Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License 1/19/2019 - 6:51 PM
The VA Showcase - 1/19/2019
Presented by the US Air Force
Liberty University Indoor Track Complex
Event 81 Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Noelani James Hubert 1:17.10 3
2 Kuzma, Elly County Chris 1:17.93 2
3 Weigel, Erin Kecoughtan 1:18.38 2
4 Wright, Ariana Bullis School 1:19.26 2
5 Nichols, Shardonnay Western Bran 1:19.28 1
6 Smallwood, Zada South County 1:19.54 2
7 Gordon, Beasley Myers Park 1:19.89 6
8 Garza, Mari Blacksburg H 1:19.96 4
9 Riley, Jana Colonial Forge 1:20.00 1
10 Liriano, Niya South County 1:20.12 2
11 Clark, Allison Western Bran 1:20.14 6
12 Vazquez, Sierra Battlefield 1:20.49 4
13 Brownridge, Taniyah Western Bran 1:20.55 6
14 Weaver, Ella Patriot High School 1:20.61 1
15 Taylor, Camryn Providence D 1:21.01 6
16 Rufus, ShaMiyah Woodrow Wilson 1:21.43 3
17 Matthews, Sierrah Mt. Hebron H 1:21.55 3
18 Berg, Katrine Western Albemarle 1:21.57 2
19 Kender, Anna Blacksburg H 1:21.67 1
20 Schugeld, Abby Jamestown 1:21.70 7
21 Lyons, Mikaela Bullis School 1:21.73 1
22 Suitte, Alayna Southeast Raleigh 1:21.78 6
23 Rudd, Riley Glen Allen H 1:21.89 4
24 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis Damascus Hig 1:21.91 5
25 Curry, Jaidyn South County 1:21.95 4
26 Bock, Anna West Springfield 1:21.96 6
27 Litke, Kylie Jefferson Forest 1:22.00 4
28 Bowes, Chloe W.T. Woodson 1:22.28 7
29 Kannon, Madyson Battlefield 1:22.34 5
30 Seetoo, Emma Westfield 1:22.35 8
31 Abedin, Lara Mt. Hebron H 1:22.52 7
32 Morris, Katherine Atholton Hig 1:22.53 7
33 York, Alexandra Osbourn Park 1:22.92 7
34 Mancinelli, Kristen Battlefield 1:23.00 8
35 Johnson, Victoria Heritage (Ly 1:23.05 8
36 Lambert, Alexis Battlefield 1:23.09 11
37 Frank, Maeci Western Albemarle 1:23.34 6
38 Bradsher, Catherine South County 1:23.45 4
39 Ramsey, Jordan Stuarts Draft 1:23.54 3
40 Holmes, Arjayna Huguenot 1:23.56 10
41 Hill, Jalyn Bishop McNam 1:23.61 2
42 Moore, LaTia Bethel 1:23.80 5
43 Thomas, Alana Justice 1:24.05 8
44 Clark, Julia Justice 1:24.08 5
45 King, Olivia Harrisonburg 1:24.08 4
46 Allen, Brittany Menchville 1:24.14 3
47 Daily, Ellie Jefferson Forest 1:24.36 6
48 Windham, Jaelyn Menchville 1:24.42 3
49 Ramsey, A'Nya Bishop McNam 1:24.48 9
50 John, Jasmine Maury High School 1:24.57 14
51 Jackson, Jamilah Benjamin Ban 1:24.71 1
52 LaFrance, Maia St. John's C 1:24.72 9
53 Davis, Elizabeth Western Albemarle 1:24.87 9
54 Sorrells, Ennessey Churchland 1:24.97 9
55 Yarbrough, Alisha Freedom (Woo 1:25.00 3
56 Johnson, Morgan Archbishop C 1:25.07 9
57 Mawougbe, Kai Providence D 1:25.13 10
58 Mayberry, Rachel West Springfield 1:25.35 7
59 Moye, Tia Elizabeth Se 1:25.39 12
60 Weaver, Rachel Broadway 1:25.67 7
61 Crawford, Erin Blacksburg H 1:25.70 10
62 Woolwine, Madison Pulaski County 1:25.71 11
63 Johnson, Maya Elizabeth Se 1:25.72 14
64 Woodrum, Emma Justice 1:25.81 11
65 El, Yasmine Osbourn Park 1:25.93 10
66 Awoseye, Princess Bishop McNam 1:26.08 15
67 Scarlett, Camille Western Bran 1:26.13 10
68 Orozco, Nina S George C. Marshall 1:26.26 10
69 Minyety, Deiliany Churchland 1:26.34 12
70 Judd, Sydney John Champe 1:26.46 7
71 Brefo, Emily Atholton Hig 1:26.58 8
72 Carter, Jasmine South Garner 1:26.69 11
73 Harris, Syllina Jamestown 1:26.84 15
74 Hanks, McKenzie Potomac Seni 1:27.17 13
75 Alston, India Hobbton High School 1:27.27 8
76 Johnson, Zenobia St. John's C 1:27.34 10
77 Lewis, Natalie Mt. Hebron H 1:27.47 9
78 Hall, Amaya Tallwood 1:27.54 5
79 Croft, Alexis Mt. Hebron H 1:27.58 11
80 Rice, Taylor Churchland 1:27.66 6
81 Dunlop, Annie Saint John P 1:27.69 7
82 Jones, Gracie Liberty Chri 1:27.73 14
83 Gelbach, Margaux Saint John P 1:27.74 14
84 O-Neal, Kendall West Forsyth 1:27.82 3
85 Russo, Kathleen Maggie Walker 1:27.89 9
86 Cameron, Kennedy Bullis School 1:28.06 5
87 McDonald, Sydney Western Bran 1:28.11 14
88 Lee, Anabelle R George C. Marshall 1:28.18 13
89 Thomas, Asharee Western Bran 1:28.23 13
90 Brown, Nile Archbishop C 1:28.32 12
91 Tarutani, Avery L George C. Marshall 1:28.44 12
92 Mangiapanella, Angelina Cuthbertson 1:28.60 10
93 Navarrete, Kimberly Eastern View 1:28.67 15
94 Habte-Mariam, Sellas Herndon 1:28.89 10
95 Janzef, Eliza West Forsyth 1:28.94 5
96 Wright, De'Shawn West Potomac 1:29.12 13
97 Ylagan, Jillian West Potomac 1:29.20 13
98 Lee, Claire J George C. Marshall 1:29.22 12
99 Jerome, Sha'kerra E.C. Glass 1:29.30 15
100 Lewis, Keris Robert E. Le 1:29.50 13
101 Anders, Tara St. John's C 1:29.62 17
102 Baskerville, Tabitha Potomac Seni 1:29.73 1
103 Simington, Amari Parkland 1:29.77 11
104 Nguyen, Riley Battlefield 1:29.87 14
105 Duff, Lauren Lord Botetourt 1:29.92 11
106 Salley, Nyah Maury High School 1:29.93 16
107 White, Tannia James Hubert 1:29.97 12
108 Grant, Ariana Patriot High School 1:29.99 12
109 Fitch, Emily Blacksburg H 1:30.07 11
110 McCormick, Dymond Elizabeth Se 1:30.10 16
111 Shah, Esha Mt. Hebron H 1:30.21 18
112 Jackman, Skylar Massaponax 1:30.30 13
113 Cobey, Lila James Monroe 1:30.57 8
114 McGehee, Grace Blacksburg H 1:30.62 14
115 Smith, Sydni Elizabeth Se 1:30.65 16
116 Werth, Hannah Eastern View 1:30.65 16
117 Smith, Malaysia Lexington 1:30.73 17
118 Richards, Mya Elizabeth Se 1:30.86 12
119 Sale, Bree Auburn 1:30.93 18
120 Dalton, Emily Northside Hi 1:30.98 14
121 Glover, Amber E.C. Glass 1:31.06 15
122 Beck, Jataysha William Fleming 1:31.10 15
123 Peoples, Anhai Lexington 1:31.13 17
124 Jones, Ella Leesville Road 1:31.19 13
125 Wade, Maddy Liberty Chri 1:31.31 17
126 Long, Olivia Pine Forest 1:31.50 17
127 Colman, Destiny Parkland 1:31.74 16
128 Mabe, Abigail Leesville Road 1:31.89 15
129 Falcone, Sarah Jamestown 1:32.43 15
130 Bombien, Paige Leesville Road 1:32.83 12
131 Jackson, Jalen Elizabeth Se 1:32.89 13
132 Jones, Samiyah Western Bran 1:32.95 14
133 Hiller, Autumn Charlottesville 1:32.98 16
134 Kennedy, Malasia Elizabeth Se 1:33.03 20
135 Yancy, Tamia Woodrow Wilson 1:33.26 19
136 Jones, Brandalyn Elizabeth Se 1:33.55 17
137 Pollard, Jai'laiya Parkland 1:34.28 17
138 Buskill, Ellie Radford HS 1:34.28 17
139 Stephens, Karley Liberty Chri 1:34.85 16
140 Franco, Sierra Parkland 1:34.99 19
141 Mihalic, Lauren Churchland 1:35.04 17
142 Price, Elodie Charlottesville 1:35.10 19
143 Pemberton, Ashleigh Leesville Road 1:35.40 18
144 Mongold, Ravyn Broadway 1:35.84 16
145 Knight, Emma Western Bran 1:35.87 18
146 Manning, Molly James River 1:35.99 19
147 Stewart, Hannah James River 1:36.10 16
148 Vernon, Sidni Elizabeth Se 1:36.13 19
149 Wallace, Jaida Churchland 1:36.83 18
150 Groom, Gabrielle Leesville Road 1:36.89 17
151 Johnson, Keziah James River 1:37.28 14
152 Davis, Talia Manchester H 1:37.43 20
153 Smith, Alyson Auburn 1:38.39 20
154 Reid, Arian Elizabeth Se 1:38.43 20
155 Lain, Jessica James River 1:39.25 19
156 Bailey, Morgan Bishop McNam 1:39.29 16
157 Huff, Natalie Floyd County 1:39.60 20
158 Chambers, Olivia Floyd County 1:39.66 19
159 Skinner, Michalea Western Bran 1:40.87 20
160 Waybright, Olivia James River 1:41.55 18
161 Bryson, Aria Parkland 1:50.58 20
-- Wooten, Maya Battlefield DNF 6