Tallwood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.33 | Tamia Arnold | 7th | Prelims H1 | Prelims - 6A Girls 100 | |
12.49 | Zamia Stelly | 13th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - 6A Girls 100 | |
12.65 | Tamia Arnold | 8th | Finals H6 | 6A Girls 100m Dash Finals | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.38 | Zamia Stelly | 11th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - 6A Girls 200 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.85 | SB | Yasmine Silmon | 4th | Finals H2 | 6A Girls 400m Dash |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.60 | SB | Tamia Arnold | 5th | Finals H6 | 6A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals |
14.68 | Tania Dunbar | 4th | Prelims H1 | Prelims - 6A Girls 100H | |
14.84 | Tamia Arnold | 6th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - 6A Girls 100H | |
15.11 | Yasmine Silmon | 12th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - 6A Girls 100H | |
16.50 | Tania Dunbar | 7th | Finals H6 | 6A Girls 100m Hurdles Finals | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.73 | SB | Tania Dunbar | 2nd | Finals H3 | 6A Girls 300m Hurdles |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.33 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H3 | 6A Girls 4x100m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.20 | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H3 | 6A Girls 4x400m Relay | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-11.25 | SB | Tania Dunbar | 11th | Finals H6 | 6A Girls Triple Jump |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.04 | Isaiah Carter | 12th | Prelims H6 | Prelims - 6A Boys 100 | |
11.22 | Aswad Muhammad | 26th | Prelims H6 | Prelims - 6A Boys 100 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.99 | Isaiah Carter | 8th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - 6A Boys 200 | |
22.11 | Isaiah Carter | 3rd | Finals H6 | 6A Boys 200m Dash Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.96 | SB | Tyler Evans | 3rd | Finals H3 | 6A Boys 400m Dash |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.42 | Aswad Muhammad | 14th | Prelims H2 | Prelims - 6A Boys 110H | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.07 | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H3 | 6A Boys 4x100m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.76 | Relay Team | 17th | Finals H3 | 6A Boys 4x400 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:24.12 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H1 | 6A Boys 4x800m Relay |