Virginia Independent Schools State XC Championships

Woodberry Forest, VA
Hosted by Fork Union
Timing/Results Winston Brown

Virginia Independent Schools State XC Championships 2017 vs Virginia Independent Schools State XC Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +34 882 848
Overall Average -57.35 22:44.76 23:42.10
1st-10th Place +5.22 17:13.55 17:08.33
1st-25th Place +3.59 17:37.34 17:33.75
1st-50th Place +4.69 18:00.86 17:56.17
1st-100th Place +5.84 18:32.21 18:26.37
Common Athletes -- -- 425
Ran Faster 27 226 199
Ran Season Best 26 94 68
Average Time -25.85 22:29.28 22:55.13
Median Time -10.04 22:15.66 22:25.70
Middle 80% Times -17.02 22:20.03 22:37.05
Top 10% Times +28.06 18:23.80 17:55.73
Top 25% Times +25.29 19:12.04 18:46.75
Top 50% Times +19.21 20:16.33 19:57.12
Bottom 50% Times -1:10.79 24:35.89 25:46.69
Bottom 25% Times -1:46.63 26:13.78 28:00.41
Bottom 10% Times -2:32.10 27:52.93 30:25.04
Average Difference -25.85 -- --
Median Difference +9.55 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -10.53 -- --
Top 10% Difference +23.47 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.33 -- --
Top 25% Difference +23.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.33 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:11.87 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:00.13 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:15.68 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Daniel O'Brien Virginia Episcopal School +45.05 16:40.55 15:55.50
Max Greczyn Bishop O'Connell +10.62 16:59.32 16:48.70
Owen Richards Cape Henry Collegiate +29.35 17:24.15 16:54.80
Johnny White Collegiate +1:03.79 18:21.09 17:17.30
Neal Dhar Saint Christopher`s -3.85 17:18.65 17:22.50
Patrick Murphy Walsingham Academy +1:13.77 18:38.17 17:24.40
Ryan Wall Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School +1:27.96 18:54.56 17:26.60
Blaine Marrs Fork Union -27.00 17:29.70 17:56.70
Parker Watt Woodberry Forest +15.76 17:51.76 17:36.00
Victor Ji St. Anne's-Belfield School +16.36 17:53.76 17:37.40
Alex Nevarez Norfolk Academy +35.47 18:14.57 17:39.10
Harrison Summers Norfolk Academy +54.49 18:34.29 17:39.80
Wyatt Campbell Saint Christopher`s -1:03.16 17:40.34 18:43.50
Julien Xantus Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School +22.33 18:04.93 17:42.60
Daniel Connelly Roanoke Catholic School +1.41 17:45.81 17:44.40
Sully Beck Saint Christopher`s +12.67 17:59.17 17:46.50
Joe Beck Saint Christopher`s +1:09.08 18:57.48 17:48.40
Clay Ryan Collegiate +1:15.78 19:05.98 17:50.20
Hewson Duffy St. Anne's-Belfield School +48.93 18:46.63 17:57.70
Tre Simmons Episcopal -12.25 17:58.45 18:10.70
Jason Fred Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School +40.49 18:39.49 17:59.00
Doug Cobb The Potomac School +1:16.83 19:16.23 17:59.40
Calvin Lucido Flint Hill School +1:37.16 19:37.26 18:00.10
Henry Valentine Saint Christopher`s +31.06 18:35.66 18:04.60
Sebastian Cave St. Anne's-Belfield School -2.77 18:05.13 18:07.90
Harry Pearson North Cross +22.87 18:28.57 18:05.70
James Kastelein Veritas School +13.88 18:20.88 18:07.00
Trent Sivils Stonebridge School +1:12.73 19:19.83 18:07.10
Max Lagarde Chelsea Academy +46.63 18:53.93 18:07.30
Row Sterne Virginia Episcopal School +41.54 18:49.24 18:07.70
Will Becht Bishop O'Connell -9.86 18:11.34 18:21.20
Ian Quindoza Collegiate +53.86 19:07.06 18:13.20
Sebastian Aguilar Flint Hill School +36.99 18:51.19 18:14.20
Ryan Houlihan Peninsula Catholic +1:05.83 19:20.93 18:15.10
Nicholas Slovak Bishop O'Connell +38.14 18:55.84 18:17.70
Joseph Frankino Bishop O'Connell +1:13.81 19:34.81 18:21.00
Thomas Himes Peninsula Catholic -11.53 18:22.77 18:34.30
Tyler Matalevich Hampton Roads Academy +1:12.13 19:35.53 18:23.40
Benedict Siegel Chelsea Academy +1:30.98 19:57.38 18:26.40
Jacob Conrod Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +15.07 18:43.57 18:28.50
Jack Eastman Bishop Ireton +1:02.52 19:31.12 18:28.60
Chas Steinbrugge Saint Christopher`s -6.65 18:28.95 18:35.60
Colin Ames Trinity Christian School +54.10 19:23.80 18:29.70
Josh Buckley Virginia Episcopal School +17.23 18:47.13 18:29.90
Andres Penafiel Bishop O'Connell +11.09 18:41.39 18:30.30
Hunter Quigley Bishop Sullivan +1:24.39 19:56.69 18:32.30
Jack McGurn Saint Christopher`s +13.57 18:50.47 18:36.90
Charles Stuart Flint Hill School +14.55 18:51.75 18:37.20
Gabe Medlin Hargrave Military Academy +1:39.41 20:16.91 18:37.50
Benjamin Summers Norfolk Academy -12.29 18:39.31 18:51.60
Franklin Reid Norfolk Academy +22.01 19:02.31 18:40.30
Nick Damuth Cape Henry Collegiate +43.72 19:24.12 18:40.40
Berk Alptekin Cape Henry Collegiate +1:22.07 20:04.87 18:42.80
Zach Earl Cape Henry Collegiate +1:16.51 20:00.81 18:44.30
G Rose Fishburne Military School +1:07.07 19:51.57 18:44.50
Jared Giszack Fork Union +32.08 19:18.88 18:46.80
Sam Kowalski The Covenant School +2:13.92 21:01.82 18:47.90
Andrew Kauders Collegiate +1:21.40 20:14.00 18:52.60
Nate Holdych Collegiate +10.43 19:05.03 18:54.60
Luka Van der pluijm Tandem Friends School +29.51 19:24.51 18:55.00
Nathan Stevenson Tandem Friends School -1:03.37 18:58.23 20:01.60
Matthew Knowles The Covenant School +1:51.03 20:49.63 18:58.60
Judd Cummings The Potomac School +3:14.98 22:14.58 18:59.60
Grant Bokmiller Norfolk Christian -1:46.81 19:00.49 20:47.30
Zach Tentor Veritas School -10.38 19:01.52 19:11.90
Adam Nimaga Collegiate +36.32 19:41.72 19:05.40
Alex Bush Trinity Episcopal School -56.31 19:05.69 20:02.00
Louka Fetter Greenbrier Christian Academy +1:10.21 20:16.71 19:06.50
Joshua Julien Fork Union +43.09 19:50.19 19:07.10
Charlie Kennedy Tandem Friends School +1:04.84 20:12.84 19:08.00
Ryan Daniels Woodberry Forest -2:59.52 19:08.98 22:08.50
Alex Cummings Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School +1:06.53 20:15.53 19:09.00
Joseph Sterne Virginia Episcopal School +1:05.60 20:15.20 19:09.60
Dylan Paul Trinity Christian School +1:53.94 21:04.04 19:10.10
Ayden Nation Paul VI Catholic +2:54.80 22:05.20 19:10.40
Jack Hutchinson Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +19.60 19:31.70 19:12.10
Jack Powell Isle of Wight Academy -1:09.97 19:12.23 20:22.20
Hugh Williams Collegiate +1:26.14 20:39.24 19:13.10
Jack Warner Peninsula Catholic +3.44 19:17.24 19:13.80
Luciano Mateo Bishop Ireton +12.37 19:28.37 19:16.00
Simon Altmeyer Cape Henry Collegiate -47.81 19:17.09 20:04.90
Hannah Ballowe Saint Catherine's -24.72 19:17.18 19:41.90
Sean Davitt Bishop Sullivan +5.65 19:22.85 19:17.20
Matthew McKenna Peninsula Catholic -43.35 19:18.65 20:02.00
David McCurdy Faith Christian School -16.59 19:24.21 19:40.80
Thomas Betters Fork Union +44.24 20:09.24 19:25.00
Andreas Melendez Bishop Sullivan +30.05 19:55.45 19:25.40
Grayson Glenn Norfolk Academy -29.54 19:26.66 19:56.20
Daniel Hanna Trinity Christian School +1:59.92 21:27.22 19:27.30
Joseph Askew Isle of Wight Academy -2:18.20 19:27.80 21:46.00
Michael Tidwell Fork Union -1:04.94 19:29.26 20:34.20
Vaden Padgett Saint Christopher`s +33.58 20:04.28 19:30.70
Maxwell Bailey Trinity Christian School +25.41 19:56.11 19:30.70
Jack Shonka Walsingham Academy +13.31 19:44.41 19:31.10
Thomas Blanchard Hampton Roads Academy -33.23 19:34.67 20:07.90
Mathew Brause Walsingham Academy -16.02 19:35.08 19:51.10
Michael Hickey Bishop O'Connell +22.21 19:59.11 19:36.90
Tyler Morris Hargrave Military Academy +7.37 19:45.07 19:37.70
Tommy Stanford Chelsea Academy +1:46.42 21:26.72 19:40.30
Nathan Sauls Trinity Episcopal School -53.64 19:41.06 20:34.70
Chris Denning Episcopal +51.83 20:34.83 19:43.00
Zach Elliott Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -43.99 19:43.01 20:27.00
Francis Paquette Paul VI Catholic -29.85 19:43.65 20:13.50
Michael Habib North Cross -1:36.76 19:43.84 21:20.60
John Carroll Trinity Christian School +2:06.89 21:51.39 19:44.50
Mark Litman Paul VI Catholic +2:03.33 21:49.73 19:46.40
Patrick Mcelroy Norfolk Academy +1:19.72 21:08.22 19:48.50
Johnny Atienza Roanoke Catholic School +1:51.77 21:40.97 19:49.20
Chas LeHew Norfolk Collegiate +42.79 20:34.49 19:51.70
Justin Barnard Roanoke Catholic School +24.76 20:18.86 19:54.10
Jacob Duckworth Norfolk Christian +1.88 19:56.38 19:54.50
Campbell Cooper St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School +1:12.06 21:07.46 19:55.40
William Otero Collegiate +1:04.55 21:00.45 19:55.90
Jack Lineberry Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +1:39.96 21:35.96 19:56.00
Lucas Baylous Isle of Wight Academy -1:10.61 19:57.69 21:08.30
Nathan Gillian Peninsula Catholic +1:23.18 21:24.58 20:01.40
Michael Laskey Isle of Wight Academy -39.13 20:01.77 20:40.90
Parker Minnix Faith Christian School -59.71 20:01.99 21:01.70
Jake Smithson Steward School +16.96 20:19.26 20:02.30
Evan Dooley Bishop Sullivan +49.75 20:52.45 20:02.70
Nathan Pincus Peninsula Catholic -58.20 20:03.10 21:01.30
Ella Dalton The Covenant School -35.73 20:05.17 20:40.90
William Fearey The Potomac School +32.17 20:37.57 20:05.40
Hope Frost Stonebridge School +24.25 20:30.25 20:06.00
Thomas Cook Virginia Episcopal School +9.37 20:15.47 20:06.10
Dominic Muscatell Banner Christian School -3.07 20:06.33 20:09.40
Manny Taye St. Anne's-Belfield School +20.86 20:27.36 20:06.50
Zach Marett Trinity Episcopal School -33.75 20:06.75 20:40.50
Sam Karlen North Cross +56.19 21:03.79 20:07.60
Brehanu Bugg St. Anne's-Belfield School +1:20.54 21:31.64 20:11.10
Tess Brinkmann Bishop O'Connell -43.64 20:11.66 20:55.30
Luke Smith Fredericksburg Christian +8.36 20:20.06 20:11.70
Ellie Thurneysen Paul VI Catholic -28.65 20:13.05 20:41.70
Avery Cronin Hampton Roads Academy +43.75 20:56.85 20:13.10
Anne Heaton Noble Saint Catherine's -35.75 20:13.45 20:49.20
Justin Bryan The Covenant School +6.02 20:19.72 20:13.70
James Daniel Collegiate +26.82 20:41.62 20:14.80
Hayden Waters Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +56.06 21:11.96 20:15.90
Elyse Cram Collegiate -55.10 20:18.20 21:13.30
Ricky Valdez Trinity Christian School +57.31 21:16.81 20:19.50
Peter Gaietto Bishop Ireton +23.05 20:44.55 20:21.50
Sam Felty Veritas School -32.29 20:23.81 20:56.10
Drew Thompson Steward School +57.91 21:22.91 20:25.00
Ian Winch Highland School +7.49 20:33.89 20:26.40
Liam Savage Steward School +2:34.99 23:02.09 20:27.10
Kathryn Sutherland Collegiate +44.43 21:11.83 20:27.40
Maddy Watkins Collegiate +46.34 21:14.44 20:28.10
Ethan Ricker Walsingham Academy +34.30 21:03.10 20:28.80
Adam Howard Atlantic Shores Christian +31.75 21:00.65 20:28.90
James Gould Trinity Episcopal School +27.06 20:56.56 20:29.50
Samuel Root Norfolk Christian +5.90 20:36.00 20:30.10
Hamza Al-Tell Hargrave Military Academy -22.86 20:30.44 20:53.30
Aamir Mohammed Highland School +2:09.92 22:43.62 20:33.70
Chineme Agulanna Episcopal +1:24.30 21:59.40 20:35.10
Nathan DeVore The Covenant School +1:23.44 22:00.54 20:37.10
Wyatt Wade Trinity Christian School -13.70 20:37.60 20:51.30
Owen Stanton Hampton Roads Academy +50.93 21:36.43 20:45.50
Ethan Voraritskul Veritas School -1:14.41 20:45.79 22:00.20
William Reid St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School -11.48 20:46.52 20:58.00
Nathan Oppenheimer New Covenant Schools -2:29.11 20:47.19 23:16.30
Julia Galbraith Saint Catherine's -4.48 20:48.12 20:52.60
Cooper Seegers Flint Hill School +35.99 21:27.89 20:51.90
Jack Morgan Steward School +40.48 21:34.28 20:53.80
Kayla Shelkey Trinity Christian School +9.53 21:04.33 20:54.80
Hunter Buresh Virginia Episcopal School +1:23.52 22:20.72 20:57.20
Jack Howard Hampton Roads Academy +50.03 21:47.33 20:57.30
Billy Zhai North Cross -3:12.35 20:58.15 24:10.50
Sam Gruber St. Anne's-Belfield School +22.49 21:21.79 20:59.30
Riley Newsome Isle of Wight Academy -3.52 21:00.28 21:03.80
Matthew Dillon Bishop Sullivan +1:12.67 22:13.17 21:00.50
Casey O'Leary The Potomac School +1:12.84 22:18.34 21:05.50
Shawn Liu St. Anne's-Belfield School -1:31.04 21:06.36 22:37.40
Tom Wielczicko Hampton Roads Academy +2:56.96 24:05.36 21:08.40
Mac McIntyre Bishop Ireton -11.50 21:09.50 21:21.00
Jack Almy Fredericksburg Christian +2:01.12 23:11.02 21:09.90
Simon McGraw The Potomac School +1:05.03 22:15.93 21:10.90
Holden Byrne Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +23.25 21:34.65 21:11.40
David Colavincenzo St. Anne's-Belfield School +54.16 22:05.76 21:11.60
Matt Lane Steward School -1:59.65 21:13.65 23:13.30
Sophie Watson Norfolk Academy -4:22.06 21:18.14 25:40.20
Jack McCauley Peninsula Catholic -15.91 21:18.59 21:34.50
Joe Reinkober Peninsula Catholic -21.02 21:19.38 21:40.40
Jonathan Wenger Banner Christian School -28.04 21:19.96 21:48.00
Maya Sweeney Veritas School +39.28 21:59.38 21:20.10
Mitchell Cuthriell Cape Henry Collegiate +1.96 21:22.16 21:20.20
Adit Nehra Flint Hill School -50.90 21:20.90 22:11.80
Ashley Dobzyniak Trinity Episcopal School -5.08 21:21.22 21:26.30
Kaelyn Hooker Isle of Wight Academy -1:02.37 21:22.03 22:24.40
Reagan Gilman Veritas School +12.80 21:36.00 21:23.20
Brendan Kelley Trinity Episcopal School -11.49 21:26.21 21:37.70
Matthew Gaspar Isle of Wight Academy -1:15.35 21:27.55 22:42.90
Devin Jackson Fredericksburg Academy +1:00.20 22:28.80 21:28.60
Keira Fisher Trinity Episcopal School -11.86 21:29.94 21:41.80
Emma Burke Trinity Christian School +3.22 21:33.52 21:30.30
Nathan Salyers Southampton Academy -6.18 21:30.52 21:36.70
Jacob Dryer Grace Christian School +1:08.99 22:39.69 21:30.70
Reilly David Hampton Roads Academy +13.45 21:46.25 21:32.80
Barrett Harrington Flint Hill School -2:36.13 21:33.17 24:09.30
Scout Zhou Episcopal +2.08 21:36.48 21:34.40
Bob Gilman Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -1:18.17 21:35.23 22:53.40
Emma Somers Norfolk Academy +31.14 22:07.34 21:36.20
Noah Hochrein St. Anne's-Belfield School -0.45 21:39.95 21:40.40
Dawson Joyner Southampton Academy -9:45.96 21:41.34 31:27.30
Rob Deaton Episcopal -53.16 21:42.24 22:35.40
Adrian Dimarco Roanoke Catholic School +2:35.60 24:18.60 21:43.00
Kerstin Fagerstrom Trinity School at Meadow View -26.34 21:44.36 22:10.70
Lorraine Upton Isle of Wight Academy -2:40.63 21:46.77 24:27.40
J. Hill Fishburne Military School -1.78 21:47.02 21:48.80
Trey Vaughn Norfolk Collegiate +1:30.60 23:17.70 21:47.10
Caleb Linick Roanoke Catholic School -44.53 21:49.97 22:34.50
Ellen Anne Deneen New Covenant Schools -2:58.69 21:50.41 24:49.10
Elijah Decker Southampton Academy +4.80 21:55.30 21:50.50
Roman Seay New Covenant Schools -1:39.79 21:51.01 23:30.80
Matthew Tan Paul VI Catholic +57.55 22:52.25 21:54.70
Walter Grigsby Trinity Christian School -1:46.61 21:58.29 23:44.90
Maddie Brooks Norfolk Academy -12.26 21:58.94 22:11.20
Emme Cate Heilbrun Bishop Ireton +1:08.29 23:09.09 22:00.80
Jessica Parry Saint Catherine's +22.26 22:24.66 22:02.40
Carter Hogan Steward School -4:08.93 22:02.67 26:11.60
Frances Hope Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -2:22.55 22:02.85 24:25.40
Lana O'Flynn Veritas School +1:00.41 23:04.91 22:04.50
Tyler Roche Faith Christian School -33.74 22:04.86 22:38.60
Grant Hinshaw Norfolk Christian -1:17.77 22:06.03 23:23.80
Clare Kinney Walsingham Academy -6.71 22:08.39 22:15.10
Elle Lambert Norfolk Academy +14.02 22:22.82 22:08.80
Aidan Blair Broadwater Academy -2:58.03 22:12.37 25:10.40
Stephanie Zhang Chatham Hall -2:57.65 22:12.55 25:10.20
Jonah Costen Steward School +1:57.27 24:09.87 22:12.60
Erin Elliott Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School +34.31 22:47.51 22:13.20
Julia Duarte Norfolk Academy +19.21 22:34.51 22:15.30
Douglas McGowan Norfolk Christian -2:53.79 22:15.31 25:09.10
Jakob Bonnett Tidewater Academy -10.14 22:15.66 22:25.80
Matt McInniss Fredericksburg Christian -1:45.64 22:16.26 24:01.90
Katie Whalen St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School +51.74 23:13.34 22:21.60
Sarah Burke Trinity Christian School +1:43.45 24:08.05 22:24.60
Adam Buell Broadwater Academy -1:32.69 22:24.71 23:57.40
Berkley Puzey Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -56.59 22:25.41 23:22.00
Tayloe Frederick The Potomac School +44.27 23:09.87 22:25.60
Ellen Herrera Saint Catherine's +52.20 23:17.90 22:25.70
Tyler Yun Flint Hill School -1:34.26 22:26.14 24:00.40
Maddie Henning The Covenant School -13.78 22:28.42 22:42.20
Carolyn Connelly Roanoke Catholic School +13.65 22:44.25 22:30.60
Will Slopnick Norfolk Christian -7.74 22:31.46 22:39.20
Leslie Albrecht Collegiate -6:19.00 22:32.00 28:51.00
Kate Donnelly Bishop Ireton -50.21 22:34.29 23:24.50
Joe Deng Banner Christian School +1:54.71 24:29.11 22:34.40
Jefferson Day Wakefield Country Day School +3:02.86 25:38.96 22:36.10
Maeve Marsh Bishop O'Connell -1:20.01 22:36.79 23:56.80
Kate Gomer Broadwater Academy -2:01.46 22:37.64 24:39.10
Jabrianna Lara Steward School -34.21 22:38.09 23:12.30
Abby Conrod Nansemond-Suffolk Academy +48.49 23:27.19 22:38.70
Peyton Harrell Norfolk Academy -1:46.72 22:39.08 24:25.80
Ann Claire Terrell Virginia Episcopal School -2:49.40 22:39.40 25:28.80
Mohini Johri Collegiate +14.31 22:53.91 22:39.60
Emma Seli Trinity Episcopal School -1:02.22 22:39.88 23:42.10
Jake Lineberry Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -4:05.81 22:41.79 26:47.60
Annie Dunlop Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -2:24.79 22:43.61 25:08.40
Jacolby Lacy Wakefield School -53.70 22:44.60 23:38.30
Lauren Fisher Bishop Ireton +9.55 22:54.15 22:44.60
Tess Small Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -17.68 22:45.72 23:03.40
Sam Banta Grace Christian School -1:23.35 22:47.25 24:10.60
Emerson Williams Trinity Christian School -1:23.35 22:48.15 24:11.50
Georgia Grande Trinity Christian School -1:33.45 22:50.75 24:24.20
Emma Zealand New Covenant Schools +2:01.08 24:52.78 22:51.70
Gina Leanzo Norfolk Collegiate +1:56.44 24:48.14 22:51.70
Maddie Ryan Bishop O'Connell -0.74 22:53.66 22:54.40
Emma Conrod Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -56.12 22:54.38 23:50.50
Ben Duby New Covenant Schools -46.21 22:54.79 23:41.00
Brandon Hinkle Faith Christian School +1:43.43 24:38.23 22:54.80
Peter McMahon Wakefield Country Day School -1:49.98 22:55.22 24:45.20
Will VanVoorhis New Covenant Schools -1:08.15 22:55.55 24:03.70
Anna Segar Bishop Ireton -36.76 22:56.04 23:32.80
Josh Stein Steward School -13.67 22:56.23 23:09.90
Kevin Klapproth Isle of Wight Academy -2.32 22:56.68 22:59.00
Nick Toone New Covenant Schools -41.83 22:58.97 23:40.80
Nate Scully Norfolk Christian -1:01.93 22:59.47 24:01.40
Siobhan Chawk Bishop Ireton -10.37 22:59.63 23:10.00
Dylan Noell Roanoke Catholic School -37.46 22:59.94 23:37.40
Eli Redding Veritas School -1:54.93 23:02.37 24:57.30
Gretchen Siegel Chelsea Academy +14.05 23:17.05 23:03.00
Olivia Upton Isle of Wight Academy -2:30.21 23:03.59 25:33.80
Catherine Irons Paul VI Catholic +19.66 23:23.66 23:04.00
Abigail McEntire Veritas School -51.57 23:04.63 23:56.20
Mariana Duarte Norfolk Academy +20.48 23:25.38 23:04.90
Clay Bilbrey Southampton Academy -1:41.58 23:05.22 24:46.80
Kylee Wood Hampton Roads Academy -1:34.64 23:05.26 24:39.90
Joe Kelly Chelsea Academy -1:41.88 23:07.02 24:48.90
Claire Ames Trinity Christian School +2.39 23:11.19 23:08.80
Gavin Osborn Quantico -5:47.84 23:11.26 28:59.10
Izzy Zhang The Potomac School -1:12.49 23:11.61 24:24.10
Claire Gibbons Trinity Episcopal School +33.92 23:46.02 23:12.10
Spencer Longi Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School -2:17.09 23:12.41 25:29.50
Frances Seldin Bishop O'Connell -40.33 23:14.07 23:54.40
Hannah Lu Oakcrest School +35.18 23:52.28 23:17.10
Riley Collins St. Anne's-Belfield School -23.11 23:18.19 23:41.30
Jack VanSchaick Chelsea Academy +47.28 24:06.08 23:18.80
Caroline Ames Trinity Christian School -5.56 23:20.14 23:25.70
Gracie White Collegiate -2:06.44 23:20.66 25:27.10
Martha Sawyer The Covenant School +41.15 24:03.45 23:22.30
Charlotte Dudley Saint Catherine's -56.97 23:22.63 24:19.60
Truman Skaggs Norfolk Collegiate +57.65 24:21.35 23:23.70
Sunny Sun Virginia Episcopal School +1:32.48 24:57.78 23:25.30
Catherine Seale St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School -2:17.57 23:25.93 25:43.50
Virginia Kauders Collegiate -12.90 23:26.50 23:39.40
Luke Stern Highland School -1:37.69 23:26.81 25:04.50
Charlie Cantrell Norfolk Collegiate -59.51 23:27.69 24:27.20
Hunter Adkins Hargrave Military Academy -3:16.68 23:28.22 26:44.90
Taz Thompson Faith Christian School -2:43.23 23:30.57 26:13.80
Grace Kane Paul VI Catholic +1:18.70 24:49.40 23:30.70
Isabella Jackson Bishop Sullivan -1:33.83 23:31.17 25:05.00
Patrick Brantley Fredericksburg Academy +1:02.36 24:33.86 23:31.50
Stephen Flitter Norfolk Christian +30.88 24:02.38 23:31.50
Anna Sprott Peninsula Catholic -47.86 23:31.74 24:19.60
Lindsey Fisher Bishop Ireton +1:03.28 24:41.68 23:38.40
Emily Martens Trinity Christian School -46.00 23:41.20 24:27.20
Ture Gustafson Broadwater Academy +2:56.74 26:39.64 23:42.90
Tulai Raine St. Anne's-Belfield School -2:38.75 23:44.35 26:23.10
Dominick Yacono Walsingham Academy +9.92 23:55.82 23:45.90
Steven Vogan Grace Christian School +29.86 24:16.26 23:46.40
Alexandra Haggerty Walsingham Academy -3:46.53 23:46.47 27:33.00
Ally Moore Trinity Episcopal School -1:52.51 23:48.09 25:40.60
Emma Galbraith Saint Catherine's -49.88 23:50.82 24:40.70
Finlova Berry Norfolk Academy -5:14.15 23:52.25 29:06.40
Chloe Osborn Highland School +1:03.72 24:57.72 23:54.00
Camryn King Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -5.32 23:57.98 24:03.30
Ann Young Trinity Christian School -3:41.50 23:58.30 27:39.80
Cora Carmouche Faith Christian School -1:08.90 24:04.50 25:13.40
Sydney Carmouche Faith Christian School -1:13.46 24:04.84 25:18.30
Mahika Patel Broadwater Academy -37.00 24:07.10 24:44.10
Katherine Perriello St. Anne's-Belfield School -1:33.49 24:07.81 25:41.30
Zoe Cross Norfolk Academy +1:04.68 25:14.98 24:10.30
Olivia Beirne Roanoke Catholic School -4:57.26 24:10.34 29:07.60
Yasmin Zarabi Highland School +52.77 25:03.37 24:10.60
Eli Artley Grace Christian School +3:28.74 27:41.94 24:13.20
Windsor Smith The Potomac School -7.40 24:16.60 24:24.00
Blair Workman Saint Catherine's -1:46.02 24:17.18 26:03.20
Brooke Scully Norfolk Christian -4:14.09 24:17.31 28:31.40
Kristen Fairbank The Potomac School -56.83 24:18.97 25:15.80
John Schlesser Roanoke Catholic School +12.12 24:32.02 24:19.90
Emma Myers Oakcrest School -11.12 24:20.58 24:31.70
Caroline Susco Paul VI Catholic -1:04.90 24:24.80 25:29.70
Maria Mateo Bishop Ireton -2:52.33 24:29.47 27:21.80
Zoe Lester Norfolk Academy +1:02.05 25:31.85 24:29.80
Jenna Torrance Foxcroft School -3:07.23 24:36.57 27:43.80
Carly Wardius Broadwater Academy -1:43.85 24:37.05 26:20.90
Erin Candy Paul VI Catholic -2:32.62 24:37.38 27:10.00
Charlotte DeVillier St. Anne's-Belfield School -45.79 24:39.91 25:25.70
Phinehas Betremussie Christ Chapel Academy +16.99 24:57.29 24:40.30
Laya Koder Steward School +10.77 24:51.37 24:40.60
Vanessa RenHan Chatham Hall -3:19.31 24:41.19 28:00.50
Eudora Nordt Trinity Episcopal School +52.41 25:39.91 24:47.50
Regan Simmons Episcopal -46.02 24:51.38 25:37.40
Helen Ma Virginia Episcopal School -1:09.25 24:51.75 26:01.00
Emily Townsend Flint Hill School -2:36.91 24:54.49 27:31.40
Seaira Siv Roanoke Catholic School -1:30.85 24:54.75 26:25.60
Nina Ruiz Trinity School at Meadow View -1:54.84 24:56.76 26:51.60
Brianna Ly Bishop Sullivan -21.66 24:58.64 25:20.30
Martha Eichenauer The Potomac School -2:02.77 24:59.83 27:02.60
Amanda McVey St. Anne's-Belfield School -14.58 25:02.22 25:16.80
Thomas VanVoorhis New Covenant Schools -3:25.35 25:05.45 28:30.80
Berkeley Gilman Veritas School -57.64 25:09.36 26:07.00
Clare O'Herron Roanoke Catholic School +17.51 25:29.31 25:11.80
Steven Jiang Southampton Academy +8.82 25:28.32 25:19.50
Nayeli Lara Steward School -1:09.83 25:19.77 26:29.60
Lilian Pang Virginia Episcopal School -1:56.11 25:20.39 27:16.50
Liz Bowles Cape Henry Collegiate +28.93 25:49.43 25:20.50
Allison Hammond North Cross -4:06.77 25:22.33 29:29.10
Wyatt Smith Southampton Academy +27.36 25:50.96 25:23.60
Eden Ambrose Fredericksburg Christian +13.00 25:38.70 25:25.70
Josh Daniel Banner Christian School -1:18.78 25:30.42 26:49.20
Olivia Bowers Tandem Friends School -1:05.60 25:33.80 26:39.40
Brianna Allison Atlantic Shores Christian -3:20.32 25:37.68 28:58.00
Christopher Matney New Covenant Schools -1:34.89 25:37.71 27:12.60
Libby Snowden Norfolk Collegiate -2:12.81 25:40.09 27:52.90
Gabby Handford Wakefield School -1:27.66 25:40.54 27:08.20
Sophie Farr Tandem Friends School -4:24.94 25:43.06 30:08.00
Abby White Peninsula Catholic +10.07 25:53.27 25:43.20
Nick Adams New Covenant Schools +4.13 25:50.43 25:46.30
Greta Lundquist Bishop Sullivan -3:06.32 25:50.68 28:57.00
Kate Nelson Flint Hill School -26.57 25:55.53 26:22.10
Anna Kelley Trinity Episcopal School -3:39.10 25:59.50 29:38.60
Danielle David Steward School -9:23.95 26:00.55 35:24.50
Shelby Mihok Norfolk Christian -2:29.28 26:01.42 28:30.70
Caroline Morales The Covenant School +35.44 26:39.64 26:04.20
Anna Waters Chelsea Academy -2:05.30 26:04.30 28:09.60
Michaela Ellison Banner Christian School -43.01 26:05.29 26:48.30
Chloe Bunn Southampton Academy +19.45 26:27.45 26:08.00
Angela Goyette Oakcrest School -14.49 26:08.31 26:22.80
Hannah Carter Oakcrest School +1:35.33 27:51.03 26:15.70
Lucy Stanford Chelsea Academy -4:23.69 26:20.41 30:44.10
Carrie Watson Broadwater Academy -2:04.27 26:21.33 28:25.60
Caroline Slate Southampton Academy -3:51.80 26:27.00 30:18.80
Hank Lin Wakefield Country Day School -3:12.78 26:31.22 29:44.00
Cattie Purdy Paul VI Catholic -1:07.52 26:32.08 27:39.60
Maddie Walker Virginia Episcopal School -3:34.33 26:34.17 30:08.50
Griffin Johnston Trinity School at Meadow View -4.14 26:37.36 26:41.50
Ronnie Guinan Broadwater Academy -2:18.80 26:41.10 28:59.90
Kathryn Hutchinson Nansemond-Suffolk Academy -0.34 26:42.96 26:43.30
Catherine Lestyan Cape Henry Collegiate -20.66 26:43.84 27:04.50
Grace Lyden Norfolk Collegiate -4:59.25 27:03.35 32:02.60
Holly Fan Flint Hill School -1:10.42 27:12.18 28:22.60
Emma Johnson Tandem Friends School -24.74 27:21.36 27:46.10
Carolyn Angelillo Roanoke Catholic School -1:45.49 27:23.41 29:08.90
Skylene Tainatongo Quantico -3:50.45 27:24.95 31:15.40
Ariel Aylesworth Trinity School at Meadow View -1:59.70 27:25.30 29:25.00
Maddie Shroades Roanoke Catholic School -3:01.82 27:26.68 30:28.50
Kristen Ocampo Bishop Sullivan -1:05.83 27:28.17 28:34.00
Christina Rivera Peninsula Catholic -42.43 27:29.47 28:11.90
Mackenzie Lemon Quantico -1:54.77 27:32.13 29:26.90
Abigail Sykes Quantico -6.13 27:38.37 27:44.50
Madison Vaughan Tidewater Academy -4:34.90 27:38.80 32:13.70
Edith Barvick Oakcrest School -55.83 27:49.87 28:45.70
Holly Sage Peninsula Catholic -1:43.15 27:59.65 29:42.80
Tyler Milliken Broadwater Academy +2.06 28:22.26 28:20.20
Brianna David Steward School -1:05.79 28:26.11 29:31.90
Bridget Smith Oakcrest School -51.89 28:28.51 29:20.40
Gracie Goodpasture Steward School -1:00.17 28:33.63 29:33.80
Virginia Laperriere Trinity School at Meadow View -2:52.94 28:34.66 31:27.60
Sophie Stevenson Tandem Friends School -1:10.63 28:44.07 29:54.70
Mackenzie Wunderlich The New Community School -2:47.99 28:56.21 31:44.20
Eunice Yang Foxcroft School -6:55.51 29:36.89 36:32.40
Makenzie Clinton Southampton Academy -7:03.53 29:54.97 36:58.50
Jenna Greene Faith Christian School +3:21.86 34:43.26 31:21.40
Zulay Goya Christ Chapel Academy -27.69 33:05.41 33:33.10
Maya Smith Tandem Friends School -2:40.23 33:31.67 36:11.90