsin 56.20m 184-04
53.11m 54.08m FOUL 55.43m FOUL 56.20m
6 Kuklova, Pavla Virginia Tech 56.14m 184-02
FOUL 55.48m 56.14m 52.86m 55.08m 55.45m
7 Story, Avana North Carolina 54.85m 179-11
FOUL 52.65m 54.21m FOUL 54.85m 53.60m
8 Walker, Brandi Kentucky 53.83m 176-07
FOUL 53.53m FOUL 52.41m 53.08m 53.83m
9 Cooke, Alexandria North Carolina 53.52m 175-07
FOUL 50.02m FOUL FOUL 52.69m 53.52m
10 Merrick, Hayden Georgia 49.83m 163-06
FOUL 46.88m 49.83m
11 Miller, Samantha North Carolina 49.26m 161-07
44.41m 44.15m 49.26m
12 Vukajlovic, Stefani Duke 48.41m 158-10
FOUL 48.41m FOUL
13 Williams, Kierstin South Carolina 42.52m 139-06
FOUL 42.52m FOUL
-- Keating, Rebecca Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 9 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Poursanidis, Alex Georgia 67.78m 222-04
65.58m FOUL 67.62m 67.78m FOUL 66.98m
2 Kruzliak, Tomas Virginia Tech 67.71m 222-02
65.82m 65.98m 67.40m 67.71m 67.45m 67.08m
3 Gallop, Clarence South Carolina 61.56m 202-00
59.83m FOUL 61.56m FOUL 58.73m 58.45m
4 Hicks, AJ North Carolina 61.52m 201-10
55.11m 61.52m 60.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cline, David Kentucky 61.41m 201-06
FOUL 57.99m FOUL 58.34m 61.41m FOUL
6 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 60.95m 200-00
FOUL 58.56m 60.38m 60.95m FOUL FOUL
7 Bryer, Logan Kentucky 59.64m 195-08
59.64m 58.42m 57.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Foley, Michael Duke 56.99m 187-00
50.01m 54.52m 56.99m 52.48m FOUL 55.80m
9 Bohanan, Ahren Missouri 56.44m 185-02
FOUL 54.53m 56.44m FOUL 52.56m FOUL
10 Sublett, Nicholas Missouri 54.29m 178-01
FOUL FOUL 54.29m
11 Nelson, Coleman Wisconsin 48.64m 159-07
48.64m 48.36m FOUL
-- Buschmann, Tanner Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Battle, Iyin Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 Harrison, Kendra Adidas 12.36
2 Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 12.97
3 Howell, Jacklyn Kentucky 13.14
4 Davis, Chalese South Carolina 13.56
5 Maslowski, Teddi Duke 13.68
6 Felton, Alyssa Missouri 13.81
7 Taylor, Taranisha South Carolina 14.65
Section 2 Wind: 4.5
1 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.43
2 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tech 13.70
3 Dixon, Natisha North Carolina 13.71
4 Oluwole, Funlayo South Carolina 13.91
5 Parks, Milan South Carolina 13.95
6 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tech 14.11
7 Lemmons, Jaida Duke 15.39
8 Lowe, India Duke 15.73
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Kendra Adidas 12.36 1.4 1
2 Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 12.97 1.4 1
3 Howell, Jacklyn Kentucky 13.14 1.4 1
4 Thames, Valerie Missouri 13.43 4.5 2
5 Davis, Chalese South Carolina 13.56 1.4 1
6 Maslowski, Teddi Duke 13.68 1.4 1
7 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tech 13.70 4.5 2
8 Dixon, Natisha North Carolina 13.71 4.5 2
9 Felton, Alyssa Missouri 13.81 1.4 1
10 Oluwole, Funlayo South Carolina 13.91 4.5 2
11 Parks, Milan South Carolina 13.95 4.5 2
12 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tech 14.11 4.5 2
13 Taylor, Taranisha South Carolina 14.65 1.4 1
14 Lemmons, Jaida Duke 15.39 4.5 2
15 Lowe, India Duke 15.73 4.5 2
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 12 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Isaiah South Carolina 13.85 1.9
2 Graham Jr., Charles Missouri 14.36 1.9
3 Echols, Dondre South Carolina 14.49 1.9
4 Chiles, Greg South Carolina 14.97 1.9
-- Barmer, Tionne Duke DNF 1.9
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run Elite Sect
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Crocker, Will Missouri 3:45.51
2 Kamau, Bryan Georgia 3:48.52
3 Kunzweiler, Alec Duke 3:50.56
4 Sandvold, Russell Wisconsin 3:50.87
5 Burton, Jordan Duke 3:53.30
6 Layten, Tim Kentucky 3:53.68
7 Moses, Jon Georgia 3:56.33
8 Barth, Cooper Wisconsin 3:56.46
9 Ramos, McKena Wisconsin 3:58.51
10 Francis, Kyle Duke 4:05.88
-- Spevacek, Steven Georgia DNF
-- Sims, Zack Georgia DNF
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 16 Women 1500 Meter Run Elite Sect
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Anima Duke 4:22.10
2 Halamicek, Valeska Missouri 4:26.59
3 Anderson, Olivia Duke 4:26.64
4 Granger, Madison Duke 4:27.82
5 Hallowes, Kim Duke 4:29.35
6 Koblitz, Brooke Georgia 4:30.06
7 McCaslin, Caroline Kentucky 4:30.60
8 Lansing, Liz Duke 4:31.02
9 Ilse, Morgan North Carolina 4:32.71
10 Biles, Lucy North Carolina 4:35.20
11 Blue, Mattie North Carolina 4:36.39
12 Kunc, Katy Kentucky 4:36.57
13 Sturges, Allison Duke 4:36.94
14 Wilbur, Sheridan Duke 4:38.30
15 Northrop, Kate Georgia 4:39.26
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 14 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Colleen Duke 9:51.08
2 Smith, Kate Missouri 9:54.79
3 Daniel, Gina Duke 9:55.24
4 Kent, Christine South Carolina 9:55.92
5 Reiser, Mary South Carolina 9:56.49
6 Mello, Nicole Missouri 10:04.21
7 Green, Kingsley Georgia 10:11.21
8 Castro, Allie Unattached 10:14.21
9 Wessel, Kaylee South Carolina 10:15.22
10 Hovis, Lauren Georgia 10:18.13
11 Hansen, Amy Kentucky 10:18.23
12 Busse, Aundrea Kentucky 10:18.91
13 York, Monica South Carolina 10:23.60
14 Sumner, Laurel Georgia 10:25.97
15 Tavani, Grace Georgia 10:28.40
16 Sprague, Allie South Carolina 10:36.91
17 Garrett, Samantha Missouri 10:58.12
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Shine, Stephen Duke 8:24.98
2 Hanko, Josiah Duke 8:31.90
3 Miehe, Tyson Wisconsin 8:33.93
4 George, Thomas Missouri 8:36.12
5 Jones, Tyler Unattached 8:43.82
6 White, Drew Missouri 8:44.16
7 Giuliano, Michael Georgia 8:49.20
8 Trusty, Andrew South Carolina 8:50.57
9 Keence, Sheldon Missouri 8:52.48
10 Brown, James Kentucky 8:55.70
11 Martinez, Stephen Unattached 8:59.00
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 17 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Van Zyl, Reinhard Missouri 74.54m 244-07
65.75m 69.21m 71.79m 74.54m PASS PASS
2 Zuidema, Kaleb South Carolina 67.35m 220-11
67.35m 63.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Summers, Houston North Carolina 66.06m 216-09
61.08m 60.21m FOUL 66.06m FOUL 63.43m
4 Pascal, Alex Missouri 65.10m 213-07
FOUL 56.56m 60.29m 65.10m 64.29m PASS
5 Moore, Brian Unattached 64.54m 211-09
FOUL 63.24m FOUL FOUL 64.54m 60.95m
6 Lang, Thomas Duke 61.67m 202-04
61.46m 61.40m FOUL 61.67m 61.66m 61.23m
7 Martha, Elijah Kentucky 61.56m 202-00
60.08m FOUL 59.93m FOUL FOUL 61.56m
8 Solfanelli, Nicholas Duke 56.62m 185-09
56.62m FOUL 51.99m 52.69m FOUL FOUL
9 Closs, Travis Duke 52.00m 170-07
48.37m 52.00m FOUL FOUL 49.87m 49.80m
10 Gray, Zach North Carolina 51.63m 169-05
FOUL 51.63m FOUL
11 Raper, Jordan South Carolina 46.96m 154-01
FOUL FOUL 46.96m
12 Futia, Nick North Carolina 44.63m 146-05
44.63m FOUL 40.27m
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 18 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Vivod, Eva Virginia Tech 55.24m 181-03
46.59m 46.31m 48.59m 55.24m 53.85m 53.12m
2 Rasche, Teagan Virginia Tech 48.52m 159-02
46.44m 44.34m 48.52m 45.70m FOUL 46.94m
3 Freedman, Shelby South Carolina 47.32m 155-03
42.24m FOUL 43.45m 1.87m 47.32m FOUL
4 Bower, Brianna Wisconsin 44.63m 146-05
FOUL 42.18m FOUL 40.82m 44.63m FOUL
5 Wargo, Jenna Unattached 43.97m 144-03
41.24m 42.88m 40.34m 39.79m 41.78m 43.97m
6 Kopplin, Sabine Virginia Tech 43.71m 143-05
42.33m 42.40m 40.63m FOUL FOUL 43.71m
7 Blake, Sarah Kentucky 41.98m 137-09
40.49m 39.75m 40.34m 39.17m 41.98m FOUL
8 Suttmeier, Amy South Carolina 40.41m 132-07
36.65m FOUL 40.22m 39.88m FOUL 40.41m
9 Weber, Danielle Wisconsin 39.64m 130-01
39.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.86m FOUL
10 Thompson, Angelica Kentucky 38.57m 126-06
38.57m 37.00m 36.28m
11 Berilla, Jennifer Missouri 37.38m 122-08
37.38m 31.85m 37.07m
12 Savitch, Andria Wisconsin 32.99m 108-03
32.99m FOUL 30.56m
13 Maslowski, Teddi Duke 31.56m 103-06
31.56m 29.45m FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 8 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression is 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 +10cm thereafter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gruver, Olivia Kentucky 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30
P P O XO XO XXX
2 Applebee, Alyssa Missouri 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O O O XXX
2 Hjerpe, Erica Virginia Tech 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P O O XXX
4 Benninghoff, Amanda North Carolina J4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P XXO O XO XXX
5 Stefanidi, Georgia Georgia 3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O XO XXX
6 Sheppard, Nati Duke J3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
XO O XO XXX
7 Amann, Taylor Wisconsin J3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P XXO XO XXX
8 Brailsford, Caroline North Carolina J3.90m 12-09.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O XXO XXX
9 Savage, Emily Georgia 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
P O XXX
10 Albino, Rayce Missouri J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XXO O XXX
11 King, Emma Virginia Tech J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
XO XO XXX
12 Eaton, Anna North Carolina J3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
P XXO XXX
13 Buck, Claire Wisconsin 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
13 Meador, Hannah Virginia Tech 3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
O XXX
15 Schaal, Erinn Virginia Tech J3.60m 11-09.75
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
-- McCurry, Jane Wisconsin NH
3.60
XXX
-- Heath, Madison Duke NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P XXX
-- Clark, Megan Duke NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
-- Gibbs, Bri Missouri NH
3.60
XXX
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 19 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Card, Kelsey Wisconsin 17.06m 55-11.75
FOUL 16.06m FOUL 16.95m 17.00m 17.06m
2 Brown, Adriana Kentucky 15.59m 51-01.75
15.19m 15.35m 15.08m FOUL 15.29m 15.59m
3 Famurewa, Beckie Kentucky 14.99m 49-02.25
14.39m 14.99m 14.69m FOUL FOUL 14.26m
4 Blahnik, Kennedy Wisconsin 14.89m 48-10.25
13.52m 13.69m 13.63m 14.30m FOUL 14.89m
5 Jacobs, Gabi Missouri 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Oginni, Banke Wisconsin 14.37m 47-01.75
14.03m FOUL FOUL 13.17m FOUL 14.37m
7 Harrell, Urina Duke 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m FOUL 14.27m 13.82m 13.78m 14.08m
8 Ashe, Shelby Georgia 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Machovec, Anna Georgia 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL 12.89m 13.44m 13.34m FOUL FOUL
10 Covington, Asianna Georgia 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 13.08m
11 Cooke, Alexandria North Carolina 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.77m 12.70m
12 Miller, Samantha North Carolina 12.73m 41-09.25
11.75m 12.40m 12.73m
13 Bremel, Amarie Duke 12.39m 40-07.75
11.40m 12.39m 12.33m
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 20 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hoffa, Reese Nike 19.75m 64-09.75
18.66m 19.66m 19.52m 19.40m FOUL 19.75m
2 Huffman, Nikolas Kentucky 18.39m 60-04.00
18.19m 18.12m 17.92m 18.39m 18.07m FOUL
3 Comenentia, Denzel Georgia 18.35m 60-02.50
18.13m FOUL 17.94m 18.35m 18.19m 18.00m
4 Miller, Ashinia Georgia J18.35m 60-02.50
17.25m FOUL FOUL 18.35m FOUL FOUL
5 Vena, Nick Unattached 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL 17.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Budde, Riley Wisconsin 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m FOUL 17.21m FOUL FOUL 16.64m
7 Favors, Eric Unattached 17.23m 56-06.50
16.58m 17.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McDonald, Josh Wisconsin 16.13m 52-11.00
FOUL 16.13m 15.68m 15.61m FOUL 15.71m
9 Fife, Will Missouri 15.69m 51-05.75
14.75m 15.20m 15.42m 14.76m 15.69m FOUL
10 Maher, Jack Duke 15.25m 50-00.50
14.55m 14.62m 15.25m
-- Castle, Noah Kentucky FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 21 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Wamer, Michael South Carolina 16.00m 0.5 52-06.00
16.00m(0.5) 15.78m(1.9) 15.94m(3.3) 15.96m(2.1) PASS 15.80m(0.8)
2 Young, Phillip Unattached 15.94m 2.0 52-03.75
15.94m(2.0) 15.69m(2.2) 15.59m(3.1) 15.52m(-0.1) 14.03m(+0.0) 14.97m(1.5)
3 Gardner, Jonatham Unattached 15.71m 0.2 51-06.50
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 15.71m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 15.22m(-0.7) 15.51m(0.5)
4 Warren, John Missouri 15.70m 1.6 51-06.25
15.70m(1.6) 15.22m(2.1) 14.78m(2.4) PASS PASS PASS
5 Carodine, Tony Missouri 15.68m 3.0 51-05.50
15.68m(3.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 15.34m(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 15.16m(1.7)
6 Shaw, Darryl North Carolina 14.88m -0.2 48-10.00
FOUL(1.4) 14.88m(-0.2) 14.55m(0.3) FOUL(2.6) 14.81m(0.6) 14.29m(1.7)
7 Paschall, Zay North Carolina 13.72m 0.3 45-00.25
13.45m(+0.0) 13.72m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) 13.39m(1.8) FOUL(0.6) 13.29m(2.0)
8 Emrie, Grant Duke 13.51m 0.5 44-04.00
12.61m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 13.51m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.9)
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 22 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ebwea-Bile, Marie-Josee Kentucky 13.05m 2.8 42-09.75
FOUL(3.8) 12.53m(-0.3) FOUL(2.0) 13.05m(2.8) 12.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.3)
2 Saunders, Sha'Keela Kentucky 13.03m 1.2 42-09.00
12.55m(0.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 12.80m(1.2) 13.03m(1.2)
3 Dicks, Natasha South Carolina 12.96m 0.7 42-06.25
12.79m(0.7) FOUL(-1.0) 12.96m(0.7) 12.89m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3)
4 Johnson, Aliyah Georgia 12.74m 2.4 41-09.75
FOUL(-0.1) 12.58m(-0.2) FOUL(3.3) 12.61m(2.2) 12.58m(3.6) 12.74m(2.4)
5 Gannon, Alexis North Carolina 12.54m 1.6 41-01.75
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 12.29m(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 12.54m(1.6) FOUL(1.6)
6 Panton, Domonique Duke 11.80m 2.4 38-08.75
11.08m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 11.45m(-0.3) 11.40m(2.5) 11.40m(0.8) 11.80m(2.4)
7 Taylor, Kaitlyn Kentucky 11.53m 1.7 37-10.00
FOUL(3.1) 11.31m(1.3) 11.47m(2.2) 11.50m(3.7) FOUL(1.3) 11.53m(1.7)
8 Oluwole, Funlayo South Carolina 11.51m 2.4 37-09.25
11.45m(2.4) 11.00m(0.6) 11.44m(-0.4) 11.27m(1.6) 11.29m(3.9) 11.51m(2.4)
Event 33 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hyman, Kemar Athens Elite 10.05 2.5
2 Williams, Kendal Athens Elite 10.16 2.5
3 Woodson, Markesh Missouri 10.20 2.5
4 Hamilton, Kenshard Kentucky 10.40 2.5
5 Clark, Charles Unattached 10.44 2.5
6 Dorsey, Fred Kentucky 10.49 2.5
-- Locke, Dentarius Athens Elite DNF 2.5
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 24 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression is 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 +3cm thereafter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Levern Adidas 1.92m 6-03.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.99
P P P P O P O XO XXX
2 Scheper, Jeannelle Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
P P XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Fagan, Madeline Georgia 1.86m 6-01.25
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Kallenou, Leontia Georgia 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83
P O XO O XXX
5 Morrow, Madeline Duke 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
6 Haugen, Emma Wisconsin 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
-- Roman, Karissa Missouri NH
1.65
XXX
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 23 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression is 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 +3cm thereafter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McAllister, Xaivier Kentucky 2.14m 7-00.25
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.18
P P XO P XXO O XXX
2 Kretchmer, Justin Kentucky 2.11m 6-11.00
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O O XO P XXO XXX
3 Williams, Tye South Carolina 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P O XO P XXX
4 Ridout, Rivers Duke 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
5 Sessions, Colt Duke J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
6 Pancoast, Andrew Duke J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XXO XXX
7 Heinz, Carl Duke 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 South Carolina 'A' 39.71
1) Lewis, Devon 2) Titi, Ncincilili
3) Echols, Dondre 4) Chiles, Greg
2 Kentucky 'A' 40.46
1) Hamilton, Kenshard 2) Dorsey, Fred
3) Oye, Ini-Oluwa 4) Anderson, Nick
3 Georgia 'A' 40.52
1) Evans, Ayrian 2) Glover, Reggie
3) Okoye, Jon 4) Raines, Jonathan
4 Missouri 'A' 40.75
1) Woodson, Markesh 2) Sweeney, Beresford
3) Mathis, Niager 4) Holder, Jonathan
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 26 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kentucky 'A' 43.28
1) Oliver, Javianne 2) Hitchcock, Precious
3) Carter, Destiny 4) Gray, Kianna
2 South Carolina 'A' 44.28
1) Gray, Gabby 2) Brockington, Tyler
3) Murphy, Alexis 4) Haith, Briana
3 Missouri 'A' 45.12
1) Cody, Maya 2) Jackson, LaQuisha
3) Felton, Alyssa 4) Obi, Jacqueline
4 South Carolina 'B' 45.58
1) Stanley, Makyla 2) Taylor, Taranisha
3) Johnson, Ahty 4) Parks, Milan
5 Virginia Tech 'A' 45.88
1) Tchume, Ama-Selina 2) Blanden, Courtney
3) Burr, Shanel 4) Aromolaran, Adeyeni
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 27 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bermudez, Ryan South Carolina 47.73
2 White, Derrick Georgia 48.32
3 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 48.70
4 Bofinger, Brett Duke 48.80
5 Bane, Jared Virginia Tech 49.64
6 Futia, Nick North Carolina 52.94
Section 2
1 Hampton, Jeramey Georgia 48.17
2 Hebden, Chester Virginia Tech 48.65
3 Sweeney, Beresford Missouri 48.70
4 Jones, Xavier Kentucky 49.14
5 Strollo, Jack Virginia Tech 50.22
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bermudez, Ryan South Carolina 47.73 1
2 Hampton, Jeramey Georgia 48.17 2
3 White, Derrick Georgia 48.32 1
4 Hebden, Chester Virginia Tech 48.65 2
5 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 48.70 1
6 Sweeney, Beresford Missouri 48.70 2
7 Bofinger, Brett Duke 48.80 1
8 Jones, Xavier Kentucky 49.14 2
9 Bane, Jared Virginia Tech 49.64 1
10 Strollo, Jack Virginia Tech 50.22 2
11 Futia, Nick North Carolina 52.94 1
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Abrams, Aliyah South Carolina 53.17
2 Price, Madeline Duke 53.70
3 Holmes, Precious South Carolina 54.06
4 Kopp, Madeline Duke 54.35
5 Henry, Ashley Georgia 54.58
6 Mitchell, Jasmine Kentucky 54.90
7 Gray, Kianna Kentucky 1:00.65
-- Tchume, Ama-Selina Virginia Tech DNF
Section 2
1 Bellamy, Marisa South Carolina 54.27
2 Graham, Ariah Kentucky 54.57
3 Mungo, T'Sheila Athens Elite 54.71
4 Dunston, Cierra North Carolina 55.27
5 Adewole, Ayooluwa Missouri 55.51
6 Lark, Erika Missouri 59.44
Section 3
1 Kerr, MacKenzie Duke 55.00
2 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tech 55.33
3 Douglas, Kendra North Carolina 56.76
4 Christian, Jewel North Carolina 57.18
5 Wells, Sydney Missouri 57.65
6 Gardner, Sarah Georgia 1:01.56
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Abrams, Aliyah South Carolina 53.17 1
2 Price, Madeline Duke 53.70 1
3 Holmes, Precious South Carolina 54.06 1
4 Bellamy, Marisa South Carolina 54.27 2
5 Kopp, Madeline Duke 54.35 1
6 Graham, Ariah Kentucky 54.57 2
7 Henry, Ashley Georgia 54.58 1
8 Mungo, T'Sheila Athens Elite 54.71 2
9 Mitchell, Jasmine Kentucky 54.90 1
10 Kerr, MacKenzie Duke 55.00 3
11 Dunston, Cierra North Carolina 55.27 2
12 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tech 55.33 3
13 Adewole, Ayooluwa Missouri 55.51 2
14 Douglas, Kendra North Carolina 56.76 3
15 Christian, Jewel North Carolina 57.18 3
16 Wells, Sydney Missouri 57.65 3
17 Lark, Erika Missouri 59.44 2
18 Gray, Kianna Kentucky 1:00.65 1
19 Gardner, Sarah Georgia 1:01.56 3
-- Tchume, Ama-Selina Virginia Tech DNF 1
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 29 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:50.34
2 Murphy, Dylan Duke 1:51.06
3 Dillon, Shane Kentucky 1:51.10
4 Jones, Otis South Carolina 1:51.31
5 Filipczak, Michal Duke 1:52.07
6 Meister, Thomas Duke 1:52.84
7 Kunzweiler, Alec Duke 1:54.01
Section 2
1 Jones, Ian Kentucky 1:53.51
2 Muhammad, Kendall Kentucky 1:54.22
3 Barth, Cooper Wisconsin 1:54.28
4 Sheridan, Mark Missouri 1:54.55
5 Ramos, McKena Wisconsin 1:54.56
6 Elwood, Michael South Carolina 1:57.34
7 Galang, Andrew South Carolina 2:00.30
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mudd, Austin Wisconsin 1:50.34 1
2 Murphy, Dylan Duke 1:51.06 1
3 Dillon, Shane Kentucky 1:51.10 1
4 Jones, Otis South Carolina 1:51.31 1
5 Filipczak, Michal Duke 1:52.07 1
6 Meister, Thomas Duke 1:52.84 1
7 Jones, Ian Kentucky 1:53.51 2
8 Kunzweiler, Alec Duke 1:54.01 1
9 Muhammad, Kendall Kentucky 1:54.22 2
10 Barth, Cooper Wisconsin 1:54.28 2
11 Sheridan, Mark Missouri 1:54.55 2
12 Ramos, McKena Wisconsin 1:54.56 2
13 Elwood, Michael South Carolina 1:57.34 2
14 Galang, Andrew South Carolina 2:00.30 2
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Banks, Anima Duke 2:06.64
2 Halamicek, Valeska Missouri 2:09.74
3 Anderson, Olivia Duke 2:11.24
4 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 2:12.02
5 Reifel, Emma Wisconsin 2:15.60
6 Koblitz, Brooke Georgia 2:18.21
-- Bordes, Natalie Georgia DNF
Section 2
1 Moody, Lauren North Carolina 2:13.39
2 Weston, Jill Kentucky 2:13.82
3 Mueller, Allison South Carolina 2:15.22
4 Vian, Irene South Carolina 2:15.90
5 Evans, Maya South Carolina 2:17.85
6 White, Carolyn Missouri 2:20.12
7 Miller, Ashley South Carolina 2:20.43
8 Northrop, Kate Georgia 2:20.54
9 Robinson, Tia Kentucky 2:21.00
10 Gandolfo, Anna Georgia 2:21.46
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Anima Duke 2:06.64 1
2 Halamicek, Valeska Missouri 2:09.74 1
3 Anderson, Olivia Duke 2:11.24 1
4 Detra, Brenna Wisconsin 2:12.02 1
5 Moody, Lauren North Carolina 2:13.39 2
6 Weston, Jill Kentucky 2:13.82 2
7 Mueller, Allison South Carolina 2:15.22 2
8 Reifel, Emma Wisconsin 2:15.60 1
9 Vian, Irene South Carolina 2:15.90 2
10 Evans, Maya South Carolina 2:17.85 2
11 Koblitz, Brooke Georgia 2:18.21 1
12 White, Carolyn Missouri 2:20.12 2
13 Miller, Ashley South Carolina 2:20.43 2
14 Northrop, Kate Georgia 2:20.54 2
15 Robinson, Tia Kentucky 2:21.00 2
16 Gandolfo, Anna Georgia 2:21.46 2
-- Bordes, Natalie Georgia DNF 1
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kanervo, Jussi South Carolina 51.34
2 Chiles, Greg South Carolina 53.83
3 Kolko, Austin Virginia Tech 54.00
4 Omari, Naija Kentucky 54.04
5 Wilson, Michael Duke 55.04
6 Walker, William Kentucky 55.64
7 Ragland, Dairius Wisconsin 55.73
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nugent, Leah Unattached 56.92
2 Seymour, Kiah Kentucky 57.25
3 Thames, Valerie Missouri 59.98
4 Maslowski, Teddi Duke 1:00.62
5 Pugh, Daje Kentucky 1:01.07
Section 2
1 Dixon, Natisha North Carolina 1:01.96
2 Hall, Kristin North Carolina 1:02.52
3 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tech 1:03.65
4 Lowe, India Duke 1:04.22
5 Howell, Jacklyn Kentucky 1:05.73
6 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tech 1:06.38
7 Schiemdebusch, Catelyn Georgia 1:07.20
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nugent, Leah Unattached 56.92 1
2 Seymour, Kiah Kentucky 57.25 1
3 Thames, Valerie Missouri 59.98 1
4 Maslowski, Teddi Duke 1:00.62 1
5 Pugh, Daje Kentucky 1:01.07 1
6 Dixon, Natisha North Carolina 1:01.96 2
7 Hall, Kristin North Carolina 1:02.52 2
8 Gundran, Jada Virginia Tech 1:03.65 2
9 Lowe, India Duke 1:04.22 2
10 Howell, Jacklyn Kentucky 1:05.73 2
11 Burr, Shanel Virginia Tech 1:06.38 2
12 Schiemdebusch, Catelyn Georgia 1:07.20 2
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Titi, Ncincilili South Carolina 10.29
2 Lewis, Devon South Carolina 10.47
3 Okoye, Jon Georgia 10.51
4 Price, Dante Virginia Tech 10.69
5 Holder, Jonathan Missouri 10.75
6 Mathis, Niager Missouri 10.78
7 Thomas, Yohance South Carolina 10.81
Section 2 Wind: 5.0
1 Wallace, Jarryt Athens Elite 10.57
2 Anderson, Nick Kentucky 10.61
3 Raines, Jonathan Georgia 10.73
4 Teague, Alex Wisconsin 10.79
5 Stecker, James Wisconsin 10.83
6 Whitaker, Ser Missouri 10.83
7 Trezy, Serge Wisconsin 11.03
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Titi, Ncincilili South Carolina 10.29 1.2 1
2 Lewis, Devon South Carolina 10.47 1.2 1
3 Okoye, Jon Georgia 10.51 1.2 1
4 Wallace, Jarryt Athens Elite 10.57 5.0 2
5 Anderson, Nick Kentucky 10.61 5.0 2
6 Price, Dante Virginia Tech 10.69 1.2 1
7 Raines, Jonathan Georgia 10.73 5.0 2
8 Holder, Jonathan Missouri 10.75 1.2 1
9 Mathis, Niager Missouri 10.78 1.2 1
10 Teague, Alex Wisconsin 10.79 5.0 2
11 Thomas, Yohance South Carolina 10.81 1.2 1
12 Stecker, James Wisconsin 10.83 5.0 2
13 Whitaker, Ser Missouri 10.83 5.0 2
14 Trezy, Serge Wisconsin 11.03 5.0 2
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 35 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 4.2
1 Carter, Destiny Kentucky 11.15
2 Oliver, Javianne Kentucky 11.33
3 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 11.35
4 Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 11.39
5 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 11.50
6 Murphy, Alexis South Carolina 11.62
7 Hackworth, Kenyattia Unattached 11.65
8 Sherman, Kaitlin North Carolina 12.01
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Stone, Katie Georgia 11.44
2 Asemota, Donatella Kentucky 11.63
3 Gray, Gabby South Carolina 11.70
4 Cody, Maya Missouri 11.85
5 Felton, Alyssa Missouri 11.85
6 Aromolaran, Adeyeni Virginia Tech 11.91
Section 3 Wind: 2.2
1 Stanley, Makyla South Carolina 11.92
2 Lyles, Torrenzia Georgia 12.24
3 Williams, Danielle Missouri 12.85
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Destiny Kentucky 11.15 4.2 1
2 Oliver, Javianne Kentucky 11.33 4.2 1
3 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 11.35 4.2 1
4 Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 11.39 4.2 1
5 Stone, Katie Georgia 11.44 1.8 2
6 Jackson, LaQuisha Missouri 11.50 4.2 1
7 Murphy, Alexis South Carolina 11.62 4.2 1
8 Asemota, Donatella Kentucky 11.63 1.8 2
9 Hackworth, Kenyattia Unattached 11.65 4.2 1
10 Gray, Gabby South Carolina 11.70 1.8 2
11 Cody, Maya Missouri 11.85 1.8 2
12 Felton, Alyssa Missouri 11.85 1.8 2
13 Aromolaran, Adeyeni Virginia Tech 11.91 1.8 2
14 Stanley, Makyla South Carolina 11.92 2.2 3
15 Sherman, Kaitlin North Carolina 12.01 4.2 1
16 Lyles, Torrenzia Georgia 12.24 2.2 3
17 Williams, Danielle Missouri 12.85 2.2 3
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Carrozza, Kyle Duke 9:27.77
2 Harm, Gabe Kentucky 9:32.58
3 Johnson, Tim Missouri 10:06.67
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mack, Lianna Wisconsin 11:05.77
2 Flatley, Elizabeth Wisconsin 11:12.94
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 40 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Hyman, Kemar Athens Elite 20.73
2 Winters, Jr, David South Carolina 21.07
3 Clark, Charles Unattached 21.14
4 McCants, Jonathan Unattached 21.17
5 Price, Dante Virginia Tech 21.54
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Okoye, Jon Georgia 20.91
2 Locke, Dentarius Athens Elite 21.02
3 Calhoun, Jamario Georgia 21.26
4 Lewis, Devon South Carolina 21.28
5 Bane, Jared Virginia Tech 21.72
Section 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 21.46
2 Holder, Jonathan Missouri 21.69
3 Mathis, Niager Missouri 21.79
4 Thomas, Yohance South Carolina 22.06
5 Bofinger, Brett Duke 22.08
6 Teague, Alex Wisconsin 22.47
Section 4 Wind: 2.3
1 Raines, Jonathan Georgia 21.77
2 Wallace, Jarryt Athens Elite 21.90
3 Wilson, Michael Duke 22.40
-- Sweeney, Beresford Missouri DNF
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Hyman, Kemar Athens Elite 20.73 0.8 1
2 Okoye, Jon Georgia 20.91 1.4 2
3 Locke, Dentarius Athens Elite 21.02 1.4 2
4 Winters, Jr, David South Carolina 21.07 0.8 1
5 Clark, Charles Unattached 21.14 0.8 1
6 McCants, Jonathan Unattached 21.17 0.8 1
7 Calhoun, Jamario Georgia 21.26 1.4 2
8 Lewis, Devon South Carolina 21.28 1.4 2
9 Davis, Ryan Wisconsin 21.46 0.6 3
10 Price, Dante Virginia Tech 21.54 0.8 1
11 Holder, Jonathan Missouri 21.69 0.6 3
12 Bane, Jared Virginia Tech 21.72 1.4 2
13 Raines, Jonathan Georgia 21.77 2.3 4
14 Mathis, Niager Missouri 21.79 0.6 3
15 Wallace, Jarryt Athens Elite 21.90 2.3 4
16 Thomas, Yohance South Carolina 22.06 0.6 3
17 Bofinger, Brett Duke 22.08 0.6 3
18 Wilson, Michael Duke 22.40 2.3 4
19 Teague, Alex Wisconsin 22.47 0.6 3
-- Sweeney, Beresford Missouri DNF 2.3 4
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 42 Women 200 Meter Dash G Torrence
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Kendra Adidas 23.01 2.3
2 Hitchcock, Precious Kentucky 23.26 2.3
3 Quinn, Jasmine Kentucky 23.29 2.3
4 Price, Madeline Duke 23.90 2.3
-- Funderburk, Kala Athens Elite DNF 2.3
-- Haith, Briana South Carolina DNF 2.3
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 41 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.0
1 Asemota, Donatella Kentucky 23.46
2 Hackworth, Kenyattia Unattached 23.61
3 Tchume, Ama-Selina Virginia Tech 24.28
4 Murphy, Alexis South Carolina 24.41
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tech 23.97
2 Kopp, Madeline Duke 24.42
3 Dunston, Cierra North Carolina 24.51
4 Aromolaran, Adeyeni Virginia Tech 24.85
Section 3 Wind: 1.2
1 Stone, Katie Georgia 23.67
2 Cody, Maya Missouri 24.43
3 Kerr, MacKenzie Duke 24.68
4 Lyles, Torrenzia Georgia 24.79
5 Obi, Jacqueline Missouri 24.86
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Asemota, Donatella Kentucky 23.46 3.0 1
2 Hackworth, Kenyattia Unattached 23.61 3.0 1
3 Stone, Katie Georgia 23.67 1.2 3
4 Blanden, Courtney Virginia Tech 23.97 1.6 2
5 Tchume, Ama-Selina Virginia Tech 24.28 3.0 1
6 Murphy, Alexis South Carolina 24.41 3.0 1
7 Kopp, Madeline Duke 24.42 1.6 2
8 Cody, Maya Missouri 24.43 1.2 3
9 Dunston, Cierra North Carolina 24.51 1.6 2
10 Kerr, MacKenzie Duke 24.68 1.2 3
11 Lyles, Torrenzia Georgia 24.79 1.2 3
12 Aromolaran, Adeyeni Virginia Tech 24.85 1.6 2
13 Obi, Jacqueline Missouri 24.86 1.2 3
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wireman, Raine Kentucky 3:55.50
2 Shine, Stephen Duke 3:56.18
3 Dwyer, Henry Georgia 3:58.14
4 Jones, Tyler Unattached 4:00.26
5 Estime, Terrell Georgia 4:00.32
6 Sullivan, Alex South Carolina 4:00.93
7 Hernan, Brian Missouri 4:06.63
8 Parker, David South Carolina 4:15.62
9 Aimable, Muhozi Unattached 4:24.68
-- White, Drew Missouri DNF
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Heinemann, Sarah Wisconsin 4:37.03
2 Ainslie, Morgan Georgia 4:39.52
3 Timm, Madeline Wisconsin 4:41.09
4 Dubnika, Jackie Wisconsin 4:41.38
5 Thomas, Hannah Missouri 4:41.78
6 Green, Kingsley Georgia 4:44.15
7 Kent, Christine South Carolina 4:44.45
8 Sprague, Allie South Carolina 4:46.71
9 York, Monica South Carolina 4:50.30
10 Heneage, Meri South Carolina 4:55.35
11 Hovis, Lauren Georgia 4:56.84
South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
Spec Towns Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016
Spec Towns Track
Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 South Carolina 'A' 3:11.91
1) Echols, Dondre 2) Collier, Jermaine
3) Bermudez, Ryan 4) Kanervo, Jussi
2 Kentucky 'A' 3:18.76
1) Anderson, Nick 2) Dorsey, Fred
3) Dillon, Shane 4) Omari, Naija
-- Missouri 'B' DNF
1) Mathis, Niager 2) Ludwig, Matthew
3) Holder, Jonathan 4) Graham Jr., Charles
-- Kentucky 'B' DNF
1) Jones, Xavier 2) Walker, William
3) Jones, Ian 4)