Duke University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.81 | Domonique Panton | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.83 | Domonique Panton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.13 | SB | Jasmine Hill | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.92 | SB | India Lowe * | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.94 | SB | Jaida Lemmons | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-8.5 | SB | Jaida Lemmons | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-3.75 | Domonique Panton | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | Madison Heath | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-8.25 | SB | Laura Marty | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-4.25 | SB | Chesney Ward | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-2.25 | SB | Amarie Bremel | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
34-11.25 | SB | Jaida Lemmons | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-5.5 | Stefani Vukajlovic | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.11 | Brett Bofinger | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.11 | Brett Bofinger | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.12 | Tionne Barmer | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.13 | Tionne Barmer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.33 | SB | Daniel Golubovic | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.63 | Tionne Barmer | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
23.47 | SB | Sean Rafique | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.57 | Brett Bofinger | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50.91 | SB | Sean Rafique | 2nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.99 | Matt Wisner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:13.12 | SB | Josiah Hanko | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:16.44 | SB | Tom Sullivan | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:18.11 | SB | Dalton Randall | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:40.94 | SB | Matthew Luppino | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:51.13 | SB | Adamson Bryant | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:09.90 | SB | Aj Eckmann | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.31 | Chaz Hawkins | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-11 | SB | Jr Smith | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21-11.75 | SB | Daniel Golubovic | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8.5 | SB | Ashton Huey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-5.25 | Connor Hall | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-7 | SB | Caleb Sanford | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-1 | Esteban Suarez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-8.25 | Jack Maher | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-4.75 | SB | Daniel Golubovic | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39-6 | Chaz Hawkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-3.75 | Iyin Battle | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-0.5 | Jack Maher | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |