Langley/Wakefield/FallsChurch/West Springfield

Arlington, VA
Hosted by Falls Church

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Bobby Krause, Falls Church High Sc

Langley/Wakefield/Falls Church/West Springfield - 12/14/2018 11:0
        Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington, VA         

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield High School A                   11:11.0      5
  2 West Springfield B                        12:15.5      3
  3 Wakefield High School B                   12:19.0       
  4 West Springfield A                        12:19.4       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield High School A                    9:46.6      5
  2 West Springfield                           9:50.0      3
  3 Langley                                   10:00.4      1
  4 Wakefield High School B                   10:12.0       

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessica McCormick      9 Falls Church             10.3      6
  2 Chloe Jad              9 West Springfield         10.4      4
  3 Cloe Empleo           12 Falls Church             10.4      3
  4 Kayla Nguyen          10 Falls Church             11.3      2
  5 Sophia Rubeiz         11 Falls Church             12.3       
  6 Solenne Montgomery    10 West Springfield         13.8      1

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Conley           11 Falls Church              8.7      6
  2 Brad Gordon           11 West Springfield          8.9      4
  3 Julian Schalk         10 West Springfield          8.9      3
  4 Joshua Sutton         12 Wakefield High Schoo      8.9      2
  5 Jason Nguyen          11 Falls Church              9.0      1
  6 Chris Schappi         10 Falls Church              9.5       
  7 Kurtis St. Thomas     12 West Springfield          9.6       
  8 Ari Jones             10 West Springfield          9.9       
  9 Kevin Rodriguez       11 Falls Church              9.9       
 10 Daniel Henriquez      10 Falls Church             11.1       
 11 William Olson          9 Falls Church             12.6       

                   Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsea Figaro        10 Wakefield High Schoo      7.7      6
  2 Morgan Galusha        10 West Springfield          7.9      4
  3 Eva Oretea               Falls Church              7.9      3
  4 amelia Alcorn Rodriqu    Wakefield High Schoo      7.9      2
  5 Adrianna Reece-Newman 12 West Springfield          8.0      1
  6 Eliza Seigel          12 Langley                   8.2       
  7 Phoebe Cho            12 Falls Church              8.2       
  8 Kate Wilson            9 Langley                   8.3       
  9 Isabella Georgelas     9 Langley                   8.4       
 10 Emma Goldkopf          9 West Springfield          8.4       
 11 Annabelle Wu           9 West Springfield          8.5       
 12 laila El Machtani Idr    Wakefield High Schoo      8.5       
 13 Dana Rodriguez        10 Wakefield High Schoo      8.5       
 14 Ivy Pineda            10 West Springfield          8.6       
 15 Catherine Sano        12 Langley                   8.6       
 16 Mathea Marquis         9 Wakefield High Schoo      8.7       
 17 Hazel Nguyen          12 Falls Church              8.7       
 18 Victoria Woods         9 Langley                   8.7       
 19 Grace Tran            10 West Springfield          8.8       
 20 Ellis Kelly            9 Wakefield High Schoo      8.8       
 21 Raegan Aplanalp        9 West Springfield          8.8       
 21 Sophia Rubeiz         11 Falls Church              8.8       
 21 Sophia Rubeiz         11 Falls Church              8.8       
 24 Annika Feise          11 Falls Church              8.8       
 25 Claire Conley          9 Falls Church              8.8       
 26 Wendy Huang            9 Falls Church              8.9       
 27 Rachel Burkhalter     10 West Springfield          8.9       
 28 Lizette Terrillion     9 West Springfield          9.0       
 29 Abby Kelly             9 Langley                   9.0       
 30 Abby Kohan               Wakefield High Schoo      9.1       
 31 Sarah Raines          10 West Springfield          9.2       
 32 Amanda Capecchi        9 West Springfield          9.2       
 33 Betty Tram             9 Falls Church              9.3       
 34 Chonlani Manichantha   9 West Springfield          9.3       
 35 Christina Sayegh       9 Langley                   9.8       
 36 Beeta Changiz          9 Langley                  10.1       
 37 Miky Kassem            9 Langley                  10.3       

                   Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isaiah Mefford        11 Wakefield High Schoo      6.9      6
  2 Conley Ku             12 Falls Church              6.9      4
  3 An Dao                10 Falls Church              7.0      3
  4 Michael Cumberbatch   10 Langley                   7.0      2
  5 Reese Creadon         11 Wakefield High Schoo      7.1      1
  6 Ryan Lee              12 Falls Church              7.1       
  7 Adam Werzeg           11 Falls Church              7.2       
  8 Ricardo Henriquez     11 Falls Church              7.2       
  9 Gabriel Calkins        9 West Springfield          7.2       
 10 Mike Karicher         10 Falls Church              7.2       
 11 Jason Nguyen          11 Falls Church              7.3       
 12 Jonah Bradley          9 West Springfield          7.3       
 13 Phillip Nguyen        10 Falls Church              7.3       
 14 Daniel Jewell         12 Wakefield High Schoo      7.3       
 15 Jeremiah Garvey       11 Wakefield High Schoo      7.4       
 16 Kiintan Fontaine-Rasa 11 Langley                   7.4       
 17 Brandon Liao          10 Langley                   7.4       
 18 Parris Dineen         11 West Springfield          7.5       
 19 Jack Perkins          10 Wakefield High Schoo      7.5       
 20 William Olson          9 Falls Church              7.5       
 21 Paine Gronemeyer      11 Wakefield High Schoo      7.6       
 22 Jet Kok                9 Langley                   7.6       
 23 Eric Ramsey           11 Falls Church              7.6       
 24 Joshua Sanchez        10 Falls Church              7.6       
 25 Maurice Abboud        11 Wakefield High Schoo      7.6       
 26 Daniel Henriquez      10 Falls Church              7.6       
 26 Henry Vo               9 Wakefield High Schoo      7.6       
 28 Erick Valenzuela      11 West Springfield          7.7       
 29 Marshal Maguire        9 Wakefield High Schoo      7.7       
 30 Josh Kreis            10 West Springfield          7.7       
 30 Wesley Esparza        10 Wakefield High Schoo      7.7       
 32 Jake Sachtleben        9 Langley                   7.8       
 32 Nicholas Dunphy          West Springfield          7.8       
 34 Travis Martin          9 Langley                   7.8       
 34 Sebastian Shirazi      9 West Springfield          7.8       
 36 Nicholas Liu           9 Langley                   7.9       
 36 Jason Phan            10 Falls Church              7.9       
 38 Adam Stewart          10 West Springfield          7.9       
 38 Robert Claure         11 Falls Church              7.9       
 40 Gabriel Nelson        10 Falls Church              7.9       
 41 Loul Hailu               West Springfield          7.9       
 41 Mohamed Mohamed       11 Wakefield High Schoo      7.9       
 43 Jin Eyon               9 West Springfield          7.9       
 44 Rami Benhamida        10 Falls Church              8.0       
 45 Ian Reese             10 West Springfield          8.0       
 46 Nicholas Driscol      11 Wakefield High Schoo      8.0       
 47 Brandon Novak          9 West Springfield          8.0       
 48 Jp Spahn               9 Langley                   8.0       
 49 Cameron Parvizian      9 Langley                   8.0       
 50 Victor Choque Guzman  10 Wakefield High Schoo      8.0       
 51 Christopher Palacios   9 Falls Church              8.0       
 52 Fenton Perez           9 Langley                   8.1       
 53 Paul Cueto            11 Wakefield High Schoo      8.1       
 54 Hussain Sheikh        10 Langley                   8.1       
 54 Amanuel Sisay          9 West Springfield          8.1       
 56 Cameron Farmer        11 Falls Church              8.1       
 57 Dennis Froyze          9 Wakefield High Schoo      8.2       
 58 Patrick Miller         9 West Springfield          8.2       
 59 Alexander Ardaiz       9 Wakefield High Schoo      8.2       
 60 James Do              10 Wakefield High Schoo      8.2       
 61 Josh Hill              9 West Springfield          8.2       
 62 Albert Caceres-Rosale  9 Falls Church              8.2       
 63 Bill Chen              9 West Springfield          8.2       
 64 Jacob Amspaugh        10 Langley                   8.3       
 65 Sofonias Tegenu       10 West Springfield          8.4       
 65 Joel Haas             10 Falls Church              8.4       
 67 Quan Vo                9 West Springfield          8.4       
 68 Will Jordan            9 Langley                   8.4       
 69 Milkias Tewolde       10 West Springfield          8.4       
 70 Camden Tavares        10 West Springfield          8.6       
 71 William Rhodes         9 West Springfield          8.7       
 72 Karsten Richardson     9 West Springfield          8.7       
 73 Triston Alfaro Boleyn    Wakefield High Schoo      8.8       
 74 Chase Carmody          9 Falls Church              9.1       
 75 Dwight Saldana        10 Falls Church              9.2       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Langley A                                  2:07.5      5
  2 Wakefield High School A                    2:08.4      3
  3 Wakefield High School B                    2:11.2       
  4 West Springfield B                         2:11.9      1
  5 Falls Church                               2:13.7       
  6 West Springfield C                         2:16.4       
  7 Langley B                                  2:28.0       
 DQ West Springfield A                             NT       

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield High School A                    1:44.3      5
  2 Falls Church A                             1:48.2      3
  3 Wakefield High School B                    1:49.3       
  4 Falls Church B                             1:52.7       
  5 Langley A                                  1:53.2      1
  6 West Springfield A                         1:54.9       
  7 Wakefield High School C                    1:55.1       
  8 West Springfield B                         1:55.5       
  9 Falls Church C                             1:55.8       
 10 West Springfield C                         1:58.9       
 11 Wakefield High School D                    1:59.5       
 12 Langley B                                  1:59.6       
 13 Falls Church D                             1:59.6       
 14 West Springfield E                         2:00.4       
 15 Wakefield High School E                    2:02.0       
 16 West Springfield D                         2:08.4       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Julia Harris          10 Wakefield High Schoo   5:55.2      6
  2 Lauren Kasky          10 West Springfield       6:32.7      4
  3 Layla Nath            12 West Springfield       6:35.4      3

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Gardner          11 Falls Church           4:53.0      6
  2 Jerry Achtermann      11 Falls Church           4:54.6      4
  3 Casey Scheuerman      11 Falls Church           5:14.0      3
  4 Jack Fitzgerald       11 Langley                5:22.1      2
  5 Ryan Klug             11 Wakefield High Schoo   5:23.0      1
  6 Jeremiah Gardner      12 Falls Church           5:29.7       
  7 Robert Frye           10 Wakefield High Schoo   5:30.8       
  8 Cameron Parvizian      9 Langley                5:32.0       
  9 Jason Harsha          10 West Springfield       5:33.1       
 10 Taj Hutchinson        10 Langley                5:35.5       
 11 Joseph Kratz          11 Falls Church           5:39.9       
 12 Douglas Argueta       11 Wakefield High Schoo   5:43.4       
 13 Nasif Azher           10 Langley                5:47.4       
 14 Gus Knoll              9 West Springfield       5:52.4       
 15 John Reistrup         12 West Springfield       5:53.6       
 16 Joshua Rivera          9 Wakefield High Schoo   6:01.1       
 17 Jorge Camacho Machado 11 Wakefield High Schoo   6:25.5       
 18 Johnny Suria           9 Wakefield High Schoo   6:25.5       

                  Varsity Girls 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mia Federovich         9 Falls Church           1:27.9      6
  2 Hannah Lewis          10 Wakefield High Schoo   1:35.8      4
  3 Riley Soule            9 West Springfield       1:37.5      3
  4 Jessica McCormick      9 Falls Church           1:38.0      2
  5 Anna Pepper           10 West Springfield       1:38.2      1
  6 Arna Bhardwaj         10 Langley                1:53.8       
  7 Diana Guzman          11 Wakefield High Schoo   1:59.7       
  8 Zeinab Mukhtar        10 Wakefield High Schoo   2:08.3       

                   Varsity Boys 500 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Conley Ku             12 Falls Church           1:14.7      6
  2 Nadim Abdu             9 Wakefield High Schoo   1:17.5      4
  3 Ian Morales            9 Wakefield High Schoo   1:20.0      3
  4 Mohamed Mohamed       11 Wakefield High Schoo   1:21.4      2
  5 Robert Claure         11 Falls Church           1:22.4      1
  6 Will Beer             10 West Springfield       1:23.3       
  7 Ryan Vink              9 West Springfield       1:23.7       
  8 Jin Eyon               9 West Springfield       1:25.7       
  9 Carter Baumann         9 West Springfield       1:26.1       
 10 Chris Schappi         10 Falls Church           1:26.7       
 11 Brandon Novak          9 West Springfield       1:26.7       
 12 Ian Reese             10 West Springfield       1:26.8       
 13 Jeremiah Garvey       11 Wakefield High Schoo   1:27.5       
 14 Ricardo Henriquez     11 Falls Church           1:27.8       
 15 Jamaury James         10 Falls Church           1:32.4       
 16 James Do              10 Wakefield High Schoo   1:36.8       

                  Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Gagermeier    12 Falls Church           3:19.6      6
  2 Cordelia Curb          9 West Springfield       3:22.9      4
  3 Suheila Mukhtar        9 Wakefield High Schoo   3:36.8      3
  4 Sara Fuentes          11 Wakefield High Schoo   3:37.7      2
  5 Nathalie Hoffman       9 Langley                3:40.6      1
  6 Megan McCormick       11 Falls Church           3:41.0       
  7 Elizabeth Dickens     10 West Springfield       3:52.2       
  8 Allison Walrath        9 West Springfield       4:05.0       
  9 Eliana Gilman         10 Wakefield High Schoo   4:09.8       
 10 Amanda Lee            11 Falls Church           4:10.9       
 11 Courtney Hanley       10 Wakefield High Schoo   4:12.0       
 12 Maureen Keeting       10 Falls Church           4:12.5       

                   Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joel DeWolfe          10 Falls Church           2:55.0      6
  2 Ricker Wilson         12 Langley                3:10.9      4
  3 Drew Tidwell          10 Falls Church           3:15.8      3
  4 Jose Choque Guzman    12 Wakefield High Schoo   3:18.0    1.5
  4 Cameron Parvizian      9 Langley                3:18.0    1.5
  6 Finnegan Kelleher      9 Falls Church           3:19.1       
  7 Michael Wokeck        10 West Springfield       3:20.6       
  8 Joey McDonald          9 West Springfield       3:22.3       
  9 Roger Rodriguez       10 Falls Church           3:26.9       
 10 Jack Sasaki           10 Wakefield High Schoo   3:27.0       
 11 Bryan Cardenas        11 Falls Church           3:27.1       
 12 Levi Lyons            10 Wakefield High Schoo   3:28.0       
 13 Nima Razavi           11 Langley                3:28.0       
 14 John Beckman          12 West Springfield       3:30.6       
 15 Nasif Azher           10 Langley                3:32.0       
 16 Edgar Centeno            Wakefield High Schoo   3:33.4       
 17 Joshua Rivera          9 Wakefield High Schoo   3:38.0       
 18 Chris Rasnick          9 West Springfield       3:40.0       
 19 Patrick McGuffin       9 West Springfield       3:43.5       

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsea Figaro        10 Wakefield High Schoo     46.0      6
  2 Adrianna Reece-Newman 12 West Springfield         48.2      4
  3 Kayla Nguyen          10 Falls Church             50.8      3
  4 amelia Alcorn Rodriqu    Wakefield High Schoo     50.8      2
  5 Cloe Empleo           12 Falls Church             51.1      1
  6 Chloe Jad              9 West Springfield         51.4       
  7 Faith Achugamonu      11 Wakefield High Schoo     52.3       
  8 Sophia Rubeiz         11 Falls Church             52.9       
  9 Ashley Smith          10 West Springfield         53.2       
 10 Solenne Montgomery    10 West Springfield         53.4       
 11 Wendy Huang            9 Falls Church             53.8       
 12 Dana Rodriguez        10 Wakefield High Schoo     53.9       
 13 Abby Kohan               Wakefield High Schoo     54.2       
 14 Elizabeth Betsy McPhe 11 Wakefield High Schoo     55.2       
 15 Raegan Aplanalp        9 West Springfield         55.8       
 16 Ellis Kelly            9 Wakefield High Schoo     56.3       
 17 Arna Bhardwaj         10 Langley                1:01.3       
 DQ Eliza Seigel          12 Langley                    NT       

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Conley Ku             12 Falls Church             39.1      6
  2 Alex Conley           11 Falls Church             42.3      4
  3 An Dao                10 Falls Church             42.5      3
  4 Brandon Liao          10 Langley                  42.5      2
  5 Adam Werzeg           11 Falls Church             42.7       
  6 Ari Jones             10 West Springfield         42.7      1
  7 Jason Nguyen          11 Falls Church             42.7       
  8 Kiintan Fontaine-Rasa 11 Langley                  43.4       
  9 Maurice Abboud        11 Wakefield High Schoo     43.7       
 10 Julian Schalk         10 West Springfield         43.7       
 11 Ryan Lee              12 Falls Church             44.9       
 12 Henry Vo               9 Wakefield High Schoo     46.6       
 13 Bennett Lind           9 West Springfield         46.7       
 14 Sebastian Shirazi      9 West Springfield         47.6       
 15 Jacob Amspaugh        10 Langley                  50.3       
 16 Karsten Richardson     9 West Springfield         51.4       
 17 Triston Alfaro Boleyn    Wakefield High Schoo     59.1       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Meera Huffman         11 Langley               14:15.4      6

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Weeks           11 West Springfield      10:07.8      6
  2 Sam Pritchard         11 West Springfield      10:13.7      4
  3 Charlie Perez            Falls Church          10:50.3      3
  4 Benjamin Hauptli      11 Langley               11:35.5      2
  5 Paine Gronemeyer      11 Wakefield High Schoo  12:49.3      1

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Falls Church                               4:41.0      5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wakefield High School                      3:59.5      5
  2 Falls Church                               4:17.2      3

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joshua Sutton         12 Wakefield High Schoo  6-00.00      6
  2 Reese Creadon         11 Wakefield High Schoo  5-08.00      4
  3 Maurice Abboud        11 Wakefield High Schoo  5-02.00      3
  4 Jeremiah Gardner      12 Falls Church          5-00.00      2

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Smith          10 West Springfield      4-04.00      6
  2 Mathea Marquis         9 Wakefield High Schoo  4-00.00      4

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isaiah Mefford        11 Wakefield High Schoo 41-10.00      6
  2 Luis Aliaga           11 Wakefield High Schoo 33-04.00      4
  3 John Stevenson        10 Wakefield High Schoo 30-11.00      3
  4 Carter Gaskins         9 West Springfield     28-11.00      2
  5 Reese Creadon         11 Wakefield High Schoo 28-07.00       
  6 Brendan Stuck          9 West Springfield     27-02.00      1
  7 Kyle Gordon              West Springfield     27-01.00       
  8 Joseph Kim            11 Falls Church         24-06.00       
  9 Patrick Miller         9 West Springfield     23-07.00       
 10 Nicholas Driscol      11 Wakefield High Schoo 21-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charley Laplume       12 Falls Church         25-04.00      6
  2 Sherlyn Gol           12 Falls Church         25-03.50      4
  3 Faith Achugamonu      11 Wakefield High Schoo 23-10.50      3
  4 Annika Feise          11 Falls Church         20-02.50      2
  5 Teresa Felipe         11 Wakefield High Schoo 20-01.50      1
  6 Claire Conley          9 Falls Church         19-07.25       
  7 Sofia Silvestri        9 Langley              18-09.00       
  8 Tseten Tashi          12 Falls Church         18-05.50       
  9 Katherine Nguyen      10 Falls Church         18-03.50       
 10 Sophie Lebegern       12 Falls Church         18-03.25       
 11 Mathea Marquis         9 Wakefield High Schoo 11-09.00       



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (12 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Falls Church                49     15    6   11    5   12    0    0  
  2 Wakefield High School       47     20   11    0    8    4    4    0  
  3 West Springfield            39     13   11    5    4    0    6    0  
  4 Langley                     12      0    7    0    5    0    0    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (12 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Falls Church                67     27   25    7    6    0    2    0  
  2 Wakefield High School      62.5    16   3.5   2   15   13   13    0  
  3 West Springfield            24      1   10    7    3    3    0    0  
  4 Langley                    15.5     4   9.5   0    2    0    0    0