Deep Creek High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.33 | Jada Graham | 7th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.88 | SB | Tyreka Spann | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:41.35 | SB | Fatumata Sow | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.12 | Zyah Brown | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:55.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.69 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Tiana Scott | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4.75 | SB | Necole Credle | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-5 | SB | Kiara Shepherd | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-9.5 | Rachel Hines | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-7.25 | Tiana Scott | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-7.5 | JaNiyah Sears | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.50 | Cameron Norwood-Chapoteau | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.95 | Daniel Harrison | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
55.06 | Devix Kirby | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.33 | Gabe Foshee | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:20.27 | Daniel Harrison | 18th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.60 | Noah Angka | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:46.77 | Austin Duez | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.08 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.32 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Preston Morton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | Preston Morton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |