Licensed to Norfolk Academy HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Walsingham Invitational - 4/14/2018
Walsingham Academy
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hamrick, Leyjah Walsingham A 12.79 12.68 1 10
2 Miller, Maddie Nansemond-Su 13.64 13.71 1 8
3 Clarke, Katie Nansemond-Su 13.64 13.96 1 6
4 Payne, Angela Hampton Road 14.54 14.31 2 5
5 Owens, Rachel Walsingham A 14.38 14.31 2 4
6 Stewart, Larsen West Point 13.98 14.46 1 3
7 Krout, McKenzie West Point 14.30 15.06 1 2
8 Stefanick, Vicky Hampton Road 15.10 15.34 2 1
9 Sayani, Shirin Peninsula Ca 15.00 15.47 2
10 Wu, Yuxi Norfolk Chri 18.59 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Amber West Point 26.78 27.17 1 10
2 Schumacher, Caroline Walsingham A 27.55 27.31 1 8
3 Miller, Maddie Nansemond-Su 28.61 27.99 1 6
4 Clarke, Katie Nansemond-Su 28.88 29.00 1 5
5 Payne, Angela Hampton Road 29.54 29.73 1 4
6 Owens, Rachel Walsingham A 30.65 30.35 2 3
7 Krout, McKenzie West Point 30.36 31.31 2 2
8 Dryden, Kennedy Nansemond-Su 31.65 31.60 2 1
9 Foster, Maddie Norfolk Coll 31.18 31.82 2
10 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 30.86 32.03 2
11 Brown, Morgan Broadwater A 35.00 32.11 3
12 dwyer, Annesley Peninsula Ca 32.50 33.03 3
13 Kiepke, Anna Denbigh Bapt 35.95 35.25 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Curran, Kiely Walsingham A 1:02.33 1:01.04 1 10
2 Bishop, Catherine West Point 1:03.88 1:04.50 1 8
3 Wardius, Carly Broadwater A 1:06.09 1:07.57 1 6
4 Ames, Caroline Trinity Chri 1:07.69 3 5
5 Perez, Khatiana Walsingham A 1:08.76 1:07.80 2 4
6 Motter, Ally Hampton Road 1:08.56 1:07.90 1 3
7 Dryden, Kennedy Nansemond-Su 1:11.32 1:09.71 2 2
8 Young, Ann Trinity Chri 1:07.37 1:09.85 1 1
9 Brown, Morgan Broadwater A 1:20.00 1:13.62 3
10 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 1:09.38 1:13.84 2
11 Coulbourne, Samantha Broadwater A 1:12.67 1:18.71 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinney, Clare Walsingham A 2:35.63 2:33.64 10
2 Kitay, Lauren Hampton Road 2:35.89 2:33.70 8
3 Lobash, Emma Walsingham A 2:42.31 2:37.47 6
4 Hickman, Campbell Hampton Road 2:38.02 2:42.72 5
5 Conrod, Abby Nansemond-Su 2:48.28 2:44.39 4
6 Ames, Caroline Trinity Chri 2:46.66 3
7 Martin, Kylee West Point 2:48.50 2:47.22 2
8 Foster, Maddie Norfolk Coll 2:44.12 2:53.56 1
9 Hope, Frances Nansemond-Su 2:56.45 2:53.74
10 Young, Ann Trinity Chri 2:44.44 2:54.40
11 Roane, Jordan West Point 2:56.00 2:55.04
12 Sayani, Shirin Peninsula Ca 3:03.70 3:00.81
13 Coulbourne, Samantha Broadwater A 3:03.76 3:06.60
14 Wu, Yuxi Norfolk Chri 3:07.46
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kitay, Lauren Hampton Road 5:52.80 5:44.76 10
2 Schumacher, Catherine Walsingham A 5:44.59 5:46.62 8
3 Shelkey, Kayla Trinity Chri 5:25.57 6:00.57 6
4 Hope, Frances Nansemond-Su 6:10.00 6:01.28 5
5 Conrod, Abby Nansemond-Su 6:14.08 6:03.42 4
6 Martin, Kylee West Point 6:13.00 6:10.25 3
7 Ames, Claire Trinity Chri 6:10.11 6:15.07 2
8 Roane, Jordan West Point 6:30.00 6:18.02 1
9 Eaker, Skylar Peninsula Ca 6:51.46 6:41.26
10 Smith, Carina West Point 7:02.91 7:36.95
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burke, Emma Trinity Chri 13:02.80 10
2 O'Flynn, Lana Veritas Scho 13:07.91 13:10.12 8
3 Schumacher, Catherine Walsingham A 13:14.90 13:37.21 6
4 Balkus, Abigail Hampton Road 12:03.62 13:47.81 5
5 Patel, Mahika Broadwater A 13:25.08 13:56.48 4
6 Haggerty, Alexandra Walsingham A 14:22.70 14:49.41 3
7 Vidlak, Grace Walsingham A 12:47.80 15:00.43 2
8 Sprott, Anna Peninsula Ca 14:30.63 15:12.10 1
9 Rivera, Christina Peninsula Ca 17:08.22
10 Eaker, Skylar Peninsula Ca 14:55.13 17:18.16
11 Smith, Carina West Point 15:20.93 17:20.26
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 19.58 18.88 1 10
2 Peterson, Catherine Walsingham A 19.95 19.39 1 8
3 McBreen, Ayla Hampton Road 18.69 20.52 1 6
4 Stewart, Larsen West Point 20.98 20.92 2 5
5 Ardo, Ellely Hampton Road 21.00 21.48 2 4
6 Kiepke, Anna Denbigh Bapt 25.69 25.47 2 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Toth, Christin Walsingham A 51.41 51.65 1 10
2 Gomer, Kate Broadwater A 53.32 53.15 1 8
3 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 53.26 54.66 1 6
4 Teagle, Sarah Hampton Road 54.30 55.02 1 5
5 Braxton, Keyaira West Point 56.80 55.69 2 4
6 Keel, Farrell Hampton Road 57.00 56.54 2 3
7 Peterson, Catherine Walsingham A 55.23 57.67 2 2
8 Foster, Maddie Norfolk Coll 57.57 58.48 2 1
9 Kiepke, Anna Denbigh Bapt 1:04.19 1:07.44 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walsingham Academy 'A' 52.91 50.79 10
1) Schumacher, Caroline 2) Hamrick, Leyjah
3) Benson, Sarah 4) Mann, Camryn
2 West Point 'A' 53.90 53.26 8
3 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 56.00 57.09 6
1) Payne, Angela 2) Motter, Ally
3) McBreen, Ayla 4) Redlich, Marlene
4 Broadwater Academy 'A' 1:00.80 1:02.50 5
1) Coulbourne, Samantha 2) Floyd, Courtney
3) Patel, Krupa 4) Brown, Morgan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walsingham Academy 'A' 4:27.44 4:16.47 10
1) Schumacher, Caroline 2) Hamrick, Leyjah
3) Mann, Camryn 4) Curran, Kiely
2 West Point 'A' 4:33.67 4:35.21 8
3 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 4:42.00 4:42.16 6
1) Motter, Ally 2) Teagle, Sarah
3) Keel, Farrell 4) Hickman, Campbell
4 Broadwater Academy 'A' 5:15.00 4:54.55 5
1) Gomer, Kate 2) Coulbourne, Samantha
3) Wardius, Carly 4) Brown, Morgan
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walsingham Academy 'A' 11:12.66 10:41.50 10
1) Forrest, Dolby 2) Vidlak, Grace
3) Lobash, Emma 4) Kinney, Clare
2 Trinity Christian School 'A' 11:04.30 8
1) Young, Ann 2) Ames, Claire
3) Burke, Emma 4) Shelkey, Kayla
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Camryn Walsingham A 4-06.00 4-10.00 10
2 Wardius, Carly Broadwater A 4-10.00 4-08.00 8
3 Floyd, Courtney Broadwater A 4-06.00 4-06.00 6
4 Payne, Angela Hampton Road 4-06.00 4-02.00 5
5 Stefanick, Vicky Hampton Road 4-00.00 4-00.00 4
6 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 4-02.00 3-10.00 3
-- Kirkland, Jenna West Point 4-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Catherine West Point 15-08.00 14-07.00 10
2 Motter, Ally Hampton Road 14-08.25 13-11.50 8
3 Teagle, Sarah Hampton Road 13-08.75 13-08.00 6
4 Braxton, Keyaira West Point 14-01.50 13-06.00 5
5 McBreen, Ayla Hampton Road 14-04.00 13-05.00 4
6 dwyer, Annesley Peninsula Ca 13-00.25 13-04.00 3
7 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 14-00.50 13-02.00 2
8 Stewart, Larsen West Point 13-09.00 13-01.00 1
9 Covaney, Jocelyn Walsingham A 13-05.00 12-09.00
10 Floyd, Courtney Broadwater A 11-09.75 11-01.00
-- Mann, Camryn Walsingham A 16-00.25 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wardius, Carly Broadwater A 32-08.00 31-10.00 10
2 Mann, Camryn Walsingham A 31-10.00 31-08.50 8
3 Bishop, Catherine West Point 31-09.00 31-08.00 6
4 Gomer, Kate Broadwater A 30-00.00 30-09.50 5
5 dwyer, Annesley Peninsula Ca 29-01.25 29-04.50 4
6 Fremaux, Katie Peninsula Ca 29-06.50 27-03.00 3
7 Teagle, Sarah Hampton Road 29-07.50 26-09.00 2
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirkland, Jenna West Point 31-06.50 29-09.50 10
2 Beamon, Nikayla Hampton Road 24-00.00 27-11.25 8
3 Wallace, Brooke Broadwater A 25-06.25 6
4 Wardius, Carly Broadwater A 25-07.00 24-01.50 5
5 Kinney, Clare Walsingham A 23-04.00 23-06.50 4
6 Booker, Emma Broadwater A 23-00.00 23-01.50 3
7 Nichols, Shannon Nansemond-Su 22-01.00 21-09.50 2
8 Elfendahl, Lisa Walsingham A 20-00.00 20-09.00 1
9 Waters, Hayley Nansemond-Su 21-03.50 20-08.00
10 Edu, Amal Hampton Road 21-00.00 19-07.00
11 Benson, Sarah Walsingham A 22-00.00 19-01.50
12 Attridge, Kyra West Point 17-08.50 18-02.50
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirkland, Jenna West Point 104-10 97-01 10
2 Kinney, Clare Walsingham A 76-11 82-00 8
3 Elfendahl, Lisa Walsingham A 67-03 72-09 6
4 Floyd, Courtney Broadwater A 78-02 69-10 5
5 Booker, Emma Broadwater A 78-03 68-05 4
6 Nassabi, Maddie Walsingham A 55-10 61-05 3
7 Teagle, Sarah Hampton Road 62-00 61-01 2
8 Nichols, Shannon Nansemond-Su 52-05 60-11 1
9 Stefanick, Vicky Hampton Road 48-00 53-08
10 Waters, Hayley Nansemond-Su 55-08 51-09
11 Attridge, Kyra West Point 42-10.50 50-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frederick, Deonni Atlantic Sho 14.04 13.71 1 10
2 Wilson, Julia Walsingham A 14.97 14.75 1 8
3 Davis, Addison-Parker Hampton Road 15.14 15.30 1 6
4 Allison, Brianna Atlantic Sho 15.99 15.35 2 5
5 Jensen, Grace Trinity Chri 15.45 4 4
6 Mitchell, Emma Nansemond-Su 15.87 15.52 2 3
7 Sugden, Adrianne Hampton Road 15.50 15.54 1 2
8 Walters, Megan Hampton Road 15.20 15.59 1 1
9 Johnson, Elissa Richmond Chr 16.50 15.63 3
10 Patel, Krupa Broadwater A 16.00 15.66 2
11 Peebles, Madison West Point 15.00 15.79 1
12 Toth, Rachel Walsingham A 15.71 15.90 2
13 Bahnan, Jovianne Trinity Chri 16.31 4
14 Burns, Ashley Broadwater A 18.51 16.31 3
15 Griffin, Bella Veritas Scho 16.00 16.33 2
16 Chisholm, Juliana Walsingham A 16.19 16.35 3
17 Kennedy, Hannah Veritas Scho 16.00 16.67 2
18 Saadatmand, Isabelle Veritas Scho 19.69 20.09 3
19 Price, Elizabeth Broadwater A 22.00 20.18 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frederick, Deonni Atlantic Sho 29.03 29.58 1 10
2 Nicholas, Nevaeh Richmond Chr 33.80 31.56 2 8
3 Walters, Megan Hampton Road 31.80 32.36 1 6
4 Toth, Rachel Walsingham A 35.20 33.03 2 5
5 Mitchell, Emma Nansemond-Su 32.24 33.29 1 4
6 Peebles, Madison West Point 34.00 33.52 2 3
7 Patel, Krupa Broadwater A 34.24 34.23 2 2
8 Johnson, Elissa Richmond Chr 35.20 34.43 2 1
9 Hager, Elizabeth Hampton Road 33.00 34.44 1
10 Morina, Kaitlyn Hampton Road 33.00 34.45 1
11 Chisholm, Juliana Walsingham A 34.42 34.63 2
12 Bahnan, Jovianne Trinity Chri 34.93 3
13 Jensen, Grace Trinity Chri 36.49 35.09 3
14 Pavese, Maria Atlantic Sho 37.69 37.17 3
15 Burns, Ashley Broadwater A 39.00 39.16 3
16 Lyden, Grace Norfolk Coll 40.35 42.93 3
17 Price, Elizabeth Broadwater A 45.02 43.79 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hamrick, Jeylah Walsingham A 1:08.50 1:06.26 1 10
2 Diggs, Eliza West Point 1:10.00 1:08.65 1 8
3 Scully, Brooke Norfolk Chri 1:11.26 1:10.92 1 6
4 Leanzo, Gina Norfolk Coll 1:14.57 1:14.63 1 5
5 Sprott, Anna Peninsula Ca 1:14.94 3 4
6 Allison, Brianna Atlantic Sho 1:18.23 1:16.08 1 3
7 Martens, Emily Trinity Chri 1:22.60 1:17.66 2 2
8 Griffin, Bella Veritas Scho 1:29.13 1:19.78 2 1
9 Pavese, Maria Atlantic Sho 1:25.07 1:19.83 2
10 Kennedy, Hannah Veritas Scho 1:20.28 1:20.27 2
11 Lyden, Grace Norfolk Coll 1:36.79 1:32.93 3
12 Saadatmand, Isabelle Veritas Scho 1:42.75 1:44.16 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Diggs, Sophia West Point 2:42.00 2:40.68 10
2 Hutchinson, Kathryn Nansemond-Su 3:00.00 2:51.32 8
3 Williamson, Julie Nansemond-Su 2:53.24 2:56.77 6
4 Scully, Brooke Norfolk Chri 2:55.38 2:57.35 5
5 Foretich, Ashley Hampton Road 2:51.00 2:58.96 4
6 Digges, Kate Walsingham A 3:14.09 3:09.53 3
7 Watson, Carrie Broadwater A 2:58.69 3:12.41 2
8 Martens, Emily Trinity Chri 3:18.21 1
9 Lyden, Grace Norfolk Coll 3:10.77 3:23.22
10 Petersen, Natalie Veritas Scho 3:20.00 3:26.12
11 Lanphear, Katherine Veritas Scho 3:15.00 3:29.49
12 Sage, Holly Peninsula Ca 3:42.79 3:38.56
13 Cobb, Elizabeth Veritas Scho 3:25.00 3:43.79
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Flynn, Lana Veritas Scho 6:32.01 6:03.95 10
2 Burke, Sarah Trinity Chri 6:06.13 8
3 Williamson, Julie Nansemond-Su 6:01.91 6:06.24 6
4 Silberhorn, Addy Hampton Road 6:25.00 6:20.71 5
5 Jenkins, Avery West Point 6:30.00 6:28.38 4
6 Kennedy, Isabella Walsingham A 6:30.00 6:51.21 3
7 Guinan, Ronnie Broadwater A 6:44.25 7:08.90 2
8 Petersen, Natalie Veritas Scho 7:20.00 7:27.52 1
9 Lanphear, Katherine Veritas Scho 7:00.00 7:30.47
10 Lee, Leah Trinity Chri 7:06.36 7:32.04
11 Bannister, Hollis Trinity Chri 7:22.20 7:36.31
12 Rivera, Christina Peninsula Ca 7:27.08 7:49.27
13 Sage, Holly Peninsula Ca 7:51.86 7:56.45
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas, Nevaeh Richmond Chr 23.00 21.37 10
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapman, Macy West Point 1:00.00 1:02.21 10
2 Johnson, Elissa Richmond Chr 1:32.20 1:11.16 8
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Point 'A' 58.00 57.78 10
2 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 1:01.00 59.17 8
1) Sugden, Adrianne 2) Walters, Megan
3) Ardo, Ellely 4) Davis, Addison-Parker
3 Walsingham Academy 'A' 52.91 1:01.86 6
1) Chisholm, Juliana 2) Toth, Rachel
3) Hamrick, Jeylah 4) Wilson, Julia
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West Point 'A' 4:45.00 4:45.14 10
2 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 'A' 4:43.07 4:52.91 8
1) Conrod, Abby 2) Dryden, Kennedy
3) Williamson, Julie 4) Miller, Maddie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Christian School 'A' 11:44.96 10
1) Martens, Emily 2) Lee, Leah
3) Bannister, Hollis 4) Burke, Sarah
2 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 13:06.33 8
1) Sage, Holly 2) Sprott, Anna
3) Rivera, Christina 4) Eaker, Skylar
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sugden, Adrianne Hampton Road 3-10.00 4-00.00 10
-- Ardo, Ellely Hampton Road 3-10.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patel, Krupa Broadwater A 12-05.25 11-09.50 10
2 Burns, Ashley Broadwater A 7-11.00 10-01.00 8
-- Price, Elizabeth Broadwater A 10-00.00 FOUL
-- Davis, Addison-Parker Hampton Road 12-00.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Rachel Hampton Road 18-00.00 16-06.50 10
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woloszynowski, Sidney Walsingham A 40-00 38-08 10
2 Walker, Rachel Hampton Road 43-00 37-05 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Barry Norfolk Chri 11.46 11.73 1 10
2 Porter, Lawrence West Point 11.60 12.04 1 8
3 Pope, Nyle Nansemond-Su 11.81 12.19 1 6
4 Pullen, Andrew West Point 12.49 12.35 2 5
5 Anderson, Dylan Peninsula Ca 12.45 12.35 2 4
6 Jones, Sam Walsingham A 12.50 12.37 2 3
7 Wynn, Quinton Greenbrier C 11.87 12.38 1 2
8 DiMuzio, Dane Hampton Road 12.99 12.39 3 1
9 Mathew, Jeremiah Grove Christ 12.41 12.40 1
10 Gustafson, Gunnar Broadwater A 12.41 12.40 2
11 Mann, Joey Peninsula Ca 12.81 12.50 3
12 Bremmer, Michael Trinity Chri 12.90 12.84 3
13 Fenner, Josh Nansemond-Su 12.79 12.85 3
14 Ampy, Tim Richmond Chr 14.24 12.89 5
15 Porter, Adam Norfolk Chri 12.70 12.89 2
16 Caldwell, Xzavier Steward Scho 13.12 12.97 4
17 Baron, James Peninsula Ca 13.30 13.13 4
18 Mitchell, Micah Trinity Chri 13.26 5
19 Brickhouse, Michael Broadwater A 12.97 13.57 3
20 Fisher, Ben Atlantic Sho 13.75 13.73 4
21 Rimmer, Grant Norfolk Chri 14.16 13.92 4
22 O'Connor, Sean Hampton Road 13.94 14.04 4
23 Singh, Antonio Broadwater A 14.00 14.17 4
24 Prakash, Elijah Atlantic Sho 14.82 14.54 5
25 Rew, Daniel Atlantic Sho 14.93 14.69 5
26 Alesana, Aaron Denbigh Bapt 16.63 16.26 5
27 Ray, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 17.55 18.00 5
-- Schrader, Adrian Hampton Road 13.10 DNF 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Barry Norfolk Chri 24.03 24.10 1 10
2 Lawson, Jared West Point 23.50 24.39 1 8
3 Bussel, Luke Greenbrier C 24.86 24.83 1 6
4 Russell, Messiah Hampton Road 25.05 24.85 2 5
5 Wynn, Quinton Greenbrier C 24.98 25.20 2 4
6 DiMuzio, Dane Hampton Road 25.80 25.33 3 3
7 Pullen, Andrew West Point 24.20 25.42 1 2
8 Mathew, Jeremiah Grove Christ 25.00 25.49 2 1
9 Jones, Sam Walsingham A 27.00 25.53 4
10 Anderson, Dylan Peninsula Ca 25.62 25.59 2
11 Porter, Adam Norfolk Chri 26.59 25.78 4
12 Hernandez, Eddie Denbigh Bapt 25.00 25.80 2
13 Shonka, Jack Walsingham A 26.80 26.00 4
14 Porter, Lawrence West Point 24.00 26.08 1
15 Fenner, Josh Nansemond-Su 27.14 26.10 4
16 Costello, Daniel Peninsula Ca 25.74 26.18 3
17 Mccormic, Bobby Greenbrier C 27.51 26.43 4
18 Baron, James Peninsula Ca 27.50 27.15 4
19 Bremmer, Michael Trinity Chri 27.23 6
20 Coleman, Mekhai Hampton Road 26.00 27.29 3
21 Caldwell, Xzavier Steward Scho 27.67 27.49 5
22 Montoya, Daniel Trinity Chri 27.50 6
23 Ampy, Tim Richmond Chr 30.07 27.55 5
24 Mitchell, Micah Trinity Chri 27.72 6
25 Koppelman, Jon Nansemond-Su 27.87 27.78 5
26 Taung, Joseph Grove Christ 25.82 28.19 3
27 Rew, Daniel Atlantic Sho 31.11 31.80 5
28 Prakash, Elijah Atlantic Sho 31.48 32.95 5
29 Fisk, Garrett Atlantic Sho 33.20 33.06 6
30 Alesana, Aaron Denbigh Bapt 35.00 35.45 6
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bussel, Luke Greenbrier C 52.67 51.99 1 10
2 Li, Daryl Norfolk Chri 53.50 52.40 1 8
3 Waters, Hayden Nansemond-Su 55.94 53.80 1 6
4 Russell, Messiah Hampton Road 56.00 53.80 2 5
5 Pincus, Nathan Peninsula Ca 56.00 54.02 1 4
6 Risher, Kyle Trinity Chri 53.40 54.04 1 3
7 Gillian, Nathan Peninsula Ca 57.00 54.26 2 2
8 Costello, Daniel Peninsula Ca 56.52 55.70 2 1
9 Tanguy, Tate Hampton Road 57.22 56.88 2
10 Shonka, Jack Walsingham A 59.24 56.96 2
11 Miller, Jackson Greenbrier C 1:00.46 58.94 3
12 Montoya, Daniel Trinity Chri 59.44 5
13 Stephens, Judah Denbigh Bapt 1:00.92 1:00.49 3
14 Ampy, Tim Richmond Chr 1:05.20 1:01.77 4
15 Kim, Brandon Hampton Road 59.00 1:02.42 2
16 Buell, Adam Broadwater A 1:11.78 1:03.10 4
17 Gilman, Bob Nansemond-Su 1:04.00 1:04.10 3
18 Fisk, Garrett Atlantic Sho 1:10.00 1:17.15 4
19 Buczkowski, Zach Atlantic Sho 1:22.05 1:19.71 5
20 McCloud, Thomas Atlantic Sho 1:18.39 1:21.58 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Via, Andrew Peninsula Ca 1:59.67 2:01.44 1 10
2 Conrod, Jacob Nansemond-Su 2:11.23 2:05.19 1 8
3 Klimchock, Aaron Peninsula Ca 2:22.18 2:11.30 2 6
4 Gaffin, David Trinity Chri 2:02.69 2:11.32 1 5
5 Duckworth, Jacob Norfolk Chri 2:16.95 2:15.73 1 4
6 Lobash, Jake Walsingham A 2:17.50 2:19.58 1 3
7 Ricker, Ethan Walsingham A 2:22.21 2:23.29 2 2
8 Moker, Blain West Point 2:25.00 2:25.42 2 1
9 Choate, Andrew West Point 2:24.00 2:25.93 2
10 Diggs, Bennett West Point 2:20.00 2:26.04 1
11 Muench, Cooper Hampton Road 2:25.75 2:26.83 2
12 Flannery, Will Hampton Road 2:36.80 2:26.96 2
13 Bailey, John Trinity Chri 2:30.64 2:28.02 2
14 Brause, Mathew Walsingham A 2:22.51 2:28.46 2
15 Wade, Wyatt Trinity Chri 2:32.55 2
16 Muench, Hunter Hampton Road 2:17.91 2:32.95 1
17 Marshall, Daniel Denbigh Bapt 2:28.97 2:37.34 2
18 Rimmer, Grant Norfolk Chri 3:05.01 2:38.60 2
19 Buell, Adam Broadwater A 2:19.96 2:40.53 1
20 Pincus, Nathan Peninsula Ca 2:11.46 2:53.25 1
21 McCloud, Thomas Atlantic Sho 2:50.00 3:13.56 2
22 Buczkowski, Zach Atlantic Sho 3:16.40 3:30.52 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Eddie Denbigh Bapt 4:46.39 4:52.79 10
2 Klimchock, Aaron Peninsula Ca 5:05.26 4:58.93 8
3 Gilchrist, Joshua Trinity Chri 4:54.66 5:03.64 6
4 Ames, Colin Trinity Chri 4:51.71 5:04.62 5
5 Lobash, Jake Walsingham A 5:01.35 5:04.69 4
6 Murphy, Patrick Walsingham A 5:03.11 5:09.35 3
7 Bailey, John Trinity Chri 5:03.71 5:13.02 2
8 Brandt, Magnum West Point 5:12.00 5:15.11 1
9 Muench, Hunter Hampton Road 4:56.08 5:15.14
10 Daniel, Alec West Point 5:33.00 5:26.54
11 Howard, Adam Atlantic Sho 5:59.00 5:41.38
12 Hoffman, Ethan West Point 5:40.00 5:41.54
13 Cronin, Avery Hampton Road 5:29.40 5:42.21
14 Gilman, Bob Nansemond-Su 5:27.78 5:42.73
15 Marshall, Daniel Denbigh Bapt 5:42.73 5:44.70
16 Reinkober, Joe Peninsula Ca 5:52.74 5:53.03
17 Wang, Barry Hampton Road 5:35.00 6:10.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Jack Nansemond-Su 11:53.35 11:30.83 10
2 Blanchard, Thomas Hampton Road 11:20.00 11:34.80 8
3 Warner, Jack Peninsula Ca 11:47.30 11:40.25 6
4 Bailey, Maxwell Trinity Chri 11:31.00 11:59.52 5
5 Daniel, Alec West Point 12:23.37 12:12.32 4
6 Wade, Wyatt Trinity Chri 12:18.37 3
7 Valdez, Ricky Trinity Chri 12:35.66 2
8 Byrne, Holden Nansemond-Su 13:04.70 13:32.30 1
9 Choate, Gabe West Point 13:30.00 13:52.93
10 Reinkober, Joe Peninsula Ca 12:51.73 14:00.92
11 Serio, Caleb West Point 14:00.00 14:28.65
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Matthew Hampton Road 16.22 16.4h 10
2 McCray, Dj West Point 18.30 17.6h 8
3 Benson, Nate Walsingham A 18.50 19.9h 6
4 Bussel, Tyler Greenbrier C 18.00 22.2h 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Matthew Hampton Road 40.84 42.34 1 10
2 McCray, Dj West Point 46.10 47.12 1 8
3 Mccormic, Bobby Greenbrier C 49.34 48.67 1 6
4 Collins, Tyler Grove Christ 54.78 48.84 2 5
5 Bussel, Tyler Greenbrier C 49.96 50.10 2 4
6 Williams, Gabriel Hampton Road 56.84 51.16 3 3
7 Benson, Nate Walsingham A 52.00 51.22 2 2
8 Stambaugh, Reid Nansemond-Su 54.00 51.78 2 1
9 Bell, Brandon West Point 55.34 55.72 3
10 Luther, Will Nansemond-Su 58.96 57.90 3
11 Flores, Aiden West Point 1:02.00 58.45 3
12 Singh, Antonio Broadwater A 56.86 1:05.69 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norfolk Christian 'A' 46.91 46.52 1 10
1) Brown, Barry 2) Porter, Adam
3) Li, Daryl 4) Thorogood, Tyler
2 West Point 'A' 46.20 46.67 1 8
3 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 46.50 48.27 1 6
1) Tanguy, Tate 2) Schrader, Adrian
3) Williams, Gabriel 4) DiMuzio, Dane
4 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 52.17 49.40 1 5
1) Anderson, Dylan 2) Needy, Caleb
3) Mann, Joey 4) Baron, James
5 Trinity Christian School 'A' 50.41 2 4
1) Bremmer, Michael 2) Mitchell, Micah
3) Montoya, Daniel 4) Risher, Kyle
6 Grove Christian School 'A' 52.63 2 3
1) Collins, Tyler 2) Lane, Ethan
3) Taung, Joseph 4) Mathew, Jeremiah
7 Broadwater Academy 'A' 51.85 52.75 1 2
1) Kelly, Finn 2) Coulbourne, Sawyer
3) Gustafson, Gunnar 4) Singh, Antonio
8 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 59.67 1:00.14 2 1
1) Prakash, Elijah 2) Fisher, Ben
3) Rew, Daniel 4) McCloud, Thomas
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norfolk Christian 'A' 3:45.16 3:36.52 1 10
1) Brown, Barry 2) Li, Daryl
3) Thorogood, Tyler 4) Duckworth, Jacob
2 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 3:43.15 3:44.35 1 8
1) Via, Andrew 2) Pincus, Nathan
3) Klimchock, Aaron 4) Gillian, Nathan
3 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 3:45.00 3:46.62 1 6
1) Fazio, Cameron 2) Kim, Brandon
3) Russell, Messiah 4) Walker, Matthew
4 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 'A' 3:53.75 3:47.95 1 5
1) Hendrickson, Will 2) Waters, Hayden
3) Fenner, Josh 4) Conrod, Jacob
5 Trinity Christian School 'A' 3:50.35 2 4
1) Gaffin, David 2) Mitchell, Micah
3) Montoya, Daniel 4) Risher, Kyle
6 West Point 'A' 3:55.67 3:51.78 1 3
7 Greenbrier Christian Academy 'A' 4:00.31 3:55.88 1 2
1) Wilson, Chris 2) Bussel, Tyler
3) Miller, Jackson 4) Bussel, Luke
8 Walsingham Academy 'A' 5:13.66 4:04.92 2 1
1) Shonka, Jack 2) Benson, Nate
3) Jones, Sam 4) Donovan, Ronan
9 Broadwater Academy 'A' 4:31.06 4:36.46 1
1) Coulbourne, Sawyer 2) Gustafson, Gunnar
3) Brickhouse, Michael 4) McIntyre, Caleb
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity Christian School 'A' 8:58.78 10
1) Gilchrist, Joshua 2) Bailey, Maxwell
3) Ames, Colin 4) Gaffin, David
2 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 'A' 9:41.13 9:02.00 8
1) Byrne, Holden 2) Hutchinson, Jack
3) Waters, Hayden 4) Conrod, Jacob
3 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 9:29.35 9:08.25 6
1) Via, Andrew 2) Himes, Thomas
3) Reinkober, Joe 4) Houlihan, Ryan
4 West Point 'A' 9:30.00 9:15.53 5
5 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 9:45.00 9:23.14 4
1) Tanguy, Tate 2) Flannery, Will
3) Blanchard, Thomas 4) Muench, Cooper
6 Walsingham Academy 'A' 9:55.70 9:25.13 3
1) Lobash, Jake 2) Brause, Mathew
3) Murphy, Patrick 4) Ricker, Ethan
7 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 11:59.00 2
1) Hill, Lucas 2) Howard, Adam
3) Saindon, Ryan 4) McCloud, Thomas
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Matthew Hampton Road 6-02.00 5-10.00 10
2 Bussel, Luke Greenbrier C 6-00.00 5-08.00 8
3 Miller, Jackson Greenbrier C 5-00.00 5-06.00 5.50
3 Buyrn, Dylan Greenbrier C 5-08.00 5-06.00 5.50
5 Benson, Nate Walsingham A 5-04.00 J5-06.00 3.50
5 Wardius, Clay Broadwater A 5-06.00 J5-06.00 3.50
7 Pope, Nyle Nansemond-Su 5-00.00 4-08.00 2
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Matthew Hampton Road 19-02.50 19-09.50 10
2 Mathew, Jeremiah Grove Christ 17-03.50 18-11.50 8
3 McCray, Dj West Point 17-09.00 18-09.00 6
4 Thorogood, Tyler Norfolk Chri 20-01.75 18-08.00 5
5 Bussel, Luke Greenbrier C 18-03.25 18-05.50 4
6 Lawson, Jared West Point 18-11.75 18-03.00 3
7 Jones, Sam Walsingham A 15-06.00 17-11.50 2
8 Pullen, Andrew West Point 18-02.00 17-09.00 1
9 Schrader, Adrian Hampton Road 16-08.25 17-07.50
10 Pope, Nyle Nansemond-Su 18-02.75 17-07.00
11 Russell, Messiah Hampton Road 19-06.00 17-06.00
12 Gustafson, Gunnar Broadwater A 18-04.25 17-03.00
13 Waters, Hayden Nansemond-Su 17-06.00 16-06.00
14 Bussel, Tyler Greenbrier C 16-07.50 15-08.00
15 Shonka, Jack Walsingham A 14-09.00 15-06.00
16 Collins, Tyler Grove Christ 14-01.00 15-03.50
17 Conrod, Jacob Nansemond-Su 16-09.00 15-02.00
18 Howard, Adam Atlantic Sho 13-00.00 13-03.50
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mann, Joey Peninsula Ca 39-00.50 39-07.50 10
2 McCray, Dj West Point 36-09.50 36-10.00 8
3 Pope, Nyle Nansemond-Su 37-06.00 36-03.50 6
4 Mathew, Jeremiah Grove Christ 37-00.50 34-10.50 5
5 Collins, Tyler Grove Christ 30-02.50 31-07.00 4
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billups, Elijah West Point 44-02.50 43-06.00 10
2 Kearns, Holden Walsingham A 43-00.00 43-01.75 8
3 Gill, Marshall West Point 39-04.75 42-02.00 6
4 Hogan, Brett Nansemond-Su 31-02.00 40-06.25 5
5 Young, Donovan Hampton Road 32-00.00 34-10.50 4
6 Porter, Lawrence West Point 38-03.00 34-09.00 3
7 Anderson, Dylan Peninsula Ca 35-06.50 32-03.75 2
8 Reed, Kareen Peninsula Ca 29-05.00 31-10.50 1
9 Wardius, Clay Broadwater A 33-08.00 31-08.50
10 Gardner, Tommy Hampton Road 35-00.00 31-02.75
11 Stubbs, Brandon Broadwater A 32-09.00 31-02.50
12 Pang, Ray Nansemond-Su 30-03.50 30-10.50
13 Zheng, Evan Walsingham A 28-02.00 30-09.50
14 Brause, Mathew Walsingham A 27-00.00 29-11.50
15 Marshall, Daniel Denbigh Bapt 29-05.00 29-01.25
16 Shockley, Jimmy Broadwater A 26-07.00 26-05.50
17 Alesana, Aaron Denbigh Bapt 27-08.00 24-06.50
18 Scannell, Justin Peninsula Ca 32-07.50 24-01.00
19 Nigatu, Enoch Trinity Chri 21-07.00
20 Ray, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 22-10.00 20-01.25
21 Rihani, Nathan Trinity Chri 19-05.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Billups, Elijah West Point 136-10 147-10 10
2 Gill, Marshall West Point 128-04 128-10 8
3 Porter, Lawrence West Point 117-10 117-05 6
4 Kearns, Holden Walsingham A 111-04 102-08 5
5 Wardius, Clay Broadwater A 95-00 101-08 4
6 Hogan, Brett Nansemond-Su 91-06 100-00 3
7 Brause, Mathew Walsingham A 94-04 94-05 2
8 Gardner, Tommy Hampton Road 80-07 93-03 1
9 Young, Donovan Hampton Road 95-00 90-01
10 Stubbs, Brandon Broadwater A 87-03 89-07
11 Anderson, Dylan Peninsula Ca 87-02 88-11
12 Zheng, Evan Walsingham A 75-10 87-06
13 Pang, Ray Nansemond-Su 71-11 86-05
14 Taung, Joseph Grove Christ 88-06 83-11
15 Marshall, Daniel Denbigh Bapt 88-05 77-05
16 Scannell, Justin Peninsula Ca 68-07 74-03
17 James, Christopher Hampton Road 72-00 69-06
18 Reed, Kareen Peninsula Ca 66-00 66-07
19 Alesana, Aaron Denbigh Bapt 71-00 63-06
20 Nigatu, Enoch Trinity Chri 58-05
21 Ray, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 49-03 43-05
22 Rihani, Nathan Trinity Chri 43-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sasso, Julian Hampton Road 12.30 12.44 1 10
2 Compton, Samuel Hampton Chri 12.47 6 8
3 Nguyen, Jason Hampton Chri 12.83 6 6
4 Taleghani, Matthew Peninsula Ca 12.84 6 5
5 Smith, Alfonso West Point 12.80 12.95 1 4
6 Needy, Caleb Peninsula Ca 13.78 13.03 2 3
7 Pryor, Jacob Norfolk Chri 13.47 13.04 2 2
8 Rous, Alex Hampton Road 13.71 13.12 2 1
9 Pendleton, Joshua Veritas Scho 14.03 13.20 3
10 Thomas, Kingston Hampton Chri 13.22 5
11 Coleman, Mekhai Hampton Road 12.50 13.23 1
12 Reed, Miles Peninsula Ca 13.63 13.29 2
13 Davila, Miguel Richmond Chr 13.10 13.34 1
14 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho 14.00 13.53 2
15 Koppelman, Jon Nansemond-Su 13.45 13.71 2
16 Zimmerman, Ian Nansemond-Su 13.35 13.79 1
17 Brendle, Lucson Grove Christ 15.24 14.11 3
18 Davis, Joshua Norfolk Chri 13.04 14.17 1
19 Smith, John Calvin Nansemond-Su 14.03 14.21 3
20 Manning, Logan Norfolk Chri 14.77 14.31 3
21 Lane, Ethan Grove Christ 17.77 14.34 5
22 Hunter, Sam Grove Christ 18.00 14.81 5
23 Kellam, Jay Broadwater A 15.78 14.83 3
24 Yuh, Kit Norfolk Coll 15.90 15.13 4
25 DeLeon, Chris Veritas Scho 15.50 15.54 3
26 Mardis, Josh Walsingham A 16.00 16.51 4
27 Langford, Carson Richmond Chr 15.90 16.69 4
28 Carlsen, Braden Broadwater A 17.50 16.74 5
29 McIntyre, Caleb Broadwater A 16.00 18.09 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norwood, Rahmin Peninsula Ca 26.51 26.09 1 10
2 Compton, Samuel Hampton Chri 29.44 26.15 3 8
3 Thomas, Kingston Hampton Chri 26.18 6 6
4 Taleghani, Matthew Peninsula Ca 28.84 26.32 2 5
5 Sasso, Julian Hampton Road 26.20 26.32 1 4
6 Corey, Callahan Peninsula Ca 27.50 26.44 1 3
7 Nguyen, Jason Hampton Chri 26.63 6 2
8 Smith, Alfonso West Point 27.00 27.20 1 1
9 Rous, Alex Hampton Road 28.54 27.22 2
10 Godfrey, Owen Veritas Scho 27.00 27.26 1
11 Pryor, Jacob Norfolk Chri 27.11 27.29 1
12 Pendleton, Joshua Veritas Scho 30.02 27.34 3
13 Stambaugh, Reid Nansemond-Su 29.00 27.52 2
14 Davila, Miguel Richmond Chr 28.60 27.52 2
15 Brickhouse, Michael Broadwater A 28.54 28.60 2
16 Davis, Joshua Norfolk Chri 30.93 28.77 4
17 Costen, Jonah Steward Scho 28.00 28.79 2
18 Luther, Will Nansemond-Su 30.24 29.56 3
19 Manning, Logan Norfolk Chri 30.98 29.62 4
20 Newton, Ben Richmond Chr 32.80 29.80 5
21 Lane, Ethan Grove Christ 30.16 30.85 3
22 Kellam, Jay Broadwater A 34.50 31.06 5
23 Repsher, Luke Grove Christ 32.62 31.06 4
24 Fisher, Jon Atlantic Sho 35.00 31.42 5
25 Federici, Valerio Nansemond-Su 32.28 31.68 4
26 Yuh, Kit Norfolk Coll 33.50 32.12 5
27 DeLeon, Chris Veritas Scho 33.00 32.57 5
28 Robbins, Cameron Steward Scho 32.00 32.89 4
29 Short, Bennett Norfolk Coll 35.50 33.69 6
30 Getlein, Sam Steward Scho 30.58 33.71 3
31 Brickhouse, Miles Broadwater A 35.50 33.73 6
32 Langford, Carson Richmond Chr 34.00 35.24 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Houlihan, Ryan Peninsula Ca 59.62 58.25 1 10
2 Polite, Demetrius Hampton Chri 1:05.23 58.94 2 8
3 Norwood, Rahmin Peninsula Ca 1:04.00 59.13 1 6
4 Corey, Callahan Peninsula Ca 59.96 59.14 1 5
5 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 1:01.18 1:00.59 1 4
6 Zimmerman, Ian Nansemond-Su 1:05.00 1:02.86 1 3
7 Smith, Alfonso West Point 1:02.00 1:03.68 1 2
8 Costen, Jonah Steward Scho 1:05.05 1:05.49 2 1
9 Davila, Miguel Richmond Chr 1:12.00 1:06.03 3
10 Carroll, John Trinity Chri 1:06.47 5
11 Matlak, Sam Veritas Scho 1:08.99 1:07.01 2
12 Valdez, Ricky Trinity Chri 1:09.43 1:07.84 3
13 Newton, Ben Richmond Chr 1:15.00 1:08.06 4
14 McIntyre, Miles Broadwater A 1:07.49 1:09.28 2
15 Carroll, Mark Trinity Chri 1:09.69 5
16 Smith, John Calvin Nansemond-Su 1:08.00 1:10.17 2
17 Davenport, Joshua Solon Atlantic Sho 1:11.00 1:10.72 3
18 Getlein, Sam Steward Scho 1:14.00 1:11.09 4
19 Fisher, Jon Atlantic Sho 1:13.24 1:11.17 3
20 Floyd, Caleb Broadwater A 1:17.27 1:11.75 4
21 Rivera, Anubis West Point 1:10.91 1:11.85 3
22 Robbins, Cameron Steward Scho 1:09.40 1:12.60 2
23 Hunter, Sam Grove Christ 1:26.00 1:12.91 5
24 Pratts, Jaden Atlantic Sho 1:20.62 1:18.23 4
25 Slattery, Jacob Nansemond-Su 1:20.48 1:23.26 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gillian, Nathan Peninsula Ca 2:25.00 2:24.23 10
2 VonCanon, Haden Veritas Scho 2:31.18 2:25.49 8
3 Rivera, Anthony Peninsula Ca 2:26.29 2:32.62 6
4 Hanna, Daniel Trinity Chri 2:34.67 5
5 Yang, Alex Walsingham A 2:41.38 2:39.19 4
6 Clawes, Robert Trinity Chri 2:41.56 2:41.13 3
7 Longacre, Suds Peninsula Ca 2:28.37 2:41.61 2
8 Vishton, Sebastian Walsingham A 2:55.00 2:42.44 1
9 Wiley, Abel Veritas Scho 3:05.00 2:43.71
10 Carroll, Mark Trinity Chri 2:48.24
11 Voss, William Veritas Scho 2:45.00 2:49.30
12 Davenport, Joshua Solon Atlantic Sho 2:56.55 2:51.86
13 McIntyre, Miles Broadwater A 2:44.71 2:52.15
14 Floyd, Caleb Broadwater A 2:41.87 3:04.56
15 Shonka, Parker Walsingham A 3:08.16 3:07.03
16 Slattery, Jacob Nansemond-Su 3:24.67 3:08.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warner, Jack Peninsula Ca 5:13.50 5:10.17 10
2 VonCanon, Haden Veritas Scho 5:28.75 5:11.41 8
3 Hanna, Daniel Trinity Chri 5:37.99 6
4 Falcone, Jake Walsingham A 5:50.00 5:40.69 5
5 Smerlis, Nicholas Hampton Road 5:20.00 5:42.75 4
6 Bouchard, Brendan Walsingham A 5:46.00 5:42.80 3
7 Carroll, John Trinity Chri 5:43.63 2
8 David, Reilly Hampton Road 5:44.00 5:44.02 1
9 Crenshaw, Colin Veritas Scho 6:04.50 5:46.49
10 Clawes, Robert Trinity Chri 5:57.80 5:59.92
11 Voss, William Veritas Scho 6:30.00 6:02.66
12 Ware, Conner West Point 5:50.00 6:10.28
13 Rivera, Anthony Peninsula Ca 5:30.00 6:22.93
14 Boulos, George Peninsula Ca 6:23.45
15 Wieliczko, Tom Hampton Road 6:04.70 6:27.84
16 Attridge, Darig West Point 6:55.00 6:46.68
17 Cohen, Josiah Atlantic Sho 6:52.08 6:58.54
18 Wells, Noah West Point 7:00.00 7:26.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Bennett Norfolk Coll 21.50 22.4h 10
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Needy, Caleb Peninsula Ca 54.18 53.01 1 10
2 Brendle, Lucson Grove Christ 1:00.00 1:02.41 1 8
3 Pratts, Jaden Atlantic Sho 1:01.61 1:02.97 1 6
4 Short, Bennett Norfolk Coll 1:10.50 1:03.32 2 5
5 Langford, Carson Richmond Chr 1:26.00 1:19.25 2 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hampton Christian 'A' 49.82 10
1) Polite, Demetrius 2) Compton, Samuel
3) Nguyen, Jason 4) Thomas, Kingston
2 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 48.50 50.86 8
1) Park, Edmund 2) Rous, Alex
3) Coleman, Mekhai 4) Sasso, Julian
3 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 52.17 51.15 6
1) Taleghani, Matthew 2) Norwood, Rahmin
3) Corey, Callahan 4) Reed, Miles
4 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 'A' 56.71 56.95 5
1) Plott, Cooper 2) Smith, John Calvin
3) Hendrickson, Will 4) Koppelman, Jon
5 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 59.67 1:06.69 4
1) Davenport, Joshua Solon 2) Williams, Emmanuel
3) Pratts, Jaden 4) Fisher, Jon
6 Broadwater Academy 'A' 51.85 1:07.77 3
1) Kellam, Jay 2) Brickhouse, Miles
3) Carlsen, Braden 4) McIntyre, Caleb
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peninsula Catholic 'A' 4:02.92 10
1) Houlihan, Ryan 2) Taleghani, Matthew
3) Norwood, Rahmin 4) Corey, Callahan
2 Veritas School 'A' 4:20.00 4:19.79 8
1) Godfrey, Owen 2) Wiley, Abel
3) Matlak, Sam 4) Murphy, Jonathan
3 Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 'A' 3:53.75 4:33.13 6
1) Byrne, Holden 2) Luther, Will
3) Stambaugh, Reid 4)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 10:10.00 10:20.74 10
1) Smerlis, Nicholas 2) Wieliczko, Tom
3) David, Reilly 4) Cronin, Avery
2 West Point 'A' 12:00.00 11:29.43 8
3 Walsingham Academy 'A' 11:50.00 11:45.12 6
1) Falcone, Jake 2) Roth, Danny
3) Vishton, Sebastian 4) Yang, Alex
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gustafson, Gunnar Broadwater A 5-00.00 5-06.00 10
2 Park, Edmund Hampton Road 4-08.00 5-02.00 8
3 Taleghani, Matthew Peninsula Ca 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Needy, Caleb Peninsula Ca 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 Costello, Daniel Peninsula Ca 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Federici, Valerio Nansemond-Su 3-06.00 4-00.00 3
-- Sasso, Julian Hampton Road 4-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Jonathan Veritas Scho 15-00.50 17-01.00 10
2 Park, Edmund Hampton Road 14-08.00 15-11.00 8
3 Sasso, Julian Hampton Road 16-00.00 15-02.00 6
4 Fisher, Ben Atlantic Sho 14-05.50 14-11.50 5
5 Wiley, Abel Veritas Scho 13-10.00 14-10.50 4
6 Pryor, Jacob Norfolk Chri 13-10.00 14-06.00 2.50
6 Smith, John Calvin Nansemond-Su 14-01.50 14-06.00 2.50
8 Newton, Ben Richmond Chr 13-00.00 14-05.50 1
9 Davis, Joshua Norfolk Chri 15-08.00 13-07.00
10 Hunter, Sam Grove Christ 12-01.00 13-06.50
11 Brendle, Lucson Grove Christ 11-11.00 13-01.50
12 Pratts, Jaden Atlantic Sho 10-04.00 12-07.50
13 Lane, Ethan Grove Christ 12-08.00 12-01.00
14 Carlsen, Braden Broadwater A 11-00.00 11-01.50
15 McIntyre, Caleb Broadwater A 11-00.00 9-00.50
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, John Calvin Nansemond-Su 25-11.50 29-10.00 10
2 Brendle, Lucson Grove Christ 28-04.00 27-02.00 8
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gustafson, Gunnar Broadwater A 30-09.75 10
2 Wojcik, Tim Peninsula Ca 27-00.00 30-03.00 8
3 Santos, Carlos Peninsula Ca 26-02.00 27-04.50 6
4 Boggs, Parker Broadwater A 32-02.00 25-09.75 5
5 Koppelman, Jon Nansemond-Su 24-00.00 24-02.50 4
6 Lingle, Adam Broadwater A 20-02.00 23-05.50 3
7 Raymond, Patrick Nansemond-Su 21-10.00 22-11.25 2
8 Zimmerman, Ian Nansemond-Su 20-03.50 22-01.75 1
9 Young, Thomas Richmond Chr 17-11.00 21-04.25
10 Guthrie, Aaron West Point 21-00.00 20-09.50
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shockley, Jimmy Broadwater A 63-02 82-00 10
2 Santos, Carlos Peninsula Ca 77-08 78-01 8
3 Boggs, Parker Broadwater A 58-09 65-08 6
4 Wojcik, Tim Peninsula Ca 64-10.50 64-09 5
5 Guthrie, Aaron West Point 54-00 60-03 4
6 Koppelman, Jon Nansemond-Su 50-00 58-03 3
7 Raymond, Patrick Nansemond-Su 50-00 54-07 2
8 Lingle, Adam Broadwater A 50-00 53-00 1
9 Repsher, Luke Grove Christ 37-04 47-11
10 Lane, Ethan Grove Christ 42-06 46-01
11 Young, Thomas Richmond Chr 39-11 44-00
12 Garran, Connor Walsingham A 35-00 41-08
13 O'Connor, Neil Hampton Road 45-00 37-11
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Walsingham Academy 183 2) Hampton Roads Academy 110
3) West Point 98 4) Broadwater Academy 80
5) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 44 6) Trinity Christian School 35
7) Peninsula Catholic 13 8) Veritas School 8
9) Denbigh Baptist 3 10) Norfolk Collegiate 2
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton Roads Academy 60 2) West Point 55
3) Walsingham Academy 45 4) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 35
5) Atlantic Shores Christian 28 6) Richmond Christian 27
7) Trinity Christian School 25 8) Broadwater Academy 24
9) Peninsula Catholic 12 9) Veritas School 12
11) Norfolk Christian 11 12) Norfolk Collegiate 5
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Point 122 2) Hampton Roads Academy 86
3) Peninsula Catholic 73 4) Greenbrier Christian Acad 62
5) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 61 6) Norfolk Christian 57
7) Trinity Christian School 49 8) Walsingham Academy 47.50
9) Grove Christian School 26 10) Denbigh Baptist 10
11) Broadwater Academy 9.50 12) Atlantic Shores Christian 3
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Peninsula Catholic 143 2) Hampton Roads Academy 60
3) Hampton Christian 48 3) Broadwater Academy 48
5) Veritas School 42 6) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 41.50
7) Walsingham Academy 19 7) West Point 19
9) Grove Christian School 16 9) Trinity Christian School 16
11) Atlantic Shores Christian 15 11) Norfolk Collegiate 15
13) Richmond Christian 5 14) Norfolk Christian 4.50
15) Steward School 1