Licensed to Charles City High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2018 06:56 PM
Charles City Invitational - 3/24/2018
Charles City High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6A State: ! 12.44
5A State: @ 12.63
4A State: # 12.87
3A State: $ 12.98
2A State: % 13.06
1A State: & 13.27
1A Region A: * 13.68
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamrick, Leyjah Walsingham A 12.79 & 13.19q 7
2 Roseberry, Mikah Thomas Dale 12.90 * 13.46q 3
3 Peade, Lauren Prince Georg 13.00 * 13.47q 2
4 Smith, Tatiana Varina 12.84 * 13.55q 5
5 Gary, Maya Meadowbrook 13.28 13.75q 2
6 Schumacher, Caroline Walsingham A 13.47 14.06q 7
7 Chowning, Michaela Middlesex 14.09q 2
8 Smith, Breeze Thomas Dale 13.44 J14.09q 6
9 Smith, Ty'Kara Nandua 12.85 J14.09 4
10 Crawford, Kynedi Tabb 14.05 J14.09 1
11 Townsel, Portia Meadowbrook 13.88 14.25 4
12 Fowler, Hailie Smithfield 14.05 14.29 2
13 Rowe, Shamya Meadowbrook 13.13 14.30 1
14 Frazier, Queen New Kent 13.98 14.40 3
15 jackson, shamaria Prince Georg 13.42 14.44 4
16 Hicks, Chandler Meadowbrook 13.44 14.45 5
17 Blount, Yasmine Smithfield 13.31 14.47 3
18 Lawson, Mary New Kent 14.50 4
19 brooks, shani Prince Georg 12.80 14.55 6
20 Pryor, Tahirah Varina 13.64 14.60 6
21 Owens, Rachel Walsingham A 14.40 14.62 3
21 Thomas, India Thomas Dale 13.54 14.62 7
23 Ross, Keegan Tabb 14.94 14.64 4
24 Morales, Alex Tabb 14.23 14.72 1
25 Outland, Journei Smithfield 14.90 14.80 5
26 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 14.89 2
27 Frye, Shelby Clover Hill 15.09 6
28 Williams, Jaquia Henrico 14.50 15.11 5
29 Bassett, Aiyanna New Kent 15.14 7
30 bartlett, sydney Prince Georg 13.00 15.17 1
31 Brown, Yaz'mine New Kent 14.48 15.32 4
32 Wallace, Aysia Charles City 14.54 15.38 7
33 Switula, Lisa Spotsylvania 15.39 2
34 Ray, D'Sani Nandua 15.56 1
35 Brown, Alyssa Tabb 15.31 15.66 2
36 Nock, Anijah Nandua 15.74 7
37 Brown, Shanijah Charles City 13.74 15.91 5
38 Hodges, Chloe Middlesex 15.20 15.92 3
39 Wilson, Gabrielle Spotsylvania 16.09 5
40 Dunlap, Lyndreya Henrico 14.50 16.26 6
41 Young, Shayla Charles City 16.32 3
42 Cullers, Taylor Spotsylvania 16.33 3
43 King, In'kayah Smithfield 14.85 16.49 6
44 Ward, Leah Veritas Scho 16.08 16.96 1
45 James, Alliyah Charles City 17.67 3
45 Asare, Rachel Clover Hill 17.67 6
47 Saadatmand, Isabelle Veritas Scho 19.69 20.63 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6A State: ! 12.44
5A State: @ 12.63
4A State: # 12.87
3A State: $ 12.98
2A State: % 13.06
1A State: & 13.27
1A Region A: * 13.68
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hamrick, Leyjah Walsingham A 13.19 12.93$ 10
2 Peade, Lauren Prince Georg 13.47 13.17& 8
3 Roseberry, Mikah Thomas Dale 13.46 13.31* 6
4 Smith, Tatiana Varina 13.55 13.40* 5
5 Gary, Maya Meadowbrook 13.75 13.58* 4
6 Chowning, Michaela Middlesex 14.09 13.77 3
7 Smith, Breeze Thomas Dale 14.09 13.80 2
8 Schumacher, Caroline Walsingham A 14.06 13.87 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 25.55
5A State: @ 25.68
4A State: # 25.97
3A State: $ 26.62
2A State: % 27.45
1A State: & 27.66
1A Region A: * 28.23
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peade, Lauren Prince Georg 27.00 26.84% 7 10
2 Roseberry, Mikah Thomas Dale 26.30 26.89% 7 8
3 Roe, Zayin Henrico 26.80 27.88* 7 6
4 Smith, Tatiana Varina 26.71 27.91* 7 5
5 Overbey, AnaLeah Tabb 26.15 28.04* 7 4
6 Smith, Breeze Thomas Dale 28.14 28.21* 6 3
7 Rowe, Shamya Meadowbrook 28.14 28.29 6 2
8 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 27.88 28.31 6 1
9 Schumacher, Caroline Walsingham A 27.55 28.58 6
10 Curran, Kiely Walsingham A 28.75 28.84 5
11 Bond, Morgan Smithfield 27.76 28.93 6
12 brooks, shani Prince Georg 26.50 28.95 7
13 Blount, Yasmine Smithfield 28.19 29.12 5
14 Hicks, Chandler Meadowbrook 29.75 1
15 Morris, Lilliana Clover Hill 29.80 3
16 Pryor, Tahirah Varina 28.67 29.85 5
17 Frye, Shelby Clover Hill 29.94 1
18 animashuan, mayel Prince Georg 28.00 30.19 6
19 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 28.78 30.22 5
20 Smith, Ty'Kara Nandua 27.64 30.39 6
21 Matlock, Taneiya New Kent 30.63 2
21 Fowler, Hailie Smithfield 27.90 30.63 6
23 Owens, Rachel Walsingham A 28.70 30.65 5
24 Collins, Kymera Meadowbrook 30.75 1
25 Bollhorst, Rachel New Kent 30.72 30.96 4
26 Hancock, Faith Tabb 31.20 2
27 Williams, Tyjane Meadowbrook 31.42 2
28 Sprigg, Abby New Kent 29.47 31.65 5
29 certain, anajsi Prince Georg 28.50 31.94 5
30 Ray, D'Sani Nandua 32.22 2
31 Williams, Alexis Charles City 31.06 32.46 4
32 Nock, Anijah Nandua 32.49 3
33 Hodges, Chloe Middlesex 32.55 2
34 Brown, Alyssa Tabb 31.54 32.73 4
35 Wilson, Gabrielle Spotsylvania 33.09 3
36 Daniels, Bethany Armstrong HS 35.30 33.32 3
37 Moone, Nesiah Henrico 34.00 33.71 4
38 Bowers, Kylie New Kent 34.65 2
39 Young, Shayla Charles City 35.57 3
40 Green, Destiny Henrico 32.00 35.75 4
41 James, Alliyah Charles City 35.77 3
42 Asare, Rachel Clover Hill 37.18 3
43 Nowak, Zuzanna Cumberland H 38.21 2
44 Bailey, Nakaiyah Smithfield 29.90 38.90 5
45 Fessler, Lauren Spotsylvania 39.39 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 58.33
5A State: @ 58.13
4A State: # 1:00.27
3A State: $ 1:01.47
2A State: % 1:03.13
1A State: & 1:04.49
1A Region A: * 1:09.05
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Erin Tabb 1:00.95 1:02.16% 6 10
2 Robinson, Lauren Henrico 1:03.08 1:03.69& 6 8
3 Yarbrough, Andranae Meadowbrook 1:03.74 1:03.76& 5 6
4 Overbey, AnaLeah Tabb 1:00.10 1:03.93& 6 5
5 Curran, Kiely Walsingham A 1:02.33 1:04.19& 6 4
6 Ross, Keegan Tabb 1:07.95 1:04.23& 5 3
7 McKinney, Alexis Thomas Dale 1:02.75 1:04.91* 6 2
8 Lane, Breauna Varina 1:02.91 1:05.06* 6 1
9 Chowning, Michaela Middlesex 1:01.60 1:05.61* 6
10 Crawford, Kynedi Tabb 1:08.21 1:06.17* 4
11 knight, jaylyn Prince Georg 1:04.22 1:06.37* 5
12 Muarry, Aiyana Thomas Dale 1:05.00 1:06.85* 5
13 Capano, Janaya Meadowbrook 1:04.14 1:08.45* 5
14 Sutton, Teja Varina 1:14.80 1:08.47* 3
15 Roggenbuch, Victoria Warhill 1:04.48 1:08.74* 5
16 Taylor, Laekyn Meadowbrook 1:08.41 1:09.54 4
17 Cutlip, Aaliyah Spotsylvania 1:07.16 1:09.70 5
18 crawley, morgan Prince Georg 1:09.96 1:09.72 4
19 Summe, Daisha New Kent 1:10.42 2
20 Jarvis, Margaret New Kent 1:10.90 2
21 Perez, Khatiana Walsingham A 1:08.76 1:12.74 4
22 Miles, Ashanti Smithfield 1:11.72 1:14.61 4
23 Bristow, MaKenzie Middlesex 1:09.58 1:14.83 4
24 Hsu, Irene New Kent 1:16.58 1
25 Bradley, Tayanna Cumberland H 1:11.88 1:16.71 3
26 Dunlap, Lyndreya Henrico 1:20.00 1:21.08 3
27 Ward, Leah Veritas Scho 1:20.45 1:23.45 3
28 Martin, Rayleigh Smithfield 1:23.92 1
29 Tazwell, Teyanna Nandua 1:24.62 1
30 Peavy, Zaniya Nandua 1:25.63 2
31 Tazwell, Brianna Nandua 1:26.68 2
32 Cullers, Taylor Spotsylvania 1:28.01 1
33 Nowak, Zuzanna Cumberland H 1:30.92 2
34 Fessler, Lauren Spotsylvania 1:34.26 2
35 Saadatmand, Isabelle Veritas Scho 1:42.75 1:46.03 2
-- Baker, Sarah Middlesex 1:14.20 DQ 3
-- Mines, Zava Henrico 1:15.00 DQ 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 2:16.64
5A State: @ 2:20.74
4A State: # 2:23.09
3A State: $ 2:24.60
2A State: % 2:30.60
1A State: & 2:38.18
1A Region A: * 2:52.04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Brooke Smithfield 2:27.38 2:27.33% 10
2 Kastelein, Ellie Veritas Scho 2:28.17 2:30.65& 8
3 Kinney, Clare Walsingham A 2:36.72 2:35.63& 6
4 Morales, Alex Tabb 2:32.14 2:41.52* 5
5 Wolf, Kallie Tabb 2:34.00 2:43.60* 4
6 Lobash, Emma Walsingham A 2:40.00 2:46.17* 3
7 Watson, Martina Warhill 2:46.19* 2
8 McLean, Isabelle Warhill 2:47.31* 1
9 Boquist, Ashleigh Warhill 2:47.44*
10 Melanson, Caitlynn Smithfield 2:45.64 2:49.86*
11 Kerns, Sophia Veritas Scho 2:46.66 2:50.36*
12 knight, jaylyn Prince Georg 2:45.27 2:50.64*
13 Daniels, Dominion Thomas Dale 2:50.00 2:53.13
14 Smith, Kiana Thomas Dale 2:51.78 2:53.43
15 Puleo, Caroline Clover Hill 2:55.55
16 Lindblom, Melanie Warhill 2:56.05
17 Bowers, Emma Clover Hill 2:46.34 2:59.02
18 Nahom, Katie Tabb 2:36.48 2:59.27
19 Michaux, Ava Veritas Scho 2:59.48
20 Cash, Morgan Smithfield 3:10.11 3:01.31
21 Cannon, Hannah Middlesex 3:20.00 3:02.88
22 Tollefson, Samantha Spotsylvania 3:03.96
23 King, Mckenzie New Kent 3:06.01 3:05.32
24 Renzi, Cassidy Spotsylvania 3:08.21
25 Jarvis, Margaret New Kent 3:09.97
26 Brown, Malori Smithfield 3:15.23 3:10.46
27 mentzer, emma Prince Georg 2:50.00 3:12.28
28 Daniel, Macie Middlesex 3:30.00 3:15.61
29 Minor, Kayla Thomas Dale 3:10.00 3:17.55
30 Hsu, Irene New Kent 3:19.03
31 Lermond, Carly Henrico 2:55.00 3:22.04
32 Alston, Raki Varina 3:34.91
33 marshall, autumn Prince Georg 3:05.92 3:41.32
34 Tazwell, Brianna Nandua 3:45.33
35 Byer, Domonique Varina 3:48.84
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 5:07.21
5A State: @ 5:20.24
4A State: # 5:20.83
3A State: $ 5:23.88
2A State: % 5:46.31
1A State: & 5:56.66
1A Region A: * 7:01.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, MacKenzie Tabb 5:18.10 5:33.99% 10
2 Puleo, Grace Clover Hill 5:35.59 5:49.31& 8
3 Schumacher, Catherine Walsingham A 5:44.59 5:59.89* 6
4 Sweeney, Maya Veritas Scho 6:06.30* 5
5 Grant, Samantha Smithfield 6:06.32 6:14.20* 4
6 Kerns, Sophia Veritas Scho 6:04.19 6:18.48* 3
7 Puleo, Caroline Clover Hill 6:19.70* 2
8 Caggiano, Katherine Smithfield 6:27.26 6:20.11* 1
9 Baker, Sarah Middlesex 6:29.09*
10 Bowers, Emma Clover Hill 6:19.55 6:37.69*
11 Gilman, Berkeley Veritas Scho 6:39.60*
12 Vidlak, Grace Walsingham A 5:48.78 6:39.61*
13 Tucker, Sydney Tabb 6:43.27*
14 Cannon, Hannah Middlesex 7:57.00 6:54.45*
15 Sutton, Deja Varina 6:23.53 6:55.58*
16 Garza, Alyssa Tabb 6:56.87*
17 Velez, Alyssa Smithfield 6:35.22 7:00.53*
18 Cross, Rylie New Kent 6:54.39 7:05.22
19 Carter, Juliahna Meadowbrook 6:58.01 7:28.70
20 Maldonado, Elena Prince Georg 7:35.30 7:35.44
21 Alston, Raki Varina 8:39.48 8:26.82
22 Byer, Domonique Varina 9:32.09
-- Wade, Reyanna Nandua 7:37.90 DQ
-- Davenport, Kirsten Thomas Dale 6:04.00 DQ wrong heat
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 11:13.14
5A State: @ 11:37.99
4A State: # 11:39.06
3A State: $ 11:44.18
2A State: % 12:26.08
1A State: & 13:25.22
1A Region A: * 16:50.81
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aulenbach, Kasandra Tabb 12:06.00 12:13.58% 10
2 Puleo, Grace Clover Hill 11:56.63 12:46.02& 8
3 O'Flynn, Lana Veritas Scho 13:07.91& 6
4 McEntire, Abigail Veritas Scho 12:25.03 13:17.35& 5
5 Davenport, Kirsten Thomas Dale 13:20.00 13:45.71* 4
6 Lang, Magnolia New Kent 13:54.02* 3
7 Leinonen, Jenna Tabb 14:11.00 14:01.63* 2
8 Haggerty, Alexandra Walsingham A 14:22.70* 1
9 Scarano, Kylie Nandua 18:49.80
-- Diaz, Alajia Nandua DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6A State: ! 15.20
5A State: @ 15.49
4A State: # 15.80
3A State: $ 16.47
2A State: % 17.59
1A State: & 18.28
1A Region A: * 18.91
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 15.10 # 15.60q 3
2 Richie, Zanelle Thomas Dale 15.55 % 16.50q 2
3 White, Sharniece Thomas Dale 16.04 % 16.99q 1
4 Kold, Line Tabb 17.84 * 18.60q 3
5 Toth, Christen Walsingham A 18.70 * 18.64q 2
6 Rodriquez, Caila Meadowbrook 17.34 19.05q 2
7 Andrews, NyDeja Thomas Dale 16.73 19.33q 1
8 Brown, Laina Charles City 19.90 19.39q 2
9 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 20.00 19.82 3
10 Dejesus, Kayla Varina 18.14 19.90 3
11 Wyatt, Jaelah Charles City 20.64 20.30 3
12 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 19.30 20.81 1
13 Campbell, Katherine Middlesex 19.90 21.11 1
14 Hancock, Faith Tabb 21.14 1
15 Walsh, Kathryn Tabb 20.76 21.44 2
16 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 21.79 21.71 1
17 Riddle, Alicia Cumberland H 21.94 2
18 Cooke, Jordan Cumberland H 24.04 22.51 1
19 Slade, Serenity Tabb 22.62 3
20 Hubbard, Makiera Cumberland H 23.97 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
6A State: ! 15.20
5A State: @ 15.49
4A State: # 15.80
3A State: $ 16.47
2A State: % 17.59
1A State: & 18.28
1A Region A: * 18.91
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 15.60 15.66# 10
2 White, Sharniece Thomas Dale 16.99 16.10$ 8
3 Richie, Zanelle Thomas Dale 16.50 16.30$ 6
4 Kold, Line Tabb 18.60 18.45* 5
5 Toth, Christen Walsingham A 18.64 18.93 4
6 Brown, Laina Charles City 19.39 19.37 3
7 Rodriquez, Caila Meadowbrook 19.05 19.62 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 45.75
5A State: @ 47.13
4A State: # 46.92
3A State: $ 48.75
2A State: % 50.15
1A State: & 52.99
1A Region A: * 55.53
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richie, Zanelle Thomas Dale 46.65 48.53$ 3 10
2 Andrews, NyDeja Thomas Dale 47.05 49.50% 3 8
3 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 50.67 51.95& 3 6
4 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 57.00 53.26* 2 5
5 Kold, Line Tabb 52.48 53.42* 3 4
6 Toth, Christen Walsingham A 51.41 53.76* 3 3
7 Roach, Alyssa Tabb 54.66* 2 2
8 Campbell, Katherine Middlesex 54.60 55.66 2 1
9 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 52.64 55.94 3
10 Walsh, Kathryn Tabb 54.59 56.37 3
11 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 54.30 56.46 3
12 Myers, Amber Nandua 1:00.61 1
13 Rodriquez, Caila Meadowbrook 55.92 1:01.26 2
14 Cooke, Jordan Cumberland H 55.00 1:03.53 2
15 Hubbard, Makiera Cumberland H 1:04.50 1
16 Riddle, Alicia Cumberland H 1:04.90 2
17 Brown, Laina Charles City 1:05.83 1
18 Titus, Laura Tabb 1:04.75 1:08.32 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 49.09
5A State: @ 49.42
4A State: # 50.12
3A State: $ 51.59
2A State: % 51.93
1A State: & 53.57
1A Region A: * 56.72
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Varina 'A' 54.50 52.07& 2 10
1) Pryor, Tahirah 2) Smith, Tatiana
3) Lane, Breauna 4) Dejesus, Kayla
2 Walsingham Academy 'A' 52.91& 1 8
1) Hamrick, Leyjah 2) Owens, Rachel
3) Schumacher, Caroline 4) Curran, Kiely
3 Meadowbrook 'A' 50.90 53.70* 2 6
1) Townsel, Portia 2) Gary, Maya
3) Yarbrough, Andranae 4) Rowe, Shamya
4 New Kent 'A' 54.50 55.90* 2 5
1) Bassett, Aiyanna 2) Lawson, Mary
3) Harris, Raven 4) Sligh, Sadie
-- Nandua 'A' DQ 1
1) Ray, D'Sani 2) Johnson, Ikera
3) Myers, Amber 4) Smith, Ty'Kara
-- Henrico 'A' 1:01.94 DQ 1
1) Williams, Jaquia 2) Green, Destiny
3) Booker, Kourtney 4) Logan, Ny'Jae
-- Prince George High School 'A' 53.00 DQ 2
1) bartlett, sydney 2) jackson, shamaria
3) animashuan, mayel 4) Hicks, Victoria
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 3:59.55
5A State: @ 4:02.74
4A State: # 4:10.92
3A State: $ 4:15.18
2A State: % 4:23.17
1A State: & 4:37.44
1A Region A: * 5:02.57
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Varina 'A' 4:44.00 4:28.81& 2 10
1) Lane, Breauna 2) Sutton, Teja
3) Sutton, Deja 4) Howard, Aanya
2 Smithfield 'A' 4:38.17 4:31.96& 2 8
1) Bond, Morgan 2) Clarke, Georne
3) Miles, Ashanti 4) Wilson, Brooke
3 New Kent 'A' 4:38.20 4:43.41* 2 6
1) Frazier, Queen 2) Summe, Daisha
3) Harris, Raven 4) Matlock, Taneiya
4 Meadowbrook 'A' 4:45.77* 1 5
1) Yarbrough, Andranae 2) Townsel, Portia
3) Gary, Maya 4) Capano, Janaya
5 Prince George High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:54.27* 2 4
1) crawley, morgan 2) Hicks, Victoria
3) blount, iyanna 4) garnett, monae
6 Spotsylvania 'A' 5:05.56 1 3
7 Nandua 'A' 5:38.96 2 2
1) Tazwell, Teyanna 2) Myers, Amber
3) Ray, D'Sani 4) Nock, Anijah
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
6A State: ! 9:33.83
5A State: @ 9:49.63
4A State: # 9:58.07
3A State: $ 10:17.54
2A State: % 10:51.45
1A State: & 11:45.36
1A Region A: * 13:39.96
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veritas School 'A' 11:07.81& 10
1) Gilman, Berkeley 2) Kastelein, Ellie
3) McEntire, Abigail 4) Sweeney, Maya
2 Walsingham Academy 'A' 11:12.66& 8
1) Perez, Khatiana 2) Forrest, Dolby
3) Kinney, Clare 4) Lobash, Emma
3 Warhill 'A' 11:13.16& 6
1) Roggenbuch, Victoria 2) Boquist, Ashleigh
3) McLean, Isabelle 4) Watson, Martina
4 Tabb 'A' 11:27.76& 5
1) Nahom, Katie 2) Wolf, Kallie
3) Aulenbach, Kasandra 4) Leinonen, Jenna
5 Smithfield 'A' 11:39.49& 4
1) Groom, Jade 2) Melanson, Caitlynn
3) Caggiano, Katherine 4) Grant, Samantha
6 New Kent 'A' 11:31.00 11:54.12* 3
1) Corrales, Jocelin 2) Lang, Magnolia
3) Lysek, Grace 4) Cross, Rylie
7 Henrico 'A' 15:07.12 12:25.44* 2
1) Green, Destiny 2) Roe, Zayin
3) Mines, Zava 4) Lermond, Carly
8 Middlesex 'A' 12:35.00 12:29.69* 1
1) Baker, Sarah 2) Daniel, Macie
3) Cannon, Hannah 4) Walton, Sarah
9 Cumberland High School 'A' 12:38.12*
1) Bradley, Tayanna 2) Cooke, Jordan
3) Elasha*, Nadia 4) Riddle, Alicia
10 Meadowbrook 'A' 12:41.87*
1) Capano, Janaya 2) Collins, Kymera
3) Carter, Juliahna 4) Taylor, Laekyn
11 Prince George High School 'A' 12:55.15*
1) knight, jaylyn 2) mentzer, emma
3) montana, franziska 4) westbrook, jessica
12 Nandua 'A' 14:23.19
1) Tazwell, Brianna 2) Peavy, Zaniya
3) Wade, Reyanna 4) Uptegrow, Taniya
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 5-02
5A State: @ 5-00
4A State: # 5-00
3A State: $ 5-00
2A State: % 4-10
1A State: & 4-06
1A Region A: * 4-04
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chowning, Michaela Middlesex 5-01.00 5-01.00# 10
2 Howard, Aanya Varina 5-02.00 J5-01.00# 8
3 Roseberry, Madalyn Thomas Dale 4-08.00 4-06.00& 6
4 Roseberry, Mikah Thomas Dale 4-06.00 4-04.00* 4.50
4 White, Anna Thomas Dale 4-06.00 4-04.00* 4.50
6 Lawson, Mary New Kent 4-06.00 4-02.00 2
6 Taylor, Laekyn Meadowbrook 4-10.00 4-02.00 2
6 James, Monay Thomas Dale 4-10.00 4-02.00 2
-- Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 4-02.00 NH
-- Harris, Raven New Kent 4-10.00 NH
-- Williams, Alexis Charles City 4-02.00 NH
-- Johnson, Megan Mathews 4-02.00 NH
-- Sutton, Teja Varina NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 17-05.50
5A State: @ 16-11
4A State: # 16-11
3A State: $ 15-11.50
2A State: % 16-02.25
1A State: & 15-08
1A Region A: * 15-04.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 16-06.00 15-08.00& 10
2 Smith, Tatiana Varina 17-02.00 15-05.00* 8
3 Pitchford, Haley Meadowbrook 15-11.00 14-07.00 6
4 Worden, Lydia Veritas Scho 16-03.75 14-06.00 5
5 Gary, Maya Meadowbrook 16-00.00 14-04.00 4
6 Townsel, Portia Meadowbrook 16-01.50 14-03.00 3
7 Campbell, Madison Thomas Dale 14-01.00 1.50
7 Dejesus, Kayla Varina 15-01.50 14-01.00 1.50
9 Rowe, Shamya Meadowbrook 15-02.75 13-09.00
9 brooks, shani Prince Georg 15-00.00 13-09.00
11 White, Anna Thomas Dale 14-09.25 13-08.00
12 Sligh, Sadie New Kent 15-05.00 13-04.00
13 Lawson, Mary New Kent 13-05.00 13-02.00
14 Howard, Aanya Varina 13-01.00
14 Thomas, India Thomas Dale 14-11.00 13-01.00
16 Frazier, Queen New Kent 13-00.00 13-00.00
17 Williams, Alexis Charles City 12-11.00
18 Summe, Daisha New Kent 12-10.00
19 Tollefson, Samantha Spotsylvania 12-00.00
20 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 13-08.00 11-11.00
20 Wallace, Aysia Charles City 13-05.00 11-11.00
22 Campbell, Katherine Middlesex 13-11.00 11-10.00
22 Hodges, Chloe Middlesex 13-09.00 11-10.00
24 Bradley, Tayanna Cumberland H 13-05.00 11-09.00
25 garnett, monae Prince Georg 13-00.00 11-04.00
25 Hoopes, Ariana Spotsylvania 11-04.00
27 Hicks, Victoria Prince Georg 13-00.00 11-03.00
27 Johnson, Megan Mathews 13-07.00 11-03.00
27 Sutton, Teja Varina 14-10.50 11-03.00
30 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 14-03.00 10-10.00
31 Harris, Breynaiya Prince Georg 13-00.00 10-06.00
32 Bristow, MaKenzie Middlesex 11-09.50 10-01.00
33 Wyatt, Jaelah Charles City 13-00.00 9-01.00
34 Young, Shayla Charles City 8-08.00
34 Riddle, Alicia Cumberland H 8-08.00
-- Saadatmand, Isabelle Veritas Scho ND
-- Diaz, Alajia Nandua 11-04.00 ND
-- Hubbard, Makiera Cumberland H ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 37-05.75
5A State: @ 35-06
4A State: # 35-04.75
3A State: $ 34-07.75
2A State: % 33-06.50
1A State: & 32-04.75
1A Region A: * 31-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roseberry, Madalyn Thomas Dale 35-06.00 35-08.00@ 10
2 Scott, Kendra Armstrong HS 35-07.75 33-11.00% 8
3 Worden, Lydia Veritas Scho 34-02.50 33-00.00& 6
4 Harris, Raven New Kent 36-09.00 32-04.00* 5
5 Thomas, India Thomas Dale 33-00.00 32-00.00* 4
6 Pitchford, Haley Meadowbrook 34-01.00 31-11.00* 3
7 Townsel, Portia Meadowbrook 30-05.00 2
8 Dummars, Trinity Clover Hill 31-05.50 30-02.00 1
9 Campbell, Madison Thomas Dale 30-00.00 30-01.00
10 Smith, Jada Armstrong HS 29-11.00 29-06.00
11 Lawson, Mary New Kent 31-08.00 29-05.00
12 Tollefson, Samantha Spotsylvania 29-03.00
13 Hodges, Chloe Middlesex 28-07.00 26-05.00
14 Campbell, Katherine Middlesex 28-01.25 26-04.00
15 Bristow, MaKenzie Middlesex 27-05.00 24-11.00
16 Wallace, Aysia Charles City 25-10.00 24-07.00
17 Johnson, Megan Mathews 27-02.00 24-06.00
18 Lysek, Grace New Kent 24-01.00
-- Dejesus, Kayla Varina 31-03.00 ND
-- Hoopes, Ariana Spotsylvania ND
-- Sligh, Sadie New Kent 25-11.50 ND
-- Johnson, Ikera Nandua 26-03.00 ND
-- Smith, Tatiana Varina 34-11.00 ND
-- Gary, Maya Meadowbrook 33-09.25 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
6A State: ! 36-06.25
5A State: @ 34-03
4A State: # 35-01.75
3A State: $ 34-09
2A State: % 34-04
1A State: & 32-01.50
1A Region A: * 29-09.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Arieana Smithfield 38-05.00 33-08.25& 10
2 Anderson, Lane Middlesex 30-07.50 30-09.25* 8
3 martin, raven Prince Georg 33-04.00 30-08.50* 6
4 Maultsby, Kennedy Mathews 29-09.00 29-05.50 5
5 Pierre-Louis, Katherine Veritas Scho 27-10.50 28-05.00 4
6 Pryor, Tahirah Varina 30-05.00 28-03.00 3
7 Ingalls, Imani Cumberland H 28-10.50 28-00.75 2
8 Ramadan, Yasmeen Thomas Dale 27-00.00 27-02.75 1
9 Morton, Makenzie Spotsylvania 29-04.00 26-10.00
10 Sayler, Janae Tabb 24-10.00 26-09.75
11 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 26-08.00 26-01.75
12 Husdon, Victoria Tabb 24-05.00 25-09.50
12 Alexander, Rayanna Henrico 28-10.50 25-09.50
14 Rice, Emily Tabb 25-05.25
15 Johnson, Alexandria Prince Georg 22-05.00 23-10.50
16 Burrell, Janaya New Kent 24-08.00 23-00.50
17 Gardner, Gabrielle Tabb 24-06.50 22-10.00
18 Carter, Azalyia Smithfield 23-00.00 22-06.50
19 Robinson, Keiona Smithfield 23-00.00 22-00.75
20 Peyton, Danielle New Kent 21-02.25
21 little, tjayda Prince Georg 20-05.50
22 Brandon, Alexis New Kent 21-08.00 19-11.50
23 Ragland, Jada Thomas Dale 19-11.25
24 Richards, Marley Prince Georg 19-08.00
25 Page, Kelle Henrico 23-00.00 18-10.50
26 Muse, Brandy Clover Hill 18-03.50
27 Dummars, Trinity Clover Hill 17-10.50
28 Collins, Kymera Meadowbrook 17-06.00
29 Mines, Taelor Henrico 20-00.00 16-10.50
30 Elfendahl, Lisa Walsingham A 20-00.00 16-09.00
31 Johnson, Nijah Charles City 17-11.00 16-00.00
31 Barnes, Lashanda Charles City 18-09.00 16-00.00
33 Smith, Mikayla Henrico 20-00.00 14-05.25
34 Mayo, Caitlin Cumberland H 18-10.25 12-02.75
35 James, Alliyah Charles City 9-05.50
-- Dandridge, Tanya Middlesex 25-10.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
6A State: ! 110-00
5A State: @ 104-07
4A State: # 109-02
3A State: $ 106-08
2A State: % 101-06
1A State: & 93-08
1A Region A: * 84-00.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Monay Thomas Dale 113-00 107-03$ 10
2 Parker, Arieana Smithfield 125-07 106-11$ 8
3 Pierre-Louis, Katherine Veritas Scho 87-08 94-10.75& 6
4 Robinson, Lauren Henrico 82-11.50 84-08.50* 5
5 Ekert, Justine New Kent 84-00 4
6 Gardner, Gabrielle Tabb 86-02 83-10.25 3
7 martin, raven Prince Georg 97-04 82-11 2
8 Ramadan, Yasmeen Thomas Dale 90-00 79-00 1
9 Pryor, Tahirah Varina 73-01.50 78-10
10 Roe, Zayin Henrico 85-08 78-03.75
11 Sayler, Janae Tabb 60-01 78-01.50
12 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 91-00 75-08
13 Maultsby, Kennedy Mathews 75-09 73-05
14 Johnson, Alexandria Prince Georg 73-09 72-05.50
15 Rice, Emily Tabb 71-01
16 Hill, Kayla King & Queen 79-06 69-08.50
17 Anderson, Lane Middlesex 63-08 69-03.50
18 Alexander, Rayanna Henrico 82-10 68-05
19 Kinney, Clare Walsingham A 59-10.50 67-01
20 Titus, Laura Tabb 49-00.50 63-10
20 Mines, Taelor Henrico 56-00 63-10
22 Burrell, Janaya New Kent 51-00 63-09.50
23 Ingalls, Imani Cumberland H 68-05.50 63-02.50
24 Dandridge, Tanya Middlesex 66-07 62-02
25 Morton, Makenzie Spotsylvania 73-10 61-09
26 Hoopes, Ariana Spotsylvania 61-02
27 Richards, Marley Prince Georg 60-09
28 Elfendahl, Lisa Walsingham A 67-03 57-05.50
29 Smith, Megan New Kent 54-03
30 Ragland, Jada Thomas Dale 70-00 49-10.50
31 Peyton, Danielle New Kent 64-07 49-01
32 Muse, Brandy Clover Hill 42-08
33 Barnes, Lashanda Charles City 45-08 38-10
34 Johnson, Nijah Charles City 41-01 36-08
35 Dexter, Zainab Nandua 29-08
-- little, tjayda Prince Georg ND
-- James, Alliyah Charles City ND
-- Cooke, Jordan Cumberland H 59-10 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6A State: ! 11.26
5A State: @ 11.28
4A State: # 11.32
3A State: $ 11.35
2A State: % 11.52
1A State: & 11.43
1A Region A: * 11.68
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drew, Willie Smithfield 11.84 * 11.63q 5
2 thomas, anthony Prince Georg 11.00 * 11.64q 6
3 Brown, Nick Clover Hill 11.26 11.69q 4
4 Bonner, Kamron Thomas Dale 11.37 11.71q 2
5 Coleman, Limiah Spotsylvania 11.29 11.78q 3
6 Willis, Elijah Mathews 11.80 11.81q 4
7 Branch, Evan New Kent 11.09 11.85q 5
8 Colon Jr., Hector Armstrong HS 11.70 11.91q 1
9 Smith, Jaylen Nandua 11.78 11.98 3
10 Fowler, Jalen Warhill 12.09 12.01 2
11 Savedge, Darius Smithfield 11.90 12.06 6
12 Johnson, Javon Mathews 11.95 12.12 6
12 Cotman, Jordan Charles City 12.30 12.12 2
12 Gundy, Chris Smithfield 11.99 12.12 5
15 Hodges, Marcus Meadowbrook 11.74 12.13 2
16 Fannin, N. Armond Warhill 12.19 4
17 Juran, Dominic Nandua 12.10 12.21 1
18 Jones, Jaylen Tabb 12.24 4
19 Skipper, Christopher Prince Georg 11.90 12.35 7
20 Barnes, Xavier Warhill 12.63 12.39 5
21 Fernandez, Manny Middlesex 12.43 3
22 Allen, Joe New Kent 11.95 12.48 7
23 Blowe, Rod Clover Hill 12.42 12.52 3
24 Waller, Brandon Spotsylvania 12.56 6
25 Diaz, Nasier Nandua 12.70 1
26 Williams Jr., Steven Charles City 12.86 12.72 5
27 Braxton, Jerome Tabb 12.84 12.73 6
28 Vaden, Cameron Charles City 12.17 12.80 1
29 Baker, Camron Henrico 12.92 12.88 4
30 Smith, Antonio Mathews 12.66 13.01 6
31 Richards, Jason Varina 12.98 13.10 3
32 Threatt, Joshua Varina 12.70 13.15 7
33 Jones, Marcus Charles City 13.21 4
34 Williams, Malik Prince Georg 12.00 13.39 4
35 Aiken, Isaiah Spotsylvania 13.42 5
36 Banks, Jaden Prince Georg 11.00 13.56 7
37 Scott, Tyler Middlesex 13.19 13.59 2
38 Washington, Raheem Henrico 13.90 13.75 1
39 Osei, Kevin Cumberland H 13.99 5
40 Higgins, Colonel Smithfield 12.00 14.02 3
41 Stokes, Chris Middlesex 14.10 7
42 Dart, Jullian Clover Hill 14.12 3
43 Butler, Octaveon Nandua 14.31 6
44 Crider, Dylan Warhill 14.50 1
45 Mills, Christian Varina 14.78 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6A State: ! 11.26
5A State: @ 11.28
4A State: # 11.32
3A State: $ 11.35
2A State: % 11.52
1A State: & 11.43
1A Region A: * 11.68
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bonner, Kamron Thomas Dale 11.71 11.55* 10
2 Drew, Willie Smithfield 11.63 11.57* 8
3 thomas, anthony Prince Georg 11.64 11.60* 6
4 Branch, Evan New Kent 11.85 11.63* 5
5 Brown, Nick Clover Hill 11.69 11.67* 4
6 Coleman, Limiah Spotsylvania 11.78 11.75 3
7 Colon Jr., Hector Armstrong HS 11.91 11.88 2
8 Willis, Elijah Mathews 11.81 11.98 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 22.44
5A State: @ 22.67
4A State: # 22.50
3A State: $ 23.03
2A State: % 23.30
1A State: & 23.19
1A Region A: * 23.77
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Nick Clover Hill 22.27 23.09& 8 10
2 Hodges, Marcus Meadowbrook 23.74 23.78 7 8
3 Teal, Lamar Henrico 22.90 23.96 8 6
4 Kimble, D'Amir Tabb 24.35 24.28 7 5
5 Colon Jr., Hector Armstrong HS 24.70 24.33 6 4
6 Jackson, Jalen Tabb 25.93 24.39 5 2.50
6 Kalo, Mozay New Kent 23.44 24.39 7 2.50
8 Fannin, N. Armond Warhill 24.43 2 1
9 Cotman, Jordan Charles City 25.16 24.45 6
10 Tolley, Will New Kent 24.19 24.49 7
11 Blowe, Rod Clover Hill 24.51 2
12 Johnson, Javon Mathews 24.00 24.69 7
13 Lawson, Kenneth Varina 24.39 24.71 6
14 Fowler, Jalen Warhill 25.24 24.82 5
15 Smith, Jaylen Nandua 25.74 24.87 5
16 Harris II, Eric Smithfield 24.99 24.93 6
17 Allen, Joe New Kent 25.17 25.06 5
18 Steward, Tyeshawn Armstrong HS 25.40 25.12 5
18 Copp, Gabriel Warhill 25.12 2
20 Coleman, Limiah Spotsylvania 22.96 25.36 8
21 Frantz, Ethan Smithfield 24.00 25.48 7
22 Watts, Jeremy Tabb 24.89 25.60 6
23 Richards, Jason Varina 26.91 25.77 4
24 Williams Jr., Steven Charles City 26.16 25.98 4
25 Vaden, Cameron Charles City 24.14 26.01 7
26 Waller, Brandon Spotsylvania 25.60 26.21 5
27 Coleman, Chandler Prince Georg 25.24 26.23 5
28 Slack, Curry Smithfield 24.95 26.33 6
29 convingto, antoine Prince Georg 26.59 1
30 Plaskett, Malachi Varina 26.63 3
31 Klinger, Roman Smithfield 25.00 26.87 6
32 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho 27.00 1
33 Ivory, Maurice Prince Georg 23.00 27.41 8
34 Lee, Noah Warhill 27.75 3
35 Tyler, Nathaniel Spotsylvania 27.82 1
36 Jones, Marcus Charles City 27.93 2
37 Johnson, O'Hygie Mathews 26.80 27.95 4
38 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 28.29 1
39 Burton, Jontae Henrico 28.55 28.34 4
40 Banks, Jaden Prince Georg 22.90 28.35 8
41 Dart, Jullian Clover Hill 28.42 3
42 Butler, Octaveon Nandua 28.69 1
43 Major, Jamaari Nandua 28.80 3
44 Sims Jr., Damon Cumberland H 29.05 2
45 Washington, Raheem Henrico 26.90 29.40 4
46 Walker, Aaron New Kent 29.46 29.62 3
47 Edds, Stephen Veritas Scho 30.62 2
48 Pearson, Rayshawn Armstrong HS 35.20 31.23 3
49 Matlak, Sam Veritas Scho 32.86 31.94 3
50 Yerby, Davion Henrico 26.90 32.27 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 49.95
5A State: @ 50.44
4A State: # 51.08
3A State: $ 52.00
2A State: % 52.02
1A State: & 53.28
1A Region A: * 54.69
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Teal, Lamar Henrico 53.43 52.02% 7 10
2 Hamilton, Jon Smithfield 53.30 53.19& 7 8
3 Poindexter, Jordin Armstrong HS 49.40 54.19* 7 6
4 Satterwhite, Lamontre Henrico 54.05 54.62* 7 4.50
4 Moore, Tim Armstrong HS 55.34 54.62* 6 4.50
6 Lawson, Kenneth Varina 54.90 54.70 6 3
7 Storrs, Ellis Henrico 54.00 55.20 7 2
8 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 54.06 55.28 6 1
9 Hathaway, Jordan New Kent 57.92 55.33 5
10 Monroe, Jarius Mathews 54.08 55.79 6
11 Surita, Keonte Varina 56.89 56.15 5
12 Watts, Jeremy Tabb 56.47 2
13 Braxton, Jerome Tabb 1:04.17 57.44 4
14 Plaskett, Malachi Varina 57.50 58.19 5
15 Pitt, Trevis Nandua 58.32 1
16 Ivory, Maurice Prince Georg 55.00 58.74 6
17 headley, william Prince Georg 57.00 59.07 5
17 Lewis, Rodney Warhill 53.93 59.07 7
19 McCoy, Robert Smithfield 59.53 59.10 5
20 Shonka, Jack Walsingham A 56.50 59.24 6
21 Copp, Gabriel Warhill 59.48 2
22 Bauman, Brandon New Kent 59.54 3
23 Coleman, Stefan Middlesex 59.80 3
24 Hill, Jacob Meadowbrook 59.83 3
24 Poag, Cordell Armstrong HS 59.75 59.83 4
26 Holliday, Charles Nandua 1:00.25 3
27 byshari, wesley Prince Georg 53.00 1:00.49 7
28 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 1:01.18 3
29 Baker, Camron Henrico 1:00.55 1:01.24 4
30 Johnson, O'Hygie Mathews 1:01.37 1
31 Borja, Aydin New Kent 1:01.83 2
32 Tyler, Nathaniel Spotsylvania 1:02.75 2
33 Aiken, Isaiah Spotsylvania 1:03.38 2
34 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho 1:03.59 1
35 Williams Jr., Steven Charles City 1:04.03 4
36 Ross, Gareth Warhill 1:04.38 2
37 Edds, Stephen Veritas Scho 1:04.42 2
38 Sims Jr., Damon Cumberland H 1:04.82 1
38 Thompson, Deonte Spotsylvania 1:04.82 2
40 Membreno, Sergio Meadowbrook 1:05.41 1
41 Thompson, Aaron Warhill 1:05.78 3
42 Boetcher, William New Kent 1:02.26 1:05.95 4
43 Light, Justin Spotsylvania 1:04.52 1:07.07 4
44 Adkins, Richard Charles City 59.65 1:07.43 5
45 Giles, Michael Meadowbrook 1:08.26 1
46 Matlak, Sam Veritas Scho 1:09.97 1:08.99 4
47 Harrower, Ethan Nandua 1:10.11 3
48 Jones, Marcus Charles City 1:10.30 1:10.87 4
49 Osei, Kevin Cumberland H 1:11.71 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 1:56.77
5A State: @ 1:57.15
4A State: # 1:59.66
3A State: $ 2:01.29
2A State: % 2:04.17
1A State: & 2:10.56
1A Region A: * 2:13.66
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blamy, Jordan Warhill 2:04.28 2:02.91% 10
2 Babyak, Johnny Smithfield 2:03.06 2:04.28& 8
3 Sager, Sam Clover Hill 2:03.95 2:04.31& 6
4 Frazier, Yuri New Kent 2:05.98 2:05.51& 5
5 Ferguson, Colton Smithfield 2:03.27 2:08.47& 4
6 Harris, Jahlil Varina 2:13.00 2:08.58& 3
7 Rioux, Joseph Clover Hill 2:03.30 2:09.78& 2
8 Phan, Jason Henrico 2:20.39 2:10.75* 1
9 Majean, Devin Spotsylvania 2:14.88
10 Lucas, Tylik Spotsylvania 2:07.97 2:14.99
11 Lewis, Patrick Thomas Dale 2:18.00 2:15.20
12 Stephens, Davin Tabb 2:06.49 2:15.44
13 Jones, Darrius Varina 2:15.70 2:18.61
14 mulkey, david Prince Georg 2:05.00 2:19.69
15 Chisholm, Jeremy Thomas Dale 2:26.13 2:20.04
16 Kennedy, Noah Veritas Scho 2:06.09 2:20.14
17 Duncan, Jordan Smithfield 2:25.11 2:20.78
18 Shonka, Jack Walsingham A 2:22.47 2:20.89
19 Coleman, Stefan Middlesex 2:16.40 2:21.54
20 Ellis, Clayton Middlesex 2:23.00 2:22.09
21 Voraritskul, Ethan Veritas Scho 2:20.14 2:26.48
22 Ricker, Ethan Walsingham A 2:36.40 2:27.15
23 Elliott, Ethan Nandua 2:30.91
24 Harms, Dillon Warhill 2:31.11
25 Hollis, Hunter Spotsylvania 2:32.81
26 Pruitt, Gil Nandua 2:33.01
27 Hill, Jacob Meadowbrook 2:33.16
28 Bonilla, Sebastian Nandua 2:34.45
29 Ellison, Jamari Henrico 2:20.00 2:36.09
30 Greenwald, Garrison Tabb 2:37.72
31 Bacon, Makani Thomas Dale 2:33.00 2:39.09
32 Stewart, Justin New Kent 2:21.52 2:39.38
33 Woodard, Rickey Prince Georg 2:15.00 2:44.90
34 Robinson, Brian Mathews 2:45.79
35 Dayton, James Cumberland H 2:50.38
36 Trent, Trequan Cumberland H 2:52.75
37 Ruesell, Jaxson Henrico 2:54.25 2:57.77
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 4:22.12
5A State: @ 4:26.31
4A State: # 4:29.25
3A State: $ 4:35.24
2A State: % 4:41.79
1A State: & 4:50.16
1A Region A: * 5:11.43
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spragley, Michael Thomas Dale 4:55.00 4:35.48% 10
2 Evans, Casey Clover Hill 4:42.05 4:39.31% 8
3 Jones, André Tabb 4:38.42 4:40.93% 6
4 Maass, Tyler Spotsylvania 4:38.99 4:45.30& 5
5 Rioux, Joseph Clover Hill 4:38.00 4:49.29& 4
6 Sager, Sam Clover Hill 4:45.00 4:55.65* 3
7 Snead, Michael New Kent 4:46.34 5:00.87* 2
8 Romasser, McKeiran Spotsylvania 5:11.99 1
9 Kennedy, Noah Veritas Scho 4:56.35 5:13.13
10 Lobash, Jake Walsingham A 5:01.35 5:15.52
11 Bonilla, Sebastian Nandua 5:17.19
12 Voraritskul, Ethan Veritas Scho 5:23.34 5:20.09
13 Bollhorst, Gabriel New Kent 5:00.04 5:21.96
14 Medley, Jason Thomas Dale 5:26.30 5:24.11
15 Ellis, Clayton Middlesex 5:30.68 5:24.94
16 Shah, Anuj Henrico 5:42.12 5:28.75
17 figueroa, Kacy Prince Georg 5:38.04
18 Chavez, Panuncio Nandua 5:42.78
19 Pruitt, Gil Nandua 5:46.10
20 Larson, Alex Smithfield 6:01.13 5:50.87
21 Karnati, Sairohan Henrico 6:01.24 5:50.88
22 Robinson, Brian Mathews 6:04.00 5:53.89
23 Boutchyard, Marshal Spotsylvania 5:54.30
24 Perdue, Matthew Tabb 6:17.84 5:58.16
25 Trent, Trequan Cumberland H 5:58.19
26 cosby, jayon Prince Georg 5:58.26
27 Atkins, Blake Mathews 5:41.59 6:02.83
28 Adams, Tevian Varina 6:08.76 6:05.45
29 Freeman, Julius Prince Georg 6:06.60
30 Dayton, James Cumberland H 6:07.20
31 Hendrick, Carter Smithfield 7:22.36
32 Harris, Henry Varina 7:39.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
6A State: ! 9:38.69
5A State: @ 9:41.08
4A State: # 9:59.05
3A State: $ 9:51.78
2A State: % 10:22.06
1A State: & 10:50.09
1A Region A: * 12:09.65
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Casey Clover Hill 10:11.05 10:06.51% 10
2 Spragley, Michael Thomas Dale 10:03.34 10:06.53% 8
3 Johnson, Patrick New Kent 10:37.68 10:28.62& 6
4 Jackson, Logan Tabb 10:36.88 10:36.03& 5
5 Kastelein, James Veritas Scho 10:48.64 10:39.06& 4
6 Menapace, Michael Tabb 11:09.00 10:46.77& 3
7 Palmer, Pace Smithfield 11:20.12 10:59.05* 2
8 Huang, Caleb Henrico 11:01.42 11:01.70* 1
9 Murphy, Patrick Walsingham A 11:31.96 11:08.03*
10 Rehrauer, Evan Smithfield 12:02.14 11:19.34*
11 Lam, Zach Clover Hill 11:27.58 11:20.22*
12 Pierce, Colin New Kent 11:59.26 11:53.47*
13 Thomas, Nasir Mathews 11:39.61 12:01.75*
14 Ludovico, Daniel Veritas Scho 12:20.41 12:17.81
15 christensen, joseph Prince Georg 13:14.36 12:38.37
16 Elliott, Ethan Nandua 12:41.29
17 Chavez, Panuncio Nandua 12:42.44
18 Wiley, Abel Veritas Scho 12:42.64
19 Beasley, Robert Spotsylvania 12:46.58
20 Atkins, Blake Mathews 12:16.40 13:33.17
21 Light, Johnathan Spotsylvania 13:07.40 14:38.06
22 Cundiff, David Spotsylvania 13:30.25 15:47.69
23 Harris, Henry Varina 18:44.55
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
6A State: ! 15.12
5A State: @ 15.55
4A State: # 15.43
3A State: $ 15.92
2A State: % 17.24
1A State: & 16.86
1A Region A: * 18.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Childs, Nickolas Tabb 14.32 # 15.21q 3
2 Mayfield Jr., Tony Thomas Dale 15.51 & 16.19q 2
3 Chewning, Chauncy Henrico 14.68 & 16.24q 2
4 Evans, Sebastian Thomas Dale 15.30 & 16.42q 1
5 Surita, Keonte Varina 16.28 & 16.56q 3
6 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 16.84 % 17.06q 1
7 Jones, Zack Thomas Dale 15.17 % 17.24q 1
8 Ridley, Darron Cumberland H 17.24 * 17.72q 2
9 hodge, octavyous Prince Georg 16.12 * 17.81 3
10 Uwanaka, Josiah Clover Hill 17.06 * 17.91 1
11 Crawford, Joshua Armstrong HS 17.27 * 17.96 3
12 Diming, Keyshawn Cumberland H 16.34 * 18.20 2
13 Locklear, Chris Nandua 18.84 * 18.21 1
14 Johnson, Nasir Varina 17.26 * 18.38 3
15 Fulani, Muhammad Cumberland H * 18.58 3
16 Waddy, Cole Spotsylvania 18.93 19.07 1
17 Juran, Dominic Nandua 19.12 1
18 Jackson, Jalen Tabb 19.15 2
19 Lewis, Jordan Meadowbrook 20.39 2
20 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 20.13 20.56 2
21 Brown, Wyatt Middlesex 20.71 1
22 Murray, David Tabb 22.34 21.07 3
23 Mason, torian Prince Georg 18.00 22.36 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
6A State: ! 15.12
5A State: @ 15.55
4A State: # 15.43
3A State: $ 15.92
2A State: % 17.24
1A State: & 16.86
1A Region A: * 18.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Childs, Nickolas Tabb 15.21 14.49! 10
2 Chewning, Chauncy Henrico 16.24 14.99! 8
3 Mayfield Jr., Tony Thomas Dale 16.19 15.56$ 6
4 Surita, Keonte Varina 16.56 16.27& 5
5 Evans, Sebastian Thomas Dale 16.42 16.68& 4
6 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 17.06 16.80& 3
7 Jones, Zack Thomas Dale 17.24 17.21% 2
8 Ridley, Darron Cumberland H 17.72 17.80* 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 39.86
5A State: @ 40.73
4A State: # 40.54
3A State: $ 41.73
2A State: % 42.69
1A State: & 43.67
1A Region A: * 45.40
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Childs, Nickolas Tabb 39.85 40.60@ 4 10
2 Chewning, Chauncy Henrico 40.27 42.06% 4 8
3 Fulani, Muhammad Cumberland H 43.50 42.54% 4 6
4 Uwanaka, Josiah Clover Hill 45.03 44.23* 3 5
5 Fernandez, Manny Middlesex 41.46 44.54* 4 4
6 Berry, Ziahir Cumberland H 45.90 44.68* 3 3
7 Ridley, Darron Cumberland H 44.37 45.07* 3 2
8 Locklear, Chris Nandua 47.00 45.37* 3 1
9 hodge, octavyous Prince Georg 43.00 45.83 4
10 Johnson, Nasir Varina 43.62 46.16 4
11 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 49.35 46.68 2
12 Lane, Josiah Meadowbrook 44.06 46.74 4
13 Mason, torian Prince Georg 48.00 47.78 2
14 Shepard, Terrence Tabb 48.15 2
15 Waddy, Cole Spotsylvania 47.33 48.30 3
16 Brown, Wyatt Middlesex 52.20 49.45 2
17 Keesee, Chris Tabb 50.29 1
18 Gaines, Malcolm Tabb 50.32 1
19 wright, malik Prince Georg 48.00 50.63 2
20 Peebles, Robby Henrico 50.40 51.35 2
21 Rice, Serong Mathews 51.99 1
22 Burton, Jontae Henrico 53.73 56.62 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 43.32
5A State: @ 43.34
4A State: # 43.45
3A State: $ 44.58
2A State: % 44.99
1A State: & 45.60
1A Region A: * 46.79
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smithfield 'A' 45.34 44.44$ 2 10
1) Drew, Willie 2) Gundy, Chris
3) Savedge, Darius 4) Allen, Jeremy
2 New Kent 'A' 45.50 44.71% 2 8
1) Branch, Evan 2) Jacobs, Julius
3) Reeders, Cj 4) Coles, Kyle
3 Mathews 'A' 46.40 45.83* 2 6
4 Cumberland High School 'A' 46.00 47.58 2 5
5 Varina 'A' 48.90 48.92 1 4
1) Richards, Jason 2) Stafford, Justin
3) Threatt, Joshua 4) Plaskett, Malachi
-- Spotsylvania 'A' DNF 1
-- Prince George High School 'A' 44.00 DQ 2
1) Skipper, Christopher 2) Ivory, Maurice
3) Woodard, Rickey 4) willaims, malik
-- Armstrong HS 'A' 47.00 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
6A State: ! 3:24.08
5A State: @ 3:25.86
4A State: # 3:29.67
3A State: $ 3:34.06
2A State: % 3:35.73
1A State: & 3:42.74
1A Region A: * 3:52.32
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cumberland High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:34.21% 2 10
2 Henrico 'A' 3:30.00 3:37.88& 2 8
1) Teal, Lamar 2) Satterwhite, Lamontre
3) Storrs, Ellis 4) Chewning, Chauncy
3 Smithfield 'A' 3:51.51 3:38.66& 2 6
1) Savedge, Darius 2) Frantz, Ethan
3) Mccoy, Kenneth 4) Allen, Jeremy
4 Varina 'A' 3:43.58 3:38.68& 2 5
1) Lawson, Kenneth 2) Surita, Keonte
3) Harris, Jahlil 4) Jones, Darrius
5 New Kent 'A' 3:42.26 3:41.53& 2 4
1) Kalo, Mozay 2) Frazier, Yuri
3) Tolley, Will 4) Curry, Caleb
6 Veritas School 'A' 3:43.82* 1 3
1) Muhammad, Antonio 2) Munyaneza, Kelly
3) Tentor, Zach 4) Worden, Stephen
7 Prince George High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:52.03* 2 2
1) Bartee, Nathan 2) stanko, nathan
3) figueroa, Kacy 4) jones, elijah
8 Armstrong HS 'A' 3:55.00 3:55.60 1 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
6A State: ! 8:07.22
5A State: @ 8:05.45
4A State: # 8:14.98
3A State: $ 8:25.78
2A State: % 8:44.16
1A State: & 9:29.47
1A Region A: * 10:00.65
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smithfield 'A' 8:50.00 8:36.81% 10
1) Hamilton, Jon 2) Babyak, Johnny
3) Ferguson, Colton 4) Gittelman, Ben
2 New Kent 'A' 9:21.20 8:56.36& 8
1) Frazier, Yuri 2) Johnson, Patrick
3) Hathaway, Jordan 4) Walker, Alan
3 Spotsylvania 'A' 8:59.71& 6
4 Tabb 'A' 9:23.89& 5
1) Ross, Gabriel 2) Stephens, Davin
3) Jackson, Logan 4) Menapace, Michael
5 Varina 'A' 10:26.86 9:40.96* 4
1) Harris, Jahlil 2) Jones, Darrius
3) Adams, Tevian 4) Bynum, Demonte
6 Walsingham Academy 'A' 9:55.70* 3
1) Ricker, Ethan 2) Miller, Eddie
3) Murphy, Patrick 4) Brause, Mathew
7 Prince George High School 'A' 8:30.00 10:58.52 2
1) wright, malik 2) Brown, Jalil
3) lax, cavosia 4) powell, omar
8 Cumberland High School 'A' 11:10.15 1
1) Osei, Kevin 2) Sims Jr., Damon
3) Dayton, James 4) Trent, Trequan
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 6-02
5A State: @ 6-00
4A State: # 6-00
3A State: $ 6-00
2A State: % 5-10
1A State: & 5-10
1A Region A: * 5-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Limiah Spotsylvania 6-06.00 6-02.00! 10
2 fulton, richard Prince Georg 5-10.00 6-00.00# 8
3 Allen, Jeremy Smithfield 6-04.00 5-10.00& 6
4 Lane, Josiah Meadowbrook 6-00.00 5-08.00* 5
5 Jessie, Deandre Middlesex 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
5 Curry, Caleb New Kent 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
5 Stratton, Edward Nandua 5-10.00 5-06.00 2.50
5 Diming, Keyshawn Cumberland H 6-00.00 5-06.00 2.50
9 Reeders, Cj New Kent 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Jackson, Twyann Armstrong HS 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Benson, Nate Walsingham A 5-04.00 NH
-- Rice, Serong Mathews 5-02.00 NH
-- Williams Jr., Steven Charles City 5-04.00 NH
-- Pullen, Daylen Varina 5-04.00 NH
-- Mason, torian Prince Georg 5-00.00 NH
-- Fulani, Muhammad Cumberland H 5-02.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 21-11
5A State: @ 20-09
4A State: # 20-08.75
3A State: $ 20-05.75
2A State: % 20-01.75
1A State: & 20-07.75
1A Region A: * 19-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane, Josiah Meadowbrook 20-10.00 20-08.00& 10
2 Coleman, Limiah Spotsylvania 21-05.50 20-04.00% 8
3 Reeders, Cj New Kent 20-01.50 19-11.50* 6
4 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 20-01.00 19-07.00* 5
5 Stratton, Edward Nandua 19-01.00 19-06.50* 4
6 Diming, Keyshawn Cumberland H 19-11.00 19-05.50 3
7 Coles, Kyle New Kent 20-01.00 19-04.50 2
8 Willis, Elijah Mathews 20-05.00 19-02.50 1
9 Berry, Ziahir Cumberland H 20-05.00 19-02.00
10 Jeffrey, Preston Smithfield 14-04.50 19-01.00
11 Coleman, Chandler Prince Georg 19-00.00 18-08.00
12 Hayes, Tyrone Thomas Dale 19-00.00 18-06.00
13 Drew, Willie Smithfield 18-05.00 18-04.00
14 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 18-10.00 18-03.00
15 Richards, Jason Varina 17-06.00 18-02.50
16 Vaden, Cameron Charles City 19-02.00 18-01.00
17 Johnson, Javon Mathews 19-06.00 18-00.00
18 Jones, Jarleel Smithfield 16-09.00 17-06.50
19 Tyler, Tra'von Spotsylvania 17-06.00
20 Phan, Jason Henrico 18-01.00 17-04.00
21 Uwanaka, Josiah Clover Hill 17-10.50 17-03.00
22 Slack, Curry Smithfield 17-01.00 17-02.00
23 Jacobs, Julius New Kent 17-00.00
24 Marsh, Marvin Thomas Dale 19-02.00 16-11.00
25 Williams Jr., Steven Charles City 16-06.50
26 Jessie, Deandre Middlesex 18-02.00 16-06.00
27 Cotman, Jordan Charles City 17-03.50 16-04.00
28 Johnson, Nasir Varina 17-09.50 16-01.00
29 Light, Justin Spotsylvania 16-04.50 15-08.50
30 Juran, Dominic Nandua 16-03.00 15-08.00
31 Smith, Antonio Mathews 15-02.50
32 Ivory, Maurice Prince Georg 19-00.00 15-01.50
33 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 15-00.50
34 Bynum, Demonte Varina 13-11.00 14-07.00
35 Bailey, Jay Nandua 15-10.50 14-02.50
36 Wiley, Abel Veritas Scho 13-10.00
37 Lawson, Kenneth Varina 12-10.00
38 Walker, Aaron New Kent 13-10.00 12-05.50
39 Bailey, Michael Thomas Dale 18-06.00 12-02.50
-- Skipper, Christopher Prince Georg 17-00.00 ND
-- Jones, Marcus Charles City 12-08.00 ND
-- Peebles, Robby Henrico 18-03.00 ND
-- Waller, Brandon Spotsylvania ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
6A State: ! 44-02.75
5A State: @ 42-09
4A State: # 43-11.25
3A State: $ 42-05.50
2A State: % 41-08.50
1A State: & 41-06.50
1A Region A: * 40-02.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeders, Cj New Kent 44-04.75 42-06.50$ 10
2 Coles, Kyle New Kent 43-09.50 41-09.00% 8
3 Marsh, Marvin Thomas Dale 37-09.00 41-08.00& 6
4 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 41-06.25 41-05.50* 5
5 Diming, Keyshawn Cumberland H 41-11.00 40-08.00* 4
6 Lane, Josiah Meadowbrook 42-07.00 39-03.00 3
7 Hayes, Tyrone Thomas Dale 39-00.00 39-00.00 2
8 Ver Beek, Jake Clover Hill 38-01.00 1
9 Vaden, Cameron Charles City 38-04.00 37-04.50
10 Lucas, Tylik Spotsylvania 37-07.00 36-06.50
11 Willis, Elijah Mathews 42-04.00 36-04.00
12 Fulani, Muhammad Cumberland H 34-06.75 35-01.00
12 Uwanaka, Josiah Clover Hill 35-01.00
14 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 36-07.50 34-06.50
15 Jessie, Deandre Middlesex 35-08.00 34-06.00
-- Bailey, Jay Nandua 32-07.50 ND
-- Manninen, Grant Spotsylvania 36-06.00 ND
-- Mason, torian Prince Georg 38-00.00 ND
-- Bailey, Michael Thomas Dale 43-06.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
6A State: ! 49-00.75
5A State: @ 48-01
4A State: # 47-11.25
3A State: $ 46-04.75
2A State: % 45-02.25
1A State: & 44-11.75
1A Region A: * 41-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sundra, Andrew Clover Hill 50-01.25 46-04.00% 10
2 hendricks, dujuan Prince Georg 42-08.00* 8
3 Stafford, Justin Varina 44-07.00 42-00.00* 6
4 Kearns, Holden Walsingham A 43-00.00 39-08.00 5
5 Shepard, Dylan Thomas Dale 38-03.00 39-07.00 4
6 Jackson, Christian Cumberland H 34-11.00 38-03.00 3
7 Marello, Brandon Tabb 37-00.00 2
8 Carter, Isaiah Cumberland H 34-04.00 36-07.00 1
9 reynolds, reginald Prince Georg 36-05.00
10 allen, chris Prince Georg 35-10.50
11 Adkins, Richard Charles City 38-01.00 35-08.00
12 Reed, Jaden Middlesex 33-01.50 35-02.00
13 Pennington, Michael Mathews 36-05.25 34-07.00
14 Jones, Larry Nandua 32-07.50
15 Trent, kiajhaun Cumberland H 27-00.00 32-06.50
16 Ford, Alonzo Varina 32-04.00
17 Amissah, Ezekiel Thomas Dale 37-00.00 32-02.00
18 Bullock, Caleb Henrico 35-00.00 31-11.00
19 Ver Beek, Charlie Clover Hill 31-09.00
20 Giddens, Jaylen Nandua 36-04.25 31-08.00
21 Rodwell, Jaden Varina 34-00.00 31-00.00
22 Jacobs, Zachary Thomas Dale 39-08.00 30-09.00
23 Elam, Savian New Kent 34-00.00 30-08.00
24 Difilippo, Jack Spotsylvania 30-06.50
25 Maynor, Chris Tabb 30-01.00
26 Monastyrly, Josh Mathews 29-08.00
27 Page, Justin Henrico 33-05.00 29-06.00
28 strange, allen Prince Georg 29-03.50
29 Hudgins, Robert Mathews 29-02.00 29-00.00
30 Simms, Codie Thomas Dale 30-08.00 28-08.00
31 Zheng, Evan Walsingham A 27-05.50 28-02.00
32 Smith, Jacob Clover Hill 25-09.00
33 Deel, Brayden Middlesex 25-06.00
34 Giles, Michael Meadowbrook 25-05.50
35 Moskowitz, Troy Spotsylvania 25-01.50
36 Crawford, Joshua Armstrong HS 25-01.00
37 Harris, Vincent Cumberland H 25-00.00
38 Nickerson, Joe Charles City 25-03.50 21-02.00
-- Jackson, Ha'ji Charles City 32-00.50 ND
-- Logan, Arquell Armstrong HS 27-08.00 ND
-- Fife, Johnathan Henrico 37-00.00 ND
-- Coldsnow, Zach Tabb 46-01.50 ND
-- Childress, Alexander Spotsylvania ND
-- Macfarlane, Joseph Tabb ND
-- Brown, Charles Henrico 36-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
6A State: ! 141-07
5A State: @ 134-04
4A State: # 139-01
3A State: $ 134-05
2A State: % 129-06
1A State: & 128-01
1A Region A: * 118-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sundra, Andrew Clover Hill 52-01.50 146-06! 10
2 Storrs, Ellis Henrico 117-01 135-05$ 8
3 Amissah, Ezekiel Thomas Dale 108-00 120-00* 6
4 Shepard, Dylan Thomas Dale 106-04 115-07.50 5
5 Jacobs, Zachary Thomas Dale 110-03 114-05 4
6 hendricks, dujuan Prince Georg 113-09.50 3
7 Hathaway, Jordan New Kent 114-06 112-02.50 2
8 reynolds, reginald Prince Georg 112-00 1
9 Adkins, Richard Charles City 105-02 108-05
10 Jackson, Christian Cumberland H 109-08 107-08
11 Stafford, Justin Varina 105-11 104-01
12 allen, chris Prince Georg 103-05
13 Ramadane, Isaiah Spotsylvania 110-10 103-00
14 Giddens, Jaylen Nandua 107-02 97-03
15 Wyatt, Tyshawn Henrico 100-00 96-09
16 Jackson, Ha'ji Charles City 87-11 96-06
17 Pennington, Michael Mathews 81-00.50 95-03
18 Childress, Alexander Spotsylvania 95-00
19 Brause, Mathew Walsingham A 94-03 94-04
20 Kearns, Holden Walsingham A 111-04 93-01.50
21 Weeks, Justin Cumberland H 100-02 93-01
22 Simms, Codie Thomas Dale 96-00 92-08
23 Copeland, Kajaun Cumberland H 89-10 91-05
24 Moskowitz, Troy Spotsylvania 89-02.50
25 Elam, Savian New Kent 88-04.50
26 strange, allen Prince Georg 87-01
27 Fife, Johnathan Henrico 98-00 83-07
28 Johnson, Soren Cumberland H 75-00 81-11
29 Reed, Jaden Middlesex 75-11 81-10
30 Bullock, Caleb Henrico 97-00 77-00
31 Zheng, Evan Walsingham A 73-02 75-10
32 Ver Beek, Charlie Clover Hill 71-04.50
33 Monastyrly, Josh Mathews 69-09
34 Smith, Jacob Clover Hill 68-01
35 Ford, Alonzo Varina 66-08.50
36 Rodwell, Jaden Varina 80-02 64-09
37 Chisum, Jordan Nandua 59-05
38 Fisher, Tobias Mathews 64-05 58-08
39 Macfarlane, Joseph Tabb 56-00
-- Benson, Nate Walsingham A 80-00 ND
-- Nickerson, Joe Charles City 62-00.50 ND
-- Maynor, Chris Tabb ND
-- Deel, Brayden Middlesex ND
-- Marello, Brandon Tabb ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Thomas Dale 101.50 2) Tabb 72
3) Walsingham Academy 59 4) Veritas School 58
5) Varina 51.50 6) Meadowbrook 45
6) Smithfield 45 8) Armstrong HS 35
9) Prince George High School 30 10) New Kent 28
11) Middlesex 23 12) Henrico 21
13) Clover Hill 19 14) Warhill 9
15) Mathews 5 16) Charles City County 3
16) Spotsylvania 3 18) Nandua 2
18) Cumberland High School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clover Hill 76 2) New Kent 71
3) Thomas Dale 67 4) Smithfield 62
5) Henrico 56.50 6) Cumberland High School 52.50
7) Tabb 48.50 8) Spotsylvania 33
9) Varina 30 9) Prince George High School 30
11) Meadowbrook 26 12) Armstrong HS 17.50
13) Warhill 11 14) Walsingham Academy 8
14) Mathews 8 16) Nandua 7.50
17) Veritas School 7 18) Middlesex 6.50