L.C. Bird Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.52 | Briana Coleman | 107th | Finals H20 | Girls 300m Dash | |
45.98 | SB | Takeah Wallace | 139th | Finals H21 | Girls 300m Dash |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:19.62 | SB | L'nya Carpenter | 21st | Finals H2 | Girls 500m Run Invitational |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.54 | Allison Billie | 53rd | Finals H4 | Girls 1600m Run | |
6:13.25 | Riley Petroski | 66th | Finals H2 | Girls 1600m Run | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8 | SB | L'nya Carpenter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Long Jump |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-8.75 | Takeah Wallace | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Triple Jump | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.64 | Jevon La Pierre | 13th | Prelims H3 | Boys 55m Prelims | |
6.68 | SB | Jemourri La Pierre | 19th | Prelims H6 | Boys 55m Prelims |
6.96 | Treshawn Mason | 84th | Prelims H10 | Boys 55m Prelims | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
36.16 | Aaron Lewis | 12th | Finals H3 | Boys 300m Dash Invitational | |
37.14 | SB | LaMar Davis | 66th | Finals H10 | Boys 300m Dash |
38.93 | Demetrius Kelly | 148th | Finals H5 | Boys 300m Dash | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.65 | Jeremiah Hill | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys 500m Invitational | |
1:05.02 | Josiah Hill | 4th | Finals H4 | Boys 500m Invitational | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.00 | Shahmique Cromwell | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.61 | Jacob Plummer* | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys 1600m Run | |
4:54.83 | Tyler Harris* | 90th | Finals H4 | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.71 | Jacob Plummer* | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys 3200m Run | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.71 | Aaron Lewis | 12th | Prelims H2 | Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.51 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x200m Invitational | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.19 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys 4x400m Championship |
Long Jump | |||||
21-5 | LaMar Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-6 | SB | Joseph Akinrinmade | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Triple Jump |