James River (Buchanan) Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.94 SB Lauren Ogle 7th Prelims H2 Sr Division
13.18 Lauren Ogle 2nd Finals H1 Sr Division
13.36 SB Emily Walker 12th Prelims H2 Sr Division
14.51 Susan Shulz 26th Prelims H5 Sr Division
14.71 Brenna Alls 27th Prelims H6 JR Division
200 Meter Dash
27.39 SB Emily Walker 4th Finals H1 Sr Division
27.93 Emily Walker 7th Prelims H3 Sr Division
29.25 SB Susan Shulz 16th Prelims H3 Sr Division
30.96 Brenna Alls 31st Prelims H4 JR Division
32.51 Niki Kirk 41st Prelims H3 JR Division
400 Meter Dash
1:04.22 SB Erin Walker 1st Prelims H4 JR Division
1:04.99 Erin Walker 2nd Finals H1 JR Division
1:08.80 Kerri Wiley 10th Prelims H4 Sr Division
800 Meter Run
2:45.71 Tessa Jones 15th Prelims H2 JR Division
2:49.40 Grace Montgomery 16th Prelims H3 JR Division
2:50.06 Abbagail Link 17th Prelims H1 JR Division
1600 Meter Run
6:09.92 Grace Montgomery 11th Finals H1 JR Division
6:24.57 Catherine Amos 16th Finals H2 JR Division
100 Meter Hurdles
19.62 SB Niki Kirk 20th Prelims H2 JR Division
300 Meter Hurdles
45.76 SB Lauren Ogle 1st Finals H1 Sr Division
47.77 SB Katelyn Wiley 1st Finals H1 JR Division
49.08 Lauren Ogle 1st Prelims H1 Sr Division
49.53 Katelyn Wiley 1st Prelims H1 JR Division
4x100 Meter Relay
53.59 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H2 Sr Division
4x400 Meter Relay
4:32.53 Relay Team 1st Finals H2 JR Division
High Jump
4-6 Susan Shulz 3rd Finals H1 Sr Division
Long Jump
14-7.5 Lauren Ogle 10th Finals H1 Sr Division
14-1.75 Katelyn Wiley 11th Finals H1 JR Division
11-3.25 SB Brenna Alls 30th Finals H1 JR Division
11-2 Niki Kirk 33rd Finals H1 JR Division
Triple Jump
32-10.25 Katelyn Wiley 3rd Finals H1 JR Division
31-0.25 Lauren Ogle 8th Finals H1 Sr Division
26-7.25 SB Niki Kirk 18th Finals H1 JR Division
Discus
92-7 Brianna Zigafoose 3rd Finals H1 Sr Division
61-9 Emma Layman 18th Finals H1 Sr Division
Shot Put
33-2.5 SB Tara Krantz 3rd Finals H1 Sr Division
26-1 Brianna Zigafoose 12th Finals H1 Sr Division
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.70 Ian Hester 9th Prelims H3 JR Division
12.32 SB Michael Hays 27th Prelims H3 Sr Division
12.35 Chase Perkey 25th Prelims H6 JR Division
14.31 Caleb Shipwash 42nd Prelims H6 JR Division
200 Meter Dash
25.75 SB Chase Perkey 20th Prelims H1 JR Division
30.30 SB Caleb Shipwash 44th Prelims H3 JR Division
400 Meter Dash
56.39 Zach Hodges 16th Prelims H4 Sr Division
57.63 SB Devin Cheatwood 6th Finals H1 JR Division
58.04 Devin Cheatwood 8th Prelims H4 JR Division
58.09 Michael Hays 24th Prelims H1 Sr Division
1:02.10 SB Jack Voight 28th Prelims H2 JR Division
1:12.40 Karl Voight 38th Prelims H4 JR Division
800 Meter Run
2:05.55 William Fowler 5th Finals H1 Sr Division
2:06.05 William Fowler 5th Prelims H1 Sr Division
2:13.16 daniel holter 5th Finals H1 JR Division
2:13.46 daniel holter 5th Prelims H3 JR Division
2:20.45 SB Riley Marshall 25th Prelims H2 Sr Division
2:22.89 Logan Vinson 26th Prelims H3 Sr Division
2:23.08 SB Jacob Fowler 17th Prelims H3 JR Division
1600 Meter Run
5:09.81 Noel Preece 21st Finals H1 Sr Division
5:24.70 Camden Powell 20th Finals H1 JR Division
6:05.34 SB Ethan Sandidge 39th Finals H1 JR Division
110 Meter Hurdles
19.66 Erik Tolley 13th Prelims H2 Sr Division
300 Meter Hurdles
42.16 Ian Hester 2nd Finals H1 JR Division
44.03 Ian Hester 2nd Prelims H1 JR Division
4x800 Meter Relay
9:16.75 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Sr Division
High Jump
4-10 SB Chase Perkey 13th Finals H1 JR Division
Long Jump
17-7.75 SB Chase Perkey 11th Finals H1 JR Division
15-11 Ian Hester 25th Finals H1 JR Division
13-2.25 SB Jack Voight 36th Finals H1 JR Division
Triple Jump
36-6 SB Chase Perkey 7th Finals H1 JR Division
34-6.25 Ian Hester 20th Finals H1 JR Division
Discus
117-4 cameron dennis 9th Finals H1 Sr Division
103-4 logan williamson 4th Finals H1 JR Division
85-2 Jerimiah Albert 14th Finals H1 JR Division
Shot Put
43-10 SB logan williamson 2nd Finals H1 JR Division
42-2.5 cameron dennis 11th Finals H1 Sr Division
38-3.5 SB Levi Walker 4th Finals H1 JR Division