Colonel Classic 2017

Roanoke, VA
Timing/Results John Buchholtz

Blacksburg High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.85 Carly Hopkins 12th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
14.07 Sarah Boyle 19th Finals H4 Colonel Classic
200 Meter Dash
28.29 SB Stephanie Gardner 12th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
29.22 Carly Hopkins 20th Finals H4 Colonel Classic
400 Meter Dash
1:02.46 Anna Kender 4th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
1:05.44 Erica Boerth 10th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
800 Meter Run
2:39.73 SB Grayson Lawrence 4th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
2:42.68 SB Julia Lattimer 9th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
1600 Meter Run
6:37.62 SB Aarati Pokharel 23rd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
7:01.75 Susan Pokharel 27th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
100 Meter Hurdles
19.06 SB Agustina Cordova 12th Finals H3 Colonel Classic
19.82 Stephanie Mendoza 19th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
300 Meter Hurdles
55.13 Stephanie Mendoza 11th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
4x100 Meter Relay
53.05 Relay Team 5th Finals H3 Colonel Classic
4x400 Meter Relay
4:22.70 Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Colonel Classic
4x800 Meter Relay
12:46.47 Relay Team 11th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
High Jump
4-10 Anabel Zier 1st Finals H1 Colonel Classic
4-6 Lydia Peton 9th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Long Jump
14-8 Lydia Peton 9th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
14-7 SB Abigail Wontrop 10th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Triple Jump
29-5 Lydia Peton 18th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
27-8.25 SB Abigail Wontrop 27th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Pole Vault
10-0 Katie Gabbard 2nd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
10-0 SB Anna Kender 3rd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Discus
73-0 Anabel Zier 13th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
68-5 Claire Morton 19th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Shot Put
21-6 Bri Coluni 28th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.34 Noah Ramsey 1st Finals H6 Colonel Classic
11.86 Ransom Castleberry 8th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
200 Meter Dash
24.23 SB Ransom Castleberry 14th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
400 Meter Dash
54.71 David Quesenberry 13th Finals H6 Colonel Classic
57.26 SB Addison Flack 24th Finals H6 Colonel Classic
800 Meter Run
2:17.26 SB Brandon DeLorenzo 16th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
2:21.75 SB Chris Harrison 20th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
1600 Meter Run
4:52.96 SB Christian d'Orgeix 11th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
5:13.69 David Christle 28th Finals H2 Colonel Classic
3200 Meter Run
11:05.84 SB Sean Bianchi 13th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
11:25.79 SB Chase Gohlke 21st Finals H2 Colonel Classic
110 Meter Hurdles
15.91 Thomas Coffey 2nd Finals H4 Colonel Classic
16.35 Ryan Stanaland 5th Finals H4 Colonel Classic
300 Meter Hurdles
41.75 Thomas Coffey 2nd Finals H5 Colonel Classic
42.60 Jack Packard 5th Finals H5 Colonel Classic
4x100 Meter Relay
45.19 Relay Team 3rd Finals H3 Colonel Classic
4x400 Meter Relay
3:47.13 Relay Team 4th Finals H3 Colonel Classic
4x800 Meter Relay
9:51.71 Relay Team 12th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
High Jump
5-8 Nick Czar 10th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Long Jump
21-1 Ransom Castleberry 2nd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
20-6 Noah Ramsey 4th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Triple Jump
39-1 Addison Flack 13th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
35-5 Asa Castleberry 22nd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Pole Vault
10-6 Charlie Skutt 6th Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Discus
147-7 Solomon Ghosh 2nd Finals H1 Colonel Classic
Shot Put
35-6.5 Tanner Linkous 21st Finals H1 Colonel Classic
28-0 Sam Elliott 31st Finals H1 Colonel Classic