Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2016 09:01 AM
2016 GHS Pre-Holiday Invitational - 12/9/2016 to 12/10/2016
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 7.20 12/11/2014 Brandee Johnson, Nansemond River
6A STATE: @ 7.29
5A STATE: # 7.39
4A STATE: $ 7.42
3A STATE: % 7.58
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bangura, Zainab 12 Colonial For 7.44 @ 7.25q 23
2 Bell, Nelestra 12 John Marshal 7.40 % 7.44q 27
3 Ross, Kamryn 10 Highland Spr 7.48 % 7.46q 22
4 Smith, Tatiana 10 Varina 7.50 % 7.51q 20
5 Smith, Ashley 12 John Marshal 7.59 % 7.52q 14
6 Thorpe, Alicia 9 Highland Spr 7.51 % 7.53q 19
6 Temple, Kamiyah 12 Highland Spr 7.44 % 7.53q 24
8 Biggs, Loren 10 Lakeland 7.40 % 7.54q 26
9 Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 7.59 % 7.58q 12
10 Evans*, Summer 11 Warwick 7.62 7.63q 10
11 Newsome, Olivia 11 Norfolk Acad 7.48 7.64q 21
12 Watson, Jasmine 12 Nansemond Ri 7.73 7.65q 3 7.644
13 Jackson*, Amaya 11 J.R. Tucker 7.96 J7.65 23 7.645
14 Perkins, Meontea 9 John Marshal 7.64 7.69 9
15 Mitchell, Danielle 12 Hampton 7.52 7.71 17
16 Warren, Keishayla 10 Western Bran 7.73 7.72 2
17 Reed, Quentasia 12 Churchland 7.62 7.73 11
18 Morrison, Nia 10 Highland Spr 7.67 7.74 8
18 Foster, Karah 12 Nansemond Ri 7.72 7.74 5
20 Alexander, Saja 12 Mills Godwin 8.06 7.76 23
21 Hudson, Destiny 9 Western Bran 7.77 7.77 3
22 Poleon, Qiana 12 Western Bran 8.03 7.78 25
23 Lightfoot, Brianna 11 Highland Spr 7.74 7.80 1
24 Rookard, SaMoan 9 Oscar Smith 7.88 7.82 14
24 Linkous, Marissa 12 Highland Spr 7.55 7.82 15
26 Tyler, Alethia 12 Thomas Jeffe 7.90 7.83 16
27 Williams, Jhala 10 Heritage (Ne 7.77 7.85 4
28 Hunter, Keisha 10 Hampton 7.52 7.87 18
29 Coleman, Ayanna 11 Hampton 8.04 7.88 24
29 Davis, Erica 11 Oscar Smith 8.35 7.88 2
31 Wilson, Keshyrah 9 Western Bran 7.87 7.89 13
31 Mason, Cierra 11 Colonial For 7.74 7.89 1
31 Kayode, Victoria 11 Hampton 8.63 7.89 17
31 Ellison, Jadah 10 J.R. Tucker 7.94 7.89 19
35 Ray, Jeniya 10 Western Bran 7.90 11
36 Lundy, Jordin 9 Western Bran 7.96 7.91 22
36 Freeman, Nikayla 10 Salem (Virgi 7.85 7.91 8
36 Bowers, Kiasia 10 Hampton 7.80 7.91 6
39 Chambers, Kenya 9 Oscar Smith 7.98 7.94 24
40 Jackson, Serenity 9 Hampton 8.01 7.95 28
41 Tubman, Angela 9 Heritage (Ne 7.84 7.97 7
42 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 12 Warwick 7.85 7.98 9
43 Davis, Mikalya 10 Hampton 7.86 8.00 10
43 Parker, Nakiya 10 Heritage (Ne 8.02 8.00 27
43 Taylor, Grace 12 Salem (Virgi 8.01 8.00 28
46 Kelley*, Jordan 12 J.R. Tucker 8.52 8.01 12
46 Williams, Keandra 10 Heritage (Ne 8.06 8.01 22
48 Robinson, Zyune 11 Hampton 7.80 8.02 5
48 Rios, Grace 11 Kellam 7.70 8.02 6
50 ivey, kennedy 12 Prince Georg 8.04 4
50 Robinson, Megan 10 Norfolk Acad 7.87 8.04 11
50 Roscoe, Destiney 9 Oscar Smith 8.25 8.04 8
53 Sanchez, Mariah 11 Hermitage 7.87 8.05 12
54 Thomas, Asharee 10 Western Bran 7.88 8.06 15
55 Jefferson, Autumn 10 J.R. Tucker 8.14 8.07 17
55 jackson, shamaria 10 Prince Georg 8.33 8.07 2
57 Aklin, Nijae 10 Hampton 8.08 24
57 Drake, Brenagia 9 Heritage (Ne 8.15 8.08 16
59 Waligora, Cassia 12 Mills Godwin 8.27 8.10 7
60 Corprew, Katelan 10 Oscar Smith 7.96 8.11 21
61 Settle, Amari 9 Hermitage 8.12 9
62 Parker, Iyonna 9 Tallwood 8.13 6
62 Medina, Zaskhia 10 Salem (Virgi 8.72 8.13 20
64 Burkley, Julia 10 Nansemond Ri 8.18 8.16 13
64 Curran, Kirsten 11 Oscar Smith 8.73 8.16 21
66 Pearson, Micaiah 9 Colonial For 9.04 8.18 22
67 Philbert, Alexi 9 Tallwood 8.19 7
68 James, Montasia 11 Highland Spr 8.02 8.20 26
68 Bailey, India 12 Hermitage 8.49 8.20 11
68 Davis, Tayla 12 Highland Spr 8.54 8.20 13
71 Stewart, Keiyana 10 Hampton 8.31 8.21 4
72 Linzy, Shirelle 10 Heritage (Ne 8.15 8.22 15
73 Bruce, Dasja 10 Varina 8.23 5
73 Chandler, Angelica 12 Colonial For 7.94 8.23 18
73 Johnson, Daejah 10 Salem (Virgi 8.23 17
76 Lawernce, Danielle 10 Varina 8.42 8.25 6
76 Thomas, JahNiyah 9 Heritage (Ne 8.21 8.25 10
78 Chambers, Jayilyn 10 Oscar Smith 8.28 8.27 6
79 Hanna, Janilya 9 Heritage (Ne 9.60 8.29 13
80 Towler, Hannah 11 Norfolk Acad 8.22 8.30 9
80 Cooper, Kacey 9 Norfolk Acad 8.16 8.30 14
82 Keys, Zhane 12 Tallwood 8.34 8.33 1
83 Kelly, Tiffanie 11 J.R. Tucker 8.35 8
84 Ricks, Nina 10 Oscar Smith 8.00 8.36 26
84 Wilson, Kamyrah 10 Western Bran 7.43 8.36 25
84 Mauer, Keely 9 Kellam 8.01 8.36 27
84 Mills, Brianna 10 Warwick 8.36 1
88 Deplata, Kalonie 10 John Marshal 8.43 8.37 7
89 Bess, Zanayah 10 Warwick 8.57 8.38 14
90 Gillies, Zoe 11 Hampton 8.69 8.39 18
90 Cook, Diamond 12 Tallwood 8.45 8.39 8
92 Carter, Tiana 9 Hampton 8.41 1
92 Bulfield, India 9 Hampton 8.41 12
94 Johnson, Alaysah 9 Oscar Smith 8.10 8.44 19
95 Anderson, Ashaunte 11 Hampton 8.45 4
96 Adams, Deja 9 Hampton 8.46 27
97 Hopson, Are'auana 10 Hampton 9.05 8.47 21
98 Morning, Ronisha 10 Oscar Smith 8.86 8.51 27
99 Jordan, Sidney 8 Norfolk Acad 8.46 8.52 9
99 Augustus, Asia 10 Hampton 8.52 5
101 Robinson, Jordan 8 Norfolk Acad 8.62 8.53 16
102 Todd, Destiny 11 Hampton 8.55 7
103 Scarlett, Camille 10 Western Bran 8.79 8.57 25
103 Lawson, Jolie 9 Tallwood 8.57 10
105 Stills, Tatyana 9 Hermitage 8.41 8.58 5
106 Sexton, Monyoir 9 Western Bran 8.59 18
107 Brown, Charlescie 9 Churchland 8.62 2
108 Burrell, Samaria 9 Gloucester H 8.79 8.63 26
108 Russell, Arynn 10 Warwick 8.69 8.63 19
110 Calhoun, Passion 11 Highland Spr 8.76 8.67 23
111 Frazier, Alaya 9 Oscar Smith 8.82 8.68 28
111 Pagach, Jordan 8 Norfolk Acad 8.59 8.68 15
113 Cox, Haley 10 Salem (Virgi 8.70 6
113 McNeal, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 8.18 8.70 12
115 Holloway, Brionna 11 Salem (Virgi 8.76 23
116 Beal, Natia 11 Heritage (Ne 9.00 8.82 24
117 Ackaway, Ashleigh 9 Norfolk Acad 8.48 8.83 10
118 Danso, Nathalie 12 Norfolk Acad 8.79 8.86 24
118 Ellis, Zaniah 10 Oscar Smith 9.30 8.86 16
118 Sivells, Kaliyah 9 Oscar Smith 9.00 8.86 25
121 Taylor, beyonce 9 Western Bran 8.80 8.88 27
122 Garcia, Gabriella 9 Gloucester H 9.02 8.92 23
123 Jackson, Jasmine 12 Highland Spr 8.75 8.93 22
124 Rainey, Janese 10 Salem (Virgi 8.94 22
125 Pennix, Alisha 9 Varina 8.96 16
126 jones, aanira 10 Warwick 8.97 9
127 Ellsworth, Claire 10 Mills Godwin 8.34 9.06 1
128 Ey, Solina 10 Warwick 9.09 9.07 20
128 Thomas, Jamareya 9 Churchland 9.07 3
130 Smiley, Kira 8 Warwick 9.15 9.08 19
131 Hong, Grace 9 Western Bran 9.10 3
132 Mosavel-Lo, Faizah 10 Mills Godwin 8.32 9.16 3
133 Howard, Ashanti 9 Nansemond Ri 9.21 11
134 Sapara, Savannah 10 Highland Spr 9.20 9.22 18
135 Barber, Celeste 9 Gloucester H 9.30 9.28 17
136 Gordon, Lauren 9 Nansemond Ri 9.29 14
137 Hardy, CarDaesha 11 Highland Spr 9.56 9.36 15
138 Nerh, Vivian 11 Warwick 9.58 9.58 14
139 Harris, Daijah 10 Highland Spr 10.41 9.93 12
140 DePauw, Emily 9 Gloucester H 11.69 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 7.20 12/11/2014 Brandee Johnson, Nansemond River
6A STATE: @ 7.29
5A STATE: # 7.39
4A STATE: $ 7.42
3A STATE: % 7.58
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bangura, Zainab 12 Colonial For 7.25 7.31# 2
2 Ross, Kamryn 10 Highland Spr 7.46 7.36# 2
3 Temple, Kamiyah 12 Highland Spr 7.53 7.39# 2
4 Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 7.58 7.40$ 1
5 Thorpe, Alicia 9 Highland Spr 7.53 7.44% 1
6 Smith, Tatiana 10 Varina 7.51 7.48% 2 7.480
7 Bell, Nelestra 12 John Marshal 7.44 7.48% 2 7.474
8 Smith, Ashley 12 John Marshal 7.52 7.49% 2
9 Evans*, Summer 11 Warwick 7.63 7.53% 1
10 Newsome, Olivia 11 Norfolk Acad 7.64 7.63 1
11 Watson, Jasmine 12 Nansemond Ri 7.65 7.64 1
12 Biggs, Loren 10 Lakeland 7.54 7.77 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 38.39 2/27/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 40.96 12/12/2015 Stephanie Davis, Riverdale Ba
6A STATE: @ 41.28
5A STATE: # 42.18
4A STATE: $ 42.00
3A STATE: % 43.48
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 richardson, Syaira Nansemond Ri 40.99 39.91M 32
2 Warren, Keishayla 10 Western Bran 42.21 41.27@ 32
3 Linkous, Marissa 12 Highland Spr 41.99 41.64$ 32
4 Ross, Kamryn 10 Highland Spr 42.94 41.83$ 31
5 Donaldson, Brene Nansemond Ri 43.79 41.87$ 30
6 Bangura, Zainab 12 Colonial For 43.31 42.03# 31
7 Joyner, Ces' shay 12 Western Bran 43.28 42.25% 31
8 Monroe, Anaya 12 Nansemond Ri 44.84 42.30% 28
9 Lewis, Tiana 10 Colonial For 43.16 42.48% 31
10 Harris, Jada 11 Western Bran 42.78 42.52% 32
11 Crocker, Asia 11 Nansemond Ri 44.48 42.55% 29
12 Wanyoike, Tracy 9 Hermitage 46.00 42.61% 25
13 Temple, Kamiyah 12 Highland Spr 42.84 42.87% 31
14 Smalls, Martina 12 Western Bran 42.28 42.88% 32
15 Mitchell, Danielle 12 Hampton 43.60 42.91% 31
16 Upshaw, Micayah 12 Colonial For 44.94 42.98% 27
17 Nagbe, Pearl 10 Hermitage 43.76 43.00% 30
18 Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 44.89 43.25% 28
19 Gaines, Jadalyn 11 Western Bran 43.80 43.26% 30
20 Poleon, Qiana 12 Western Bran 45.94 43.43% 26
21 Howard, Kiara 12 Nansemond Ri 44.62 43.62 29
22 Richardson, Steshe 12 Highland Spr 43.95 43.74 30
23 Howard, Kimberly 11 Salem (Virgi 44.00 43.78 29
24 Stafford, Alexis 12 Varina 42.60 43.89 32
25 Smith, Tatiana 10 Varina 46.02 44.05 25
26 Smith, Ashley 12 John Marshal 44.28 44.08 29
27 McDonald, Kiersten 10 Salem (Virgi 43.79 44.18 30
28 Freeman, Lauryn 10 Nansemond Ri 45.16 44.31 27
29 Williams, Jordyn 10 Colonial For 46.80 44.51 24
30 Watkins*, Savannah 12 J.R. Tucker 45.56 44.76 26
31 Jackson*, Amaya 11 J.R. Tucker 44.16 44.81 29
32 Perkins, Meontea 9 John Marshal 46.43 44.89 25
33 Brown, Destiny 12 Highland Spr 43.84 45.12 30
34 Johnson, Shavanta 10 Salem (Virgi 44.04 45.24 29
35 Arnold, Tamia 9 Tallwood 45.35 1
36 Terry, Cailynn 12 John Marshal 45.55 45.39 26
37 Brendle, Renecca 9 Mills Godwin 45.41 45.53 27
38 Goodlet, Daysha 10 J.R. Tucker 45.64 5
39 Ellison, Jadah 10 J.R. Tucker 47.40 46.01 23
40 Chambers, Kenya 9 Oscar Smith 48.09 46.02 20
41 stephenson, lauren 9 Prince Georg 48.00 46.04 20
42 Burkley, Julia 10 Nansemond Ri 47.49 46.06 23
43 Bynum, Diamond 10 Nansemond Ri 45.37 46.13 27
44 Roberge, Cameron 10 Colonial For 47.54 46.23 22
45 Tubman, Angela 9 Heritage (Ne 47.23 46.26 23
46 Curran, Kirsten 11 Oscar Smith 53.25 46.35 12
47 Black, Zareya 9 Nansemond Ri 49.45 46.42 18
48 Corprew, Katelan 10 Oscar Smith 46.92 46.54 24
49 Williams, Keandra 10 Heritage (Ne 49.06 46.69 18
50 Rogers, Zoe 10 Colonial For 47.54 46.70 22
51 Bell, Nelestra 12 John Marshal 48.49 46.80 19
52 ivey, kennedy 12 Prince Georg 44.70 47.02 28
53 Williams, Ruby 10 Gloucester H 46.79 47.05 25
54 Waligora, Cassia 12 Mills Godwin 47.71 47.07 21
55 Ricks, Nina 10 Oscar Smith 49.61 47.08 17
56 Mauer, Keely 9 Kellam 49.25 47.14 18
57 Tyler, Alethia 12 Thomas Jeffe 48.84 47.16 18
58 Jackson, Serenity 9 Hampton 47.50 47.33 22
59 Harrell, Derriona 10 Nansemond Ri 48.84 47.36 19
60 Coleman, Ayanna 11 Hampton 48.31 47.41 20
61 Morrison, Nia 10 Highland Spr 50.98 47.55 16
62 Cooper, Kacey 9 Norfolk Acad 47.74 47.74 21
63 Williams, Jhala 10 Heritage (Ne 48.04 47.81 20
64 Walker, Brynna 10 J.R. Tucker 47.96 47.92 20
64 Taylor, Grace 12 Salem (Virgi 48.78 47.92 19
66 Smith, Michela 8 Highland Spr 49.53 47.97 17
67 Lightfoot, Brianna 11 Highland Spr 46.91 48.09 24
68 Stewart, Keiyana 10 Hampton 50.70 48.15 16
69 Johnson, Daejah 10 Salem (Virgi 48.17 2
70 Towler, Hannah 11 Norfolk Acad 47.62 48.27 22
71 Davis, Mikalya 10 Hampton 47.00 48.39 24
72 Robinson, Zyune 11 Hampton 51.11 48.41 15
73 Stokes, Daija 8 Hermitage 46.80 48.45 24
74 Reid, Asyah 11 Varina 47.82 48.47 21
75 Land, Jayniah 12 Western Bran 47.94 48.62 21
76 Scarlett, Camille 10 Western Bran 48.63 3
77 Carter, Tiana 9 Hampton 48.66 4
78 Washington, Shirell 10 Tallwood 48.12 48.70 20
79 Bowers, Kiasia 10 Hampton 47.00 48.75 24
80 Hill, Jessica 10 Churchland 51.92 48.76 14
81 James, Montasia 11 Highland Spr 48.54 48.79 19
81 Philbert, Alexi 9 Tallwood 47.95 48.79 21
83 Parker, Iyonna 9 Tallwood 51.48 48.81 14
84 Butler, Semaje' 10 Churchland 53.89 48.97 11
85 Elliot, Niasia 10 Western Bran 49.05 1
86 Linzy, Shirelle 10 Heritage (Ne 49.52 49.16 17
87 Johnson, Alaysah 9 Oscar Smith 50.98 49.40 16
88 Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 49.10 49.45 18
89 Aklin, Nijae 10 Hampton 49.56 5
90 Anderson, Ashaunte 11 Hampton 49.90 49.57 17
91 Morning, Ronisha 10 Oscar Smith 54.18 49.70 11
92 Beal, Natia 11 Heritage (Ne 55.00 49.80 10
93 Ayodele, Iyanu 9 Warwick 53.22 49.84 12
94 Cox, Haley 10 Salem (Virgi 50.10 2
94 Kudaibergenova, Merim 10 Mills Godwin 53.07 50.10 13
96 Blair, Sykari 10 Western Bran 50.20 7
97 Bulfield, India 9 Hampton 50.46 6
98 Gee, Dymin 10 Kellam 52.54 50.52 13
99 Chambers, Jayilyn 10 Oscar Smith 52.18 50.56 14
100 Saunders, Katherine 10 Gloucester H 49.92 50.59 17
101 Henderson, Tanashia 9 Lancaster 50.63 7
101 Keys, Zhane 12 Tallwood 49.13 50.63 18
103 Kilduff, Courtney 9 Norfolk Acad 50.50 50.66 16
104 Sutton, Lauren 9 Kellam 51.05 50.97 15
105 Carter, Kaylynn 10 Colonial For 52.66 51.05 13
106 McWalters, Jessica 12 Mills Godwin 53.45 51.13 12
107 Adams, Deja 9 Hampton 51.23 5
107 Hinton, Azayah 9 Western Bran 51.23 2
109 Hooper, Kyrah 9 Hermitage 47.70 51.48 22
110 Garcia, Gabriella 9 Gloucester H 52.96 51.51 13
111 Bond, Makira 9 Churchland 51.56 6
112 Bess, Zanayah 10 Warwick 52.27 51.69 13
113 Mercado, Grace 7 Warwick 51.73 2
114 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 12 Warwick 51.60 51.76 14
115 Jones, Shaniya 9 Hermitage 47.00 52.14 23
116 Frazier, Alaya 9 Oscar Smith 56.21 52.21 9
117 Pennix, Alisha 9 Varina 53.94 52.29 11
118 Dale, Victoria 9 Heritage (Ne 53.27 52.41 12
119 Stencavage, Natalia 10 Colonial For 54.24 52.45 10
120 Berry, Sharalyn 10 Colonial For 54.74 52.59 10
121 Fry, Madison 9 Colonial For 54.24 52.62 11
122 Todd, Destiny 11 Hampton 52.83 6
123 Pagach, Jordan 8 Norfolk Acad 50.73 53.05 16
124 Sivells, Kaliyah 9 Oscar Smith 53.45 53.19 12
125 Holloway, Brionna 11 Salem (Virgi 53.23 4
126 McCarthy, Nylah 10 Kellam 53.45 53.27 12
127 Atiba-Davis, Ahyana 10 Colonial For 56.24 53.34 9
128 Thomas, Jamareya 9 Churchland 53.99 3
129 Burrell, Samaria 9 Gloucester H 51.77 54.00 14
130 Harrell, Kayla 10 Churchland 54.87 54.03 10
131 Fredricks-smith, Trinity 10 John Marshal 57.67 54.04 9
132 Chandler, Ashley 10 Colonial For 53.94 54.31 11
133 Holloman, Amya 12 Churchland 54.68 2
134 McNeal, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 50.13 55.25 17
135 Gordon, Lauren 9 Nansemond Ri 58.45 55.47 8
136 Rainey, Janese 10 Salem (Virgi 55.63 1
137 Jones, Orrndrea 9 Highland Spr 56.38 56.20 9
138 Hardy, CarDaesha 11 Highland Spr 58.43 56.86 8
139 Howard, Ashanti 9 Nansemond Ri 1:00.77 57.61 8
140 Madeam, Kiara 10 Colonial For 1:02.24 59.73 8
141 Ramirez, Sasha 10 Colonial For 58.24 59.97 8
-- Ellis, Zaniah 10 Oscar Smith DQ 4
Girls 500 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:11.78 2/27/2016 Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 1:16.69 12/13/2014 Destiny Ward, Oscar Smith
6A STATE: @ 1:17.68
5A STATE: # 1:20.55
4A STATE: $ 1:20.97
3A STATE: % 1:23.38
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Britton 10 Mills Godwin 1:17.79 1:14.73M 10
2 Stafford, Alexis 12 Varina 1:22.23 1:21.94% 10
3 Goodman, Raven 11 Western Bran 1:27.10 1:23.68 9
4 Rice, Taylor 10 Churchland 1:31.07 1:24.36 7
5 Foster, Karah 12 Nansemond Ri 1:28.00 1:24.69 8
6 Alexander, Saja 12 Mills Godwin 1:29.21 1:24.92 8
7 Valentine, Shashauna 9 Heritage (Ne 1:30.84 1:24.99 8
8 Thorpe, Alicia 9 Highland Spr 1:22.00 1:25.11 10
9 Lundy, Jordin 9 Western Bran 1:25.58 1
10 Somervill*, Lucy 10 Warwick 1:33.72 1:25.90 7
11 Kayode, Victoria 11 Hampton 1:26.35 1:26.03 9
12 Jefferson, Autumn 10 J.R. Tucker 1:26.12 1:26.26 9
13 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr 1:22.18 1:26.73 10
14 Williams, Ruby 10 Gloucester H 1:26.53 1:27.50 9
15 Cheatham, Brooke 10 Gloucester H 1:29.34 1:27.60 8
16 Reed, Quentasia 12 Churchland 1:27.87 1
17 Thomas, Asharee 10 Western Bran 1:28.54 2
18 Davis, Tyionna 9 Western Bran 1:28.61 3
19 Warren, Keishayla 10 Western Bran 1:22.63 1:28.72 10
20 Lawing, Bridgette 9 Kellam 1:27.34 1:29.14 9
21 Curran, Kirsten 11 Oscar Smith 1:34.05 1:29.32 6
22 Robinson, Dakota 11 J.R. Tucker 1:29.52 4
23 Walker, Brynna 10 J.R. Tucker 1:29.78 3
24 Whitty*, Emily 12 Mills Godwin 1:30.91 1:30.65 7
25 Ricks, Nina 10 Oscar Smith 1:31.95 1:31.15 7
26 Wilson, Keshyrah 9 Western Bran 1:32.17 2
27 Blue, imani 12 Prince Georg 1:36.26 1:32.51 6
28 Reid, Asyah 11 Varina 1:30.37 1:33.05 8
29 montgomery, jasmine 10 Prince Georg 1:33.09 2
30 Blount, Teona 11 Churchland 1:37.24 1:33.33 6
31 Cook, Diamond 12 Tallwood 1:28.83 1:33.81 8
32 Hudson, Destiny 9 Western Bran 1:34.05 1
33 Gatling, Kiara 11 John Marshal 1:30.03 1:34.06 8
34 Saunders, Katherine 10 Gloucester H 1:35.13 1:34.52 6
35 Coleman, Allesha 8 Highland Spr 1:45.21 1:34.96 4
36 Tobin, Laura 9 Gloucester H 1:34.00 1:35.09 6
37 Miller, Rajanae 11 Mills Godwin 1:31.75 1:35.41 7
38 Lawson, Jolie 9 Tallwood 1:37.53 1:35.67 6
39 Harris, Milissa 12 Prince Georg 1:27.64 1:35.90 8
40 Smith, Toni 10 Churchland 1:24.85 1:36.10 10
41 Ladehoff, Olivia 10 Nansemond Ri 1:38.97 1:36.14 6
42 Dorroh, Lilly 12 Norfolk Acad 1:32.42 1:36.18 7
43 Russell, Arnasia 11 John Marshal 1:39.07 1:37.01 5
44 Weible, Erin 12 Tallwood 1:27.09 1:37.14 9
45 Heaton, Anne 11 Norfolk Acad 1:40.00 1:37.22 5
46 Sutton, Lauren 9 Kellam 1:32.78 1:37.61 7
47 Sheppard, Quasia 11 Western Bran 1:37.64 1
48 Scarlett, Camille 10 Western Bran 1:37.73 1
49 Logan, Azeah 10 Churchland 1:38.29 1
50 Stencavage, Natalia 10 Colonial For 1:40.24 1:38.65 5
51 Berry, Finlova 9 Norfolk Acad 1:40.10 1:38.82 5
52 Berry, Sharalyn 10 Colonial For 1:41.34 1:39.96 5
53 Chandler, Ashley 10 Colonial For 1:43.40 1:42.63 4
54 Nesheiwet, Amanda 10 Varina 1:50.28 1:44.00 4
55 Chambers, Jayilyn 10 Oscar Smith 1:44.78 1
56 Rutledge, Sloan 9 Mills Godwin 1:42.00 1:45.17 5
57 Waddy, Monica 12 Lancaster 1:46.02 3
58 Wilks, Elise 10 Salem (Virgi 1:46.78 4
59 Wilson, Aniyah 10 John Marshal 1:48.47 3
60 Pringle, Jaelyne 10 Varina 1:48.50 2
61 Anaya, Alyssa 11 Nansemond Ri 1:44.59 1:48.93 4
62 Ramirez, Sasha 10 Colonial For 1:54.24 1:50.58 4
63 Jeffers, Kamilla 10 Varina 1:57.11 3
64 Rich, Olivia 8 Lancaster 1:57.47 3
65 Cruz, Mia 10 Atlantic Sho 1:58.62 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:49.63 3/1/2014 Macey Schweikert, James W. Robinson
Meet Record: M 3:09.68 12/12/2015 Julia Lambert, Norfolk Acad
6A STATE: @ 3:03.85
5A STATE: # 3:09.00
4A STATE: $ 3:12.09
3A STATE: % 3:11.07
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lambert, Julia 12 Norfolk Acad 3:03.94 3:06.83# 6
2 Johnson, Shakeria 11 Oscar Smith 3:11.94 3:10.11% 6
3 Jones, Taylor 12 Kellam 3:05.35 3:10.77% 6
4 Vedder, Eileen 12 Kellam 3:08.69 3:13.29 6
5 McNeill, India 11 Hermitage 3:11.00 3:15.90 6
6 Smalls, Martina 12 Western Bran 3:12.96 3:16.95 6
7 Warner, Trinity 11 Western Bran 3:17.39 3:17.62 6
8 Savoie, Maegan 10 Colonial For 3:19.48 3:19.17 6
9 Fick, Allison 10 Colonial For 3:10.24 3:20.00 6
10 Lambert, Elle 10 Norfolk Acad 3:10.05 3:21.57 6
11 Skinner, Christina 10 Western Bran 3:27.34 3:21.85 5
12 Ceniccola, Christina 9 Kellam 3:15.44 3:24.41 6
13 Moore, Cadaisha 10 Hermitage 3:23.00 3:28.89 5
14 Waller, Vilesha 12 Lancaster 3:22.70 3:33.09 6
15 Salvucci, Leigh 9 Thomas Jeffe 3:38.29 1
16 Mcguire, Alette 12 Western Bran 3:39.48 2
17 Lass, Alyssa 9 Gloucester H 3:40.00 3:40.06 5
18 Modeste, Chelsea 11 Hermitage 3:40.05 3:41.72 4
19 Larson, Desiree 10 Prince Georg 3:42.09 1
20 White, Makala 9 Gloucester H 3:40.00 3:43.27 5
21 Mitchell, Savannah 11 Colonial For 3:35.24 3:44.50 5
22 Chafian, Katie 10 Nansemond Ri 4:25.00 3:45.42 3
23 Williams, Teozha 9 Highland Spr 4:15.14 3:47.00 3
24 Smith*, Simone 11 Warwick 4:02.63 3:47.48 3
25 Stencavage, Keresa 10 Colonial For 4:02.24 3:47.52 3
26 Kelley*, Jordan 12 J.R. Tucker 3:47.66 2
27 Williams, Kayla 10 Churchland 3:50.46 1
28 hines, reagan 11 Prince Georg 3:50.47 1
29 Anderson, Trynity 11 Nansemond Ri 3:50.00 3:51.12 4
30 Smart, Georgia 9 Mills Godwin 4:10.00 3:51.25 3
31 Chadwick, Mackenzie 10 Indian River 3:41.86 3:52.19 4
32 Brodnax, Ayanna 10 Indian River 3:59.32 3:52.66 4
33 Huntley, Nyah 10 J.R. Tucker 3:58.42 3:53.66 4
34 Kladler, Allison 11 Gloucester H 3:50.00 3:53.73 4
35 Lane, Breauna 10 Varina 4:01.54 3:54.85 3
36 Meinen, Kayleen 12 Tallwood 4:04.87 3:56.21 3
37 German, Sydney 10 Mills Godwin 3:45.77 3:56.97 4
38 Boone, Jamylah 11 Churchland 4:03.91 4:00.47 3
39 Pate, Mackenzie 9 Varina 4:03.20 1
40 Ford, Ashley 10 Mills Godwin 3:50.00 4:06.44 4
41 Bradley*, Madison 12 Mills Godwin 4:00.00 4:08.71 4
42 Francis, Magdalene 10 J.R. Tucker 3:43.93 4:09.07 4
43 Bassett, Caroline 10 J.R. Tucker 4:10.98 1
44 Davis, Maddie 10 Lancaster 4:11.97 2
45 Schiess, Destiny 9 Mills Godwin 4:10.00 4:12.36 3
46 Pierro, Ashley 11 Gloucester H 3:52.27 4:14.09 4
47 Camacho-Rodriguez, Rosal 10 Indian River 4:22.56 2
48 Rivers, Cheyanne 10 Warwick 4:26.11 4:23.34 3
49 Anaya, Alyssa 11 Nansemond Ri 4:25.00 4:27.16 3
50 Hathaway, McKenzie 10 Lancaster 4:35.97 2
51 Johnson, Brianna 11 J.R. Tucker 4:46.52 4:39.22 2
52 Gill, Tara 10 Lancaster 4:57.20 2
-- Hill, Michaela 10 Tallwood DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:52.16 2/27/2016 Kate Murphy, Lake Braddock
Meet Record: M 5:16.14 12/12/2015 Julia Lambert, Norfolk Academy
6A STATE: @ 5:11.99
5A STATE: # 5:25.52
4A STATE: $ 5:25.66
3A STATE: % 5:27.63
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lambert, Elle 10 Norfolk Acad 5:24.23 5:25.12# 3
2 Vedder, Eileen 12 Kellam 5:15.59 5:26.22% 3
3 Fick, Allison 10 Colonial For 5:41.27 5:39.07 3
4 Savoie, Maegan 10 Colonial For 6:03.54 5:39.86 2
5 Valentine, Shashauna 9 Heritage (Ne 5:54.77 5:46.03 3
6 Motley, Caroline 9 Kellam 5:50.86 5:51.17 3
7 Whitty*, Emily 12 Mills Godwin 5:40.00 5:53.07 3
8 Williams, Casey 12 Nansemond Ri 5:41.25 5:53.86 3
9 Cappello, Celia 12 Kellam 5:40.44 5:54.22 3
10 Ingram*, Paxton 12 J.R. Tucker 6:00.09 5:54.75 3
11 Mcguire, Alette 12 Western Bran 5:45.22 5:57.17 3
12 Waller, Vilesha 12 Lancaster 6:10.26 6:05.40 2
13 humphries, Hannah 11 Prince Georg 6:37.26 6:07.07 2
14 Neal, Haley 11 Nansemond Ri 5:50.44 6:09.09 3
15 Plaster, Sally 12 Mills Godwin 6:11.51 6:09.36 2
16 Mitchell, Savannah 11 Colonial For 6:04.16 6:12.61 2
17 Bell*, Brittany 12 Mills Godwin 6:12.02 6:12.83 2
18 Weston*, Delaney 12 Mills Godwin 6:15.00 6:17.80 2
19 Modeste, Chelsea 11 Hermitage 6:29.63 1
20 Holloman, Amya 12 Churchland 6:27.75 6:34.45 2
21 Riddick, Jayla 9 Heritage (Ne 6:11.92 6:39.36 2
22 Boone, Jamylah 11 Churchland 7:11.89 6:53.95 2
23 Pate, Mackenzie 9 Varina 6:55.40 1
24 Carroll, Emma 9 Warwick 7:27.05 6:57.66 1
25 Barry, Michelle 11 Prince Georg 7:06.00 1
26 crawley, morgan 10 Prince Georg 7:07.77 1
27 Dunkum, Shae 12 Mills Godwin 6:20.00 7:11.83 2
28 Clark, Madison 11 Prince Georg 7:53.74 7:13.36 1
29 Smith, Catherine 9 Mills Godwin 6:49.39 7:17.40 2
30 Hatchell*, Ashley 12 J.R. Tucker 7:15.89 7:22.17 2
31 Cruz, Mia 10 Atlantic Sho 6:44.75 7:33.33 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 10:24.07 3/1/2014 Caroline Alcorta, Cosby
Meet Record: M 11:28.21 12/13/2014 Sarah Goodrich, Mills Godwin
6A STATE: @ 11:14.48
5A STATE: # 11:40.92
4A STATE: $ 11:44.53
3A STATE: % 11:57.93
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Tamara 10 Churchland 11:40.42 11:34.91#
2 Motley, Caroline 9 Kellam 12:30.45 12:32.88
3 Ingram*, Paxton 12 J.R. Tucker 12:50.96 12:52.23
4 Ladehoff, Olivia 10 Nansemond Ri 13:46.98 13:13.10
5 Barsoom, Savannah 9 Tallwood 13:32.24
6 Pattillo, Victoria 10 Churchland 15:07.11 14:50.17
7 Hatter, Holly 10 Warwick 16:55.67
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.79 12/2/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 8.26 12/12/2014 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Ri
6A STATE: @ 8.58
5A STATE: # 8.88
4A STATE: $ 9.00
3A STATE: % 9.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Kiara-Ann 12 Tallwood 8.35 @ 8.35q 12
2 Ward, Destiny 12 Oscar Smith 8.46 @ 8.54q 10
3 Dunbar, Tania 10 Tallwood 8.45 # 8.64q 11
4 Joyner, Ces' shay 12 Western Bran 8.82 # 8.66q 7 8.652
4 Arnold, Tamia 9 Tallwood 9.20 # 8.66q 2 8.659
6 Gaston, Imani 10 Western Bran 9.55 # 8.72q 4
7 Duke, Kaylah 11 Oscar Smith 8.81 $ 8.98q 8
8 Lewis, Tiana 10 Colonial For 9.30 % 9.05q 1
9 Watkins*, Savannah 12 J.R. Tucker 8.88 % 9.09q 6
10 Smalls, Martina 12 Western Bran 9.91 % 9.14q 12
11 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr 8.97 % 9.19q 4
11 Gaines, Jadalyn 11 Western Bran 11.08 % 9.19q 2
13 Hudson, Destiny 9 Western Bran % 9.31 14
14 Harris, Jada 11 Western Bran 9.75 % 9.38 9
15 Chandler, Angelica 12 Colonial For 9.44 % 9.44 2
16 Williams, Victoria 12 Western Bran 10.49 9.55 13
17 Goodman, Raven 11 Western Bran 9.70 9.57 8
18 Davis, Tayla 12 Highland Spr 9.45 9.77 3
19 Land, Jayniah 12 Western Bran 10.61 10.06 11
20 Harris, Milissa 12 Prince Georg 10.27 10.12 14
21 Bullock, Tamara 11 Varina 10.57 10.14 12
22 Hunter, Keisha 10 Hampton 10.28 3
23 Blount, Teona 11 Churchland 11.91 10.35 9
24 Sheppard, Quasia 11 Western Bran 10.37 7
25 Robinson, Megan 10 Norfolk Acad 10.84 10.44 9
26 Scudder, Kaylah 9 Salem (Virgi 10.45 8
27 Fedora, Christiana 11 Mills Godwin 9.90 10.46 11
28 Wilson, Keshyrah 9 Western Bran 10.59 5
28 Wright, Joule 11 Mills Godwin 10.84 10.59 10
30 Backer, Taja 10 Salem (Virgi 10.97 10.65 4
31 Waiters, Destinee 11 Salem (Virgi 11.16 10.67 1
32 Lundy, Jordin 9 Western Bran 10.70 4
33 Aklin, Nijae 10 Hampton 10.79 5
34 Rogers, Zoe 10 Colonial For 10.96 10.82 5
35 Parker, Iyonna 9 Tallwood 10.86 4
36 Slay, Nya 10 Salem (Virgi 10.98 10.89 3
37 Butler, Semaje' 10 Churchland 11.34 10.92 2
38 Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 10.96 10.99 6
39 Ackaway, Ashleigh 9 Norfolk Acad 11.46 11.01 5
40 Chance, Jade 10 Western Bran 11.30 1
41 Hill, Jessica 10 Churchland 11.73 11.48 6
41 Robinson, Jordan 8 Norfolk Acad 11.42 11.48 4
43 Poleon, Qiana 12 Western Bran 9.25 11.49 1
44 Thomas, Asharee 10 Western Bran 11.50 12
45 LeGuillow, Sidney 10 Norfolk Acad 12.06 11.64 10
46 Hopson, Are'auana 10 Hampton 11.69 11
47 Pruitt-jones, Arielle 9 John Marshal 17.79 11.82 14
48 Heaton, Anne 11 Norfolk Acad 11.38 11.98 3
49 Blair, Sykari 10 Western Bran 13.21 3
50 Jones, Orrndrea 9 Highland Spr 10.00 14.50 13
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.79 12/2/2016 Shadajah Ballard, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 8.26 12/12/2014 Brandee' Johnson, Nansemond Ri
6A STATE: @ 8.58
5A STATE: # 8.88
4A STATE: $ 9.00
3A STATE: % 9.45
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Kiara-Ann 12 Tallwood 8.35 8.26M 2
2 Ward, Destiny 12 Oscar Smith 8.54 8.36@ 2
3 Dunbar, Tania 10 Tallwood 8.64 8.44@ 2
4 Joyner, Ces' shay 12 Western Bran 8.66 8.61# 2
5 Lewis, Tiana 10 Colonial For 9.05 8.78# 1
6 Gaston, Imani 10 Western Bran 8.72 8.79# 2
7 Duke, Kaylah 11 Oscar Smith 8.98 8.91$ 1
8 Smalls, Martina 12 Western Bran 9.14 8.97$ 1
9 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr 9.19 8.99$ 1
10 Watkins*, Savannah 12 J.R. Tucker 9.09 9.01% 1
11 Gaines, Jadalyn 11 Western Bran 9.19 9.25% 1
12 Arnold, Tamia 9 Tallwood 8.66 10.04 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: M 1:56.85 12/12/2015 Menchville, Menchville
J Barnett, T Blount, L Cuneo, M Fox
6A STATE: @ 1:47.06
5A STATE: # 1:48.80
4A STATE: $ 1:49.57
3A STATE: % 1:53.38
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Highland Springs 'A' 1:45.01 1:44.28@ 7
1) Temple, Kamiyah 12 2) Ross, Kamryn 10
3) Thorpe, Alicia 9 4) Linkous, Marissa 12
2 Nansemond River 'A' 1:49.15 1:46.36@ 6
3 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 1:45.59 1:46.56@ 7
4 Menchville 'A' 1:45.15 1:47.28# 7
5 Colonial Forge 'A' 1:48.24 1:47.31# 7
1) Bangura, Zainab 12 2) Upshaw, Micayah 12
3) Williams, Jordyn 10 4) Lewis, Tiana 10
6 Mills Godwin 'A' 1:50.30 1:48.79# 5
1) Wilson, Britton 10 2) Greene, Rebekah 12
3) Alexander, Saja 12 4) Waligora, Cassia 12
7 John Marshall 'A' 1:50.41 1:50.92% 5
8 Hermitage 'A' 1:53.85 1:52.33% 5
1) Bailey, India 12 2) Sanchez, Mariah 11
3) Smith, Nicole 11 4) Sykes, Skylar 12
9 Kecoughtan 'A' 1:47.64 1:52.78% 7
10 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 1:53.67M 1
1) Howard, Kimberly 11 2) Johnson, Shavanta 10
3) McDonald, Kiersten 10 4) Tyson, Ky'asia 9
11 Oscar Smith High School 'B' 1:50.44 1:54.38M 5
12 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:54.98 1:54.45M 4
12 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:54.45M 2
1) Ellison, Jadah 10 2) Goodlet, Daysha 10
3) Kelley*, Jordan 12 4) Kelly, Tiffanie 11
14 Hermitage 'B' 1:56.85 1:55.24M 3
1) Bembry, Glynnise 11 2) Moore, Cadaisha 10
3) Nagbe, Pearl 10 4) Settle, Amari 9
15 Prince George High School 'A' 2:02.41 1:56.55M 3
16 Heritage (Newport News) 'B' 1:54.78 1:56.78M 5
1) Dale, Victoria 9 2) Drake, Brenagia 9
3) Linzy, Shirelle 10 4) Thomas, JahNiyah 9
17 Warwick 'A' 1:55.97 1:56.80M 4
1) Benson, Yazmin 12 2) Evans*, Summer 11
3) Grant-Oliver, Kiara 12 4) Somervill*, Lucy 10
18 Colonial Forge 'B' 2:00.24 1:56.85M 3
1) Mason, Cierra 11 2) Riley, Jana 9
3) Roberge, Cameron 10 4) Rogers, Zoe 10
19 Menchville 'B' 1:49.00 1:58.51 6
20 Mills Godwin 'B' 1:58.90 2:00.18 3
1) Brendle, Renecca 9 2) Miller, Rajanae 11
3) Kudaibergenova, Merim 10 4) Fedora, Christiana 11
21 Tallwood 'A' 1:50.09 2:00.64 6
1) Cook, Diamond 12 2) Weible, Erin 12
3) Keys, Zhane 12 4) Lawson, Jolie 9
22 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 2:01.56 2
1) Parker, Nakiya 10 2) Tubman, Angela 9
3) Williams, Jhala 10 4) Williams, Keandra 10
23 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'B' 2:03.71 1
1) Freeman, Nikayla 10 2) Scudder, Kaylah 9
3) Taylor, Grace 12 4) Holloway, Brionna 11
24 Varina 'A' 2:04.72 2
1) Lawernce, Danielle 10 2) Bruce, Dasja 10
3) Pennix, Alisha 9 4) Pate, Mackenzie 9
25 Kellam 'B' 2:05.53 2
1) Cannon, Brooke 9 2) Gee, Dymin 10
3) McCarthy, Nylah 10 4) Sutton, Lauren 9
26 Oscar Smith High School 'D' 2:00.01 2:06.07 3
27 Hermitage 'C' 1:57.70 2:06.59 3
1) Hooper, Kyrah 9 2) Jones, Shaniya 9
3) McNeill, India 11 4) Stills, Tatyana 9
28 Colonial Forge 'C' 2:10.24 2:07.49 2
1) Carter, Kaylynn 10 2) Fry, Madison 9
3) Sesay, Naserry 10 4) Atiba-Davis, Ahyana 10
29 John Marshall 'B' 2:07.66 1
30 Warwick 'B' 1:55.97 2:08.99 4
1) Ayodele, Iyanu 9 2) Bess, Zanayah 10
3) Little, Tyshera 10 4) Shears, Tondra 10
31 Nansemond River 'C' 1:56.50 2:10.12 4
-- Nansemond River 'B' 1:49.15 FS 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: M 4:29.20 12/14/2013 Phoebus, Phoebus
T Bunch, A Kirkland, D Lassiter, B Ross
6A STATE: @ 4:06.04
5A STATE: # 4:13.46
4A STATE: $ 4:15.69
3A STATE: % 4:22.38
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nansemond River 'B' 4:24.13 4:17.14% 3
2 Nansemond River 'A' 4:24.13 4:20.66% 3
3 Nansemond River 'C' 4:55.15 4:25.44M 2
4 Kellam 'A' 4:13.56 4:25.67M 3
1) Vedder, Eileen 12 2) Ceniccola, Christina 9
3) Dunnings, Kennedy 10 4) Lawing, Bridgette 9
5 Hampton 'A' 4:25.00 4:26.11M 1
1) Davis, Mikalya 10 2) Hunter, Keisha 10
3) Kayode, Victoria 11 4) Mitchell, Danielle 12
6 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 4:26.68M 1
1) Howard, Kimberly 11 2) Johnson, Daejah 10
3) Johnson, Shavanta 10 4) McDonald, Kiersten 10
7 Tallwood 'A' 4:31.10 2
1) Davis, Kiara-Ann 12 2) Dunbar, Tania 10
3) Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah 12 4) Silmon, Yasmine 10
8 Warwick 'A' 4:37.94 1
1) Ansari, Charity 9 2) Awate, Elodie 11
3) Ayodele, Iyanu 9 4) Benson, Yazmin 12
9 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:30.00 4:40.13 2
1) Cheatham, Brooke 10 2) Saunders, Katherine 10
3) Williams, Ruby 10 4) Hogge, Jessica 11
10 Churchland 'A' 4:42.66 1
1) Reed, Quentasia 12 2) Rice, Taylor 10
3) Blount, Teona 11 4) Elliott, ShaDe' 12
11 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:24.24 4:45.03 2
1) Stencavage, Keresa 10 2) Riley, Jana 9
3) Roberge, Cameron 10 4) Williams, Jordyn 10
12 Highland Springs 'A' 4:23.00 4:49.27 3
1) Brown, Destiny 12 2) Lightfoot, Brianna 11
3) Morrison, Nia 10 4) James, Montasia 11
13 Hampton 'B' 4:54.25 1
1) Augustus, Asia 10 2) Bowers, Kiasia 10
3) Brown, Diavian 9 4) Coleman, Ayanna 11
14 Gloucester High School 'B' 4:45.00 5:06.80 2
1) Ipock, Kristin 11 2) Miller, Ainsley 9
3) O'Berine, Alyssa 10 4) Tobin, Laura 9
15 Nansemond River 'D' 5:17.47 1
16 Varina 'A' 5:18.81 2
1) Jeffers, Kamilla 10 2) Lane, Breauna 10
3) Pennix, Alisha 9 4) Pringle, Jaelyne 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
Meet Record: M 11:21.46 12/11/2015 Menchville, Menchville
6A STATE: @ 9:39.32
5A STATE: # 10:06.47
4A STATE: $ 10:21.18
3A STATE: % 10:34.05
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kellam 'A' 9:50.44 10:02.95# 2
1) Cappello, Celia 12 2) Ceniccola, Christina 9
3) Jones, Taylor 12 4) Vedder, Eileen 12
2 Menchville 'A' 10:00.00 10:08.62$ 2
3 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 10:30.00 10:33.62% 2
4 Churchland 'A' 10:33.87 11:01.56M 2
1) Boone, Jamylah 11 2) Holloman, Amya 12
3) Rice, Taylor 10 4) Washington, Tamara 10
5 Menchville 'B' 10:45.00 11:05.32M 2
6 Nansemond River 'A' 12:23.27 11:32.79 1
7 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:39.23 11:43.91 2
8 Nansemond River 'B' 12:23.27 11:50.88 1
9 Gloucester High School 'A' 11:32.66 11:58.58 2
1) Cheatham, Brooke 10 2) Kladler, Allison 11
3) Pierro, Ashley 11 4) Tobin, Laura 9
10 Mills Godwin 'A' 11:00.00 12:02.39 2
1) Wheeler, Molly 11 2) Manchester, Abigail 11
3) Glazunov, Louisa 12 4) Hamson, Annagrace 11
11 Churchland 'B' 12:36.87 12:32.36 1
1) Pattillo, Victoria 10 2) Smith, Toni 10
3) Thomas, Jamareya 9 4) Williams, Kayla 10
12 Mills Godwin 'B' 12:30.00 12:55.07 1
1) Godkin, Caroline 10 2) Tate, Jordan 9
3) Stow, Chloe 10 4) McMahon, Kyra 11
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 4:20.32 4:14.14 2
2 Hermitage 'A' 3:44.00 4:23.48 2
1) Bembry, Glynnise 11 2) McNeill, India 11
3) Nagbe, Pearl 10 4) Sykes, Skylar 12
3 Kecoughtan 'A' 4:25.56 4:23.70 2
4 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 4:42.24 2
1) Jackson*, Amaya 11 2) Jefferson, Autumn 10
3) Robinson, Dakota 11 4) Watkins*, Savannah 12
5 Highland Springs 'A' 4:51.34 1
1) Smith, Michela 8 2) Coleman, Allesha 8
3) Richardson, Steshe 12 4) Williams, Teozha 9
6 Varina 'A' 4:54.45 1
1) Lane, Breauna 10 2) Reid, Asyah 11
3) Smith, Tatiana 10 4) Stafford, Alexis 12
7 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:55.00 5:02.29 2
1) Burrell, Samaria 9 2) Cheatham, Brooke 10
3) Saunders, Katherine 10 4) Williams, Ruby 10
8 John Marshall 'A' 5:06.70 1
9 Churchland 'A' 5:07.20 1
1) Bond, Makira 9 2) Butler, Semaje' 10
3) Hill, Jessica 10 4) Smith, Toni 10
10 Nansemond River 'A' 5:00.00 5:07.98 2
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nansemond River 'B' 45.00 33.79 3
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 38.09 2
3 Tallwood 'A' 39.37 1
1) Arnold, Tamia 9 2) Davis, Kiara-Ann 12
3) Dunbar, Tania 10 4) Silmon, Yasmine 10
4 Salem (Virginia Beach) 'A' 42.51 2
1) Backer, Taja 10 2) Slay, Nya 10
3) Tyson, Ky'asia 9 4) Waiters, Destinee 11
5 Mills Godwin 'A' 41.00 43.41 3
1) Brendle, Renecca 9 2) Fedora, Christiana 11
3) Nelson, Camerin 11 4) Wright, Joule 11
-- Western Branch High School 'A' DQ 1
-- Norfolk Academy 'A' 45.00 DQ 3
Girls High Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: M 5-05 12/14/2012 Evan Wagner, Gloucester
6A STATE: @ 5-02
5A STATE: # 5-00
4A STATE: $ 4-10
3A STATE: % 4-09
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Starling, Caroline 10 Kellam 5-04.00 5-02.00@ 1.57m
2 Chowning, Michaela Middlesex High S 4-10.00 5-00.00# 1.52m
3 Crocker, Asia 11 Nansemond Ri 5-02.00 J5-00.00# 1.52m
5 Ellison, Jadah 10 J.R. Tucker 5-00.00 J4-10.00$ 1.47m
6 Jackson*, Amaya 11 J.R. Tucker 5-00.00 J4-10.00$ 1.47m
7 Watkins*, Savannah 12 J.R. Tucker 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Wheeler, Molly 11 Mills Godwin 4-04.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
7 Wright, Joule 11 Mills Godwin 4-04.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
10 Manchester, Abigail 11 Mills Godwin 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
11 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr J4-06.00 1.37m
12 Chance, Jade 10 Western Bran 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
13 Smalls, Martina 12 Western Bran J4-06.00 1.37m
14 Philbert, Alexi 9 Tallwood J4-04.00 1.32m
15 Robinson, Megan 10 Norfolk Acad 4-06.00 J4-04.00 1.32m
16 Robinson, Zyune 11 Hampton J4-04.00 1.32m
-- Lawson, Jolie 9 Tallwood NH
-- Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 4-04.00 NH
-- LeGuillow, Sidney 10 Norfolk Acad 4-04.00 NH
-- Danso, Nathalie 12 Norfolk Acad 4-04.00 NH
-- Davis, Tayla 12 Highland Spr NH
-- Hardy, CarDaesha 11 Highland Spr NH
-- Bond, Makira 9 Churchland NH
-- Brown, Charlescie 9 Churchland NH
-- Richardson, Steshe 12 Highland Spr NH
-- Settelen, Corinne 12 Kellam 4-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Orrndrea 9 Highland Spr NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: M 10-03 12/12/2014 Madison Philhower, Mills Godwin
6A STATE: @ 9-00
5A STATE: # 8-09
4A STATE: $ 8-06
3A STATE: % 8-03
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harrison, Emily 12 Battlefield 12-00.00 11-06.00M 3.50m
2 Linkous, Marissa 12 Highland Spr 9-06.00 9-00.00@ 2.74m
3 Fisher, Annaliese 9 Atlee 8-06.00 8-06.00$ 2.59m
4 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr 6-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Rodgers, Carley 9 Atlee 7-00.00 2.13m
5 Cooper, Kacey 9 Norfolk Acad 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6 Moore, Emma 9 Atlee J6-06.00 1.98m
6 Somers, Emma 10 Norfolk Acad 5-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
8 Weible, Erin 12 Tallwood 6-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
10 Taylor, Riley 9 Atlee 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Wyant*, Rose 10 J.R. Tucker 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 18-01.50 12/12/2015 Taylor Prosise, Clover Hill
6A STATE: @ 17-06
5A STATE: # 16-11.50
4A STATE: $ 16-11
3A STATE: % 16-02.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ward, Destiny 12 Oscar Smith 18-07.50 17-02.00# 5.23m
2 Dunbar, Tania 10 Tallwood 16-01.50 16-11.25$ 5.16m
3 Upshaw, Micayah 12 Colonial For 16-04.00 16-08.00% 5.08m
4 Smith, Tatiana 10 Varina 16-10.50 16-06.50% 5.04m
5 Jackson*, Amaya 11 J.R. Tucker 16-09.00 16-05.50% 5.01m
5 Davis, Kiara-Ann 12 Tallwood 16-07.00 16-05.50% 5.01m
7 Wilson, Britton 10 Mills Godwin 17-01.75 16-02.00 4.92m
8 Bangura, Zainab 12 Colonial For 15-00.00 16-00.00 4.87m
9 Linkous, Marissa 12 Highland Spr 17-01.00 15-11.50 4.86m
10 Tubman, Angela 9 Heritage (Ne 15-10.25 4.83m
11 Goodlet, Daysha 10 J.R. Tucker 15-08.25 4.78m
12 Ross, Kamryn 10 Highland Spr 16-08.50 15-06.00 4.72m
12 Evans*, Summer 11 Warwick 16-00.00 15-06.00 4.72m
14 Robinson, Zyune 11 Hampton 14-03.50 4.35m
15 Towler, Hannah 11 Norfolk Acad 15-06.00 14-03.00 4.34m
16 Cook, Diamond 12 Tallwood 14-01.50 4.30m
17 Watkins*, Savannah 12 J.R. Tucker 14-05.50 13-11.50 4.25m
18 Newsome, Olivia 11 Norfolk Acad 16-03.50 13-11.25 4.24m
19 Somervill*, Lucy 10 Warwick 14-05.50 13-04.75 4.08m
20 Williams, Jordyn 10 Colonial For 13-04.00 4.06m
21 Robinson, Megan 10 Norfolk Acad 14-05.00 13-03.25 4.04m
22 Lightfoot, Brianna 11 Highland Spr 13-05.50 13-02.50 4.02m
22 Drake, Brenagia 9 Heritage (Ne 13-02.50 4.02m
24 Blount, Teona 11 Churchland 14-03.00 13-01.50 4.00m
25 Roberge, Cameron 10 Colonial For 14-00.00 12-10.75 3.93m
26 Williams, Keandra 10 Heritage (Ne 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
27 Jefferson, Autumn 10 J.R. Tucker 14-00.50 12-04.00 3.75m
28 Russell, Arynn 10 Warwick 12-01.00 3.68m
29 Fedora, Christiana 11 Mills Godwin 14-05.00 12-00.50 3.67m
30 Washington, Shirell 10 Tallwood 12-00.00 3.65m
31 Butler, Semaje' 10 Churchland 13-00.00 11-11.50 3.64m
32 Hill, Jessica 10 Churchland 14-01.00 11-10.75 3.62m
33 Robinson, Sydney 12 J.R. Tucker 12-03.75 11-09.50 3.59m
34 Sesay, Naserry 10 Colonial For 12-08.00 11-08.00 3.55m
35 Corprew, Katelan 10 Oscar Smith 13-06.00 11-07.00 3.53m
36 Wright, Joule 11 Mills Godwin 13-01.00 11-06.50 3.51m
37 Coleman, Allesha 8 Highland Spr 10-05.00 11-06.00 3.50m
37 Bond, Makira 9 Churchland 11-03.00 11-06.00 3.50m
39 Lawson, Jolie 9 Tallwood 11-04.50 3.46m
40 James, Montasia 11 Highland Spr 10-02.00 11-03.75 3.44m
41 Logan, Azeah 10 Churchland 11-03.50 3.44m
42 Sutton, Lauren 9 Kellam 11-03.00 3.42m
43 Williams, Kayla 10 Churchland 11-06.00 11-02.50 3.41m
44 Waligora, Cassia 12 Mills Godwin 14-03.00 11-01.00 3.37m
45 Corbett, Jaylin 10 Kellam 11-00.75 3.37m
46 Williams, Teozha 9 Highland Spr 14-02.00 10-11.25 3.33m
47 Thomas, Jamareya 9 Churchland 10-04.00 10-09.50 3.28m
48 Miller, Rajanae 11 Mills Godwin 13-04.00 10-08.25 3.25m
49 Smith*, Simone 11 Warwick 13-00.25 10-07.75 3.24m
50 Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 10-08.00 10-05.00 3.17m
51 Hardy, CarDaesha 11 Highland Spr 10-03.00 3.12m
52 Carter, Tiana 9 Hampton 10-02.50 3.11m
53 Smith, Toni 10 Churchland 14-11.00 10-00.25 3.05m
54 Chambers, Kenya 9 Oscar Smith 13-10.00 9-00.50 2.75m
54 Settelen, Corinne 12 Kellam 9-00.50 2.75m
-- Gillies, Zoe 11 Hampton ND
-- Anderson, Ashaunte 11 Hampton ND
-- Hill, Nakylar 10 Heritage (Ne 13-10.00 ND
-- Harrell, Kayla 10 Churchland ND
-- Brown, Charlescie 9 Churchland 10-07.00 ND
-- Holloman, Amya 12 Churchland 12-10.50 ND
-- Brendle, Renecca 9 Mills Godwin 15-01.00 ND
-- Kelley*, Jordan 12 J.R. Tucker 15-11.50 ND
-- Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 17-09.00 ND
-- Morrison, Nia 10 Highland Spr ND
-- Jones, Orrndrea 9 Highland Spr ND
-- Ellison, Jadah 10 J.R. Tucker 15-10.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 42-04 2/26/2016 Tatiana Marsh, Thomas Dale
Meet Record: M 37-07.25 12/13/2013 LaChyna Roe, Henrico
6A STATE: @ 36-04.25
5A STATE: # 35-10
4A STATE: $ 35-00.25
3A STATE: % 33-10.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Upshaw, Micayah 12 Colonial For 37-04.00 36-11.50@ 11.26m
2 Davis, Kiara-Ann 12 Tallwood 36-10.00 36-07.00@ 11.15m
3 Ward, Destiny 12 Oscar Smith 38-06.00 36-03.50# 11.06m
4 Smith, Tatiana 10 Varina 34-09.50 35-09.75$ 10.91m
5 Dunbar, Tania 10 Tallwood 33-10.00 34-07.75% 10.56m
6 Bangura, Zainab 12 Colonial For 32-04.50 33-10.75% 10.33m
7 Holloman, Amya 12 Churchland 33-01.25 33-05.25 10.19m
8 Newsome, Olivia 11 Norfolk Acad 29-09.00 32-04.75 9.87m
9 Towler, Hannah 11 Norfolk Acad 32-00.50 32-01.00 9.77m
10 Brown, Destiny 12 Highland Spr 32-04.50 32-00.00 9.75m
11 Brendle, Renecca 9 Mills Godwin 29-00.00 31-11.00 9.72m
12 Robinson, Sydney 12 J.R. Tucker 31-06.75 9.62m
13 Somervill*, Lucy 10 Warwick 31-04.50 9.56m
14 Jones, Pinay 11 Oscar Smith 31-03.50 9.53m
15 Spencer, Kayla 10 Highland Spr 31-02.00 9.49m
16 Logan, Desmone 11 Oscar Smith 30-08.50 9.35m
17 Duke, Kaylah 11 Oscar Smith 27-03.50 30-07.00 9.32m
18 Rice, Taylor 10 Churchland 30-06.00 9.29m
19 Evans*, Summer 11 Warwick 30-03.50 9.23m
20 Hopes, Enicia 11 Lakeland 32-11.50 30-02.25 9.20m
21 Cook, Diamond 12 Tallwood 31-09.00 29-08.00 9.04m
22 Wright, Joule 11 Mills Godwin 29-03.00 28-04.00 8.63m
23 Cooper, Kacey 9 Norfolk Acad 26-10.50 27-05.50 8.36m
24 Chandler, Virginia 9 Norfolk Acad 27-03.00 27-04.50 8.34m
25 Miller, Rajanae 11 Mills Godwin 28-06.00 27-03.00 8.30m
26 Logan, Azeah 10 Churchland 26-08.25 8.13m
27 Butler, Semaje' 10 Churchland 26-06.50 8.08m
28 Chambers, Kenya 9 Oscar Smith 26-05.00 8.05m
29 Hill, Jessica 10 Churchland 26-03.50 8.01m
30 Sutton, Lauren 9 Kellam 26-00.50 7.93m
31 Mcclure, Britney 11 John Marshal 27-00.50 25-08.50 7.83m
32 Bond, Makira 9 Churchland 24-08.00 25-07.25 7.80m
-- Corbett, Jaylin 10 Kellam ND
-- Settelen, Corinne 12 Kellam ND
-- Blount, Teona 11 Churchland 27-03.00 ND
-- Drake, Brenagia 9 Heritage (Ne 29-02.50 ND
-- Robinson, Megan 10 Norfolk Acad ND
-- Corprew, Katelan 10 Oscar Smith ND
-- Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 36-06.00 ND
Girls Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 38-10 12/12/2014 Zakiya Rashid, Nansemond River
6A STATE: @ 36-01.50
5A STATE: # 33-05.75
4A STATE: $ 33-10.25
3A STATE: % 32-06.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holliday, Gabrielle 10 J.R. Tucker 35-10.75 36-00.00$ 10.97m
2 Williams, Ameya 10 Churchland 31-10.50 34-09.25$ 10.59m
3 Taylor, Diamond 12 Lancaster 37-02.25 32-11.00% 10.03m
4 Starling, Caroline 10 Kellam 29-01.75 31-03.75 9.54m
5 Keys, Zhane 12 Tallwood 36-05.00 31-00.50 9.46m
5 Saunders, Shania 12 Indian River 30-01.00 31-00.50 9.46m
7 Whitehurst, Jaramona 11 Hermitage 31-11.25 30-09.50 9.38m
8 powell, latoya 9 Western Bran 30-08.00 9.34m
9 McFadden, Ginger 10 Hermitage 30-00.75 30-07.00 9.32m
10 Gainey, Portia 10 Western Bran 32-01.00 30-06.00 9.29m
11 Burson, Shamia 11 Hermitage 32-01.00 30-01.50 9.18m
12 Pryor, Vivian 12 Gloucester H 32-06.00 29-11.50 9.13m
13 Rollins, Jordan 12 Colonial For 27-06.00 29-10.50 9.10m
14 Byrd, Elona 11 Western Bran 29-10.00 29-09.75 9.08m
15 Simmons, Aniya 10 Indian River 29-05.50 29-09.00 9.06m
16 Weible, Erin 12 Tallwood 32-01.00 29-06.00 8.99m
17 Wallace, Raejean 12 Churchland 30-06.00 28-09.50 8.77m
18 Buckery, Diamond 9 Salem (Virgi 31-09.50 28-07.50 8.72m
19 Jones, Amber 12 Tallwood 27-11.75 28-06.50 8.69m
20 Johnson, Adrena 10 J.R. Tucker 24-06.50 27-11.00 8.50m
21 Johnson, Alaysah 9 Oscar Smith 23-06.50 27-09.50 8.47m
22 Brandon, Dominique J.R. Tucker 27-08.00 8.43m
23 Wyche, Chelsea 12 Hermitage 28-03.00 27-03.00 8.30m
24 Eley, Dasha 11 Salem (Virgi 27-01.50 27-00.75 8.24m
25 Beverly, Angel 12 Mills Godwin 28-07.00 26-10.50 8.19m
26 Smith, Toni 10 Churchland 26-05.00 26-10.00 8.17m
27 Pierce, Jaelin 12 Highland Spr 30-05.50 26-07.75 8.12m
28 Pearson, Micaiah 9 Colonial For 28-00.00 26-05.50 8.06m
28 Towles, London 12 John Marshal 29-01.00 26-05.50 8.06m
28 Archie, Olivia 10 Salem (Virgi 26-05.50 8.06m
31 Wilson, Janei 12 Mills Godwin 25-11.00 26-03.75 8.02m
32 Martinez*, Yulemi 11 J.R. Tucker 26-04.00 26-03.00 8.00m
32 Bullock, Tamara 11 Varina 28-04.50 26-03.00 8.00m
34 Tobin, Kayla 12 Gloucester H 22-02.00 26-01.00 7.95m
35 Putnam, Corrine 10 Mills Godwin 25-00.00 24-10.50 7.58m
36 Edwards, Nittaya 11 John Marshal 22-00.00 23-09.50 7.25m
37 Miller, Kelia 10 Highland Spr 17-07.50 23-07.75 7.20m
38 Kelly, Tiffanie 11 J.R. Tucker 23-05.50 7.15m
39 Danso, Nathalie 12 Norfolk Acad 25-11.50 23-01.75 7.05m
40 Velazquez, Jo-Annie 10 Hermitage 23-07.50 23-00.00 7.01m
41 Bermudez-Cairo, Yoselyn 11 Warwick 23-08.00 22-10.00 6.95m
42 Diaz, Brenda 10 Hermitage 22-05.50 6.84m
43 Hodges, Tyra 9 Heritage (Ne 23-06.00 22-05.00 6.83m
44 Boone, Mycka 12 Tallwood 22-06.00 22-03.50 6.79m
45 Sanders, Iyanna 11 Tallwood 22-01.25 21-09.50 6.64m
46 Barber, Celeste 9 Gloucester H 24-10.00 21-08.50 6.61m
47 Ricks, Nina 10 Oscar Smith 25-10.50 21-00.50 6.41m
48 McNeal, Lauryn 12 Nansemond Ri 20-11.50 6.38m
49 Lowe, Riyadah 11 Heritage (Ne 29-00.00 20-08.25 6.30m
50 johnson, zion 9 Western Bran 20-08.00 6.29m
51 McMahan, Jordann 12 Hermitage 21-07.50 20-07.50 6.28m
52 Cirillo, Emma 10 Gloucester H 21-00.00 20-05.00 6.22m
53 Mulligan, Aniyah 10 Hermitage 21-02.00 20-03.75 6.19m
54 Reid, Ophelia 10 Tallwood 20-01.50 20-01.25 6.12m
55 Paige, Isabella 9 Gloucester H 19-11.00 20-00.75 6.11m
56 Brendle, Renecca 9 Mills Godwin 20-00.00 19-08.50 6.00m
57 Greene, Rebekah 12 Mills Godwin 20-00.00 19-06.50 5.95m
58 Gyurik, Maria 10 Hermitage 18-01.00 19-05.50 5.93m
59 Dark, Kalen 10 John Marshal 19-03.50 5.88m
60 Whitaker, Jordan 10 Churchland 21-05.50 18-10.00 5.74m
61 Hadnott, Kaia 10 Hermitage 18-09.00 18-08.75 5.70m
62 Smith, Destine 10 Salem (Virgi 17-09.00 5.41m
63 Nuvill, Cynthia 11 Tallwood 19-10.75 17-05.00 5.30m
64 Butler, Destiny 10 John Marshal 17-08.75 17-00.50 5.19m
65 Godfrey, Amaya 10 John Marshal 17-00.00 16-10.00 5.13m
66 Simpson, Kylee 9 Gloucester H 19-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m
67 Boone, Destinee 12 Warwick 12-04.00 3.75m
67 Jefferson, Jordan 10 Salem (Virgi 15-01.00 12-04.00 3.75m
Girls 55 Meter Dash Middle Schoo Middle School
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.56 12/12/2014 Jazmine Tilmon, King's Fork MS
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Armstrong, Eleyah 8 Davis Middle 7.19 7.31M 2
2 Cooper, Spirit 8 Davis Middle 7.60 7.44M 2
3 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn 8 Hampton 7.70 7.59 2
4 Saunders, Jahnelle 8 Phoebus 7.50 7.79 2
5 Rice, Jaylin 8 Davis Middle 7.80 7.86 1
6 Allen, Brittney 8 Menchville 7.80 8.07 2
7 Spears, Meadow 8 Gloucester H 9.50 8.66 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Allen, Brittney 8 Menchville 5:50.00 5:55.44
2 Stinchcomb, Carrie 8 James Monroe 5:55.65
3 Mudd, Rachel 8 Atlee 5:59.34 6:38.22
4 Riva, Christina 8 Gloucester H 7:00.00 6:59.41
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.21 2/27/2016 Joshephus Lyles, T. C. Williams
Meet Record: M 6.46 12/14/2012 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A STATE: @ 6.57
5A STATE: # 6.60
4A STATE: $ 6.64
3A STATE: % 6.74
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Qhial, Towns 11 Heritage (Ne 6.39 @ 6.47q 29
2 bivens, aman 12 Prince Georg 6.60 # 6.58q 27
3 Brown, Keith 12 Prince Georg 6.80 % 6.66q 17
4 Lawrence, Kory 11 Lakeland 6.68 % 6.71q 26
5 Little, Deondre 11 Lakeland 6.78 6.75q 18 6.749
5 Daughtry, Darren 12 Lakeland 6.78 6.75q 20 6.750
7 Logan, Vinson 11 Colonial For 7.02 6.76q 14 6.752
7 Muhammad, Aswad 11 Tallwood 6.90 6.76q 3 6.751
9 Walker*, Rashon 12 J.R. Tucker 6.76 6.77q 22 6.761
9 Johnson, Kevin 10 Nansemond Ri 7.09 6.77q 24 6.765
11 Davis, Justin 11 Hermitage 6.92 6.78q 2
12 Hunt, Zavion 12 Western Bran 6.81q 7
13 Greshaw, Pierre 9 Highland Spr 6.85 6.82 14
13 Reid, Joey 11 Kellam 6.88 6.82 9
13 Lewis, Tahjere 11 Hampton 6.90 6.82 1
16 Walker, Oliver 11 Warwick 6.78 6.84 19
17 Byrd, Brandon 12 Western Bran 6.93 6.85 4
17 Cumby, Anthony 12 Hampton 6.70 6.85 25
17 Moss, John 11 J.R. Tucker 6.87 6.85 12
17 Ashby, Aiden 11 Kellam 6.90 6.85 2
21 Rosenfelder, Camden 12 Mills Godwin 7.14 6.88 25
21 Harris, Braxton 12 Varina 6.82 6.88 16
23 Carter, Isaiah 10 Tallwood 6.85 6.89 15
23 Anderson, Elijah 12 Warwick 6.89 6.89 7
25 beasley, davonius 10 Prince Georg 6.90 6.90 6
26 Long, Craig 12 Heritage (Ne 7.04 6.91 17
26 Ragland, Xavier 11 Colonial For 7.08 6.91 21
26 Lewis, Paige 12 Western Bran 6.91 7
26 Whitney, Chase 10 Tallwood 6.94 6.91 6
30 Boone, Xavier 9 Lakeland 7.74 6.92 22
31 Overton, Nashun 11 Lakeland 7.25 6.94 14
32 Claytor, Roland 12 Varina 6.50 6.96 28
32 Clements, Louis 12 Warwick 6.97 6.96 10
34 Frezzell, Josh 11 Kellam 7.14 6.97 28
34 Mobley, Kavoss 12 Prince Georg 7.00 6.97 12
34 Taylor, Rayfield 11 Hampton 6.90 6.97 4
37 Boatwright, Antwan 11 Hampton 6.93 6.99 3
37 Morris, Martaine 12 Gloucester H 6.94 6.99 7
37 Hopkins, Romane 12 Heritage (Ne 7.02 6.99 13
37 Hart, Savion Lakeland 6.99 8
41 Hinton, Jalen 9 Western Bran 7.00 10
42 White, Qunicy 12 Heritage (Ne 6.93 7.01 5
44 gurley, maliki 12 Prince Georg 7.04 7.02 16
45 Pozin, Campbell 11 Norfolk Acad 6.98 7.03 11
45 Smith, Ronald 12 Varina 7.03 8
45 Simmons, Nigel 11 Heritage (Ne 6.91 7.03 1
45 Parham, Deshawn 10 Hampton 6.90 7.03 5
49 Redmond, Divaris 12 Lancaster 7.04 7.04 15
49 Holder, Ron 12 John Marshal 6.95 7.04 9
51 Iyanda, Fatai 11 Highland Spr 7.12 7.06 29
51 Bails, Loren 10 Western Bran 7.06 17
53 Williams, Fraquel 11 John Marshal 6.87 7.07 11
53 Peters, Alyjah 9 Varina 7.07 17
53 Stratton, Bryce 10 Western Bran 7.07 23
56 Owens, Dillon 12 Mills Godwin 7.20 7.08 20
56 Lucas, Tzion 12 Warwick 6.95 7.08 8
58 Foster-Powell, Ahman 10 Highland Spr 7.19 7.09 23
58 Bethea, Jalen 10 Hampton 7.27 7.09 13
58 Robertson, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 7.08 7.09 22
61 Wilson*, Davon 12 J.R. Tucker 7.11 7.11 28
61 Lydell, Elijah 10 Heritage (Ne 7.09 7.11 26
63 Perkins, Jaiden 10 Nansemond Ri 7.14 7.12 27
63 Ray, Ricardo 10 Lakeland 7.06 7.12 19
63 Ramirez, Ryan 10 Norfolk Acad 7.14 7.12 26
66 James, Shaiheim 9 Hampton 7.09 7.13 23
66 Scott, Deonte 9 Lakeland 7.39 7.13 5
66 Cherry, Wayon 9 Western Bran 7.13 3
69 Spencer, Keondre 11 Thomas Jeffe 7.47 7.15 7
69 Stratton, Bryant 9 Western Bran 7.15 12
71 Brown, Joren 10 Gloucester H 8.00 7.16 26
71 Bryant, Keith 12 Western Bran 7.16 11
73 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 7.24 7.17 15
73 Slater, Demonta 9 Western Bran 7.17 25
75 Jones, Markease 11 Hampton 7.09 7.18 25
76 Sillivan, Benjamin 12 Nansemond Ri 7.56 7.19 14
77 Trapp, Adrian 12 Heritage (Ne 7.24 7.22 16
78 Walker II, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 7.44 7.23 2
78 Davis, Trey 12 Hampton 7.21 7.23 19
80 Neal, John 10 Varina 7.24 12
81 Gill, Grant 10 Nansemond Ri 7.43 7.25 1
81 Coston, Alton 10 Varina 7.06 7.25 18
83 Midgett, Keyandre 9 Highland Spr 7.32 7.26 9
84 Wilson, Bryce 10 J.R. Tucker 7.28 2
85 Jordan, Jerron 11 Thomas Jeffe 7.53 7.30 10
86 Epps, Amir 10 Western Bran 7.31 8
87 Cobb, Devin 11 Western Bran 7.33 16
87 Reece, Jaheim 10 Western Bran 7.32 7.33 10
89 Porter, Landon 10 Norfolk Acad 7.41 7.34 2
90 Wilson, Tyrus 10 Gloucester H 8.00 7.35 28
91 James, Elijah 11 Western Bran 7.23 7.36 17
91 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 11 Western Bran 7.07 7.36 20
93 Cotman, Joshua 10 John Marshal 7.37 15
94 Cooper, Tanhen 12 Norfolk Acad 7.20 7.38 22
95 Wittmann, Tyson 10 Norfolk Acad 7.60 7.39 15
96 Williams, Rashad 11 Gloucester H 7.41 7.41 1
96 Powell Jr., Anthony 10 Western Bran 8.50 7.41 22
98 Jones, Jayonte 9 Hampton 7.38 7.43 6
99 Pettus, Mitchell 10 J.R. Tucker 7.44 20
99 Richardson, Jason 9 John Marshal 7.39 7.44 4
99 Lee, Jonathan 12 Western Bran 7.44 14
102 Johnson, James 10 Highland Spr 7.51 7.46 8
103 Howard, Jaylen 11 Tallwood 7.76 7.48 23
104 Roberts, Dashawn 11 Heritage (Ne 7.56 7.49 13
105 Bobbitt, Keshawn 10 Highland Spr 7.63 7.51 16
106 Faulk, Alvin 9 Western Bran 7.52 9
106 Green, Meandre 10 Highland Spr 7.72 7.52 21
108 Shears, Jeremiah 10 Highland Spr 7.52 7.56 9
109 Dunigan, Chris 10 John Marshal 7.39 7.59 3
110 Holt, Elijah 10 Norfolk Acad 7.55 7.61 11
110 Fleming, Kenneth 9 Highland Spr 7.68 7.61 19
112 Smith, Desmond 10 Highland Spr 7.65 7.62 17
113 Chapmen, Kevon 10 Western Bran 7.63 6
114 Kercher, Jared 12 Atlantic Sho 7.65 6
115 Bell, Nicholas 12 Heritage (Ne 7.80 7.66 24
115 Crockett, Kaimion 11 Lancaster 7.66 5
117 Givens, Jay 10 Hermitage 7.69 1
118 Hill, Brandon 12 Lancaster 7.70 11
119 Hopkins, Jamal 9 Heritage (Ne 7.44 7.71 3
120 Taylor, Jacob 9 Gloucester H 7.90 7.73 25
121 Fredenburg, Daniel 10 Mills Godwin 7.21 7.78 18
121 Tauriac, Jordan 10 Colonial For 8.24 7.78 26
123 Stewart-Muyundo, Armand 9 Hermitage 7.80 1
124 Smith, Zachary 9 Gloucester H 8.00 7.82 27
125 Woods, Mason 10 Colonial For 8.34 7.88 24
125 Jackson, Adam 10 Colonial For 8.02 7.88 29
127 Watts, Xavier 11 Kellam 7.34 7.89 7
127 Majette, Juanya 12 Hampton 7.89 13
129 McMohon, Nick 9 J.R. Tucker 7.90 3
130 Richardson, Joshua 12 John Marshal 8.24 7.93 25
131 Celata, Reid 11 Atlantic Sho 7.97 4
132 Wiggins, Dj 9 Hermitage 8.01 9
133 Bridges, DeAnte 9 Western Bran 8.21 16
134 Damle, Mihir 10 Norfolk Acad 8.08 8.25 27
135 Williams, Jacob 10 Mills Godwin 8.50 8.26 21
136 Robison, Camron 10 Western Bran 8.32 21
137 Jackson, Julius 9 Hermitage 8.41 24
138 Saindon, Ryan 8 Atlantic Sho 9.39 8.43 18
139 Alexander, Khev 9 Mills Godwin 8.05 8.54 29
140 Stone, Julian 9 Gloucester H 8.95 8.55 19
141 Teets, Jaheel 11 Colonial For 8.44 8.70 23
-- Taylor, Terionne 11 Heritage (Ne 7.55 FS 12
-- Dameron, Chris 10 Lancaster 6.88 FS 10
Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.21 2/27/2016 Joshephus Lyles, T. C. Williams
Meet Record: M 6.46 12/14/2012 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A STATE: @ 6.57
5A STATE: # 6.60
4A STATE: $ 6.64
3A STATE: % 6.74
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Qhial, Towns 11 Heritage (Ne 6.47 6.40M 2
2 bivens, aman 12 Prince Georg 6.58 6.51@ 2
3 Brown, Keith 12 Prince Georg 6.66 6.63$ 2
4 Muhammad, Aswad 11 Tallwood 6.76 6.68% 1
5 Little, Deondre 11 Lakeland 6.75 6.69% 2
6 Walker*, Rashon 12 J.R. Tucker 6.77 6.72% 1
7 Hunt, Zavion 12 Western Bran 6.81 6.73% 1
8 Davis, Justin 11 Hermitage 6.78 6.74% 1
9 Johnson, Kevin 10 Nansemond Ri 6.77 6.75 1
10 Logan, Vinson 11 Colonial For 6.76 6.76 1
11 Lawrence, Kory 11 Lakeland 6.71 6.85 2
12 Daughtry, Darren 12 Lakeland 6.75 6.88 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 33.05 2/23/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 35.22 12/13/2014 Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs
6A STATE: @ 36.01
5A STATE: # 36.27
4A STATE: $ 36.52
3A STATE: % 37.27
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carter, Isaiah 10 Tallwood 36.67 36.39$ 34
2 Christian*, Ian 12 J.R. Tucker 36.53 36.57% 34
3 Jackson, Andre 12 Phoebus 37.27 36.78% 33
4 Mayers, Percy 11 Hermitage 37.62 37.03% 32
5 Gist, Isaiah 11 Unattached 37.53 37.20% 33
6 Kemp, Joseph 12 Prince Georg 37.83 37.39 32
7 Harris, Braxton 12 Varina 41.13 37.51 24
8 Claytor, Roland 12 Varina 38.07 37.70 32
9 Blake, Avian 12 Highland Spr 37.66 37.73 32
10 Cumby, Anthony 12 Hampton 38.19 37.91 31
11 Reid, Joey 11 Kellam 37.88 38.03 32
12 Walker*, Rashon 12 J.R. Tucker 37.41 38.05 33
13 Pierce, Eric 9 Hermitage 37.30 38.27 33
14 Brown, Keith 12 Prince Georg 37.52 38.53 33
15 Owens, Dillon 12 Mills Godwin 39.98 38.59 28
16 Morris, Martaine 12 Gloucester H 39.62 38.61 28
17 Randell, Devonte 11 Colonial For 42.46 38.77 18
18 Stratton, Bryce 10 Western Bran 38.99 38.94 30
19 Dameron, Chris 10 Lancaster 41.03 39.03 24
19 Hinton, Jalen 9 Western Bran 38.99 39.03 30
21 Evans, Roland 9 Western Bran 38.99 39.06 30
21 Lloyd, Cameron 10 Norfolk Acad 39.65 39.06 28
23 Niemczura, Jonathan 11 Western Bran 40.74 39.10 25
24 harding, javonte 9 Prince Georg 38.90 39.11 31
25 Parker*, Macaulay 12 J.R. Tucker 40.06 39.12 27
25 Whitney, Chase 10 Tallwood 39.12 8
27 Hopkins, Romane 12 Heritage (Ne 40.19 39.14 26
27 Weaver, Juwuan 12 Tallwood 39.14 7
27 Neville, Jordan 9 Hermitage 38.40 39.14 31
30 Jones, Qemari 11 Western Bran 40.98 39.17 25
31 Ragland, Xavier 11 Colonial For 41.78 39.28 21
32 Nelson, Ethan 10 Kellam 41.88 39.35 21
33 Boatwright, Antwan 11 Hampton 40.76 39.39 25
34 Conroy, Joseph 10 Gloucester H 40.39 39.40 26
35 Ball, C j 11 Norfolk Acad 39.41 39.41 29
36 Moss, John 11 J.R. Tucker 41.48 39.45 22
37 nese, justin 12 Prince Georg 40.00 39.46 27
38 Irizarry, Ian 12 Western Bran 40.73 39.50 25
39 Cheatham, Jayron 11 Oscar Smith 40.77 39.58 25
40 Jones, Timothy 11 Varina 39.91 39.62 28
41 Miller, Jordan 10 Colonial For 44.24 39.64 13
41 Cherry, Allen 10 Western Bran 39.64 6
43 Jones-Berry, Justice 11 Hampton 39.66 7
44 Epps, Amir 10 Western Bran 38.99 39.70 30
45 Johnson, Christian 10 Nansemond Ri 41.14 39.72 23
45 Forrest, Re'Jaun 11 Gloucester H 40.71 39.72 25
47 Spencer, Keondre 11 Thomas Jeffe 41.50 39.80 21
48 Jones, Markease 11 Hampton 39.82 8
49 West, Ashby 12 Kellam 42.56 39.85 18
50 Davis, Trey 12 Hampton 41.33 39.88 22
51 Ramirez, Ryan 10 Norfolk Acad 41.39 39.90 22
52 gustafson, caelib 11 Prince Georg 40.10 39.95 27
52 Frezzell, Josh 11 Kellam 38.98 39.95 30
52 Young, Justin 11 Gloucester H 42.32 39.95 19
55 Waterman, Eric 11 Western Bran 39.99 2
56 Cobb, Devin 11 Western Bran 40.01 4
57 Smith, Conrad 11 Kellam 38.65 40.03 31
58 Archie, Semaj 10 Hampton 40.06 10
59 Cretchain, Christopher 10 Tallwood 40.08 9
59 Taft, Markus 11 Hampton 41.00 40.08 24
61 Sidibe, Said 11 Warwick 40.69 40.09 26
62 Lydell, Elijah 10 Heritage (Ne 41.59 40.21 21
63 Wilson*, Davon 12 J.R. Tucker 41.70 40.22 21
64 Scott, Trey 11 Varina 41.08 40.28 24
65 Parham, Deshawn 10 Hampton 41.00 40.30 24
66 Wilson, Tyrus 10 Gloucester H 49.00 40.33 11
67 Trapp, Adrian 12 Heritage (Ne 41.94 40.35 20
68 Mobley, Kavoss 12 Prince Georg 40.15 40.49 27
69 Iyanda, Fatai 11 Highland Spr 40.17 40.66 27
70 Lucas, Jordan 10 Warwick 41.25 40.72 23
71 Foster-Powell, Ahman 10 Highland Spr 43.99 40.76 14
72 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 42.57 40.79 18
73 Johnson, James 10 Highland Spr 42.33 40.86 19
74 Sillivan, Benjamin 12 Nansemond Ri 43.06 40.92 16
75 Byrant, Jalen 9 Hampton 40.95 7
76 White, Qunicy 12 Heritage (Ne 39.00 41.00 29
77 Yates, Devante 10 Warwick 42.68 41.07 17
78 Wilczynski, Brian 10 Kellam 44.45 41.09 13
79 Cherry, Wayon 9 Western Bran 41.15 1
80 Williams, Tyrese 10 Varina 40.32 41.20 26
81 Richardson, Jason 9 John Marshal 42.03 41.22 20
82 Bobbitt, Keshawn 10 Highland Spr 42.11 41.34 20
83 Walker II, Thomas 10 Highland Spr 48.96 41.37 11
84 Crump, Treauntae (Trey) 10 Hermitage 39.74 41.38 28
85 Bethea, Jalen 10 Hampton 42.07 41.42 20
86 Williams, Kavon 9 Highland Spr 41.96 41.43 20
87 McDowney, Jordan 8 Highland Spr 45.66 41.44 12
88 Brown, Thomas 10 Kellam 42.62 41.47 18
89 Findlay, Zavion 9 Hampton 41.56 5
90 Jordan, Jerron 11 Thomas Jeffe 41.50 41.59 22
91 Wilson, Bryce 10 J.R. Tucker 41.66 3
92 James, Shaiheim 9 Hampton 42.21 41.67 19
93 Palmer, Elijah 10 Lancaster 41.73 1
94 Jones, Jason 10 Varina 41.62 41.79 21
95 Stratton, Bryant 9 Western Bran 41.80 6
96 Didly, Justin 9 Nansemond Ri 42.35 41.81 18
97 Jacob, Love 12 Warwick 41.32 41.84 22
98 Powell Jr., Anthony 10 Western Bran 42.15 41.91 19
99 Moses, Tu-Weh 10 Mills Godwin 43.50 41.94 14
100 Islev-Petersen, Jens 8 Norfolk Acad 43.46 42.15 15
101 West, Lakin 11 Kellam 45.67 42.18 12
102 Dixon, Jaden 10 Colonial For 46.24 42.20 11
103 McGlone, Nicholas 10 Gloucester H 43.76 42.21 14
104 Henderson, Jaiden 10 Highland Spr 42.92 42.34 17
105 Butler, Cameron 10 Mills Godwin 43.05 42.39 16
106 Jones, Xavier 9 Colonial For 44.24 42.41 13
107 Smith, Desmond 10 Highland Spr 43.99 42.43 13
107 Byrd, Brandon 12 Western Bran 40.54 42.43 26
109 Cotman, Joshua 10 John Marshal 41.16 42.45 23
110 Kelley, Trevor 11 Nansemond Ri 43.46 42.48 14
111 Dunigan, Chris 10 John Marshal 42.16 42.68 19
112 Howey, Aedon 11 Varina 42.74 7
113 Porter, Landon 10 Norfolk Acad 43.30 42.75 16
114 Mills, Sha'Quee 10 Hermitage 42.52 42.83 18
115 Nelson, Jamal 10 Varina 42.91 4
116 Villegas, Agustin 10 Colonial For 46.24 42.92 11
117 Kelly, Mitchell 10 Atlantic Sho 42.94 6
118 Simmons, Nigel 11 Heritage (Ne 39.00 43.08 29
119 Bentley, Xavier 10 Nansemond Ri 41.23 43.16 23
120 Meade, Dayvon 10 Warwick 43.43 43.19 15
121 Fredenburg, Daniel 10 Mills Godwin 43.32 43.37 16
122 Wright, Jeffrey 10 J.R. Tucker 43.44 1
123 Hopkins, Jamal 9 Heritage (Ne 43.38 43.46 15
124 Green, Meandre 10 Highland Spr 43.44 43.47 15
125 Slater, Demonta 9 Western Bran 43.51 4
126 LaFratta, Alex 10 Mills Godwin 42.80 43.79 17
127 Taylor, Terionne 11 Heritage (Ne 42.09 43.81 20
128 Damle, Mihir 10 Norfolk Acad 44.78 43.95 12
129 Greshaw, Pierre 9 Highland Spr 42.87 44.33 17
130 McMohon, Nick 9 J.R. Tucker 44.47 4
131 Shears, Jeremiah 10 Highland Spr 48.91 44.83 11
132 Freeman, Blake 11 Gloucester H 43.89 44.96 14
133 Christ, Billy 10 Colonial For 45.44 45.07 12
134 Dildy, Jaysen 9 Nansemond Ri 44.11 45.24 13
135 Redmond, Divaris 12 Lancaster 42.32 45.53 19
136 Young, Rajonne 10 Varina 45.90 7
137 Chapman, Rashad 10 Western Bran 46.52 2
138 Bryant, Bishop 12 John Marshal 38.23 46.54 31
139 Smith, Zachary 9 Gloucester H 50.00 46.97 10
140 Parsell, Joseph 10 Western Bran 47.35 47.61 11
141 Bell, Isaiah 11 Nansemond Ri 48.22 1
141 Cozart, Isaiah 9 Highland Spr 49.15 48.22 10
143 Lewis, Tahjere 11 Hampton 39.46 48.95 29
144 Benton, Kevin 11 Nansemond Ri 49.05 3
145 Stone, Julian 9 Gloucester H 51.06 49.70 10
146 Fisk, Garrett 10 Atlantic Sho 54.22 5
-- Bailey, Remick 9 Colonial For 49.24 DQ 10
Boys 500 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:02.61 2/5/2013 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 1:06.68 12/13/2014 Tyson Robinson, Western Branch
6A STATE: @ 1:07.34
5A STATE: # 1:08.04
4A STATE: $ 1:08.15
3A STATE: % 1:09.72
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christian*, Ian 12 J.R. Tucker 1:07.39 1:08.64% 13
2 Pulley, Burnell 12 Hampton 1:07.01 1:09.41% 13
3 Towns, Qhiyal 11 Heritage (Ne 1:14.49 1:09.83 11
4 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 1:11.33 1:10.75 12
5 Motton, Treyvor 10 Western Bran 1:10.98 1:10.79 13
6 Faircloth, Daiqwaun 11 Nansemond Ri 1:12.37 1:11.88 12
7 Ball, C j 11 Norfolk Acad 1:12.98 1:11.90 11
8 Neves, Brian 12 Kellam 1:11.25 1:12.02 12
9 Bryant, Bishop 12 John Marshal 1:10.87 1:12.09 13
10 Shulleeta, Justin 11 Mills Godwin 1:11.98 1:12.20 12
11 Williams, Corey J. 11 Nansemond Ri 1:15.17 1:12.40 11
12 Cherry, Allen 10 Western Bran 1:10.99 1:12.60 12
13 Irizarry, Ian 12 Western Bran 1:12.53 1:12.76 12
14 Shipe, Aaron 10 Gloucester H 1:11.40 1:13.71 12
15 Neves, Deven 11 Kellam 1:12.25 1:13.78 12
16 Griffin, Dae'Shawn 10 Tallwood 1:15.36 1:13.93 10
17 Travis-Dickerson, Donte 11 Heritage (Ne 1:16.03 1:14.25 10
18 Deskins, Ed 10 Colonial For 1:17.24 1:14.32 9
19 Scott, Trey 11 Varina 1:15.99 1:14.57 10
20 Anastasiou, Vasili 12 Mills Godwin 1:22.00 1:14.63 8
21 Justin, Malone 11 John Marshal 1:15.11 1:14.86 11
21 Haden, Andre 12 John Marshal 1:29.54 1:14.86 7
23 West, Ashby 12 Kellam 1:15.76 1:14.91 10
24 Epps, Amir 10 Western Bran 1:10.99 1:15.13 13
25 Woods, Jordan 11 John Marshal 1:15.94 1:15.27 10
26 Robinson, Elijah 10 Heritage (Ne 1:15.08 1:15.36 11
27 Dameron, Chris 10 Lancaster 1:15.58 4
28 Johnson, Kevin 10 Nansemond Ri 1:15.17 1:15.94 11
29 Taft, Markus 11 Hampton 1:16.06 5
30 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 1:16.18 1:16.11 9
31 Howard, Jaylen 11 Tallwood 1:18.93 1:16.30 8
32 Byrum, Tanner 9 Kellam 1:14.59 1:16.45 11
33 Gantt, Justin 9 Hampton 1:18.88 1:16.62 9
34 Bondurant, Noah 11 Gloucester H 1:17.96 1:16.64 9
35 Taylor, Rayfield 11 Hampton 1:17.15 1
36 Leitao, Gustavo 11 Mills Godwin 1:20.00 1:17.20 8
37 Evans, Roland 9 Western Bran 1:17.33 5
38 West, Lakin 11 Kellam 1:20.18 1:17.79 8
39 Simmons, Tyrell 10 Hermitage 1:17.85 4
40 Midgett, Keyandre 9 Highland Spr 1:18.00 1:17.97 9
41 Boni, Ben 10 Colonial For 1:20.13 1:18.07 8
42 Boone, Deon 10 Western Bran 1:18.00 1:18.21 9
43 Evans, Tyler 11 Tallwood 1:18.37 3
44 Jones-Berry, Justice 11 Hampton 1:15.74 1:18.78 10
45 Ross, Dominic 10 John Marshal 1:18.93 2
46 Cherry, Wayon 9 Western Bran 1:19.46 6
47 Conroy, Joseph 10 Gloucester H 1:18.89 1:19.63 9
48 Reid, Antonio 10 Western Bran 1:19.76 2
49 Wilson, Tyrus 10 Gloucester H 1:18.00 1:19.91 9
50 Johnson, Xavier 11 Hampton 1:20.10 5
51 Kellum, Nick 10 J.R. Tucker 1:20.36 5
52 Cobb, Devin 11 Western Bran 1:20.54 6
53 Thetford, Andrew 10 Norfolk Acad 1:24.92 1:20.56 7
54 Taylor, Jacob 9 Gloucester H 1:21.00 1:20.75 8
55 Reece, Jaheim 10 Western Bran 1:21.29 4
56 An, Udom 10 Warwick 1:22.82 1:21.36 8
57 Little, Ty'quay 12 Heritage (Ne 1:16.43 1:21.56 9
58 Harris, Jahlil 10 Varina 1:21.63 2
59 Wilson, Braeden 10 Mills Godwin 1:16.00 1:21.87 10
60 Stratton, Bryce 10 Western Bran 1:22.24 6
61 Stratton, Bryant 9 Western Bran 1:22.92 3
62 Nixon, Jacob 10 Nansemond Ri 1:15.17 1:23.36 11
63 Wilson*, Davon 12 J.R. Tucker 1:25.21 1:23.38 7
64 Burton, Jaylen 12 J.R. Tucker 1:23.57 1
65 Owens, Austin 10 Colonial For 1:22.56 1:23.68 8
66 McMohon, Nick 9 J.R. Tucker 1:24.03 6
67 Nguyen, Kevin 10 J.R. Tucker 1:24.20 6
68 Wright, Jeffrey 10 J.R. Tucker 1:27.04 1:24.48 7
69 Salgato, Dion 11 Warwick 1:24.81 3
70 Williams, Tyrese 10 Varina 1:27.34 1:25.34 7
71 McGlone, Nicholas 10 Gloucester H 1:24.66 1:25.40 7
72 Robison, Camron 10 Western Bran 1:26.14 4
73 Hopkins, Issaiah 10 Hermitage 1:26.26 6
74 Rodwell, Jaden 11 Varina 1:26.27 3
75 Mann, Anhony 9 Nansemond Ri 1:30.12 1:26.76 7
76 Celata, Reid 11 Atlantic Sho 1:26.77 4
77 Newman, Labron 10 Hampton 1:27.35 2
78 Givens, Jay 10 Hermitage 1:27.66 5
79 Jones, Baxter 12 Highland Spr 1:30.67 1:28.72 7
80 Walker, Khalid 9 Warwick 1:28.84 5
81 Tariq, Umar 9 Hermitage 1:33.61 2
82 St. Louis, Keyone 9 J.R. Tucker 1:39.47 1:33.77 6
83 Rosado, Brandon 10 J.R. Tucker 1:24.88 1:34.25 7
84 Morgan, Harrison 10 J.R. Tucker 1:35.26 3
85 Stone, Julian 9 Gloucester H 1:39.64 1:36.32 6
86 Moore, Tyrelll 9 Hampton 1:37.25 2
87 Hund, Joshua 10 Atlantic Sho 1:42.10 5
88 Fisk, Garrett 10 Atlantic Sho 1:44.03 2
-- Niemczura, Jonathan 11 Western Bran 1:10.98 FS 13
Boys 1000 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:26.44 2/25/2012 Ahmed Bile, Annandale
Meet Record: M 2:35.61 12/15/2012 Deandre James, Churchland
6A STATE: @ 2:35.51
5A STATE: # 2:38.06
4A STATE: $ 2:41.06
3A STATE: % 2:40.05
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shackelford, Joshua 10 Gloucester H 2:42.35 2:38.12% 8
2 Weston*, Reid 12 Mills Godwin 2:40.88 2:40.63$ 8
3 Traywick, Bascombe 11 Norfolk Acad 2:44.21 2:42.39 8
4 Higgins*, Ronan 12 Mills Godwin 2:43.60 2:46.53 8
5 Fitzpatrick, Joel 11 Kellam 2:55.56 2:51.30 7
6 Maldonado, Abiasaph 12 Prince Georg 2:55.74 2:51.56 7
7 Shipe, Aaron 10 Gloucester H 2:46.55 2:52.20 8
8 Clinton, Carlos 12 John Marshal 2:53.93 2:53.45 8
9 Sain, Jacari 11 Nansemond Ri 3:03.14 2:53.68 6
10 Peccie, Jimmy 11 Norfolk Acad 2:54.83 2:53.86 8
11 Fountain, Corey 12 Varina 2:49.61 2:54.34 8
12 Ross-Clunis, Henry 12 Highland Spr 2:45.70 2:54.52 8
13 Burrill, Sean 10 Western Bran 3:18.39 2:54.57 4
14 Crawford, Camari 12 Hermitage 2:54.33 2:54.72 8
15 Benton, Zac 12 Lancaster 2:49.64 2:54.74 8
16 Mikovits, John 11 Kellam 2:48.56 2:55.42 8
17 Beavers, Joshua 10 Kellam 2:52.56 2:56.13 8
18 Glenn, Grayson 10 Norfolk Acad 3:02.99 2:57.09 6
19 Harper, Griffin 9 Mills Godwin 3:00.00 2:57.42 7
20 Solomon, Noah 11 Colonial For 2:55.24 2:57.79 7
21 Kercher, Jared 12 Atlantic Sho 3:02.11 2:57.89 6
22 Green, Victor 11 Thomas Jeffe 2:55.00 2:58.75 7
23 Roberto, Christopher 10 Kellam 2:48.56 2:59.39 8
24 Pierce, Isaiah 11 Western Bran 2:59.64 1
25 Wasik, Ben 10 J.R. Tucker 3:05.89 2:59.70 6
26 Zhang, Eric 12 Mills Godwin 2:55.00 2:59.83 7
27 Plummer, Tyshawn 10 Hermitage 3:17.06 2:59.95 4
28 Hudson, Brandon 11 Colonial For 3:03.74 3:00.04 6
29 Augustos*, Nicholas 12 Warwick 3:04.43 3:00.18 6
30 Ivory, Rashaud 11 Hermitage 3:08.24 3:00.24 5
31 Williams*, Xavier 12 Warwick 3:00.95 2
32 Spence, Colton 10 Gloucester H 3:05.00 3:01.16 6
33 Sadlier, Grady 11 Colonial For 2:58.14 3:02.00 7
34 Staves, Donte 11 Highland Spr 3:12.38 3:02.33 5
35 Johnson, Jamel 9 Highland Spr 3:06.22 3:02.71 6
36 DeLorenzo, Sammy 11 Norfolk Acad 3:05.00 3:03.32 6
37 Zant, Jacob 9 Kellam 3:09.45 3:04.82 5
38 Guynn, Nicholas 11 Colonial For 3:05.09 3:05.02 6
39 Wible, Andrew 11 Gloucester H 3:14.02 3:05.56 4
40 Egan, Travis 11 Colonial For 3:06.36 3:06.00 6
41 Mills, Jacob 11 Tallwood 3:25.14 3:06.56 4
42 Jones, Michael 11 Highland Spr 3:19.36 3:06.60 4
43 Cass, Brock 11 Tallwood 3:10.16 3:07.55 5
44 Fitzgerald, JaCoby 12 Indian River 3:11.68 3:07.80 5
45 Johnson, Aaron 12 Tallwood 3:10.16 3:08.37 5
46 McTavish, Cabot 10 Norfolk Acad 3:08.27 3:08.74 5
47 Jones, Jaedon 10 Highland Spr 3:13.73 3:10.09 5
48 Bailey, Xavier 10 Colonial For 3:10.24 3:10.45 5
49 Ba, Mamadou 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:55.00 3:10.53 7
50 Jarratt, Jacob 9 Tallwood 3:10.16 3:11.27 5
51 Potter, Christopher 9 Gloucester H 3:35.00 3:11.97 3
52 Keeve, Marcus 10 Lancaster 3:12.85 2
53 Valentine, Kenneth 11 Heritage (Ne 3:10.47 3:12.95 5
54 Huertas-Rodriquez, Angel 12 Indian River 3:16.13 3:13.83 4
55 Toms, Michael 9 Gloucester H 3:49.98 3:14.04 2
56 Deutsch, Jack 10 Mills Godwin 3:00.00 3:14.80 7
57 Jessup, David 9 Tallwood 3:22.00 3:15.65 4
58 Moore, Thomas 9 Mills Godwin 3:01.00 3:16.80 7
59 Weekes-Browne, Jevon 10 Varina 3:17.69 1
60 Parsell, Joseph 10 Western Bran 3:26.94 3:18.78 4
61 Miles, Dionte 11 Varina 3:19.58 2
62 Kane, Zach 10 Lancaster 3:20.05 2
63 Jones, Jayden 10 Gloucester H 3:59.00 3:20.17 2
64 Mohrmann, Owen 11 Tallwood 3:31.74 3:21.74 3
65 Bean, Kyle 11 Lancaster 3:21.92 1
66 Nolte, Zayne 10 Warwick 3:35.31 3:23.75 3
67 christensen, joeseph 11 Prince Georg 3:23.95 2
68 Frederick, Malachi 9 Varina 3:35.83 3:24.52 3
69 Harker, Patrick 9 Tallwood 3:31.74 3:24.57 3
70 Osborne, Ryan 11 Atlantic Sho 3:20.69 3:24.59 4
71 Robinson, Daevon 9 Varina 3:37.42 3:26.33 3
72 Rippy, Darren 10 Varina 3:26.40 1
73 Burgess, Justin 9 Gloucester H 3:28.99 3:27.40 3
74 Nelson, Jamal 10 Varina 3:27.88 1
75 Stephens, Liam 12 Warwick 3:28.55 2
76 Rivera, Amadeus 9 Gloucester H 3:32.04 3:30.00 3
77 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 2:59.04 3:32.55 7
78 Hansen, Parker 10 Nansemond Ri 3:27.46 3:35.72 3
79 Montas, Vanerio 9 Varina 3:40.17 1
80 Giovannetti, Matthew 10 J.R. Tucker 3:43.24 3:42.74 3
81 Bowman, Neil 11 Tallwood 3:59.06 3:45.48 2
82 Norskog, Bryant 11 Western Bran 3:45.64 2
83 Anleu, Manolo 12 Warwick 3:34.96 4:46.06 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: M 4:38.37 12/13/2013 Brandon Boyd, Western Branch
6A STATE: @ 4:26.61
5A STATE: # 4:32.31
4A STATE: $ 4:34.37
3A STATE: % 4:32.63
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Traywick, Bascombe 11 Norfolk Acad 4:37.55 4:42.63 6
2 Kirschner, Jackson 11 Kellam 4:40.44 4:49.71 6
3 Kelly, Alex 12 Warwick 5:03.41 4:50.00 5
4 Chilton*, Matt 12 Mills Godwin 4:36.33 4:52.08 6
5 Solomon, Noah 11 Colonial For 5:10.24 4:52.79 5
6 Peccie, Jimmy 11 Norfolk Acad 4:59.07 4:54.67 6
7 Kyte, Ricky 10 Western Bran 5:00.32 4:55.62 6
8 Wasik, Ben 10 J.R. Tucker 5:11.13 4:56.06 5
9 Pruessmann, Stefan 12 Hermitage 5:18.23 4:57.22 4
10 Hudson, Brandon 11 Colonial For 5:14.79 4:57.58 5
11 Beavers, Joshua 10 Kellam 4:44.56 4:57.94 6
12 Mikovits, John 11 Kellam 4:44.65 5:02.44 6
13 Zhang, Eric 12 Mills Godwin 5:07.00 5:03.20 5
14 Harik, Michael 11 Mills Godwin 5:02.86 5:04.23 6
15 Burrill, Sean 10 Western Bran 5:06.47 5:04.40 5
16 Glenn, Grayson 10 Norfolk Acad 5:06.88 5:05.72 5
17 Eggleston, Trae 12 Nansemond Ri 5:25.04 5:08.25 4
18 Hobbs, Weston (Garrett) 12 Hermitage 5:26.40 5:10.14 4
19 Zant, Jacob 9 Kellam 5:15.63 5:11.36 5
20 Simmons, Tyrell 10 Hermitage 5:22.48 5:11.40 4
21 Moore, Thomas 9 Mills Godwin 5:26.00 5:11.80 4
22 Ramos, Zach 10 Colonial For 5:30.24 5:11.95 3
23 DeLorenzo, Sammy 11 Norfolk Acad 5:27.35 5:12.88 4
24 Beavers, Austin 12 Tallwood 5:26.55 5:13.15 4
25 Carswell, Matthew 11 Atlee 5:31.97 5:13.49 3
26 Holland, Brian 12 Nansemond Ri 5:23.47 5:13.58 4
27 Rubin, Josh 11 Norfolk Acad 5:18.76 5:16.88 4
28 Calhoun, Mason 11 Mills Godwin 4:55.89 5:17.96 6
29 Nevarez, Alex 10 Norfolk Acad 5:09.26 5:19.89 5
30 Jones, Michael 11 Highland Spr 5:37.70 5:21.30 3
31 Saunders, Sherod 11 Warwick 5:33.38 5:22.16 3
32 Johnson, Ross 12 Prince Georg 5:08.34 5:25.21 5
33 Weekes-Browne, Jevon 10 Varina 5:34.01 1
34 Valentine, Kenneth 11 Heritage (Ne 5:34.50 5:34.26 3
35 mulkey, david 10 Prince Georg 5:34.58 1
36 Zaidi, Ali 9 Norfolk Acad 5:57.06 5:42.94 2
37 Nelson, Jamal 10 Varina 5:48.66 1
38 Rafferty, Konnor 9 Tallwood 5:53.00 5:49.26 3
39 Purdham, David 12 Warwick 6:15.92 5:50.96 2
40 Howard, Adam 8 Atlantic Sho 6:20.57 5:51.67 2
41 Miles, Dionte 11 Varina 5:54.15 1
42 Frederick, Malachi 9 Varina 5:57.49 5:58.98 2
43 Motley, Jacob 9 Tallwood 6:00.01 1
44 Miranda, Paul 11 Tallwood 6:00.39 2
45 Robinson, Daevon 9 Varina 6:16.30 6:01.72 2
46 Surita, Keonte 10 Varina 5:58.49 6:03.92 2
47 Christ, Billy 10 Colonial For 5:45.94 6:05.79 3
48 Laura, John 12 Indian River 5:43.46 6:06.00 3
49 Solaiman, Zaakee 9 Nansemond Ri 6:34.00 6:13.09 2
50 Montas, Vanerio 9 Varina 6:25.03 1
51 Fromme, Ethan 9 Nansemond Ri 6:37.00 6:31.26 2
52 Hund, Joshua 10 Atlantic Sho 6:40.12 1
53 Saindon, Ryan 8 Atlantic Sho 6:40.49 1
-- Mobley, Brandon 11 Prince Georg DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=========================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
Meet Record: M 9:59.70 12/12/2015 Matthew Arnold, Menchville
6A STATE: @ 9:40.26
5A STATE: # 9:47.85
4A STATE: $ 10:03.81
3A STATE: % 9:56.13
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirschner, Jackson 11 Kellam 10:20.84 10:28.36
2 Moulton, Sean 11 Tallwood 10:36.21 10:36.50
3 Kelly, Alex 12 Warwick 10:55.78
4 Dhawan, Adavya 11 Norfolk Acad 11:03.13 10:57.81
5 Evancho, Chase Western Bran 11:06.75
6 Stencavage, Andre 10 Colonial For 12:18.25 11:18.20
7 Holland, Brian 12 Nansemond Ri 12:09.10 11:25.13
8 Howard, Adam 8 Atlantic Sho 11:39.15
9 Purdham, David 12 Warwick 12:16.07
10 greene, trevor 12 Prince Georg 12:21.38
11 Solaiman, Zaakee 9 Nansemond Ri 12:51.94
12 Hansen, Parker 10 Nansemond Ri 14:00.32
13 Hernandez, Isaiah 12 Prince Georg 12:05.77 14:09.63
14 Smith, Casey 10 Warwick 14:27.34
15 Fromme, Ethan 9 Nansemond Ri 15:23.29
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.14 2/27/2016 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 7.49 12/13/2013 Charles Graham, Phoebus
6A STATE: @ 7.92
5A STATE: # 7.96
4A STATE: $ 8.05
3A STATE: % 8.22
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daughtry, Darren 12 Lakeland 7.60 @ 7.67q 10
2 Powdar, Kurt 10 Oscar Smith 7.67 @ 7.73q 9
3 Pulley, Burnell 12 Hampton 8.21 @ 7.89q 5
4 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 8.12 % 8.18q 7
5 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 9.34 8.27q 10 8.270
5 Cooper, LeAnder 12 Tallwood 8.45 8.27q 3 8.269
7 Tunstall, Kenneth 12 Highland Spr 8.49 8.38q 2
8 Evans, Roland 9 Western Bran 8.39q 8
9 Chapman, Rashad 10 Western Bran 8.68 8.41q 3
10 Motton, Treyvor 10 Western Bran 8.65 8.42q 2
11 Randolph, Alphonso 12 Lakeland 8.63 8.43q 1
12 Elliot, Jaques 12 Prince Georg 8.17 8.46q 6
13 Parker*, Macaulay 12 J.R. Tucker 8.57 8.48 1
13 Elliot, Tavian 12 Prince Georg 9.95 8.48 3
15 Johnson, Austin 12 Western Bran 8.52 9
16 Smith, Conrad 11 Kellam 8.09 8.58 8
17 James, Elijah 11 Western Bran 9.90 8.65 2
18 Moore, Diamante 11 Lakeland 8.82 8.68 5
19 Hinton, Jalen 9 Western Bran 8.70 10
20 Spencer, William 10 Highland Spr 8.83 8.71 6
21 Justin, Malone 11 John Marshal 8.69 8.75 4
22 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 11 Western Bran 9.25 8.83 11
23 Walker, Jamair 11 Lakeland 9.91 8.89 1
24 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 8.96 8.92 8
25 Cherry, Wayon 9 Western Bran 8.99 2
26 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 10.53 9.22 10
27 Cherry, Allen 10 Western Bran 9.38 1
28 Dearing, Paul 10 Mills Godwin 9.80 9.41 4
29 Leitao, Gustavo 11 Mills Godwin 10.50 9.48 8
30 Damle, Mihir 10 Norfolk Acad 9.50 9.66 8
31 simmons, jaden 10 Prince Georg 10.00 9.67 4
32 Williams, Kavon 9 Highland Spr 9.94 9.79 2
33 Powell Jr., Anthony 10 Western Bran 9.71 9.81 5
34 Robertson, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 9.61 9.84 6
35 Lloyd, Cameron 10 Norfolk Acad 9.37 9.88 9
36 Nelson, Ethan 10 Kellam 8.34 9.89 4
37 Reece, Jaheim 10 Western Bran 9.93 1
38 Wilson, Braeden 10 Mills Godwin 10.60 9.99 11
39 Benton, Jermone 9 Lakeland 10.52 10.13 9
40 Dyson, Dorien 10 Mills Godwin 10.60 10.14 11
41 Islev-Petersen, Jens 8 Norfolk Acad 10.49 10.38 7
42 Bridges, DeAnte 9 Western Bran 11.81 11.47 7
43 Cozart, Isaiah 9 Highland Spr 12.27 12.07 6
44 Findlay, Zavion 9 Hampton 12.54 5
-- Brown, Thomas 10 Kellam 8.99 DQ 9
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.14 2/27/2016 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 7.49 12/13/2013 Charles Graham, Phoebus
6A STATE: @ 7.92
5A STATE: # 7.96
4A STATE: $ 8.05
3A STATE: % 8.22
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Powdar, Kurt 10 Oscar Smith 7.73 7.57@ 2
2 Daughtry, Darren 12 Lakeland 7.67 7.74@ 2
3 Pulley, Burnell 12 Hampton 7.89 7.84@ 2
4 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 8.18 8.09% 2
5 Elliot, Jaques 12 Prince Georg 8.46 8.25 1
5 Cooper, LeAnder 12 Tallwood 8.27 8.25 2
7 Motton, Treyvor 10 Western Bran 8.42 8.35 1
8 Randolph, Alphonso 12 Lakeland 8.43 8.36 1
9 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 8.27 8.51 2
10 Evans, Roland 9 Western Bran 8.39 8.54 1
11 Chapman, Rashad 10 Western Bran 8.41 8.81 1
12 Tunstall, Kenneth 12 Highland Spr 8.38 9.17 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: M 1:50.77 12/12/2015 Gloucester High School, Gloucester H
N McGlone, J Taylor (JV), A Shipe
6A STATE: @ 1:33.17
5A STATE: # 1:34.42
4A STATE: $ 1:34.41
3A STATE: % 1:36.89
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Prince George High School 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.84$ 6
1) Brown, Keith 12 2) Kemp, Joseph 12
3) Samuel, Tarik 12 4) bivens, aman 12
2 Phoebus 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.50% 6
1) Alexander-Vazquez, Damon 10 2) Brown, Maurice 12
3) Hilliard, Da'Jion 11 4) Nurse, Sadiq 11
3 J.R. Tucker High School 'A' 1:36.73% 1
1) Christian*, Ian 12 2) Moss, John 11
3) Parker*, Macaulay 12 4) Pettus, Mitchell 10
4 Hermitage 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.74% 6
1) Davis, Justin 11 2) Mayers, Percy 11
3) Neville, Jordan 9 4) Pierce, Eric 9
5 Colonial Forge 'A' 1:34.69 1:36.91M 6
1) Logan, Vinson 11 2) Deskins, Ed 10
3) Miller, Jordan 10 4) Ragland, Xavier 11
6 Tallwood 'A' 1:34.04 1:37.32M 6
1) Cretchain, Christopher 10 2) Duncan, Kasaun 12
3) Muhammad, Aswad 11 4) Whitney, Chase 10
7 Mills Godwin 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.52M 6
1) Rosenfelder, Camden 12 2) Owens, Dillon 12
3) Dearing, Paul 10 4) Shulleeta, Justin 11
8 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:37.60M 1
9 Kellam 'A' 1:37.56 1:38.76M 5
1) Frezzell, Josh 11 2) Reid, Joey 11
3) Ashby, Aiden 11 4) Smith, Conrad 11
10 Warwick 'A' 1:38.11 1:39.11M 5
1) Anderson, Elijah 12 2) Lucas, Tzion 12
3) Walker, Oliver 11 4) Williams, Travis 12
11 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 1:41.08 1:40.37M 4
1) Hopkins, Romane 12 2) Simmons, Nigel 11
3) Simon, Jarvis 9 4) White, Qunicy 12
12 Nansemond River 'A' 1:40.64 1:41.56M 4
13 Gloucester High School 'A' 1:42.25 1:41.70M 3
14 Varina 'A' 1:40.43 1:42.21M 4
1) Coston, Alton 10 2) Howey, Aedon 11
3) Jones, Jason 10 4) Weekes-Browne, Jevon 10
15 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:40.25 1:42.34M 4
16 Varina 'B' 1:45.43 1:43.48M 2
1) Neal, John 10 2) Lawson, Kenneth 9
3) Peters, Alyjah 9 4) Smith, Ronald 12
17 Menchville 'A' 1:43.45 1:43.57M 3
18 Highland Springs 'A' 1:40.14 1:43.82M 5
1) Greshaw, Pierre 9 2) Iyanda, Fatai 11
3) Walker II, Thomas 10 4) Smith, Desmond 10
19 Hermitage 'B' 1:41.59 1:43.96M 4
1) Crump, Treauntae (Trey) 10 2) Jackson, Julius 9
3) Mills, Sha'Quee 10 4) Wiggins, Dj 9
20 Warwick 'B' 1:38.11 1:44.28M 5
1) Clements, Louis 12 2) Crawford, Van 10
3) Meade, Dayvon 10 4) Sidibe, Said 11
21 Hampton 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.47M 5
1) Bethea, Jalen 10 2) Carter, Isaiah 10
3) James, Shaiheim 9 4) Smith, Trequan 12
22 Highland Springs 'C' 1:44.14 1:44.88M 3
1) Foster-Powell, Ahman 10 2) McDowney, Jordan 8
3) Bobbitt, Keshawn 10 4) Green, Meandre 10
23 John Marshall 'A' 1:42.17 1:45.23M 3
24 John Marshall 'B' 1:45.52M 2
25 Nansemond River 'B' 1:44.64 1:46.14M 2
26 Heritage (Newport News) 'B' 1:42.10 1:46.23M 4
1) Hopkins, Jamal 9 2) Lydell, Elijah 10
3) Trapp, Adrian 12 4) Whyte, Aiden 9
27 John Marshall 'C' 1:47.83M 1
28 Colonial Forge 'B' 1:46.24 1:48.33M 2
1) Jones, Xavier 9 2) Dixon, Jaden 10
3) Barone, Yosiah 9 4) Bailey, Remick 9
29 Mills Godwin 'B' 1:39.00 1:49.09M 5
1) Butler, Cameron 10 2) LaFratta, Alex 10
3) Dyson, Dorien 10 4) Moses, Tu-Weh 10
30 Hermitage 'C' 1:44.59 1:49.20M 2
31 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:49.84M 1
32 Kellam 'B' 1:42.67 1:52.96 3
1) Watts, Xavier 11 2) Wilczynski, Brian 10
3) Brown, Thomas 10 4) Nelson, Ethan 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:22.50 2/23/2013 Oscar Smith High School, Oscar Smith
X Collins, A Thompson, D Ringo, M Cherry
Meet Record: M 4:06.40 12/12/2015 Menchville, Menchville
J Aldridge, A Gillispie, C Jenkins, S McFadden
6A STATE: @ 3:30.82
5A STATE: # 3:33.16
4A STATE: $ 3:34.52
3A STATE: % 3:39.69
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Phoebus 'A' 3:33.30 3:29.98@ 4
1) Brown, Maurice 12 2) Hilliard, Da'Jion 11
3) Jackson, Andre 12 4) Sessoms, Douglas 12
2 Hampton 'A' 3:25.00 3:34.32$ 4
1) Allen, Lamonte 12 2) Cumby, Anthony 12
3) Lewis, Tahjere 11 4) Pulley, Burnell 12
3 Tallwood 'A' 3:45.45 3:37.85% 3
1) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 10 2) Cooper, LeAnder 12
3) Carter, Isaiah 10 4) McClenny, Raykwon 12
4 Nansemond River 'B' 3:46.29 3:40.08M 3
5 John Marshall 'A' 3:42.23 3:42.14M 3
6 Kellam 'A' 3:31.78 3:42.42M 4
1) Fitzpatrick, Joel 11 2) Neves, Brian 12
3) Byrum, Tanner 9 4) Neves, Deven 11
7 Gloucester High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:45.34M 4
1) Conroy, Joseph 10 2) Forrest, Re'Jaun 11
3) Shackelford, Joshua 10 4) Shipe, Aaron 10
8 Colonial Forge 'A' 3:47.64 3:47.45M 2
1) Logan, Vinson 11 2) Deskins, Ed 10
3) Boni, Ben 10 4) Sadlier, Grady 11
9 Highland Springs 'A' 3:48.48 3:50.79M 2
10 Hampton 'B' 3:52.98M 1
1) Boatwright, Antwan 11 2) Taylor, Rayfield 11
3) Bellamy, Jaquarious 11 4) Parham, Deshawn 10
11 Warwick 'A' 3:54.38M 1
1) Jacob, Love 12 2) Lucas, Jordan 10
3) Sidibe, Said 11 4) Yates, Devante 10
12 Kellam 'B' 3:47.23 3:58.04M 2
1) West, Ashby 12 2) Wilczynski, Brian 10
3) West, Lakin 11 4) Roberto, Christopher 10
13 Varina 'A' 3:52.99 4:06.14M 2
1) Claytor, Roland 12 2) Fountain, Corey 12
3) Jones, Timothy 11 4) Surita, Keonte 10
14 Nansemond River 'C' 3:59.00 4:15.83 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: M 10:06.97 12/11/2015 Menchville, Menchville
6A STATE: @ 8:13.70
5A STATE: # 8:20.17
4A STATE: $ 8:36.78
3A STATE: % 8:34.68
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Menchville 'A' 8:41.14 8:29.12% 2
1) Gillispie, Andre 10 2) Kempf, Aaron 12
3) Aldridge, James 9 4) Gaulding, Jeremiah 11
2 Phoebus 'A' 8:30.00 8:36.21$ 2
1) Brown, Maurice 12 2) Freeman, Baron 12
3) Hilliard, Da'Jion 11 4) Jackson, Andre 12
3 John Marshall 'A' 9:11.68 8:46.49M 2
4 Kellam 'A' 8:24.24 8:48.92M 2
1) Kirschner, Jackson 11 2) Neves, Brian 12
3) Mikovits, John 11 4) Roberto, Christopher 10
5 Menchville 'B' 8:41.14 8:58.70M 2
1) McFadden, Shane 11 2) Young, Hunter 11
3) Kirsch, Terek 11 4) Dunn, Jeffrey 12
6 Tallwood 'A' 8:50.04 8:58.82M 2
1) Fetter, Richard 12 2) Griffin, Dae'Shawn 10
3) Johnson, Aaron 12 4) Moulton, Sean 11
7 Colonial Forge 'A' 8:54.29 9:00.06M 2
1) Solomon, Noah 11 2) Mas, Rafael 11
3) Sadlier, Grady 11 4) Hudson, Brandon 11
8 Lakeland 'A' 9:06.89 9:03.66M 2
1) Blount, Donell 12 2) Copeland, Travis 11
3) Edgehill, Nate 9 4) Moore, Diamante 11
9 Kellam 'B' 8:57.75 9:11.60M 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Joel 11 2) Beavers, Joshua 10
3) Byrum, Tanner 9 4) Neves, Deven 11
10 Norfolk Academy 'A' 9:04.06 9:15.95M 2
11 Kecoughtan 'A' 9:03.99 9:16.42M 2
12 Warwick 'A' 9:20.31 9:19.64M 1
1) Augustos*, Nicholas 12 2) Kelly, Alex 12
3) Purdham, David 12 4) Williams*, Xavier 12
13 Highland Springs 'A' 9:32.48 9:25.30M 1
1) Jones, Jaedon 10 2) Staves, Donte 11
3) Johnson, Jamel 9 4) Jones, Michael 11
14 Colonial Forge 'B' 9:16.24 9:38.60M 1
1) Guynn, Nicholas 11 2) Donegan, Evan 10
3) McAleese, Bailey 12 4) Edmunds, Brett 10
15 Gloucester High School 'A' 10:06.48 9:42.47M 1
1) Drummond, Derek 11 2) Spence, Colton 10
3) Toms, Michael 9 4) Wible, Andrew 11
16 Heritage (Newport News) 'A' 9:47.74 9:56.17M 1
1) Dickerson, Dontae 11 2) Hil, Haikeem 10
3) Little, Ty'quay 12 4) Robinson, Elijah 10
17 Nansemond River 'B' 9:45.25 9:57.17M 1
18 Indian River High School 'A' 10:05.20M 1
1) Clark Jr., Kendall 11 2) Fitzgerald, JaCoby 12
3) Huertas-Rodriquez, Angel 12 4) Albritton, Seth 10
19 Nansemond River 'A' 9:45.25 10:07.31 1
20 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:15.43 10:11.76 1
21 Mills Godwin 'A' 10:20.00 10:44.68 1
1) Challa, Nikhil 9 2) Midulla, Colin 10
3) Tummala, Rajit 9 4) Winoker, Holden 10
22 Mills Godwin 'B' 11:30.00 11:07.81 1
1) Howe, Matthew 10 2) Love, Cameron 9
3) Sedentario, Jee 10 4) Haddad, Michael 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:00.00 3:46.24 2
1) Conroy, Joseph 10 2) Morris, Martaine 12
3) Shackelford, Joshua 10 4) Shipe, Aaron 10
2 Tallwood 'A' 3:53.89 2
1) Cretchain, Christopher 10 2) Weaver, Juwuan 12
3) Evans, Tyler 11 4) Moulton, Sean 11
3 Varina 'A' 3:54.90 1
1) Claytor, Roland 12 2) Fountain, Corey 12
3) Harris, Braxton 12 4) Jones, Timothy 11
4 Hermitage 'A' 3:59.58 2
1) Davis, Justin 11 2) Mayers, Percy 11
3) Neville, Jordan 9 4) Pierce, Eric 9
5 Highland Springs 'A' 3:40.00 4:03.68 2
1) Midgett, Keyonte 10 2) Blake, Avian 12
3) Spencer, William 10 4) Ross-Clunis, Henry 12
6 John Marshall 'A' 4:05.05 1
7 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:25.24 4:07.94 2
1) Guynn, Nicholas 11 2) Owens, Austin 10
3) Randell, Devonte 11 4) Ramos, Zach 10
8 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 4:28.91 1
1) Celata, Reid 11 2) Kercher, Jared 12
3) Osborne, Ryan 11 4) Howard, Adam 8
9 Nansemond River 'A' 4:30.00 4:49.72 2
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Highland Springs 'A' 32.59 2
1) Berry III, Thomas 12 2) Spencer, William 10
3) Tunstall, Kenneth 12 4) Neal, JaQuel 12
2 Tallwood 'A' 33.20 1
1) Cooper, LeAnder 12 2) McClenny, Raykwon 12
3) Muhammad, Aswad 11 4) Robertson, Isaiah 12
3 Lakeland 'A' 32.00 33.39 3
1) Daughtry, Darren 12 2) Moore, Diamante 11
3) Randolph, Alphonso 12 4) Walker, Jamair 11
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 33.55 2
5 Western Branch High School 'B' 34.56 2
6 Mills Godwin 'A' 38.00 38.36 3
1) Dearing, Paul 10 2) Dyson, Dorien 10
3) Leitao, Gustavo 11 4) Wilson, Braeden 10
7 Highland Springs 'B' 43.42 1
1) Cozart, Isaiah 9 2) Henderson, Jaiden 10
3) Johnson, Jamel 9 4) Williams, Kavon 9
Boys High Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6-10 2/5/2011 Jeremy Grandison, Colonial Forge
Meet Record: M 6-06 12/12/2014 Bradley Jones, Oscar Smith
6A STATE: @ 6-02
5A STATE: # 5-11
4A STATE: $ 5-11
3A STATE: % 5-10
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Powdar, Kurt 10 Oscar Smith 6-04.00 6-06.00M 1.98m
2 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 6-02.00 6-02.00@ 1.87m
3 Midgett, Keyonte 10 Highland Spr 5-10.00 J6-02.00@ 1.87m
4 Carter, Isaiah 10 Tallwood 5-10.00 6-00.00# 1.82m
5 Chapman, Rashad 10 Western Bran 5-06.00 5-10.00% 1.77m
6 Jones, Jaedon 10 Highland Spr 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Rosenfelder, Camden 12 Mills Godwin 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Smith, Conrad 11 Kellam 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Elliot, Tavian 12 Prince Georg 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
7 Parker*, Macaulay 12 J.R. Tucker 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
11 Gaskins, Ijaughn 11 Hampton 5-04.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
12 Anderson, Elijah 12 Warwick 5-04.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
13 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 5-00.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Lucas, Tzion 12 Warwick 5-06.00 NH
-- Ball, C j 11 Norfolk Acad 5-08.00 NH
-- Powell Jr., Anthony 10 Western Bran NH
-- Butler, Cameron 10 Mills Godwin 5-04.00 NH
-- Pozin, Campbell 11 Norfolk Acad 5-06.00 NH
-- Tunstall, Kenneth 12 Highland Spr NH
-- Robertson, Isaiah 12 Tallwood NH
-- Taylor, Rayfield 11 Hampton NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: M 15-06 12/12/2014 Bryce Simpson *, Atlee
6A STATE: @ 12-06
5A STATE: # 12-00
4A STATE: $ 11-06
3A STATE: % 11-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, William 11 Atlee 14-06.00 15-00.00@ 4.57m
2 Kowal, Griffin 12 New Kent 15-00.00 J15-00.00@ 4.57m
3 St. Helen, Chris 12 Highland Spr 15-03.00 J15-00.00@ 4.57m
4 Thumma, John 10 Tallwood 12-00.00 11-06.00$ 3.50m
5 Shelton, Steven 10 Tallwood 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
6 Turochy *, Nick 12 Atlee J10-06.00 3.20m
7 Jones, Baxter 12 Highland Spr 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Guynn, Nicholas 11 Colonial For 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9 Mohrmann, Owen 11 Tallwood 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
10 Bennett, Jason 10 Atlee 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
11 Hudson, Brandon 11 Colonial For 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
-- West, Ashby 12 Kellam NH
-- West, Lakin 11 Kellam NH
Boys Long Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 24-11 2/27/2016 Grant Holloway, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 21-10 12/13/2014 Alfred Shirley III, Oscar Smith
6A STATE: @ 21-07.50
5A STATE: # 21-00.25
4A STATE: $ 21-00.50
3A STATE: % 20-06.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cheatham, Jayron 11 Oscar Smith 21-08.00 21-02.50$ 6.46m
2 Carter, Isaiah 10 Tallwood 21-03.50 20-06.00 6.24m
3 Allen, Lamonte 12 Hampton 20-05.75 6.24m
4 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 20-00.00 20-04.50 6.21m
5 Mobley, Kavoss 12 Prince Georg 19-11.75 20-03.00 6.17m
6 Powdar, Kurt 10 Oscar Smith 20-08.00 20-02.00 6.14m
7 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 17-08.50 19-10.00 6.04m
8 Stratton, Bryce 10 Western Bran 19-08.50 6.00m
9 Pulley, Burnell 12 Hampton 19-05.00 19-06.25 5.94m
10 McClenny, Raykwon 12 Tallwood 21-11.00 19-03.75 5.88m
10 Elliot, Tavian 12 Prince Georg 19-03.50 19-03.75 5.88m
12 Owens, Dillon 12 Mills Godwin 17-05.00 19-01.50 5.82m
13 Robertson, Isaiah 12 Tallwood 18-04.00 19-00.00 5.79m
14 Jackson, Andre 12 Phoebus 20-08.00 18-11.75 5.78m
15 Claytor, Roland 12 Varina 19-06.50 18-09.50 5.72m
16 Cooper, LeAnder 12 Tallwood 18-08.00 5.68m
17 Rosenfelder, Camden 12 Mills Godwin 17-08.00 18-07.75 5.68m
18 Evans, Roland 9 Western Bran 18-07.50 5.67m
19 Burton, Jaylen 12 J.R. Tucker 16-11.00 18-06.25 5.64m
20 Midgett, Keyandre 9 Highland Spr 18-04.00 5.58m
20 Frezzell, Josh 11 Kellam 17-09.00 18-04.00 5.58m
22 nese, justin 12 Prince Georg 18-03.50 5.57m
23 Nelson, Ethan 10 Kellam 16-10.00 18-02.00 5.53m
24 Blake, Avian 12 Highland Spr 19-01.00 18-01.50 5.52m
25 Ragland, Xavier 11 Colonial For 19-09.00 18-00.00 5.48m
26 Miller, Jordan 10 Colonial For 15-10.00 17-10.25 5.44m
27 Kercher, Jared 12 Atlantic Sho 18-07.50 17-08.25 5.39m
28 Morris, Martaine 12 Gloucester H 18-00.75 17-08.00 5.38m
29 Shipe, Aaron 10 Gloucester H 19-00.00 17-07.50 5.37m
30 Johnson, James 10 Highland Spr 17-11.50 17-05.50 5.32m
31 Hinton, Jalen 9 Western Bran 19-03.50 17-05.00 5.30m
32 Roberts, Dashawn 11 Heritage (Ne 19-03.75 17-02.50 5.24m
33 Wilson*, Davon 12 J.R. Tucker 16-07.00 17-01.50 5.21m
34 Ball, C j 11 Norfolk Acad 18-01.00 17-00.25 5.18m
35 West, Ashby 12 Kellam 15-09.00 17-00.00 5.18m
36 Dearing, Paul 10 Mills Godwin 16-01.00 16-08.50 5.09m
37 Stratton, Bryant 9 Western Bran 16-07.00 5.05m
38 Owens, Austin 10 Colonial For 16-05.50 16-04.00 4.97m
39 Spencer, William 10 Highland Spr 17-00.50 16-03.50 4.96m
40 Moses, Tu-Weh 10 Mills Godwin 16-09.00 16-02.50 4.94m
41 Lloyd, Cameron 10 Norfolk Acad 15-05.50 16-00.00 4.87m
42 Whitney, Chase 10 Tallwood 15-01.50 4.61m
43 Wilson, Braeden 10 Mills Godwin 16-03.00 15-00.00 4.57m
44 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 14-07.75 4.46m
45 West, Lakin 11 Kellam 15-01.50 14-06.75 4.43m
46 Byrant, Jalen 9 Hampton 14-06.00 4.41m
47 Osborne, Ryan 11 Atlantic Sho 15-01.50 14-02.00 4.31m
48 Fleming, Kenneth 9 Highland Spr 12-09.50 3.89m
48 Dyson, Dorien 10 Mills Godwin 16-00.00 12-09.50 3.89m
-- Powell Jr., Anthony 10 Western Bran 17-01.00 ND
-- Cozart, Isaiah 9 Highland Spr ND
-- James, Shaiheim 9 Hampton ND
-- Midgett, Keyonte 10 Highland Spr 20-04.50 ND
-- Chapman, Rashad 10 Western Bran 18-07.00 ND
-- Epps, Amir 10 Western Bran ND
-- Butler, Cameron 10 Mills Godwin 16-08.00 ND
-- Shulleeta, Justin 11 Mills Godwin 17-10.00 ND
-- St. Louis, Keyone 9 J.R. Tucker ND
-- Wilson, Bryce 10 J.R. Tucker ND
Boys Triple Jump High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 50-01 2/28/2009 David Wilson, GW-Danville
Meet Record: M 45-02.50 12/14/2012 Romero Hines, I. C. Norcom
6A STATE: @ 44-02.25
5A STATE: # 42-10.50
4A STATE: $ 43-02.25
3A STATE: % 42-01.25
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Long, Craig 12 Heritage (Ne 44-03.50 44-02.50@ 13.47m
2 Berry III, Thomas 12 Highland Spr 42-08.50 42-03.50% 12.89m
3 Neal, JaQuel 12 Highland Spr 38-05.00 41-07.50 12.68m
4 Burton, Jaylen 12 J.R. Tucker 40-05.00 40-09.00 12.42m
5 Cheatham, Jayron 11 Oscar Smith 41-02.00 40-04.00 12.29m
6 Randolph, Alphonso 12 Lakeland 40-01.50 12.23m
7 Claytor, Roland 12 Varina 38-00.00 39-01.50 11.92m
8 Moore, Diamante 11 Lakeland 38-07.25 11.76m
9 Daughtry, Darren 12 Lakeland 38-04.00 11.68m
10 Smith, Conrad 11 Kellam 35-05.00 38-00.75 11.60m
11 Ray, Ricardo 10 Lakeland 38-00.00 11.58m
12 Ragland, Xavier 11 Colonial For 35-02.00 37-10.00 11.53m
13 Dearing, Paul 10 Mills Godwin 34-08.50 37-07.25 11.46m
14 Roberts, Dashawn 11 Heritage (Ne 39-03.00 37-01.00 11.30m
15 Wilson, Braeden 10 Mills Godwin 33-05.00 36-09.00 11.20m
16 Butler, Cameron 10 Mills Godwin 35-02.00 36-02.00 11.02m
17 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 34-10.50 10.62m
18 Moses, Tu-Weh 10 Mills Godwin 35-04.00 34-10.25 10.62m
19 Howard, Jaylen 11 Tallwood 35-04.50 34-06.25 10.52m
20 Bails, Loren 10 Western Bran 34-03.00 10.43m
21 Johnson, James 10 Highland Spr 36-01.50 34-01.00 10.38m
21 West, Ashby 12 Kellam 34-01.00 10.38m
23 Owens, Dillon 12 Mills Godwin 35-09.00 33-11.50 10.35m
24 Ball, C j 11 Norfolk Acad 36-03.75 33-05.50 10.19m
25 Pozin, Campbell 11 Norfolk Acad 33-02.00 10.10m
26 Damle, Mihir 10 Norfolk Acad 32-00.00 32-09.50 9.99m
27 Cherry, Wayon 9 Western Bran 29-02.25 8.89m
-- Shulleeta, Justin 11 Mills Godwin 36-01.00 ND
-- Cozart, Isaiah 9 Highland Spr ND
-- Bridges, DeAnte 9 Western Bran ND
Boys Shot Put High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: M 59-11.50 12/12/2014 Rashad Manning, Riverdale Baptist
6A STATE: @ 48-02.50
5A STATE: # 46-04
4A STATE: $ 44-10.75
3A STATE: % 43-10.50
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ivey, Xavier 12 Hermitage 48-07.00 50-02.25@ 15.29m
2 gurley, maliki 12 Prince Georg 43-01.00 47-00.50# 14.33m
3 Bryant, Tyshaun 11 Western Bran 42-10.00 44-04.00% 13.51m
4 Whitley, Garrett 12 Lakeland 43-05.00 42-01.00 12.82m
5 Kasey, Jordan 12 Tallwood 39-06.00 42-00.50 12.81m
6 Chapmen, Kevon 10 Western Bran 39-02.00 41-09.75 12.74m
7 Moody, Traneil 11 Mills Godwin 37-06.75 41-06.75 12.66m
8 Whitner, Antoine 10 Mills Godwin 35-00.00 41-04.75 12.61m
9 Carey, Franklin 12 Hermitage 39-01.00 41-00.50 12.50m
10 Brown, Austen 12 Tallwood 32-06.00 40-11.75 12.49m
11 Stafford, Justin 10 Varina 36-00.00 40-07.00 12.36m
12 Mathews, Malik 11 Warwick 40-04.00 40-04.75 12.31m
13 Jones, Landon 11 Hermitage 43-08.00 40-03.00 12.26m
14 Ruffin, Richard 12 Tallwood 38-04.50 40-02.75 12.26m
15 Zerishnek-Gower, Seth 12 Norfolk Acad 38-08.75 39-06.00 12.03m
16 Pettaway, Lawrence 12 Tallwood 37-11.00 38-11.00 11.86m
17 Bland, Pope 11 Thomas Jeffe 38-03.75 38-06.00 11.73m
18 Rodriguez, Enrique 12 Warwick 40-02.00 38-05.00 11.70m
19 Hill, Brandon 12 Lancaster 37-10.50 11.54m
20 Carneal, Peyton 11 Gloucester H 36-04.50 37-10.00 11.53m
21 Ray, Ricardo 10 Lakeland 35-06.00 37-08.50 11.49m
22 meredith, cyler 12 Prince Georg 37-01.00 37-07.00 11.45m
23 Frezzell, Josh 11 Kellam 35-05.50 37-06.50 11.44m
24 Garfield, Thomas 12 Mills Godwin 35-00.00 37-01.00 11.30m
25 Hall*, Wyatt 11 J.R. Tucker 40-11.50 37-00.00 11.27m
25 Bell, Nicholas 12 Heritage (Ne 35-00.00 37-00.00 11.27m
27 Watford*, Justin 12 J.R. Tucker 37-00.50 36-09.00 11.20m
28 Goode, Christain 12 Prince Georg 37-00.00 36-06.75 11.14m
29 Watkins, Calvin 10 Western Bran 35-05.00 36-06.50 11.13m
30 Perkins, James 10 Gloucester H 36-03.00 36-01.25 11.00m
31 Kelly, Jervall 12 Lancaster 36-00.50 10.98m
32 Kenny, Darrius 11 Thomas Jeffe 35-07.00 35-11.50 10.96m
33 Doggett, DaMarcus 11 Lancaster 35-09.25 10.90m
34 Richardson, Joshua 12 John Marshal 41-05.00 34-07.75 10.56m
35 Rawlings, Tyriq 10 Lakeland 34-00.00 10.36m
36 Tauriac, Jordan 10 Colonial For 30-00.00 32-07.25 9.93m
37 Shelton, Andre 12 Indian River 25-06.00 31-11.00 9.72m
38 Majette, Juanya 12 Hampton 33-07.50 31-09.50 9.69m
39 Ortiz, Fushawn 12 Hermitage 31-10.50 31-07.50 9.63m
40 Anderson, Reginald 11 Lakeland 30-11.00 9.42m
41 Watts, Xavier 11 Kellam 33-10.00 30-09.00 9.37m
42 Rose, Kyle 11 Hermitage 33-03.50 30-07.50 9.33m
43 Smith, Carlton 10 Hermitage 25-02.00 30-07.25 9.32m
44 Ward, Khailek 11 Gloucester H 31-00.00 30-05.75 9.29m
45 Christian, Johnathan 11 Hermitage 27-06.00 30-03.25 9.22m
46 Champion, Maurice 10 Hermitage 31-09.50 30-00.50 9.15m
47 Baker, Sincere 10 Hermitage 30-00.75 29-11.00 9.11m
48 Barone, Yosiah 9 Colonial For 30-10.00 29-08.00 9.04m
49 Hodges, Tajh 12 Lancaster 25-09.00 29-02.50 8.90m
50 Henderson, Ty'Jae 10 Lancaster 24-00.50 28-07.00 8.71m
51 Woods, Mason 10 Colonial For 30-09.00 28-00.75 8.55m
52 Ponders, Damien 12 Heritage (Ne 29-10.00 27-11.50 8.52m
53 Teets, Jaheel 11 Colonial For 29-00.00 27-07.00 8.40m
54 Carter-Robinson, Daquan 9 Warwick 22-03.00 27-06.50 8.39m
55 Lim, Andrew 11 Mills Godwin 28-00.00 27-05.50 8.36m
56 Anleu, Manolo 12 Warwick 34-01.50 27-05.00 8.35m
57 Gary, Kiyou 9 Gloucester H 25-09.00 26-01.00 7.95m
58 Wiggins, Krishawn 8 Lancaster 25-10.50 7.88m
59 Hall, Owen 9 J.R. Tucker 25-08.75 25-10.25 7.88m
60 Tyree, Ryan 9 Warwick 24-01.00 25-06.50 7.78m
61 Briscoe, Garrett 10 Gloucester H 24-09.00 25-04.00 7.72m
62 Jackson, Adam 10 Colonial For 26-08.00 25-00.50 7.63m
63 Wright, Preston 11 Mills Godwin 28-00.00 24-11.50 7.60m
64 Dancy, Foster 10 Western Bran 21-01.00 24-10.50 7.58m
65 Jones, Ajani 9 Tallwood 25-07.50 24-07.50 7.50m
66 Czuchaj, Devon 10 Tallwood 25-04.50 23-03.25 7.09m
67 Barone-Gonzalez, Angel 10 Colonial For 26-02.00 21-04.50 6.51m
68 Anleu-Tuquer, David 10 Warwick 19-11.00 18-06.00 5.63m
69 Boyd, Troy Warwick 18-05.00 5.61m
Boys 55 Meter Dash Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.08 12/12/2014 Ronald Green, Menchville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turner, Tahjai Phoebus 7.05M
2 Blount, Christopher 8 Unattached 6.95 7.08M
3 Torraz, Sunjie 8 Menchville 7.20 7.47
4 McClellan, Tyler 9 Gloucester H 8.50 8.08
5 Foster, Sebastian 8 Gloucester H 9.00 8.36
Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baker, Tanner 7 Unattached 5:16.81
2 Pearce, Devon 8 Gloucester H 7:55.00 5:27.38
3 Carswell, Nathan 8 Atlee 6:20.00 6:33.23
4 Fox, Trent 8 Gloucester H 7:30.00 6:47.45
5 Young, Thomas 8 Menchville 6:50.31
-- Torraz, Sunjie 8 Menchville DNF
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 1:42.25 2:02.85
1) Foster, Sebastian 8 2) Sandahl, Jack 8
3) Snow, Mark 8 4) Wood, Austen 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:35.61 12/14/2013 Gloucester High School, Gloucester H
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 4:15.00 4:54.58
1) Foster, Sebastian 8 2) Sandahl, Jack 8
3) Snow, Mark 8 4) Wood, Austen 8
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Middle Schoo Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gloucester High School 'A' 10:06.48 10:55.67
1) Daniel, Alec 8 2) Foley, Zack 8
3) Ipock, Joshua 8 4) O'Berine, Connor 8